Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HUBB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HUBB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerben Bakker | $1,146,923 | $0 | $5,526,100 | $1,838,754 | $1,330,600 | $278,645 | $225,730 | $10,346,752 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Sperry | 748,492 | 0 | 2,002,625 | 1,000,098 | 667,500 | 0 | 111,473 | 4,530,188 |
| Executive Vice President, Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Mikes | 631,923 | 0 | — | — | 442,900 | 138,072 | 72,744 | 2,386,919 |
| President, Electrical Solutions Segment | ||||||||
| Gregory Gumbs | 643,446 | 0 | — | — | 425,700 | 0 | 88,046 | 2,258,472 |
| President, Utility Solutions Segment | ||||||||
| Katherine Lane | 571,169 | 0 | — | — | 383,800 | 0 | 89,049 | 2,145,298 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerben Bakker | $10,346,752 | — | $9,666,284 | — |
| William Sperry | 4,530,188 | — | 4,009,417 | — |
| Mark Mikes | 2,386,919 | — | 2,437,230 | — |
| Gregory Gumbs | 2,258,472 | — | 2,093,131 | — |
| Katherine Lane | 2,145,298 | — | 2,313,536 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Anthony Capozzoli | Senior Vice President, CFO | 2026-05-05 | A | 310 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-05 | — | 2,046 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Mark Mikes | President Electrical Solutions | 2026-05-05 | A | 414 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhett A. Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alyssa R. Flynn | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 252 | 513 | 129,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garrick J. Rochow | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Malloy | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos M. Cardoso | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Mikes | President Electrical Solutions | 2026-05-05 | D | 188 | 513 | 96,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Lane | Executive VP, GC & Secretary | 2026-05-05 | A | 984 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Lane | Executive VP, GC & Secretary | 2026-05-05 | D | 456 | 513 | 234,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alyssa R. Flynn | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 543 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DEL NERO JONATHAN M. | Vice President, Controller | 2026-05-05 | A | 232 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Anthony Capozzoli | Senior Vice President, CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 98 | 513 | 50,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerben Bakker | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,781 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerben Bakker | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,679 | 513 | 1,374,809 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DEL NERO JONATHAN M. | Vice President, Controller | 2026-05-05 | D | 73 | 513 | 37,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal J. Keating | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 32.88 | 480 | 15,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Guzzi | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 79.83 | 480 | 38,316 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie C. Lind | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 68.37 | 480 | 32,816 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Gumbs | President, Utility Solutions | 2026-07-06 | D | 415 | 494 | 205,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Mikes | President Electrical Solutions | 2026-07-06 | D | 207 | 494 | 102,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Anthony Capozzoli | Senior Vice President, CFO | 2026-05-05 | A | 310 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra L. Dial | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Mikes | President Electrical Solutions | 2026-05-05 | A | 414 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhett A. Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. Baine | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alyssa R. Flynn | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 252 | 513 | 129,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Pollino | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garrick J. Rochow | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Malloy | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie C. Lind | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Guzzi | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos M. Cardoso | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Mikes | President Electrical Solutions | 2026-05-05 | D | 188 | 513 | 96,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Lane | Executive VP, GC & Secretary | 2026-05-05 | A | 984 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Lane | Executive VP, GC & Secretary | 2026-05-05 | D | 456 | 513 | 234,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alyssa R. Flynn | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 543 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DEL NERO JONATHAN M. | Vice President, Controller | 2026-05-05 | A | 232 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Anthony Capozzoli | Senior Vice President, CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 98 | 513 | 50,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerben Bakker | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,781 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerben Bakker | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,679 | 513 | 1,374,809 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DEL NERO JONATHAN M. | Vice President, Controller | 2026-05-05 | D | 73 | 513 | 37,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal J. Keating | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 341 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal J. Keating | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 32.88 | 480 | 15,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Guzzi | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 79.83 | 480 | 38,316 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie C. Lind | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 68.37 | 480 | 32,816 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Gumbs | President, Utility Solutions | 2026-07-06 | D | 415 | 494 | 205,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Mikes | President Electrical Solutions | 2026-07-06 | D | 207 | 494 | 102,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Mikes | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 231 | 461 | — | 922 | $194,081 |
| Gregory Gumbs | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 231 | 462 | — | 924 | 176,017 |
| William Sperry | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 433 | 865 | — | 1,730 | 329,556 |
| Gregory Gumbs | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 231 | 461 | — | 922 | 194,081 |
| Gregory Gumbs | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,746 | — | 275,012 |
| Gerben Bakker | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,544 | 3,087 | — | 6,174 | 1,176,116 |
| Gerben Bakker | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,544 | 3,087 | — | 6,174 | 1,299,627 |
| William Sperry | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 420 | 839 | — | 1,678 | 353,219 |
| Katherine Lane | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 238 | 476 | — | 952 | 181,351 |
| Gerben Bakker | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,590 | 3,180 | — | 6,360 | 1,211,548 |
| Katherine Lane | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 699 | — | 274,819 |
| Gregory Gumbs | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 699 | — | 274,819 |
| Mark Mikes | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,746 | — | 275,012 |
| William Sperry | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 9,986 | — | 1,000,098 |
| William Sperry | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 420 | 839 | — | 1,678 | 319,651 |
| Mark Mikes | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 699 | — | 274,819 |
| Katherine Lane | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 231 | 462 | — | 924 | 176,017 |
| Katherine Lane | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 231 | 461 | — | 922 | 194,081 |
| Gerben Bakker | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 4,677 | — | 1,838,809 |
| Mark Mikes | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 238 | 476 | — | 952 | 181,351 |
| William Sperry | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,544 | — | 1,000,199 |
| Gerben Bakker | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 18,360 | — | 1,838,754 |
| Gregory Gumbs | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 238 | 476 | — | 952 | 181,351 |
| Mark Mikes | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 231 | 462 | — | 924 | 176,017 |
| Katherine Lane | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,746 | — | 275,012 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Mikes | $274,819 | $551,449 | $275,012 | 50.1% |
| Gregory Gumbs | 274,819 | 551,449 | 275,012 | 50.1% |
| William Sperry | 1,000,199 | 1,002,426 | 1,000,098 | 33.4% |
| Gerben Bakker | 1,838,809 | 3,687,291 | 1,838,754 | 50.1% |
| Katherine Lane | 274,819 | 551,449 | 275,012 | 50.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerben Bakker | Option | 11,094 | 352.55 | — |
| Gerben Bakker | Option | 18,360 | 393.16 | — |
| William Sperry | Option | 2,665 | 241.17 | — |
| William Sperry | Option | 3,787 | 352.55 | — |
| Mark Mikes | Option | 2,841 | 352.55 | — |
| Katherine Lane | Option | 1,298 | 241.17 | — |
| Mark Mikes | Option | 1,231 | 241.17 | — |
| Katherine Lane | Option | 2,083 | 352.55 | — |
| Mark Mikes | Option | 576 | 328.73 | — |
| William Sperry | Option | 9,986 | 393.16 | — |
| Mark Mikes | RSU | 699 | — | 310,433 |
| Katherine Lane | PSU | 1,399 | — | 621,310 |
| Mark Mikes | RSU | 456 | — | 202,514 |
| William Sperry | RSU | 2,544 | — | 1,129,816 |
| Gerben Bakker | PSU | 11,569 | — | 5,137,909 |
| Gerben Bakker | PSU | 9,354 | — | 4,154,205 |
| Gerben Bakker | PSU | 8,311 | — | 3,690,998 |
| Gerben Bakker | RSU | 5,784 | — | 2,568,732 |
| Gerben Bakker | RSU | 4,677 | — | 2,077,102 |
| Gerben Bakker | RSU | 4,155 | — | 1,845,277 |
| William Sperry | PSU | 4,043 | — | 1,795,537 |
| Gerben Bakker | Option | 7,625 | 241.17 | — |
| Mark Mikes | PSU | 1,399 | — | 621,310 |
| William Sperry | PSU | 2,836 | — | 1,259,496 |
| William Sperry | PSU | 2,543 | — | 1,129,372 |
| William Sperry | RSU | 2,021 | — | 897,546 |
| Katherine Lane | PSU | 1,970 | — | 874,897 |
| Katherine Lane | PSU | 1,560 | — | 692,812 |
| William Sperry | RSU | 1,418 | — | 629,748 |
| Mark Mikes | PSU | 1,418 | — | 629,748 |
| Mark Mikes | PSU | 829 | — | 368,167 |
| Mark Mikes | RSU | 1,064 | — | 472,533 |
| Katherine Lane | RSU | 985 | — | 437,448 |
| Mark Mikes | RSU | 933 | — | 414,355 |
| Katherine Lane | RSU | 780 | — | 346,406 |
| Katherine Lane | RSU | 699 | — | 310,433 |
| Mark Mikes | Option | 2,746 | 393.16 | — |
| Katherine Lane | Option | 2,746 | 393.16 | — |
Hubbell's executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly talented executives, deliver compensation that is competitive and fair compared to relevant benchmarks, reward strong performance, and motivate executives to maximize long-term shareholder returns.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 40,178,603 | 4,972,204 | 128,842 | 88.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 39,612,315 | 4,552,048 | 258,141 | 89.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 43,432,144 | 2,245,975 | 246,344 | 95.08% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 44,802,466 | 1,632,872 | 321,051 | 96.48% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 45,343,895 | 1,433,877 | 323,008 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 46,125,897 | 1,168,474 | 165,720 | 97.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 88.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 89.69%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 95.08%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the voting results.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the voting results.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the voting results.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 161 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,346,752 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,210 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J. GuzziIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Executive · Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $147,000 | $159,861 | $0 | $0 | $23,000 | $329,861 |
| Neal J. KeatingIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 159,861 | 0 | 0 | 32,610 | 312,471 |
| Carlos M. CardosoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 159,861 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 304,861 |
| Jennifer M. PollinoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 113,745 | 159,861 | 0 | 0 | 31,000 | 304,606 |
| Debra L. DialIndependent · Audit · Finance | 115,000 | 159,861 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 299,861 |
| Rhett A. HernandezIndependent · Audit · Finance | 115,000 | 159,861 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 | 294,861 |
| Bonnie C. LindIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 159,861 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 289,861 |
| John F. MalloyIndependent · Audit · Executive · Finance (Chair) | 123,000 | 159,861 | 0 | 0 | — | 282,861 |
| Garrick J. RochowIndependent · Audit · Finance | 115,000 | 159,861 | 0 | 0 | — | 274,861 |
| Edward H. BaineIndependent · Compensation · Finance · Newly elected | 38,043 | 159,818 | 0 | 0 | — | 197,861 |
| Gerben W. BakkerEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,131,788 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,598,567 |
| All other compensation | $161,610 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,891,965 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hubbell names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hubbell.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | $1,537,500 | $15,413,325 | $0 | $3,728,525 | $21,240,262 |
| 2 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 3 | Vertiv Holdings Co. | 2025 | Giordano Albertazzi | 1,245,385 | 0 | 13,040,000 | 4,000,000 | 18,311,719 |
| 4 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 5 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 6 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 7 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 8 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 9 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 10 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 11 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 12 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 13 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 14 | Xylem, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 15 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 16 | Hubbell | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 17 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 18 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 19 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 20 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 21 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| — | Acuity Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbell | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Acuity Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Carlisle Companies Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Sensata Technologies Holding plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Vertiv Holdings Co. | 135% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Xylem, Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gerben Bakker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, William Sperry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 4,530,188. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Mikes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,386,919. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Gregory Gumbs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,258,472. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Katherine Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,145,298. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Mikes PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “DELIVER COMPETITIVE AND FAIR COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t318 · r3 · c4 · span 981994–981997 |
| 7 | Section 03, Gregory Gumbs PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, William Sperry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Gregory Gumbs PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Gregory Gumbs OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “DELIVER COMPETITIVE AND FAIR COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r10 · c10 · span 748383–748390 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gerben Bakker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Gerben Bakker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, William Sperry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Katherine Lane PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Gerben Bakker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Katherine Lane RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “DELIVER COMPETITIVE AND FAIR COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t310 · r9 · c11 · span 955758–955761 |
| 17 | Section 03, Gregory Gumbs RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “DELIVER COMPETITIVE AND FAIR COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t307 · r20 · c11 · span 933162–933165 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mark Mikes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “DELIVER COMPETITIVE AND FAIR COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r7 · c10 · span 742074–742081 |
| 19 | Section 03, William Sperry OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t307 · r11 · c5 · span 914195–914200 |
| 20 | Section 03, William Sperry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Mark Mikes RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “DELIVER COMPETITIVE AND FAIR COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t307 · r17 · c11 · span 927004–927007 |
| 22 | Section 03, Katherine Lane PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Katherine Lane PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Gerben Bakker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t307 · r6 · c11 · span 904694–904699 |
| 25 | Section 03, Mark Mikes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “DELIVER COMPETITIVE AND FAIR COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r4 · c10 · span 634418–634421 |
| 26 | Section 03, William Sperry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t307 · r11 · c11 · span 914864–914869 |
| 27 | Section 03, Gerben Bakker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t307 · r6 · c5 · span 904024–904030 |
| 28 | Section 03, Gregory Gumbs PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 03, Mark Mikes PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03, Katherine Lane OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “DELIVER COMPETITIVE AND FAIR COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r13 · c10 · span 754711–754718 |
| 31 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 161 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Anthony J. Guzzi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,861. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c8 · span 470808–470815 |
| 33 | Section 08, Neal J. Keating | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,471. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r6 · c8 · span 472441–472448 |
| 34 | Section 08, Carlos M. Cardoso | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,861. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r2 · c8 · span 469179–469186 |
| 35 | Section 08, Jennifer M. Pollino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,606. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r9 · c8 · span 474888–474895 |
| 36 | Section 08, Debra L. Dial | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,861. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r3 · c8 · span 469992–469999 |
| 37 | Section 08, Rhett A. Hernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,861. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r5 · c8 · span 471626–471633 |
| 38 | Section 08, Bonnie C. Lind | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,861. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r7 · c8 · span 473254–473261 |
| 39 | Section 08, John F. Malloy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,861. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r8 · c8 · span 474069–474076 |
| 40 | Section 08, Garrick J. Rochow | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,861. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r10 · c8 · span 475706–475713 |
| 41 | Section 08, Edward H. Baine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,861. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r1 · c8 · span 468362–468369 |
| 42 | Section 08, Gerben W. Bakker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Joseph Anthony Capozzoli 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Debra L. Dial 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark Mikes 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Rhett A. Hernandez 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Edward H. Baine 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Alyssa R. Flynn 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Pollino 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Garrick J. Rochow 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032397 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, John F. Malloy 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032375 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Bonnie C. Lind 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Anthony J. Guzzi 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Carlos M. Cardoso 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mark Mikes 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Katherine Lane 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032247 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Katherine Lane 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032247 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Alyssa R. Flynn 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, DEL NERO JONATHAN M. 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joseph Anthony Capozzoli 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Gerben Bakker 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Gerben Bakker 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, DEL NERO JONATHAN M. 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Neal J. Keating 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Neal J. Keating 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Anthony J. Guzzi 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Bonnie C. Lind 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036541 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Gregory Gumbs 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mark Mikes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209139 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.99% (votes for as printed: 40,178,603). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0001193125-25-114934 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.69% (votes for as printed: 39,612,315). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001193125-24-135315 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.08% (votes for as printed: 43,432,144). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 74 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,131,788 + equity 1,598,567 + all other 161,610 = 2,891,965, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,891,965 |
| 75 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 76 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 77 | Vertiv Holdings Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertiv Holdings Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,311,719. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 606796–606806 |
| 78 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 79 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 80 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 81 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 82 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 83 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 84 | EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 85 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 86 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 87 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 88 | Xylem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 89 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 90 | Hubbell (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 92 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 93 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 94 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 95 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 96 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc. names Hubbell in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Vertiv Holdings Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174898 | Vertiv Holdings Co. names Hubbell in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc. names Hubbell in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation names Hubbell in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc. names Hubbell in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc. names Hubbell in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys names Hubbell in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Xylem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hubbell. Filing ↗ |