CEO Douglas Ingram was paid $7,840,666 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 296.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177247 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,840,666 ↑ Douglas Ingram total, FY2025 | 6th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 25:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 66.88% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
SRPT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Ingram | $1,171,425 | $0 | $6,000,005 | $0 | $649,000 | $0 | $20,236 | $7,840,666 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | 752,505 | 0 | 2,603,966 | 822,879 | 260,000 | 0 | 16,920 | 4,456,270 |
| President, Research and Development and Technical Operations | ||||||||
| Ian Estepan | 740,529 | 0 | 2,603,966 | 822,879 | 260,000 | 0 | 17,019 | 4,444,392 |
| President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Cristin Rothfuss | 629,858 | 0 | 2,603,966 | 822,879 | 159,450 | 0 | 17,470 | 4,233,623 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Ryan Wong | 480,115 | 0 | 2,178,987 | 398,981 | 137,500 | 0 | 16,284 | 3,211,867 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dallan Murray | 373,095 | 0 | 825,034 | 822,879 | 0 | 0 | 721,782 | 2,742,790 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Customer Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Ingram | $7,840,666 | $1,978,086 | $1,661,338 | ↑ +5,862,580 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | 4,456,270 | 2,737,283 | 3,718,991 | ↑ +1,718,987 |
| Ian Estepan | 4,444,392 | 2,752,522 | 3,705,626 | ↑ +1,691,870 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | 4,233,623 | — | — | — |
| Ryan Wong | 3,211,867 | — | — | — |
| Dallan Murray | 2,742,790 | 2,666,323 | — | ↑ +76,467 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SRPT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$7,840,666 Douglas Ingram total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 8, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-177247 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for SRPT
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order SRPT
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SRPT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cristin Rothfuss | General Counsel | $4,233,623 |
| Douglas Ingram | CEO | $7,840,666 |
| Ian Estepan | President | $4,444,392 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | President | $4,456,270 |
| Ryan Wong | CFO | $3,211,867 |
| Dallan Murray | CCO | $2,742,790 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Claude Nicaise | Independent Director | $554,466 |
| Deirdre Connelly | Independent Director | $558,153 |
| Hans Wigzell | Independent Director | $562,466 |
| Kathryn J. Boor | Independent Director | $552,466 |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Chair of the Board | $603,923 |
| Michael Chambers | Independent Director | $544,466 |
| Richard J. Barry | Independent Director | $577,279 |
| Stephen L. Mayo | Independent Director | $556,966 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deirdre Connelly | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 16,875 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn J. Boor | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 16,875 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Chambers | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 16,875 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Barry | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 16,875 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claude Nicaise | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 16,875 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 16,875 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans Wigzell | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 16,875 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen L. Mayo | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 16,875 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Severino | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 756,104 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Severino | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 2,224,342 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Wong | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-04 | D | 13,272 | 22 | 294,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | President, R&D and Tech Ops | 2026-09-04 | D | 21,423 | 22 | 476,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cristin Rothfuss | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-09-04 | D | 22,025 | 22 | 489,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Estepan | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-04 | D | 24,799 | 22 | 551,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 16,552 | — | 20,690 | $0 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 16,644 | — | 822,879 |
| Ian Estepan | RSU | 2025-09-03 | — | — | 93,875 | — | 1,778,931 |
| Ryan Wong | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 4,013 | — | 400,056 |
| Ian Estepan | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 16,644 | — | 822,879 |
| Ian Estepan | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 8,276 | — | 825,034 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 8,276 | — | 825,034 |
| Ryan Wong | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 8,070 | — | 398,981 |
| Dallan Murray | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 8,276 | — | 825,034 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 16,644 | — | 822,879 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | RSU | 2025-09-03 | — | — | 93,875 | — | 1,778,931 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | PSU | 2025-09-03 | — | 25,000 | — | 25,000 | 0 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | PSU | 2025-09-03 | — | 50,000 | — | 50,000 | 0 |
| Ian Estepan | PSU | 2025-09-03 | — | 50,000 | — | 50,000 | 0 |
| Ryan Wong | PSU | 2025-09-03 | — | 25,000 | — | 25,000 | 0 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 16,552 | — | 20,690 | 0 |
| Dallan Murray | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 16,552 | — | 20,690 | 0 |
| Douglas Ingram | PSU | 2025-12-07 | — | 123,001 | — | 246,002 | 0 |
| Douglas Ingram | RSU | 2025-12-07 | — | — | 269,542 | — | 6,000,005 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 8,276 | — | 825,034 |
| Ryan Wong | RSU | 2025-09-03 | — | — | 93,875 | — | 1,778,931 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | RSU | 2025-09-03 | — | — | 93,875 | — | 1,778,931 |
| Ian Estepan | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 16,552 | — | 20,690 | 0 |
| Dallan Murray | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 16,644 | — | 822,879 |
| Douglas Ingram | PSU | 2025-12-07 | — | 146,541 | — | 293,082 | 0 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | $2,603,965 | $0 | $822,879 | 0.0% |
| Ian Estepan | 2,603,965 | 0 | 822,879 | 0.0% |
| Ryan Wong | 2,178,987 | 0 | 398,981 | 0.0% |
| Cristin Rothfuss | 2,603,965 | 0 | 822,879 | 0.0% |
| Dallan Murray | 825,034 | 0 | 822,879 | 0.0% |
| Douglas Ingram | 6,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Estepan | RSU | 8,276 | — | $178,100 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | Option | 522 | 80.42 | — |
| Ryan Wong | RSU | 1,350 | — | 29,052 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | RSU | 2,325 | — | 50,034 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | PSU | 16,552 | — | 356,199 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | RSU | 50,000 | — | 1,076,000 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | RSU | 1,500 | — | 32,280 |
| Ryan Wong | RSU | 625 | — | 13,450 |
| Ryan Wong | Option | 583 | 122.81 | — |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | RSU | 93,875 | — | 2,020,190 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | RSU | 8,276 | — | 178,100 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | Option | 3,483 | 128.67 | — |
| Ian Estepan | RSU | 93,875 | — | 2,020,190 |
| Douglas Ingram | PSU | 146,541 | — | 3,153,562 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | RSU | 8,276 | — | 178,100 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | RSU | 1,050 | — | 22,596 |
| Ian Estepan | Option | 8,430 | 155.99 | — |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | RSU | 2,250 | — | 48,420 |
| Ryan Wong | Option | 8,070 | 99.69 | — |
| Ian Estepan | PSU | 1,250 | — | 26,900 |
| Ryan Wong | RSU | 25,000 | — | 538,000 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | PSU | 16,552 | — | 356,199 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | RSU | 8,125 | — | 174,850 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | RSU | 2,000 | — | 43,040 |
| Dallan Murray | Option | 2,997 | 80.42 | — |
| Douglas Ingram | RSU | 269,542 | — | 5,800,544 |
| Ian Estepan | RSU | 2,000 | — | 43,040 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | Option | 8,430 | 155.99 | — |
| Douglas Ingram | PSU | 123,001 | — | 2,646,982 |
| Ryan Wong | Option | 1,089 | 155.99 | — |
| Ian Estepan | Option | 16,644 | 99.69 | — |
| Ryan Wong | RSU | 93,875 | — | 2,020,190 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | RSU | 93,875 | — | 2,020,190 |
| Cristin Rothfuss | RSU | 25,000 | — | 538,000 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | Option | 2,997 | 80.42 | — |
| Cristin Rothfuss | Option | 1,839 | 155.99 | — |
| Ian Estepan | RSU | 50,000 | — | 1,076,000 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | PSU | 1,250 | — | 26,900 |
| Ryan Wong | RSU | 312 | — | 6,714 |
| Ian Estepan | PSU | 16,552 | — | 356,199 |
| Ian Estepan | RSU | 8,125 | — | 174,850 |
| Ian Estepan | Option | 2,997 | 80.42 | — |
| Dallan Murray | Option | 8,430 | 155.99 | — |
| Ian Estepan | RSU | 4,500 | — | 96,840 |
| Ian Estepan | RSU | 2,250 | — | 48,420 |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | RSU | 4,500 | — | 96,840 |
| Ryan Wong | Option | 318 | 80.42 | — |
| Ryan Wong | Option | 2,079 | 128.67 | — |
| Ryan Wong | RSU | 4,013 | — | 86,360 |
| Ryan Wong | RSU | 900 | — | 19,368 |
| Ian Estepan | Option | 7,023 | 128.67 | — |
| Cristin Rothfuss | Option | 16,644 | 99.69 | — |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | Option | 7,023 | 128.67 | — |
| Louise Rodino-Klapac | Option | 16,644 | 99.69 | — |
| Cristin Rothfuss | Option | 2,915 | 130.5 | — |
| Dallan Murray | Option | 7,023 | 128.67 | — |
| Dallan Murray | Option | 16,644 | 99.69 | — |
The Company's compensation philosophy is designed to attract and retain well-qualified senior executive management, motivate performance against clearly defined goals, and align executives' long-term interests with those of stockholders. The program emphasizes competitive total compensation in the biopharmaceutical marketplace, with a significant portion of pay tied to performance through at-risk short- and long-term incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 45,185,398 | 22,373,065 | 134,544 | 66.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 72,144,292 | 2,176,998 | 62,710 | 97.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 63,631,197 | 9,004,619 | 206,561 | 87.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 20,368,530 | 52,772,697 | 648,115 | 27.85% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 62,746,933 | 4,465,735 | 59,518 | 93.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 60,029,842 | 1,448,156 | 119,026 | 97.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 66.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 97.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 87.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the proposal to approve the 2026 Plan.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the proposal to approve the amendment to the 2018 Plan.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not have any effect on the results of those deliberations.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 25 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,840,666 |
| Median employee compensation | $308,335 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Kathleen BehrensIndependent · Partial-year service | $129,457 | $237,561 | $236,905 | — | $0 | $603,923 |
| Richard J. BarryIndependent | 102,813 | 237,561 | 236,905 | — | 0 | 577,279 |
| Hans WigzellIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Research and Development (Chair) | 88,000 | 237,561 | 236,905 | 0 | 0 | 562,466 |
| Deirdre ConnellyIndependent | 83,687 | 237,561 | 236,905 | 0 | 0 | 558,153 |
| Stephen L. MayoIndependent | 82,500 | 237,561 | 236,905 | — | 0 | 556,966 |
| Claude NicaiseIndependent · Partial-year service | 80,000 | 237,561 | 236,905 | — | 0 | 554,466 |
| Kathryn J. BoorIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 78,000 | 237,561 | 236,905 | 0 | 0 | 552,466 |
| Michael ChambersIndependent | 70,000 | 237,561 | 236,905 | — | 0 | 544,466 |
| Douglas S. IngramEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $475,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 16,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $180,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $714,457 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,900,488 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,614,945 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Incyte Corp. | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | PTC Therapeutics | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 4 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 5 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 6 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 7 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 8 | United Therapeutics | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 9 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 10 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 11 | Blueprint Medicines | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 12 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 13 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 14 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 15 | Amicus Therapeutics | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 16 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 17 | Alkermes plc | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 18 | Harmony Biosciences | 2025 | Jeffrey Dayno | 743,600 | 1,976,520 | 4,599,000 | 558,000 | 7,899,535 |
| 19 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 20 | Repligen Corporation | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| — | argenx SE | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Alkermes plc | 130% | PRSU 53 · RSU 24 · Option 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Amicus Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| argenx SE | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Blueprint Medicines | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Harmony Biosciences | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Incyte Corp. | 138.6% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PTC Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Repligen Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Therapeutics | 221% | PSO 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404 |
| 2 | Section 01, Louise Rodino-Klapac | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 4,456,270. Filing ↗machine: span 1556417–1556426 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ian Estepan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 4,444,392. Filing ↗machine: span 1520942–1520951 |
| 4 | Section 01, Cristin Rothfuss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 4,233,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1592056–1592065 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ryan Wong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 3,211,867. Filing ↗machine: span 1489750–1489759 |
| 6 | Section 01, Dallan Murray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 59. As printed: 2,742,790. Filing ↗machine: span 1633634–1633643 |
| 7 | Section 03, Louise Rodino-Klapac PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1903445–1903451 |
| 8 | Section 03, Louise Rodino-Klapac OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1931042–1931049 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ian Estepan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1887616–1887625 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ryan Wong RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1789893–1789900 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ian Estepan OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1866056–1866063 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ian Estepan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1854945–1854952 |
| 13 | Section 03, Cristin Rothfuss RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1985003–1985010 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ryan Wong OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1801005–1801012 |
| 15 | Section 03, Dallan Murray RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2059479–2059486 |
| 16 | Section 03, Cristin Rothfuss OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1996106–1996113 |
| 17 | Section 03, Louise Rodino-Klapac RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1952634–1952643 |
| 18 | Section 03, Cristin Rothfuss PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Louise Rodino-Klapac PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1936167–1936173 |
| 20 | Section 03, Ian Estepan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1871149–1871155 |
| 21 | Section 03, Ryan Wong PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Cristin Rothfuss PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1968503–1968509 |
| 23 | Section 03, Dallan Murray PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2042972–2042978 |
| 24 | Section 03, Douglas Ingram PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1738216–1738223 |
| 25 | Section 03, Douglas Ingram RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1767475–1767484 |
| 26 | Section 03, Louise Rodino-Klapac RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1919930–1919937 |
| 27 | Section 03, Ryan Wong RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1822596–1822605 |
| 28 | Section 03, Cristin Rothfuss RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2017666–2017675 |
| 29 | Section 03, Ian Estepan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1838460–1838466 |
| 30 | Section 03, Dallan Murray OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2070589–2070596 |
| 31 | Section 03, Douglas Ingram PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1749886–1749893 |
| 32 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 25 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, M. Kathleen Behrens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 603,923. Filing ↗machine: span 938188–938397 |
| 34 | Section 08, Richard J. Barry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 577,279. Filing ↗machine: span 944883–945092 |
| 35 | Section 08, Hans Wigzell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 562,466. Filing ↗machine: span 958284–958493 |
| 36 | Section 08, Deirdre Connelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 558,153. Filing ↗machine: span 983194–983403 |
| 37 | Section 08, Stephen L. Mayo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 556,966. Filing ↗machine: span 964984–965193 |
| 38 | Section 08, Claude Nicaise | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 554,466. Filing ↗machine: span 951581–951790 |
| 39 | Section 08, Kathryn J. Boor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 552,466. Filing ↗machine: span 978453–978662 |
| 40 | Section 08, Michael Chambers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,466. Filing ↗machine: span 971678–971887 |
| 41 | Section 08, Douglas S. Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Deirdre Connelly 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kathryn J. Boor 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michael Chambers 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260246 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Richard J. Barry 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260245 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Claude Nicaise 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260250 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, M. Kathleen Behrens 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Hans Wigzell 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Stephen L. Mayo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Severino 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-324445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Severino 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-324445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ryan Wong 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Louise Rodino-Klapac 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Cristin Rothfuss 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385541 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ian Estepan 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257501 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.88% (votes for as printed: 45,185,398). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083131 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.07% (votes for as printed: 72,144,292). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001193125-24-157458 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.6% (votes for as printed: 63,631,197). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 714,457 + equity 1,900,488 + all other 0 = 2,614,945, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,614,945 |
| 62 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 63 | Incyte Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 64 | PTC Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 66 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 67 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000875320-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809 |
| 68 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 69 | United Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 70 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 71 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 72 | Blueprint Medicines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162 |
| 73 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 74 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 76 | Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136 |
| 77 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 79 | Harmony Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364 |
| 80 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404 |
| 81 | Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 82 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875320-26-000153 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039449 | Harmony Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc. names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. names Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500