Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ZBH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZBH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Tornos | $1,281,846 | $0 | $12,000,101 | $0 | $2,420,767 | $0 | $403,836 | $16,106,550 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jehanzeb Noor | 683,000 | 1,115,509 | 5,100,212 | 0 | 730,913 | 217,165 | 27,409 | 7,874,209 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy, Business Development, Innovation and Transformation Officer | ||||||||
| Suketu Upadhyay | 906,780 | 0 | 4,000,104 | 0 | 1,141,636 | 0 | 163,284 | 6,211,805 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President – Finance, Operations and Supply Chain | ||||||||
| Kevin Thornal | 405,385 | 0 | 5,300,085 | 0 | 505,275 | 0 | 0 | 6,210,746 |
| Group President, Global Businesses and the Americas | ||||||||
| Wilfred van Zuilen | 743,149 | 0 | 2,000,052 | 0 | 730,333 | 553,503 | 112,372 | 4,139,409 |
| Group President, Europe, Middle East and Africa (EMEA) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Tornos | $16,106,550 | $14,992,868 | $10,191,476 | +1,113,682 |
| Jehanzeb Noor | 7,874,209 | — | — | — |
| Suketu Upadhyay | 6,211,805 | 5,879,562 | 10,384,929 | +332,243 |
| Kevin Thornal | 6,210,746 | — | — | — |
| Wilfred van Zuilen | 4,139,409 | 3,483,831 | 3,418,175 | +655,578 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jehanzeb Noor | See remarks below. | 2026-04-01 | A | 6,626 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jehanzeb Noor | See remarks below. | 2026-04-01 | D | 6,626 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jehanzeb Noor | See remarks below. | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,677 | 91 | 152,054 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul A. Stellato | VP, Controller, CAO | 2026-05-01 | A | 9,232 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-22 | — | 21,534 | — | — | 9 insiders, 18 accrual rows | ||
| Sang Yi | Group President, Asia Pacific | 2026-05-29 | D | 4,200 | 83 | 347,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sang Yi | Group President, Asia Pacific | 2026-05-29 | D | 800 | 83 | 66,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 1,857 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 1,976 | — | — | 7 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jehanzeb Noor | See remarks below. | 2026-04-01 | A | 6,626 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jehanzeb Noor | See remarks below. | 2026-04-01 | D | 6,626 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jehanzeb Noor | See remarks below. | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,677 | 91 | 152,054 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul A. Stellato | VP, Controller, CAO | 2026-05-01 | A | 9,232 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Farrell | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,517.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Teresa Hilado | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 875.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sreelakshmi Kolli | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,517.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Shapiro | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 875.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur J. Higgins | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 875.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Shapiro | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,517.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy J. Bernard | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 875.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Hagemann | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 875.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Farrell | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 875.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,517.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Syed Jafry | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 875.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur J. Higgins | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,517.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Hagemann | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,517.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Syed Jafry | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,517.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy J. Bernard | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,517.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Teresa Hilado | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,517.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 875.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sreelakshmi Kolli | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 875.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sang Yi | Group President, Asia Pacific | 2026-05-29 | D | 4,200 | 83 | 347,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sang Yi | Group President, Asia Pacific | 2026-05-29 | D | 800 | 83 | 66,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jehanzeb Noor | See remarks below. | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,857 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 180.32 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Hagemann | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 317.37 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Farrell | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 432.78 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis A. Shapiro | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 158.68 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sreelakshmi Kolli | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 180.32 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur J. Higgins | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 317.37 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Teresa Hilado | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 389.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilfred van Zuilen | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $2,000,052 |
| Ivan Tornos | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 28,167 | 56,333 | — | 112,666 | 6,000,028 |
| Ivan Tornos | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 57,269 | — | 6,000,073 |
| Suketu Upadhyay | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 19,090 | — | 2,000,059 |
| Kevin Thornal | PSU | 2025-08-01 | 15,237 | 30,474 | — | 60,948 | 2,650,019 |
| Suketu Upadhyay | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 9,389 | 18,778 | — | 37,556 | 2,000,045 |
| Jehanzeb Noor | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,100,212 |
| Kevin Thornal | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 29,870 | — | 2,650,066 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Tornos | $6,000,073 | $6,000,028 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Suketu Upadhyay | 2,000,059 | 2,000,045 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kevin Thornal | 2,650,066 | 2,650,019 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilfred van Zuilen | PSU | 9,389 | — | $844,259 |
| Kevin Thornal | PSU | 30,474 | — | 2,740,222 |
| Suketu Upadhyay | PSU | 18,778 | — | 1,688,518 |
| Jehanzeb Noor | RSU | 11,744 | — | 1,056,020 |
| Wilfred van Zuilen | RSU | 4,901 | — | 440,698 |
| Suketu Upadhyay | PSU | 15,720 | — | 1,413,542 |
| Ivan Tornos | RSU | 31,991 | — | 2,876,631 |
| Ivan Tornos | RSU | 57,269 | — | 5,149,628 |
| Ivan Tornos | PSU | 56,333 | — | 5,065,463 |
| Suketu Upadhyay | RSU | 10,890 | — | 979,229 |
| Wilfred van Zuilen | RSU | 9,545 | — | 858,286 |
| Wilfred van Zuilen | PSU | 7,074 | — | 636,094 |
| Kevin Thornal | RSU | 29,870 | — | 2,685,910 |
| Jehanzeb Noor | RSU | 8,131 | — | 731,140 |
| Jehanzeb Noor | PSU | 18,212 | — | 1,637,623 |
| Ivan Tornos | PSU | 46,177 | — | 4,152,236 |
| Suketu Upadhyay | RSU | 19,090 | — | 1,716,573 |
| Jehanzeb Noor | PSU | 7,988 | — | 718,281 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to achieve the following fundamental objectives: attract, retain and motivate a highly qualified and effective senior leadership team; focus executives' attention on specific financial, operational and strategic objectives; create a direct relationship between pay and performance; align executives' interests with the long-term interests of our shareholders; recognize company and individual performance; and reflect the value of each executive's position in the market and within the company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | Zimmer Biomet maintains a Compensation Recovery Policy (Clawback Policy) compliant with NYSE listing standards. Following an accounting restatement due to material noncompliance with financial reporting requirements, the committee will recover excess incentive-based compensation received by Section 16 officers during the three completed fiscal years preceding the required restatement date. Additionally, equity award agreements permit forfeiture and recovery of unvested and previously vested awards if a participant engages in detrimental activity, including breach of restrictive covenants or violations of the Code of Business Conduct and Ethics. |
| Anti-hedging | Directors, officers, and certain other employees are prohibited from engaging in short sales of company stock and from trading in instruments designed to hedge against price declines in company stock. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 160,066,066 | 8,386,847 | 273,703 | 95.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 159,051,227 | 8,971,730 | 267,664 | 94.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 156,440,914 | 15,603,941 | 239,816 | 90.93% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 154,324,848 | 16,581,269 | 317,041 | 90.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 95.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 94.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 90.93%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 200 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,106,550 |
| Median employee compensation | $80,380 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sreelakshmi KolliIndependent · Audit · Quality, Regulatory and Technology Committee (Chair) | $125,000 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 | $4,466 | $396,966 |
| Louis A. ShapiroIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance Committee | 110,000 | 260,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,584 | 371,584 |
| Devdatt KurdikarIndependent · Corporate Governance Committee · Quality, Regulatory and Technology Committee | 110,000 | 260,000 | 0 | 0 | 927 | 370,927 |
| Michael J. FarrellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Management Development · Quality, Regulatory and Technology Committee | 150,000 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,427 | 370,427 |
| Robert A. HagemannIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance Committee | 122,500 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 28,848 | 356,348 |
| Syed JafryIndependent · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) · Quality, Regulatory and Technology Committee | 125,000 | 221,250 | 0 | 0 | 6,313 | 352,563 |
| Betsy J. BernardIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance Committee | 125,000 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 19,258 | 349,258 |
| Arthur J. HigginsIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Quality, Regulatory and Technology Committee | 110,000 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 33,104 | 348,104 |
| Maria Teresa HiladoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance Committee | 128,750 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,382 | 343,132 |
| Christopher B. BegleyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 120,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 15,546 | 135,546 |
| Ivan TornosEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $205,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 6,250 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,226,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,033,750 |
| All other compensation | $134,855 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,394,855 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baxter International Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hider | $499,315 | $23,133,518 | $3,185,053 | $820,125 | $29,805,182 |
| 2 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 3 | Stryker Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Lobo | 1,500,000 | 16,684,917 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 21,401,495 |
| 4 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 2025 | David Rosa | 858,750 | 18,674,872 | 0 | 1,373,859 | 20,997,480 |
| 5 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 6 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 7 | Becton, Dickinson and Company | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| 8 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 9 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 10 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 11 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 12 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 13 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 14 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Baxter International Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Becton, Dickinson and Company | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 115.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Stryker Corporation | 100% | PSU 48 · Options 34 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ivan Tornos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jehanzeb Noor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,874,209. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r12 · c16 · span 1953637–1953646 |
| 3 | Section 01, Suketu Upadhyay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,211,805. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r6 · c16 · span 1915024–1915033 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Thornal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,210,746. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r9 · c16 · span 1934452–1934461 |
| 5 | Section 01, Wilfred van Zuilen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,139,409. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r15 · c16 · span 1972855–1972864 |
| 6 | Section 03, Wilfred van Zuilen PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r15 · c8 · span 1969989–1969998 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ivan Tornos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c22 · span 2438729–2438735 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ivan Tornos RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c16 · span 2457603–2457609 |
| 9 | Section 03, Suketu Upadhyay RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r20 · c16 · span 2544304–2544310 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Thornal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r22 · c22 · span 2568674–2568680 |
| 11 | Section 03, Suketu Upadhyay PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r18 · c22 · span 2525430–2525436 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jehanzeb Noor PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r12 · c8 · span 1950772–1950781 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kevin Thornal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r23 · c16 · span 2577560–2577566 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 200 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Sreelakshmi Kolli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,966. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r10 · c15 · span 846994–847001 |
