Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-03

Immunovant (IMVT)

Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$20,158,767
Eric Venker total, FY2026
93rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
67:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against IMVT
19 companies name IMVT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses IMVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IMVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Eric Venker$636,618$503,345$0$19,010,639$0$0$8,165$20,158,767
Chief Executive Officer
Peter Salzmann39,61408,287,9496,269,39500737,64215,334,600
Former Chief Executive Officer
Tiago Girão455,493224,3963,631,7173,293,5080011,3237,616,437
Chief Financial Officer
Michael Geffner345,52102,564,1192,145,87000198,5795,254,089
Former Chief Medical Officer
Eva Renee Barnett26,25001,350,9461,462,82500387,4313,227,452
Former Chief Financial Officer
Melanie Gloria495,000245,0251,157,9511,150,0950019,0413,067,112
Chief Operating Officer
Jay Stout495,000245,0251,157,9511,150,0950017,6503,065,721
Chief Technology Officer
Christopher Van Tuyl495,000245,025771,962766,7260017,0642,295,777
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY20252026
Eric Venker$20,158,767
Peter Salzmann15,334,60010,732,1278,552,430+4,602,473
Tiago Girão7,616,437
Michael Geffner5,254,0894,051,027+1,203,062
Eva Renee Barnett3,227,4523,970,7343,338,969−743,282
Melanie Gloria3,067,1125,573,835−2,506,723
Jay Stout3,065,7213,979,3534,039,880−913,632
Christopher Van Tuyl2,295,7775,948,339−3,652,562

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Tiago GiraoChief Financial Officer2026-07-23D6,798$39$263,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay StoutChief Technology Officer2026-07-23D2,85739110,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-241,5001 insider, 1 accrual row
Atul PandeDirector2026-07-24D1,5004059,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul PandeDirector2026-07-24A1,500812,645CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 5 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Tiago GiraoChief Financial Officer2026-07-23D6,798$39$263,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay StoutChief Technology Officer2026-07-23D2,85739110,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul PandeDirector2026-07-24D1,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul PandeDirector2026-07-24D1,5004059,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul PandeDirector2026-07-24A1,500812,645CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Melanie GloriaRSU2025-04-0176,181$1,157,951
Michael GeffnerRSU2025-04-01101,5741,543,925
Melanie GloriaPSU2025-08-27320,000160,0000
Eva Renee BarnettOPTION2025-04-20478,563121,046
Eric VenkerOPTION2025-07-281,300,00015,284,490
Michael GeffnerPSU2025-08-27320,000160,0000
Eric VenkerRSU2025-07-281,475,0001,493,438
Peter SalzmannRSU2025-04-20280,3624,247,485
Eva Renee BarnettRSU2025-04-0188,8781,350,946
Michael GeffnerOPTION2025-11-21192,001612,406
Tiago GirãoRSU2025-04-2131,708318,348
Christopher Van TuylOPTION2025-04-0171,531766,726
Tiago GirãoRSU2025-05-01208,3883,313,369
Jay StoutRSU2025-04-0176,1811,157,951
Eric VenkerOPTION2025-07-28189,9002,232,711
Peter SalzmannRSU2025-04-01265,8204,040,464
Jay StoutPSU2025-08-27140,00070,0000
Michael GeffnerRSU2025-11-2144,7651,020,194
Eva Renee BarnettOPTION2025-04-01125,1801,341,779
Peter SalzmannOPTION2025-04-20392,5592,256,330
Jay StoutOPTION2025-04-01107,2971,150,095
Tiago GirãoOPTION2025-05-01293,5053,293,508
Peter SalzmannOPTION2025-04-01374,3954,013,065
Michael GeffnerOPTION2025-04-01143,0631,533,464
Melanie GloriaOPTION2025-04-01107,2971,150,095
Christopher Van TuylRSU2025-04-0150,787771,962
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Melanie Gloria$1,157,951$0$1,150,0950.0%
Michael Geffner2,564,11902,145,8700.0%
Eva Renee Barnett1,350,94601,462,8250.0%
Eric Venker1,493,438017,517,2010.0%
Peter Salzmann8,287,94906,269,3950.0%
Tiago Girão3,631,71703,293,5080.0%
Christopher Van Tuyl771,9620766,7260.0%
Jay Stout1,157,95101,150,0950.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jay StoutOption46,87515.47
Peter SalzmannRSU56,4081,401,175
Jay StoutRSU76,1811,892,336
Peter SalzmannOption85,74214.7
Michael GeffnerOption35,79430.78
Michael GeffnerRSU25,000621,000
Christopher Van TuylOption94,49427.63
Tiago GirãoRSU208,3885,176,358
Jay StoutRSU31,250776,250
Peter SalzmannOption70,6874.99
Melanie GloriaRSU160,0003,974,400
Melanie GloriaOption94,49425.51
Jay StoutRSU30,926768,202
Christopher Van TuylRSU50,7871,261,549
Michael GeffnerRSU101,5742,523,098
Melanie GloriaRSU75,5951,877,780
Peter SalzmannRSU76,1981,892,758
Christopher Van TuylRSU75,5951,877,780
Melanie GloriaRSU76,1811,892,336
Eric VenkerOption1,489,90016.76
Tiago GirãoOption293,50515.9
Jay StoutOption107,29715.2
Peter SalzmannRSU265,8206,602,969
Michael GeffnerOption143,06315.2
Michael GeffnerRSU160,0003,974,400
Peter SalzmannOption374,39515.2
Melanie GloriaOption107,29715.2
Peter SalzmannRSU90,3012,243,077
Michael GeffnerOption37,50018.06
Peter SalzmannOption104,51530.78
Michael GeffnerRSU30,926768,202
Jay StoutOption35,79430.78
Jay StoutRSU70,0001,738,800
Christopher Van TuylOption71,53115.2
Tiago GirãoRSU31,708878,312
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have a "pay-for-performance"-focused executive compensation philosophy. Consistent with this philosophy, our Compensation Committee believes that compensation should be designed to optimize company performance to increase stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)72%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-09-02180,772,8228,437,83991,90395.54%Passed
20252025-08-27158,995,2321,244,7314,43799.22%Passed
20242024-08-12128,494,3103,249,1704,32597.53%Passed
20232023-08-21115,397,185825,4528,17399.28%Passed
20222022-08-1787,519,75414,824,75014,18685.5%Passed
20212021-09-0962,227,94420,375,831146,32575.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-09-0295.54%a
20252025-08-2799.22%b
20242024-08-1297.53%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)67 : 1
CEO total compensation$20,224,962
Median employee compensation$303,366
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Frank M. Torti, M.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$92,500$3,030,348$971,380$0$4,094,228
Jacob BauerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance71,497397,754392,8240862,075
Robert SusmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation64,348397,754392,8240854,926
George MigauskyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY3,306491,307175,0420669,655
Andrew FromkinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance72,734246,05878,5590397,351
Douglas HughesIndependent · Audit · Compensation67,500246,05878,5590392,117
Atul Pande, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair)60,233246,05878,5590384,850
Eric Venker, M.D., Pharm.DEmployee director2,5970002,597
Peter Salzmann, M.DEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$425,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 17,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$434,715
Equity awards (grant-date value)$5,055,337
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$5,490,052

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Immunovant names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Immunovant.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Arcellx2024Rami Elghandour$653,288$9,342,069$10,850,151$0$21,402,668
2Immunovant2026Eric Venker636,618019,010,639020,158,767
3Madrigal Pharmaceuticals2025Bill Sibold918,53112,297,8504,537,1461,438,81419,206,341
4SpringWorks Therapeutics2024Saqib Islam760,0007,899,7606,689,100798,00016,153,317
5BridgeBio Pharma2025Neil Kumar1,044,00010,606,2751,874,992014,944,585
6Biohaven2025Vlad Coric920,4002,202,4809,900,043013,500,438
7Cytokinetics2025Robert Blum853,0695,150,0195,095,918772,71511,881,456
8Nuvalent2025James Porter652,1004,392,5635,857,906469,51211,393,602
9Xenon Pharmaceuticals2025Ian Mortimer786,0001,774,0006,065,255550,2009,221,712
10Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals2025Christopher Anzalone981,0466,810,29201,236,0009,029,861
11Kymera Therapeutics2025Nello Mainolfi693,00007,318,859519,7508,545,609
12CRISPR Therapeutics AG2025Samarth Kulkarni768,6223,474,9002,768,862659,0937,678,477
13Viridian Therapeutics2025Stephen Mahoney700,0001,058,0984,381,713630,0006,776,249
14Xencor2025Bassil Dahiyat742,8001,552,8922,727,018490,2485,521,205
15Celldex Therapeutics2025Anthony Marucci785,80404,027,59005,366,709
16Denali Therapeutics2025Ryan Watts718,0001,151,8672,180,00304,751,515
Apogee Therapeuticsnot in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Immunovant110%not disclosedNoCompensia
Apogee Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Arcellx140%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals125%PSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedCompensia
Biohaven67%not disclosednot disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
BridgeBio Pharma135%RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15NoAon Talent Solutions
Celldex Therapeutics100%Options 100not disclosedAon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
CRISPR Therapeutics AG122.5%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Cytokinetics120%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Denali Therapeutics145%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Kymera Therapeutics125%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals195%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexCompensia
Nuvalent120%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
SpringWorks Therapeutics140%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Viridian Therapeutics150%Options 75 · RSU 25not disclosedCompensia
Xencor110%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon
Xenon Pharmaceuticals100%not disclosedNoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Eric VenkerDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “FY2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726
2Section 01, Peter SalzmannDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “FY2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,334,600. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c42 · span 491355–491365
3Section 01, Tiago GirãoDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “FY2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,616,437. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 468992–469001
4Section 01, Michael GeffnerDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “FY2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,254,089. Filing ↗machine: span 508374–508383
5Section 01, Eva Renee BarnettDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “FY2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,227,452. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c42 · span 500249–500258
6Section 01, Melanie GloriaDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “FY2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,067,112. Filing ↗machine: span 472542–472551
7Section 01, Jay StoutDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “FY2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,065,721. Filing ↗machine: span 478087–478096
8Section 01, Christopher Van TuylDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “FY2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,295,777. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c14 · span 485528–485537
9Section 03, Melanie Gloria RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r13 · c21 · span 554233–554242
10Section 03, Michael Geffner RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r35 · c21 · span 610164–610173
11Section 03, Melanie Gloria PSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r15 · c5 · span 558565–558572
12Section 03, Eva Renee Barnett OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r33 · c21 · span 605709–605716
13Section 03, Eric Venker OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c23 · span 531527–531537
14Section 03, Michael Geffner PSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r14 · c1 · span 276494–276495
15Section 03, Eric Venker RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c8 · span 965833–965842
16Section 03, Peter Salzmann RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r28 · c21 · span 591254–591263
17Section 03, Eva Renee Barnett RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r31 · c21 · span 599234–599243
18Section 03, Michael Geffner OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r39 · c21 · span 623674–623681
19Section 03, Tiago Girão RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c21 · span 542660–542667
20Section 03, Christopher Van Tuyl OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r24 · c20 · span 580590–580597
21Section 03, Tiago Girão RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c20 · span 546131–546140
22Section 03, Jay Stout RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r18 · c21 · span 565801–565810
23Section 03, Eric Venker OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c21 · span 534813–534822
24Section 03, Peter Salzmann RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r26 · c21 · span 584783–584792
25Section 03, Jay Stout PSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r20 · c5 · span 570133–570139
26Section 03, Michael Geffner RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r38 · c21 · span 620151–620160
27Section 03, Eva Renee Barnett OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r32 · c20 · span 602448–602457
28Section 03, Peter Salzmann OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r29 · c21 · span 594776–594785
29Section 03, Jay Stout OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r19 · c20 · span 569015–569024
30Section 03, Tiago Girão OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c20 · span 549345–549354
31Section 03, Peter Salzmann OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r27 · c20 · span 587997–588006
32Section 03, Michael Geffner OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r36 · c20 · span 613378–613387
33Section 03, Melanie Gloria OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c20 · span 557447–557456
34Section 03, Christopher Van Tuyl RSUDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r23 · c21 · span 577379–577386
35Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 869471–869473
36Section 08, Frank M. Torti, M.DDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 4,094,228. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Jacob BauerDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 862,075. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c11 · span 1018955–1018962
38Section 08, Robert SusmanDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 854,926. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c11 · span 1027368–1027375
39Section 08, George MigauskyDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 669,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c11 · span 1032287–1032294
40Section 08, Andrew FromkinDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,351. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c11 · span 1021109–1021116
41Section 08, Douglas HughesDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,117. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c11 · span 1023263–1023270
42Section 08, Atul Pande, M.DDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,850. Filing ↗
43Section 08, Eric Venker, M.D., Pharm.DDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,597. Filing ↗
44Section 08, Peter Salzmann, M.DDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Tiago Girao 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-240001618670-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jay Stout 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-240001702969-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Atul Pande 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001643071-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Atul Pande 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001643071-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Atul Pande 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001643071-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-09-030001764013-26-000106Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.54% (votes for as printed: 180,772,822). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-280001764013-25-000132Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 158,995,232). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-130001764013-24-000150Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.53% (votes for as printed: 128,494,310). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 434,715 + equity 5,055,337 + all other 0 = 5,490,052, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,490,052
56Arcellx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-084363CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx's own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897
57Immunovant (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant's own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726
58Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001308179-26-000352CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952
59SpringWorks Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001104659-25-032187CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194
60BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531
61Biohaven, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001935979-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven's own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c7 · span 423429–423439
62Cytokinetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015364CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103
63Nuvalent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001861560-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvalent's own proxy. As printed: 11,393,602. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 689237–689247
64Xenon Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320CEO total compensation as printed in Xenon Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 9,221,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 968086–968095
65Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270000879407-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484
66Kymera Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191495CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146
67CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165158CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658
68Viridian Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160344CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778
69Xencor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001326732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334
70Celldex Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050884CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866
71Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001714899-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614
72Section 10a, Arcellx reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-084363Arcellx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Immunovant. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-016723BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Immunovant. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Xencor reciprocityDEF 14A0001326732-26-000031Xencor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Immunovant. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Nuvalent reciprocityDEF 14A0001861560-26-000013Nuvalent names Immunovant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-191495Kymera Therapeutics names Immunovant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A0000879407-26-000019Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Immunovant. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-165158CRISPR Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Immunovant. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Xenon Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-170320Xenon Pharmaceuticals names Immunovant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000352Madrigal Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Immunovant. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-160344Viridian Therapeutics names Immunovant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-050884Celldex Therapeutics names Immunovant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001714899-26-000054Denali Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Immunovant. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Biohaven reciprocityDEF 14A0001935979-26-000028Biohaven names Immunovant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Cytokinetics reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-015364Cytokinetics names Immunovant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-032187SpringWorks Therapeutics names Immunovant in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