Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Pinkham | $1,223,077 | $0 | $7,693,847 | $0 | $2,228,450 | $0 | $323,443 | $11,468,817 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Rehard | 756,840 | 0 | 2,308,502 | 0 | 819,196 | 0 | 169,598 | 4,054,136 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jerrald Morton | 573,642 | 0 | 1,436,018 | 0 | 603,658 | 31,318 | 94,805 | 2,739,441 |
| Executive Vice President & President, Industrial Powertrain Solutions | ||||||||
| Kevin Zaba | 598,500 | 0 | 1,384,711 | 0 | 514,044 | 0 | 75,608 | 2,572,863 |
| Former Executive Vice President & President, Automation and Motion Control segment | ||||||||
| Brooke Lang | 507,981 | 0 | 1,000,125 | 0 | 569,522 | 0 | 253,008 | 2,330,636 |
| Executive Vice President & President, Power Efficiency Solutions segment | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Pinkham | $11,468,817 | — | $11,805,489 | — |
| Robert Rehard | 4,054,136 | — | 4,174,284 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | 2,739,441 | — | 2,478,717 | — |
| Kevin Zaba | 2,572,863 | — | 2,714,199 | — |
| Brooke Lang | 2,330,636 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Dubovoy Jr. | EVP, General Counsel & Sec.* | 2026-04-01 | D | 98 | $191 | $18,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Lang | EVP and President, PES* | 2026-04-01 | D | 32 | 191 | 6,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Doss | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3.96 | 209 | 829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis W. Stoelting | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2.17 | 209 | 453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 31.08 | 209 | 6,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore D. Crandall | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2.17 | 209 | 453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy A. Dickson | SVP & Chief Digi & Info Ofc* | 2026-04-14 | A | 5.03 | 209 | 1,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Long | EVP and President, AMC* | 2026-04-14 | A | 12.5 | 209 | 2,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Walker-Lee | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2.17 | 209 | 453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jan A. Bertsch | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2.17 | 209 | 453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander P. Scarpelli | SVP, Corp. Controller and CAO* | 2026-04-14 | A | 2.54 | 209 | 531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Burt | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2.17 | 209 | 453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Lang | EVP and President, PES* | 2026-04-14 | A | 7.26 | 209 | 1,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Rehard | EVP and CFO* | 2026-04-14 | A | 17 | 209 | 3,559 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugo Dubovoy Jr. | EVP, General Counsel & Sec.* | 2026-04-14 | A | 9.56 | 209 | 2,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerrald Morton | EVP and Pres. IPS* | 2026-04-14 | A | 12.47 | 209 | 2,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Hilton | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3.96 | 209 | 829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Lewis | EVP and Chief HR Officer* | 2026-04-14 | A | 8.68 | 209 | 1,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rakesh Sachdev | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2.17 | 209 | 453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerben W. Bakker | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2.17 | 209 | 453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rashida A. Hodge | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 2.17 | 209 | 453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 299 | 216 | 64,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 10,009 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis W. Stoelting | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Burt | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rakesh Sachdev | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Doss | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jan A. Bertsch | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Walker-Lee | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 16,924 | 211 | 3,576,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,564 | 212 | 1,179,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,525 | 211 | 1,165,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore D. Crandall | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rashida A. Hodge | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,400 | 214 | 299,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,624 | 213 | 345,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Walker-Lee | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,297 | 214 | 277,363 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 10,009 | 154 | 1,543,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 9,424 | 168 | 1,587,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,900 | 215 | 409,317 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerben W. Bakker | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Pinkham V. | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,197 | 210 | 1,300,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Hilton | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis W. Stoelting | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 360 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerrald Morton | EVP and Pres. IPS* | 2026-05-14 | D | 9,390 | 209 | 1,963,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Rehard | EVP and CFO* | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,499 | 200 | 1,299,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Klossner | EVP and Pres. IPS* | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,484 | 202 | 299,902 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander P. Scarpelli | SVP, Corp. Controller and CAO* | 2026-06-01 | D | 31 | 202 | 6,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aamir Paul | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,644 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aamir Paul | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 35,752 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy A. Dickson | SVP & Chief Digi & Info Ofc* | 2026-07-14 | A | 4.99 | 211 | 1,054 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Klossner | EVP and Pres. IPS* | 2026-07-14 | A | 8.66 | 211 | 1,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Rehard | EVP and CFO* | 2026-07-14 | A | 16.88 | 211 | 3,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore D. Crandall | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1.53 | 211 | 323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Lewis | EVP and Chief HR Officer* | 2026-07-14 | A | 8.62 | 211 | 1,820 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Doss | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 3.31 | 211 | 700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rakesh Sachdev | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1.53 | 211 | 323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander P. Scarpelli | SVP, Corp. Controller and CAO* | 2026-07-14 | A | 2.35 | 211 | 496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugo Dubovoy Jr. | EVP, General Counsel & Sec.* | 2026-07-14 | A | 9.49 | 211 | 2,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis W. Stoelting | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1.53 | 211 | 323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rashida A. Hodge | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1.53 | 211 | 323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerben W. Bakker | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1.53 | 211 | 323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerrald Morton | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-14 | A | 12.38 | 211 | 2,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Long | EVP and President, AMC* | 2026-07-14 | A | 12.41 | 211 | 2,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aamir Paul | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-14 | A | 80.2 | 211 | 16,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Burt | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1.53 | 211 | 323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jan A. Bertsch | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1.53 | 211 | 323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Hilton | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 3.31 | 211 | 700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Walker-Lee | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1.53 | 211 | 323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Lang | EVP and President, PES* | 2026-07-14 | A | 7.21 | 211 | 1,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Zaba | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 4,049 | — | $540,015 |
| Robert Rehard | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 6,748 | — | 899,981 |
| Jerrald Morton | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 4,199 | — | 560,021 |
| Louis Pinkham | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 22,494 | — | 3,000,025 |
| Robert Rehard | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 5,061 | 10,125 | — | 30,375 | 1,408,521 |
| Brooke Lang | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 2,193 | 4,386 | — | 13,158 | 610,151 |
| Kevin Zaba | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 3,036 | 6,072 | — | 18,216 | 844,696 |
| Louis Pinkham | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 16,869 | 33,741 | — | 101,223 | 4,693,822 |
| Brooke Lang | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,924 | — | 389,974 |
| Jerrald Morton | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 3,147 | 6,297 | — | 18,891 | 875,997 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Zaba | $540,015 | $844,696 | $0 | 61.0% |
| Robert Rehard | 899,981 | 1,408,521 | 0 | 61.0% |
| Jerrald Morton | 560,021 | 875,997 | 0 | 61.0% |
| Louis Pinkham | 3,000,025 | 4,693,822 | 0 | 61.0% |
| Brooke Lang | 389,974 | 610,151 | 0 | 61.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Pinkham | PSU | 55,697 | — | $7,815,404 |
| Brooke Lang | PSU | 6,686 | — | 938,180 |
| Jerrald Morton | RSU | 6,164 | — | 864,932 |
| Kevin Zaba | Option | 3,070 | 62.92 | — |
| Robert Rehard | Option | 5,054 | 168.47 | — |
| Kevin Zaba | RSU | 6,323 | — | 887,243 |
| Louis Pinkham | RSU | 33,454 | — | 4,694,265 |
| Robert Rehard | PSU | 16,020 | — | 2,247,927 |
| Robert Rehard | RSU | 9,853 | — | 1,382,573 |
| Kevin Zaba | PSU | 5,063 | — | 710,441 |
| Brooke Lang | RSU | 3,911 | — | 548,792 |
| Kevin Zaba | Option | 7,996 | 151.27 | — |
| Brooke Lang | Option | 1,969 | 168.47 | — |
| Brooke Lang | Option | 321 | 154.2 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | Option | 4,738 | 151.27 | — |
| Louis Pinkham | Option | 33,374 | 133.77 | — |
| Robert Rehard | Option | 15,382 | 78.05 | — |
| Louis Pinkham | Option | 32,723 | 151.27 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | Option | 6,170 | 84.39 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | Option | 3,776 | 78.05 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | Option | 3,408 | 74.04 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | Option | 3,376 | 76.99 | — |
| Louis Pinkham | Option | 10,009 | 154.2 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | Option | 4,725 | 133.77 | — |
| Louis Pinkham | Option | 18,850 | 168.47 | — |
| Robert Rehard | Option | 8,292 | 151.27 | — |
| Robert Rehard | Option | 3,121 | 154.2 | — |
| Kevin Zaba | Option | 2,056 | 154.2 | — |
| Kevin Zaba | Option | 3,939 | 168.47 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | Option | 3,413 | 168.47 | — |
| Robert Rehard | Option | 2,164 | 76.99 | — |
| Kevin Zaba | Option | 20,153 | 98.16 | — |
| Robert Rehard | Option | 12,340 | 84.39 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | Option | 1,751 | 154.2 | — |
| Robert Rehard | Option | 9,276 | 133.77 | — |
| Jerrald Morton | PSU | 10,272 | — | 1,441,367 |
| Robert Rehard | Option | 7,730 | 74.04 | — |
We have designed our executive compensation program to attract, motivate, and retain a team of highly qualified executives who will execute our overall strategy, achieve our business objectives, and drive innovation. We believe that the compensation of our NEOs should be structured so that their interests are aligned with the long-term interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 58,264,238 | 4,181,037 | 33,447 | 93.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 62,347,785 | 843,946 | 33,306 | 98.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 62,167,207 | 995,430 | 48,505 | 98.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 60,004,586 | 2,390,984 | 49,609 | 96.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 60,990,556 | 2,203,649 | 41,438 | 96.45% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 34,420,163 | 2,467,861 | 41,821 | 93.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 93.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 98.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 98.42%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 409 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,468,817 |
| Median employee compensation | $28,018 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakesh SachdevIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Resources | $280,000 | $172,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $452,607 |
| Theodore D. CrandallIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 135,000 | 172,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,607 |
| Michael F. HiltonIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 130,000 | 172,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,607 |
| Robin A. Walker-LeeIndependent · Corporate Governance, Sustainability and Director Affairs (Chair) | 125,000 | 172,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,607 |
| Michael P. DossIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources | 110,000 | 172,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,607 |
| Jan A. BertschIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 172,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,607 |
| Stephen M. BurtIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 172,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,607 |
| Curtis W. StoeltingIndependent · Corporate Governance, Sustainability and Director Affairs | 110,000 | 172,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,607 |
| Rashida A. HodgeIndependent · Corporate Governance, Sustainability and Director Affairs · Newly elected | 65,148 | 172,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,755 |
| Gerben W. BakkerIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 65,148 | 172,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,755 |
| Anesa T. ChaibiIndependent · Departed during FY | 42,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,167 |
| Louis V. PinkhamEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $172,607 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 107,500 / 110,000 / 105,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,282,463 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,726,070 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,008,533 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Regal Rexnord names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Regal Rexnord.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trane Technologies Plc | 2025 | David Regnery | $1,512,500 | $8,900,397 | $5,700,010 | $2,831,173 | $27,262,157 |
| 2 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 2025 | Rafael Santana | 1,400,000 | 20,027,022 | — | 4,724,580 | 26,181,461 |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 4 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 5 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 6 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 7 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 8 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 9 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 10 | Owens Corning | 2025 | Brian Chambers | 1,250,000 | 9,186,745 | 0 | 1,415,625 | 12,151,925 |
| 11 | Regal Rexnord | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 12 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 13 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 14 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 15 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 16 | Snap-On, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 17 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 18 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 19 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| — | Brunswick Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regal Rexnord | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Brunswick Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Carlisle Companies Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 132.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Owens Corning | 81% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Not named in CD&A |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Snap-On, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Trane Technologies Plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Louis Pinkham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Rehard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 4,054,136. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 924653–924662 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jerrald Morton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 2,739,441. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 934145–934154 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Zaba | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 2,572,863. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 942841–942850 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brooke Lang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 2,330,636. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 952303–952312 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kevin Zaba RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r13 · c12 · span 1011727–1011734 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Rehard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r7 · c12 · span 1001743–1001750 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jerrald Morton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r10 · c12 · span 1006738–1006745 |
| 9 | Section 03, Louis Pinkham RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r4 · c12 · span 996742–996751 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Rehard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r6 · c14 · span 1000241–1000250 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brooke Lang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r15 · c14 · span 1015246–1015253 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kevin Zaba PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r12 · c14 · span 1010227–1010234 |
| 13 | Section 03, Louis Pinkham PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r3 · c14 · span 995241–995250 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brooke Lang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r16 · c12 · span 1016746–1016753 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jerrald Morton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r9 · c14 · span 1005238–1005245 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 409 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r2 · c1 · span 1254063–1254070 |
| 17 | Section 08, Rakesh Sachdev | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 452,607. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r10 · c8 · span 1387567–1387574 |
| 18 | Section 08, Theodore D. Crandall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,607. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c8 · span 1382010–1382017 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael F. Hilton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,607. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r8 · c8 · span 1384692–1384699 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robin A. Walker-Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,607. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r12 · c8 · span 1390543–1390550 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael P. Doss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,607. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r7 · c8 · span 1383450–1383457 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jan A. Bertsch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,607. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c8 · span 1377902–1377909 |
| 23 | Section 08, Stephen M. Burt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,607. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r4 · c8 · span 1379142–1379149 |
| 24 | Section 08, Curtis W. Stoelting | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,607. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r11 · c8 · span 1389011–1389018 |
| 25 | Section 08, Rashida A. Hodge | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,755. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r9 · c8 · span 1386317–1386324 |
| 26 | Section 08, Gerben W. Bakker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,755. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r2 · c8 · span 1376434–1376441 |
| 27 | Section 08, Anesa T. Chaibi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,167. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r5 · c5 · span 1380361–1380367 |
| 28 | Section 08, Louis V. Pinkham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Hugo Dubovoy Jr. 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000082811-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Brooke Lang 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000082811-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael P. Doss 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Curtis W. Stoelting 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Theodore D. Crandall 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Timothy A. Dickson 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kevin Long 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robin A. Walker-Lee 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jan A. Bertsch 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Alexander P. Scarpelli 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stephen M. Burt 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Brooke Lang 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert Rehard 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Hugo Dubovoy Jr. 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jerrald Morton 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael F. Hilton 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Cheryl Lewis 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Rakesh Sachdev 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gerben W. Bakker 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Rashida A. Hodge 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000082811-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Curtis W. Stoelting 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Stephen M. Burt 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rakesh Sachdev 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael P. Doss 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jan A. Bertsch 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Robin A. Walker-Lee 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Theodore D. Crandall 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rashida A. Hodge 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Robin A. Walker-Lee 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Gerben W. Bakker 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Louis Pinkham V. 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Michael F. Hilton 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000082811-26-000160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Curtis W. Stoelting 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193424-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jerrald Morton 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000082811-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Robert Rehard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001632039-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mark Klossner 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002135722-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Alexander P. Scarpelli 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001952898-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Aamir Paul 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002140629-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Aamir Paul 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002140629-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Timothy A. Dickson 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Mark Klossner 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Robert Rehard 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Theodore D. Crandall 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Cheryl Lewis 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Michael P. Doss 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Rakesh Sachdev 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Alexander P. Scarpelli 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Hugo Dubovoy Jr. 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Curtis W. Stoelting 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Rashida A. Hodge 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Gerben W. Bakker 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jerrald Morton 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Kevin Long 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Aamir Paul 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Stephen M. Burt 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Jan A. Bertsch 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Michael F. Hilton 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Robin A. Walker-Lee 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Brooke Lang 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000082811-26-000203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0000082811-26-000135 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.3% (votes for as printed: 58,264,238). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000082811-25-000111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.66% (votes for as printed: 62,347,785). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-24 | 0000082811-24-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.42% (votes for as printed: 62,167,207). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 104 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,282,463 + equity 1,726,070 + all other 0 = 3,008,533, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,008,533 |
| 105 | Trane Technologies Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies Plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 106 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782 |
| 107 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 108 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 109 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 110 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 111 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 112 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 113 | EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 114 | Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001370946-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c13 · span 726056–726066 |
| 115 | Regal Rexnord (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 116 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 117 | Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 118 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c10 · span 1662833–1662843 |
| 119 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Snap-On, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 121 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 122 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 123 | Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889 |
| 124 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc. names Regal Rexnord in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370946-26-000107 | Owens Corning's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144643 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated names Regal Rexnord in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022197 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Snap-On, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-On, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regal Rexnord. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company names Regal Rexnord in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |