Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ENOV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ENOV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Trerotola | $857,458 | $0 | $7,273,811 | $0 | $988,220 | $0 | $305,456 | $9,424,946 |
| Executive Advisor (Former Chief Executive Officer) | ||||||||
| Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 0 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 0 | 532,152 | 9,242,161 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Phillip Berry | 604,924 | 0 | 4,032,168 | 0 | 463,997 | 0 | 36,854 | 5,137,942 |
| SVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Pryor | 614,923 | 0 | 1,865,066 | 0 | 457,312 | 0 | 89,240 | 3,026,542 |
| Former EVP, Strategy and Business Development | ||||||||
| Terry Ross | 514,923 | 0 | 1,398,819 | 0 | 388,616 | 0 | 65,860 | 2,368,218 |
| Group President, P&R | ||||||||
| Patricia Lang | 502,462 | 0 | 1,151,892 | 0 | 358,520 | 0 | 67,858 | 2,080,731 |
| SVP and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Louis Vogt | 500,001 | 0 | 1,165,695 | 0 | 344,625 | 0 | 22,502 | 2,032,823 |
| Group President, Recon | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Trerotola | $9,424,946 | $12,452,638 | $10,774,635 | −3,027,692 |
| Damien McDonald | 9,242,161 | — | — | — |
| Phillip Berry | 5,137,942 | 3,430,129 | 2,357,704 | +1,707,813 |
| Daniel Pryor | 3,026,542 | 3,511,751 | 4,752,969 | −485,209 |
| Terry Ross | 2,368,218 | — | — | — |
| Patricia Lang | 2,080,731 | 2,300,144 | 2,072,829 | −219,413 |
| Louis Vogt | 2,032,823 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien McDonald | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 12,634 | $26 | $328,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Berry | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 7,774 | 26 | 202,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Wienbar | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela S. Lalor | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady R. Shirley | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip A. Okala | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ortiz | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Clayton Perfall | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liam J. Kelly | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajiv Vinnakota | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara W. Bodem | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Engert | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,000 | 22 | 22,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Engert | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,000 | 23 | 23,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Engert | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,000 | 22 | 21,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Engert | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,000 | 21 | 20,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Engert | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 200 | 21 | 4,198 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Engert | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,000 | 21 | 20,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ortiz | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien McDonald | OPTION | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 96,296 | — | $3,521,545 |
| Patricia Lang | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 3,772 | 7,543 | — | 15,086 | 298,326 |
| Patricia Lang | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 22,629 | — | 853,566 |
| Louis Vogt | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 7,543 | 15,086 | — | 30,172 | 596,651 |
| Louis Vogt | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 15,086 | — | 569,044 |
| Phillip Berry | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 24,137 | — | 910,448 |
| Daniel Pryor | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 12,069 | 24,137 | — | 48,274 | 954,618 |
| Daniel Pryor | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 24,137 | — | 910,448 |
| Terry Ross | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 18,103 | — | 682,845 |
| Damien McDonald | PSU | 2025-05-12 | 48,148 | 96,296 | — | 192,592 | 3,741,100 |
| Matthew Trerotola | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 47,068 | 94,135 | — | 188,270 | 3,723,039 |
| Terry Ross | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 9,052 | 18,103 | — | 36,206 | 715,974 |
| Matthew Trerotola | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 94,135 | — | 3,550,772 |
| Phillip Berry | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 12,069 | 24,137 | — | 48,274 | 954,618 |
| Phillip Berry | OPTION | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 59,259 | — | 2,167,102 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien McDonald | $0 | $3,741,100 | $3,521,545 | 51.5% |
| Patricia Lang | 0 | 298,326 | 853,566 | 25.9% |
| Louis Vogt | 0 | 596,651 | 569,044 | 51.2% |
| Phillip Berry | 0 | 954,618 | 3,077,550 | 23.7% |
| Daniel Pryor | 0 | 954,618 | 910,448 | 51.2% |
| Terry Ross | 0 | 715,974 | 682,845 | 51.2% |
| Matthew Trerotola | 3,550,772 | 3,723,039 | 0 | 51.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien McDonald | PSU | 96,296 | — | $1,585,995 |
| Patricia Lang | Option | 3,186 | 57.62 | — |
| Daniel Pryor | RSU | 45,565 | — | 1,213,852 |
| Matthew Trerotola | Option | 22,307 | 57.62 | — |
| Matthew Trerotola | PSU | 215,062 | — | 5,729,251 |
| Matthew Trerotola | Option | 3,823 | 57.62 | — |
| Terry Ross | PSU | 24,303 | — | 348,771 |
| Louis Vogt | RSU | 21,209 | — | 565,008 |
| Matthew Trerotola | RSU | 146,527 | — | 3,903,479 |
| Matthew Trerotola | RSU | 96,029 | — | 2,558,213 |
| Patricia Lang | PSU | 25,113 | — | 669,010 |
| Louis Vogt | PSU | 21,286 | — | 298,839 |
| Matthew Trerotola | PSU | 50,347 | — | 1,341,244 |
| Patricia Lang | RSU | 30,310 | — | 807,458 |
| Daniel Pryor | Option | 6,214 | 57.62 | — |
| Terry Ross | Option | 892 | 57.62 | — |
| Louis Vogt | Option | 936 | 57.62 | — |
| Damien McDonald | RSU | 96,296 | — | 2,565,325 |
| Daniel Pryor | PSU | 55,981 | — | 1,491,334 |
| Terry Ross | RSU | 23,363 | — | 622,390 |
Our executive compensation approach links compensation to Company and individual performance while aligning the long-term interests of management and stockholders. We strive to create a compensation program for our team members, including our executives, that provides a compelling and engaging opportunity to attract, retain and motivate the best talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 49,531,111 | 2,175,335 | 72,393 | 95.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 49,556,825 | 872,557 | 47,860 | 98.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 46,370,288 | 750,404 | 26,804 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 47,549,991 | 1,217,185 | 27,133 | 97.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 47,241,765 | 1,477,907 | 19,020 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 122,071,786 | 2,149,104 | 47,874 | 98.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 95.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 98.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 98.35%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of directors but will have the same effect as a vote against ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, approval of the advisory vote approving the compensation of our named executive officers , and for approval of an amendment to the Enovis Corporation 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of directors but will have the same effect as a vote against ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, and approval of the advisory vote approving the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of directors but will have the same effect as a vote against ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, approval of the advisory vote approving the compensation of our named executive officers, approval of an amendment to the Enovis Corporation 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, and approval of the amendment to our Certificate of Incorporation.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 215 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,597,437 |
| Median employee compensation | $44,633 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon WienbarIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital Management | $177,390 | $230,006 | — | $0 | — | $407,396 |
| A. Clayton PerfallIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 95,000 | 230,006 | — | 0 | — | 325,006 |
| Angela S. LalorIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management (Chair) | 90,000 | 230,006 | — | 0 | — | 320,006 |
| Rajiv VinnakotaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Management | 85,000 | 230,006 | — | 0 | — | 315,006 |
| Brady R. ShirleyNot independent | 52,500 | 261,541 | — | 0 | — | 314,041 |
| Christine OrtizIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 230,006 | — | 0 | — | 300,006 |
| Barbara W. BodemIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 230,006 | — | 0 | — | 300,006 |
| Philip A. OkalaIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 230,006 | — | 0 | — | 300,006 |
| Liam J. KellyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 230,006 | — | 0 | — | 300,006 |
| Matthew L. TrerotolaNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| Damien McDonaldEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $230,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 150,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $779,890 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,101,589 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,881,479 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Enovis CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enovis CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | $1,281,846 | $12,000,101 | $0 | $2,420,767 | $16,106,550 |
| 2 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 3 | Masimo | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 4 | Hologic | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 5 | ResMed | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 6 | Haemonetics | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 7 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 8 | Envista Holdings | 2025 | Paul Keel | 1,100,000 | 5,440,152 | 1,360,045 | 2,486,550 | 10,559,567 |
| 9 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 10 | Enovis CORP | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 11 | DENTSPLY SIRONA | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 12 | Bio-Rad Laboratories | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 13 | Teleflex | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 14 | ICU Medical | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 15 | Bruker | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enovis CORP | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bruker | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Envista Holdings | 151% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Haemonetics | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hologic | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| ICU Medical | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Masimo | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ResMed | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Trerotola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 9,424,946. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c37 · span 881396–881405 |
| 2 | Section 01, Damien McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 3 | Section 01, Phillip Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 5,137,942. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c37 · span 892966–892975 |
| 4 | Section 01, Daniel Pryor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,026,542. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c37 · span 904420–904429 |
| 5 | Section 01, Terry Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,368,218. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c37 · span 915734–915743 |
| 6 | Section 01, Patricia Lang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,080,731. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c37 · span 923196–923205 |
| 7 | Section 01, Louis Vogt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,032,823. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c37 · span 934722–934731 |
| 8 | Section 03, Damien McDonald OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c19 · span 1015918–1015924 |
| 9 | Section 03, Patricia Lang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r24 · c25 · span 1121150–1121155 |
| 10 | Section 03, Patricia Lang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r25 · c33 · span 1126403–1126409 |
| 11 | Section 03, Louis Vogt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r28 · c25 · span 1139601–1139607 |
| 12 | Section 03, Louis Vogt OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r28 · c25 · span 1139601–1139607 |
| 13 | Section 03, Phillip Berry OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r12 · c39 · span 1061002–1061009 |
| 14 | Section 03, Daniel Pryor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r16 · c25 · span 1080287–1080293 |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Pryor OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r16 · c25 · span 1080287–1080293 |
| 16 | Section 03, Terry Ross OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r20 · c25 · span 1101237–1101243 |
| 17 | Section 03, Damien McDonald PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c19 · span 1015918–1015924 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew Trerotola PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r7 · c25 · span 1033223–1033229 |
| 19 | Section 03, Terry Ross PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r20 · c25 · span 1101237–1101243 |
| 20 | Section 03, Matthew Trerotola RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r7 · c25 · span 1033223–1033229 |
| 21 | Section 03, Phillip Berry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r11 · c39 · span 1055950–1055957 |
| 22 | Section 03, Phillip Berry OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r13 · c39 · span 1066088–1066097 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 215 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Sharon Wienbar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,396. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c11 · span 539876–539883 |
| 25 | Section 08, A. Clayton Perfall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c11 · span 531451–531458 |
| 26 | Section 08, Angela S. Lalor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c11 · span 523285–523292 |
| 27 | Section 08, Rajiv Vinnakota | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r8 · c11 · span 536715–536722 |
| 28 | Section 08, Brady R. Shirley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,041. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r7 · c11 · span 534019–534026 |
| 29 | Section 08, Christine Ortiz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c11 · span 528817–528824 |
| 30 | Section 08, Barbara W. Bodem | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r1 · c11 · span 517747–517754 |
| 31 | Section 08, Philip A. Okala | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c11 · span 526040–526047 |
| 32 | Section 08, Liam J. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,006. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r2 · c11 · span 520503–520510 |
| 33 | Section 08, Matthew L. Trerotola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Damien McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Damien McDonald 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Phillip Berry 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sharon Wienbar 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Angela S. Lalor 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Brady R. Shirley 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Philip A. Okala 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Christine Ortiz 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235174 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, A. Clayton Perfall 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Liam J. Kelly 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Rajiv Vinnakota 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Barbara W. Bodem 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-256111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-268213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271546 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271546 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Oliver Engert 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-273151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Christine Ortiz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-293089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001493152-26-024438 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 49,531,111). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001193125-25-123977 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.18% (votes for as printed: 49,556,825). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001193125-24-144942 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 46,370,288). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 779,890 + equity 2,101,589 + all other 0 = 2,881,479, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,881,479 |
| 59 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 60 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 61 | Masimo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 62 | Hologic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic's own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 63 | ResMed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed's own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 64 | Haemonetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 65 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 66 | Envista Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634 |
| 67 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 68 | Enovis CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis CORP's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 69 | DENTSPLY SIRONA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA's own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 70 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 71 | Teleflex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 72 | ICU Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical's own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 73 | Bruker, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 74 | Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | DENTSPLY SIRONA names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, ICU Medical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Masimo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, ResMed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Hologic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Haemonetics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Bruker reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enovis CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Envista Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001757073-26-000031 | Envista Holdings names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Teleflex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex names Enovis CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |