Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Koch | $1,242,313 | $0 | $12,547,711 | $0 | $1,897,500 | $0 | $446,726 | $16,134,250 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Edward Breen | 833,333 | 0 | 5,000,001 | 0 | 1,268,466 | 0 | 403,291 | 7,505,091 |
| Former Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Jon Kemp | 641,667 | 0 | 5,000,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,238 | 5,770,906 |
| Former President, Electronics and Industrial | ||||||||
| Leland Weaver | 505,864 | 0 | 1,750,004 | 0 | 507,386 | 0 | 2,576,948 | 5,340,202 |
| Former President, Water and Protection | ||||||||
| Antonella Franzen | 741,667 | 0 | 3,136,972 | 0 | 872,850 | 0 | 188,685 | 4,940,174 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Erik Hoover | 687,500 | 0 | 2,000,017 | 0 | 708,400 | 0 | 134,260 | 3,530,177 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Christopher Raia | 566,667 | 0 | 1,750,004 | 0 | 494,615 | 0 | 104,930 | 2,916,216 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Jeroen Bloemhard | 545,833 | 400,000 | 750,037 | 0 | 474,375 | 0 | 84,354 | 2,254,599 |
| President, Healthcare & Water Technologies | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Koch | $16,134,250 | $12,568,683 | $4,300,419 | +3,565,567 |
| Edward Breen | 7,505,091 | 15,680,270 | 19,854,971 | −8,175,179 |
| Jon Kemp | 5,770,906 | 3,250,960 | 2,809,851 | +2,519,946 |
| Leland Weaver | 5,340,202 | 3,121,567 | 2,482,566 | +2,218,635 |
| Antonella Franzen | 4,940,174 | 3,712,455 | — | +1,227,719 |
| Erik Hoover | 3,530,177 | 3,038,933 | 2,543,549 | +491,244 |
| Christopher Raia | 2,916,216 | — | — | — |
| Jeroen Bloemhard | 2,254,599 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Raia | Senior Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,270.39 | $46 | $57,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward D. Breen | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 11,538.16 | 46 | 525,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Koch | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 3,048.37 | 46 | 138,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Hoover | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,525.68 | 46 | 69,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonella Franzen | SVP & CFO | 2026-05-04 | D | 245.84 | 46 | 11,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eleuthère I. du Pont | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. G. Macpherson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward D. Breen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander M. Cutler | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy G. Brady | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Lico | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt B. McMaken | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick M. Lowery | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby R. Chandy | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander M. Cutler | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,032.63 | 48 | 50,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. G. Macpherson | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 671.21 | 48 | 32,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick M. Lowery | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 800.29 | 48 | 38,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Koch | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 260.98 | 49 | 12,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Koch | Director | 2026-05-31 | D | 4,672.51 | 48 | 224,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonella Franzen | SVP & CFO | 2026-05-31 | D | 1,558.18 | 48 | 74,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeroen Bloemhard | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 9,186 | — | $750,037 |
| Antonella Franzen | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 22,046 | — | 44,092 | 1,936,962 |
| Jon Kemp | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 61,237 | — | 5,000,001 |
| Lori Koch | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 88,182 | — | 176,364 | 7,747,671 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 58,788 | — | 4,800,040 |
| Edward Breen | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 61,237 | — | 5,000,001 |
| Erik Hoover | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 24,495 | — | 2,000,017 |
| Leland Weaver | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 21,433 | — | 1,750,004 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 14,697 | — | 1,200,010 |
| Christopher Raia | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 21,433 | — | 1,750,004 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeroen Bloemhard | $750,037 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Antonella Franzen | 1,200,010 | 1,936,962 | 0 | 61.7% |
| Jon Kemp | 5,000,001 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lori Koch | 4,800,040 | 7,747,671 | 0 | 61.7% |
| Edward Breen | 5,000,001 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Erik Hoover | 2,000,017 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Leland Weaver | 1,750,004 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Raia | 1,750,004 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Koch | RSU | 60,065 | — | $2,414,618 |
| Erik Hoover | RSU | 12,462 | — | 1,017,563 |
| Erik Hoover | RSU | 3,301 | — | 132,706 |
| Christopher Raia | RSU | 10,905 | — | 890,367 |
| Leland Weaver | RSU | 5,645 | — | 460,923 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 3,360 | — | 274,330 |
| Christopher Raia | RSU | 21,899 | — | 880,324 |
| Jeroen Bloemhard | RSU | 1,420 | — | 57,092 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 31,799 | — | 1,278,322 |
| Erik Hoover | RSU | 25,027 | — | 1,006,091 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 20,240 | — | 813,662 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 17,571 | — | 706,351 |
| Christopher Raia | RSU | 6,598 | — | 538,733 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 12,174 | — | 489,389 |
| Leland Weaver | RSU | 11,336 | — | 455,704 |
| Jeroen Bloemhard | RSU | 4,673 | — | 381,586 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 6,747 | — | 271,248 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 3,288 | — | 268,468 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 6,602 | — | 265,412 |
| Erik Hoover | RSU | 3,031 | — | 247,495 |
| Erik Hoover | RSU | 6,087 | — | 244,715 |
| Christopher Raia | RSU | 2,525 | — | 206,204 |
| Christopher Raia | RSU | 5,072 | — | 203,888 |
| Jeroen Bloemhard | RSU | 1,806 | — | 147,491 |
| Jeroen Bloemhard | RSU | 3,628 | — | 145,848 |
| Erik Hoover | RSU | 1,644 | — | 134,254 |
| Christopher Raia | RSU | 2,750 | — | 110,561 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 1,056 | — | 86,218 |
| Jeroen Bloemhard | RSU | 707 | — | 57,741 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 404 | — | 33,024 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 812 | — | 32,653 |
| Edward Breen | RSU | 161 | — | 6,464 |
| Jeroen Bloemhard | RSU | 9,386 | — | 377,300 |
| Christopher Raia | RSU | 13,250 | — | 532,641 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 29,909 | — | 2,442,052 |
| Antonella Franzen | PSU | 52,146 | — | 2,096,269 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 52,713 | — | 2,119,052 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 15,834 | — | 1,292,845 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 10,079 | — | 822,947 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 8,750 | — | 714,417 |
| Erik Hoover | RSU | 7,918 | — | 646,464 |
| Erik Hoover | RSU | 15,900 | — | 639,162 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 7,478 | — | 610,554 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 15,016 | — | 603,655 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 6,062 | — | 494,949 |
| Christopher Raia | RSU | 1,369 | — | 111,817 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 2,121 | — | 85,250 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 263 | — | 21,487 |
| Lori Koch | PSU | 208,577 | — | 8,384,795 |
| Lori Koch | RSU | 26,248 | — | 2,143,169 |
| Edward Breen | RSU | 1,048 | — | 42,122 |
| Antonella Franzen | RSU | 529 | — | 21,246 |
Our executive compensation philosophy and practices reflect a commitment to paying for performance -- both short- and long-term. Our executive compensation programs are designed to attract, retain, motivate and reward talented and experienced executives to successfully manage the business, execute our strategy, and drive stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 266,312,481 | 21,105,382 | 1,307,668 | 92.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 257,257,815 | 22,559,036 | 2,555,889 | 91.94% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 237,752,407 | 50,062,441 | 1,245,796 | 82.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 257,897,021 | 64,461,914 | 1,332,331 | 80% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 333,231,957 | 31,155,737 | 1,555,517 | 91.45% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 332,031,926 | 24,018,572 | 1,696,279 | 93.25% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 92.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 91.94%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 82.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be included in determining the presence of a quorum at the Annual Meeting but will not be counted or have an effect on the outcome of any matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be included in determining the presence of a quorum at the Annual Meeting but will not be counted or have an effect on the outcome of any matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be included in determining the presence of a quorum at the Annual Meeting but will not be counted or have an effect on the outcome of any matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 189 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,134,250 |
| Median employee compensation | $85,492 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander M. CutlerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nomination and Governance (Chair) · People and Compensation | $200,000 | $190,020 | $0 | — | $22,396 | $412,416 |
| Kurt B. McMakenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | 97,500 | 295,520 | 0 | — | 167 | 388,187 |
| Frederick M. LoweryIndependent · People and Compensation (Chair) | 155,000 | 190,020 | 0 | — | 300 | 345,320 |
| Steven M. SterinIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 151,250 | 190,020 | 0 | — | 250 | 341,520 |
| Ruby R. ChandyIndependent · Nomination and Governance | 150,000 | 190,020 | 0 | — | 300 | 340,320 |
| Eleuthère I. du PontIndependent · Audit · Nomination and Governance | 130,000 | 190,020 | 0 | — | 13,204 | 333,224 |
| Luther C. Kissam IVIndependent · Audit · Nomination and Governance | 130,000 | 190,020 | 0 | — | 300 | 320,320 |
| James A. LicoIndependent · People and Compensation | 130,000 | 190,020 | 0 | — | 300 | 320,320 |
| Amy G. BradyIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 190,020 | 0 | — | 300 | 320,320 |
| Kristina M. JohnsonIndependent · People and Compensation · Departed during FY | 119,167 | 190,020 | 0 | — | 250 | 309,437 |
| Terrence R. CurtinIndependent · Departed during FY | 97,500 | 190,020 | 0 | — | 250 | 287,770 |
| Deanna M. MulliganIndependent · People and Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 65,000 | — | 0 | — | 125 | 65,125 |
| Lori D. KochEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward D. BreenEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D. G. MacphersonIndependent · Nomination and Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,020 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,555,417 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,195,720 |
| All other compensation | $38,142 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,789,279 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DuPont de Nemours names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DuPont de Nemours.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trane Technologies plc | 2025 | David Regnery | $1,512,500 | $8,900,397 | $5,700,010 | $2,831,173 | $27,262,157 |
| 2 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 4 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 5 | GE HealthCare | 2025 | Peter Arduini | 1,324,983 | 11,249,533 | 3,624,970 | 2,081,084 | 18,562,794 |
| 6 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 7 | DuPont de Nemours | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 8 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 9 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 10 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 11 | Regal Rexnord | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 12 | Carlisle Companies | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 13 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 14 | AptarGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | 1,175,000 | 6,096,670 | 1,681,509 | 518,433 | 10,226,911 |
| 15 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 16 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 17 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DuPont de Nemours | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| AptarGroup, Inc. | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Carlisle Companies | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| GE HealthCare | 101% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Regal Rexnord | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Trane Technologies plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lori Koch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 2 | Section 01, Edward Breen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 7,505,091. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c44 · span 1311491–1311500 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jon Kemp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 5,770,906. Filing ↗machine: r31 · c44 · span 1324321–1324330 |
| 4 | Section 01, Leland Weaver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 5,340,202. Filing ↗machine: r36 · c44 · span 1337185–1337194 |
| 5 | Section 01, Antonella Franzen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 4,940,174. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c44 · span 1268259–1268268 |
| 6 | Section 01, Erik Hoover | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 3,530,177. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c44 · span 1288139–1288148 |
| 7 | Section 01, Christopher Raia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,916,216. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c44 · span 1301003–1301012 |
| 8 | Section 01, Jeroen Bloemhard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,254,599. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c44 · span 1277822–1277831 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeroen Bloemhard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t277 · r13 · c19 · span 1276046–1276053 |
| 10 | Section 03, Antonella Franzen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r12 · c39 · span 1415469–1415478 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jon Kemp RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r32 · c39 · span 1466412–1466421 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lori Koch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r7 · c39 · span 1401777–1401786 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lori Koch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r5 · c38 · span 1396184–1396193 |
| 14 | Section 03, Edward Breen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r28 · c35 · span 1455780–1455786 |
| 15 | Section 03, Erik Hoover RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t277 · r17 · c19 · span 1286360–1286369 |
| 16 | Section 03, Leland Weaver RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r36 · c39 · span 1476590–1476599 |
| 17 | Section 03, Antonella Franzen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r10 · c38 · span 1409877–1409886 |
| 18 | Section 03, Christopher Raia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t277 · r22 · c19 · span 1299224–1299233 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 189 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t382 · span 2172696–2172881 |
| 20 | Section 08, Alexander M. Cutler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,416. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c15 · span 644610–644617 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kurt B. McMaken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,187. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r22 · c15 · span 659346–659353 |
| 22 | Section 08, Frederick M. Lowery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,320. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r20 · c15 · span 656904–656911 |
| 23 | Section 08, Steven M. Sterin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,520. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r26 · c15 · span 664346–664353 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ruby R. Chandy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,320. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c15 · span 639659–639666 |
| 25 | Section 08, Eleuthère I. du Pont | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,224. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r12 · c15 · span 647066–647073 |
| 26 | Section 08, Luther C. Kissam IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,320. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r16 · c15 · span 652016–652023 |
| 27 | Section 08, James A. Lico | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,320. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r18 · c15 · span 654457–654464 |
| 28 | Section 08, Amy G. Brady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,320. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c15 · span 637217–637224 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kristina M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,437. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r14 · c15 · span 649569–649576 |
| 30 | Section 08, Terrence R. Curtin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,770. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c15 · span 642160–642167 |
| 31 | Section 08, Deanna M. Mulligan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,125. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r24 · c15 · span 661847–661853 |
| 32 | Section 08, Lori D. Koch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Edward D. Breen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, D. G. Macpherson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher Raia 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Edward D. Breen 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lori Koch 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Erik Hoover 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Antonella Franzen 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eleuthère I. du Pont 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, D. G. Macpherson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038886 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Edward D. Breen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Alexander M. Cutler 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038880 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Amy G. Brady 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038878 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James A. Lico 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kurt B. McMaken 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038884 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Frederick M. Lowery 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038883 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ruby R. Chandy 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038879 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Alexander M. Cutler 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039867 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, D. G. Macpherson 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039871 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Frederick M. Lowery 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039870 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lori Koch 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-040000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lori Koch 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-040000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Antonella Franzen 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001666700-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.66% (votes for as printed: 266,312,481). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001666700-25-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.94% (votes for as printed: 257,257,815). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001666700-24-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.61% (votes for as printed: 237,752,407). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,555,417 + equity 2,195,720 + all other 38,142 = 3,789,279, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,789,279 |
| 61 | Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 62 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 63 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 64 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 65 | GE HealthCare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in GE HealthCare's own proxy. As printed: 18,562,794. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c20 · span 924977–924987 |
| 66 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 67 | DuPont de Nemours (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours's own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 68 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 69 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 70 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 71 | Regal Rexnord, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 72 | Carlisle Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 73 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234 |
| 75 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 76 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 77 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 78 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, GE HealthCare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001932393-26-000021 | GE HealthCare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc. names DuPont de Nemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co. names DuPont de Nemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035722 | AptarGroup, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DuPont de Nemours. Filing ↗ |