Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Doximity, Inc. (DOCS)

CEO Jeff Tangney was paid $19,586,169 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 13.6% from fiscal year 2025, the 77th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001516513-26-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$19,586,169 ↑
Jeff Tangney total, FY2026
77th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
93.5:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.26%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeff Tangney (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $19,586,169 (base salary $627,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001516513-26-000032, filed 2026-07-15]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DOCS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeff Tangney$627,000$0$18,955,899$0$0$0$3,270$19,586,169
Chief Executive Officer
John Vaughan225,37903,214,2310006,1803,445,790
General Counsel
Anna Bryson369,79202,000,0000176,61602,6732,549,081
Former Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer Chaloemtiarana218,78301,233,421000325,8611,778,065
Former General Counsel
Sid Sitaram328,3340512,031070,00007,315917,680
Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Jeff Tangney$19,586,169$17,234,989$298,869↑ +2,351,180
John Vaughan3,445,790———
Anna Bryson2,549,081825,3943,866,207↑ +1,723,687
Jennifer Chaloemtiarana1,778,0651,651,869603,941↑ +126,196
Sid Sitaram917,680———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Doximity, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DOCS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Doximity, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$19,586,169 Jeff Tangney total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001516513-26-000032 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for DOCS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
DOCSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order DOCS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DOCS
11 companies name DOCS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DOCS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DOCS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Doximity, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Anna BrysonCFO$2,549,081
Jeff TangneyCEO$19,586,169
Jennifer ChaloemtiaranaGeneral Counsel$1,778,065
John VaughanGeneral Counsel$3,445,790
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer$917,680
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Kevin SpainIndependent Director$281,409
Kira WamplerIndependent Director$310,284
Phoebe L. YangIndependent Director$267,284
Regina Benjamin, M.DIndependent Director$749,954
Timothy CabralIndependent Director$275,284
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-07-15D4,800$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-07-15A4,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-07-15D1,7322238,139CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-07-15A4,800——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-07-15D4,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven L. ZatzPresident2026-07-22A150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff TangneyDirector2026-07-22A2,480,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CabralDirector2026-08-07A7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CabralDirector2026-08-07D7,50039293,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CabralDirector2026-08-07D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CabralDirector2026-08-07D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CabralDirector2026-08-07A7,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-08-13D1,7702544,144CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-08-13A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-08-13A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-08-13D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-08-13D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff TangneyDirector2026-08-15D8,50525210,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven L. ZatzPresident2026-08-15D4,48225111,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew SonefeldtChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D15,31125379,713CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-08-15D3,8822596,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-08-25D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-08-25D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-08-25D2,0002549,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-08-25A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-08-25A2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina M. BenjaminDirector2026-08-27A8,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CabralDirector2026-08-27A8,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-08-27A8,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe L. YangDirector2026-08-27A8,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin SpainDirector2026-08-27A8,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-09-01A2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-09-01D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-09-01A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-09-01D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-09-01D2,0002652,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15D2,0772654,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven L. ZatzPresident2026-09-24A103,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven L. ZatzPresident2026-09-24A48,92700CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe L. YangDirector2026-09-30D1,2902734,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-10-01D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-10-01A2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-10-01D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-10-01D2,0002957,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Kira WamplerDirector2026-10-01A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-10-14D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-10-14A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-10-14D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-10-14D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-10-14D2,6133180,167CommonForm 4 ↗
Sid SitaramChief Accounting Officer2026-10-14A8,000——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sid SitaramRSU2025-05-15——4,483—$262,031
Sid SitaramRSU2026-02-15——9,992—250,000
Jennifer ChaloemtiaranaRSU2025-06-11——21,462—1,233,421
John VaughanRSU2025-08-15——49,351—3,214,231
Jeff TangneyPSU2025-06-255,63911,278—22,556801,559
Jeff TangneyPSU2025-06-25127,717255,433—510,86618,154,340
Anna BrysonPSU2025-10-28—79,934—239,8022,000,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sid Sitaram$512,031$0$00.0%
Jennifer Chaloemtiarana1,233,421000.0%
John Vaughan3,214,231000.0%
Jeff Tangney018,955,8990100.0%
Anna Bryson02,000,0000100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Anna BrysonRSU121,806—$2,838,080
John VaughanRSU49,351—1,149,878
Jeff TangneyOption812,5008.26—
Jeff TangneyRSU308,972—7,199,048
Jeff TangneyRSU168,154—3,917,988
Jeff TangneyRSU13,642—317,859
Jeff TangneyRSU126,117—2,938,526
Sid SitaramOption48,1268.26—
Sid SitaramRSU9,992—232,814
Anna BrysonOption8,3344.12—
Sid SitaramRSU2,989—69,644
Sid SitaramRSU5,400—125,820
Sid SitaramRSU4,552—106,062
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We design our executive compensation program to achieve the following objectives: Attract, incentivize, retain, and reward top quality management; Reward the achievement of aggressive key performance measures (pay for performance); Align the interests of our executive officers with the interests of our stockholders and with long-term decision-making; and Ensure that executive compensation is meaningfully related to the creation of long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingFalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-27555,836,60533,841,60876,52594.26%Passed
20252025-08-28589,323,53522,061,786131,97896.37%Passed
20242024-08-29566,807,7068,098,29099,48298.57%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-2794.26%a
20252025-08-2896.37%b
20242024-08-2998.57%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect of a vote "Against" the Say-on-Pay Proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect of a vote "Against" the Say-on-Pay Proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)93.5 : 1
CEO total compensation$19,586,169
Median employee compensation$209,432
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Regina Benjamin, M.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service$45,875$704,079$0——$749,954
Kira WamplerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit54,000220,2840—36,000310,284
Kevin SpainIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance61,125220,2840——281,409
Timothy CabralIndependent · Audit (Chair)55,000220,2840——275,284
Phoebe L. YangIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit47,000220,2840——267,284
Jeff TangneyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$350,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 12,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$263,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,585,215
All other compensation$36,000
Total cost of the board$1,884,215

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Doximity, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Doximity, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Procore Technologies, Inc.2025Ajei Gopal$236,966$76,650,569$0$0$77,416,665
2Asana, Inc.2026Dan Rogers345,31338,737,9390039,480,980
3C3.ai, Inc.2026Thomas Siebel751,53611,500,00311,500,001024,308,723
4GoodRx, Inc.2025Wendy Barnes825,00010,921,1829,000,000023,367,483
5Dynatrace, Inc.2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
6Doximity, Inc.2026Jeff Tangney627,00018,955,8990019,586,169
7Samsara Inc.2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
8Bill.com, LLC2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
9HashiCorp, Inc.2024David McJannet500,00015,175,4170422,30016,102,875
10PagerDuty, Inc.2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
11Confluent, Inc.2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
12Guidewire Software, Inc.2025Mike Rosenbaum750,00012,280,2030975,00014,012,061
13HealthEquity, Inc.2026Scott Cutler775,00012,038,5630767,25013,582,105
14SPS Commerce, Inc.2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
15Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.2024Sandeep Sahai653,4007,799,9310823,28411,123,831
16Smartsheet Inc.2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
17nCino, Inc.2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
18Guardant Health, Inc.2025AmirAli Talasaz18,647,709008,661,227
19Phreesia, Inc.2026Chaim Indig515,0007,562,706008,077,706
20Certara, Inc.2025William Feehery795,6754,927,5020747,9356,491,387
21AppFolio, Inc.2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
22DigitalOcean, LLC2025Padmanabhan Srinivasan600,00000588,0001,210,795
23Klaviyo, Inc.2025Andrew Bialecki75,00000078,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Doximity, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice)
AppFolio, Inc.148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Asana, Inc.53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Bill.com, LLC125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
C3.ai, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Certara, Inc.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Confluent, Inc.97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
DigitalOcean, LLC98%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensia
Dynatrace, Inc.102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
GoodRx, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Guardant Health, Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Guidewire Software, Inc.130%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoSemler Brossy
HashiCorp, Inc.84.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
HealthEquity, Inc.99%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesSemler Brossy
Klaviyo, Inc.87.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
nCino, Inc.97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
PagerDuty, Inc.58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Phreesia, Inc.140.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook, Inc.
Procore Technologies, Inc.100.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR)Compensia
Samsara Inc.127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Smartsheet Inc.87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
SPS Commerce, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Doximity, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Jeff Tangney (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Doximity, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $19,586,169.
How does Doximity, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeff Tangney's total compensation ranked at the 77th percentile of Doximity, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Doximity, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Doximity, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 93.5:1.
How did shareholders vote on Doximity, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.26% of shareholders supported Doximity, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Doximity, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Doximity, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,884,215 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeff TangneyDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094
2Section 01, John VaughanDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,445,790. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 491123–491132
3Section 01, Anna BrysonDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,549,081. Filing ↗machine: span 478102–478111
4Section 01, Jennifer ChaloemtiaranaDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,778,065. Filing ↗machine: span 495472–495481
5Section 01, Sid SitaramDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 917,680. Filing ↗machine: span 487276–487283
6Section 03, Sid Sitaram RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001516513-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 536706–536713
7Section 03, Sid Sitaram RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001516513-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Jennifer Chaloemtiarana RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001516513-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 551318–551327
9Section 03, John Vaughan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001516513-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 544009–544018
10Section 03, Jeff Tangney PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001516513-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 518760–518767
11Section 03, Jeff Tangney PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001516513-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 522349–522359
12Section 03, Anna Bryson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001516513-26-000032Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 93.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 657368–657375
14Section 08, Regina Benjamin, M.DDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 749,954. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c10 · span 292190–292500
15Section 08, Kira WamplerDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,284. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c10 · span 290136–290446
16Section 08, Kevin SpainDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,409. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c10 · span 286181–286517
17Section 08, Timothy CabralDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,284. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c10 · span 294049–294359
18Section 08, Phoebe L. YangDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,284. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c10 · span 288092–288402
19Section 08, Jeff TangneyDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-200002111348-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-200002111348-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-200002111348-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-200002111348-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-200002111348-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Steven L. Zatz 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001230589-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jeff Tangney 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001863328-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Timothy Cabral 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001585858-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Timothy Cabral 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001585858-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Timothy Cabral 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001585858-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Timothy Cabral 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001585858-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Timothy Cabral 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001585858-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001470831-26-000827Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001470831-26-000827Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001470831-26-000827Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001470831-26-000827Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001470831-26-000827Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jeff Tangney 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001470831-26-000824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Steven L. Zatz 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001470831-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Matthew Sonefeldt 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001470831-26-000826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-170001470831-26-000827Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001862897-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001862897-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001862897-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001862897-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001862897-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Regina M. Benjamin 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001470831-26-000855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Timothy Cabral 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001470831-26-000857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001470831-26-000859Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Phoebe L. Yang 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001470831-26-000861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Kevin Spain 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-376956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001470831-26-000877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001470831-26-000877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001470831-26-000877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001470831-26-000877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001470831-26-000877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001470831-26-000888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001470831-26-000888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001470831-26-000888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001470831-26-000888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001470831-26-000888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Steven L. Zatz 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001470831-26-000906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Steven L. Zatz 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001470831-26-000906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Phoebe L. Yang 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001470831-26-000921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001470831-26-000928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001470831-26-000928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001470831-26-000928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001470831-26-000928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kira Wampler 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001470831-26-000928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001470831-26-000953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001470831-26-000953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001470831-26-000953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001470831-26-000953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001470831-26-000953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001470831-26-000953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-09-020001516513-26-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.26% (votes for as printed: 555,836,605). Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-020001516513-25-000104Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 589,323,535). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-300001516513-24-000080Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.57% (votes for as printed: 566,807,706). Filing ↗
78Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
79Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
80Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 263,000 + equity 1,585,215 + all other 36,000 = 1,884,215, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,884,215
81Procore Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565
82Asana, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
83C3.ai, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001577526-26-000110CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,308,723. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 463508–463518
84GoodRx, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
85Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
86Doximity, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094
87Samsara Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
88Bill.com, LLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com, LLC's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
89HashiCorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-140001140361-24-025948CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499
90PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
91Confluent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
92Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001528396-25-000233CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781
93HealthEquity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485
94SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
95Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001628280-25-020660CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774
96Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
97nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
98Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187403CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158
99Phreesia, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976
100Certara, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039372CEO total compensation as printed in Certara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241
101AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
102DigitalOcean, LLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001582961-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean, LLC's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508
103Klaviyo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137
104Section 10a, Bill.com, LLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571Bill.com, LLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, C3.ai, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001577526-26-000110C3.ai, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-020660Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, GoodRx, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx, Inc. names Doximity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187403Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, HashiCorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-025948HashiCorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Phreesia, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001412408-26-000155Phreesia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Procore Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177306Procore Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001528396-25-000233Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce, Inc. names Doximity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Asana, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, HealthEquity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001428336-26-000022HealthEquity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Klaviyo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001835830-26-000018Klaviyo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Certara, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039372Certara, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Confluent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Samsara Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039492Samsara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Doximity, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
DOCS Peer Teardown Report