Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SAIL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SAIL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark McClain | $607,500 | $0 | $78,849,289 | $0 | $633,565 | $0 | $10,538 | $80,100,892 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matt Mills | 537,500 | 0 | 27,543,242 | 0 | 560,612 | 0 | 0 | 28,641,354 |
| President | ||||||||
| Brian Carolan | 462,500 | 0 | 19,658,299 | 0 | 361,802 | 0 | 10,563 | 20,493,164 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Schmitt | 412,500 | 0 | 15,365,243 | 0 | 258,157 | 0 | 10,653 | 16,046,553 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Abby Payne | 387,500 | 0 | 14,149,665 | 0 | 242,515 | 0 | 0 | 14,779,680 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark McClain | $80,100,892 | — | — | — |
| Matt Mills | 28,641,354 | — | — | — |
| Brian Carolan | 20,493,164 | — | — | — |
| Chris Schmitt | 16,046,553 | — | — | — |
| Abby Payne | 14,779,680 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitra Rezvan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,487 | $20 | $149,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hagan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 14,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Green | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 14,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bock | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 14,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey Newell | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 14,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitra Rezvan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,921 | 16 | 30,835 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitra Rezvan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,033 | 17 | 17,281 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitra Rezvan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 3,881 | 15 | 59,826 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abby Payne | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 16,999 | 15 | 262,043 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam | EVP Product & CTO | 2026-07-07 | D | 9,676 | 16 | 155,314 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam | EVP Product & CTO | 2026-07-07 | D | 19,540 | 15 | 301,213 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Mills | President | 2026-07-07 | D | 28,280 | 16 | 453,936 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Schmitt | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-07 | D | 15,569 | 16 | 249,906 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Schmitt | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-07 | D | 18,890 | 15 | 291,193 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abby Payne | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 7,533 | 17 | 126,020 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Carolan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 21,115 | 16 | 338,927 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Carolan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 46,002 | 15 | 709,130 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abby Payne | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 14,009 | 16 | 224,865 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Mills | President | 2026-07-07 | D | 34,312 | 15 | 528,926 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam | EVP Product & CTO | 2026-07-07 | D | 5,202 | 17 | 87,024 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Mills | President | 2026-07-07 | D | 15,205 | 17 | 254,364 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Schmitt | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-07-07 | D | 8,371 | 17 | 140,038 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McClain | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 76,865 | 16 | 1,233,799 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McClain | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 41,329 | 17 | 691,393 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McClain | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 93,260 | 15 | 1,437,622 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Carolan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 11,353 | 17 | 189,924 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Mills | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 1,169,068 | — | $27,543,242 |
| Chris Schmitt | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 652,175 | — | 15,365,243 |
| Abby Payne | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 600,580 | — | 14,149,665 |
| Mark McClain | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 3,346,744 | — | 78,849,289 |
| Brian Carolan | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 834,393 | — | 19,658,299 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Mills | $27,543,242 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Chris Schmitt | 15,365,243 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Abby Payne | 14,149,665 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark McClain | 78,849,289 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brian Carolan | 19,658,299 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark McClain | RSU | 1,785,020 | — | $28,006,964 |
| Matt Mills | RSU | 623,534 | — | 9,783,248 |
| Brian Carolan | RSU | 445,032 | — | 6,982,552 |
| Abby Payne | RSU | 320,325 | — | 5,025,899 |
| Chris Schmitt | RSU | 347,844 | — | 5,457,672 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to: attract and retain talented and experienced executives in our industry; reward executives whose knowledge, skills, and performance are critical to our success; align the interests of our executive officers and stockholders by motivating executive officers to increase stockholder value and rewarding executive officers when stockholder value increases; foster a shared commitment among executives by aligning their individual goals with the goals of the executive management team and our company; and compensate our executives in a manner that incentivizes them to manage our business to meet our long-range objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 511,952,321 | 13,202,220 | 20,435 | 97.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.49%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be voted either for or against any frequency and, accordingly, will not affect the outcome of the vote on this Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 300 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $80,100,892 |
| Median employee compensation | $267,428 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William BockIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Nominating | $63,485 | $547,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $610,722 |
| Tracey NewellIndependent · Compensation and Nominating (Chair) · Cybersecurity | 57,994 | 547,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 605,231 |
| Ronald GreenIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 56,545 | 547,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 603,782 |
| James HaganIndependent · Audit | 52,137 | 547,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 599,374 |
| Sacha MayNot independent · Cybersecurity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Seth BoroNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nabil HamadeNot independent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark McClainEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew AlmeidaIndependent · Compensation and Nominating | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $230,161 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,188,948 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,419,109 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SailPoint names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SailPoint.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SailPoint | 2026 | Mark McClain | $607,500 | $78,849,289 | $0 | $633,565 | $80,100,892 |
