Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DOCS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DOCS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Tangney | $627,000 | $0 | $18,955,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,270 | $19,586,169 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Vaughan | 225,379 | 0 | 3,214,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,180 | 3,445,790 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Anna Bryson | 369,792 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 176,616 | 0 | 2,673 | 2,549,081 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Chaloemtiarana | 218,783 | 0 | 1,233,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,861 | 1,778,065 |
| Former General Counsel | ||||||||
| Sid Sitaram | 328,334 | 0 | 512,031 | 0 | 70,000 | 0 | 7,315 | 917,680 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Tangney | $19,586,169 | $17,234,989 | — | +2,351,180 |
| John Vaughan | 3,445,790 | — | — | — |
| Anna Bryson | 2,549,081 | 825,394 | 3,866,207 | +1,723,687 |
| Jennifer Chaloemtiarana | 1,778,065 | 1,651,869 | 603,941 | +126,196 |
| Sid Sitaram | 917,680 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sid Sitaram | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,800 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sid Sitaram | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,732 | 22 | 38,139 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sid Sitaram | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sid Sitaram | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 4,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sid Sitaram | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,800 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Zatz | President | 2026-07-22 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Tangney | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2,480,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sid Sitaram | RSU | 2026-02-15 | — | — | 4,483 | — | $250,000 |
| Jeff Tangney | PSU | 2025-06-25 | — | 255,433 | — | 510,866 | 18,154,340 |
| Sid Sitaram | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 4,483 | — | 262,031 |
| Jennifer Chaloemtiarana | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | — | — | — | 1,233,421 |
| Anna Bryson | PSU | 2025-10-28 | — | 79,934 | — | 239,802 | 2,000,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sid Sitaram | $512,031 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jeff Tangney | 0 | 18,154,340 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jennifer Chaloemtiarana | 1,233,421 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Anna Bryson | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Bryson | RSU | 121,806 | — | $2,838,080 |
| John Vaughan | RSU | 49,351 | — | 1,149,878 |
| Jeff Tangney | Option | 812,500 | 8.26 | — |
| Jeff Tangney | RSU | 308,972 | — | 7,199,048 |
| Jeff Tangney | RSU | 168,154 | — | 3,917,988 |
| Jeff Tangney | RSU | 13,642 | — | 317,859 |
| Jeff Tangney | RSU | 126,117 | — | 2,938,526 |
| Sid Sitaram | Option | 48,126 | 8.26 | — |
| Sid Sitaram | RSU | 9,992 | — | 232,814 |
| Anna Bryson | Option | 8,334 | 4.12 | — |
| Sid Sitaram | RSU | 2,989 | — | 69,644 |
| Sid Sitaram | RSU | 5,400 | — | 125,820 |
| Sid Sitaram | RSU | 4,552 | — | 106,062 |
We design our executive compensation program to achieve the following objectives: Attract, incentivize, retain, and reward top quality management; Reward the achievement of aggressive key performance measures (pay for performance); Align the interests of our executive officers with the interests of our stockholders and with long-term decision-making; and Ensure that executive compensation is meaningfully related to the creation of long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-27 | 555,836,605 | 33,841,608 | 76,525 | 94.26% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-28 | 589,323,535 | 22,061,786 | 131,978 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-29 | 566,807,706 | 8,098,290 | 99,482 | 98.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-27 | 94.26%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-28 | 96.37%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-29 | 98.57%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect of a vote "Against" the Say-on-Pay Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect of a vote "Against" the Say-on-Pay Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 93.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,586,169 |
| Median employee compensation | $209,432 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regina Benjamin, M.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service | $45,875 | $704,079 | $0 | — | — | $749,954 |
| Kira WamplerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit | 54,000 | 220,284 | 0 | — | 36,000 | 310,284 |
| Kevin SpainIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 61,125 | 220,284 | 0 | — | — | 281,409 |
| Timothy CabralIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,000 | 220,284 | 0 | — | — | 275,284 |
| Phoebe L. YangIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 47,000 | 220,284 | 0 | — | — | 267,284 |
| Jeff TangneyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $350,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $263,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,585,215 |
| All other compensation | $36,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,884,215 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Doximity, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Doximity, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Asana, Inc. | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 3 | C3.ai, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 4 | GoodRx, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | 825,000 | 10,921,182 | 9,000,000 | 0 | 23,367,483 |
| 5 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 6 | Doximity, Inc. | 2026 | Jeff Tangney | 627,000 | 18,955,899 | 0 | 0 | 19,586,169 |
| 7 | Samsara Inc. | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 8 | Bill.com, LLC | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 9 | HashiCorp, Inc. | 2024 | David McJannet | 500,000 | 15,175,417 | 0 | 422,300 | 16,102,875 |
| 10 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 11 | Confluent, Inc. | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 12 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 13 | HealthEquity, Inc. | 2026 | Scott Cutler | 775,000 | 12,038,563 | 0 | 767,250 | 13,582,105 |
| 14 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 15 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Sandeep Sahai | 653,400 | 7,799,931 | 0 | 823,284 | 11,123,831 |
| 16 | Smartsheet Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 17 | nCino, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 18 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 19 | Phreesia, Inc. | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 20 | Certara, Inc. | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 21 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 22 | DigitalOcean, LLC | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
| 23 | Klaviyo, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Bialecki | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doximity, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice) |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana, Inc. | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Bill.com, LLC | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| C3.ai, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Certara, Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Confluent, Inc. | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| DigitalOcean, LLC | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| GoodRx, Inc. | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HashiCorp, Inc. | 84.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | 99% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Klaviyo, Inc. | 87.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| nCino, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Phreesia, Inc. | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Procore Technologies, Inc. | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Samsara Inc. | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Smartsheet Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeff Tangney | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Vaughan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,445,790. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 491123–491132 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anna Bryson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,549,081. Filing ↗machine: span 478102–478111 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jennifer Chaloemtiarana | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,778,065. Filing ↗machine: span 495472–495481 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sid Sitaram | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 917,680. Filing ↗machine: span 487276–487283 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sid Sitaram RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c4 · span 403156–403161 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeff Tangney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c11 · span 520927–520934 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sid Sitaram RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c4 · span 403156–403161 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jennifer Chaloemtiarana RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r12 · c19 · span 551318–551327 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anna Bryson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c11 · span 528226–528232 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 93.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 657368–657375 |
| 12 | Section 08, Regina Benjamin, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 749,954. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c10 · span 292480–292487 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kira Wampler | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,284. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c10 · span 290426–290433 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kevin Spain | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,409. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c10 · span 286497–286504 |
| 15 | Section 08, Timothy Cabral | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,284. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c10 · span 294339–294346 |
| 16 | Section 08, Phoebe L. Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,284. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c10 · span 288382–288389 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeff Tangney | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002111348-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002111348-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002111348-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002111348-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Sid Sitaram 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002111348-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Steven L. Zatz 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001230589-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jeff Tangney 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001863328-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-09-02 | 0001516513-26-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.26% (votes for as printed: 555,836,605). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-02 | 0001516513-25-000104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 589,323,535). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-30 | 0001516513-24-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.57% (votes for as printed: 566,807,706). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 263,000 + equity 1,585,215 + all other 36,000 = 1,884,215, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,884,215 |
| 31 | Procore Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 32 | Asana, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 33 | C3.ai, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 34 | GoodRx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 35 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 36 | Doximity, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094 |
| 37 | Samsara Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 38 | Bill.com, LLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com, LLC's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 39 | HashiCorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499 |
| 40 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 41 | Confluent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 42 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 43 | HealthEquity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485 |
| 44 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 45 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774 |
| 46 | Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 47 | nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 48 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 49 | Phreesia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 50 | Certara, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 51 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 52 | DigitalOcean, LLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean, LLC's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 53 | Klaviyo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137 |
| 54 | Section 10a, C3.ai, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, HashiCorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-025948 | HashiCorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Bill.com, LLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill.com, LLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, GoodRx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx, Inc. names Doximity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Phreesia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020660 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc. names Doximity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Asana, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, HealthEquity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001428336-26-000022 | HealthEquity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Klaviyo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001835830-26-000018 | Klaviyo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Certara, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Confluent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Samsara Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Doximity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |