Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-25

Nektar Therapeutics (NKTR)

CEO Howard Robin was paid $6,256,954 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 66.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016708 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,256,954 ↑
Howard Robin total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.12%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Howard Robin (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,256,954 (base salary $1,106,282) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-016708, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NKTR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Howard Robin$1,106,282$0$942,081$2,986,535$1,106,282$0$115,774$6,256,954
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Zalevsky717,5600271,750861,497452,000017,5512,320,358
Chief Research and Development Officer
Sandra Gardiner—————0686,400686,400
Interim Chief Financial Officer
Mark Wilson645,9500000021,951667,901
Former Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Howard Robin$6,256,954$3,762,693$3,135,576↑ +2,494,261
Jonathan Zalevsky2,320,3581,611,6201,773,364↑ +708,738
Sandra Gardiner686,400460,850376,300↑ +225,550
Mark Wilson667,9011,297,3271,100,468↓ −629,426

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Nektar Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NKTR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NKTR
6 companies name NKTR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NKTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NKTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Diana Brainard, M.DIndependent Director$445,626
Jeff AjerIndependent Director$440,876
R. Scott GreerIndependent Director$465,626
Robert B. ChessChair of the Board$489,376
Roy A. WhitfieldLead Independent Director$470,876
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Howard W. RobinDirector2026-05-19D444$66$29,086Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ZalevskyChief R&D Officer2026-05-19D1996613,036Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ZalevskyChief R&D Officer2026-06-15D5,53861336,212Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Howard W. RobinDirector2026-06-16D4,69761285,155Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Howard W. RobinDirector2026-06-16D5,30360318,021Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Howard W. RobinDirector2026-06-17D5,50061334,455Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Howard W. RobinDirector2026-06-17D4,50062277,425Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ZalevskyChief R&D Officer2026-06-30D5,68170397,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ZalevskyChief R&D Officer2026-07-24A16,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard W. RobinDirector2026-07-24A57,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan ZalevskyChief R&D Officer2026-08-18D1867213,388Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Howard W. RobinDirector2026-08-18D4187230,088Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeff AjerDirector2026-09-23A4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff AjerDirector2026-09-23A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana BrainardDirector2026-09-23A4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana BrainardDirector2026-09-23A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert B. ChessDirector2026-09-23A4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert B. ChessDirector2026-09-23A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott GreerDirector2026-09-23A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy A. WhitfieldDirector2026-09-23A4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy A. WhitfieldDirector2026-09-23A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott GreerDirector2026-09-23A4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Howard RobinRSU2025-12-22——21,667—$942,081
Jonathan ZalevskyRSU2025-12-22——6,250—271,750
Jonathan ZalevskyOPTION2025-12-22——25,000—861,497
Howard RobinOPTION2025-12-22——86,667—2,986,535
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Howard Robin$942,081$0$2,986,5350.0%
Jonathan Zalevsky271,7500861,4970.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jonathan ZalevskyOption5,5687.48—
Jonathan ZalevskyRSU6,250—264,250
Howard RobinRSU21,667—916,081
Jonathan ZalevskyPSU6,250—264,250
Mark WilsonOption2,386326.85—
Howard RobinPSU21,667—916,081
Jonathan ZalevskyOption6,266198.3—
Howard RobinOption54,75073.65—
Mark WilsonOption4,476198.3—
Howard RobinOption86,66615.15—
Jonathan ZalevskyPSU3,530—149,248
Howard RobinOption2,973326.85—
Jonathan ZalevskyOption18,76015.15—
Howard RobinOption86,66743.48—
Howard RobinPSU8,403—355,279
Jonathan ZalevskyOption10,000276.45—
Howard RobinOption28,8987.48—
Howard RobinOption65,00615.15—
Jonathan ZalevskyOption25,00015.15—
Mark WilsonOption14,4247.48—
Mark WilsonOption5,41215.15—
Howard RobinOption11,176326.85—
Howard RobinOption12,710281.25—
Howard RobinOption14,916198.3—
Mark WilsonOption773326.85—
Mark WilsonOption3,400281.25—
Mark WilsonOption22,12573.65—
Jonathan ZalevskyOption4,770326.85—
Jonathan ZalevskyOption1,340326.85—
Jonathan ZalevskyOption18,00073.64—
Jonathan ZalevskyOption25,00043.48—
Jonathan ZalevskyOption4,766281.25—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The objective of our executive compensation program is to deliver compensation above industry median for exceptional performance and deliver compensation below the median in performance periods where the Company does not perform well.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0418,154,226161,005111,11199.12%Passed
20252025-05-2396,965,6114,097,4491,090,72295.95%Passed
20242024-06-0587,037,1786,730,7486,227,90592.82%Passed
20232023-06-08114,458,62019,391,723787,26985.01%Passed
20222022-06-08130,982,07626,344,578311,57083.09%Passed
20212021-06-10151,749,6995,030,154175,46296.68%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0499.12%a
20252025-05-2395.95%b
20242024-06-0592.82%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert B. ChessIndependent · Board Chair$130,500$0$358,876—$0$489,376
Roy A. WhitfieldIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)112,0000358,876—0470,876
R. Scott GreerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Organization and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance106,7500358,876—0465,626
Diana Brainard, M.DIndependent · Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance86,7500358,876—0445,626
Jeff AjerIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation82,0000358,876—0440,876
Howard W. RobinEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$165,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$518,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$518,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Nektar Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nektar Therapeutics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Dianthus Therapeutics2025Marino Garcia$630,000$0$9,450,952$519,750$10,614,702
2Arcus Biosciences2025Terry Rosen775,0002,199,4506,008,860658,7509,656,813
3IDEAYA Biosciences2025Yujiro Hata700,00008,418,840378,0009,512,640
4Praxis Precision Medicines2025Marcio Souza659,2002,368,1253,691,1251,483,2008,708,648
5Corvus Pharmaceuticals2025Richard Miller36,56606,989,00007,031,566
6Vera Therapeutics2025Marshall Fordyce660,0002,356,2853,415,725554,4006,986,410
7Viridian Therapeutics2025Stephen Mahoney700,0001,058,0984,381,713630,0006,776,249
8Astria Therapeutics2024Jill Milne637,86805,637,078318,9346,604,416
9Nektar Therapeutics2025Howard Robin1,106,282942,0812,986,5351,106,2826,256,954
10Celldex Therapeutics2025Anthony Marucci785,80404,027,59005,366,709
11Compass Therapeutics2025Thomas Schuetz630,00004,065,00005,097,150
12Intellia Therapeutics2025John Leonard708,0002,443,9201,356,32005,063,899
13Relay Therapeutics2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
14Olema Pharmaceuticals2025Sean Bohen699,92002,002,000461,9003,178,990
15Rezolute2025Nevan Charles Elam610,8251,767,204002,851,109
16Amylyx Pharmaceuticals2025Justin Klee686,200650,226817,783548,0982,719,807
17Kodiak Sciences2025Victor Perlroth792,4970923,032772,8242,499,221

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Nektar Therapeutics100%not disclosedNoAon
Amylyx Pharmaceuticals106.5%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Arcus Biosciences100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Astria Therapeuticsnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon
Celldex Therapeutics100%Options 100not disclosedAon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Compass Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Corvus Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
Dianthus Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
IDEAYA Biosciences90%Options 100not disclosedAon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice)
Intellia Therapeutics115%Option 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine
Kodiak Sciences150%Options 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Olema Pharmaceuticals110%Options 100not disclosedAon
Praxis Precision Medicinesnot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Relay Therapeutics100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
Rezolutenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Vera Therapeuticsnot disclosedRSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAlpine Rewards
Viridian Therapeutics150%Options 75 · RSU 25not disclosedCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Nektar Therapeutics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Howard Robin (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Nektar Therapeutics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,256,954.
How does Nektar Therapeutics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Howard Robin's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Nektar Therapeutics's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Nektar Therapeutics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.12% of shareholders supported Nektar Therapeutics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Nektar Therapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Nektar Therapeutics reported total board compensation of $518,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Howard RobinDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025” · page 57. As printed: 6,256,954. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 738327–738336
2Section 01, Jonathan ZalevskyDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025” · page 57. As printed: 2,320,358. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 791458–791467
3Section 01, Sandra GardinerDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025” · page 57. As printed: 686,400. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 755378–755385
4Section 01, Mark WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE—FISCAL 2023-2025” · page 57. As printed: 667,901. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 773462–773469
5Section 03, Howard Robin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r3 · c6 · span 675357–675363
6Section 03, Jonathan Zalevsky RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c6 · span 677155–677160
7Section 03, Jonathan Zalevsky OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c3 · span 676675–676681
8Section 03, Howard Robin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r3 · c3 · span 674805–674811
9Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-130001193125-26-104547Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Robert B. ChessDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,376. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r4 · c15 · span 425595–425778
11Section 08, Roy A. WhitfieldDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,876. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c15 · span 431276–431458
12Section 08, R. Scott GreerDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,626. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c15 · span 428269–428452
13Section 08, Diana Brainard, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,626. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r3 · c15 · span 422491–422674
14Section 08, Jeff AjerDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 440,876. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c15 · span 419772–419955
15Section 08, Howard W. RobinDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Jonathan Zalevsky 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Jonathan Zalevsky 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jonathan Zalevsky 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jonathan Zalevsky 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001193125-26-316458Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001193125-26-316457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jonathan Zalevsky 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001193125-26-359588Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Howard W. Robin 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001193125-26-359586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jeff Ajer 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jeff Ajer 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Diana Brainard 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Diana Brainard 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Robert B. Chess 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Robert B. Chess 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, R. Scott Greer 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Roy A. Whitfield 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Roy A. Whitfield 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, R. Scott Greer 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001213900-26-065845Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.12% (votes for as printed: 18,154,226). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280001213900-25-047890Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.95% (votes for as printed: 96,965,611). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060001213900-24-050365Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.82% (votes for as printed: 87,037,178). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 518,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 518,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 518,000
44Dianthus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001690585-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Dianthus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,614,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 382326–382336
45Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
46IDEAYA Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191501CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319
47Praxis Precision Medicines, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001689548-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Praxis Precision Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 8,708,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 326787–326796
48Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048595CEO total compensation as printed in Corvus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,031,566. Filing ↗
49Vera Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001140361-26-014002CEO total compensation as printed in Vera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,986,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 581040–581049
50Viridian Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160344CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778
51Astria Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001104659-25-040180CEO total compensation as printed in Astria Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,604,416. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 327451–327460
52Nektar Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708CEO total compensation as printed in Nektar Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,256,954. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 738327–738336
53Celldex Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050884CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866
54Compass Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017649CEO total compensation as printed in Compass Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,097,150. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 303582–303591
55Intellia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197283CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299
56Relay Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
57Olema Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956CEO total compensation as printed in Olema Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,178,990. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c16 · span 612371–612380
58Rezolute, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-070001104659-25-097509CEO total compensation as printed in Rezolute's own proxy. As printed: 2,851,109. Filing ↗
59Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-171800CEO total compensation as printed in Amylyx Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 597623–597632
60Kodiak Sciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170429CEO total compensation as printed in Kodiak Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,499,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 905058–905068
61Section 10a, Amylyx Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-171800Amylyx Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191501IDEAYA Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Astria Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-040180Astria Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Vera Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014002Vera Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050884Celldex Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197283Intellia Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-160344Viridian Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Olema Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191956Olema Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Dianthus Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001690585-26-000012Dianthus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Kodiak Sciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170429Kodiak Sciences names Nektar Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Praxis Precision Medicines reciprocityDEF 14A—0001689548-26-000039Praxis Precision Medicines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nektar Therapeutics. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.