Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EXAS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EXAS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Conroy | $1,083,368 | $0 | $13,496,138 | $0 | $712,329 | $0 | $247,543 | $15,539,378 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Aaron Bloomer | 431,868 | 600,000 | 6,002,837 | 0 | 136,662 | 0 | 15,421 | 7,186,788 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jacob Orville | 618,000 | 0 | 3,581,298 | 0 | 202,812 | 0 | 31,082 | 4,433,192 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, Screening | ||||||||
| Brian Baranick | 600,400 | 0 | 3,581,298 | 0 | 196,980 | 0 | 20,990 | 4,399,668 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, Precision Oncology | ||||||||
| Everett Cunningham | 315,503 | 0 | 3,820,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,723 | 4,141,654 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Former Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Elliott | 392,176 | 0 | 273,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,556,092 | 3,221,441 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sarah Condella | 509,000 | 0 | 1,910,213 | 0 | 167,344 | 0 | 58,998 | 2,645,555 |
| Executive Vice President, Human Resources & Service | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Conroy | $15,539,378 | $16,119,899 | $14,223,999 | −580,521 |
| Aaron Bloomer | 7,186,788 | — | — | — |
| Jacob Orville | 4,433,192 | 3,668,331 | 2,749,179 | +764,861 |
| Brian Baranick | 4,399,668 | 3,574,009 | — | +825,659 |
| Everett Cunningham | 4,141,654 | 4,546,966 | 5,176,570 | −405,312 |
| Jeffrey Elliott | 3,221,441 | 4,077,681 | 3,870,737 | −856,240 |
| Sarah Condella | 2,645,555 | 3,058,696 | 2,714,543 | −413,141 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Orville | PSU | — | 1,112,169 | 1,202,522 | — | 2,389,367 | $2,502,309 |
| Jeffrey Elliott | RSU | 2024-02-26 | — | — | 4,750 | — | 273,173 |
| Sarah Condella | RSU | 2024-02-26 | 990 | 15,834 | — | 35,627 | 999,600 |
| Brian Baranick | RSU | 2024-02-26 | 1,237 | 19,792 | — | 44,533 | 1,249,469 |
| Kevin Conroy | RSU | 2024-02-26 | 8,313 | 133,006 | — | 299,264 | 8,396,669 |
| Aaron Bloomer | RSU | 2024-04-15 | 1,633 | 26,127 | — | 58,784 | 1,874,351 |
| Kevin Conroy | — | 2025-03-09 | — | — | 235,388 | — | 235,388 |
| Jacob Orville | RSU | 2024-02-26 | 1,237 | 19,792 | — | 44,533 | 1,249,469 |
| Kevin Conroy | PSU | — | 3,058,366 | 4,982,423 | — | 13,762,673 | 16,815,644 |
| Kevin Conroy | — | — | — | — | 66,047 | — | 66,047 |
| Kevin Conroy | — | — | — | — | 34,110 | — | 34,110 |
| Kevin Conroy | — | — | — | — | 100,916 | — | 100,916 |
| Everett Cunningham | RSU | 2024-02-26 | 31,668 | 71,253 | — | 1,821,227 | 1,999,201 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Orville | $1,249,469 | $2,502,309 | $0 | 66.7% |
| Jeffrey Elliott | 273,173 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sarah Condella | 999,600 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brian Baranick | 1,249,469 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Conroy | 8,396,669 | 16,815,644 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Aaron Bloomer | 1,874,351 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Everett Cunningham | 1,999,201 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Condella | RSU | 34,018 | — | $1,911,471 |
| Jeffrey Elliott | Option | 11,361 | 92.62 | — |
| Brian Baranick | RSU | 42,523 | — | 2,389,367 |
| Jacob Orville | RSU | 19,793 | — | 1,112,169 |
| Jacob Orville | RSU | 21,401 | — | 1,202,522 |
| Brian Baranick | RSU | 44,533 | — | 2,502,309 |
| Brian Baranick | RSU | 14,175 | — | 796,493 |
| Jacob Orville | RSU | 44,533 | — | 2,502,309 |
| Sarah Condella | Option | 3,900 | 5.03 | — |
| Kevin Conroy | RSU | 88,671 | — | 4,982,423 |
| Brian Baranick | RSU | 1,729 | — | 97,153 |
| Aaron Bloomer | RSU | 58,784 | — | 3,303,073 |
| Kevin Conroy | RSU | 244,931 | — | 13,762,673 |
| Sarah Condella | RSU | 35,627 | — | 2,001,881 |
| Kevin Conroy | RSU | 26,361 | — | 1,481,225 |
| Sarah Condella | RSU | 15,834 | — | 889,712 |
| Sarah Condella | RSU | 11,340 | — | 637,195 |
| Sarah Condella | RSU | 7,909 | — | 444,407 |
| Brian Baranick | RSU | 21,401 | — | 1,202,522 |
| Brian Baranick | RSU | 7,909 | — | 444,407 |
| Sarah Condella | RSU | 2,248 | — | 126,315 |
| Kevin Conroy | Option | 34,110 | 92.62 | — |
| Jacob Orville | RSU | 42,523 | — | 2,389,367 |
| Jacob Orville | RSU | 7,909 | — | 444,407 |
| Jacob Orville | RSU | 2,248 | — | 126,315 |
| Jacob Orville | RSU | 14,175 | — | 796,493 |
| Kevin Conroy | Option | 235,388 | 21.68 | — |
| Sarah Condella | Option | 21,948 | 21.68 | — |
| Sarah Condella | Option | 7,790 | 92.62 | — |
| Jacob Orville | Option | 6,581 | 98.18 | — |
| Sarah Condella | Option | 6,581 | 98.18 | — |
| Brian Baranick | RSU | 19,793 | — | 1,112,169 |
| Kevin Conroy | Option | 66,047 | 44.37 | — |
| Kevin Conroy | RSU | 299,264 | — | 16,815,644 |
| Kevin Conroy | Option | 66,723 | 23.38 | — |
| Kevin Conroy | RSU | 54,429 | — | 3,058,366 |
| Aaron Bloomer | RSU | 51,619 | — | 2,900,472 |
| Sarah Condella | Option | 11,700 | 44.37 | — |
| Kevin Conroy | Option | 100,916 | 98.18 | — |
| Aaron Bloomer | RSU | 11,556 | — | 649,332 |
| Kevin Conroy | RSU | 10,374 | — | 582,915 |
| Jeffrey Elliott | Option | 12,875 | 98.18 | — |
We target a competitive position, informed by an analysis of the practices of our peer group identified below, when determining the mix of compensation of base salary, annual cash bonus opportunities, and long-term incentive opportunities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 140,371,292 | 9,625,458 | 441,070 | 93.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 131,505,677 | 12,170,551 | 284,279 | 91.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 125,242,817 | 12,934,948 | 407,218 | 90.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 127,608,500 | 8,862,911 | 304,680 | 93.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-30 | 87,736,328 | 42,105,148 | 374,051 | 67.57% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-07-23 | 103,318,594 | 3,994,544 | 697,884 | 96.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 93.58%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 91.53%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 90.64%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will therefor have no effect on Proposal 1.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are not counted as votes cast on any proposal considered at the Annual Meeting and, therefore, will have no effect on Proposals 1 and 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are not counted as votes cast on any proposal considered at the Annual Meeting and, therefore, will have no effect on Proposals 1, 3, 4, and 6.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 109 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,539,378 |
| Median employee compensation | $142,608 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael BarberIndependent · Audit and Finance · Innovation, Technology & Pipeline (Chair) · Newly elected | $102,500 | $571,183 | $0 | — | $0 | $673,683 |
| James DoyleIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Human Capital | 127,500 | 253,892 | 0 | — | 0 | 381,392 |
| Paul ClancyIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 102,500 | 253,892 | 0 | — | 0 | 356,392 |
| Daniel LevangieIndependent · Audit and Finance · Human Capital | 92,500 | 253,892 | 0 | — | 0 | 346,392 |
| Katherine ZanottiIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) | 90,000 | 253,892 | 0 | — | 0 | 343,892 |
| Kathleen SebeliusIndependent · Departed during FY | 87,500 | 253,892 | 0 | — | 0 | 341,392 |
| Shacey PetrovicIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 85,000 | 253,892 | 0 | — | 0 | 338,892 |
| D. Scott CowardNot independent · Innovation, Technology & Pipeline | 80,000 | 253,892 | 0 | — | 0 | 333,892 |
| Timothy ScannellIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | 111,364 | 0 | — | 0 | 111,364 |
| Kevin ConroyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Freda Lewis-HallIndependent · Human Capital · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Pierre JacquetIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Leslie TriggIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kimberly PopovitsIndependent · Human Capital · Innovation, Technology & Pipeline | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x Annual Retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $767,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,459,791 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,227,291 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Exact Sciences names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Exact Sciences.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seagen, Inc. | 2022 | David Epstein | $190,385 | $14,815,386 | $42,381,246 | $0 | $57,460,546 |
| 2 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 4 | Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co | 2022 | Timothy Walbert | 1,292,727 | 16,601,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,103,869 |
| 5 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 6 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 7 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 8 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 9 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 10 | Exact Sciences | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 11 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 12 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 13 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 14 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 15 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 16 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 17 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 18 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 19 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 20 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 21 | 10x Genomics, Inc. | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 22 | Penumbra, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exact Sciences | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| 10x Genomics, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Penumbra, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Seagen, Inc. | 130% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Conroy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 2 | Section 01, Aaron Bloomer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 7,186,788. Filing ↗machine: span 1088764–1088773 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jacob Orville | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 4,433,192. Filing ↗machine: span 1105395–1105404 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Baranick | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 4,399,668. Filing ↗machine: span 1114796–1114805 |
| 5 | Section 01, Everett Cunningham | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 4,141,654. Filing ↗machine: span 1132827–1132836 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeffrey Elliott | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 3,221,441. Filing ↗machine: span 1094888–1094897 |
| 7 | Section 01, Sarah Condella | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024”. As printed: 2,645,555. Filing ↗machine: span 1123056–1123065 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jacob Orville PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “ON AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r27 · c16 · span 1290013–1290022 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Elliott RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r10 · c18 · span 1185620–1185627 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sarah Condella RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r21 · c15 · span 1223017–1223024 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Baranick RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “ON AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r9 · c9 · span 1309021–1309027 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kevin Conroy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r4 · c15 · span 1165648–1165657 |
| 13 | Section 03, Aaron Bloomer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r16 · c13 · span 1272934–1272940 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin Conroy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “ON AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r4 · c0 · span 1253270–1253277 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jacob Orville RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “ON AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r27 · c13 · span 1289462–1289468 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kevin Conroy PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “ON AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r13 · c16 · span 1268538–1268548 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kevin Conroy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “ON AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r5 · c0 · span 1254690–1254696 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kevin Conroy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “ON AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r6 · c0 · span 1256109–1256115 |
| 19 | Section 03, Kevin Conroy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “ON AND OTHER INFORMATION CONCERNING NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c0 · span 1257528–1257535 |
| 20 | Section 03, Everett Cunningham RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r24 · c15 · span 1233726–1233735 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 109 : 1.machine: span 1545054–1545062 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael Barber | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 673,683. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c11 · span 600793–600800 |
| 23 | Section 08, James Doyle | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,392. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r5 · c11 · span 606692–606699 |
| 24 | Section 08, Paul Clancy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,392. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c11 · span 602757–602764 |
| 25 | Section 08, Daniel Levangie | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,392. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r7 · c11 · span 610813–610820 |
| 26 | Section 08, Katherine Zanotti | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,892. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r13 · c11 · span 624034–624041 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kathleen Sebelius | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,392. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r11 · c11 · span 619565–619572 |
| 28 | Section 08, Shacey Petrovic | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,892. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r9 · c11 · span 614936–614943 |
| 29 | Section 08, D. Scott Coward | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,892. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r4 · c11 · span 604726–604733 |
| 30 | Section 08, Timothy Scannell | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,364. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r10 · c7 · span 616515–616522 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kevin Conroy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Freda Lewis-Hall | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r8 · c11 · span 612891–612892 |
| 33 | Section 08, Pierre Jacquet | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r6 · c11 · span 608768–608769 |
| 34 | Section 08, Leslie Trigg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r12 · c11 · span 621639–621640 |
| 35 | Section 08, Kimberly Popovits | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001124140-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.58% (votes for as printed: 140,371,292). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001124140-24-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.53% (votes for as printed: 131,505,677). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-12 | 0001124140-23-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.64% (votes for as printed: 125,242,817). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 767,500 + equity 2,459,791 + all other 0 = 3,227,291, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,227,291 |
| 42 | Seagen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-18 | 0001060736-23-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 57,460,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1339226–1339236 |
| 43 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 44 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 45 | Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co's own proxy. As printed: 20,103,869. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c27 · span 746414–746424 |
| 46 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 47 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 48 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 49 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 50 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 51 | Exact Sciences (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 52 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 53 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 54 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 55 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 56 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 57 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 58 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 59 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 60 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 61 | DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 62 | 10x Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 63 | Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics, Inc. names Exact Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc. names Exact Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation names Exact Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom, Inc. names Exact Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Seagen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001060736-23-000019 | Seagen, Inc. names Exact Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc. names Exact Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-180318 | Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874716-26-000064 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Exact Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation names Exact Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Exact Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |