Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AVTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Stubblefield | $1,140,000 | $0 | $8,125,784 | $2,749,997 | $1,022,795 | $0 | $39,355 | $13,077,931 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| R. Brent Jones | 653,269 | 0 | 4,823,755 | 749,999 | 272,288 | 0 | 39,355 | 6,538,667 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Corey Walker | 700,000 | 0 | 4,173,757 | 749,999 | 322,755 | 0 | 41,305 | 5,987,816 |
| President Laboratory Solutions | ||||||||
| Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 0 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 0 | 186,301 | 5,895,624 |
| Director, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Benoit Gourdier | 550,000 | 0 | 3,804,417 | 624,999 | 215,921 | 0 | 30,082 | 5,225,419 |
| Executive Vice President Bioscience Production | ||||||||
| Claudius Sokenu | 550,000 | 0 | 2,576,284 | 375,000 | 208,317 | 0 | 40,312 | 3,749,913 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Stubblefield | $13,077,931 | $14,525,638 | $12,338,767 | −1,447,707 |
| R. Brent Jones | 6,538,667 | 3,886,451 | 5,840,795 | +2,652,216 |
| Corey Walker | 5,987,816 | — | — | — |
| Emmanuel Ligner | 5,895,624 | — | — | — |
| Benoit Gourdier | 5,225,419 | 3,733,064 | — | +1,492,355 |
| Claudius Sokenu | 3,749,913 | 2,832,857 | — | +917,056 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven W. Eck | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-03 | A | 31,645 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ludovic Brellier | EVP, Bioscience & Medtech | 2026-05-01 | A | 146,566 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ludovic Brellier | EVP, Bioscience & Medtech | 2026-05-01 | A | 246,002 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon Dingemans | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 25,000 | 8 | 203,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 25,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Summe | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 25,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Massaro | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 25,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Lucier | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 10,000 | 8 | 83,200 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Severino | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 25,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Mehra | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 25,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon Dingemans | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 25,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dame Louise Makin | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 25,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mala Murthy | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 25,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corey Walker | President, VWR Dist. & Servs. | 2026-06-21 | D | 3,010 | 10 | 28,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claudius Sokenu | EVP, Chief Legal & Compliance | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,201 | 11 | 13,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Brent Jones | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 80,045 | — | $1,399,987 |
| R. Brent Jones | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 103,878 | — | 749,999 |
| Benoit Gourdier | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 35,734 | — | 624,988 |
| Emmanuel Ligner | OPTION | 2025-08-18 | — | — | 573,394 | — | 2,499,998 |
| Emmanuel Ligner | RSU | 2025-08-18 | — | — | 195,924 | — | 2,499,990 |
| Claudius Sokenu | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 122,149 | — | 1,468,231 |
| Michael Stubblefield | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 157,232 | — | 2,749,988 |
| R. Brent Jones | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 42,882 | 85,763 | — | 171,526 | 1,466,119 |
| Benoit Gourdier | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 86,565 | — | 624,999 |
| Corey Walker | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 42,882 | 85,763 | — | 171,526 | 1,466,119 |
| Corey Walker | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 42,881 | — | 749,989 |
| Benoit Gourdier | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 35,735 | 71,470 | — | 142,940 | 1,221,780 |
| Claudius Sokenu | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 21,441 | 42,882 | — | 85,764 | 733,068 |
| Claudius Sokenu | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 21,440 | — | 374,986 |
| Michael Stubblefield | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 157,233 | 314,466 | — | 628,932 | 5,375,796 |
| Corey Walker | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 103,878 | — | 749,999 |
| Claudius Sokenu | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 51,939 | — | 375,000 |
| Corey Walker | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 162,866 | — | 1,957,649 |
| Michael Stubblefield | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 380,886 | — | 2,749,997 |
| Benoit Gourdier | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 162,866 | — | 1,957,649 |
| R. Brent Jones | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 162,866 | — | 1,957,649 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Brent Jones | $3,357,636 | $1,466,119 | $749,999 | 26.3% |
| Benoit Gourdier | 2,582,637 | 1,221,780 | 624,999 | 27.6% |
| Emmanuel Ligner | 2,499,990 | 0 | 2,499,998 | 0.0% |
| Claudius Sokenu | 1,843,217 | 733,068 | 375,000 | 24.8% |
| Michael Stubblefield | 2,749,988 | 5,375,796 | 2,749,997 | 49.4% |
| Corey Walker | 2,707,638 | 1,466,119 | 749,999 | 29.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Ligner | Option | 573,394 | 14.04 | — |
| Claudius Sokenu | Option | 51,939 | 17.49 | — |
| Claudius Sokenu | PSU | 13,682 | — | 156,796 |
| Claudius Sokenu | PSU | 17,454 | — | 200,017 |
| Corey Walker | Option | 103,878 | 17.49 | — |
| R. Brent Jones | Option | 147,780 | 20.76 | — |
| R. Brent Jones | Option | 41,835 | 24.35 | — |
| R. Brent Jones | Option | 103,878 | 17.49 | — |
| Corey Walker | Option | 46,974 | 22.12 | — |
| Benoit Gourdier | Option | 19,641 | 20.85 | — |
| Benoit Gourdier | Option | 41,835 | 24.35 | — |
| Claudius Sokenu | Option | 28,449 | 24.35 | — |
| Michael Stubblefield | Option | 750,000 | 13.11 | — |
| Michael Stubblefield | Option | 3,380,200 | 23.21 | — |
| Michael Stubblefield | Option | 50,536 | 33.09 | — |
| Michael Stubblefield | Option | 380,886 | 17.49 | — |
| Claudius Sokenu | PSU | 21,441 | — | 245,714 |
| Michael Stubblefield | PSU | 17,472 | — | 200,229 |
| Benoit Gourdier | PSU | 35,735 | — | 409,523 |
| Claudius Sokenu | PSU | 6,841 | — | 78,398 |
| R. Brent Jones | PSU | 17,111 | — | 196,092 |
| R. Brent Jones | PSU | 42,882 | — | 491,422 |
| Corey Walker | PSU | 162,866 | — | 1,866,444 |
| Benoit Gourdier | PSU | 25,667 | — | 294,144 |
| Benoit Gourdier | PSU | 162,866 | — | 1,866,444 |
| Claudius Sokenu | PSU | 122,149 | — | 1,399,828 |
| Michael Stubblefield | Option | 234,192 | 27.64 | — |
| Michael Stubblefield | PSU | 99,005 | — | 1,134,592 |
| R. Brent Jones | PSU | 80,045 | — | 917,316 |
| Benoit Gourdier | PSU | 8,393 | — | 96,184 |
| Benoit Gourdier | Option | 86,565 | 17.49 | — |
| Claudius Sokenu | Option | 16,465 | 22.84 | — |
| Claudius Sokenu | PSU | 11,635 | — | 133,337 |
| Claudius Sokenu | PSU | 21,440 | — | 245,702 |
| Michael Stubblefield | Option | 119,958 | 24.62 | — |
| Michael Stubblefield | PSU | 71,868 | — | 823,607 |
| Michael Stubblefield | PSU | 157,232 | — | 1,801,879 |
| R. Brent Jones | PSU | 61,717 | — | 707,277 |
| Michael Stubblefield | PSU | 49,502 | — | 567,293 |
| Michael Stubblefield | PSU | 107,803 | — | 1,235,417 |
| Michael Stubblefield | PSU | 157,233 | — | 1,801,890 |
| R. Brent Jones | PSU | 25,667 | — | 294,144 |
| R. Brent Jones | PSU | 162,866 | — | 1,866,444 |
| Corey Walker | PSU | 42,882 | — | 491,422 |
| Benoit Gourdier | PSU | 17,111 | — | 196,092 |
| Corey Walker | PSU | 18,836 | — | 215,861 |
| Corey Walker | PSU | 28,255 | — | 323,797 |
| Corey Walker | PSU | 42,881 | — | 491,416 |
| Emmanuel Ligner | PSU | 195,924 | — | 2,245,289 |
| Michael Stubblefield | Option | 456,204 | 17.67 | — |
| Michael Stubblefield | Option | 175,705 | 24.35 | — |
| Benoit Gourdier | PSU | 35,734 | — | 409,512 |
Provide a total compensation program that enables the Company to attract, motivate, retain and reward high-performing execution-oriented executives who have the ability to contribute to our success, and encourage management to place its primary focus on strategic planning and financial and operational priorities to ensure the achievement of our global strategy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 601,462,107 | 18,474,344 | 585,019 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 541,120,754 | 84,071,583 | 371,787 | 86.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 569,595,210 | 40,518,922 | 86,617 | 93.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 506,523,309 | 78,235,293 | 66,363 | 86.61% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 503,986,364 | 32,885,734 | 384,731 | 93.81% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-07 | 418,030,057 | 1,690,821 | 8,449,449 | 97.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 86.5%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 93.35%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “FOR Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposal and will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 148 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,090,019 |
| Median employee compensation | $47,791 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan PeacockIndependent · Board Chair · Departed during FY | $272,500 | $209,988 | $0 | $0 | — | $482,488 |
| Dame Louise MakinIndependent · Audit & Finance · Nominating & Governance | 110,496 | 209,988 | 0 | 0 | 12,099 | 332,583 |
| Joseph MassaroIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | 120,000 | 209,988 | 0 | 0 | — | 329,988 |
| Gregory SummeIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Compensation & Human Resources | 120,000 | 209,988 | 0 | 0 | — | 329,988 |
| Michael SeverinoIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources (Chair) · Science and Technology | 115,000 | 209,988 | 0 | 0 | — | 324,988 |
| Juan AndresIndependent · Audit & Finance · Science and Technology (Chair) | 107,500 | 209,988 | 0 | 0 | — | 317,488 |
| Mala MurthyIndependent · Audit & Finance | 107,500 | 209,988 | 0 | 0 | — | 317,488 |
| Lan KangIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources | 105,000 | 209,988 | 0 | 0 | — | 314,988 |
| John CarethersIndependent · Nominating & Governance · Science and Technology | 102,500 | 209,988 | 0 | 0 | — | 312,488 |
| Gregory T. LucierIndependent · Nominating & Governance · Compensation & Human Resources · Newly elected | 26,413 | 124,849 | 0 | 0 | — | 151,262 |
| Sanjeev MehraIndependent · Audit & Finance · Compensation & Human Resources · Newly elected | 7,228 | 88,602 | 0 | 0 | — | 95,830 |
| Emmanuel LignerEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Simon DingemansIndependent · Audit & Finance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $475,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,194,137 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,103,343 |
| All other compensation | $12,099 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,309,579 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Avantor, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Avantor, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baxter International, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hider | $499,315 | $23,133,518 | $3,185,053 | $820,125 | $29,805,182 |
| 2 | IQVIA Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Ari Bousbib | 1,800,000 | 15,749,957 | 4,528,317 | 4,966,127 | 28,128,245 |
| 3 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 4 | Edwards Lifesciences | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 5 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 6 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 7 | Quest Diagnostics Inc. | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 8 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 2025 | James Foster | 1,545,636 | 11,601,089 | 0 | 2,182,666 | 15,435,220 |
| 9 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 10 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 11 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 12 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 13 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 14 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 15 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 16 | Bruker Corporation | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Baxter International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Bruker Corporation | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 139% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year rTSR | Pay Governance |
| Edwards Lifesciences | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| IQVIA Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mettler-Toledo International Inc | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Stubblefield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 13,077,931. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c9 · span 2207703–2207713 |
| 2 | Section 01, R. Brent Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 6,538,667. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c9 · span 2141089–2141098 |
| 3 | Section 01, Corey Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 5,987,816. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c9 · span 2162916–2162925 |
| 4 | Section 01, Emmanuel Ligner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 5 | Section 01, Benoit Gourdier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 5,225,419. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c9 · span 2174523–2174532 |
| 6 | Section 01, Claudius Sokenu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 3,749,913. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c9 · span 2191693–2191702 |
| 7 | Section 03, R. Brent Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r8 · c7 · span 2629049–2629055 |
| 8 | Section 03, R. Brent Jones OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “ELEMENTS OF COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r8 · c5 · span 2138293–2138300 |
| 9 | Section 03, Benoit Gourdier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r19 · c7 · span 2678161–2678167 |
| 10 | Section 03, Emmanuel Ligner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c4 · span 2605864–2605871 |
| 11 | Section 03, Emmanuel Ligner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 2607698–2607705 |
| 12 | Section 03, Claudius Sokenu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c5 · span 2023575–2023582 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Stubblefield RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r36 · c8 · span 2766294–2766301 |
| 14 | Section 03, R. Brent Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r9 · c13 · span 2342006–2342015 |
| 15 | Section 03, Benoit Gourdier OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r19 · c3 · span 2676063–2676069 |
| 16 | Section 03, Corey Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r16 · c13 · span 2387711–2387720 |
| 17 | Section 03, Corey Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r13 · c7 · span 2650406–2650412 |
| 18 | Section 03, Benoit Gourdier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r23 · c13 · span 2433469–2433478 |
| 19 | Section 03, Claudius Sokenu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r30 · c13 · span 2479332–2479339 |
| 20 | Section 03, Claudius Sokenu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r25 · c8 · span 2706216–2706222 |
| 21 | Section 03, Michael Stubblefield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r37 · c13 · span 2524955–2524964 |
| 22 | Section 03, Corey Walker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “ELEMENTS OF COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r13 · c5 · span 2159884–2159891 |
| 23 | Section 03, Claudius Sokenu OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r25 · c4 · span 2704118–2704124 |
| 24 | Section 03, Corey Walker RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “ELEMENTS OF COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r3 · c5 · span 2016573–2016580 |
| 25 | Section 03, Michael Stubblefield OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r36 · c4 · span 2764201–2764208 |
| 26 | Section 03, Benoit Gourdier RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “ELEMENTS OF COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c5 · span 2020077–2020084 |
| 27 | Section 03, R. Brent Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “ELEMENTS OF COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c5 · span 2013090–2013097 |
| 28 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 148 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r1 · c1 · span 3044263–3044269 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jonathan Peacock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 482,488. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r10 · c4 · span 1244516–1244523 |
| 30 | Section 08, Dame Louise Makin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,583. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c4 · span 1230189–1230196 |
| 31 | Section 08, Joseph Massaro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,988. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c4 · span 1233647–1233654 |
| 32 | Section 08, Gregory Summe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,988. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c4 · span 1251443–1251450 |
| 33 | Section 08, Michael Severino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,988. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c4 · span 1247981–1247988 |
| 34 | Section 08, Juan Andres | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,488. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r2 · c4 · span 1216141–1216148 |
| 35 | Section 08, Mala Murthy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,488. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c4 · span 1240809–1240816 |
| 36 | Section 08, Lan Kang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,988. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c4 · span 1223051–1223058 |
| 37 | Section 08, John Carethers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,488. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c4 · span 1219599–1219606 |
| 38 | Section 08, Gregory T. Lucier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,262. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c4 · span 1226729–1226736 |
| 39 | Section 08, Sanjeev Mehra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,830. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c4 · span 1237350–1237356 |
| 40 | Section 08, Emmanuel Ligner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Simon Dingemans | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Steven W. Eck 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ludovic Brellier 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030825 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ludovic Brellier 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030825 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Simon Dingemans 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030826 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gregory Summe 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joseph Massaro 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gregory T. Lucier 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Severino 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sanjeev Mehra 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Simon Dingemans 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Dame Louise Makin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033603 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mala Murthy 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033606 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Corey Walker 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044719 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Claudius Sokenu 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001628280-26-049853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034146 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.93% (votes for as printed: 601,462,107). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001722482-25-000143 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.5% (votes for as printed: 541,120,754). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001722482-24-000109 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.35% (votes for as printed: 569,595,210). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,194,137 + equity 2,103,343 + all other 12,099 = 3,309,579, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,309,579 |
| 63 | Baxter International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076 |
| 64 | IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 65 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 66 | Edwards Lifesciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 67 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 68 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 69 | Quest Diagnostics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 70 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668 |
| 71 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 72 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 73 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 74 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 75 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 76 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 77 | Avantor, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 78 | Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 79 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avantor, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000389 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avantor, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avantor, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc. names Avantor, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker Corporation names Avantor, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037367 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. names Avantor, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avantor, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avantor, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Baxter International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020330 | Baxter International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avantor, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-012892 | IQVIA Holdings Inc. names Avantor, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avantor, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation names Avantor, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |