Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. (DYN)

CEO John Cox was paid $2,076,868 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 90.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-173655 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,695,986
Erick Lucera total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer — highest-paid officer; CEO John Cox: $2,076,868
1st
CEO (John Cox) pay percentile vs peers
6:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.14%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

DYN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Erick Lucera$391,970$0$691,406$1,408,214$197,600$0$6,796$2,695,986
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
John Cox721,00000937,893410,97007,0052,076,868
President and Chief Executive Officer
Johanna Friedl-Naderer610,69100243,666232,063001,086,420
Chief Commercial Officer
Douglas Kerr537,00000309,533204,06007,0051,057,598
Chief Medical Officer
Oxana Beskrovnaya531,50000252,153201,97007,005992,628
Chief Innovation Officer; Former Chief Scientific Officer
Richard Scalzo107,5000166,773106,33500347,030727,638
Former Senior Vice President, Head of Finance and Administration

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Erick Lucera$2,695,986———
John Cox2,076,86820,688,724—↓ −18,611,856
Johanna Friedl-Naderer1,086,4208,190,480—↓ −7,104,060
Douglas Kerr1,057,5987,741,647—↓ −6,684,049
Oxana Beskrovnaya992,6283,835,6501,997,845↓ −2,843,022
Richard Scalzo727,6382,485,672—↓ −1,758,034

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DYN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$2,695,986 Erick Lucera total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-173655 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for DYN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
DYNon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order DYN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DYN
15 companies name DYN as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DYN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brian S. PosnerIndependent Director$571,159
Carlo Incerti, M.DIndependent Director$317,006
Catherine Stehman-Breen, M.DIndependent Director$327,006
David LubnerIndependent Director$334,506
Dirk KerstenIndependent Director$334,506
Edward HurwitzIndependent Director$317,006
Jason RhodesChair of the Board$354,506
Vikram KarnaniIndependent Director$798,986
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-23D15,148$19$290,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-23D377197,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-23D38,32219735,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-23D19,26119369,619CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-24D7101813,121CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-24D36,34518671,656CommonForm 4 ↗
David LubnerDirector2026-04-24D53,62500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-24D28,58318528,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-24D72,310181,336,289CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-27D45,70918829,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-27D90,943181,650,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-27D35,94718652,438CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-27D8941816,226CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-28D11919CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-28D5219988CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-28D47,08218865,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-28D1,1701821,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-28D119,115182,189,334CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-28D2119399CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-28D2619494CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-04-28D59,870181,100,411CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-04D2,4661844,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-04D6,24118112,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-04D61181,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-04D3,1361856,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-05D6,08118109,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-05D3,0561855,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-05D2,4031843,326CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-05D60181,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-06D17,24418313,496CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-06D428187,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-06D21,92618398,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-05-06D43,62118793,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Erick LuceraChief Financial Officer2026-05-13D1,4481826,585CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas KerrChief Medical Officer2026-05-13D1,5641828,715CommonForm 4 ↗
John CoxDirector2026-05-13D3,3111860,790CommonForm 4 ↗
Johanna Friedl-NadererChief Commercial Officer2026-05-13D228184,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. PosnerDirector2026-05-20A2,5001742,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. PosnerDirector2026-05-26A2,0001836,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. PosnerDirector2026-06-03A2,5001743,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlo IncertiDirector2026-06-05A35,15200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dirk KerstenDirector2026-06-05A35,15200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-05A35,15200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David LubnerDirector2026-06-05A35,15200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine Stehman-BreenDirector2026-06-05A35,15200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward HurwitzDirector2026-06-05A35,15200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. PosnerDirector2026-06-05A35,15200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. PosnerDirector2026-06-08A2,0001733,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas KerrChief Medical Officer2026-06-16D8871816,259CommonForm 4 ↗
John CoxDirector2026-06-16D2,6831849,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Johanna Friedl-NadererChief Commercial Officer2026-06-16D145182,658CommonForm 4 ↗
Dirk KerstenDirector2026-06-17D37,45420754,316Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dirk KerstenDirector2026-06-18D46,90120941,373Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Barry E. GreeneDirector2026-06-22A57,46300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dirk KerstenDirector2026-06-22D190,676213,922,263Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dirk KerstenDirector2026-06-23D1,6572135,583Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dirk KerstenDirector2026-06-23D71,629211,506,766Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-23D30,77421650,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-23D77,855211,645,076CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-23D39,13121826,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-24D19,97321419,832CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-24D25,39721533,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-24D50,530211,062,141CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-25D5,01921105,901CommonForm 4 ↗
Erick LuceraChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D2,3622048,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-25D6,38221134,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-25D12,69921267,949CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-26D162,954213,467,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-26D64,411211,370,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-26D81,903211,742,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-29D51,756211,094,122CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-29D40,70221860,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-06-29D102,969212,176,765CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-06D127,182232,898,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-06D100,019232,279,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-06D253,039235,766,759CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-07D11,66524275,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-07D62,543231,449,121CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-07D29,58724698,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-07D14,84424350,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-07D124,379232,881,861CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-07D5,00024118,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-07-07D49,193231,139,802CommonForm 4 ↗
Dirk KerstenDirector2026-07-27D5,38826140,319Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dirk KerstenDirector2026-07-27D256,072266,530,451Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Douglas KerrChief Medical Officer2026-08-13D1,5562640,892CommonForm 4 ↗
Erick LuceraChief Financial Officer2026-08-13D1,7972647,225CommonForm 4 ↗
John CoxDirector2026-08-13D4,98626131,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Johanna Friedl-NadererChief Commercial Officer2026-08-13D226265,939CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-08-13D63,643261,667,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-08-13D94,415262,473,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-08-13D268,354267,030,875CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-08-14D322,465258,061,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-08-14D1,359,6742533,991,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason RhodesDirector2026-08-14D478,3772511,959,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Johanna Friedl-NadererChief Commercial Officer2026-09-04D9002421,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas KerrChief Medical Officer2026-09-04D3,7452491,191CommonForm 4 ↗
John CoxDirector2026-09-08D5,65819106,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas KerrChief Medical Officer2026-09-08D1,2901924,355CommonForm 4 ↗
Johanna Friedl-NadererChief Commercial Officer2026-09-08D185193,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian S. PosnerDirector2026-10-02A2,5001640,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Erick LuceraRSU2025-03-31——66,100—$691,406
Oxana BeskrovnayaOPTION2025-07-16——53,040—252,153
Johanna Friedl-NadererOPTION2025-07-16——51,255—243,666
Erick LuceraOPTION2025-03-31——214,500—1,408,214
John CoxOPTION2025-07-16——197,285—937,893
Douglas KerrOPTION2025-07-16——65,110—309,533
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Erick Lucera$691,406$0$1,408,2140.0%
Oxana Beskrovnaya00252,1530.0%
Johanna Friedl-Naderer00243,6660.0%
John Cox00937,8930.0%
Douglas Kerr00309,5330.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John CoxOption197,2859.33—
John CoxRSU108,976—2,131,571
Oxana BeskrovnayaRSU46,862—916,621
Oxana BeskrovnayaRSU29,328—573,656
Oxana BeskrovnayaRSU10,000—195,600
John CoxOption174,07529.44—
Erick LuceraOption214,50010.46—
Oxana BeskrovnayaOption53,0409.33—
Oxana BeskrovnayaOption17,48710.88—
Douglas KerrOption103,33131.94—
Oxana BeskrovnayaOption15,75010.72—
Johanna Friedl-NadererOption127,39431.94—
Oxana BeskrovnayaOption46,80029.44—
John CoxOption382,41726.06—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation committee has developed and administers our executive compensation program with these considerations in mind to deliver incentives that balance our retention and motivation objectives while rewarding executives for realization of long-term objectives and our ability to create sustained value for our stockholders and the execution of strategic annual goals that are critical to the execution of our business plan.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-05147,732,1421,279,30261,51499.14%Passed
20252025-05-3074,412,45315,817,10281,55582.47%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0599.14%a
20252025-05-3082.47%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on this matter and, as a result, will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on this matter and, as a result, will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)6 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,076,868
Median employee compensation$338,650
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Vikram KarnaniIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected—$0$798,986$0$0$798,986
Brian S. PosnerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected11,2500559,90900571,159
Jason RhodesIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair)90,0000264,50600354,506
David LubnerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance70,0000264,50600334,506
Dirk KerstenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)70,0000264,50600334,506
Catherine Stehman-Breen, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Research and Development62,5000264,50600327,006
Edward HurwitzIndependent · Compensation52,5000264,50600317,006
Carlo Incerti, M.DIndependent · Research and Development52,5000264,50600317,006
John G. CoxEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$264,506
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$408,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$408,750

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dyne Therapeutics, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Arcellx2024Rami Elghandour$653,288$9,342,069$10,850,151$0$21,402,668
2Immunovant2026Eric Venker636,618019,010,639020,158,767
3BridgeBio Pharma2025Neil Kumar1,044,00010,606,2751,874,992014,944,585
4Revolution Medicines2025Mark Goldsmith812,5003,968,0768,995,114889,70014,672,390
5Cytokinetics2025Robert Blum853,0695,150,0195,095,918772,71511,881,456
6Crinetics Pharmaceuticals2025R. Scott Struthers718,5003,280,5407,160,564462,35511,628,959
7Nuvalent2025James Porter652,1004,392,5635,857,906469,51211,393,602
8IDEAYA Biosciences2025Yujiro Hata700,00008,418,840378,0009,512,640
9Xenon Pharmaceuticals2025Ian Mortimer786,0001,774,0006,065,255550,2009,221,712
10Kymera Therapeutics2025Nello Mainolfi693,00007,318,859519,7508,545,609
11CRISPR Therapeutics AG2025Samarth Kulkarni768,6223,474,9002,768,862659,0937,678,477
12Arvinas2025John Houston706,2362,685,8402,671,051457,0006,534,127
13Beam Therapeutics2025John Evans755,0001,513,5752,876,754662,5135,818,525
14Celldex Therapeutics2025Anthony Marucci785,80404,027,59005,366,709
15Intellia Therapeutics2025John Leonard708,0002,443,9201,356,32005,063,899
16Denali Therapeutics2025Ryan Watts718,0001,151,8672,180,00304,751,515
17Rocket Pharmaceuticals2025Gaurav Shah671,076806,7511,613,377403,0483,510,241
18Keros Therapeutics2025Jasbir Seehra700,0001,426,2800398,1252,540,204
19Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.2025John Cox721,0000937,893410,9702,076,868

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.95%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Arcellx140%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Arvinas108%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Beam Therapeutics135%Options 66 · RSU 34not disclosedPay Governance LLC
BridgeBio Pharma135%RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15NoAon Talent Solutions
Celldex Therapeutics100%Options 100not disclosedAon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Crinetics Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosedOptions 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPearl Meyer
CRISPR Therapeutics AGnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Cytokinetics120%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Denali Therapeutics145%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
IDEAYA Biosciences90%Options 100not disclosedAon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice)
Immunovant110%not disclosedNoCompensia
Intellia Therapeutics115%Option 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine
Keros Therapeutics87.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Kymera Therapeutics125%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Nuvalent120%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Revolution Medicines146%Options 70 · RSU 30not disclosedCompensia
Rocket Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Xenon Pharmaceuticals100%not disclosedNoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Erick Lucera (Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer) was the highest-paid executive at Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,695,986.
How does Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Cox's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 6:1.
How did shareholders vote on Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.14% of shareholders supported Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reported total board compensation of $408,750 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Erick LuceraDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 2,695,986. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 836224–836233
2Section 01, John CoxDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248
3Section 01, Johanna Friedl-NadererDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,086,420. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 853791–853800
4Section 01, Douglas KerrDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,057,598. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 873746–873755
5Section 01, Oxana BeskrovnayaDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 992,628. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 913684–913691
6Section 01, Richard ScalzoDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 727,638. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 893718–893725
7Section 03, Erick Lucera RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c9 · span 830409–830416
8Section 03, Oxana Beskrovnaya OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r15 · c32 · span 1133176–1133183
9Section 03, Johanna Friedl-Naderer OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c32 · span 1069347–1069354
10Section 03, Erick Lucera OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c13 · span 831860–831869
11Section 03, John Cox OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c32 · span 1005521–1005528
12Section 03, Douglas Kerr OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c32 · span 1094814–1094821
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1763395–1763398
14Section 08, Vikram KarnaniDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 798,986. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r6 · c11 · span 370902–371129
15Section 08, Brian S. PosnerDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 571,159. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r9 · c15 · span 389776–390003
16Section 08, Jason RhodesDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,506. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r3 · c15 · span 352019–352246
17Section 08, David LubnerDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,506. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r8 · c15 · span 383480–383707
18Section 08, Dirk KerstenDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,506. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r7 · c15 · span 377191–377418
19Section 08, Catherine Stehman-Breen, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,006. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r10 · c15 · span 396082–396309
20Section 08, Edward HurwitzDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,006. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r4 · c15 · span 358310–358537
21Section 08, Carlo Incerti, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,006. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r5 · c15 · span 364606–364833
22Section 08, John G. CoxDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, David Lubner 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001193125-26-187601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270001577014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001577014-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001577014-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001577014-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001577014-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001577014-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001577014-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001577014-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001577014-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001577014-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Erick Lucera 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223961Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Douglas Kerr 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223966Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, John Cox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Johanna Friedl-Naderer 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-223984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-236877Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-259563Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Carlo Incerti 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-264019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-264021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-264022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, David Lubner 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-264025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Catherine Stehman-Breen 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-264011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Edward Hurwitz 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-264031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-264004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-264004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Douglas Kerr 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001814189-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, John Cox 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001498428-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Johanna Friedl-Naderer 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001915598-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277529Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277529Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Barry E. Greene 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001291963-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-260001577014-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-260001577014-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-260001577014-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001577014-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001577014-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001577014-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001577014-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Erick Lucera 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-285505Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001577014-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001577014-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001577014-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001577014-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001577014-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001577014-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001577014-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001577014-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001577014-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001193125-26-323754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Dirk Kersten 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001193125-26-323754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Douglas Kerr 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001814189-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Erick Lucera 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001697616-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, John Cox 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001498428-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Johanna Friedl-Naderer 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001915598-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001577014-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001577014-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001577014-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001577014-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001577014-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Jason Rhodes 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001577014-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Johanna Friedl-Naderer 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080001915598-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Douglas Kerr 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080001814189-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, John Cox 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080001498428-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Douglas Kerr 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080001814189-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Johanna Friedl-Naderer 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080001915598-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Brian S. Posner 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001193125-26-415584Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-080001193125-26-261696Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.14% (votes for as printed: 147,732,142). Filing ↗
125Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050000950170-25-082317Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.47% (votes for as printed: 74,412,453). Filing ↗
126Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
127Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
128Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 408,750 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 408,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 408,750
129Arcellx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-084363CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx's own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897
130Immunovant, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant's own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726
131BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531
132Revolution Medicines, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182453CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 382608–382618
133Cytokinetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015364CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103
134Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001658247-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460
135Nuvalent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001861560-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvalent's own proxy. As printed: 11,393,602. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 689237–689247
136IDEAYA Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191501CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319
137Xenon Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320CEO total compensation as printed in Xenon Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 9,221,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 968086–968095
138Kymera Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191495CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146
139CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165158CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 821649–821658
140Arvinas, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930
141Beam Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161512CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178
142Celldex Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050884CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866
143Intellia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197283CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299
144Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001714899-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614
145Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775
146Keros Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046791CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989
147Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248
148Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046791Keros Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Arcellx reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-084363Arcellx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Rocket Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016656Rocket Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Cytokinetics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015364Cytokinetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Nuvalent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001861560-26-000013Nuvalent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Immunovant reciprocityDEF 14A—0001764013-26-000092Immunovant's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050884Celldex Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016723BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028156Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161512Beam Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001658247-26-000030Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-165158CRISPR Therapeutics AG names Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001714899-26-000054Denali Therapeutics names Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191501IDEAYA Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197283Intellia Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191495Kymera Therapeutics names Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Revolution Medicines reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182453Revolution Medicines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Xenon Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170320Xenon Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
DYN Peer Teardown Report