Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NUVL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NUVL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Porter | $652,100 | $0 | $4,392,563 | $5,857,906 | $469,512 | $0 | $21,521 | $11,393,602 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Turner | 520,100 | 0 | 1,464,188 | 1,952,635 | 280,854 | 0 | 21,521 | 4,239,298 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Alexandra Balcom | 475,500 | 0 | 1,464,188 | 1,952,635 | 256,770 | 0 | 21,521 | 4,170,614 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Darlene Noci | 467,400 | 0 | 1,464,188 | 1,952,635 | 252,396 | 0 | 21,521 | 4,158,140 |
| Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Deborah Miller | 467,000 | 0 | 1,464,188 | 1,952,635 | 252,180 | 0 | 21,521 | 4,157,524 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Porter | $11,393,602 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Turner | 4,239,298 | — | — | — |
| Alexandra Balcom | 4,170,614 | — | — | — |
| Darlene Noci | 4,158,140 | — | — | — |
| Deborah Miller | 4,157,524 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Porter | RSU | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 56,250 | — | $4,392,563 |
| Christopher Turner | OPTION | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 37,500 | — | 1,952,635 |
| Deborah Miller | OPTION | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 37,500 | — | 1,952,635 |
| Alexandra Balcom | RSU | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 18,750 | — | 1,464,188 |
| Deborah Miller | RSU | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 18,750 | — | 1,464,188 |
| James Porter | OPTION | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 112,500 | — | 5,857,906 |
| Darlene Noci | RSU | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 18,750 | — | 1,464,188 |
| Christopher Turner | RSU | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 18,750 | — | 1,464,188 |
| Darlene Noci | OPTION | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 37,500 | — | 1,952,635 |
| Alexandra Balcom | OPTION | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 37,500 | — | 1,952,635 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Porter | $4,392,563 | $0 | $5,857,906 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Turner | 1,464,188 | 0 | 1,952,635 | 0.0% |
| Deborah Miller | 1,464,188 | 0 | 1,952,635 | 0.0% |
| Alexandra Balcom | 1,464,188 | 0 | 1,952,635 | 0.0% |
| Darlene Noci | 1,464,188 | 0 | 1,952,635 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Turner | RSU | 18,750 | — | $1,886,063 |
| Christopher Turner | Option | 39,054 | 27.85 | — |
| Christopher Turner | RSU | 22,200 | — | 2,233,098 |
| Christopher Turner | Option | 24,740 | 72.35 | — |
| Alexandra Balcom | RSU | 18,750 | — | 1,886,063 |
| Alexandra Balcom | PSU | 5,600 | — | 563,304 |
| Alexandra Balcom | Option | 2,229 | 18.93 | — |
| Deborah Miller | Option | 24,740 | 72.35 | — |
| James Porter | RSU | 75,200 | — | 7,564,368 |
| Alexandra Balcom | Option | 24,740 | 72.35 | — |
| Alexandra Balcom | Option | 39,054 | 27.85 | — |
| Alexandra Balcom | RSU | 22,200 | — | 2,233,098 |
| Deborah Miller | PSU | 5,600 | — | 563,304 |
| Christopher Turner | Option | 1,162 | 18.93 | — |
| Christopher Turner | Option | 28,906 | 78.09 | — |
| James Porter | Option | 83,906 | 72.35 | — |
| James Porter | Option | 6,883 | 18.93 | — |
| Deborah Miller | Option | 2,229 | 18.93 | — |
| James Porter | Option | 113,961 | 27.85 | — |
| James Porter | Option | 86,719 | 78.09 | — |
| Deborah Miller | Option | 39,054 | 27.85 | — |
| Deborah Miller | RSU | 22,200 | — | 2,233,098 |
| Alexandra Balcom | Option | 1,162 | 18.93 | — |
| James Porter | RSU | 56,250 | — | 5,658,188 |
| Alexandra Balcom | Option | 28,906 | 78.09 | — |
| Alexandra Balcom | Option | 8,333 | 14.4 | — |
| Deborah Miller | RSU | 18,750 | — | 1,886,063 |
| James Porter | PSU | 16,900 | — | 1,699,971 |
| Christopher Turner | Option | 8,333 | 14.4 | — |
| Deborah Miller | Option | 28,906 | 78.09 | — |
| Christopher Turner | PSU | 5,600 | — | 563,304 |
| Christopher Turner | Option | 2,229 | 18.93 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain qualified and talented executives, motivate such executives to achieve our corporate goals and reward them for short- and long-term performance with a simple and clear compensation structure.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 68,898,711 | 1,786,465 | 17,926 | 97.47% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 53,520,192 | 10,356,887 | 2,498 | 83.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 55,798,941 | 1,324,379 | 1,837 | 97.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 97.47%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 83.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 97.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on this matter and, as a result, will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on this matter and, as a result, will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on this matter and, as a result, will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,393,602 |
| Median employee compensation | $540,474 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Shair, Ph.DIndependent · Departed during FY | $39,489 | $199,928 | $200,004 | $0 | $200,000 | $639,421 |
| Christy OligerIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 27,715 | 299,930 | 300,021 | 0 | — | 627,666 |
| Ron SquarerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 2,511 | 299,984 | 299,957 | 0 | — | 602,452 |
| Anna ProtopapasIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 85,500 | 199,928 | 200,004 | 0 | — | 485,432 |
| Sapna Srivastava, Ph.DIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 62,000 | 199,928 | 200,004 | 0 | — | 461,932 |
| Cameron A. Wheeler, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 54,830 | 199,928 | 200,004 | 0 | — | 454,762 |
| Michael L. Meyers, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 52,000 | 199,928 | 200,004 | 0 | — | 451,932 |
| Grant C. BogleIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 49,995 | 199,928 | 200,004 | 0 | — | 449,927 |
| Joseph Pearlberg, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 47,000 | 199,928 | 200,004 | 0 | — | 446,932 |
| Gary Gilliland, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 24,285 | — | 297,937 | 0 | — | 322,222 |
| Emily Drabant Conley, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 26,620 | — | 22,879 | 0 | — | 49,499 |
| Andrew A. F. Hack, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 24,285 | — | — | 0 | — | 24,285 |
| James R. Porter, Ph.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $425,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $496,230 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,999,410 |
| All other compensation | $200,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,695,640 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nuvalent names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nuvalent.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Summit Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Mahkam Zanganeh | $616,500 | $0 | $245,021,384 | $0 | $246,047,279 |
| 2 | Arcellx, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Elghandour | 653,288 | 9,342,069 | 10,850,151 | 0 | 21,402,668 |
| 3 | Immunovant, Inc. | 2026 | Eric Venker | 636,618 | 0 | 19,010,639 | 0 | 20,158,767 |
| 4 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Sibold | 918,531 | 12,297,850 | 4,537,146 | 1,438,814 | 19,206,341 |
| 5 | Revolution Medicines, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Goldsmith | 812,500 | 3,968,076 | 8,995,114 | 889,700 | 14,672,390 |
| 6 | Vaxcyte, Inc. | 2025 | Grant Pickering | 800,000 | 4,300,159 | 8,714,048 | 630,000 | 14,458,937 |
| 7 | Cytokinetics, Incorporated | 2025 | Robert Blum | 853,069 | 5,150,019 | 5,095,918 | 772,715 | 11,881,456 |
| 8 | Nuvalent | 2025 | James Porter | 652,100 | 4,392,563 | 5,857,906 | 469,512 | 11,393,602 |
| 9 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Anzalone | 981,046 | 6,810,292 | 0 | 1,236,000 | 9,029,861 |
| 10 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 11 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| — | Avidity Biosciences, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuvalent | 120% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Arcellx, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 125% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Avidity Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Cytokinetics, Incorporated | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Immunovant, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. | 146% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Summit Therapeutics Inc. | 105% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vaxcyte, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Porter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compen sation Table - 2025”. As printed: 11,393,602. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 689237–689247 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compen sation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,239,298. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 704965–704974 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alexandra Balcom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compen sation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,170,614. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 720674–720683 |
| 4 | Section 01, Darlene Noci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compen sation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,158,140. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 736772–736781 |
| 5 | Section 01, Deborah Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compen sation Table - 2025”. As printed: 4,157,524. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c14 · span 747421–747430 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Porter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Turner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS THAT THE STOCKH” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c8 · span 702930–702939 |
| 8 | Section 03, Deborah Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS THAT THE STOCKH” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r13 · c8 · span 745386–745395 |
| 9 | Section 03, Alexandra Balcom RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS THAT THE STOCKH” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c6 · span 717959–717968 |
| 10 | Section 03, Deborah Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS THAT THE STOCKH” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r13 · c6 · span 744706–744715 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Porter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Darlene Noci RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS THAT THE STOCKH” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r11 · c6 · span 733925–733934 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Turner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS THAT THE STOCKH” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c6 · span 702250–702259 |
| 14 | Section 03, Darlene Noci OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS THAT THE STOCKH” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r11 · c8 · span 734638–734647 |
| 15 | Section 03, Alexandra Balcom OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDS THAT THE STOCKH” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c8 · span 718639–718648 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1510190–1510192 |
| 17 | Section 08, Matthew Shair, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 639,421. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Christy Oliger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 627,666. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r7 · c19 · span 368135–368142 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ron Squarer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 602,452. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r11 · c19 · span 397796–397803 |
| 20 | Section 08, Anna Protopapas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 485,432. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r9 · c19 · span 382969–382976 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sapna Srivastava, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,932. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Cameron A. Wheeler, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,762. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael L. Meyers, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,932. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Grant C. Bogle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,927. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r2 · c19 · span 330813–330820 |
| 25 | Section 08, Joseph Pearlberg, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,932. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Gary Gilliland, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,222. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Emily Drabant Conley, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,499. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Andrew A. F. Hack, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,285. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, James R. Porter, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001861560-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 68,898,711). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0000950170-25-088542 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.79% (votes for as printed: 53,520,192). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0000950170-24-073632 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.68% (votes for as printed: 55,798,941). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 496,230 + equity 1,999,410 + all other 200,000 = 2,695,640, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,695,640 |
| 35 | Summit Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001599298-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 246,047,279. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 385284–385295 |
| 36 | Arcellx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-084363 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897 |
| 37 | Immunovant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 38 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 39 | Revolution Medicines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 382608–382618 |
| 40 | Vaxcyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173672 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vaxcyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,458,937. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 561197–561207 |
| 41 | Cytokinetics, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015364 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103 |
| 42 | Nuvalent (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvalent's own proxy. As printed: 11,393,602. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 689237–689247 |
| 43 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0000879407-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484 |
| 44 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 45 | Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Cytokinetics, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015364 | Cytokinetics, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nuvalent. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nuvalent. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Arcellx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-084363 | Arcellx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nuvalent. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Immunovant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant, Inc. names Nuvalent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nuvalent. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000879407-26-000019 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nuvalent. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Revolution Medicines, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182453 | Revolution Medicines, Inc. names Nuvalent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000352 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nuvalent. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Vaxcyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173672 | Vaxcyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nuvalent. Filing ↗ |