Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-28

Theravance Biopharma (TBPH)

CEO Rick Winningham was paid $1,472,019 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 63.2% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001104659-26-050454 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,472,019 ↓
Rick Winningham total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.48%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

TBPH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Rick Winningham$1,047,431$0$0$0$419,182$0$5,406$1,472,019
Chief Executive Officer
Aine Miller506,2250701,2500169,962071,1351,448,573
Senior Vice President, Development and Head of Ireland Office
Rhonda Farnum506,3030701,2500169,26307,3761,384,192
Chief Business Officer and Senior Vice President, Commercial & Medical Affairs

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Rick Winningham$1,472,019$3,995,931$4,318,531↓ −2,523,912
Aine Miller1,448,573———
Rhonda Farnum1,384,192———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Theravance Biopharma's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TBPH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TBPH
5 companies name TBPH as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TBPH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dean J. MitchellIndependent Director$304,923
Deepika R. Pakianathan, Ph.DIndependent Director$317,423
Donal O'ConnorDirector$319,923
Eran BroshyIndependent Director$305,923
James KellyIndependent Director$55,000
Jeremy T. GrantIndependent Director$297,423
Laurie Smaldone Alsup, M.DIndependent Director$291,423
Susannah GrayChair of the Board$348,279
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-05-20D5,678$17$93,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Aine MillerSVP, DEV & HEAD OF IRE OFFICE2026-05-20D6,82717112,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick E. WinninghamDirector2026-05-20D20,03817331,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett A. GrimaudSVP, GEN COUNSEL AND SECRETARY2026-05-20D8,82917146,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz SawafSVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-20D8,67017143,489CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-06-12A13,39800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-06-12A6,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-06-12A13,39800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-06-12A6,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-06-12A13,39800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-06-12A6,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-06-12A13,39800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-06-12A6,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-06-12A13,39800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-06-12A6,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-06-15D6,65716109,079Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-06-15D3,3281654,525Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-06-15D3,3291654,563Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Aine MillerSVP, DEV & HEAD OF IRE OFFICE2026-06-19A18,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eli SamahaGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-29D273,871174,720,139Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Eli SamahaGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D25,02717428,788Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Eli SamahaGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-01D37,79917642,628Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Eli SamahaGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-06D1,4001723,856Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Eli SamahaGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-07D5,5641795,541Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Aine MillerSVP, DEV & HEAD OF IRE OFFICE2026-08-20D6,25817106,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick E. WinninghamDirector2026-08-20D20,03417339,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-08-20D5,6671796,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett A. GrimaudSVP, GEN COUNSEL AND SECRETARY2026-08-20D7,95217134,786CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz SawafSVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-20D8,11217137,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-09-15D3,3281756,690Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-09-15D6,65717113,397Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-09-15D3,3291756,707Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-09-23D150,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-09-23D6,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D74,204——CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-09-23D17,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-09-23D6,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-09-23D58,065——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick E. WinninghamDirector2026-09-23D151,875——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D13,398——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D24,258——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Weiss Asset Management LP—2026-09-23D7,457,06017126,770,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-09-23D124,414——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett A. GrimaudSVP, GEN COUNSEL AND SECRETARY2026-09-23D107,812——CommonForm 4 ↗
Aine MillerSVP, DEV & HEAD OF IRE OFFICE2026-09-23D93,108——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick E. WinninghamDirector2026-09-23D92,567——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick E. WinninghamDirector2026-09-23D23,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick E. WinninghamDirector2026-09-23D76,875——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick E. WinninghamDirector2026-09-23D1,382,272——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D23,576——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D22,044——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D28,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D13,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D6,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-09-23D74,980——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-09-23D23,576——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-09-23D22,044——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-09-23D32,666——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D13,398——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D24,258——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D23,576——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D22,044——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D28,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D6,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D13,398——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D23,576——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D22,044——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D28,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D6,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhonda FarnumSVP, COMM & MEDICAL AFFAIRS2026-09-23D89,062——CommonForm 4 ↗
Aine MillerSVP, DEV & HEAD OF IRE OFFICE2026-09-23D37,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aine MillerSVP, DEV & HEAD OF IRE OFFICE2026-09-23D96,718——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick E. WinninghamDirector2026-09-23D515,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donal O'ConnorDirector2026-09-23D24,258——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-09-23D13,398——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-09-23D24,258——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-09-23D42,137——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. MitchellDirector2026-09-23D91,204——CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-09-23D13,398——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-09-23D24,258——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-09-23D23,576——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-09-23D22,044——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-09-23D28,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepika PakianathanDirector2026-09-23D6,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett A. GrimaudSVP, GEN COUNSEL AND SECRETARY2026-09-23D223,917——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett A. GrimaudSVP, GEN COUNSEL AND SECRETARY2026-09-23D23,439——CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz SawafSVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-23D23,439——CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz SawafSVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-23D108,436——CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz SawafSVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-23D204,966——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Aine MillerRSA—————$701,250
Rhonda FarnumRSA—————701,250
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Aine MillerRSU13,281—$248,488
Rick WinninghamPSU55,000—1,029,050
Rick WinninghamRSU34,368—643,025
Rhonda FarnumRSU23,437—438,506
Rick WinninghamRSU10,625—198,794
Rhonda FarnumRSU2,642—49,432
Rhonda FarnumRSU21,094—394,669
Aine MillerPSU9,375—175,406
Aine MillerRSU18,750—350,813
Rick WinninghamRSU51,562—964,725
Aine MillerRSU5,215—97,572
Aine MillerRSU2,187—40,919
Rick WinninghamOption21,45810.24—
Aine MillerRSU21,094—394,668
Rick WinninghamRSU84,375—1,587,656
Rhonda FarnumRSU75,000—1,403,250
Aine MillerRSU75,000—1,403,250
Rhonda FarnumPSU6,250—116,938
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our goal is to maintain a compensation program that will fairly compensate employees while attracting and retaining highly qualified employees, motivating their performance and rewarding the achievement of key corporate goals. We also aim to align employees long-term interests with those of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1242,631,324221,19651,18399.48%Passed
20252025-05-1930,154,992374,2579,536,31198.77%Passed
20242024-05-0835,205,714332,3452,68399.06%Passed
20232023-05-0242,597,6355,073,85445,30789.36%Passed
20202020-04-2850,181,713357,54430,95299.29%Passed
20172017-05-1746,846,6211,072,055146,74197.76%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1299.48%a
20252025-05-1998.77%b
20242024-05-0899.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of Proposal One, other than counting towards the quorum of the meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of Proposal One, other than counting towards the quorum of the meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of Proposal One, other than counting towards the quorum of the meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susannah GrayIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Strategic Review Committee (Chair)$123,356$99,994$124,929—$0$348,279
Donal O'Connor95,00099,994124,929—0319,923
Deepika R. Pakianathan, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Development and Commercialization Committee · Strategic Review Committee92,50099,994124,929—0317,423
Eran BroshyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)81,00099,994124,929—0305,923
Dean J. MitchellIndependent · Compensation · Development and Commercialization Committee · Strategic Review Committee80,00099,994124,929—0304,923
Jeremy T. GrantIndependent · Compensation · Development and Commercialization Committee · Strategic Review Committee72,50099,994124,929—0297,423
Laurie Smaldone Alsup, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Development and Commercialization Committee (Chair)66,50099,994124,929—0291,423
James KellyIndependent · Nominating/Governance55,00000—055,000
Rick E WinninghamEmployee director · Development and Commercialization Committee000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$665,856
Equity awards (grant-date value)$699,958
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,365,814

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Theravance Biopharma2025Rick Winningham$1,047,431$0$0$419,182$1,472,019

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Theravance Biopharma in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rick Winningham (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Theravance Biopharma in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,472,019.
How did shareholders vote on Theravance Biopharma's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.48% of shareholders supported Theravance Biopharma's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Theravance Biopharma spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Theravance Biopharma reported total board compensation of $1,365,814 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Rick WinninghamDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 1,472,019. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 475558–475567
2Section 01, Aine MillerDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 1,448,573. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c41 · span 488718–488727
3Section 01, Rhonda FarnumDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 1,384,192. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 484021–484030
4Section 03, Aine Miller RSADEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c23 · span 487058–487065
5Section 03, Rhonda Farnum RSADEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c23 · span 482365–482372
6Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-230001104659-26-033077Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
7Section 08, Susannah GrayDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,279. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c23 · span 423425–423432
8Section 08, Donal O'ConnorDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,923. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c23 · span 431192–431199
9Section 08, Deepika R. Pakianathan, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,423. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r8 · c23 · span 433811–433818
10Section 08, Eran BroshyDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,923. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c23 · span 418241–418248
11Section 08, Dean J. MitchellDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,923. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c23 · span 428607–428614
12Section 08, Jeremy T. GrantDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,423. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c23 · span 420821–420828
13Section 08, Laurie Smaldone Alsup, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,423. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r9 · c23 · span 436403–436410
14Section 08, James KellyDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c5 · span 424498–424504
15Section 08, Rick E WinninghamDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001898490-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Aine Miller 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002012524-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Rick E. Winningham 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001302443-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Brett A. Grimaud 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001966698-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Aziz Sawaf 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001961289-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001199297-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001589602-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001625377-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001625377-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001833453-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001833453-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001589602-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001199297-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001270734-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001270734-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001898490-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001898490-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001898490-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Aine Miller 2026-06-19Form 42026-06-230002012524-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Eli Samaha 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001877589-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Eli Samaha 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001877589-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Eli Samaha 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001877589-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Eli Samaha 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001877589-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Eli Samaha 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001877589-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Aine Miller 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240002012524-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Rick E. Winningham 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001302443-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001898490-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Brett A. Grimaud 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001966698-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Aziz Sawaf 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001961289-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001898490-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001898490-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001898490-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001898490-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001833453-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001270734-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001270734-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001270734-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Rick E. Winningham 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001302443-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Weiss Asset Management LP 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-280001357550-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001898490-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Brett A. Grimaud 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001966698-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Aine Miller 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240002012524-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Rick E. Winningham 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001302443-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Rick E. Winningham 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001302443-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Rick E. Winningham 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001302443-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Rick E. Winningham 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001302443-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001589602-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001833453-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001833453-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001833453-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Rhonda Farnum 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001898490-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Aine Miller 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240002012524-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Aine Miller 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240002012524-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Rick E. Winningham 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001302443-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001625377-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001833453-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001833453-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001833453-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Dean J. Mitchell 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001199297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001270734-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001270734-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001270734-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001270734-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001270734-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Deepika Pakianathan 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001270734-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Brett A. Grimaud 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001966698-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Brett A. Grimaud 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001966698-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Aziz Sawaf 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001961289-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Aziz Sawaf 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001961289-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Aziz Sawaf 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240001961289-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001104659-26-073559Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.48% (votes for as printed: 42,631,324). Filing ↗
118Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001104659-25-051050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.77% (votes for as printed: 30,154,992). Filing ↗
119Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001104659-24-059338Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.06% (votes for as printed: 35,205,714). Filing ↗
120Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
121Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 665,856 + equity 699,958 + all other 0 = 1,365,814, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,365,814
122Theravance Biopharma (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050454CEO total compensation as printed in Theravance Biopharma's own proxy. As printed: 1,472,019. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 475558–475567

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.