Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AVAV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVAV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wahid Nawabi | $1,118,829 | $0 | $13,339,715 | $0 | $767,609 | $0 | $27,623 | $15,253,775 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin McDonnell | 565,455 | 0 | 2,410,272 | 0 | 455,420 | 0 | 28,682 | 3,459,829 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Trace Stevenson | 464,548 | 100,000 | 1,580,397 | 0 | 228,904 | 0 | 22,855 | 2,396,704 |
| President, Autonomous Systems | ||||||||
| Melissa Brown | 524,390 | 0 | 1,621,705 | 0 | 227,220 | 0 | 23,530 | 2,373,315 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Bradley Truesdell | 417,320 | 0 | 951,475 | 0 | 180,445 | 0 | 22,512 | 1,571,753 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Clum | 424,921 | 0 | 761,649 | 0 | 96,996 | 0 | 8,544 | 1,292,110 |
| President Space, Cyber & Directed Energy | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wahid Nawabi | $15,253,775 | $7,405,129 | $7,602,053 | +7,848,646 |
| Kevin McDonnell | 3,459,829 | 2,533,968 | 2,838,084 | +925,861 |
| Trace Stevenson | 2,396,704 | 1,425,019 | 1,051,904 | +971,685 |
| Melissa Brown | 2,373,315 | 1,620,951 | 1,704,761 | +752,364 |
| Bradley Truesdell | 1,571,753 | — | — | — |
| Mary Clum | 1,292,110 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Truesdell | PSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 2 | — | $191,312 |
| Mary Clum | PSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 566 | — | 157,388 |
| Mary Clum | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 525 | 1,051 | 1,051 | 2,628 | 604,775 |
| Wahid Nawabi | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 9,204 | 18,408 | 18,408 | 46,020 | 10,583,562 |
| Trace Stevenson | PSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 2 | — | 326,454 |
| Wahid Nawabi | PSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 2 | — | 2,756,230 |
| Melissa Brown | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 1,050 | 2,100 | 2,100 | 5,250 | 1,207,636 |
| Kevin McDonnell | PSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 2 | — | 498,023 |
| Kevin McDonnell | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 1,663 | 3,326 | 3,326 | 8,315 | 1,912,675 |
| Trace Stevenson | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 1,090 | 2,181 | 2,181 | 5,453 | 1,254,516 |
| Bradley Truesdell | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 639 | 1,279 | 1,279 | 3,198 | 735,410 |
| Melissa Brown | PSU | 2025-06-27 | — | — | 2 | — | 314,497 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Truesdell | $0 | $926,722 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Mary Clum | 0 | 762,163 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Wahid Nawabi | 0 | 13,339,792 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Trace Stevenson | 0 | 1,580,970 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Melissa Brown | 0 | 1,522,133 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin McDonnell | 0 | 2,410,698 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Clum | RSU | 265 | — | $51,680 |
| Mary Clum | RSU | 157 | — | 30,618 |
| Melissa Brown | RSU | 659 | — | 128,518 |
| Wahid Nawabi | RSU | 5,727 | — | 1,116,880 |
| Mary Clum | PSU | 1,850 | — | 360,787 |
| Melissa Brown | RSU | 523 | — | 101,995 |
| Trace Stevenson | RSU | 342 | — | 66,697 |
| Kevin McDonnell | PSU | 11,445 | — | 2,232,004 |
| Kevin McDonnell | PSU | 8,315 | — | 1,621,591 |
| Melissa Brown | PSU | 5,340 | — | 1,041,407 |
| Melissa Brown | PSU | 5,250 | — | 1,023,855 |
| Kevin McDonnell | RSU | 1,791 | — | 349,281 |
| Kevin McDonnell | RSU | 1,643 | — | 320,418 |
| Mary Clum | RSU | 566 | — | 110,381 |
| Melissa Brown | RSU | 1,131 | — | 220,568 |
| Wahid Nawabi | RSU | 4,140 | — | 807,383 |
| Wahid Nawabi | RSU | 9,912 | — | 1,933,038 |
| Trace Stevenson | PSU | 4,905 | — | 956,573 |
| Trace Stevenson | RSU | 1,174 | — | 228,953 |
| Mary Clum | RSU | 688 | — | 134,174 |
| Trace Stevenson | RSU | 704 | — | 137,294 |
| Kevin McDonnell | RSU | 1,411 | — | 275,173 |
| Mary Clum | PSU | 2,628 | — | 512,415 |
| Mary Clum | RSU | 130 | — | 25,353 |
| Wahid Nawabi | PSU | 46,020 | — | 8,974,820 |
| Wahid Nawabi | PSU | 39,885 | — | 7,778,373 |
| Trace Stevenson | PSU | 5,453 | — | 1,063,347 |
| Mary Clum | PSU | 3,198 | — | 623,576 |
| Melissa Brown | RSU | 767 | — | 149,580 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to support our business goals and objectives by providing a link between the total compensation for our executive officers, including the Named Executive Officers, and the creation of long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-01 | 35,477,680 | 904,805 | 423,297 | 96.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-27 | 21,504,056 | 248,938 | 49,150 | 98.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-29 | 20,211,327 | 160,493 | 33,852 | 99.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-23 | 18,005,971 | 251,748 | 37,720 | 98.42% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-24 | 18,281,601 | 185,364 | 38,290 | 98.79% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-25 | 17,154,421 | 309,723 | 42,927 | 97.99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-01 | 96.39%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-27 | 98.63%b |
| 2023 | 2023-09-29 | 99.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on this proposal and therefore will have the effect of a vote against t mmittee Our Audit Committee has established a policy that generally requires that all audit and permissible non-audit services provided by our independent registered public accounting firm be pre-approved by the Audit Committee, or a designated Audit Committee member.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on this proposal and therefore will have the effect of a vote against t mmittee Our Audit Committee has established a policy that generally requires that all audit and permissible non-audit services provided by our independent registered public accounting firm be pre-approved by the Audit Committee, or a designated Audit Committee member.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 113.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,253,775 |
| Median employee compensation | $134,502 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward R. MullerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive | $149,371 | $169,345 | $0 | — | $74,828 | $393,544 |
| Joseph L. VotelIndependent · Cybersecurity (Chair) · Compensation | 131,427 | 169,345 | 0 | — | 49,822 | 350,594 |
| Cindy K. LewisIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 111,371 | 169,345 | 0 | — | 49,822 | 330,538 |
| Philip DavidsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Cybersecurity | 114,371 | 169,345 | 0 | — | 24,815 | 308,531 |
| Stephen F. PageIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 98,000 | 169,345 | 0 | — | 24,815 | 292,160 |
| Mary Beth LongIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity | 97,371 | 169,345 | 0 | — | 24,815 | 291,531 |
| Charles Thomas BurbageIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 96,000 | 169,345 | 0 | — | 24,815 | 290,160 |
| Henry AlbersNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David WodlingerNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Wahid NawabiEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $797,911 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,185,415 |
| All other compensation | $273,732 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,257,058 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AeroVironment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AeroVironment.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trimble, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | $950,000 | $13,311,864 | $2,230,637 | $2,633,443 | $19,129,944 |
| 2 | AeroVironment | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | 1,118,829 | 13,339,715 | 0 | 767,609 | 15,253,775 |
| 3 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 4 | HEICO Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 5 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 6 | Itron, Inc | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 7 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 8 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 9 | Leonardo DRS, Inc. | 2025 | William Lynn III | 1,157,249 | 4,846,532 | 0 | 2,126,500 | 8,224,992 |
| 10 | InterDigital, Inc. | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 11 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 12 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 13 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 14 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| 15 | Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Smith | 31,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,001 |
| — | QinetiQ Group plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AeroVironment | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 135.9% | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| HEICO Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| InterDigital, Inc. | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Itron, Inc | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Leonardo DRS, Inc. | 153% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| QinetiQ Group plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Trimble, Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Wahid Nawabi | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin McDonnell | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 3,459,829. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c42 · span 1438973–1438982 |
| 3 | Section 01, Trace Stevenson | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,396,704. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r10 · c42 · span 1466115–1466124 |
| 4 | Section 01, Melissa Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,373,315. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r7 · c42 · span 1452161–1452170 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bradley Truesdell | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,571,753. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r16 · c42 · span 1493585–1493594 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mary Clum | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,292,110. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r13 · c42 · span 1479451–1479460 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bradley Truesdell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r15 · c28 · span 1602548–1602555 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mary Clum PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r12 · c28 · span 1592224–1592231 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mary Clum PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r13 · c28 · span 1595476–1595483 |
| 10 | Section 03, Wahid Nawabi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r4 · c28 · span 1563639–1563649 |
| 11 | Section 03, Trace Stevenson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r7 · c28 · span 1573848–1573855 |
| 12 | Section 03, Wahid Nawabi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r3 · c28 · span 1559582–1559591 |
| 13 | Section 03, Melissa Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r11 · c28 · span 1588230–1588239 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin McDonnell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r5 · c28 · span 1566716–1566723 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kevin McDonnell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r6 · c28 · span 1570772–1570781 |
| 16 | Section 03, Trace Stevenson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r8 · c28 · span 1577904–1577913 |
| 17 | Section 03, Bradley Truesdell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r16 · c28 · span 1606604–1606611 |
| 18 | Section 03, Melissa Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r10 · c28 · span 1584972–1584979 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113.4 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Edward R. Muller | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,544. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r1 · c13 · span 673394–673401 |
| 21 | Section 08, Joseph L. Votel | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,594. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r7 · c13 · span 686661–686668 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cindy K. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,538. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c13 · span 679646–679653 |
| 23 | Section 08, Philip Davidson | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,531. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r5 · c13 · span 681896–681903 |
| 24 | Section 08, Stephen F. Page | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,160. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c13 · span 677648–677655 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mary Beth Long | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,531. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r6 · c13 · span 683893–683900 |
| 26 | Section 08, Charles Thomas Burbage | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,160. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c13 · span 675399–675406 |
| 27 | Section 08, Henry Albers | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, David Wodlinger | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Wahid Nawabi | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-01 | 0001104659-25-095441 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.39% (votes for as printed: 35,477,680). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-03 | 0001104659-24-105632 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.63% (votes for as printed: 21,504,056). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-05 | 0001104659-23-107090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.05% (votes for as printed: 20,211,327). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 797,911 + equity 1,185,415 + all other 273,732 = 2,257,058, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,257,058 |
| 36 | Trimble, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 37 | AeroVironment (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment's own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723 |
| 38 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 39 | HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 40 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 41 | Itron, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 42 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159 |
| 43 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 44 | Leonardo DRS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leonardo DRS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358 |
| 45 | InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 46 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 47 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 48 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 49 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 50 | Axon Enterprise, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c14 · span 1677190–1677196 |
| 51 | Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Leonardo DRS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001833756-26-000019 | Leonardo DRS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Trimble, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Axon Enterprise, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025521 | Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069258-26-000040 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. names AeroVironment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AeroVironment. Filing ↗ |