CEO Gregory Woods was paid $1,286,106 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 19.1% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001193125-25-122471 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,286,106 ↑ Gregory Woods total, FY2024 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Woods | $459,251 | $0 | $688,871 | $0 | $98,096 | $0 | $39,888 | $1,286,106 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Smith | 316,069 | 0 | 237,058 | 0 | 37,976 | 0 | 57,798 | 648,901 |
| Former Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Michael Natalizia | 250,510 | 0 | 87,684 | 0 | 23,410 | 0 | 5,991 | 367,595 |
| Chief Technology Officer and Vice President – Technical & Strategic Alliances | ||||||||
| Thomas Carll | 213,200 | 0 | 74,618 | 0 | 19,924 | 0 | 7,462 | 315,204 |
| Senior Vice President, General Manager – Aerospace | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Woods | $1,286,106 | $1,079,908 | — | ↑ +206,198 |
| David Smith | 648,901 | 571,905 | — | ↑ +76,996 |
| Michael Natalizia | 367,595 | 329,363 | — | ↑ +38,232 |
| Thomas Carll | 315,204 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read AstroNova's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ALOT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ALOT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALOT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Smith | CFO | $648,901 |
| Gregory Woods | CEO | $1,286,106 |
| Michael Natalizia | CTO | $367,595 |
| Thomas Carll | SVP | $315,204 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alexis P. Michas | Independent Director | — |
| Darius G. Nevin | Independent Director | — |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Independent Director | — |
| Richard S. Warzala | Lead Independent Director | — |
| Yvonne E. Schlaeppi | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen M. Petrarca | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | A | 427 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-06-10 | — | 1,542 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Gregory Woods | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-06-10 | A | 4,654 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | D | 187 | 9 | 1,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | A | 523 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Petrarca | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | D | 153 | 9 | 1,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Woods | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-06-10 | D | 4,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Woods | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-06-10 | D | 1,371 | 9 | 12,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darius G. Nevin | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,548 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,865 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-06-10 | D | 211 | 9 | 1,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-06-10 | A | 592 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,548 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 4,010 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 10,000 | 9 | 90,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darius G. Nevin | Director | 2025-07-23 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Director | 2025-08-15 | A | 130,890 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior Vice President | 2025-08-15 | A | 43,630 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2025-08-15 | A | 43,591 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-08-15 | A | 21,815 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-08-15 | A | 87,260 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn W. Kravetz | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 2,318 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 3,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 3,471 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 3,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-09-10 | A | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-09-10 | — | 1,166 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-09-10 | D | 330 | 10 | 3,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-09-23 | — | 600 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2025-09-23 | A | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn W. Kravetz | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 4,386 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 4,838 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 4,621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 4,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 5,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-26 | A | 4,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Director | 2026-02-26 | A | 13,115 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-26 | A | 15,483 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior Vice President | 2026-02-26 | A | 4,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-02-26 | A | 4,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-03-21 | D | 245 | 8 | 2,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-21 | — | 1,444 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-03-21 | A | 664 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-03-21 | A | 780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 288 | 8 | 2,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-07 | D | 18 | 11 | 193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 21 | 11 | 225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-07 | — | 104 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-07 | A | 48 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 56 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn W. Kravetz | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 2,760 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 2,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 3,007 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 2,827 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 3,053 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 3,443 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 519 | 12 | 6,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 3,395 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,248 | 12 | 14,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,395 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,265 | 12 | 14,902 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,443 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-14 | — | 5,337 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-14 | D | 514 | 12 | 6,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-14 | A | 1,399 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 494 | 12 | 5,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 1,509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-14 | A | 1,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-17 | — | 457 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-17 | D | 78 | 13 | 1,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-17 | A | 210 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 247 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 91 | 13 | 1,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 592 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 218 | 16 | 3,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-10 | — | 1,116 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-06-10 | D | 193 | 16 | 3,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-06-10 | A | 524 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 130,775 | 29 | 3,792,475 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 3,018 | 29 | 87,522 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,334 | 29 | 67,686 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,581.1 | 29 | 74,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-26 | — | 103 | — | ~2,987 | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 4,590 | 29 | 133,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 43,591 | 29 | 1,264,139 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 524 | 29 | 15,196 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 43,591 | 29 | 1,264,139 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 1,200 | 29 | 34,800 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 17,500 | 11 | 188,125 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn W. Kravetz | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 9,464 | 29 | 274,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 13,115 | 29 | 380,335 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,799 | 29 | 81,171 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 33,952 | 29 | 984,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 4,590 | 29 | 133,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,171 | 29 | 62,959 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 1,685 | 29 | 48,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 87,183 | 29 | 2,528,307 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 6,790 | 29 | 196,910 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 6,886 | 29 | 199,694 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 6,170.21 | 29 | 178,936 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 75,711 | 29 | 2,195,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darius G. Nevin | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 4,313 | 29 | 125,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 29,319 | 29 | 850,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 13 | 65,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 4,590 | 29 | 133,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 15 | 75,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 15,483 | 29 | 449,007 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 15 | 72,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 592 | 29 | 17,168 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darius G. Nevin | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 30,000 | 18 | 537,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 16,701 | 29 | 484,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 108,910 | 29 | 3,158,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 51,920.95 | 29 | 1,505,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 17,500 | 11 | 188,125 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 47,632.34 | 29 | 1,381,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 21,795 | 29 | 632,055 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 535,203 | 29 | 15,520,887 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,689 | 29 | 77,981 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen M. Petrarca | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | A | 427 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | D | 523 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Woods | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-06-10 | A | 4,654 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | D | 187 | 9 | 1,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | A | 523 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Petrarca | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | D | 153 | 9 | 1,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Woods | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-06-10 | D | 4,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Woods | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-06-10 | D | 1,371 | 9 | 12,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Petrarca | Vice President | 2025-06-10 | D | 427 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darius G. Nevin | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,548 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,865 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-06-10 | D | 592 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-06-10 | D | 211 | 9 | 1,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-06-10 | A | 592 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 3,548 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 4,010 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 10,000 | 9 | 90,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darius G. Nevin | Director | 2025-07-23 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Director | 2025-08-15 | A | 130,890 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior Vice President | 2025-08-15 | A | 43,630 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2025-08-15 | A | 43,591 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-08-15 | A | 21,815 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-08-15 | A | 87,260 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn W. Kravetz | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 2,318 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 3,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 3,471 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2025-08-28 | A | 3,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-09-10 | A | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-09-10 | D | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2025-09-10 | D | 330 | 10 | 3,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2025-09-23 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2025-09-23 | A | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn W. Kravetz | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 4,386 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 4,838 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 4,621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 4,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 5,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-26 | A | 4,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Director | 2026-02-26 | A | 13,115 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-26 | A | 15,483 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior Vice President | 2026-02-26 | A | 4,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-02-26 | A | 4,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-03-21 | D | 245 | 8 | 2,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-03-21 | D | 664 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-03-21 | A | 664 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-03-21 | A | 780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 288 | 8 | 2,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-07 | D | 18 | 11 | 193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 21 | 11 | 225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-07 | D | 48 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-07 | A | 48 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-07 | A | 56 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn W. Kravetz | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 2,760 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 2,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 3,007 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 2,827 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 3,053 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 3,443 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 519 | 12 | 6,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 3,395 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,248 | 12 | 14,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,395 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,265 | 12 | 14,902 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,443 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,399 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-14 | D | 514 | 12 | 6,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-14 | A | 1,399 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 494 | 12 | 5,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,509 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 1,509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,085 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-14 | A | 1,085 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-17 | D | 210 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-17 | D | 78 | 13 | 1,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-04-17 | A | 210 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 247 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 247 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 91 | 13 | 1,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 592 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 218 | 16 | 3,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-06-10 | D | 524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-06-10 | D | 193 | 16 | 3,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Vice President | 2026-06-10 | A | 524 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 592 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 130,775 | 29 | 3,792,475 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 3,018 | 29 | 87,522 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,334 | 29 | 67,686 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,581.1 | 29 | 74,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 47 | 29 | 1,363 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 4,590 | 29 | 133,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 43,591 | 29 | 1,264,139 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 524 | 29 | 15,196 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 43,591 | 29 | 1,264,139 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 1,200 | 29 | 34,800 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 17,500 | 11 | 188,125 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn W. Kravetz | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 9,464 | 29 | 274,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorik Ittmann | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 13,115 | 29 | 380,335 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,799 | 29 | 81,171 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carll | Senior VP and GM - Aerospace | 2026-08-26 | D | 33,952 | 29 | 984,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 4,590 | 29 | 133,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,171 | 29 | 62,959 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Padraig Finn | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-26 | D | 1,685 | 29 | 48,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 87,183 | 29 | 2,528,307 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 6,790 | 29 | 196,910 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 6,886 | 29 | 199,694 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 6,170.21 | 29 | 178,936 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 75,711 | 29 | 2,195,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darius G. Nevin | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 4,313 | 29 | 125,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 29,319 | 29 | 850,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 13 | 65,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 56 | 29 | 1,624 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 4,590 | 29 | 133,110 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 15 | 75,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. DeByle | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 15,483 | 29 | 449,007 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Warzala | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 15 | 72,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 592 | 29 | 17,168 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darius G. Nevin | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 30,000 | 18 | 537,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 16,701 | 29 | 484,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell I. Quain | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 108,910 | 29 | 3,158,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Schlaeppi | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 51,920.95 | 29 | 1,505,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 17,500 | 11 | 188,125 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 47,632.34 | 29 | 1,381,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 21,795 | 29 | 632,055 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis P. Michas | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 535,203 | 29 | 15,520,887 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Natalizia | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,689 | 29 | 77,981 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-02 | 4,485,855 | 34,705 | 3,905 | 99.15% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 4,187,991 | 71,539 | 5,014 | 98.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 4,187,991 | 71,539 | 5,014 | 98.2% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 4,742,236 | 183,486 | 4,278 | 96.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 4,480,186 | 451,446 | 151,483 | 88.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 4,092,791 | 500,501 | 2,310 | 89.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-02 | 99.15%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 98.2%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 98.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL NO. 2 ADVISORY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION -- Approval of this proposal requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock entitled to vote and present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting. Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $46,800 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $72,800 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 11,440 / 9,360 / 9,360 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $200,000 in company stock |
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AstroNova | 2024 | Gregory Woods | $459,251 | $688,871 | $0 | $98,096 | $1,286,106 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregory Woods | DEF 14A | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122471 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,286,106. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 431456–431463 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122471 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 648,901. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 448790–448797 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Natalizia | DEF 14A | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122471 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 367,595. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c28 · span 436988–436995 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Carll | DEF 14A | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122471 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 315,204. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c28 · span 442711–442718 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251606 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 02, Stephen M. Petrarca 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 02, Gregory Woods 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 02, Stephen M. Petrarca 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, Gregory Woods 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Gregory Woods 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Stephen M. Petrarca 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Darius G. Nevin 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Yvonne Schlaeppi 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001062993-25-011566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001062993-25-011843 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Darius G. Nevin 2025-07-23 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0001062993-25-013161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001062993-25-014674 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001062993-25-014673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001062993-25-015400 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001062993-25-014672 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001062993-25-014675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Shawn W. Kravetz 2025-08-28 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001062993-25-015181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2025-08-28 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001062993-25-015183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2025-08-28 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001062993-25-015185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Yvonne Schlaeppi 2025-08-28 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001062993-25-015184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2025-08-28 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001062993-25-015182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2025-09-10 | Form 4 | 2025-09-12 | 0001062993-25-015594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2025-09-10 | Form 4 | 2025-09-12 | 0001062993-25-015594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2025-09-10 | Form 4 | 2025-09-12 | 0001062993-25-015594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2025-09-23 | Form 4 | 2025-09-25 | 0002064832-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2025-09-23 | Form 4 | 2025-09-25 | 0002064832-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Shawn W. Kravetz 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0002064832-25-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0002064832-25-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Yvonne Schlaeppi 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0002064832-25-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0000008146-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0002064832-25-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0002064832-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0002064832-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0002064832-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0002064832-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0002064832-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Shawn W. Kravetz 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0002064832-26-000163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Yvonne Schlaeppi 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0002064832-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0002064832-26-000167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0002064832-26-000164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0002064832-26-000166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0002064832-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002064832-26-000226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002064832-26-000226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002064832-26-000227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002064832-26-000227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002064832-26-000227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002064832-26-000226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Shawn W. Kravetz 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000294 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000298 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000299 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000299 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000299 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000299 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000300 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000300 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Darius G. Nevin 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000301 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Yvonne Schlaeppi 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000298 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000299 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000300 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Darius G. Nevin 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000301 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000298 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000298 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, Yvonne Schlaeppi 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 02, Yvonne Schlaeppi 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002064832-26-000304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-05 | 0001193125-25-308667 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.15% (votes for as printed: 4,485,855). Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0000950170-24-073876 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2% (votes for as printed: 4,187,991.00). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0000950170-24-073876 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.32% (votes for as printed: 4,187,991.00). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 144 | AstroNova (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122471 | CEO total compensation as printed in AstroNova's own proxy. As printed: 1,286,106. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 431456–431463 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.