CEO Wendy Thomas was paid $8,187,796 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 24.1% from fiscal year 2023, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-24-026278 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,187,796 ↑ Wendy Thomas total, FY2024 | 27th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 65:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.79% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Thomas | $500,000 | $71,875 | $7,243,375 | $0 | $359,375 | $0 | $13,171 | $8,187,796 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Fulton | 447,178 | 36,892 | 3,833,421 | 0 | 184,461 | 0 | 3,528 | 4,505,480 |
| President | ||||||||
| Alpana Wegner | 296,461 | 110,039 | 3,241,457 | 0 | 132,960 | 0 | 2,033 | 3,782,950 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| George Hanna | 425,000 | 36,656 | 2,555,609 | 0 | 183,281 | 0 | 6,952 | 3,207,498 |
| Chief Legal & Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Christian Grant | 289,513 | 23,740 | 489,705 | 0 | 72,378 | 0 | 9,046 | 884,382 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Parrish | 124,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 378,799 | 503,587 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Thomas | $8,187,796 | $6,597,910 | $10,359,440 | ↑ +1,589,886 |
| Stephen Fulton | 4,505,480 | — | — | — |
| Alpana Wegner | 3,782,950 | — | — | — |
| George Hanna | 3,207,498 | 2,901,205 | — | ↑ +306,293 |
| Christian Grant | 884,382 | — | — | — |
| Paul Parrish | 503,587 | 3,383,228 | 4,126,958 | ↓ −2,879,641 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read SecureWorks's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SCWX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SCWX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christian Grant | Executive | $884,382 |
| Paul Parrish | Chief Financial Officer | $503,587 |
| George Hanna | General Counsel | $3,207,498 |
| Alpana Wegner | CFO | $3,782,950 |
| Stephen Fulton | President | $4,505,480 |
| Wendy Thomas | CEO | $8,187,796 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Mark J. Hawkins | Independent Director | $284,995 |
| Pamela Daley | Independent Director | $279,995 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael S. Dell | Director | 2025-02-03 | D | 70,000,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Hanna | Chief Legal & Admin Officer | 2025-02-03 | D | 1,099,681 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Fulton | President, Customer Success | 2025-02-03 | D | 1,290,848 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alpana Wegner | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-03 | D | 926,019 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William (Bill) H. Cary | Director | 2025-02-03 | D | 98,199 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Hawkins | Director | 2025-02-03 | D | 204,140 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yagyensh (Buno) C. Pati | Director | 2025-02-03 | D | 188,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy Thomas | Director | 2025-02-03 | D | 2,649,016 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Daley | Director | 2025-02-03 | D | 248,783 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Fulton | RSU | 2023-03-13 | — | — | 264,831 | — | $1,822,037 |
| Christian Grant | RSU | 2023-02-22 | — | — | 35,868 | — | 246,772 |
| George Hanna | PSU | 2023-03-13 | 88,277 | 176,553 | — | 353,106 | 1,340,918 |
| George Hanna | RSU | 2023-03-13 | — | — | 176,554 | — | 1,214,692 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 2023-06-14 | — | — | 471,142 | — | 3,241,457 |
| Stephen Fulton | PSU | 2023-03-13 | 132,415 | 264,830 | — | 529,660 | 2,011,384 |
| Christian Grant | RSU | 2023-03-13 | — | — | 35,310 | — | 242,933 |
| Wendy Thomas | RSU | 2023-03-13 | — | — | 501,412 | — | 3,449,715 |
| Wendy Thomas | PSU | 2023-03-13 | 250,706 | 501,412 | — | 1,002,824 | 3,794,190 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Fulton | $1,822,037 | $2,011,384 | $0 | 52.5% |
| Christian Grant | 489,705 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| George Hanna | 1,214,692 | 1,340,918 | 0 | 52.5% |
| Alpana Wegner | 3,241,457 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Wendy Thomas | 3,449,715 | 3,794,190 | 0 | 52.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Thomas | RSU | 153,679 | — | $1,175,644 |
| Stephen Fulton | RSU | 198,622 | — | 1,519,458 |
| Wendy Thomas | RSU | 30,102 | — | 230,280 |
| Wendy Thomas | RSU | 501,412 | — | 3,835,801 |
| Alpana Wegner | RSU | 471,142 | — | 3,604,236 |
| Wendy Thomas | RSU | 376,059 | — | 2,876,851 |
| Stephen Fulton | RSU | 264,831 | — | 2,025,957 |
| George Hanna | RSU | 176,554 | — | 1,350,638 |
| Wendy Thomas | RSU | 161,766 | — | 1,237,509 |
| George Hanna | RSU | 132,414 | — | 1,012,967 |
| Stephen Fulton | RSU | 66,666 | — | 509,994 |
| George Hanna | RSU | 56,960 | — | 435,744 |
| George Hanna | RSU | 54,112 | — | 413,956 |
| Stephen Fulton | RSU | 45,568 | — | 348,595 |
| Stephen Fulton | RSU | 43,289 | — | 331,160 |
| Wendy Thomas | RSU | 42,517 | — | 325,255 |
| Wendy Thomas | RSU | 39,231 | — | 300,117 |
| Christian Grant | RSU | 35,868 | — | 274,390 |
| Christian Grant | RSU | 35,310 | — | 270,121 |
| Wendy Thomas | RSU | 27,775 | — | 212,478 |
| George Hanna | RSU | 24,074 | — | 184,166 |
| George Hanna | RSU | 22,510 | — | 172,201 |
| Christian Grant | RSU | 14,809 | — | 113,288 |
| Stephen Fulton | RSU | 12,037 | — | 92,083 |
| Stephen Fulton | RSU | 11,254 | — | 86,093 |
| George Hanna | RSU | 7,737 | — | 59,188 |
| George Hanna | RSU | 7,234 | — | 55,340 |
| Christian Grant | RSU | 3,829 | — | 29,291 |
Secureworks designs its compensation structure to attract, retain, and reward high-performing executives who achieve long-term financial goals and strategic objectives, focusing on long-term incentive awards and performance-based compensation to align executive interests with stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 707,297,556 | 1,465,574 | 2,204 | 99.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-27 | 706,760,224 | 667,568 | 13,448 | 99.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 706,378,686 | 1,529,321 | 1,087 | 99.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 99.79%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-27 | 99.9%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 99.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “however, an abstention will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2 (ratification of appointment of independent registered public accounting firm), Proposal 3 (advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation as disclosed in this proxy statement), and Proposal 4 (approval of the share increase amendment under the SecureWorks Corp.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2 (ratification of appointment of independent registered public accounting firm), Proposal 3 (advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation as disclosed in this proxy statement) and Proposal 4 (approval of the share increase amendment under the SecureWorks Corp.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2 (ratification of appointment of independent registered public accounting firm), Proposal 3 (advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation as disclosed in this proxy statement) and Proposal 4 (advisory vote on the frequency of future advisory votes to approve named executive officer compensation).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,187,796 |
| Median employee compensation | $125,566 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yagyensh (Buno) C. PatiIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee | $97,999 | $199,995 | — | — | — | $297,994 |
| Mark J. HawkinsIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Governance Committee | 85,000 | 199,995 | — | — | — | 284,995 |
| Pamela DaleyIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) | 80,000 | 199,995 | — | — | — | 279,995 |
| Wendy K. ThomasEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Kyle PasterNot independent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| William (Bill) H. CaryIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Michael S. DellNot independent · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $262,999 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $599,985 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $862,984 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SecureWorks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SecureWorks.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SailPoint Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Mark McClain | $607,500 | $78,849,289 | $0 | $633,565 | $80,100,892 |
| 2 | New Relic, Inc. | 2023 | William Staples | 585,000 | 22,261,124 | 0 | 367,088 | 23,214,892 |
| 3 | Commvault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 4 | Qualys, Inc. | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 5 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 6 | Varonis Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 7 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 8 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 9 | Verint Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 10 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 11 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 12 | SecureWorks | 2024 | Wendy Thomas | 500,000 | 7,243,375 | 0 | 359,375 | 8,187,796 |
| 13 | Mandiant, Inc. | 2021 | Kevin R. Mandia | 440,000 | 6,946,880 | 0 | 391,820 | 7,780,218 |
| 14 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 15 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 16 | OneSpan, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SecureWorks | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Mandiant, Inc. | 89% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. |
| New Relic, Inc. | 62.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| OneSpan, Inc. | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Qualys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SailPoint Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 104% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Varonis Systems, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Verint Systems, Inc. | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Wendy Thomas | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 8,187,796. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 729429–729438 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen Fulton | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,505,480. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 740932–740941 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alpana Wegner | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,782,950. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 751928–751937 |
| 4 | Section 01, George Hanna | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,207,498. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 763571–763580 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christian Grant | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 884,382. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c21 · span 786257–786264 |
| 6 | Section 01, Paul Parrish | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 503,587. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 774579–774586 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stephen Fulton RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 871754–871763 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christian Grant RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 925056–925063 |
| 9 | Section 03, George Hanna PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 893154–893163 |
| 10 | Section 03, George Hanna RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 897892–897901 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alpana Wegner RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 883287–883296 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stephen Fulton PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 867016–867025 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christian Grant RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 930118–930125 |
| 14 | Section 03, Wendy Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Wendy Thomas PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 851625–851634 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Yagyensh (Buno) C. Pati | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,994. Filing ↗machine: span 396905–397063 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark J. Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,995. Filing ↗machine: span 394465–394624 |
| 19 | Section 08, Pamela Daley | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,995. Filing ↗machine: span 392060–392219 |
| 20 | Section 08, Wendy K. Thomas | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Kyle Paster | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, William (Bill) H. Cary | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael S. Dell | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael S. Dell 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-05 | 0001062993-25-001733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, George Hanna 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001062993-25-001680 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Stephen Fulton 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001062993-25-001681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Alpana Wegner 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001062993-25-001682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William (Bill) H. Cary 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001062993-25-001685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark J. Hawkins 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001062993-25-001686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Yagyensh (Buno) C. Pati 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001062993-25-001684 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Wendy Thomas 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001062993-25-001683 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Pamela Daley 2025-02-03 | Form 4 | 2025-02-04 | 0001062993-25-001687 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-25 | 0001468666-24-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.79% (votes for as printed: 707,297,556). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-27 | 0001468666-23-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.9% (votes for as printed: 706,760,224). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-21 | 0001468666-22-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.78% (votes for as printed: 706,378,686). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 262,999 + equity 599,985 + all other 0 = 862,984, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 862,984 |
| 39 | SailPoint Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | CEO total compensation as printed in SailPoint Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 80,100,892. Filing ↗machine: span 461317–461327 |
| 40 | New Relic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001448056-23-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621 |
| 41 | Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 42 | Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 43 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 44 | Varonis Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 45 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 46 | Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 47 | Verint Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 48 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 49 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 50 | SecureWorks (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | CEO total compensation as printed in SecureWorks's own proxy. As printed: 8,187,796. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 729429–729438 |
| 51 | Mandiant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001104659-22-065868 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mandiant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,780,218. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c47 · span 1088226–1088235 |
| 52 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 53 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 54 | OneSpan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Mandiant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-22-065868 | Mandiant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, SailPoint Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177300 | SailPoint Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000161 | Progress Software Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc. names SecureWorks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, New Relic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001448056-23-000042 | New Relic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, OneSpan, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan, Inc. names SecureWorks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Verint Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SecureWorks. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.