| 2 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 3 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 5 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 6 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 7 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 8 | SentinelOne | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 9 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 10 | Varonis Systems Inc. | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 11 | Tenable Holdings | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 12 | Aspen Technology | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 13 | Rubrik | 2026 | Bipul Sinha | 608,750 | — | — | 609,027 | 1,803,735 |
| 14 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 15 | Klaviyo | 2025 | Andrew Bialecki | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,000 |
| 16 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
| — | CyberArk Software | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SailPoint | 104% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Aspen Technology | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CyberArk Software | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Klaviyo | 87.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Rubrik | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SentinelOne | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Tenable Holdings | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Varonis Systems Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark McClain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 80,100,892. Filing ↗machine: span 461317–461327 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matt Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 28,641,354. Filing ↗machine: span 478312–478322 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Carolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 20,493,164. Filing ↗machine: span 469808–469818 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chris Schmitt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 16,046,553. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c30 · span 486670–486680 |
| 5 | Section 01, Abby Payne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 14,779,680. Filing ↗machine: span 495067–495077 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matt Mills RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r11 · c23 · span 521730–521739 |
| 7 | Section 03, Chris Schmitt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r14 · c23 · span 526511–526518 |
| 8 | Section 03, Abby Payne RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r17 · c23 · span 531602–531609 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark McClain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r5 · c23 · span 512186–512195 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Carolan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r8 · c23 · span 516979–516986 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 300 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 639369–639374 |
| 12 | Section 08, William Bock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 610,722. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c11 · span 728511–728518 |
| 13 | Section 08, Tracey Newell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 605,231. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c11 · span 732244–732251 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ronald Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 603,782. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 729748–729755 |
| 15 | Section 08, James Hagan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,374. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r4 · c11 · span 731006–731013 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sacha May | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Seth Boro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Nabil Hamade | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark McClain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Andrew Almeida | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002030781-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, James Hagan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001877170-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Ronald Green 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001875595-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, William Bock 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001197848-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Tracey Newell 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001527210-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001917246-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001917246-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001917246-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002052444-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002058357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002058357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001786883-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001820482-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001820482-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002052444-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001279714-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001279714-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002052444-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001786883-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002058357-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001786883-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001820482-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001722498-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001722498-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001722498-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001279714-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0002030781-26-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 511,952,321). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 230,161 + equity 2,188,948 + all other 0 = 2,419,109, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,419,109 |
| 50 | SailPoint (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177300 | CEO total compensation as printed in SailPoint's own proxy. As printed: 80,100,892. Filing ↗machine: span 461317–461327 |
| 51 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 52 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 53 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 54 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 55 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 56 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 57 | SentinelOne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne's own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 58 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 59 | Varonis Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 60 | Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 61 | Aspen Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology's own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 62 | Rubrik, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001943896-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rubrik's own proxy. As printed: 1,803,735. Filing ↗machine: span 431210–431219 |
| 63 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 64 | Klaviyo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo's own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137 |
| 65 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 66 | Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Klaviyo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001835830-26-000018 | Klaviyo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Rubrik reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001943896-26-000034 | Rubrik's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗ |