Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KVYO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KVYO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Rowland | $600,000 | $0 | $7,530,462 | $0 | $400,000 | $0 | $7,712 | $8,538,174 |
| President | ||||||||
| Amanda Whalen | 625,000 | 0 | 7,044,727 | 0 | 174,600 | 0 | 13,999 | 7,858,326 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Carmel Galvin | 530,000 | 0 | 4,402,937 | 0 | 148,061 | 0 | 12,086 | 5,093,084 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Landon Edmond | 520,000 | 0 | 4,402,937 | 0 | 145,267 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,082,204 |
| Chief Legal Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Andrew Bialecki | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 | 78,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Rowland | $8,538,174 | $5,697,825 | $21,118,963 | +2,840,349 |
| Amanda Whalen | 7,858,326 | 7,300,221 | 13,036,871 | +558,105 |
| Carmel Galvin | 5,093,084 | 17,925,838 | — | −12,832,754 |
| Landon Edmond | 5,082,204 | 3,145,695 | 13,066,370 | +1,936,509 |
| Andrew Bialecki | 78,000 | 78,030 | 78,031 | −30 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 200,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 141,316 | 14 | 2,043,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 58,684 | 15 | 878,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 200,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 42,476 | 14 | 610,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 13,527 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 14,000 | 14 | 199,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 13,527 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Landon Edmond | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 22,340 | 14 | 321,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gomez Luciano Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 22,132 | 14 | 318,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmel Galvin | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 30,541 | 14 | 439,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan St. Ledger | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 9,334 | 14 | 133,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan St. Ledger | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 9,334 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan St. Ledger | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 9,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 200,000 | 15 | 2,976,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 200,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 212,529 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 212,529 | 15 | 3,105,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bialecki | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 212,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Ceran | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 14,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne Oulman | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 14,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Weisman | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 14,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan St. Ledger | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 14,822 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gomez Luciano Fernandez | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,746 | 15 | 25,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne Oulman | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 8,169 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne Oulman | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 8,169 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 14,000 | 13 | 185,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 14,000 | 18 | 248,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne Oulman | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 16,775 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne Oulman | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 16,775 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Rowland | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 208,116 | — | $7,044,727 |
| Landon Edmond | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 17 | — | 4,402,937 | 130,072 |
| Amanda Whalen | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 208,116 | — | 7,044,727 |
| Carmel Galvin | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 17 | — | 4,402,937 | 130,072 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Rowland | $7,044,727 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Landon Edmond | 130,072 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Amanda Whalen | 7,044,727 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Carmel Galvin | 130,072 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Whalen | RSU | 68,750 | — | $2,232,313 |
| Landon Edmond | RSU | 22,500 | — | 730,575 |
| Carmel Galvin | RSU | 431,965 | — | 14,025,904 |
| Amanda Whalen | RSU | 169,095 | — | 5,490,515 |
| Amanda Whalen | RSU | 157,437 | — | 5,111,979 |
| Amanda Whalen | RSU | 73,000 | — | 2,370,310 |
| Landon Edmond | RSU | 87,188 | — | 2,830,994 |
| Amanda Whalen | RSU | 40,625 | — | 1,319,094 |
| Steve Rowland | RSU | 169,095 | — | 5,490,515 |
| Steve Rowland | RSU | 114,704 | — | 3,724,439 |
| Landon Edmond | RSU | 105,684 | — | 3,431,559 |
| Carmel Galvin | RSU | 105,684 | — | 3,431,559 |
| Steve Rowland | RSU | 359,184 | — | 11,662,704 |
| Landon Edmond | RSU | 60,726 | — | 1,971,773 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executive officers in competitive technology and enterprise software markets and support the execution of our strategic objectives by aligning compensation with Company performance and long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 1,494,346,600 | 18,300,389 | 88,413 | 98.79% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 1,599,277,204 | 3,168,120 | 69,724 | 99.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | — | 3,361,985 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | — | —a |
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 98.79%b |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 99.8%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 0.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $78,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $187,808 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chano FernándezNot independent · Partial-year service | $31,826 | $198,055 | $0 | — | $3,539,691 | $3,769,572 |
| Tony WeismanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 76,221 | 198,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,276 |
| Jennifer CeranIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 58,332 | 198,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256,387 |
| Roxanne OulmanIndependent · Audit | 43,802 | 198,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,857 |
| Susan St. LedgerIndependent · Compensation | 41,302 | 198,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,357 |
| Ed HallenEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew BialeckiEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ping LiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael MediciIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 8,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $251,483 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $990,275 |
| All other compensation | $3,539,691 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,781,449 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Klaviyo, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Klaviyo, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | $537,500 | $58,251,101 | $0 | $0 | $60,551,052 |
| 2 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 3 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 4 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 5 | Shopify | 2025 | Tobias Lütke | 1 | 0 | 35,000,026 | 0 | 35,000,027 |
| 6 | ZoomInfo Technologies | 2025 | Henry Schuck | 591,625 | 0 | 32,356,780 | 337,292 | 33,297,747 |
| 7 | Datadog | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 8 | Twilio | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 9 | Snowflake | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 10 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 11 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 12 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 13 | BILL Holdings | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 14 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 15 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 16 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 17 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 18 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 19 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 20 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 21 | Klaviyo, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Bialecki | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klaviyo, Inc. | 87.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| BILL Holdings | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Datadog | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Shopify | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Snowflake | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Twilio | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| ZoomInfo Technologies | 57% | not disclosed | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steve Rowland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,538,174. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c14 · span 810731–810740 |
| 2 | Section 01, Amanda Whalen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,858,326. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 776353–776362 |
| 3 | Section 01, Carmel Galvin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,093,084. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 788307–788316 |
| 4 | Section 01, Landon Edmond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,082,204. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 798035–798044 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Bialecki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steve Rowland RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “REPORT OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r11 · c14 · span 881474–881483 |
| 7 | Section 03, Landon Edmond RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c2 · span 672527–672534 |
| 8 | Section 03, Amanda Whalen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c2 · span 668881–668888 |
| 9 | Section 03, Carmel Galvin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c2 · span 670704–670711 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 0.4 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1242064–1242071 |
| 11 | Section 08, Chano Fernández | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,769,572. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c8 · span 380136–380145 |
| 12 | Section 08, Tony Weisman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,276. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r8 · c8 · span 392569–392576 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jennifer Ceran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,387. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c8 · span 377149–377156 |
| 14 | Section 08, Roxanne Oulman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,857. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c8 · span 387622–387629 |
| 15 | Section 08, Susan St. Ledger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,357. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c8 · span 389971–389978 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ed Hallen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Andrew Bialecki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Ping Li | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c8 · span 382397–382399 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael Medici | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c8 · span 384941–384943 |
| 20 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001470831-26-000455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001470831-26-000455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001470831-26-000455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001470831-26-000455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001470831-26-000455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001470831-26-000455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Landon Edmond 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001470831-26-000461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gomez Luciano Fernandez 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001470831-26-000459 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Carmel Galvin 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001470831-26-000457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Susan St. Ledger 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001470831-26-000481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Susan St. Ledger 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001470831-26-000481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan St. Ledger 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001470831-26-000481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001470831-26-000479 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001470831-26-000479 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001470831-26-000479 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001470831-26-000495 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001470831-26-000495 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001470831-26-000495 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jennifer Ceran 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001470831-26-000540 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001470831-26-000542 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Tony Weisman 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001470831-26-000539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Susan St. Ledger 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001470831-26-000541 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gomez Luciano Fernandez 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001470831-26-000538 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001470831-26-000542 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001470831-26-000542 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001470831-26-000561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001470831-26-000720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001470831-26-000729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001470831-26-000729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0001835830-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001835830-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.79% (votes for as printed: 1,494,346,600). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001835830-25-000062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 1,599,277,204). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 251,483 + equity 990,275 + all other 3,539,691 = 4,781,449, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,781,449 |
| 59 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 60 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 61 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 62 | Okta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 63 | Shopify, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001594805-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shopify's own proxy. As printed: 35,000,027. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | ZoomInfo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001794515-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZoomInfo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 733084–733094 |
| 65 | Datadog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 66 | Twilio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 67 | Snowflake, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 68 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 69 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 70 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 71 | BILL Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 72 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 73 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 74 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 75 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 76 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 77 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 78 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 79 | Klaviyo, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137 |
| 80 | Section 10a, Datadog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, ZoomInfo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001794515-26-000020 | ZoomInfo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab names Klaviyo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara names Klaviyo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Okta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks names Klaviyo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social names Klaviyo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗ |