Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Klaviyo, Inc. (KVYO)

CEO Andrew Bialecki was paid $78,000 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001835830-26-000018 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,538,174
Steve Rowland total, FY2025
President — highest-paid officer; CEO Andrew Bialecki: $78,000
1st
CEO (Andrew Bialecki) pay percentile vs peers
0.4:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.79%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Andrew Bialecki (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $78,000 (base salary $75,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001835830-26-000018, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

KVYO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steve Rowland$600,000$0$7,530,462$0$400,000$0$7,712$8,538,174
President
Amanda Whalen625,00007,044,7270174,600013,9997,858,326
Chief Financial Officer
Carmel Galvin530,00004,402,9370148,061012,0865,093,084
Chief People Officer
Landon Edmond520,00004,402,9370145,267014,0005,082,204
Chief Legal Officer and General Counsel
Andrew Bialecki75,000000003,00078,000
Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Steve Rowland$8,538,174$5,697,825$21,118,963↑ +2,840,349
Amanda Whalen7,858,3267,300,22113,036,871↑ +558,105
Carmel Galvin5,093,08417,925,838—↓ −12,832,754
Landon Edmond5,082,2043,145,69513,066,370↑ +1,936,509
Andrew Bialecki78,00078,03078,031↓ −30

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Klaviyo, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KVYO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Klaviyo, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$8,538,174 Steve Rowland total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001835830-26-000018 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for KVYO

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
KVYOon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order KVYO

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KVYO
10 companies name KVYO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses KVYO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KVYO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Klaviyo, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew BialeckiCEO$78,000
Carmel GalvinChief People Officer$5,093,084
Amanda WhalenCFO$7,858,326
Landon EdmondGeneral Counsel$5,082,204
Steve RowlandPresident$8,538,174
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Chano FernándezDirector$3,769,572
Ed HallenDirector—
Jennifer CeranIndependent Director$256,387
Michael MediciIndependent Director—
Ping LiIndependent Director—
Roxanne OulmanIndependent Director$241,857
Susan St. LedgerIndependent Director$239,357
Tony WeismanLead Independent Director$274,276
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-12D200,000$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-12D141,316142,043,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-12D58,68415878,499CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-12A200,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-05-14D14,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-05-14A14,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-05-14D14,00014199,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmel GalvinChief People Officer2026-05-15D30,54114439,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Gomez Luciano FernandezDirector2026-05-15D22,13214318,258CommonForm 4 ↗
Landon EdmondChief Legal Officer2026-05-15D22,34014321,249CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D42,47614610,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-05-15A13,527——CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D13,52700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan St. LedgerDirector2026-05-18D9,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan St. LedgerDirector2026-05-18D9,33414133,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan St. LedgerDirector2026-05-18A9,334——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-19D200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-19D200,000152,976,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-19A200,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-26D212,529153,105,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-26A212,529——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BialeckiDirector2026-05-26D212,52900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer CeranDirector2026-06-09A14,82200CommonForm 4 ↗
Gomez Luciano FernandezDirector2026-06-09D1,7461525,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan St. LedgerDirector2026-06-09A14,82200CommonForm 4 ↗
Roxanne OulmanDirector2026-06-09A14,82200CommonForm 4 ↗
Tony WeismanDirector2026-06-09A14,82200CommonForm 4 ↗
Roxanne OulmanDirector2026-06-11A8,169——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roxanne OulmanDirector2026-06-11D8,16900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-06-18D14,00013185,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-07-16D14,00018248,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Roxanne OulmanDirector2026-07-22D16,77500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roxanne OulmanDirector2026-07-22A16,775——CommonForm 4 ↗
SUMMIT PARTNERS L PGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-11A5,000,000——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
SUMMIT PARTNERS L PGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-11A5,000,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
SUMMIT PARTNERS L PGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-11D5,000,0001888,550,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-08-14D14,00018258,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D28,95018535,286CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmel GalvinChief People Officer2026-08-15D30,54118564,703CommonForm 4 ↗
Gomez Luciano FernandezDirector2026-08-15A7,001——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gomez Luciano FernandezDirector2026-08-15D7,00118129,448Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Landon EdmondChief Legal Officer2026-08-15D22,34218413,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Gomez Luciano FernandezDirector2026-08-15D29,13318538,669CommonForm 4 ↗
Landon EdmondChief Legal Officer2026-08-28D53,473201,069,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Ed HallenDirector2026-08-31D17,88500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ed HallenDirector2026-08-31D59,615201,221,511CommonForm 4 ↗
Ed HallenDirector2026-08-31D39,16720801,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Landon EdmondChief Legal Officer2026-08-31D8,10320165,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Shopify Strategic Holdings 3 LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-31A344,38303,444Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shopify Strategic Holdings 3 LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-31D344,38300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan St. LedgerDirector2026-09-11D2,3281637,085CommonForm 4 ↗
Erica Ellen SmithChief Financial Officer2026-09-15A328,76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Erica Ellen SmithChief Financial Officer2026-09-15A821,91700RSUForm 4 ↗
Ed HallenDirector2026-09-24D8001713,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Ed HallenDirector2026-09-24D500178,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Ed HallenDirector2026-10-07D58,815171,023,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Ed HallenDirector2026-10-07D38,66717672,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Ed HallenDirector2026-10-08D17,88500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Landon EdmondRSU2025-03-17——130,072—$4,402,937
Carmel GalvinRSU2025-03-17——130,072—4,402,937
Amanda WhalenRSU2025-03-17——208,116—7,044,727
Steve RowlandRSU2025-03-17——208,116—7,044,727
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Landon Edmond$4,402,937$0$00.0%
Carmel Galvin4,402,937000.0%
Amanda Whalen7,044,727000.0%
Steve Rowland7,044,727000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Amanda WhalenRSU68,750—$2,232,313
Carmel GalvinRSU431,965—14,025,904
Amanda WhalenRSU40,625—1,319,094
Steve RowlandRSU359,184—11,662,704
Carmel GalvinRSU105,684—3,431,559
Steve RowlandRSU169,095—5,490,515
Amanda WhalenRSU169,095—5,490,515
Amanda WhalenRSU157,437—5,111,979
Landon EdmondRSU87,188—2,830,994
Steve RowlandRSU114,704—3,724,439
Landon EdmondRSU105,684—3,431,559
Amanda WhalenRSU73,000—2,370,310
Landon EdmondRSU60,726—1,971,773
Landon EdmondRSU22,500—730,575
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Klaviyo's executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate executive officers, while aligning pay with Company performance and long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-091,494,346,60018,300,38988,41398.79%Passed
20252025-06-101,599,277,2043,168,12069,72499.8%Passed
20242024-06-113,361,985————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0998.79%a
20252025-06-1099.8%b
20242024-06-11—c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)0.4 : 1
CEO total compensation$78,000
Median employee compensation$187,808
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Chano FernándezNot independent · Partial-year service$31,826$198,055$0—$3,539,691$3,769,572
Tony WeismanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit76,221198,055000274,276
Jennifer CeranIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance58,332198,055000256,387
Roxanne OulmanIndependent · Audit43,802198,055000241,857
Susan St. LedgerIndependent · Compensation41,302198,055000239,357
Ed HallenEmployee director000—00
Ping LiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation000000
Andrew BialeckiEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Michael MediciIndependent · Compensation (Chair)000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$37,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,000 / 17,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$251,483
Equity awards (grant-date value)$990,275
All other compensation$3,539,691
Total cost of the board$4,781,449

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Klaviyo, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Klaviyo, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cloudflare2025Matthew Prince$537,500$58,251,101$0$0$60,551,052
2MongoDB2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
3Asana2026Dan Rogers345,31338,737,9390039,480,980
4Okta2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
5ZoomInfo Technologies2025Henry Schuck591,625032,356,780337,29233,297,747
6Datadog2025Olivier Pomel445,83325,831,9470777,25127,055,481
7Twilio2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
8Snowflake2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
9HubSpot2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
10Samsara2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
11Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
12BILL Holdings2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
13Freshworks2025Dennis Woodside629,16714,304,0760688,69815,623,481
14Confluent2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
15Braze2026William Magnuson580,00012,776,5160868,78214,230,598
16Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
17Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
18Sprinklr2026Rory Read675,00000985,5001,664,700
19GitLab2026William Staples600,00000447,0601,047,060
20Klaviyo, Inc.2025Andrew Bialecki75,00000078,000
—Shopify——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Klaviyo, Inc.87.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Asana53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
BILL Holdings125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Braze150%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia
Cloudflarenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Confluent97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Datadog183%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Freshworks109%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia, Inc.
GitLab74.51%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
HubSpot107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
MongoDB146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Okta98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Samsara127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Shopifynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Snowflake103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Sprinklr146.7%RSU 75 · PSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Twilio137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
ZoomInfo Technologiesnot disclosedRSU 60.6 · PSU 39.4Yes — Relative TSR ConditionAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Klaviyo, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Steve Rowland (President) was the highest-paid executive at Klaviyo, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,538,174.
How does Klaviyo, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Andrew Bialecki's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Klaviyo, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Klaviyo, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Klaviyo, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 0.4:1.
How did shareholders vote on Klaviyo, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.79% of shareholders supported Klaviyo, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Klaviyo, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Klaviyo, Inc. reported total board compensation of $4,781,449 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steve RowlandDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 42. As printed: 8,538,174. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c14 · span 810731–810740
2Section 01, Amanda WhalenDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 42. As printed: 7,858,326. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 776353–776362
3Section 01, Carmel GalvinDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 42. As printed: 5,093,084. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 788307–788316
4Section 01, Landon EdmondDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 42. As printed: 5,082,204. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 798035–798044
5Section 01, Andrew BialeckiDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 42. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137
6Section 03, Landon Edmond RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 673314–673323
7Section 03, Carmel Galvin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 671491–671500
8Section 03, Amanda Whalen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c2 · span 668881–668888
9Section 03, Steve Rowland RSUDEF 14A—0001835830-26-000018Section “REPORT OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r11 · c14 · span 881474–881483
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 0.4 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1242064–1242071
11Section 08, Chano FernándezDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,769,572. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c8 · span 379693–380170
12Section 08, Tony WeismanDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,276. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r8 · c8 · span 391955–392601
13Section 08, Jennifer CeranDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,387. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c8 · span 376449–377181
14Section 08, Roxanne OulmanDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,857. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c8 · span 387008–387654
15Section 08, Susan St. LedgerDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,357. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c8 · span 389357–390003
16Section 08, Ed HallenDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Ping LiDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c8 · span 382397–382399
18Section 08, Andrew BialeckiDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Michael MediciDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c8 · span 384941–384943
20Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001470831-26-000440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001470831-26-000440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001470831-26-000440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001470831-26-000440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001470831-26-000455Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001470831-26-000455Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001470831-26-000455Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Carmel Galvin 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001470831-26-000457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Gomez Luciano Fernandez 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001470831-26-000459Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Landon Edmond 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001470831-26-000461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001470831-26-000455Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001470831-26-000455Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001470831-26-000455Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Susan St. Ledger 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001470831-26-000481Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Susan St. Ledger 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001470831-26-000481Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Susan St. Ledger 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001470831-26-000481Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001470831-26-000479Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001470831-26-000479Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001470831-26-000479Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001470831-26-000495Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001470831-26-000495Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Andrew Bialecki 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001470831-26-000495Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jennifer Ceran 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001470831-26-000540Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Gomez Luciano Fernandez 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001470831-26-000538Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Susan St. Ledger 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001470831-26-000541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001470831-26-000542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Tony Weisman 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001470831-26-000539Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001470831-26-000542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001470831-26-000542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001470831-26-000561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001470831-26-000720Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001470831-26-000729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Roxanne Oulman 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001470831-26-000729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, SUMMIT PARTNERS L P 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, SUMMIT PARTNERS L P 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, SUMMIT PARTNERS L P 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Carmel Galvin 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Gomez Luciano Fernandez 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Gomez Luciano Fernandez 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Landon Edmond 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gomez Luciano Fernandez 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Landon Edmond 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001470831-26-000868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Ed Hallen 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001470831-26-000870Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Ed Hallen 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001470831-26-000870Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Ed Hallen 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001470831-26-000870Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Landon Edmond 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001470831-26-000868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Shopify Strategic Holdings 3 LLC 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Shopify Strategic Holdings 3 LLC 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Susan St. Ledger 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001470831-26-000885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Erica Ellen Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001470831-26-000890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Erica Ellen Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001470831-26-000890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Ed Hallen 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001470831-26-000904Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Ed Hallen 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001470831-26-000904Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Ed Hallen 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001470831-26-000934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Ed Hallen 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001470831-26-000934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Ed Hallen 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001470831-26-000934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-090001835830-26-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.79% (votes for as printed: 1,494,346,600). Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-110001835830-25-000062Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 1,599,277,204). Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-250001835830-24-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
81Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
82Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
83Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 251,483 + equity 990,275 + all other 3,539,691 = 4,781,449, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,781,449
84Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
85MongoDB, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
86Asana, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
87Okta, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
88ZoomInfo Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001794515-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in ZoomInfo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 733084–733094
89Datadog, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028118CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c37 · span 438414–438424
90Twilio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
91Snowflake, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
92HubSpot, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
93Samsara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
94Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
95BILL Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
96Freshworks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001544522-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814
97Confluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
98Braze, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001140361-26-021908CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613
99Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
100Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
101Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001140361-26-018552CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218
102GitLab, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001653482-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543
103Klaviyo, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137
104Section 10a, ZoomInfo Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001794515-26-000020ZoomInfo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Asana reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, BILL Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571BILL Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Confluent reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Datadog reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028118Datadog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001544522-26-000075Freshworks names Klaviyo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, GitLab reciprocityDEF 14A—0001653482-26-000085GitLab names Klaviyo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210HubSpot's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Okta reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Samsara reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039492Samsara names Klaviyo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Shopify reciprocityDEF 14A—0001594805-26-000011Shopify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018552Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Twilio reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Braze reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021908Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Klaviyo, Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517375-26-000028Sprout Social names Klaviyo, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Klaviyo, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
KVYO Peer Teardown Report