Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-10

Enanta Pharmaceuticals (ENTA)

CEO Jay Luly was paid $2,769,548 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 2.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-022558 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,769,548 ↑
Jay Luly total, FY2025
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.22%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jay Luly (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,769,548 (base salary $803,300) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-022558, filed 2026-01-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ENTA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jay Luly$803,300$0$128,550$1,223,975$591,665$0$22,058$2,769,548
President and Chief Executive Officer
Scott Rottinghaus560,300053,563425,943281,348022,0581,343,212
Chief Medical Officer
Yat Sun Or553,150053,563425,943239,374021,7611,293,790
Chief Scientific Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jay Luly$2,769,548$2,695,276$7,856,698↑ +74,272
Scott Rottinghaus1,343,2121,257,0741,654,724↑ +86,138
Yat Sun Or1,293,7901,222,7052,469,600↑ +71,085

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Enanta Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ENTA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ENTA
7 companies name ENTA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ENTA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ENTA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jay LulyCEO$2,769,548
Scott RottinghausChief Medical Officer$1,343,212
Yat Sun OrChief Scientific Officer$1,293,790
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bruce L.A. Carter, Ph.DChair of the Board$158,832
Kristine PetersonIndependent Director$131,332
Lesley Russell, MBChB, MRCPIndependent Director$126,332
Mark G. FolettaIndependent Director$136,332
Terry C. VanceIndependent Director$138,832
Yujiro HataIndependent Director$123,832
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brendan LuuChief Business Officer2026-02-12D3,257$14$46,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay LulyDirector2026-02-12D6,1551487,709CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay LulyDirector2026-02-12A15,20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay LulyDirector2026-02-12A4,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Yat Sun OrChief Scientific Officer2026-02-12D3,4131448,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Yat Sun OrChief Scientific Officer2026-02-12A5,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
Yat Sun OrChief Scientific Officer2026-02-12A1,65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott RottinghausChief Medical Officer2026-02-12D3,4131448,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott RottinghausChief Medical Officer2026-02-12A5,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott RottinghausChief Medical Officer2026-02-12A1,65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tara Lynn KiefferChief Product Strategy Officer2026-02-12D3,2571446,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Tara Lynn KiefferChief Product Strategy Officer2026-02-12A4,98700CommonForm 4 ↗
Tara Lynn KiefferChief Product Strategy Officer2026-02-12A1,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan LuuChief Business Officer2026-02-12A4,98700CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan LuuChief Business Officer2026-02-12A1,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Paul KowalskyChief Legal Officer2026-02-12D1,9021427,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Paul KowalskyChief Legal Officer2026-02-12A1,31800CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Paul KowalskyChief Legal Officer2026-02-12A4,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
CARTER BRUCE L ADirector2026-03-11A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. FolettaDirector2026-03-11A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yujiro HataDirector2026-03-11A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristine PetersonDirector2026-03-11A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lesley RussellDirector2026-03-11A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry C. VanceDirector2026-03-11A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott RottinghausChief Medical Officer2026-08-08D1,4671319,570CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jay LulyPSU—————$128,550
Yat Sun OrPSU—————53,563
Scott RottinghausPSU—————53,563
Yat Sun OrOPTION—————425,943
Scott RottinghausOPTION—————425,943
Jay LulyOPTION—————1,223,975
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jay Luly$0$128,550$1,223,9759.5%
Yat Sun Or053,563425,94311.2%
Scott Rottinghaus053,563425,94311.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Yat Sun OrOption70,6888.83—
Yat Sun OrOption48,3758.99—
Jay LulyPSU15,000—179,550
Yat Sun OrPSU5,500—65,835
Yat Sun OrPSU6,250—74,813
Scott RottinghausPSU5,500—65,835
Yat Sun OrRSU10,500—125,685
Jay LulyRSU6,425—76,907
Jay LulyOption41,87545—
Yat Sun OrRSU1,700—20,349
Scott RottinghausOption4,68845—
Jay LulyPSU16,000—191,520
Jay LulyOption148,5008.99—
Jay LulyOption203,1258.83—
Scott RottinghausRSU3,500—41,895
Jay LulyOption6,73875.33—
Yat Sun OrOption1,77575.33—
Scott RottinghausOption70,6888.83—
Scott RottinghausOption48,3758.99—
Yat Sun OrOption14,06345—
Scott RottinghausPSU6,250—74,813
Scott RottinghausRSU5,000—59,850
Jay LulyRSU31,500—377,055
Scott RottinghausOption18,75071.27—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is intended to align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders by measuring and rewarding their performance against our research and development objectives. Consistent with this pay-for-performance philosophy, our Compensation Committee has structured certain elements of the compensation program for our executive officers, including our NEOs, to reward performance by emphasizing equity compensation opportunities, as well as variable cash incentives that are based on corporate performance measured against annual objectives that are pre-established by our Compensation Committee.

CEO STI target (% of salary)70%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-03-1124,228,898692,0792,36397.22%Passed
20252025-03-1314,516,8611,039,8882,12693.32%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-03-1197.22%a
20252025-03-1393.32%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast for the purpose of determining the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect and will not be counted towards the vote total for any proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Bruce L.A. Carter, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$97,500$0$61,332$0$0$158,832
Terry C. VanceIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)77,500061,33200138,832
Mark G. FolettaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance75,000061,33200136,332
Kristine PetersonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance70,000061,33200131,332
Lesley Russell, MBChB, MRCPIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,000061,33200126,332
Yujiro HataIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance62,500061,33200123,832
Jay R. Luly, Ph.DEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$61,332
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$447,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$447,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Enanta Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enanta Pharmaceuticals.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Travere Therapeutics2025Eric Dube$854,250$3,314,520$3,309,384$964,125$8,457,151
2Altimmune2025Vipin Garg658,6941,153,6004,812,167357,7538,026,590
3Sage Therapeutics2024Barry Greene830,7123,164,3642,669,263431,9707,112,589
4Nektar Therapeutics2025Howard Robin1,106,282942,0812,986,5351,106,2826,256,954
5Allogene Therapeutics2025David Chang724,0002,409,5372,588,329400,0106,136,093
6Rigel Pharmaceuticals2025Raul Rodriguez787,405951,3272,241,570634,6494,658,805
7Vanda Pharmaceuticals2025Mihael Polymeropoulos965,6552,007,0000834,3263,851,468
8Lexicon Pharmaceuticals2025Michael Exton650,5761,049,3041,355,23103,553,953
9Heron Therapeutics2025Craig Collard689,431946,2541,352,917517,1893,516,291
10Enanta Pharmaceuticals2025Jay Luly803,300128,5501,223,975591,6652,769,548
11Karyopharm Therapeutics2025Richard Paulson770,000838,996241,544350,3502,320,902
12Arcturus Therapeutics2025Joseph Payne750,0000941,00001,691,000
13Inovio Pharmaceuticals2025Jacqueline Shea728,000346,101351,955144,1441,587,155

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Enanta Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosedOptions 80 · PSU 10 · MSU 10NoAlpine Rewards LLC
Allogene Therapeuticsnot disclosedOption 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20not disclosedCompensia
Altimmunenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Arcturus Therapeuticsnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
Heron Therapeuticsnot disclosedOption 66.67 · RSU 33.33not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Inovio Pharmaceuticals33%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Karyopharm Therapeutics90%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAlpine, WTW
Lexicon Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Nektar Therapeutics100%not disclosedNoAon
Rigel Pharmaceuticals124%Options 75 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer
Sage Therapeutics80%not disclosedYes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine Rewards
Travere Therapeutics150%not disclosedNoAon
Vanda Pharmaceuticals108%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Enanta Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jay Luly (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Enanta Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,769,548.
How does Enanta Pharmaceuticals's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jay Luly's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Enanta Pharmaceuticals's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Enanta Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.22% of shareholders supported Enanta Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Enanta Pharmaceuticals spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Enanta Pharmaceuticals reported total board compensation of $447,500 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jay LulyDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 2,769,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 830357–830366
2Section 01, Scott RottinghausDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,343,212. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 847000–847009
3Section 01, Yat Sun OrDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,293,790. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 863710–863719
4Section 03, Jay Luly PSUDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c8 · span 827792–827799
5Section 03, Yat Sun Or PSUDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c8 · span 861148–861154
6Section 03, Scott Rottinghaus PSUDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c8 · span 844438–844444
7Section 03, Yat Sun Or OPTIONDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c8 · span 806927–806934
8Section 03, Scott Rottinghaus OPTIONDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c8 · span 801233–801240
9Section 03, Jay Luly OPTIONDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c8 · span 795678–795687
10Section 07, pay ratio10-K2025-11-190001193125-25-288121Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Bruce L.A. Carter, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,832. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c15 · span 1442149–1442358
12Section 08, Terry C. VanceDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,832. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c15 · span 1472051–1472260
13Section 08, Mark G. FolettaDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,332. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c15 · span 1448146–1448355
14Section 08, Kristine PetersonDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,332. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c15 · span 1460092–1460301
15Section 08, Lesley Russell, MBChB, MRCPDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,332. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c15 · span 1466078–1466287
16Section 08, Yujiro HataDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,832. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c15 · span 1454116–1454325
17Section 08, Jay R. Luly, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c11 · span 1485868–1485869
18Section 02, Brendan Luu 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Jay Luly 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Jay Luly 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Jay Luly 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Yat Sun Or 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Yat Sun Or 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Yat Sun Or 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Scott Rottinghaus 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Scott Rottinghaus 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Scott Rottinghaus 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Tara Lynn Kieffer 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Tara Lynn Kieffer 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Tara Lynn Kieffer 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brendan Luu 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brendan Luu 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Matthew Paul Kowalsky 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Matthew Paul Kowalsky 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Matthew Paul Kowalsky 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130002064832-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, CARTER BRUCE L A 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130002064832-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark G. Foletta 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130002064832-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Yujiro Hata 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130002064832-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kristine Peterson 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130002064832-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Lesley Russell 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130002064832-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Terry C. Vance 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-130002064832-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Scott Rottinghaus 2026-08-08Form 42026-08-100002064832-26-000266Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-120001193125-26-104109Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.22% (votes for as printed: 24,228,898). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-170000950170-25-040230Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.32% (votes for as printed: 14,516,861). Filing ↗
45Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
46Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
47Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 447,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 447,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 447,500
48Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523
49Altimmune, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028953CEO total compensation as printed in Altimmune's own proxy. As printed: 8,026,590. Filing ↗
50Sage Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793
51Nektar Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708CEO total compensation as printed in Nektar Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,256,954. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 738327–738336
52Allogene Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023
53Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001034842-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068
54Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026893CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705
55Lexicon Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,553,953. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c25 · span 400176–400185
56Heron Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-196306CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221
57Enanta Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001193125-26-022558CEO total compensation as printed in Enanta Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,769,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 830357–830366
58Karyopharm Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001503802-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348
59Arcturus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193805-26-000507CEO total compensation as printed in Arcturus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,691,000. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r1 · c27 · span 296910–296919
60Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001055726-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Inovio Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,587,155. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 548358–548367
61Section 10a, Arcturus Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193805-26-000507Arcturus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Inovio Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001055726-24-000014Inovio Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-058060Sage Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026893Vanda Pharmaceuticals names Enanta Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Karyopharm Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001503802-26-000023Karyopharm Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001034842-26-000023Rigel Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438533-26-000027Travere Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Nektar Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016708Nektar Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028948Allogene Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Heron Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-196306Heron Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Altimmune reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028953Altimmune's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Lexicon Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001062822-26-000056Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enanta Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.