Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BRKR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BRKR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Laukien | $976,554 | $0 | $1,623,407 | $1,488,109 | $587,270 | $0 | $31,048 | $4,706,388 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Munch | 738,370 | 200,000 | 792,111 | 266,440 | 152,981 | 0 | 28,152 | 2,178,054 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Bruker NANO Group | ||||||||
| Gerald Herman | 644,234 | 0 | 866,291 | 264,706 | 215,696 | 0 | 19,381 | 2,010,308 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Juergen Srega | 503,801 | 0 | 487,500 | 162,500 | 174,777 | 0 | 94,012 | 1,422,590 |
| President, Bruker CALID Group and Bruker Daltonics Division | ||||||||
| Falko Busse | 544,633 | 3,612 | 311,133 | 104,658 | 136,474 | 182,898 | 137,390 | 1,420,798 |
| President, Bruker BioSpin Group | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Laukien | $4,706,388 | — | $5,858,761 | — |
| Mark Munch | 2,178,054 | — | 2,726,522 | — |
| Gerald Herman | 2,010,308 | — | 2,204,302 | — |
| Juergen Srega | 1,422,590 | — | 1,472,236 | — |
| Falko Busse | 1,420,798 | 1,465,032 | 1,345,365 | −44,234 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,000 | 40 | 79,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-04-15 | A | 2,000 | 22 | 44,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,000 | 22 | 44,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,000 | 44 | 87,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thierry L. Bernard | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,886 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,000 | 22 | 44,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,000 | 55 | 109,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-07-15 | A | 2,000 | 22 | 44,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,000 | 60 | 120,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Munch | EXEC VP&PRES BRUKER NANO INC. | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Herman | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 25,844 | — | $866,291 |
| Frank Laukien | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 137,339 | — | 1,488,109 |
| Frank Laukien | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 48,431 | — | 1,623,407 |
| Falko Busse | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 9,282 | — | 311,133 |
| Mark Munch | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 23,631 | — | 792,111 |
| Juergen Srega | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 14,544 | — | 162,500 |
| Gerald Herman | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 24,430 | — | 264,706 |
| Mark Munch | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 22,337 | — | 266,440 |
| Falko Busse | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 8,774 | — | 104,658 |
| Juergen Srega | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 14,998 | — | 487,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Herman | $866,291 | $0 | $264,706 | 0.0% |
| Frank Laukien | 1,623,407 | 0 | 1,488,109 | 0.0% |
| Falko Busse | 311,133 | 0 | 104,658 | 0.0% |
| Mark Munch | 792,111 | 0 | 266,440 | 0.0% |
| Juergen Srega | 162,500 | 0 | 487,500 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Herman | RSU | 25,844 | — | $1,217,511 |
| Mark Munch | RSU | 11,267 | — | 530,788 |
| Falko Busse | Option | 8,774 | 33.52 | — |
| Frank Laukien | Option | 10,138 | 68.2 | — |
| Gerald Herman | Option | 3,172 | 62 | — |
| Gerald Herman | Option | 10,307 | 68.2 | — |
| Frank Laukien | RSU | 48,431 | — | 2,281,584 |
| Gerald Herman | RSU | 3,131 | — | 147,501 |
| Falko Busse | RSU | 2,264 | — | 106,657 |
| Falko Busse | RSU | 1,165 | — | 54,883 |
| Mark Munch | Option | 5,694 | 66.35 | — |
| Frank Laukien | Option | 17,676 | 72.99 | — |
| Mark Munch | RSU | 23,631 | — | 1,113,256 |
| Juergen Srega | RSU | 7,348 | — | 346,164 |
| Mark Munch | RSU | 3,193 | — | 150,422 |
| Frank Laukien | RSU | 21,231 | — | 1,000,192 |
| Falko Busse | RSU | 4,523 | — | 213,079 |
| Frank Laukien | Option | 57,942 | 68.2 | — |
| Mark Munch | Option | 3,235 | 62 | — |
| Falko Busse | RSU | 9,282 | — | 437,275 |
| Frank Laukien | RSU | 10,006 | — | 471,383 |
| Gerald Herman | RSU | 11,330 | — | 533,756 |
| Gerald Herman | RSU | 6,084 | — | 286,617 |
| Mark Munch | Option | 10,250 | 62 | — |
| Gerald Herman | Option | 5,584 | 66.35 | — |
| Falko Busse | Option | 1,180 | 62 | — |
| Falko Busse | Option | 2,078 | 66.35 | — |
| Juergen Srega | Option | 6,743 | 66.35 | — |
| Gerald Herman | Option | 24,430 | 36.87 | — |
| Mark Munch | RSU | 6,206 | — | 292,365 |
| Juergen Srega | RSU | 12,702 | — | 598,391 |
| Juergen Srega | Option | 11,556 | 62 | — |
| Frank Laukien | RSU | 19,261 | — | 907,386 |
| Falko Busse | Option | 4,115 | 62 | — |
| Frank Laukien | Option | 137,339 | 36.87 | — |
| Mark Munch | Option | 22,337 | 33.52 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, retain, and reward the individuals who lead our organization. We have embraced a compensation philosophy that seeks to align compensation with our strategic objectives and reward our named executive officers for meeting or exceeding certain pre-determined performance goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 127,190,553 | 5,748,270 | 60,390 | 95.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 108,807,969 | 6,023,904 | 37,973 | 94.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 119,998,889 | 4,800,924 | 191,562 | 96.15% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 135,795,935 | 5,297,389 | 30,583 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 140,378,821 | 2,517,450 | 31,210 | 98.24% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-04 | 140,654,208 | 4,889,052 | 25,331 | 96.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 94.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 96.15%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “or ■ "Withhold" from one or more nominees "For" all nominees Plurality: the individuals who receive the greatest number of votes cast "For" will be elected Withheld and broker non-votes have no impact on election outcome Item 2 - Approval on an Advisory Basis of the 2025 Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "For" Majority of shares present and entitled to vote at the meeting or represented by proxy ■ Abstentions are treated as votes "against" ■ Broker non-votes have no effect Item 3 - Ratification of the Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the fiscal year 2026 "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "For" Majority of shares present and entitled to vote at the meeting or represented by proxy ■ Abstentions are treated as votes "against" ■ No broker non-votes are expected on the proposal since brokers, banks or other nominees may vote customers' shares in their discretion Bruker Proxy Statement 2026 2 Any proxy that is voted according to the instructions included in the Notice or on the Proxy Card will be voted in the manner instructed by the stockholder, and if Proxy Cards are signed and returned but no instructions are given, the shares represented thereby will be voted "FOR" all nominees for director in Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “■ Abstentions are treated as votes "against"”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Item 2 - Approval on an Advisory Basis of the 2023 Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "For" Majority of shares present and entitled to vote ■ Abstentions are treated as votes "against" ■ Broker non-votes have no effect Item 3 - Ratification of the Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the fiscal year 2024 "For," "Against," or "Abstain" "For" Majority of shares present and entitled to vote ■ Abstentions are treated as votes "against" ■ There are no broker non- votes since brokers, banks or other nominees may vote customers' shares in their discretion 1 Bruker Proxy Statement 2024 Any proxy that is voted according to the instructions included in the Notice or on the Proxy Card will be voted in the manner instructed by the stockholder, and if Proxy Cards are signed and returned but no instructions are given, the shares represented thereby will be voted "FOR" all nominees for director in Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 55 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,706,388 |
| Median employee compensation | $85,571 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A. OrnellIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $107,500 | $165,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $272,532 |
| Richard A. PackerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating & Governance | 98,333 | 165,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,365 |
| Robert J. RosenthalIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 95,167 | 165,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,199 |
| Bonnie H. AndersonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | 93,417 | 165,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,449 |
| William A. LintonIndependent · Nominating & Governance | 87,917 | 165,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,949 |
| Adelene Q. PerkinsIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | 87,000 | 165,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,032 |
| Cynthia M. FriendIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 82,583 | 165,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,615 |
| Hermann F. RequardtIndependent · Compensation | 82,583 | 165,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,615 |
| Laura A. FrancisIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 78,317 | 165,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,349 |
| John J. (Jack) PhillipsIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank H. LaukienEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Thierry L. BernardIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $72,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,032 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,000 / 10,000 / 7,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $812,817 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,485,288 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,298,105 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bruker Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bruker Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | $1,212,628 | $9,141,468 | $2,937,477 | $1,990,413 | $15,819,261 |
| 2 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 2025 | James Foster | 1,545,636 | 11,601,089 | 0 | 2,182,666 | 15,435,220 |
| 3 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 4 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 5 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 6 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 7 | Agilent Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 8 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 9 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 10 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 11 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 12 | Onto Innovation | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 13 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 14 | Mettler Toledo International Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 15 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 16 | Bruker Corp | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruker Corp | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Agilent Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 139% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year rTSR | Pay Governance |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Mettler Toledo International Inc. | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Onto Innovation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Frank Laukien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Munch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,178,054. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r14 · c18 · span 1083729–1083738 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gerald Herman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,010,308. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c18 · span 1019311–1019320 |
| 4 | Section 01, Juergen Srega | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,422,590. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r18 · c18 · span 1115949–1115958 |
| 5 | Section 01, Falko Busse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,420,798. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r10 · c18 · span 1051383–1051392 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gerald Herman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r7 · c12 · span 1232884–1232890 |
| 7 | Section 03, Frank Laukien OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r7 · c6 · span 1365791–1365798 |
| 8 | Section 03, Frank Laukien RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c12 · span 1210102–1210108 |
| 9 | Section 03, Falko Busse RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r10 · c12 · span 1255647–1255652 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Munch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r13 · c12 · span 1278416–1278422 |
| 11 | Section 03, Juergen Srega RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r16 · c12 · span 1301377–1301383 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gerald Herman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r21 · c6 · span 1476592–1476598 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Munch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r47 · c6 · span 1682268–1682274 |
| 14 | Section 03, Falko Busse OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r32 · c6 · span 1563559–1563564 |
| 15 | Section 03, Juergen Srega OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c4 · span 926913–926919 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 55 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1916762–1916769 |
| 17 | Section 08, John A. Ornell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,532. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c6 · span 377218–377225 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard A. Packer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,365. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c6 · span 384320–384327 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert J. Rosenthal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,199. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c6 · span 394699–394706 |
| 20 | Section 08, Bonnie H. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,449. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c6 · span 366846–366853 |
| 21 | Section 08, William A. Linton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,949. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c6 · span 373762–373769 |
| 22 | Section 08, Adelene Q. Perkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,032. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c6 · span 387779–387786 |
| 23 | Section 08, Cynthia M. Friend | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,615. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c6 · span 370304–370311 |
| 24 | Section 08, Hermann F. Requardt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,615. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r10 · c6 · span 391239–391246 |
| 25 | Section 08, Laura A. Francis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,349. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c6 · span 380862–380869 |
| 26 | Section 08, John J. (Jack) Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Frank H. Laukien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Thierry L. Bernard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001544635-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001544635-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001544635-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001544635-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001544635-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001544635-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Thierry L. Bernard 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001815490-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001544635-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001544635-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001544635-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001544635-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001544635-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark Munch 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001544635-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234630 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68% (votes for as printed: 127,190,553). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0000950170-25-079029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.75% (votes for as printed: 108,807,969). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0000950170-24-066508 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.15% (votes for as printed: 119,998,889). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 812,817 + equity 1,485,288 + all other 0 = 2,298,105, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,298,105 |
| 48 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 49 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668 |
| 50 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 51 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 52 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 53 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 54 | Agilent Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 55 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 56 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 57 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 58 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 59 | Onto Innovation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 60 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 61 | Mettler Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 62 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 63 | Bruker Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 64 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bruker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bruker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bruker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bruker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc. names Bruker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037367 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. names Bruker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bruker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Mettler Toledo International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000389 | Mettler Toledo International Inc. names Bruker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bruker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc. names Bruker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bruker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bruker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc. names Bruker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |