Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CRSP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRSP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samarth Kulkarni | $768,622 | $0 | $3,474,900 | $2,768,862 | $659,093 | $0 | $7,000 | $7,678,477 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Naimish Patel | 551,050 | 0 | 2,276,150 | 1,174,677 | 303,766 | 0 | 3,674 | 4,309,317 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Julianne Bruno | 134,602 | 0 | 2,372,970 | 1,139,666 | 0 | 0 | 10,422 | 3,657,660 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Raju Prasad | 493,510 | 0 | 1,884,100 | 922,937 | 272,047 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,586,594 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Kasinger | 494,167 | 0 | 1,158,300 | 922,937 | 272,410 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,861,814 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samarth Kulkarni | $7,678,477 | $33,175,626 | $12,322,196 | −25,497,149 |
| Naimish Patel | 4,309,317 | 6,360,757 | — | −2,051,440 |
| Julianne Bruno | 3,657,660 | 4,369,787 | — | −712,127 |
| Raju Prasad | 3,586,594 | 5,513,336 | 5,718,566 | −1,926,742 |
| James Kasinger | 2,861,814 | 6,119,878 | 3,510,398 | −3,258,064 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naimish Patel | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,786 | $56 | $210,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naimish Patel | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naimish Patel | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 10,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Kasinger | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-05-29 | A | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naimish Patel | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raju Prasad | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 19,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandesh Mahatme | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs W. Morrison | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Rommel | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Treco | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simeon J. George | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine A. High | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ali Behbahani | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Fardis | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Edward Fleming, Jr | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Greene | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naimish Patel | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 32,500 | — | $1,368,900 |
| Julianne Bruno | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 36,666 | — | 922,883 |
| Raju Prasad | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 27,500 | — | 1,158,300 |
| Naimish Patel | RSU | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 907,250 |
| Samarth Kulkarni | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 110,000 | — | 2,768,700 |
| Julianne Bruno | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 27,500 | — | 1,158,300 |
| Naimish Patel | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 46,667 | — | 1,174,608 |
| James Kasinger | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 36,666 | — | 922,883 |
| Raju Prasad | RSU | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 725,800 |
| Raju Prasad | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 36,666 | — | 922,883 |
| James Kasinger | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 27,500 | — | 1,158,300 |
| Samarth Kulkarni | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 82,500 | — | 3,474,900 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naimish Patel | $2,276,150 | $0 | $1,174,608 | 0.0% |
| Julianne Bruno | 1,158,300 | 0 | 922,883 | 0.0% |
| Raju Prasad | 1,884,100 | 0 | 922,883 | 0.0% |
| Samarth Kulkarni | 3,474,900 | 0 | 2,768,700 | 0.0% |
| James Kasinger | 1,158,300 | 0 | 922,883 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samarth Kulkarni | PSU | 59,062 | — | $3,097,211 |
| Naimish Patel | PSU | 30,000 | — | 1,573,200 |
| Raju Prasad | PSU | 20,000 | — | 1,048,800 |
| Raju Prasad | PSU | 18,750 | — | 983,250 |
| James Kasinger | PSU | 11,000 | — | 576,840 |
| James Kasinger | PSU | 2,113 | — | 110,806 |
| Naimish Patel | PSU | 25,000 | — | 1,311,000 |
| Samarth Kulkarni | PSU | 300,000 | — | 15,732,000 |
| Raju Prasad | PSU | 15,000 | — | 786,600 |
| Samarth Kulkarni | PSU | 13,250 | — | 694,830 |
| Samarth Kulkarni | PSU | 38,500 | — | 2,018,940 |
| Naimish Patel | PSU | 32,500 | — | 1,704,300 |
| Samarth Kulkarni | PSU | 8,333 | — | 436,983 |
| Samarth Kulkarni | PSU | 82,500 | — | 4,326,300 |
| Raju Prasad | PSU | 27,500 | — | 1,442,100 |
| James Kasinger | PSU | 3,825 | — | 200,583 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 70% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 33,742,001 | 14,867,591 | 145,261 | 69.41% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 32,503,611 | 8,287,847 | 144,855 | 79.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 39,875,062 | 3,031,439 | 115,804 | 92.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 38,558,483 | 396,373 | 161,962 | 98.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 33,651,909 | 5,677,912 | 158,440 | 85.56% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-30 | 34,005,280 | 139,337 | 105,449 | 99.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 69.41%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 79.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 92.93%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Voting Requirement to Approve Proposal The affirmative " FOR " vote of a majority of the votes cast at the 2025 Annual General Meeting, not counting unmarked, invalid and non-exercisable votes and abstentions and not counting the votes of any member of the Board of Directors or of any of the members of the Executive Committee.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Voting Requirement to Approve Proposal The affirmative " FOR " vote of a majority of the votes cast at the 2024 Annual General Meeting, not counting unmarked, invalid and non-exercisable votes and abstentions and not counting the votes of any member of the Board of Directors or of any of the members of the Executive Committee.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 26 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,678,477 |
| Median employee compensation | $295,181 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas A. TrecoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating (Chair) | $85,000 | $0 | $285,740 | $0 | — | $370,740 |
| John T. GreeneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 78,177 | 0 | 285,740 | 0 | — | 363,917 |
| Katherine A. HighIndependent · Nominating | 72,383 | 0 | 285,740 | 0 | — | 358,123 |
| Sandesh MahatmeIndependent · Audit | 67,387 | 0 | 285,740 | 0 | — | 353,127 |
| Maria FardisIndependent · Audit | 63,975 | 0 | 285,740 | 0 | — | 349,715 |
| Ali BehbahaniIndependent · Compensation · Nominating | 62,500 | 0 | 285,740 | 0 | — | 348,240 |
| H. Edward Fleming, JrIndependent · Compensation | 57,614 | 0 | 285,740 | 0 | — | 343,354 |
| Simeon J. GeorgeIndependent | 56,428 | 0 | 285,740 | 0 | — | 342,168 |
| Briggs W. MorrisonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Newly elected | 38,107 | 0 | 285,740 | 0 | 17,222 | 341,069 |
| Christian RommelIndependent | 50,000 | 0 | 285,740 | 0 | — | 335,740 |
| Samarth KulkarniEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 10,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $631,571 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $17,222 |
| Total cost of the board | $648,793 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CRISPR Therapeutics AG names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CRISPR Therapeutics AG.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | $1,044,000 | $10,606,275 | $1,874,992 | $0 | $14,944,585 |
| 2 | Revolution Medicines | 2025 | Mark Goldsmith | 812,500 | 3,968,076 | 8,995,114 | 889,700 | 14,672,390 |
| 3 | Vaxcyte | 2025 | Grant Pickering | 800,000 | 4,300,159 | 8,714,048 | 630,000 | 14,458,937 |
| 4 | Blueprint Medicines | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 5 | Neurocrine Biosciences | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 6 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 7 | Cytokinetics | 2025 | Robert Blum | 853,069 | 5,150,019 | 5,095,918 | 772,715 | 11,881,456 |
| 8 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 9 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 10 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Christopher Anzalone | 981,046 | 6,810,292 | 0 | 1,236,000 | 9,029,861 |
| 11 | Sarepta Therapeutics | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 12 | Vir Biotechnology | 2025 | Marianne De Backer | 950,000 | 2,296,800 | 3,507,360 | 1,002,750 | 7,834,045 |
| 13 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 14 | Prothena | 2025 | Gene Kinney | 692,973 | 961,800 | 3,809,738 | 415,784 | 5,896,045 |
| 15 | Beam Therapeutics | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 16 | Intellia Therapeutics | 2025 | John Leonard | 708,000 | 2,443,920 | 1,356,320 | 0 | 5,063,899 |
| 17 | Denali Therapeutics | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 18 | Dyne Therapeutics | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
| — | Avidity Biosciences | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Legend Biotech | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 125% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Avidity Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Beam Therapeutics | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Blueprint Medicines | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Cytokinetics | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Denali Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Dyne Therapeutics | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Intellia Therapeutics | 115% | Options 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Legend Biotech | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Neurocrine Biosciences | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Prothena | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Revolution Medicines | 146% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sarepta Therapeutics | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Vaxcyte | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Vir Biotechnology | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Samarth Kulkarni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 2 | Section 01, Naimish Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 4,309,317. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c26 · span 894580–894589 |
| 3 | Section 01, Julianne Bruno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,657,660. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r17 · c26 · span 957777–957786 |
| 4 | Section 01, Raju Prasad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,586,594. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c26 · span 858135–858144 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Kasinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,861,814. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r13 · c26 · span 921285–921294 |
| 6 | Section 03, Naimish Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r12 · c16 · span 1098295–1098301 |
| 7 | Section 03, Julianne Bruno OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r22 · c20 · span 1204529–1204535 |
| 8 | Section 03, Raju Prasad RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c7 · span 743262–743268 |
| 9 | Section 03, Naimish Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r14 · c16 · span 1119265–1119271 |
| 10 | Section 03, Samarth Kulkarni OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c20 · span 1015802–1015809 |
| 11 | Section 03, Julianne Bruno RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r21 · c16 · span 1192667–1192673 |
| 12 | Section 03, Naimish Patel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r13 · c20 · span 1110157–1110163 |
| 13 | Section 03, James Kasinger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r18 · c20 · span 1162589–1162595 |
| 14 | Section 03, Raju Prasad RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c16 · span 1066840–1066846 |
| 15 | Section 03, Raju Prasad OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r8 · c20 · span 1057734–1057740 |
| 16 | Section 03, James Kasinger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r17 · c16 · span 1150727–1150733 |
| 17 | Section 03, Samarth Kulkarni RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c16 · span 1003940–1003946 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 26 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2164962–2164969 |
| 19 | Section 08, Douglas A. Treco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,740. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r11 · c15 · span 2583753–2583760 |
| 20 | Section 08, John T. Greene | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,917. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c15 · span 2553711–2553718 |
| 21 | Section 08, Katherine A. High | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,123. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c15 · span 2559701–2559708 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sandesh Mahatme | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,127. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r8 · c15 · span 2565691–2565698 |
| 23 | Section 08, Maria Fardis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,715. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c15 · span 2535746–2535753 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ali Behbahani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,240. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 2529760–2529767 |
| 25 | Section 08, H. Edward Fleming, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,354. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c15 · span 2541741–2541748 |
| 26 | Section 08, Simeon J. George | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,168. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c15 · span 2547730–2547737 |
| 27 | Section 08, Briggs W. Morrison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,069. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r9 · c15 · span 2571771–2571778 |
| 28 | Section 08, Christian Rommel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,740. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r10 · c15 · span 2577762–2577769 |
| 29 | Section 08, Samarth Kulkarni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Naimish Patel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Naimish Patel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Naimish Patel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James Kasinger 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Naimish Patel 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Raju Prasad 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sandesh Mahatme 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Briggs W. Morrison 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christian Rommel 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Douglas A. Treco 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Simeon J. George 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Katherine A. High 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ali Behbahani 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Maria Fardis 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, H. Edward Fleming, Jr 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John T. Greene 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257593 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.41% (votes for as printed: 33,742,001). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0000950170-25-083799 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.68% (votes for as printed: 32,503,611). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0000950170-24-067660 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.93%. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 631,571 + equity 0 + all other 17,222 = 648,793, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 648,793 |
| 52 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 53 | Revolution Medicines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 382608–382618 |
| 54 | Vaxcyte, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173672 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vaxcyte's own proxy. As printed: 14,458,937. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 561197–561207 |
| 55 | Blueprint Medicines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 56 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 57 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 58 | Cytokinetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015364 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103 |
| 59 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 60 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 61 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0000879407-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484 |
| 62 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c25 · span 1454395–1454404 |
| 63 | Vir Biotechnology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025379 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vir Biotechnology's own proxy. As printed: 7,834,045. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c22 · span 625913–625922 |
| 64 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 65 | Prothena, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prothena's own proxy. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025 |
| 66 | Beam Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178 |
| 67 | Intellia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299 |
| 68 | Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 69 | Dyne Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 70 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000879407-26-000019 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals names CRISPR Therapeutics AG in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Prothena reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559053-26-000012 | Prothena's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197283 | Intellia Therapeutics names CRISPR Therapeutics AG in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Revolution Medicines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182453 | Revolution Medicines names CRISPR Therapeutics AG in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics names CRISPR Therapeutics AG in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Vaxcyte reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173672 | Vaxcyte's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Vir Biotechnology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025379 | Vir Biotechnology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173655 | Dyne Therapeutics names CRISPR Therapeutics AG in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161512 | Beam Therapeutics names CRISPR Therapeutics AG in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Cytokinetics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015364 | Cytokinetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Filing ↗ |