Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Enovis CORP (ENOV)

CEO Damien McDonald was paid $9,242,161 in fiscal year 2025, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001493152-26-015302 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,424,946
Matthew Trerotola total, FY2025
Executive Advisor (Former Chief Executive Officer) — highest-paid officer; CEO Damien McDonald: $9,242,161
36th
CEO (Damien McDonald) pay percentile vs peers
215:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.66%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ENOV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Matthew Trerotola$857,458$0$7,273,811$0$988,220$0$305,456$9,424,946
Executive Advisor (Former Chief Executive Officer)
Damien McDonald634,61507,262,6440812,7490532,1529,242,161
Chief Executive Officer
Phillip Berry604,92404,032,1680463,997036,8545,137,942
SVP and Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Pryor614,92301,865,0660457,312089,2403,026,542
Former EVP, Strategy and Business Development
Terry Ross514,92301,398,8190388,616065,8602,368,218
Group President, P&R
Patricia Lang502,46201,151,8920358,520067,8582,080,731
SVP and Chief Human Resources Officer
Louis Vogt500,00101,165,6950344,625022,5022,032,823
Group President, Recon

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Matthew Trerotola$9,424,946$12,452,638$10,774,635↓ −3,027,692
Damien McDonald9,242,161———
Phillip Berry5,137,9423,430,1292,357,704↑ +1,707,813
Daniel Pryor3,026,5423,511,7514,752,969↓ −485,209
Terry Ross2,368,218———
Patricia Lang2,080,7312,300,1442,072,829↓ −219,413
Louis Vogt2,032,823———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Enovis CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ENOV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Enovis CORP Peer Teardown Report

$9,424,946 Matthew Trerotola total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001493152-26-015302 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ENOV

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ENOVon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ENOV

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ENOV
14 companies name ENOV as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ENOV as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Enovis CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Damien McDonaldCEO$9,242,161
Phillip BerryCFO$5,137,942
Daniel PryorEVP$3,026,542
Louis VogtEVP$2,032,823
Matthew TrerotolaExecutive$9,424,946
Patricia LangExecutive$2,080,731
Terry RossEVP$2,368,218
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
A. Clayton PerfallIndependent Director$325,006
Angela S. LalorIndependent Director$320,006
Barbara W. BodemIndependent Director$300,006
Christine OrtizIndependent Director$300,006
Liam J. KellyIndependent Director$300,006
Philip A. OkalaIndependent Director$300,006
Rajiv VinnakotaIndependent Director$315,006
Sharon WienbarChair of the Board$407,396
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Phillip BerrySVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-12D7,774$26$202,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Damien McDonaldDirector2026-05-12D12,63426328,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajiv VinnakotaDirector2026-05-19A9,34600CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Clayton PerfallDirector2026-05-19A9,34600CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela S. LalorDirector2026-05-19A9,34600CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara W. BodemDirector2026-05-19A9,34600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady R. ShirleyDirector2026-05-19A9,34600CommonForm 4 ↗
Liam J. KellyDirector2026-05-19A9,34600CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip A. OkalaDirector2026-05-19A9,34600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine OrtizDirector2026-05-19A9,34600CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon WienbarDirector2026-05-19A9,34600CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver EngertChief Administrative Officer2026-06-01A1,0002222,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver EngertChief Administrative Officer2026-06-10A1,0002323,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver EngertChief Administrative Officer2026-06-11A1,0002120,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver EngertChief Administrative Officer2026-06-11A1,0002221,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver EngertChief Administrative Officer2026-06-11A200214,198CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver EngertChief Administrative Officer2026-06-15A1,0002120,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine OrtizDirector2026-06-30A84600CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver EngertChief Administrative Officer2026-09-02A2,4582049,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver EngertChief Administrative Officer2026-09-03A5,14019100,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Oliver EngertChief Administrative Officer2026-09-04A2,6601950,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Damien McDonaldDirector2026-09-04A13,03519249,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine OrtizDirector2026-09-30A95800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Daniel PryorRSU2025-03-07——24,137—$910,448
Terry RossRSU2025-03-07——18,103—682,845
Damien McDonaldRSU2025-05-12——96,296—3,521,545
Phillip BerryRSU2025-03-07——24,137—910,448
Phillip BerryRSU2025-05-12——59,259—2,167,102
Patricia LangRSU2025-03-07——22,629—853,566
Louis VogtRSU2025-03-07——15,086—569,044
Phillip BerryPSU2025-03-0712,06924,137—48,274954,618
Terry RossPSU2025-03-079,05218,103—36,206715,974
Louis VogtPSU2025-03-077,54315,086—30,172596,651
Matthew TrerotolaPSU2025-03-0747,06894,135—188,2703,723,039
Daniel PryorPSU2025-03-0712,06924,137—48,274954,618
Patricia LangPSU2025-03-073,7727,543—15,086298,326
Damien McDonaldPSU2025-05-1248,14896,296—192,5923,741,100
Matthew TrerotolaRSU2025-03-07——94,135—3,550,772
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Daniel Pryor$910,448$954,618$051.2%
Terry Ross682,845715,974051.2%
Damien McDonald3,521,5453,741,100051.5%
Phillip Berry3,077,550954,618023.7%
Patricia Lang853,566298,326025.9%
Louis Vogt569,044596,651051.2%
Matthew Trerotola3,550,7723,723,039051.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Damien McDonaldPSU96,296—$1,585,995
Patricia LangOption3,18657.62—
Daniel PryorRSU45,565—1,213,852
Matthew TrerotolaOption22,30757.62—
Matthew TrerotolaPSU215,062—5,729,251
Matthew TrerotolaOption3,82357.62—
Terry RossPSU24,303—348,771
Louis VogtRSU21,209—565,008
Matthew TrerotolaRSU146,527—3,903,479
Matthew TrerotolaRSU96,029—2,558,213
Patricia LangPSU25,113—669,010
Louis VogtPSU21,286—298,839
Matthew TrerotolaPSU50,347—1,341,244
Patricia LangRSU30,310—807,458
Daniel PryorOption6,21457.62—
Terry RossOption89257.62—
Louis VogtOption93657.62—
Damien McDonaldRSU96,296—2,565,325
Daniel PryorPSU55,981—1,491,334
Terry RossRSU23,363—622,390
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation approach links compensation to Company and individual performance while aligning the long-term interests of management and stockholders. We strive to create a compensation program for our team members, including our executives, that provides a compelling and engaging opportunity to attract, retain and motivate the best talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1949,531,1112,175,33572,39395.66%Passed
20252025-05-2149,556,825872,55747,86098.18%Passed
20242024-05-2046,370,288750,40426,80498.35%Passed
20232023-05-1647,549,9911,217,18527,13397.45%Passed
20222022-06-0747,241,7651,477,90719,02096.93%Passed
20212021-05-12122,071,7862,149,10447,87498.23%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1995.66%a
20252025-05-2198.18%b
20242024-05-2098.35%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of directors but will have the same effect as a vote against ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, approval of the advisory vote approving the compensation of our named executive officers , and for approval of an amendment to the Enovis Corporation 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of directors but will have the same effect as a vote against ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, and approval of the advisory vote approving the compensation of our named executive officers.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of directors but will have the same effect as a vote against ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, approval of the advisory vote approving the compensation of our named executive officers, approval of an amendment to the Enovis Corporation 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, and approval of the amendment to our Certificate of Incorporation.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)215 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,597,437
Median employee compensation$44,633
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sharon WienbarIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital Management$177,390$230,006—$0—$407,396
A. Clayton PerfallIndependent · Audit (Chair)95,000230,006—0—325,006
Angela S. LalorIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management (Chair)90,000230,006—0—320,006
Rajiv VinnakotaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Management85,000230,006—0—315,006
Brady R. ShirleyNot independent52,500261,541—0—314,041
Christine OrtizIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance70,000230,006—0—300,006
Barbara W. BodemIndependent · Audit70,000230,006—0—300,006
Liam J. KellyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance70,000230,006—0—300,006
Philip A. OkalaIndependent · Audit70,000230,006—0—300,006
Damien McDonaldEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected00———0
Matthew L. TrerotolaNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY00—0—0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$230,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 150,000
Stock ownership guidelineproviding that pledged shares of Colfax common stock do not count toward our stock ownership requirements.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$779,890
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,101,589
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,881,479

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Enovis CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enovis CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2ResMed2026Michael Farrell1,272,8959,749,4683,249,9071,738,85716,201,649
3Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.2025Ivan Tornos1,281,84612,000,10102,420,76716,106,550
4The Cooper Companies, Inc.2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
5Hologic2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
6Haemonetics2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
7STERIS plc2026Daniel Carestio1,095,7074,333,9514,334,2511,725,00711,508,522
8Envista Holdings2025Paul Keel1,100,0005,440,1521,360,0452,486,55010,559,567
9Integra LifeSciences Holdings2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
10Enovis CORP2025Damien McDonald634,6157,262,6440812,7499,242,161
11DENTSPLY SIRONA2025Daniel Scavilla431,7533,484,4883,221,523437,1508,760,139
12Bio-Rad Laboratories2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
13Teleflex2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
14ICU Medical2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042
15Bruker2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Enovis CORP92.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry IndexFW Cook
Bio-Rad Laboratoriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bruker43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
DENTSPLY SIRONA66%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Envista Holdings151%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Haemonetics133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hologic109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ICU Medical150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Integra LifeSciences Holdings40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
Masimonot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
ResMednot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
STERIS plc125.1%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Teleflex25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
The Cooper Companies, Inc.100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.125.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Enovis CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Matthew Trerotola (Executive Advisor (Former Chief Executive Officer)) was the highest-paid executive at Enovis CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,424,946.
How does Enovis CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Damien McDonald's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Enovis CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is Enovis CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Enovis CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 215:1.
How did shareholders vote on Enovis CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.66% of shareholders supported Enovis CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Enovis CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Enovis CORP reported total board compensation of $2,881,479 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Matthew TrerotolaDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 9,424,946. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c37 · span 881396–881405
2Section 01, Damien McDonaldDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883
3Section 01, Phillip BerryDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 5,137,942. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c37 · span 892966–892975
4Section 01, Daniel PryorDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,026,542. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c37 · span 904420–904429
5Section 01, Terry RossDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,368,218. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c37 · span 915734–915743
6Section 01, Patricia LangDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,080,731. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c37 · span 923196–923205
7Section 01, Louis VogtDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,032,823. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c37 · span 934722–934731
8Section 03, Daniel Pryor RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1087062–1087069
9Section 03, Terry Ross RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1108012–1108019
10Section 03, Damien McDonald RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1020658–1020667
11Section 03, Phillip Berry RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1061002–1061009
12Section 03, Phillip Berry RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1066088–1066097
13Section 03, Patricia Lang RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1127077–1127084
14Section 03, Louis Vogt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Phillip Berry PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1055950–1055957
16Section 03, Terry Ross PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1102971–1102978
17Section 03, Louis Vogt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1141011–1141018
18Section 03, Matthew Trerotola PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1034958–1034967
19Section 03, Daniel Pryor PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1082021–1082028
20Section 03, Patricia Lang PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1122673–1122680
21Section 03, Damien McDonald PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1017032–1017041
22Section 03, Matthew Trerotola RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015302Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1040012–1040021
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 215 : 1. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Sharon WienbarDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,396. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c11 · span 539785–539890
25Section 08, A. Clayton PerfallDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c11 · span 531360–531465
26Section 08, Angela S. LalorDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c11 · span 523194–523299
27Section 08, Rajiv VinnakotaDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r8 · c11 · span 536624–536729
28Section 08, Brady R. ShirleyDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,041. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r7 · c11 · span 533928–534033
29Section 08, Christine OrtizDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c11 · span 528726–528831
30Section 08, Barbara W. BodemDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r1 · c11 · span 517656–517761
31Section 08, Liam J. KellyDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r2 · c11 · span 520412–520517
32Section 08, Philip A. OkalaDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c11 · span 525949–526054
33Section 08, Damien McDonaldDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Matthew L. TrerotolaDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Phillip Berry 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-224738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Damien McDonald 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-224739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Rajiv Vinnakota 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, A. Clayton Perfall 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Angela S. Lalor 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Barbara W. Bodem 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brady R. Shirley 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Liam J. Kelly 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Philip A. Okala 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christine Ortiz 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sharon Wienbar 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-268213Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-273148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-273151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Christine Ortiz 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-293089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-384028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-384028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385615Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Damien McDonald 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-384027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Christine Ortiz 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001193125-26-411063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001493152-26-024438Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 49,531,111). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210001193125-25-123977Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.18% (votes for as printed: 49,556,825). Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220001193125-24-144942Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 46,370,288). Filing ↗
61Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
62Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
63Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 779,890 + equity 2,101,589 + all other 0 = 2,881,479, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,881,479
64Masimo, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
65ResMed, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000943819-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed's own proxy. As printed: 16,201,649. Filing ↗machine: span 1267106–1267116
66Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135661CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795
67The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
68Hologic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic's own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
69Haemonetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
70STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001193125-26-267599CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600
71Envista Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001757073-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634
72Integra LifeSciences Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
73Enovis CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis CORP's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883
74DENTSPLY SIRONA, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000818479-26-000125CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA's own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387
75Bio-Rad Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
76Teleflex, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
77ICU Medical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical's own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
78Bruker, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
79Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA reciprocityDEF 14A—0000818479-26-000125DENTSPLY SIRONA names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences Holdings names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, ICU Medical reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Masimo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135661Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, ResMed reciprocityDEF 14A—0000943819-26-000080ResMed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Hologic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-267599STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Envista Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001757073-26-000031Envista Holdings names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Teleflex reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Bruker reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151305Bruker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Haemonetics reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Enovis CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ENOV Peer Teardown Report