Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (PCOR)

CEO Ajei Gopal was paid $77,416,665 in fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177306 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$77,416,665
Ajei Gopal total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
518:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
63.05%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ajei Gopal (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $77,416,665 (base salary $236,966) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-177306, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PCOR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ajei Gopal$236,966$320,000$76,650,569$0$0$0$209,130$77,416,665
President and CEO
Craig Courtemanche491,077500,00019,204,5840572,451015,96920,784,081
Former President and CEO, and Chair of the Board
Steven Davis467,56404,561,1710338,95105,3535,373,039
President, Product and Technology
Howard Fu441,58804,321,0920320,12105,0005,087,801
Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Lawrence Stack467,56403,841,0000451,935017,8614,778,360
Former Chief Revenue Officer
Benjamin Singer431,19802,640,6710312,58805,0003,389,457
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ajei Gopal$77,416,665———
Craig Courtemanche20,784,081———
Steven Davis5,373,0395,402,0283,589,873↓ −28,989
Howard Fu5,087,8015,118,4015,587,929↓ −30,600
Lawrence Stack4,778,36014,975,967—↓ −10,197,607
Benjamin Singer3,389,4573,304,8803,906,010↑ +84,577

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PCOR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$77,416,665 Ajei Gopal total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-177306 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PCOR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PCORon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PCOR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PCOR
22 companies name PCOR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PCOR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PCOR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Benjamin SingerGeneral Counsel$3,389,457
Craig CourtemancheExecutive$20,784,081
Ajei GopalCEO$77,416,665
Lawrence StackChief Revenue Officer$4,778,360
Steven DavisEVP$5,373,039
Howard FuExecutive$5,087,801
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brian FeinsteinIndependent Director—
Elisa A. SteeleIndependent Director$267,122
Erin M. ChappleIndependent Director$248,734
Graham V. SmithIndependent Director$285,576
Kathryn A. BuekerIndependent Director$251,297
Kevin J. O'ConnorDirector$251,297
Nanci E. CaldwellIndependent Director$260,822
Ronald W. HovsepianIndependent Director$561,727
Vishal MisraIndependent Director—
William J.G. Griffith IVIndependent Director$784
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-05-11D10,549$53$555,827CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-05-11A56,1222135,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-05-11D56,1222135,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-05-11D21,287511,089,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-05-11D24,286501,220,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajei GopalDirector2026-05-20D2,98647141,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-05-20D12,58847596,294CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SingerChief Legal Officer; Secretary2026-05-20D5,84947277,067CommonForm 4 ↗
William Fred Fleming JrSVP, Corporate Controller2026-05-20D1,6664778,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven DavisPresident Product & Technology2026-05-20D13,26747628,458CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SingerChief Legal Officer; Secretary2026-05-29D3,94250197,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Graham V. SmithDirector2026-06-04A4,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
William J.G. Griffith IVDirector2026-06-04A4,71200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Ronald W. HovsepianDirector2026-06-04A2,33000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vishal MisraDirector2026-06-04A60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn A. BuekerDirector2026-06-04A4,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-06-04A4,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisa A. SteeleDirector2026-06-04A4,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-06-04A4,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Nanci E. CaldwellDirector2026-06-04A4,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin M. ChappleDirector2026-06-04A4,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-06-10A56,1222135,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-06-10D56,1222135,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-06-10D42,421451,921,247CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-06-10D13,70145612,298CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-06-12A2——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-06-12D2——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-06-15D5,65843242,785CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-06-15D117435,061CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-06-16D5,76942242,298CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-07-01D5,76942241,894CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-07-02D4,07243175,055CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-07-02D1,6974271,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-07-10D13,21145591,324CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-07-10D42,911441,872,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-07-10A56,1222135,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-07-10D56,1222135,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-08-03D317,308——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William J.G. Griffith IVDirector2026-08-03D813,479——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-08-03D8,16755449,593CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-08-03D3,28754175,920CommonForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-08-03D813,479——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-08-03D869,213——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William J.G. Griffith IVDirector2026-08-03D317,308——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William J.G. Griffith IVDirector2026-08-03D869,213——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-08-03D3,93256219,563CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-08-04D7,69255422,906CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-08-10D56,1222135,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-08-10D43,480572,490,534CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-08-10D12,64257714,779CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-08-10A56,1222135,815CommonForm 4 ↗
William Fred Fleming JrSVP, Corporate Controller2026-08-11D3,1181238,102Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Fred Fleming JrSVP, Corporate Controller2026-08-11A3,1181238,102CommonForm 4 ↗
William Fred Fleming JrSVP, Corporate Controller2026-08-11D10,00059589,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisa A. SteeleDirector2026-08-19D1,5006394,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SingerChief Legal Officer; Secretary2026-08-20D5,84963368,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-08-20D11,38863716,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven DavisPresident Product & Technology2026-08-20D13,26763834,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajei GopalDirector2026-08-20D45,088632,836,937CommonForm 4 ↗
William Fred Fleming JrSVP, Corporate Controller2026-08-20D2,30863145,219CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin SingerChief Legal Officer; Secretary2026-08-21D3,94363249,789CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-09-01D5,29462327,540CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-09-01D2,39862149,587CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-09-02D2406114,546CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-09-02D7,45260446,673CommonForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-03D317,307——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-03D869,214——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-03D813,479——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William J.G. Griffith IVDirector2026-09-03D317,307——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William J.G. Griffith IVDirector2026-09-03D869,214——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William J.G. Griffith IVDirector2026-09-03D813,479——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-09-10D9,70354522,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-09-10D56,1222135,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-09-10D46,419532,479,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-09-10A56,1222135,815CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-10-05D1,92355105,919CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-10-05D1,2915369,017CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-10-05D4,47853236,573CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-10-06D1,92355105,803CommonForm 4 ↗
O CONNOR KEVIN JDirector2026-10-06D5,76954313,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-10-12D56,1222135,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-10-12D1925710,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-10-12D55,930563,142,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig F. Courtemanche Jr.Director2026-10-12A56,1222135,815CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Craig CourtemanchePSU2025-11-0841,18441,184—41,184$3,278,246
Craig CourtemanchePSU2025-03-3111,68023,360—35,0401,560,448
Benjamin SingerRSU2025-03-31——39,531—2,640,671
Howard FuRSU2025-03-31——64,687—4,321,092
Craig CourtemanchePSU2025-11-1046,71993,438277,171175,1963,443,087
Craig CourtemanchePSU2025-03-3135,03970,078—140,1564,681,210
Steven DavisRSU2025-03-31——68,281—4,561,171
Craig CourtemancheRSU2025-03-31——93,437—6,241,592
Ajei GopalRSU2025-09-22——409,283—29,185,971
Lawrence StackRSU2025-03-31——57,500—3,841,000
Ajei GopalPSU2025-09-22102,320409,283—818,56647,464,598
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Craig Courtemanche$6,241,592$12,962,991$067.5%
Benjamin Singer2,640,671000.0%
Howard Fu4,321,092000.0%
Steven Davis4,561,171000.0%
Ajei Gopal29,185,97147,464,598061.9%
Lawrence Stack3,841,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Steven DavisRSU33,477—$2,435,117
Benjamin SingerRSU17,025—1,238,399
Howard FuRSU1,195—86,924
Howard FuRSU21,410—1,557,363
Howard FuRSU52,559—3,823,142
Howard FuRSU31,715—2,306,949
Craig CourtemancheRSU41,184—2,995,724
Benjamin SingerRSU32,119—2,336,336
Lawrence StackRSU108,930—7,923,568
Craig CourtemancheRSU16,936—1,231,925
Ajei GopalRSU409,283—29,771,245
Craig CourtemancheRSU73,091—5,316,639
Craig CourtemancheRSU75,918—5,522,275
Craig CourtemancheRSU61,908—4,503,188
Steven DavisRSU39,625—2,882,323
Benjamin SingerRSU2,987—217,274
Benjamin SingerRSU19,382—1,409,847
Craig CourtemancheRSU3,684—267,974
Craig CourtemancheRSU13,576—987,518
Craig CourtemancheRSU79,287—5,767,336
Steven DavisRSU55,479—4,035,542
Lawrence StackRSU46,719—3,398,340
Steven DavisRSU14,962—1,088,336
Howard FuRSU5,675—412,800
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to: attract, incentivize, reward, and retain employees at the executive level who contribute to our long-term success; provide compensation packages to our executives that are fair and competitive, and that reward the achievement of our business objectives; establish a direct link between our financial performance and the cash bonus and long-term equity incentives provided to our executives; and effectively align our executives interests with those of our stockholders by focusing on long-term equity incentives that correlate with the creation of long-term value for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0473,326,25942,864,779107,61363.05%Passed
20252025-06-0597,176,05020,492,98442,63482.55%Passed
20242024-06-06106,257,6425,559,8491,275,78893.96%Passed
20232023-06-0797,776,1683,003,466159,19096.87%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0463.05%a
20252025-06-0582.55%b
20242024-06-0693.96%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes for Proposals 2 and 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions count as votes "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal and, thus, will have the same effect as a vote " AGAINST " this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)518 : 1
CEO total compensation$77,929,699
Median employee compensation$150,322
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ronald W. HovsepianIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service$4,031$557,696$0$0$0$561,727
Graham V. SmithIndependent · Audit (Chair)79,694205,259—0623285,576
Elisa A. SteeleIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)53,763205,259—08,100267,122
Nanci E. CaldwellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,563205,259—00260,822
Kevin J. O ConnorIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service46,038205,259—00251,297
Kathryn A. BuekerIndependent · Audit46,038205,259—00251,297
Erin M. ChappleIndependent · Compensation43,475205,259—00248,734
William J.G. Griffith IVIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance7840000784
Ajei S. GopalEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
Craig F. Courtemanche, JrEmployee director · Board Chair00——00
Brian FeinsteinIndependent00—000
Vishal MisraIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)13,000 / 7,500 / 5,700
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$329,386
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,789,250
All other compensation$8,723
Total cost of the board$2,127,359

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.2025Ajei Gopal$236,966$76,650,569$0$0$77,416,665
2MongoDB2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
3Elastic N.V.2026Ashutosh Kulkarni750,00045,343,6870832,53246,961,904
4Asana2026Dan Rogers345,31338,737,9390039,480,980
5Okta2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
6PTC2025Neil Barua800,00021,720,45601,620,00024,315,129
7Paycom Software2025Chad Richison858,88018,386,22601,730,56022,837,152
8Dynatrace2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
9HubSpot2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
10Samsara2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
11Paylocity Holdings2025Toby Williams680,96016,319,5300951,47118,044,482
12Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
13Confluent2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
14Tenable Holdings2025Stephen Vintz450,58310,999,9500397,80711,862,340
15BlackLine2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
16Aspen Technologies2024Antonio Pietri750,00010,115,5480664,63911,541,446
17SPS Commerce2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
18Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
19AppFolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
20Bentley Systems2025Nicholas Cumins791,6033,094,7660823,8994,815,961
21UiPath2026Daniel Dines6,0170001,347,430

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.100.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR)Compensia
AppFolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Asana53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Aspen TechnologiesVaried by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Bentley Systems98.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
BlackLine90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Confluent97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Dynatrace102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Elastic N.V.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
HubSpot107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
MongoDB146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Okta98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Paycom Software200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Paylocity Holdings138%RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17NoCompensia
PTC135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three Year Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Samsara127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
SPS Commercenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Tenable Holdings99.9%RSU 65 · PSU 35NoCompensia
UiPath80%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ajei Gopal (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $77,416,665.
How does PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ajei Gopal's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 518:1.
How did shareholders vote on PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 63.05% of shareholders supported PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. reported total board compensation of $2,127,359 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ajei GopalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565
2Section 01, Craig CourtemancheDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 20,784,081. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c32 · span 744023–744033
3Section 01, Steven DavisDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 5,373,039. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c34 · span 780078–780087
4Section 01, Howard FuDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 5,087,801. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c34 · span 753513–753522
5Section 01, Lawrence StackDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,778,360. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c34 · span 773232–773241
6Section 01, Benjamin SingerDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 3,389,457. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c34 · span 763705–763714
7Section 03, Craig Courtemanche PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 824981–824990
8Section 03, Craig Courtemanche PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 821617–821626
9Section 03, Benjamin Singer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841895–841904
10Section 03, Howard Fu RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 834871–834880
11Section 03, Craig Courtemanche PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 831800–831809
12Section 03, Craig Courtemanche PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 817935–817944
13Section 03, Steven Davis RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 855399–855408
14Section 03, Craig Courtemanche RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Ajei Gopal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 807513–807523
16Section 03, Lawrence Stack RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848378–848387
17Section 03, Ajei Gopal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177306Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 518 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1086834–1086837
19Section 08, Ronald W. HovsepianDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 561,727. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r14 · c19 · span 392916–392937
20Section 08, Graham V. SmithDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,576. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Elisa A. SteeleDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,122. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Nanci E. CaldwellDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,822. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Kevin J. O ConnorDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,297. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Kathryn A. BuekerDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,297. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Erin M. ChappleDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,734. Filing ↗
26Section 08, William J.G. Griffith IVDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 784. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r12 · c14 · span 389924–389927
27Section 08, Ajei S. GopalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Craig F. Courtemanche, JrDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Brian FeinsteinDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Vishal MisraDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Benjamin Singer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, William Fred Fleming Jr 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Steven Davis 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Benjamin Singer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-040016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Graham V. Smith 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, William J.G. Griffith IV 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Ronald W. Hovsepian 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Vishal Misra 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041753Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Kathryn A. Bueker 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041747Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Elisa A. Steele 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Nanci E. Caldwell 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Erin M. Chapple 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001805735-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001805735-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001805735-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001805735-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-120001805735-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-120001805735-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001628280-26-048229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001628280-26-048229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001628280-26-048229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001628280-26-048229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, William J.G. Griffith IV 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001628280-26-053705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001628280-26-053705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, William J.G. Griffith IV 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, William J.G. Griffith IV 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001628280-26-053705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001628280-26-053705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, William Fred Fleming Jr 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, William Fred Fleming Jr 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, William Fred Fleming Jr 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Elisa A. Steele 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001628280-26-058302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Benjamin Singer 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058751Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Steven Davis 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, William Fred Fleming Jr 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058753Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Benjamin Singer 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P. 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385537Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P. 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385537Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P. 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385537Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, William J.G. Griffith IV 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385549Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, William J.G. Griffith IV 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385549Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, William J.G. Griffith IV 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385549Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061947Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061947Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061947Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061947Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001628280-26-065378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001628280-26-065378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001628280-26-065378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001628280-26-065378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, O CONNOR KEVIN J 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001628280-26-065378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001628280-26-065924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001628280-26-065924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001628280-26-065924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Craig F. Courtemanche Jr. 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001628280-26-065924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001193125-26-259874Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.05% (votes for as printed: 73,326,259). Filing ↗
116Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001193125-25-137174Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.55% (votes for as printed: 97,176,050). Filing ↗
117Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001193125-24-157502Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.96% (votes for as printed: 106,257,642). Filing ↗
118Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
119Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
120Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 329,386 + equity 1,789,250 + all other 8,723 = 2,127,359, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,127,359
121PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306CEO total compensation as printed in PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565
122MongoDB, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
123Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
124Asana, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
125Okta, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
126PTC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-230001104659-25-124170CEO total compensation as printed in PTC's own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685
127Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
128Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
129HubSpot, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
130Samsara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
131Paylocity Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001591698-25-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340
132Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
133Confluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
134Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001660280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246
135BlackLine, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
136Aspen Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-240001897982-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965
137SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
138Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
139AppFolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
140Bentley Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042019CEO total compensation as printed in Bentley Systems's own proxy. As printed: 4,815,961. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c39 · span 575664–575673
141UiPath, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath's own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404
142Section 10a, Asana reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana names PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Aspen Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001897982-24-000062Aspen Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine names PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210HubSpot's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, PTC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-124170PTC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660280-26-000015Tenable Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet names PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software names PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Paylocity Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001591698-25-000102Paylocity Holdings names PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Samsara reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039492Samsara names PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Bentley Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-042019Bentley Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Confluent reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent names PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Okta reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, UiPath reciprocityDEF 14A—0001734722-26-000027UiPath names PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001707753-26-000055Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PCOR Peer Teardown Report