Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DXCM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DXCM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Sayer | $1,213,515 | $0 | $13,853,723 | $0 | $1,144,506 | $0 | $70,854 | $16,282,598 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 0 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 0 | 116,156 | 7,985,960 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jereme Sylvain | 646,623 | 0 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 465,568 | 0 | 29,649 | 7,077,902 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jon Coleman | 491,507 | 0 | 5,831,045 | 0 | 353,885 | 0 | 68,858 | 6,745,295 |
| EVP, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Brown | 631,627 | 0 | 5,242,495 | 0 | 454,771 | 0 | 14,963 | 6,343,856 |
| EVP, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Sadie Stern | 571,209 | 0 | 5,242,495 | 0 | 411,270 | 0 | 28,157 | 6,253,131 |
| EVP, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Sayer | $16,282,598 | $15,828,797 | $15,712,244 | +453,801 |
| Jacob Leach | 7,985,960 | 5,922,271 | 4,938,023 | +2,063,689 |
| Jereme Sylvain | 7,077,902 | 5,851,112 | 4,254,900 | +1,226,790 |
| Jon Coleman | 6,745,295 | — | — | — |
| Michael Brown | 6,343,856 | 4,964,895 | 4,342,792 | +1,378,961 |
| Sadie Stern | 6,253,131 | 4,908,488 | — | +1,344,643 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brown | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,700 | $63 | $107,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Foletta | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Altman | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 5,037 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Augustinos | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Collins | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,074 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Collins | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 5,074 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Altman | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,037 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Augustinos | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 5,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Foletta | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 5,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridgette Heller | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,012 | 60 | 60,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Brown | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,700 | 60 | 101,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Sayer | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 26,759 | 72 | 1,926,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacob Leach | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,451 | 72 | 104,327 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Brown | EVP Chief Legal Compliance Off | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,451 | 72 | 104,327 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sadie Stern | EVP Chief People & Culture Off | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,451 | 72 | 104,327 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jereme Sylvain | EVP, Chief Financal Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,451 | 72 | 104,327 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Coleman | EVP, Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,362 | 72 | 529,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Euan Ashley | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,565 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Augustinos | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,575 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Altman | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,565 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Malady | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,575 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Foletta | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 6,331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Osterloh | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Collins | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,605 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rimma Driscoll | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,605 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee D. Gala | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,605 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridgette Heller | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,575 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Coleman | EVP, Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 4,911 | 74 | 364,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Coleman | EVP, Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 4,912 | 73 | 358,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Foletta | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 199 | 75 | 14,889 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Brown | EVP Chief Legal Compliance Off | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,700 | 76 | 128,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Foletta | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,801 | 74 | 281,651 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Sayer | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 26,756 | 72 | 1,926,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Brown | EVP Chief Legal Compliance Off | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,700 | 74 | 126,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Sayer | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 26,756 | 76 | 2,041,999 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Leach | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 35,906 | — | $2,794,923 |
| Sadie Stern | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 29,922 | — | 2,329,128 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 29,922 | — | 2,329,128 |
| Kevin Sayer | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 85,490 | — | 6,262,211 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 22,798 | — | 1,774,596 |
| Jacob Leach | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 22,798 | — | 1,774,596 |
| Jereme Sylvain | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 35,906 | — | 2,794,923 |
| Jereme Sylvain | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 22,798 | — | 1,774,596 |
| Sadie Stern | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 22,798 | — | 1,774,596 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Leach | $4,569,519 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Sadie Stern | 4,103,724 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Brown | 4,103,724 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Sayer | 6,262,211 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jereme Sylvain | 4,569,519 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jereme Sylvain | RSU | 15,389 | — | $1,021,368 |
| Jacob Leach | PSU | 15,389 | — | 1,021,368 |
| Jacob Leach | RSU | 17,368 | — | 1,152,714 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 93,613 | — | 6,213,095 |
| Kevin Sayer | PSU | 85,490 | — | 5,673,971 |
| Kevin Sayer | RSU | 71,218 | — | 4,726,739 |
| Jereme Sylvain | RSU | 35,906 | — | 2,383,081 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 12,040 | — | 799,095 |
| Jacob Leach | RSU | 22,798 | — | 1,513,103 |
| Jereme Sylvain | RSU | 22,798 | — | 1,513,103 |
| Sadie Stern | RSU | 22,798 | — | 1,513,103 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 14,474 | — | 960,639 |
| Michael Brown | PSU | 12,824 | — | 851,129 |
| Sadie Stern | PSU | 12,824 | — | 851,129 |
| Sadie Stern | RSU | 7,123 | — | 472,754 |
| Jereme Sylvain | RSU | 17,368 | — | 1,152,714 |
| Sadie Stern | RSU | 29,922 | — | 1,985,923 |
| Kevin Sayer | RSU | 18,140 | — | 1,203,952 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 7,256 | — | 481,581 |
| Jacob Leach | RSU | 15,389 | — | 1,021,368 |
| Jacob Leach | RSU | 35,906 | — | 2,383,081 |
| Kevin Sayer | RSU | 85,490 | — | 5,673,971 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 29,922 | — | 1,985,923 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 22,798 | — | 1,513,103 |
| Jereme Sylvain | PSU | 15,389 | — | 1,021,368 |
| Sadie Stern | RSU | 12,824 | — | 851,129 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 7,123 | — | 472,754 |
| Sadie Stern | RSU | 14,474 | — | 960,639 |
| Jereme Sylvain | RSU | 7,123 | — | 472,754 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 12,824 | — | 851,129 |
| Jacob Leach | RSU | 92,847 | — | 6,162,255 |
| Jereme Sylvain | RSU | 90,451 | — | 6,003,233 |
| Sadie Stern | RSU | 81,573 | — | 5,414,000 |
| Jon Coleman | RSU | 68,738 | — | 4,562,141 |
| Kevin Sayer | RSU | 34,461 | — | 2,287,177 |
| Jacob Leach | RSU | 8,465 | — | 561,822 |
| Jacob Leach | RSU | 8,310 | — | 551,535 |
| Jereme Sylvain | RSU | 7,256 | — | 481,581 |
| Sadie Stern | RSU | 7,256 | — | 481,581 |
The Compensation Committee generally seeks to position each executive officer's target total direct annual compensation to fall around the median range for comparable positions at the companies in our compensation peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 277,111,475 | 36,664,959 | 640,924 | 88.31% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 290,471,904 | 33,807,214 | 879,683 | 89.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 307,911,432 | 33,397,226 | 800,921 | 90.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 314,149,421 | 22,473,694 | 234,324 | 93.32% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 78,010,510 | 5,653,262 | 67,018 | 93.24% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 75,194,345 | 6,855,578 | 57,507 | 91.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 88.31%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 89.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 90.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Approval of the non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers requires the affirmative "FOR" vote of the holders of a majority of the shares of stock entitled to vote thereon that are present in person or rep Abstentions are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal, are not included in the tabulation of voting results on this proposal, and will not affect the outcome of voting on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes "For" or "Against" this proposal, are not included in the tabulation of voting results on this proposal, and will not affect the outcome of ttee's recommendation and will publicly disclose its decision to accept or reject the resignation offer (and if it rejects the resignation, its rationale behind its decision).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not deemed to be votes cast on this proposal, are not included in the tabulation of voting results on this proposal, and will not affect the outcome of voting o ttee's recommendation and will publicly disclose its decision to accept or reject the resignation offer (and if it rejects the resignation, its rationale behind its decision).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 278 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,282,598 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,663 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renée GalIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | $0 | $553,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $553,877 |
| Euan AshleyIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Technology · Newly elected | 0 | 503,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 503,985 |
| Mark FolettaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 489,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 489,084 |
| Kyle MaladyIndependent · Technology (Chair) | 0 | 443,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 443,085 |
| Richard CollinsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 433,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 433,015 |
| Rimma DriscollIndependent · Audit · Technology | 0 | 433,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 433,015 |
| Nicholas AugustinosIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 430,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 430,626 |
| Bridgette HellerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 430,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 430,626 |
| Steven AltmanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 429,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 429,858 |
| Eric TopolIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Karen DahutIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin SayerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Rick OsterlohIndependent · Compensation · Technology · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob LeachEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $325,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,500 / 20,625 / 20,625 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $650,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $4,147,171 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,147,171 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dexcom Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dexcom Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | $1,037,808 | $22,982,993 | $0 | $1,556,712 | $26,031,706 |
| 2 | Docusign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 3 | Amgen Inc. | 2025 | Robert Bradway | 1,925,409 | 12,599,589 | 5,399,996 | 3,907,000 | 24,693,120 |
| 4 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 5 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 6 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 2025 | David Rosa | 858,750 | 18,674,872 | 0 | 1,373,859 | 20,997,480 |
| 7 | Moderna, Inc. | 2025 | Stéphane Bancel | 1,677,739 | 6,897,455 | 6,897,425 | 4,302,360 | 19,932,217 |
| 8 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 9 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 10 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 11 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 12 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 13 | Exact Sciences Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 14 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 15 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 16 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 17 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 18 | Dexcom Inc | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 19 | Veeva Systems Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dexcom Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Amgen Inc. | 136.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Docusign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Exact Sciences Corporation | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 115.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Moderna, Inc. | 170% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Veeva Systems Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Sayer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 16,282,598. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 947950–947960 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jacob Leach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jereme Sylvain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 7,077,902. Filing ↗machine: span 955213–955222 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jon Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 6,745,295. Filing ↗machine: span 970276–970285 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 6,343,856. Filing ↗machine: span 962858–962867 |
| 6 | Section 01, Sadie Stern | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 6,253,131. Filing ↗machine: span 974325–974334 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jacob Leach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r2 · c5 · span 802518–802524 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sadie Stern RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c5 · span 815339–815345 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c5 · span 810103–810109 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Sayer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r3 · c2 · span 804641–804647 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c13 · span 810986–810992 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jacob Leach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r2 · c13 · span 803401–803407 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jereme Sylvain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r4 · c5 · span 807575–807581 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jereme Sylvain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r4 · c13 · span 808458–808464 |
| 15 | Section 03, Sadie Stern RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c13 · span 816222–816228 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 278 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1417211–1417214 |
| 17 | Section 08, Renée Gal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 553,877. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Euan Ashley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 503,985. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r4 · c2 · span 525976–525983 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark Foletta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,084. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r9 · c2 · span 531433–531440 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kyle Malady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 443,085. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r12 · c2 · span 534781–534788 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,015. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c2 · span 528093–528100 |
| 22 | Section 08, Rimma Driscoll | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,015. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r8 · c2 · span 530374–530381 |
| 23 | Section 08, Nicholas Augustinos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,626. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r5 · c2 · span 527031–527038 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bridgette Heller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,626. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r11 · c2 · span 533734–533741 |
| 25 | Section 08, Steven Altman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,858. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r3 · c2 · span 524743–524750 |
| 26 | Section 08, Eric Topol | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Karen Dahut | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Kevin Sayer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Rick Osterloh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Jacob Leach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael Brown 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001093557-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Foletta 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001093557-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven Altman 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001093557-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nicholas Augustinos 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001093557-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard Collins 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001093557-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Richard Collins 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001093557-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven Altman 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001093557-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Nicholas Augustinos 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001093557-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark Foletta 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001093557-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Bridgette Heller 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001485616-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael Brown 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001093557-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kevin Sayer 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001093557-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jacob Leach 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001093557-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michael Brown 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001093557-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sadie Stern 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001093557-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jereme Sylvain 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001093557-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jon Coleman 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001093557-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Euan Ashley 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Nicholas Augustinos 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Steven Altman 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kyle Malady 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mark Foletta 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Rick Osterloh 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Richard Collins 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rimma Driscoll 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Renee D. Gala 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Bridgette Heller 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001093557-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jon Coleman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001093557-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jon Coleman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001093557-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mark Foletta 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001093557-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael Brown 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001093557-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mark Foletta 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001093557-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Kevin Sayer 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001093557-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael Brown 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001093557-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kevin Sayer 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001093557-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001093557-26-000105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.31% (votes for as printed: 277,111,475). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001093557-25-000129 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.57% (votes for as printed: 290,471,904). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001093557-24-000101 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.21% (votes for as printed: 307,911,432). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 4,147,171 + all other 0 = 4,147,171, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,147,171 |
| 72 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 73 | Docusign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Docusign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 74 | Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166 |
| 75 | Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 76 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 77 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001035267-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299 |
| 78 | Moderna, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moderna, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,932,217. Filing ↗machine: span 1132888–1132898 |
| 79 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 80 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 81 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 82 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 83 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 84 | Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 85 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 86 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 87 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 88 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 89 | Dexcom Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dexcom Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 90 | Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 91 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dexcom Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dexcom Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Docusign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | Docusign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dexcom Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874716-26-000064 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc. names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dexcom Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc. names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145588 | Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dexcom Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences Corporation names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc. names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035267-26-000023 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc. names Dexcom Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dexcom Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Moderna, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000081 | Moderna, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dexcom Inc. Filing ↗ |