Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AXON in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AXON in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Brooks | $418,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $885,876 | $0 | $6,844 | $1,311,381 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Brittany Bagley | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 815,400 | 0 | 29,872 | 1,295,272 |
| Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Kunins | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 475,650 | 0 | 38,561 | 864,211 |
| Chief Product Officer and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Joshua Isner | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 577,575 | 0 | 25,766 | 728,341 |
| President | ||||||||
| Patrick Smith | 31,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,800 | 40,001 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Brooks | $1,311,381 | $38,216,388 | — | −36,905,007 |
| Brittany Bagley | 1,295,272 | 53,420,314 | — | −52,125,042 |
| Jeffrey Kunins | 864,211 | 36,031,839 | — | −35,167,628 |
| Joshua Isner | 728,341 | 118,068,221 | — | −117,339,880 |
| Patrick Smith | 40,001 | 164,525,721 | — | −164,485,720 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaiah Fields | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,000 | $400 | $800,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Kalinowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 40 | 479 | 19,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Kalinowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 40 | 484 | 19,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeri Williams | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeri Williams | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 223 | 455 | 101,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Kalinowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 80 | 475 | 38,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hadi Partovi | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Kalinowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Kalinowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 40 | 481 | 19,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Kalinowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 80 | 477 | 38,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Kalinowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 40 | 473 | 18,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Kalinowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 84 | 476 | 40,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Morgenfeld | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika Nardini | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adriane Brown | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Garnreiter | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Garnreiter | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 47 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caitlin Kalinowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 160 | 483 | 77,269 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graham Smith | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeri Williams | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 406 | 477 | 193,838 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer H. Mak | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 155.67 | 449 | 69,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Brooks | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-06-01 | D | 743.76 | 449 | 333,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kunins | CPO & CTO | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,113.18 | 477 | 3,869,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brittany Bagley | COO & CFO | 2026-06-01 | D | 16,181.52 | 477 | 7,716,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brittany Bagley | COO & CFO | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,969 | 485 | 2,894,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-01 | D | 32,796.37 | 477 | 15,639,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Isaiah Fields | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,494.11 | 477 | 2,143,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Reid Coughlin | Chief Human Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,921.51 | 477 | 1,393,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Reid Coughlin | Chief Human Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 479.7 | 449 | 215,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer H. Mak | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,068.23 | 477 | 986,296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Isaiah Fields | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 763.16 | 449 | 342,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Brooks | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,242 | 500 | 621,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Reid Coughlin | Chief Human Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,554 | 485 | 753,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 20,000 | 500 | 10,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 339 | 482 | 163,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 498 | 485 | 241,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 440 | 485 | 213,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,018 | 488 | 983,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 365 | 488 | 178,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 769 | 490 | 377,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 573 | 493 | 282,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 296 | 495 | 146,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 545 | 489 | 266,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,229 | 492 | 604,151 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 939 | 492 | 462,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 80 | 498 | 39,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,261 | 483 | 608,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 926 | 484 | 447,725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,018 | 487 | 981,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 44 | 495 | 21,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 120 | 497 | 59,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 40 | 500 | 19,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Isner | PRESIDENT | 2026-06-05 | D | 500 | 501 | 250,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 10,000 | 500 | 5,000,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 241 | 636 | 153,252 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 379 | 642 | 243,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 931 | 649 | 604,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 88 | 634 | 55,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 82 | 628 | 51,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 251 | 631 | 158,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 123 | 633 | 77,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1 | 658 | 658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 82 | 627 | 51,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 147 | 652 | 95,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 2 | 655 | 1,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 76 | 660 | 50,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 124 | 646 | 80,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,308 | 644 | 842,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 371 | 638 | 236,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 41 | 629 | 25,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 160 | 651 | 104,143 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,045 | 643 | 671,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 22 | 663 | 14,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 744 | 645 | 479,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 366 | 639 | 234,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,787 | 647 | 1,156,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 772 | 640 | 494,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 274 | 650 | 178,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 83 | 637 | 52,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 500 | 648 | 323,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Mohindra | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kant Eiso Hendricus Roland Leon | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Smith | RSU | — | — | — | 679,102 | — | $164,463,091 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Smith | $164,463,091 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith | PSU | 679,102 | — | $385,682,399 |
| Joshua Isner | PSU | 339,550 | — | 192,840,632 |
| Jeffrey Kunins | RSU | 14,133 | — | 8,026,555 |
| Cameron Brooks | PSU | 94,857 | — | 53,872,136 |
| Brittany Bagley | PSU | 152,798 | — | 86,778,568 |
| Jeffrey Kunins | PSU | 103,087 | — | 58,546,200 |
| Cameron Brooks | RSU | 11,916 | — | 6,767,454 |
| Joshua Isner | RSU | 32,480 | — | 18,446,366 |
| Brittany Bagley | RSU | 16,446 | — | 9,340,177 |
| Jeffrey Kunins | RSU | 1,706 | — | 968,889 |
The Compensation Committee believes our executive compensation program should be market competitive to attract and retain highly qualified individuals who are capable of making significant contributions critical to our long-term success, and predominately delivered in the form of performance-based awards, including equity-based awards, which are designed to promote incentives that are aligned with long-term shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 54,903,698 | 6,239,017 | 112,972 | 89.8% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 41,045,381 | 20,288,102 | 175,226 | 66.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 30,408,919 | 29,781,967 | 154,594 | 50.52% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 48,178,661 | 8,531,426 | 154,569 | 84.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-20 | 48,757,877 | 5,665,082 | 146,123 | 89.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 45,580,245 | 2,970,881 | 156,451 | 93.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 89.8%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 66.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 50.52%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of this proposal if a quorum is present.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of this proposal if a quorum is present.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of this proposal if a quorum is present.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 0.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $40,001 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael GarnreiterIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $82,500 | $351,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $433,769 |
| Graham SmithIndependent · Compensation · Mergers and Acquisitions and Capital Structure | 78,500 | 325,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404,209 |
| Hadi PartoviIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 66,000 | 325,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391,709 |
| Adriane BrownIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Enterprise Risk and Compliance | 63,500 | 325,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 389,209 |
| Julie CullivanIndependent · Enterprise Risk and Compliance · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 61,500 | 325,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 387,209 |
| Matthew McBradyIndependent · Compensation · Mergers and Acquisitions and Capital Structure | 58,500 | 325,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384,209 |
| Caitlin KalinowskiIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk and Compliance (Chair) | 57,000 | 325,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 382,709 |
| Jeri WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk and Compliance | 54,750 | 325,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 380,459 |
| Erika Ayers BadanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 46,875 | 325,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 372,584 |
| Todd MorgenfeldIndependent · Audit · Mergers and Acquisitions and Capital Structure · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 19,231 | 262,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,949 |
| Patrick SmithEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $10,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $260,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $588,356 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,219,659 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,808,015 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Axon Enterprise names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Axon Enterprise.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crowdstrike | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Procore Technologies | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | 236,966 | 76,650,569 | 0 | 0 | 77,416,665 |
| 3 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 5 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 6 | ANSYS | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 7 | Datadog | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 8 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 9 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 10 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 11 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 12 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 13 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 14 | HEICO Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 15 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 16 | Tyler Technologies Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 17 | Palantir Technologies | 2025 | Alexander Karp | 1,101,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,623,000 |
| 18 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Trundle | 295,001 | 1,423,500 | 994,471 | 267,500 | 2,980,472 |
| 19 | Axon Enterprise | 2025 | Patrick Smith | 31,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,001 |
| 20 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axon Enterprise | 135.9% | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | 107% | RSU 59 · Options 41 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| ANSYS | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Crowdstrike | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Datadog | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| HEICO Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Palantir Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Procore Technologies | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Tyler Technologies Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Cameron Brooks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,311,381. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r18 · c14 · span 1752453–1752462 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brittany Bagley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,295,272. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r10 · c14 · span 1714651–1714660 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Kunins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 864,211. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r14 · c14 · span 1733156–1733163 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joshua Isner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 728,341. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c14 · span 1696471–1696478 |
| 5 | Section 01, Patrick Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c14 · span 1677190–1677196 |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick Smith RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001069183-25-000055 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c14 · span 1853462–1853469 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 0.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2211005–2211008 |
| 8 | Section 08, Michael Garnreiter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,769. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r6 · c8 · span 956204–956211 |
| 9 | Section 08, Graham Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,209. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r11 · c8 · span 972816–972823 |
| 10 | Section 08, Hadi Partovi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,709. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r10 · c8 · span 969496–969503 |
| 11 | Section 08, Adriane Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,209. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r4 · c8 · span 949385–949392 |
| 12 | Section 08, Julie Cullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,209. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r5 · c8 · span 952883–952890 |
| 13 | Section 08, Matthew McBrady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,209. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r8 · c8 · span 962853–962860 |
| 14 | Section 08, Caitlin Kalinowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,709. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r7 · c8 · span 959530–959537 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jeri Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,459. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r12 · c8 · span 976137–976144 |
| 16 | Section 08, Erika Ayers Badan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,584. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r3 · c8 · span 946069–946076 |
| 17 | Section 08, Todd Morgenfeld | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,949. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r9 · c8 · span 966176–966183 |
| 18 | Section 08, Patrick Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Isaiah Fields 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Caitlin Kalinowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Caitlin Kalinowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jeri Williams 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jeri Williams 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Caitlin Kalinowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Hadi Partovi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039613 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Caitlin Kalinowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Caitlin Kalinowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Caitlin Kalinowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Caitlin Kalinowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Caitlin Kalinowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Todd Morgenfeld 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Erika Nardini 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039601 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Adriane Brown 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039603 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael Garnreiter 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Garnreiter 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Caitlin Kalinowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Graham Smith 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039618 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jeri Williams 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jennifer H. Mak 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Cameron Brooks 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kunins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brittany Bagley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040300 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Brittany Bagley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040300 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Isaiah Fields 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040246 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Elizabeth Reid Coughlin 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Elizabeth Reid Coughlin 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jennifer H. Mak 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Isaiah Fields 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040246 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cameron Brooks 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041661 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Elizabeth Reid Coughlin 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Joshua Isner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001628280-26-046277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Patrick W. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Vivek Mohindra 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Kant Eiso Hendricus Roland Leon 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039483 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.8% (votes for as printed: 54,903,698). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0001069183-25-000129 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.92% (votes for as printed: 41,045,381). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001069183-24-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 50.52% (votes for as printed: 30,408,919). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 105 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 106 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 588,356 + equity 3,219,659 + all other 0 = 3,808,015, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,808,015 |
| 107 | Crowdstrike, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crowdstrike's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 108 | Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 109 | MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 110 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 111 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 112 | ANSYS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 113 | Datadog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 114 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 115 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 116 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 117 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 118 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 119 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 120 | HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 121 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 122 | Tyler Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 123 | Palantir Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001321655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811 |
| 124 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479 |
| 125 | Axon Enterprise (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axon Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c14 · span 1677190–1677196 |
| 126 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 127 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Palantir Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321655-26-000019 | Palantir Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047867 | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Datadog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara names Axon Enterprise in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Crowdstrike reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | Crowdstrike's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axon Enterprise. Filing ↗ |