Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-30

AeroVironment (AVAV)

CEO Wahid Nawabi was paid $15,253,775 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 106.0% from fiscal year 2025, the 93rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-096689 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,253,775 ↑
Wahid Nawabi total, FY2026
93rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
113.4:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.86%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Wahid Nawabi (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $15,253,775 (base salary $1,118,829) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-096689, filed 2026-08-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AVAV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated August 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Wahid Nawabi$1,118,829$0$13,339,715$0$767,609$0$27,623$15,253,775
President and Chief Executive Officer
Kevin McDonnell565,45502,410,2720455,420028,6823,459,829
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Trace Stevenson464,548100,0001,580,3970228,904022,8552,396,704
President, Autonomous Systems
Melissa Brown524,39001,621,7050227,220023,5302,373,315
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary
Bradley Truesdell417,3200951,4750180,445022,5121,571,753
Former Chief Operating Officer
Mary Clum424,9210761,649096,99608,5441,292,110
President Space, Cyber & Directed Energy

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Wahid Nawabi$15,253,775$7,405,129$7,602,053↑ +7,848,646
Kevin McDonnell3,459,8292,533,9682,838,084↑ +925,861
Trace Stevenson2,396,7041,425,0191,051,904↑ +971,685
Melissa Brown2,373,3151,620,9511,704,761↑ +752,364
Bradley Truesdell1,571,753———
Mary Clum1,292,110———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AeroVironment's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AVAV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AVAV
16 companies name AVAV as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AVAV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVAV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Bradley TruesdellCOO$1,571,753
Mary ClumPresident$1,292,110
Kevin McDonnellCFO$3,459,829
Melissa BrownGeneral Counsel$2,373,315
Trace StevensonPresident$2,396,704
Wahid NawabiCEO$15,253,775
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Charles Thomas BurbageIndependent Director$290,160
Cindy K. LewisIndependent Director$330,538
David WodlingerFormer director (through FY2026)—
Edward R. MullerLead Independent Director$393,544
Henry AlbersFormer director (through FY2026)—
Joseph L. VotelIndependent Director$350,594
Mary Beth LongIndependent Director$291,531
Philip DavidsonIndependent Director$308,531
Stephen F. PageIndependent Director$292,160
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian Charles ShackleySVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-14D205$202$41,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen F. PageDirector2026-08-17D25019247,995Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael RuppertDirector2026-09-14A95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen F. PageDirector2026-09-15D25015238,068Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian Charles ShackleySVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-15D10015215,227CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mary ClumPSU2025-06-275251,051—2,628$604,775
Mary ClumRSU2025-06-27——566—157,388
Melissa BrownRSU2025-06-06——523—99,835
Wahid NawabiRSU2025-06-27——9,912—2,756,230
Trace StevensonPSU2025-06-271,0902,181—5,4531,254,516
Bradley TruesdellPSU2025-06-276391,279—3,198735,410
Bradley TruesdellRSU2025-06-27——688—191,312
Wahid NawabiPSU2025-06-279,20418,408—46,02010,583,562
Kevin McDonnellPSU2025-06-271,6633,326—8,3151,912,675
Melissa BrownPSU2025-06-271,0502,100—5,2501,207,636
Bradley TruesdellRSU2025-06-06——130—24,816
Trace StevensonRSU2025-06-27——1,174—326,454
Kevin McDonnellRSU2025-06-27——1,791—498,023
Melissa BrownRSU2025-06-27——1,131—314,497
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mary Clum$157,388$604,775$079.3%
Melissa Brown414,3321,207,636074.5%
Wahid Nawabi2,756,23010,583,562079.3%
Trace Stevenson326,4541,254,516079.4%
Bradley Truesdell216,128735,410077.3%
Kevin McDonnell498,0231,912,675079.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mary ClumRSU265—$51,680
Mary ClumRSU157—30,618
Melissa BrownRSU659—128,518
Wahid NawabiRSU5,727—1,116,880
Mary ClumPSU1,850—360,787
Melissa BrownRSU523—101,995
Trace StevensonRSU342—66,697
Kevin McDonnellPSU11,445—2,232,004
Kevin McDonnellPSU8,315—1,621,591
Melissa BrownPSU5,340—1,041,407
Melissa BrownPSU5,250—1,023,855
Kevin McDonnellRSU1,791—349,281
Kevin McDonnellRSU1,643—320,418
Mary ClumRSU566—110,381
Melissa BrownRSU1,131—220,568
Wahid NawabiRSU4,140—807,383
Wahid NawabiRSU9,912—1,933,038
Trace StevensonPSU4,905—956,573
Trace StevensonRSU1,174—228,953
Mary ClumRSU688—134,174
Trace StevensonRSU704—137,294
Kevin McDonnellRSU1,411—275,173
Mary ClumPSU2,628—512,415
Mary ClumRSU130—25,353
Wahid NawabiPSU46,020—8,974,820
Wahid NawabiPSU39,885—7,778,373
Trace StevensonPSU5,453—1,063,347
Mary ClumPSU3,198—623,576
Melissa BrownRSU767—149,580
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to support our business goals and objectives by providing a link between the total compensation for our executive officers, including the Named Executive Officers, and the creation of long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-09-2425,413,2111,098,194367,11495.86%Passed
20252025-09-2535,477,680904,805423,29796.39%Passed
20242024-09-2721,504,056248,93849,15098.63%Passed
20232023-09-2920,211,327160,49333,85299.05%Passed
20222022-09-2318,005,971251,74837,72098.42%Passed
20212021-09-2418,281,601185,36438,29098.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-09-2495.86%a
20252025-09-2596.39%b
20242024-09-2798.63%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on this proposal and therefore will have the effect of a vote against t mmittee ​ Our Audit Committee has established a policy that generally requires that all audit and permissible non-audit services provided by our independent registered public accounting firm be pre-approved by the Audit Committee, or a designated Audit Committee member.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on this proposal and therefore will have the effect of a vote against t mmittee ​ Our Audit Committee has established a policy that generally requires that all audit and permissible non-audit services provided by our independent registered public accounting firm be pre-approved by the Audit Committee, or a designated Audit Committee member.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)113.4 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,253,775
Median employee compensation$134,502
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Edward R. MullerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive$149,371$169,345$0—$74,829$393,544
Joseph L. VotelIndependent · Cybersecurity (Chair) · Compensation131,427169,3450—49,822350,594
Cindy K. LewisIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit111,371169,3450—49,822330,538
Philip DavidsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Cybersecurity114,371169,3450—24,816308,531
Stephen F. PageIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election98,000169,3450—24,816292,160
Mary Beth LongIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity97,371169,3450—24,816291,531
Charles Thomas BurbageIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive · Not standing for re-election96,000169,3450—24,816290,160
Henry AlbersNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service000—00
Wahid NawabiEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Partial-year service000—00
David WodlingerNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$797,911
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,185,415
All other compensation$273,736
Total cost of the board$2,257,062

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AeroVironment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AeroVironment.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Trimble, Inc.2025Robert Painter$950,000$13,311,864$2,230,637$2,633,443$19,129,944
2AeroVironment2026Wahid Nawabi1,118,82913,339,7150767,60915,253,775
3Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
4HEICO Corporation2025Eric A. Mendelson1,281,00007,522,0743,062,03013,029,835
5Regal Rexnord Corporation2025Louis Pinkham1,223,0777,693,84702,228,45011,468,817
6Itron, Inc2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
7Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.2025Eric DeMarco1,000,0008,244,00001,500,00010,832,739
8Crane Company2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
9Leonardo DRS, Inc.2025William Lynn III1,157,2494,846,53202,126,5008,224,992
10InterDigital, Inc.2025Liren Chen750,3843,999,9991,333,3331,691,0007,847,557
11Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc2026Neil Schrimsher1,025,0003,718,0601,387,9721,334,3457,699,136
12OSI Systems, Inc.2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
13Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
14Teledyne Technologies Incorporated2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049
15Axon Enterprise, Inc.2025Patrick Smith31,20100040,001
—QinetiQ Group plc——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AeroVironment62%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPay Governance
Applied Industrial Technologies, Incnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Axon Enterprise, Inc.135.9%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Crane Company122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
HEICO Corporationnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedFW Cook
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
InterDigital, Inc.178%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Itron, Inc105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoBoard Advisory, LLC
Leonardo DRS, Inc.153%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoExequity
OSI Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
QinetiQ Group plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Regal Rexnord Corporation127.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Teledyne Technologies Incorporatednot disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
Trimble, Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AeroVironment in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Wahid Nawabi (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at AeroVironment in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $15,253,775.
How does AeroVironment's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Wahid Nawabi's total compensation ranked at the 93rd percentile of AeroVironment's disclosed peer group.
What is AeroVironment's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, AeroVironment's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 113.4:1.
How did shareholders vote on AeroVironment's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.86% of shareholders supported AeroVironment's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AeroVironment spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, AeroVironment reported total board compensation of $2,257,062 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Wahid NawabiDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723
2Section 01, Kevin McDonnellDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 3,459,829. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c42 · span 1438973–1438982
3Section 01, Trace StevensonDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,396,704. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r10 · c42 · span 1466115–1466124
4Section 01, Melissa BrownDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,373,315. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r7 · c42 · span 1452161–1452170
5Section 01, Bradley TruesdellDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,571,753. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r16 · c42 · span 1493585–1493594
6Section 01, Mary ClumDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,292,110. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r13 · c42 · span 1479451–1479460
7Section 03, Mary Clum PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1595476–1595483
8Section 03, Mary Clum RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1592224–1592231
9Section 03, Melissa Brown RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1580975–1580981
10Section 03, Wahid Nawabi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1559582–1559591
11Section 03, Trace Stevenson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1577904–1577913
12Section 03, Bradley Truesdell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1606604–1606611
13Section 03, Bradley Truesdell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1602548–1602555
14Section 03, Wahid Nawabi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1563639–1563649
15Section 03, Kevin McDonnell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1570772–1570781
16Section 03, Melissa Brown PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1588230–1588239
17Section 03, Bradley Truesdell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1599475–1599481
18Section 03, Trace Stevenson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1573848–1573855
19Section 03, Kevin McDonnell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1566716–1566723
20Section 03, Melissa Brown RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-096689Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1584972–1584979
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113.4 : 1. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Edward R. MullerDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,544. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r1 · c13 · span 673292–673442
23Section 08, Joseph L. VotelDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,594. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r7 · c13 · span 686559–686709
24Section 08, Cindy K. LewisDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,538. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c13 · span 679544–679694
25Section 08, Philip DavidsonDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,531. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r5 · c13 · span 681794–681944
26Section 08, Stephen F. PageDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,160. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c13 · span 677546–677696
27Section 08, Mary Beth LongDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,531. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r6 · c13 · span 683791–683941
28Section 08, Charles Thomas BurbageDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,160. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c13 · span 675297–675447
29Section 08, Henry AlbersDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Wahid NawabiDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, David WodlingerDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brian Charles Shackley 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-140001790261-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Stephen F. Page 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001184178-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael Ruppert 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001730997-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Stephen F. Page 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001184178-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brian Charles Shackley 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001790261-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-09-300001104659-26-112083Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.86% (votes for as printed: 25,413,211). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-10-010001104659-25-095441Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.39% (votes for as printed: 35,477,680). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-10-030001104659-24-105632Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.63% (votes for as printed: 21,504,056). Filing ↗
40Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
41Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
42Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 797,911 + equity 1,185,415 + all other 273,735.68 = 2,257,061.68, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,257,061.68
43Trimble, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
44AeroVironment (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment's own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723
45Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
46HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-300001140361-26-003023CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262
47Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000082811-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938
48Itron, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
49Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001069258-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159
50Crane Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
51Leonardo DRS, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001833756-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Leonardo DRS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358
52InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 599524–599533
53Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001193125-26-387870CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 710791–710800
54OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
55Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
56Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
57Axon Enterprise, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025521CEO total compensation as printed in Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-003023HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-387870Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Itron, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Leonardo DRS, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001833756-26-000019Leonardo DRS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000082811-26-000085Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Axon Enterprise, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025521Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001405495-26-000043InterDigital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069258-26-000040Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. names AeroVironment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Trimble, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.