Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses INCY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INCY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Meury | $647,260 | $0 | $27,509,657 | $2,573,998 | $1,300,000 | $0 | $55,037 | $32,085,952 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mohamed Issa | 690,411 | 1,000,000 | 7,870,118 | 450,983 | 533,610 | 0 | 47,660 | 10,592,782 |
| Executive Vice President and Head of U.S. Commercial | ||||||||
| Pablo Cagnoni | 966,516 | 0 | 4,952,378 | 1,815,159 | 1,007,027 | 0 | 97,881 | 8,838,961 |
| President and Global Head of Research and Development | ||||||||
| Herve Hoppenot | 1,392,499 | 0 | 1,971,975 | 1,694,034 | 1,026,072 | 0 | 295,945 | 6,380,525 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Stein | 835,067 | 0 | 3,466,675 | 1,270,592 | 696,054 | 0 | 35,784 | 6,304,172 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Medical Officer and Head of Late-stage Development | ||||||||
| Christiana Stamoulis | 520,839 | 0 | 3,136,468 | 1,149,588 | 0 | 0 | 129,655 | 4,936,550 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Tray | 358,189 | 0 | 305,897 | 154,623 | 149,423 | 0 | 22,236 | 990,368 |
| Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer and Principal Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Meury | $32,085,952 | — | — | — |
| Mohamed Issa | 10,592,782 | — | — | — |
| Pablo Cagnoni | 8,838,961 | — | — | — |
| Herve Hoppenot | 6,380,525 | 17,459,546 | 16,659,526 | −11,079,021 |
| Steven Stein | 6,304,172 | 5,979,828 | — | +324,344 |
| Christiana Stamoulis | 4,936,550 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Tray | 990,368 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suketu Upadhyay | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 26,343 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suketu Upadhyay | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 13,171 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suketu Upadhyay | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 38,429 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Cagnoni | President, Global Head of R&D | 2026-05-06 | A | 31,517 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Stein | CMO & Head of Late-Stage Dev. | 2026-05-06 | A | 44,124 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 15,000 | 85 | 1,267,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 15,000 | 85 | 1,267,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Clancy | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 15,000 | 85 | 1,267,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Clancy | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Clancy | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 15,000 | 95 | 1,423,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Tray | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,051 | 97 | 199,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Jacques Bienaime | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 13,059 | 97 | 1,268,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Jacques Bienaime | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,000 | 85 | 1,267,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Jacques Bienaime | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Cagnoni | President, Global Head of R&D | 2026-06-01 | D | 25,469 | 96 | 2,434,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Tray | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,639 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Tray | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,639 | 100 | 263,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Tray | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,639 | 84 | 221,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmund P. Harrigan | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 6,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Clancy | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 6,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 6,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmund P. Harrigan | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Clancy | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqualyn A. Fouse | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 6,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Jacques Bienaime | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine A. High | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine A. High | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 6,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Otis W. Brawley | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Otis W. Brawley | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 6,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 6,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqualyn A. Fouse | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Jacques Bienaime | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 6,111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Clancy | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 252 | 113 | 28,567 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmund P. Harrigan | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 255 | 113 | 28,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Tray | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 477 | 117 | 55,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick A. Mayes | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 350 | 117 | 40,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Stein | CMO & Head of Late-Stage Dev. | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,177 | 117 | 254,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Meury | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 4,779 | 117 | 558,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick A. Mayes | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,512 | 115 | 174,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Tray | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,098 | 115 | 126,369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Tray | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 692 | 115 | 79,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Cagnoni | President, Global Head of R&D | 2026-07-14 | D | 17,969 | 115 | 2,064,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick A. Mayes | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 437 | 115 | 50,203 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Stein | CMO & Head of Late-Stage Dev. | 2026-07-14 | D | 28,237 | 113 | 3,192,193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Cagnoni | President, Global Head of R&D | 2026-07-14 | D | 4,950 | 115 | 569,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Stein | CMO & Head of Late-Stage Dev. | 2026-07-14 | D | 21,830 | 115 | 2,507,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Stein | CMO & Head of Late-Stage Dev. | 2026-07-14 | D | 3,088 | 115 | 355,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Issa | EVP, Head of U.S. Commercial | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,099 | 115 | 126,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Issa | EVP, Head of U.S. Commercial | 2026-07-16 | A | 7,857 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Stein | CMO & Head of Late-Stage Dev. | 2026-07-16 | A | 42,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Cagnoni | President, Global Head of R&D | 2026-07-16 | A | 57,861 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Hoffman | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-07-16 | A | 31,923 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Stein | CMO & Head of Late-Stage Dev. | 2026-07-16 | D | 1,877 | 115 | 215,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Meury | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 80,421 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Cagnoni | President, Global Head of R&D | 2026-07-16 | A | 13,403 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Issa | EVP, Head of U.S. Commercial | 2026-07-16 | D | 1,093 | 115 | 125,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramitpal K. Basi | EVP, Human Resources | 2026-07-16 | A | 21,548 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Gardner | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 31,923 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Meury | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 26,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick A. Mayes | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 5,916 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Tray | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 2,834 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick A. Mayes | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 25,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Issa | EVP, Head of U.S. Commercial | 2026-07-16 | A | 19,643 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Cagnoni | President, Global Head of R&D | 2026-07-16 | A | 33,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Meury | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 77,148 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Hoffman | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-07-16 | A | 18,487 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Hoffman | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-07-16 | A | 7,395 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Gardner | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 18,487 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Gardner | EVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 7,395 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramitpal K. Basi | EVP, Human Resources | 2026-07-16 | A | 12,479 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohamed Issa | EVP, Head of U.S. Commercial | 2026-07-16 | A | 33,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick A. Mayes | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 14,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Tray | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-16 | A | 4,079 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Stein | CMO & Head of Late-Stage Dev. | 2026-07-16 | A | 9,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Stein | CMO & Head of Late-Stage Dev. | 2026-07-16 | A | 24,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramitpal K. Basi | EVP, Human Resources | 2026-07-16 | A | 4,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Heeson | EVP, Head of Incyte Intl | 2026-07-23 | A | 15,423 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael James Morrissey | EVP, Head of Tech. Operations | 2026-07-23 | A | 6,426 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael James Morrissey | EVP, Head of Tech. Operations | 2026-07-23 | A | 8,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Heeson | EVP, Head of Incyte Intl | 2026-07-23 | A | 13,498 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Issa | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 8,769 | — | 13 | $598,484 |
| Mohamed Issa | RSU | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 48,671 | — | 3,499,932 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 39,471 | — | 901,981 |
| Christiana Stamoulis | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 11,107 | — | 13 | 758,053 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | OPTION | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 40,289 | — | 913,178 |
| William Meury | PSU | 2025-07-02 | 54,152 | 108,303 | — | 216,606 | 9,276,152 |
| Steven Stein | PSU | 2025-07-15 | 12 | 30,692 | — | 61,384 | 2,628,770 |
| Christiana Stamoulis | PSU | 2025-07-15 | 12 | 27,769 | — | 55,538 | 2,378,415 |
| Thomas Tray | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 3,362 | — | 76,833 |
| Christiana Stamoulis | OPTION | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 25,516 | — | 578,338 |
| Mohamed Issa | PSU | 2025-07-15 | 12 | 21,923 | — | 43,846 | 1,877,705 |
| Mohamed Issa | PSU | 2025-06-30 | — | 27,812 | — | 14 | 1,893,997 |
| Thomas Tray | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 4,482 | — | 13 | 305,897 |
| Steven Stein | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 12,277 | — | 13 | 837,905 |
| Mohamed Issa | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 19,735 | — | 450,983 |
| Herve Hoppenot | OPTION | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 11 | — | 428,997 |
| Thomas Tray | OPTION | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 3,432 | — | 77,790 |
| Steven Stein | OPTION | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 28,202 | — | 639,221 |
| William Meury | PSU | 2025-07-02 | — | 125,000 | — | 500,000 | 15,772,500 |
| Steven Stein | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 27,629 | — | 631,371 |
| Herve Hoppenot | OPTION | 2016-01-07 | — | — | 15 | — | 6,866 |
| Herve Hoppenot | PSU | 2025-06-26 | — | 6,016 | — | 13 | 425,993 |
| Christiana Stamoulis | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 24,998 | — | 571,250 |
| Herve Hoppenot | OPTION | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 10 | — | 1,258,171 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 17,538 | — | 13 | 1,196,969 |
| William Meury | RSU | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 36,101 | — | 2,461,005 |
| William Meury | OPTION | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 110,630 | — | 2,573,998 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | PSU | 2025-07-15 | 12 | 43,846 | — | 87,692 | 3,755,409 |
| Herve Hoppenot | PSU | 2025-06-26 | 12 | 18,050 | — | 36,100 | 1,545,982 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Issa | $3,499,932 | $4,370,186 | $450,983 | 52.5% |
| Pablo Cagnoni | 0 | 4,952,378 | 1,815,159 | 73.2% |
| Christiana Stamoulis | 0 | 3,136,468 | 1,149,588 | 73.2% |
| William Meury | 2,461,005 | 25,048,652 | 2,573,998 | 83.3% |
| Steven Stein | 0 | 3,466,675 | 1,270,592 | 73.2% |
| Thomas Tray | 0 | 305,897 | 154,623 | 66.4% |
| Herve Hoppenot | 0 | 1,971,975 | 1,694,034 | 53.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Meury | RSU | 125,000 | — | $12,346,250 |
| William Meury | RSU | 36,101 | — | 3,565,696 |
| Herve Hoppenot | Option | 11,942 | 77.67 | — |
| Steven Stein | RSU | 34,739 | — | 3,431,171 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | Option | 28,683 | 64.25 | — |
| Mohamed Issa | RSU | 21,923 | — | 2,165,335 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | RSU | 117,643 | — | 11,619,599 |
| Steven Stein | RSU | 6,768 | — | 668,475 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | RSU | 17,538 | — | 1,732,228 |
| Mohamed Issa | RSU | 8,769 | — | 866,114 |
| Mohamed Issa | Option | 19,735 | 68.25 | — |
| Thomas Tray | RSU | 3,805 | — | 375,820 |
| William Meury | RSU | 108,303 | — | 10,697,087 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | PSU | 229,661 | — | 22,683,617 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | Option | 8,647 | 61.18 | — |
| Mohamed Issa | RSU | 48,671 | — | 4,807,235 |
| Thomas Tray | Option | 1,794 | 61.18 | — |
| Pablo Cagnoni | Option | 26,021 | 71.93 | — |
| Steven Stein | PSU | 34,203 | — | 3,378,230 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | Option | 39,471 | 68.25 | — |
| Pablo Cagnoni | RSU | 49,627 | — | 4,901,659 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | RSU | 14,889 | — | 1,470,587 |
| Thomas Tray | RSU | 2,833 | — | 279,815 |
| Thomas Tray | Option | 2,444 | 64.25 | — |
| Steven Stein | Option | 11,236 | 61.76 | — |
| Steven Stein | Option | 3,952 | 83.2 | — |
| Thomas Tray | RSU | 4,482 | — | 442,687 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | Option | 8,026 | 61.76 | — |
| Thomas Tray | RSU | 1,038 | — | 102,523 |
| Steven Stein | Option | 3,743 | 77.67 | — |
| Pablo Cagnoni | RSU | 43,846 | — | 4,330,669 |
| Thomas Tray | Option | 410 | 77.67 | — |
| Herve Hoppenot | Option | 35,851 | 71.93 | — |
| Thomas Tray | Option | 2,217 | 71.93 | — |
| Thomas Tray | Option | 433 | 83.2 | — |
| Herve Hoppenot | Option | 12,608 | 83.2 | — |
| Herve Hoppenot | RSU | 123,076 | — | 12,156,217 |
| Thomas Tray | Option | 1,665 | 61.76 | — |
| Herve Hoppenot | RSU | 107,960 | — | 10,663,209 |
| Herve Hoppenot | PSU | 70,643 | — | 6,977,409 |
| Herve Hoppenot | RSU | 29,468 | — | 2,910,554 |
| Herve Hoppenot | RSU | 20,684 | — | 2,042,959 |
| Herve Hoppenot | RSU | 18,050 | — | 1,782,799 |
| Herve Hoppenot | Option | 38,621 | 61.18 | — |
| Herve Hoppenot | RSU | 14,475 | — | 1,429,696 |
| Herve Hoppenot | Option | 35,849 | 61.76 | — |
| Herve Hoppenot | RSU | 6,016 | — | 594,200 |
| Herve Hoppenot | Option | 18,438 | 70.81 | — |
| Steven Stein | RSU | 12,277 | — | 1,212,599 |
| Steven Stein | RSU | 10,422 | — | 1,029,381 |
| Steven Stein | Option | 27,629 | 68.25 | — |
| Herve Hoppenot | Option | 39,519 | 64.25 | — |
| Pablo Cagnoni | RSU | 4,834 | — | 477,454 |
| Steven Stein | RSU | 4,736 | — | 467,775 |
| Herve Hoppenot | RSU | 249,086 | — | 24,602,225 |
| Steven Stein | Option | 12,105 | 61.18 | — |
| Pablo Cagnoni | RSU | 192,400 | — | 19,003,348 |
| Thomas Tray | RSU | 3,008 | — | 297,100 |
| Pablo Cagnoni | RSU | 24,170 | — | 2,387,271 |
| Steven Stein | RSU | 99,269 | — | 9,804,799 |
| Steven Stein | RSU | 33,838 | — | 3,342,179 |
| Steven Stein | Option | 20,078 | 64.25 | — |
| Mohamed Issa | RSU | 27,812 | — | 2,746,991 |
| Steven Stein | RSU | 30,692 | — | 3,031,449 |
| Thomas Tray | Option | 2,454 | 68.25 | — |
| Steven Stein | Option | 18,215 | 71.93 | — |
| William Meury | Option | 110,630 | 70.81 | — |
We align executive pay with performance, ensuring that a significant portion of total compensation is tied to the achievement of both near-term priorities and long-term strategic goals. This includes advancing our pipeline, strengthening our commercial capabilities, and delivering sustained shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 145,851,784 | 28,078,013 | 290,891 | 83.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-11 | 153,838,972 | 13,020,842 | 571,301 | 92.2% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 171,688,040 | 19,939,207 | 336,172 | 89.59% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 169,320,952 | 23,663,412 | 241,860 | 87.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 170,569,049 | 17,789,075 | 82,012 | 90.56% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 175,778,841 | 14,039,038 | 89,356 | 92.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 83.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-11 | 92.2%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 89.59%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions and broker non-votes do not count as votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions and broker non-votes do not count as votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions and broker non-votes do not count as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 110.47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $32,688,692 |
| Median employee compensation | $295,914 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian C. BakerIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | — | $308,436 | $264,702 | $0 | $0 | $573,138 |
| Edmund P. HarriganIndependent · Science and Technology (Chair) · Audit and Finance | — | 274,936 | 264,702 | 0 | 0 | 539,638 |
| Paul J. ClancyIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Compensation | — | 273,436 | 264,702 | 0 | 0 | 538,138 |
| Jean-Jacques BienaimIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 176,436 | 264,702 | 0 | 0 | 536,138 |
| Jacqualyn A. FouseIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 83,500 | 176,436 | 264,702 | 0 | 0 | 524,638 |
| Susanne SchaffertIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 82,000 | 176,436 | 264,702 | 0 | 0 | 523,138 |
| Otis W. BrawleyIndependent · Science and Technology | 70,000 | 176,436 | 264,702 | 0 | 0 | 511,138 |
| Katherine A. HighIndependent · Science and Technology | 70,000 | 176,436 | 264,702 | 0 | 0 | 511,138 |
| Herve HoppenotEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William J. MeuryEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $400,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x Annual Cash Retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $400,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,738,988 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,139,488 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Incyte Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Incyte Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Incyte Corp | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 4 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 5 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 6 | Moderna, Inc. | 2025 | Stéphane Bancel | 1,677,739 | 6,897,455 | 6,897,425 | 4,302,360 | 19,932,217 |
| 7 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 8 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 9 | BeOne Medicines Ltd. | 2025 | John Oyler | 1,133,000 | 11,249,615 | 3,749,967 | 1,676,840 | 17,943,521 |
| 10 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 11 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 12 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 13 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| — | argenx SE | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Genmab A/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Incyte Corp | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| argenx SE | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BeOne Medicines Ltd. | 148% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Genmab A/S | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Moderna, Inc. | 170% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Meury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mohamed Issa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,592,782. Filing ↗machine: span 660264–660274 |
| 3 | Section 01, Pablo Cagnoni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,838,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c30 · span 650737–650746 |
| 4 | Section 01, Herve Hoppenot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,380,525. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c16 · span 641487–641496 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Stein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,304,172. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c30 · span 663627–663636 |
| 6 | Section 01, Christiana Stamoulis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,936,550. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c30 · span 672876–672885 |
| 7 | Section 01, Thomas Tray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 990,368. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c30 · span 682687–682694 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mohamed Issa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r24 · c21 · span 794174–794181 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mohamed Issa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r20 · c21 · span 784652–784661 |
| 10 | Section 03, Pablo Cagnoni OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r16 · c21 · span 775094–775101 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christiana Stamoulis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r34 · c21 · span 818355–818362 |
| 12 | Section 03, Pablo Cagnoni OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r15 · c21 · span 772731–772738 |
| 13 | Section 03, William Meury PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c23 · span 751118–751127 |
| 14 | Section 03, Steven Stein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r28 · c23 · span 804062–804071 |
| 15 | Section 03, Christiana Stamoulis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r33 · c23 · span 816155–816164 |
| 16 | Section 03, Thomas Tray OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r37 · c21 · span 825512–825518 |
| 17 | Section 03, Christiana Stamoulis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r31 · c21 · span 811034–811041 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mohamed Issa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r23 · c23 · span 791975–791984 |
| 19 | Section 03, Mohamed Issa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r21 · c21 · span 786852–786861 |
| 20 | Section 03, Thomas Tray PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r38 · c12 · span 827154–827159 |
| 21 | Section 03, Steven Stein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r29 · c21 · span 806262–806269 |
| 22 | Section 03, Mohamed Issa OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r22 · c15 · span 788325–788331 |
| 23 | Section 03, Herve Hoppenot OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r10 · c21 · span 760644–760651 |
| 24 | Section 03, Thomas Tray OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r36 · c21 · span 823151–823157 |
| 25 | Section 03, Steven Stein OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r26 · c21 · span 798941–798948 |
| 26 | Section 03, William Meury PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c23 · span 748356–748366 |
| 27 | Section 03, Steven Stein OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r27 · c21 · span 801304–801311 |
| 28 | Section 03, Herve Hoppenot OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c21 · span 763007–763012 |
| 29 | Section 03, Herve Hoppenot PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r13 · c21 · span 767961–767968 |
| 30 | Section 03, Christiana Stamoulis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r32 · c21 · span 813397–813404 |
| 31 | Section 03, Herve Hoppenot OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c21 · span 758279–758288 |
| 32 | Section 03, Pablo Cagnoni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r18 · c21 · span 780052–780061 |
| 33 | Section 03, William Meury RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c21 · span 753317–753326 |
| 34 | Section 03, William Meury OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c15 · span 744702–744709 |
| 35 | Section 03, Pablo Cagnoni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r17 · c23 · span 777852–777861 |
| 36 | Section 03, Herve Hoppenot PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c23 · span 765762–765771 |
| 37 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 110.47 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1232682–1232693 |
| 38 | Section 08, Julian C. Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 573,138. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c7 · span 307929–307936 |
| 39 | Section 08, Edmund P. Harrigan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 539,638. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c7 · span 316313–316320 |
| 40 | Section 08, Paul J. Clancy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 538,138. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c7 · span 312960–312967 |
| 41 | Section 08, Jean-Jacques Bienaim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 536,138. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Jacqualyn A. Fouse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 524,638. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c7 · span 314636–314643 |
| 43 | Section 08, Susanne Schaffert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 523,138. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c7 · span 320130–320137 |
| 44 | Section 08, Otis W. Brawley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 511,138. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 311287–311294 |
| 45 | Section 08, Katherine A. High | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 511,138. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c7 · span 317988–317995 |
| 46 | Section 08, Herve Hoppenot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 08, William J. Meury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Suketu Upadhyay 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001533149-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Suketu Upadhyay 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001533149-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Suketu Upadhyay 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001533149-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Pablo Cagnoni 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001205703-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Steven Stein 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001673776-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Paul J. Clancy 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001409601-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Paul J. Clancy 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001409601-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Paul J. Clancy 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001409601-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Thomas Tray 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001912317-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jean Jacques Bienaime 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001221590-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jean Jacques Bienaime 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001221590-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jean Jacques Bienaime 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001221590-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Pablo Cagnoni 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001205703-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Thomas Tray 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001912317-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Thomas Tray 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001912317-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Thomas Tray 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001912317-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Edmund P. Harrigan 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001177917-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Paul J. Clancy 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001409601-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Edmund P. Harrigan 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001177917-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Paul J. Clancy 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001409601-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jacqualyn A. Fouse 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001405288-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jean Jacques Bienaime 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001221590-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Katherine A. High 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001631248-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Katherine A. High 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001631248-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Otis W. Brawley 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001213029-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Otis W. Brawley 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001213029-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jacqualyn A. Fouse 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001405288-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jean Jacques Bienaime 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001221590-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Paul J. Clancy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001409601-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Edmund P. Harrigan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001177917-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Thomas Tray 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001912317-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Patrick A. Mayes 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0002079962-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Steven Stein 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001673776-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, William Meury 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001536778-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Patrick A. Mayes 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002079962-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Thomas Tray 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001912317-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Thomas Tray 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001912317-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Pablo Cagnoni 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001205703-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Patrick A. Mayes 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002079962-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Steven Stein 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001673776-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Pablo Cagnoni 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001205703-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Steven Stein 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001673776-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Steven Stein 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001673776-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Mohamed Issa 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002050035-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Mohamed Issa 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002050035-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Steven Stein 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001673776-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Pablo Cagnoni 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001205703-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Richard A. Hoffman 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002098091-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Steven Stein 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001673776-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, William Meury 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001536778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Pablo Cagnoni 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001205703-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Mohamed Issa 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002050035-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Ramitpal K. Basi 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002083591-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, David H. Gardner 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002085970-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, William Meury 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001536778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Patrick A. Mayes 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002079962-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Thomas Tray 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001912317-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Patrick A. Mayes 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002079962-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Mohamed Issa 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002050035-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Pablo Cagnoni 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001205703-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, William Meury 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001536778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Richard A. Hoffman 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002098091-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Richard A. Hoffman 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002098091-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, David H. Gardner 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002085970-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, David H. Gardner 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002085970-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Ramitpal K. Basi 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002083591-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Mohamed Issa 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002050035-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Patrick A. Mayes 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002079962-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Thomas Tray 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001912317-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Steven Stein 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001673776-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Steven Stein 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001673776-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Ramitpal K. Basi 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002083591-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Lee Heeson 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0002039219-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, Michael James Morrissey 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001780915-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, Michael James Morrissey 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001780915-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, Lee Heeson 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0002039219-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0000879169-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.86% (votes for as printed: 145,851,784). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0000879169-25-000062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.2% (votes for as printed: 153,838,972). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0000879169-24-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.59% (votes for as printed: 171,688,040). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 138 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 139 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 400,500 + equity 1,738,988 + all other 0 = 2,139,488, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,139,488 |
| 140 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 141 | Incyte Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corp's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 142 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 143 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 144 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 145 | Moderna, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moderna, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,932,217. Filing ↗machine: span 1132888–1132898 |
| 146 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 147 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 148 | BeOne Medicines Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | CEO total compensation as printed in BeOne Medicines Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,943,521. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c22 · span 1909011–1909021 |
| 149 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 150 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 151 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 152 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 153 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc. names Incyte Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. names Incyte Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, BeOne Medicines Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049655 | BeOne Medicines Ltd. names Incyte Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Moderna, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000081 | Moderna, Inc. names Incyte Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Incyte Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. names Incyte Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc names Incyte Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc. names Incyte Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation names Incyte Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Incyte Corp. Filing ↗ |