Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IDYA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IDYA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yujiro Hata | $700,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,418,840 | $378,000 | $0 | $15,800 | $9,512,640 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Joshua Bleharski | 333,333 | 150,000 | 0 | 3,463,975 | 186,000 | 0 | 14,014 | 4,147,322 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Darrin Beaupre | 526,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,595,809 | 196,000 | 0 | 15,800 | 3,334,109 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Michael White | 519,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,595,809 | 193,500 | 0 | 15,800 | 3,324,109 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Andres Ruiz Briseno | 417,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,052,355 | 168,000 | 0 | 15,800 | 1,653,155 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Snyder | 440,000 | 0 | 0 | 463,036 | 164,000 | 0 | 64,523 | 1,131,560 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yujiro Hata | $9,512,640 | $16,930,872 | $5,995,440 | −7,418,232 |
| Joshua Bleharski | 4,147,322 | — | — | — |
| Darrin Beaupre | 3,334,109 | 6,060,624 | 1,809,351 | −2,726,515 |
| Michael White | 3,324,109 | 5,379,396 | 2,758,719 | −2,055,287 |
| Andres Ruiz Briseno | 1,653,155 | 3,355,794 | 1,412,542 | −1,702,639 |
| Douglas Snyder | 1,131,560 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy L. Yarno | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott W. Morrison | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine J. MacKey | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Garret Hampton | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Stein | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry J. Rosen | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briseno Andres Ruiz | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 9,550 | 13 | 122,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briseno Andres Ruiz | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 9,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briseno Andres Ruiz | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 9,550 | 40 | 382,131 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrin Beaupre | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 185,000 | — | $2,595,809 |
| Douglas Snyder | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 33,000 | — | 463,036 |
| Yujiro Hata | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 600,000 | — | 8,418,840 |
| Andres Ruiz Briseno | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 75,000 | — | 1,052,355 |
| Joshua Bleharski | OPTION | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 3,463,975 |
| Michael White | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 185,000 | — | 2,595,809 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrin Beaupre | $0 | $0 | $2,595,809 | 0.0% |
| Douglas Snyder | 0 | 0 | 463,036 | 0.0% |
| Yujiro Hata | 0 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 0.0% |
| Andres Ruiz Briseno | 0 | 0 | 1,052,355 | 0.0% |
| Joshua Bleharski | 0 | 0 | 3,463,975 | 0.0% |
| Michael White | 0 | 0 | 2,595,809 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Bleharski | Option | 250,000 | 20.05 | — |
| Darrin Beaupre | Option | 83,342 | 46.22 | — |
| Darrin Beaupre | Option | 24,380 | 17.04 | — |
| Andres Ruiz Briseno | Option | 8,911 | 23.23 | — |
| Yujiro Hata | Option | 108,336 | 17.04 | — |
| Yujiro Hata | Option | 600,000 | 20.24 | — |
| Darrin Beaupre | Option | 185,000 | 20.24 | — |
| Andres Ruiz Briseno | Option | 75,000 | 20.24 | — |
| Yujiro Hata | Option | 5,419 | 12.86 | — |
| Michael White | Option | 44,691 | 17.04 | — |
| Darrin Beaupre | Option | 41,258 | 17.48 | — |
| Andres Ruiz Briseno | Option | 11,518 | 17.04 | — |
| Douglas Snyder | Option | 96,251 | 30.5 | — |
| Andres Ruiz Briseno | Option | 600 | 12.86 | — |
| Yujiro Hata | Option | 250,007 | 46.22 | — |
| Michael White | Option | 72,921 | 46.22 | — |
| Michael White | Option | 185,000 | 20.24 | — |
| Douglas Snyder | Option | 33,000 | 20.24 | — |
| Michael White | Option | 1,928 | 12.86 | — |
| Andres Ruiz Briseno | Option | 44,277 | 46.22 | — |
Our executive compensation program has been designed to motivate, reward, attract and retain high caliber management deemed essential to ensure our success. The program seeks to align executive compensation with our short and long-term objectives, business strategy and financial performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 64,269,756 | 8,349,131 | 397,608 | 88.5% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 59,798,805 | 17,040,207 | 194,706 | 77.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 62,946,692 | 4,602,338 | 1,646,579 | 93.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 88.5%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 77.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 93.19%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 28.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,512,640 |
| Median employee compensation | $335,731 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry J. Rosen, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $97,500 | $0 | $281,660 | $0 | $0 | $379,160 |
| Scott W. MorrisonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 70,000 | 0 | 281,660 | 0 | 0 | 351,660 |
| Jeffrey L. Stein, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 0 | 281,660 | 0 | 0 | 351,660 |
| Wendy L. YarnoIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 62,500 | 0 | 281,660 | 0 | 0 | 344,160 |
| Catherine J. Mackey, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation | 52,500 | 0 | 281,660 | 0 | 0 | 334,160 |
| M. Garret Hampton, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 50,000 | 0 | 281,660 | 0 | 0 | 331,660 |
| Susan L. Kelley, M.DIndependent · Departed during FY | 25,000 | 0 | 230,323 | 0 | 0 | 255,323 |
| Yujiro S. HataEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $281,660 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 35,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $427,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $427,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | Arcellx, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Elghandour | 653,288 | 9,342,069 | 10,850,151 | 0 | 21,402,668 |
| 3 | Immunovant, Inc. | 2026 | Eric Venker | 636,618 | 0 | 19,010,639 | 0 | 20,158,767 |
| 4 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 5 | Revolution Medicines, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Goldsmith | 812,500 | 3,968,076 | 8,995,114 | 889,700 | 14,672,390 |
| 6 | Vaxcyte, Inc. | 2025 | Grant Pickering | 800,000 | 4,300,159 | 8,714,048 | 630,000 | 14,458,937 |
| 7 | Biohaven Ltd. | 2025 | Vlad Coric | 920,400 | 2,202,480 | 9,900,043 | 0 | 13,500,438 |
| 8 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Dinesh Patel | 715,500 | 5,839,204 | 5,618,010 | 686,880 | 12,871,506 |
| 9 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 10 | Nuvalent, Inc. | 2025 | James Porter | 652,100 | 4,392,563 | 5,857,906 | 469,512 | 11,393,602 |
| 11 | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | 2022 | N. Anthony Coles | 642,735 | 0 | 10,085,985 | 496,706 | 11,225,426 |
| 12 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 13 | Morphic Holding, Inc. | 2023 | Praveen Tipirneni | 613,502 | 3,742,960 | 4,121,756 | 412,966 | 8,907,684 |
| 14 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 15 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 16 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 17 | Arvinas, Inc. | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 18 | Xencor, Inc. | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 19 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 20 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 21 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 22 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Arcellx, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Arvinas, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Biohaven Ltd. | 67% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | 128.8% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Denali Therapeutics, Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Immunovant, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Morphic Holding, Inc. | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Nuvalent, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | 160% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. | 146% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Vaxcyte, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Xencor, Inc. | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Yujiro Hata | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joshua Bleharski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 4,147,322. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 643683–643692 |
| 3 | Section 01, Darrin Beaupre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,334,109. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c14 · span 671203–671212 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,324,109. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c14 · span 687742–687751 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andres Ruiz Briseno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,653,155. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c14 · span 654659–654668 |
| 6 | Section 01, Douglas Snyder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,131,560. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c14 · span 704632–704641 |
| 7 | Section 03, Darrin Beaupre OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r10 · c8 · span 669012–669021 |
| 8 | Section 03, Douglas Snyder OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r16 · c8 · span 702443–702450 |
| 9 | Section 03, Yujiro Hata OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c8 · span 625269–625278 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andres Ruiz Briseno OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c8 · span 652618–652627 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joshua Bleharski OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c8 · span 641642–641651 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael White OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r13 · c8 · span 685701–685710 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1033113–1033120 |
| 14 | Section 08, Terry J. Rosen, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,160. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c6 · span 399632–399639 |
| 15 | Section 08, Scott W. Morrison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,660. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c6 · span 397128–397135 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jeffrey L. Stein, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,660. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c6 · span 402138–402145 |
| 17 | Section 08, Wendy L. Yarno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,160. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r8 · c6 · span 404638–404645 |
| 18 | Section 08, Catherine J. Mackey, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,160. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c6 · span 394628–394635 |
| 19 | Section 08, M. Garret Hampton, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,660. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c6 · span 389452–389459 |
| 20 | Section 08, Susan L. Kelley, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,323. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c6 · span 392119–392126 |
| 21 | Section 08, Yujiro S. Hata | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Wendy L. Yarno 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001610717-26-000265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Scott W. Morrison 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001610717-26-000261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Catherine J. MacKey 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001610717-26-000260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Malcolm Garret Hampton 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001610717-26-000259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jeffrey Stein 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001610717-26-000264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Terry J. Rosen 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001610717-26-000263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Briseno Andres Ruiz 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001610717-26-000336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Briseno Andres Ruiz 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001610717-26-000336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Briseno Andres Ruiz 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001610717-26-000336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279427 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.5% (votes for as printed: 64,269,756). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-24 | 0001193125-25-145830 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.82% (votes for as printed: 59,798,805). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-31 | 0000950170-24-067407 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.19% (votes for as printed: 62,946,692). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 427,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 427,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 427,500 |
| 37 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 38 | Arcellx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-084363 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897 |
| 39 | Immunovant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 40 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 41 | Revolution Medicines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 382608–382618 |
| 42 | Vaxcyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173672 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vaxcyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,458,937. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 561197–561207 |
| 43 | Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c7 · span 423429–423439 |
| 44 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205 |
| 45 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 46 | Nuvalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001861560-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,393,602. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 689237–689247 |
| 47 | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,225,426. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c29 · span 1010006–1010016 |
| 48 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 49 | Morphic Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001679363-24-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morphic Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,907,684. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 295049–295058 |
| 50 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 51 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 52 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 53 | Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 54 | Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 55 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 56 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 57 | Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 58 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Nuvalent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001861560-26-000013 | Nuvalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050429 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. names IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology, Inc. names IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. names IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor, Inc. names IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Revolution Medicines, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182453 | Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-015766 | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001935979-26-000028 | Biohaven Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Arcellx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-084363 | Arcellx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Immunovant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. names IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Morphic Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679363-24-000035 | Morphic Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Vaxcyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173672 | Vaxcyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.. Filing ↗ |