| 16 | Section 08, Louis A. Shapiro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,584. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r12 · c15 · span 860718–860725 |
| 17 | Section 08, Devdatt Kurdikar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,927. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r11 · c15 · span 853855–853862 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael J. Farrell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,427. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c15 · span 812676–812683 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert A. Hagemann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,348. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c15 · span 819542–819549 |
| 20 | Section 08, Syed Jafry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,563. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c15 · span 840130–840137 |
| 21 | Section 08, Betsy J. Bernard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,258. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c15 · span 805810–805817 |
| 22 | Section 08, Arthur J. Higgins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,104. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c15 · span 826407–826414 |
| 23 | Section 08, Maria Teresa Hilado | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,132. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c15 · span 833273–833280 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christopher B. Begley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,546. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c15 · span 798946–798953 |
| 25 | Section 08, Ivan Tornos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jehanzeb Noor 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0002059755-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jehanzeb Noor 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0002059755-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jehanzeb Noor 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0002059755-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Paul A. Stellato 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001714585-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael J. Farrell 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001485164-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Maria Teresa Hilado 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001587868-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sreelakshmi Kolli 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001689392-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Louis A. Shapiro 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001999146-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Arthur J. Higgins 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001142083-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Louis A. Shapiro 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001999146-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Betsy J. Bernard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001166854-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert A. Hagemann 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001222676-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael J. Farrell 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001485164-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Devdatt Kurdikar 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001910621-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Syed Jafry 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001745891-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Arthur J. Higgins 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001142083-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert A. Hagemann 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001222676-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Syed Jafry 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001745891-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Betsy J. Bernard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001166854-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Maria Teresa Hilado 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001587868-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Devdatt Kurdikar 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001910621-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sreelakshmi Kolli 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001689392-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sang Yi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001635943-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sang Yi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001635943-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jehanzeb Noor 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002059755-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Devdatt Kurdikar 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001910621-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Robert A. Hagemann 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001222676-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael J. Farrell 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001485164-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Louis A. Shapiro 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001999146-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sreelakshmi Kolli 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001689392-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Arthur J. Higgins 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001142083-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Maria Teresa Hilado 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001587868-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242207 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.02% (votes for as printed: 160,066,066). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0000950170-25-080567 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.66% (votes for as printed: 159,051,227). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0000950170-24-060580 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.93% (votes for as printed: 156,440,914). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,226,250 + equity 2,033,750 + all other 134,855 = 3,394,855, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,394,855 |
| 64 | Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076 |
| 65 | Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 66 | Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989 |
| 67 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001035267-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299 |
| 68 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 69 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 70 | Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 71 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 72 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 73 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 74 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 75 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 76 | DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 77 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 78 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom, Inc. names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035267-26-000023 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc. names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc. names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020330 | Baxter International Inc. names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton, Dickinson and Company names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corporation names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000310764-26-000013 | Stryker Corporation names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc. names Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |