Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DYN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DYN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erick Lucera | $391,970 | $0 | $691,406 | $1,408,214 | $197,600 | $0 | $6,796 | $2,695,986 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 0 | 7,005 | 2,076,868 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Johanna Friedl-Naderer | 610,691 | 0 | 0 | 243,666 | 232,063 | 0 | 0 | 1,086,420 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Kerr | 537,000 | 0 | 0 | 309,533 | 204,060 | 0 | 7,005 | 1,057,598 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | 531,500 | 0 | 0 | 252,153 | 201,970 | 0 | 7,005 | 992,628 |
| Chief Innovation Officer; Former Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Scalzo | 107,500 | 0 | 166,773 | 106,335 | 0 | 0 | 347,030 | 727,638 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Head of Finance and Administration | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erick Lucera | $2,695,986 | — | — | — |
| John Cox | 2,076,868 | 20,688,724 | — | −18,611,856 |
| Johanna Friedl-Naderer | 1,086,420 | 8,190,480 | — | −7,104,060 |
| Douglas Kerr | 1,057,598 | 7,741,647 | — | −6,684,049 |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | 992,628 | 3,835,650 | 1,997,845 | −2,843,022 |
| Richard Scalzo | 727,638 | 2,485,672 | — | −1,758,034 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 894 | $18 | $16,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 45,709 | 18 | 829,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 90,943 | 18 | 1,650,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 19,261 | 19 | 369,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 38,322 | 19 | 735,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 377 | 19 | 7,235 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 35,947 | 18 | 652,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 72,310 | 18 | 1,336,289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 28,583 | 18 | 528,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 15,148 | 19 | 290,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 36,345 | 18 | 671,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 710 | 18 | 13,121 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lubner | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 53,625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 47,082 | 18 | 865,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 59,870 | 18 | 1,100,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,170 | 18 | 21,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1 | 19 | 19 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 21 | 19 | 399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 52 | 19 | 988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 26 | 19 | 494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 119,115 | 18 | 2,189,334 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 2,403 | 18 | 43,326 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 2,466 | 18 | 44,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 3,056 | 18 | 55,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,241 | 18 | 112,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 21,926 | 18 | 398,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 61 | 18 | 1,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 60 | 18 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,081 | 18 | 109,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 3,136 | 18 | 56,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 17,244 | 18 | 313,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 43,621 | 18 | 793,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 428 | 18 | 7,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Cox | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,311 | 18 | 60,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erick Lucera | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,448 | 18 | 26,585 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Friedl-Naderer | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 228 | 18 | 4,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Kerr | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,564 | 18 | 28,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian S. Posner | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,500 | 17 | 42,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian S. Posner | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,000 | 18 | 36,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian S. Posner | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,500 | 17 | 43,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Kersten | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 35,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Hurwitz | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 35,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lubner | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 35,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 35,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian S. Posner | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,000 | 17 | 33,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Stehman-Breen | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 35,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlo Incerti | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 35,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian S. Posner | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 35,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Kerr | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 887 | 18 | 16,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Friedl-Naderer | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 145 | 18 | 2,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Cox | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,683 | 18 | 49,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Kersten | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 37,454 | 20 | 754,316 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Kersten | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 46,901 | 20 | 941,373 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Kersten | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,657 | 21 | 35,583 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry E. Greene | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 57,463 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Kersten | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 190,676 | 21 | 3,922,263 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Kersten | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 71,629 | 21 | 1,506,766 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 50,530 | 21 | 1,062,141 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 77,855 | 21 | 1,645,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 30,774 | 21 | 650,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 12,699 | 21 | 267,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 39,131 | 21 | 826,838 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 5,019 | 21 | 105,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 19,973 | 21 | 419,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 25,397 | 21 | 533,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 6,382 | 21 | 134,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erick Lucera | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 2,362 | 20 | 48,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 64,411 | 21 | 1,370,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 102,969 | 21 | 2,176,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 51,756 | 21 | 1,094,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 162,954 | 21 | 3,467,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 40,702 | 21 | 860,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 81,903 | 21 | 1,742,896 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 127,182 | 23 | 2,898,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 11,665 | 24 | 275,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 100,019 | 23 | 2,279,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 14,844 | 24 | 350,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 253,039 | 23 | 5,766,759 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 124,379 | 23 | 2,881,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 29,587 | 24 | 698,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 5,000 | 24 | 118,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 49,193 | 23 | 1,139,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Rhodes | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 62,543 | 23 | 1,449,121 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Kersten | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 5,388 | 26 | 140,319 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Kersten | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 256,072 | 26 | 6,530,451 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erick Lucera | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 66,100 | — | $691,406 |
| Johanna Friedl-Naderer | OPTION | 2025-07-16 | — | — | 51,255 | — | 243,666 |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | OPTION | 2025-07-16 | — | — | 53,040 | — | 252,153 |
| John Cox | OPTION | 2025-07-16 | — | — | 197,285 | — | 937,893 |
| Erick Lucera | OPTION | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 214,500 | — | 1,408,214 |
| Douglas Kerr | OPTION | 2025-07-16 | — | — | 65,110 | — | 309,533 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erick Lucera | $691,406 | $0 | $1,408,214 | 0.0% |
| Johanna Friedl-Naderer | 0 | 0 | 243,666 | 0.0% |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | 0 | 0 | 252,153 | 0.0% |
| John Cox | 0 | 0 | 937,893 | 0.0% |
| Douglas Kerr | 0 | 0 | 309,533 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cox | Option | 197,285 | 9.33 | — |
| John Cox | RSU | 108,976 | — | 2,131,571 |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | RSU | 46,862 | — | 916,621 |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | RSU | 29,328 | — | 573,656 |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | RSU | 10,000 | — | 195,600 |
| John Cox | Option | 174,075 | 29.44 | — |
| Erick Lucera | Option | 214,500 | 10.46 | — |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | Option | 53,040 | 9.33 | — |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | Option | 17,487 | 10.88 | — |
| Douglas Kerr | Option | 103,331 | 31.94 | — |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | Option | 15,750 | 10.72 | — |
| Johanna Friedl-Naderer | Option | 127,394 | 31.94 | — |
| Oxana Beskrovnaya | Option | 46,800 | 29.44 | — |
| John Cox | Option | 382,417 | 26.06 | — |
Our compensation committee has developed and administers our executive compensation program with these considerations in mind to deliver incentives that balance our retention and motivation objectives while rewarding executives for realization of long-term objectives and our ability to create sustained value for our stockholders and the execution of strategic annual goals that are critical to the execution of our business plan.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 147,732,142 | 1,279,302 | 61,514 | 99.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-30 | 74,412,453 | 15,817,102 | 81,555 | 82.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 99.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-30 | 82.47%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on this matter and, as a result, will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on this matter and, as a result, will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,076,868 |
| Median employee compensation | $338,650 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram KarnaniIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | — | $0 | $798,986 | $0 | $0 | $798,986 |
| Brian S. PosnerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 11,250 | 0 | 559,909 | 0 | 0 | 571,159 |
| Jason RhodesIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 90,000 | 0 | 264,506 | 0 | 0 | 354,506 |
| Dirk KerstenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 0 | 264,506 | 0 | 0 | 334,506 |
| David LubnerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 70,000 | 0 | 264,506 | 0 | 0 | 334,506 |
| Catherine Stehman-Breen, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Research and Development | 62,500 | 0 | 264,506 | 0 | 0 | 327,006 |
| Edward HurwitzIndependent · Compensation | 52,500 | 0 | 264,506 | 0 | 0 | 317,006 |
| Carlo Incerti, M.DIndependent · Research and Development | 52,500 | 0 | 264,506 | 0 | 0 | 317,006 |
| John G. CoxEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $264,506 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $408,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $408,750 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dyne Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arcellx | 2024 | Rami Elghandour | $653,288 | $9,342,069 | $10,850,151 | $0 | $21,402,668 |
| 2 | Immunovant | 2026 | Eric Venker | 636,618 | 0 | 19,010,639 | 0 | 20,158,767 |
| 3 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 4 | Revolution Medicines | 2025 | Mark Goldsmith | 812,500 | 3,968,076 | 8,995,114 | 889,700 | 14,672,390 |
| 5 | Cytokinetics | 2025 | Robert Blum | 853,069 | 5,150,019 | 5,095,918 | 772,715 | 11,881,456 |
| 6 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 7 | Nuvalent | 2025 | James Porter | 652,100 | 4,392,563 | 5,857,906 | 469,512 | 11,393,602 |
| 8 | IDEAYA Biosciences | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 9 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Ian Mortimer | 786,000 | 1,774,000 | 6,065,255 | 550,200 | 9,221,712 |
| 10 | Kymera Therapeutics | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 11 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 12 | Arvinas | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 13 | Beam Therapeutics | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 14 | Celldex Therapeutics | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 15 | Intellia Therapeutics | 2025 | John Leonard | 708,000 | 2,443,920 | 1,356,320 | 0 | 5,063,899 |
| 16 | Denali Therapeutics | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 17 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Gaurav Shah | 671,076 | 806,751 | 1,613,377 | 403,048 | 3,510,241 |
| 18 | Keros Therapeutics | 2025 | Jasbir Seehra | 700,000 | 1,426,280 | 0 | 398,125 | 2,540,204 |
| 19 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Arcellx | 140% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Arvinas | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Beam Therapeutics | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Celldex Therapeutics | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Cytokinetics | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Denali Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| IDEAYA Biosciences | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Immunovant | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Intellia Therapeutics | 115% | Options 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Keros Therapeutics | 87.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Kymera Therapeutics | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Nuvalent | 120% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Revolution Medicines | 146% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Erick Lucera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 2,695,986. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 836224–836233 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Cox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 3 | Section 01, Johanna Friedl-Naderer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,086,420. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 853791–853800 |
| 4 | Section 01, Douglas Kerr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,057,598. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 873746–873755 |
| 5 | Section 01, Oxana Beskrovnaya | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 992,628. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 913684–913691 |
| 6 | Section 01, Richard Scalzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 727,638. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 893718–893725 |
| 7 | Section 03, Erick Lucera RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c9 · span 830409–830416 |
| 8 | Section 03, Johanna Friedl-Naderer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c32 · span 1069347–1069354 |
| 9 | Section 03, Oxana Beskrovnaya OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r15 · c32 · span 1133176–1133183 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Cox OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c32 · span 1005521–1005528 |
| 11 | Section 03, Erick Lucera OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c13 · span 831860–831869 |
| 12 | Section 03, Douglas Kerr OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c32 · span 1094814–1094821 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1763395–1763398 |
| 14 | Section 08, Vikram Karnani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 798,986. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r6 · c11 · span 369656–369663 |
| 15 | Section 08, Brian S. Posner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 571,159. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r9 · c15 · span 389985–389992 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jason Rhodes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,506. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r3 · c15 · span 352228–352235 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dirk Kersten | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,506. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r7 · c15 · span 377400–377407 |
| 18 | Section 08, David Lubner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,506. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r8 · c15 · span 383689–383696 |
| 19 | Section 08, Catherine Stehman-Breen, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,006. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r10 · c15 · span 396291–396298 |
| 20 | Section 08, Edward Hurwitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,006. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r4 · c15 · span 358519–358526 |
| 21 | Section 08, Carlo Incerti, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,006. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r5 · c15 · span 364815–364822 |
| 22 | Section 08, John G. Cox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001577014-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David Lubner 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187601 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001577014-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001577014-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001577014-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001577014-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001577014-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001577014-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001577014-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001577014-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001577014-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, John Cox 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Erick Lucera 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223961 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Johanna Friedl-Naderer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Douglas Kerr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223966 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, David Lubner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Catherine Stehman-Breen 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Carlo Incerti 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Douglas Kerr 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001814189-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Johanna Friedl-Naderer 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001915598-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, John Cox 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001498428-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Barry E. Greene 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001291963-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001577014-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001577014-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001577014-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001577014-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001577014-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001577014-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001577014-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001577014-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001577014-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Erick Lucera 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285505 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001577014-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001577014-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001577014-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001577014-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001577014-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001577014-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001577014-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-323754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-323754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261696 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.14% (votes for as printed: 147,732,142). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0000950170-25-082317 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.47% (votes for as printed: 74,412,453). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 111 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 112 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 408,750 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 408,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 408,750 |
| 113 | Arcellx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-084363 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx's own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897 |
| 114 | Immunovant, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant's own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 115 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 116 | Revolution Medicines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 382608–382618 |
| 117 | Cytokinetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015364 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103 |
| 118 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 119 | Nuvalent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvalent's own proxy. As printed: 11,393,602. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 689237–689247 |
| 120 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 121 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xenon Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 9,221,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 968086–968095 |
| 122 | Kymera Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 123 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 124 | Arvinas, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 125 | Beam Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178 |
| 126 | Celldex Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 127 | Intellia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299 |
| 128 | Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 129 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775 |
| 130 | Keros Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046791 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989 |
| 131 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 132 | Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046791 | Keros Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Arcellx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-084363 | Arcellx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161512 | Beam Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG names Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Revolution Medicines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182453 | Revolution Medicines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics names Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197283 | Intellia Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Cytokinetics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015364 | Cytokinetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics names Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Nuvalent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001861560-26-000013 | Nuvalent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Immunovant reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Xenon Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170320 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |