Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-09

SailPoint (SAIL)

CEO Mark McClain was paid $80,100,892 in fiscal year 2026, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177300 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$80,100,892
Mark McClain total, FY2026
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
300:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.49%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark McClain (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $80,100,892 (base salary $607,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-177300, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SAIL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark McClain$607,500$0$78,849,289$0$633,565$0$10,538$80,100,892
Chief Executive Officer
Matt Mills537,500027,543,2420560,6120028,641,354
President
Brian Carolan462,500019,658,2990361,802010,56320,493,164
Chief Financial Officer
Chris Schmitt412,500015,365,2430258,157010,65316,046,553
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Abby Payne387,500014,149,6650242,5150014,779,680
Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Mark McClain$80,100,892———
Matt Mills28,641,354———
Brian Carolan20,493,164———
Chris Schmitt16,046,553———
Abby Payne14,779,680———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SailPoint's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SAIL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SAIL
1 company names SAIL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SAIL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SAIL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Andrew AlmeidaIndependent Director—
James HaganIndependent Director$599,374
Nabil HamadeDirector—
Ronald GreenIndependent Director$603,782
Sacha MayDirector—
Seth BoroDirector—
Tracey NewellIndependent Director$605,231
William BockChair of the Board$610,722
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D7,487$20$149,740CommonForm 4 ↗
James HaganDirector2026-06-04A14,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald GreenDirector2026-06-04A14,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey NewellDirector2026-06-04A14,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
William BockDirector2026-06-04A14,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McClainDirector2026-07-07D76,865161,233,799Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian CarolanChief Financial Officer2026-07-07D21,11516338,927Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Abby PayneChief People Officer2026-07-07D7,53317126,020Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Abby PayneChief People Officer2026-07-07D14,00916224,865Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Matt MillsPresident2026-07-07D15,20517254,364Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Matt MillsPresident2026-07-07D28,28016453,936Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian CarolanChief Financial Officer2026-07-07D11,35317189,924Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chandrasekar GnanasambandamEVP Product & CTO2026-07-07D5,2021787,024Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chandrasekar GnanasambandamEVP Product & CTO2026-07-07D9,67616155,314Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-07-07D1,0331717,281Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark McClainDirector2026-07-07D41,32917691,393Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-07-07D1,9211630,835Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chris SchmittGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-07-07D8,37117140,038Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chris SchmittGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-07-07D15,56916249,906Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Matt MillsPresident2026-07-08D34,31215528,926Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark McClainDirector2026-07-08D93,260151,437,622Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian CarolanChief Financial Officer2026-07-08D46,00215709,130Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Abby PayneChief People Officer2026-07-08D16,99915262,043Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chris SchmittGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-07-08D18,89015291,193Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chandrasekar GnanasambandamEVP Product & CTO2026-07-08D19,54015301,213Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-07-08D3,8811559,826Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-08-13D1,2142024,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McClainDirector2026-10-06D11,90721250,408Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark McClainDirector2026-10-06D91,986201,864,335Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian CarolanChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D3,2712168,790Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Abby PayneChief People Officer2026-10-06D2,1702145,636Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Abby PayneChief People Officer2026-10-06D16,76620339,807Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Matt MillsPresident2026-10-06D4,3812192,134Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Matt MillsPresident2026-10-06D33,84220685,896Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chandrasekar GnanasambandamEVP Product & CTO2026-10-06D1,4992131,524Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chandrasekar GnanasambandamEVP Product & CTO2026-10-06D11,57920234,679Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-10-06D298216,267Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-10-06D2,2982046,575Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chris SchmittGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-10-06D2,4122150,725Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chris SchmittGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-10-06D18,63120377,606Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian CarolanChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D25,26820512,122Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark McClainDirector2026-10-07D443209,055Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark McClainDirector2026-10-07D114,913202,264,912Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian CarolanChief Financial Officer2026-10-07D52,619201,037,110Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Abby PayneChief People Officer2026-10-07D81201,656Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Abby PayneChief People Officer2026-10-07D20,94620412,841Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Matt MillsPresident2026-10-07D163203,332Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Matt MillsPresident2026-10-07D42,27920833,311Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chandrasekar GnanasambandamEVP Product & CTO2026-10-07D87201,778Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chandrasekar GnanasambandamEVP Product & CTO2026-10-07D22,52220443,904Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-10-07D1720347Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-10-07D4,4742088,182Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chris SchmittGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-10-07D90201,840Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Chris SchmittGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-10-07D23,27720458,785Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian CarolanChief Financial Officer2026-10-07D203204,149Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mitra RezvanChief Accounting Officer2026-10-08D1,1682023,360CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark McClainRSU2025-02-21——3,346,744—$78,849,289
Brian CarolanRSU2025-02-21——834,393—19,658,299
Chris SchmittRSU2025-02-21——652,175—15,365,243
Matt MillsRSU2025-02-21——1,169,068—27,543,242
Abby PayneRSU2025-02-21——600,580—14,149,665
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark McClain$78,849,289$0$00.0%
Brian Carolan19,658,299000.0%
Chris Schmitt15,365,243000.0%
Matt Mills27,543,242000.0%
Abby Payne14,149,665000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark McClainRSU1,785,020—$28,006,964
Matt MillsRSU623,534—9,783,248
Brian CarolanRSU445,032—6,982,552
Abby PayneRSU320,325—5,025,899
Chris SchmittRSU347,844—5,457,672
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to: attract and retain talented and experienced executives in our industry; reward executives whose knowledge, skills, and performance are critical to our success; align the interests of our executive officers and stockholders by motivating executive officers to increase stockholder value and rewarding executive officers when stockholder value increases; foster a shared commitment among executives by aligning their individual goals with the goals of the executive management team and our company; and compensate our executives in a manner that incentivizes them to manage our business to meet our long-range objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-04511,952,32113,202,22020,43597.49%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0497.49%a

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be voted either for or against any frequency and, accordingly, will not affect the outcome of the vote on this Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)300 : 1
CEO total compensation$80,100,892
Median employee compensation$267,428
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William BockIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Nominating$63,485$547,237$0$0$0$610,722
Tracey NewellIndependent · Compensation and Nominating (Chair) · Cybersecurity57,994547,237000605,231
Ronald GreenIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity (Chair)56,545547,237000603,782
James HaganIndependent · Audit52,137547,237000599,374
Mark McClainEmployee director000—00
Seth BoroNot independent000000
Nabil HamadeNot independent · Newly elected000000
Sacha MayNot independent · Cybersecurity000000
Andrew AlmeidaIndependent · Compensation and Nominating000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 17,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$230,161
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,188,948
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,419,109

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SailPoint names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SailPoint.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1SailPoint2026Mark McClain$607,500$78,849,289$0$633,565$80,100,892
2Cloudflare2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
3MongoDB2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
4Elastic N.V.2026Ashutosh Kulkarni750,00045,343,6870832,53246,961,904
5Nutanix2025Rajiv Ramaswami800,00020,750,88501,015,20022,569,085
6Dynatrace2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
7Samsara2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
8Confluent2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
9Varonis Systems Inc.2025Yakov Faitelson560,00013,000,0490713,87714,375,278
10Tenable Holdings2025Stephen Vintz450,58310,999,9500397,80711,862,340
11Aspen Technology2024Antonio Pietri750,00010,115,5480664,63911,541,446
12Rubrik2026Bipul Sinha608,750——609,0271,803,735
13GitLab2026William Staples600,00000447,0601,047,060
14Klaviyo2025Andrew Bialecki75,00000078,000
15Zscaler2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753
—CyberArk Software——————not in coverage universe
—SentinelOne——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SailPoint104%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Aspen TechnologyVaried by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Cloudflarenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Confluent97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
CyberArk Softwarenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Dynatrace102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Elastic N.V.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
GitLab74.51%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
Klaviyo87.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
MongoDB146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Nutanix126.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Rubrik100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Samsara127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
SentinelOne96%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoAon
Tenable Holdings99.9%RSU 65 · PSU 35NoCompensia
Varonis Systems Inc.162%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Zscaler100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SailPoint in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Mark McClain (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SailPoint in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $80,100,892.
How does SailPoint's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark McClain's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of SailPoint's disclosed peer group.
What is SailPoint's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SailPoint's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 300:1.
How did shareholders vote on SailPoint's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.49% of shareholders supported SailPoint's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SailPoint spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, SailPoint reported total board compensation of $2,419,109 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark McClainDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 80,100,892. Filing ↗machine: span 461317–461327
2Section 01, Matt MillsDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 28,641,354. Filing ↗machine: span 478312–478322
3Section 01, Brian CarolanDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 20,493,164. Filing ↗machine: span 469808–469818
4Section 01, Chris SchmittDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 16,046,553. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c30 · span 486670–486680
5Section 01, Abby PayneDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 14,779,680. Filing ↗machine: span 495067–495077
6Section 03, Mark McClain RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r5 · c23 · span 512186–512195
7Section 03, Brian Carolan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r8 · c23 · span 516979–516986
8Section 03, Chris Schmitt RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r14 · c23 · span 526511–526518
9Section 03, Matt Mills RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r11 · c23 · span 521730–521739
10Section 03, Abby Payne RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r17 · c23 · span 531602–531609
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 300 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 639369–639374
12Section 08, William BockDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 610,722. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c11 · span 728483–728518
13Section 08, Tracey NewellDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 605,231. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c11 · span 732244–732251
14Section 08, Ronald GreenDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 603,782. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 729748–729755
15Section 08, James HaganDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,374. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r4 · c11 · span 731006–731013
16Section 08, Mark McClainDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Seth BoroDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Nabil HamadeDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Sacha MayDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Andrew AlmeidaDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002030781-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, James Hagan 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001877170-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Ronald Green 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001875595-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Tracey Newell 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001527210-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, William Bock 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001197848-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001722498-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001279714-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090002052444-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090002052444-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001786883-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001786883-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001279714-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090002058357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090002058357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001917246-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001722498-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001917246-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001820482-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001820482-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001786883-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001722498-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001279714-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090002052444-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001820482-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090002058357-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001917246-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001917246-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001722498-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001722498-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001279714-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080002052444-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080002052444-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001786883-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001786883-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080002058357-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080002058357-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001917246-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001917246-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001820482-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001820482-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001279714-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001722498-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Mark McClain 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001722498-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001279714-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080002052444-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Abby Payne 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080002052444-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001786883-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Matt Mills 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001786883-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080002058357-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Chandrasekar Gnanasambandam 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080002058357-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001917246-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001917246-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001820482-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Chris Schmitt 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001820482-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Brian Carolan 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001279714-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mitra Rezvan 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001917246-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-100002030781-26-000013Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 511,952,321). Filing ↗
78Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
79Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 230,161 + equity 2,188,948 + all other 0 = 2,419,109, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,419,109
80SailPoint (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177300CEO total compensation as printed in SailPoint's own proxy. As printed: 80,100,892. Filing ↗machine: span 461317–461327
81Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
82MongoDB, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
83Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
84Nutanix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001193125-25-246962CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335
85Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
86Samsara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
87Confluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
88Varonis Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015263CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029
89Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001660280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246
90Aspen Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-240001897982-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology's own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965
91Rubrik, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001943896-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Rubrik's own proxy. As printed: 1,803,735. Filing ↗machine: span 431210–431219
92GitLab, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001653482-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543
93Klaviyo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo's own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137
94Zscaler, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
95Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001707753-26-000055Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Confluent reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocityDEF 14A—0001713683-25-000198Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Aspen Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001897982-24-000062Aspen Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Rubrik reciprocityDEF 14A—0001943896-26-000034Rubrik's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocityDEF 14A—0001583708-26-000031SentinelOne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660280-26-000015Tenable Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, GitLab reciprocityDEF 14A—0001653482-26-000085GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Varonis Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015263Varonis Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Klaviyo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001835830-26-000018Klaviyo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-246962Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Samsara reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039492Samsara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SailPoint. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.