Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NKTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NKTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Robin | $1,106,282 | $0 | $942,081 | $2,986,535 | $1,106,282 | $0 | $115,774 | $6,256,954 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Zalevsky | 717,560 | 0 | 271,750 | 861,497 | 452,000 | 0 | 17,551 | 2,320,358 |
| Chief Research and Development Officer | ||||||||
| Sandra Gardiner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 686,400 | 686,400 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Wilson | 645,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,951 | 667,901 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Robin | $6,256,954 | $3,762,693 | $3,135,576 | +2,494,261 |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | 2,320,358 | 1,611,620 | 1,773,364 | +708,738 |
| Sandra Gardiner | 686,400 | 460,850 | 376,300 | +225,550 |
| Mark Wilson | 667,901 | 1,297,327 | 1,100,468 | −629,426 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard W. Robin | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 444 | $66 | $29,086 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Chief R&D Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 199 | 66 | 13,036 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Chief R&D Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,538 | 61 | 336,212 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Robin | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,303 | 60 | 318,021 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Robin | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,500 | 62 | 277,425 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Robin | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,697 | 61 | 285,155 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Robin | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,500 | 61 | 334,455 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Chief R&D Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,681 | 70 | 397,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Chief R&D Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Robin | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 57,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Zalevsky | RSU | 2025-12-22 | — | — | 6,250 | — | $271,750 |
| Howard Robin | RSU | 2025-12-22 | — | — | 21,667 | — | 942,081 |
| Howard Robin | OPTION | 2025-12-22 | — | — | 86,667 | — | 2,986,535 |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | OPTION | 2025-12-22 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 861,497 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Zalevsky | $271,750 | $0 | $861,497 | 0.0% |
| Howard Robin | 942,081 | 0 | 2,986,535 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 5,568 | 7.48 | — |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | RSU | 6,250 | — | 264,250 |
| Howard Robin | RSU | 21,667 | — | 916,081 |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | PSU | 6,250 | — | 264,250 |
| Mark Wilson | Option | 2,386 | 326.85 | — |
| Howard Robin | PSU | 21,667 | — | 916,081 |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 6,266 | 198.3 | — |
| Howard Robin | Option | 54,750 | 73.65 | — |
| Mark Wilson | Option | 4,476 | 198.3 | — |
| Howard Robin | Option | 86,666 | 15.15 | — |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | PSU | 3,530 | — | 149,248 |
| Howard Robin | Option | 2,973 | 326.85 | — |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 18,760 | 15.15 | — |
| Howard Robin | Option | 86,667 | 43.48 | — |
| Howard Robin | PSU | 8,403 | — | 355,279 |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 10,000 | 276.45 | — |
| Howard Robin | Option | 28,898 | 7.48 | — |
| Howard Robin | Option | 65,006 | 15.15 | — |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 25,000 | 15.15 | — |
| Mark Wilson | Option | 14,424 | 7.48 | — |
| Mark Wilson | Option | 5,412 | 15.15 | — |
| Howard Robin | Option | 11,176 | 326.85 | — |
| Howard Robin | Option | 12,710 | 281.25 | — |
| Howard Robin | Option | 14,916 | 198.3 | — |
| Mark Wilson | Option | 773 | 326.85 | — |
| Mark Wilson | Option | 3,400 | 281.25 | — |
| Mark Wilson | Option | 22,125 | 73.65 | — |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 4,770 | 326.85 | — |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 1,340 | 326.85 | — |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 18,000 | 73.64 | — |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 25,000 | 43.48 | — |
| Jonathan Zalevsky | Option | 4,766 | 281.25 | — |
The objective of our executive compensation program is to deliver compensation above industry median for exceptional performance and deliver compensation below the median in performance periods where the Company does not perform well.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 18,154,226 | 161,005 | 111,111 | 99.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 96,965,611 | 4,097,449 | 1,090,722 | 95.95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 87,037,178 | 6,730,748 | 6,227,905 | 92.82% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 114,458,620 | 19,391,723 | 787,269 | 85.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 130,982,076 | 26,344,578 | 311,570 | 83.09% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 151,749,699 | 5,030,154 | 175,462 | 96.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 99.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 95.95%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 92.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert B. ChessIndependent · Board Chair | $130,500 | $0 | $358,876 | — | $0 | $489,376 |
| Roy A. WhitfieldIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 112,000 | 0 | 358,876 | — | 0 | 470,876 |
| R. Scott GreerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Organization and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 106,750 | 0 | 358,876 | — | 0 | 465,626 |
| Diana Brainard, M.DIndependent · Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 86,750 | 0 | 358,876 | — | 0 | 445,626 |
| Jeff AjerIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation | 82,000 | 0 | 358,876 | — | 0 | 440,876 |
| Howard W. RobinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $518,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $518,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nektar Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nektar Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arcus Biosciences | 2025 | Terry Rosen | $775,000 | $2,199,450 | $6,008,860 | $658,750 | $9,656,813 |
| 2 | IDEAYA Biosciences | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 3 | Vera Therapeutics | 2025 | Marshall Fordyce | 660,000 | 2,356,285 | 3,415,725 | 554,400 | 6,986,410 |
| 4 | Viridian Therapeutics | 2025 | Stephen Mahoney | 700,000 | 1,058,098 | 4,381,713 | 630,000 | 6,776,249 |
| 5 | Astria Therapeutics | 2024 | Jill Milne | 637,868 | 0 | 5,637,078 | 318,934 | 6,604,416 |
| 6 | Nektar Therapeutics | 2025 | Howard Robin | 1,106,282 | 942,081 | 2,986,535 | 1,106,282 | 6,256,954 |
| 7 | Celldex Therapeutics | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 8 | Intellia Therapeutics | 2025 | John Leonard | 708,000 | 2,443,920 | 1,356,320 | 0 | 5,063,899 |
| 9 | Relay Therapeutics | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 10 | Olema Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Sean Bohen | 699,920 | 0 | 2,002,000 | 461,900 | 3,178,990 |
| 11 | Rezolute | 2025 | Nevan Charles Elam | 610,825 | 1,767,204 | 0 | 0 | 2,851,109 |
| 12 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Justin Klee | 686,200 | 650,226 | 817,783 | 548,098 | 2,719,807 |
| 13 | Kodiak Sciences | 2025 | Victor Perlroth | 792,497 | 0 | 923,032 | 772,824 | 2,499,221 |
| — | Compass Therapeutics | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Corvus Pharmaceuticals | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Dianthus Therapeutics | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Praxis Precision Medicines | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nektar Therapeutics | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Amylyx Pharmaceuticals | 106.5% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Arcus Biosciences | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Astria Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Celldex Therapeutics | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Compass Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Corvus Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dianthus Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IDEAYA Biosciences | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Intellia Therapeutics | 115% | Options 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Kodiak Sciences | 150% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Olema Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Praxis Precision Medicines | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Relay Therapeutics | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Rezolute | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vera Therapeutics | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Viridian Therapeutics | 150% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Howard Robin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025” · page 57. As printed: 6,256,954. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 738327–738336 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Zalevsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025” · page 57. As printed: 2,320,358. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 791458–791467 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sandra Gardiner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025” · page 57. As printed: 686,400. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 755378–755385 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025” · page 57. As printed: 667,901. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 773462–773469 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jonathan Zalevsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c6 · span 677155–677160 |
| 6 | Section 03, Howard Robin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r3 · c6 · span 675357–675363 |
| 7 | Section 03, Howard Robin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r3 · c3 · span 674805–674811 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jonathan Zalevsky OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c3 · span 676675–676681 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-104547 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Robert B. Chess | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,376. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r4 · c15 · span 425764–425771 |
| 11 | Section 08, Roy A. Whitfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,876. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c15 · span 431445–431452 |
| 12 | Section 08, R. Scott Greer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,626. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c15 · span 428438–428445 |
| 13 | Section 08, Diana Brainard, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,626. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r3 · c15 · span 422660–422667 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jeff Ajer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 440,876. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c15 · span 419941–419948 |
| 15 | Section 08, Howard W. Robin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Jonathan Zalevsky 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Jonathan Zalevsky 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274534 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jonathan Zalevsky 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jonathan Zalevsky 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001213900-26-065845 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.12% (votes for as printed: 18,154,226). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001213900-25-047890 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.95% (votes for as printed: 96,965,611). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001213900-24-050365 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.82% (votes for as printed: 87,037,178). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 518,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 518,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 518,000 |
| 32 | Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 33 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 34 | Vera Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,986,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 581040–581049 |
| 35 | Viridian Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160344 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778 |
| 36 | Astria Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astria Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,604,416. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 327451–327460 |
| 37 | Nektar Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nektar Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,256,954. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 738327–738336 |
| 38 | Celldex Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 39 | Intellia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299 |
| 40 | Relay Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 41 | Olema Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olema Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,178,990. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c16 · span 612371–612380 |
| 42 | Rezolute, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rezolute's own proxy. As printed: 2,851,109. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c17 · span 413905–413914 |
| 43 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amylyx Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 597623–597632 |
| 44 | Kodiak Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kodiak Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,499,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 905058–905068 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Amylyx Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-171800 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Vera Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014002 | Vera Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197283 | Intellia Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160344 | Viridian Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Astria Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040180 | Astria Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Olema Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191956 | Olema Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Kodiak Sciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170429 | Kodiak Sciences names Nektar Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |