Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SVRA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SVRA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Pauls | $660,000 | $0 | $3,870,000 | $0 | $297,000 | $0 | $18,000 | $4,845,000 |
| Chair of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Yasmine Wasfi | 476,728 | 0 | 1,691,850 | 246,742 | 186,850 | 0 | 18,000 | 2,620,170 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| David Lowrance | 471,000 | 0 | 1,612,500 | 0 | 176,625 | 0 | 18,000 | 2,278,125 |
| Chief Financial & Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Robert Lutz | 471,000 | 0 | 1,612,500 | 0 | 176,625 | 0 | 18,000 | 2,278,125 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Pauls | $4,845,000 | — | — | — |
| Yasmine Wasfi | 2,620,170 | — | — | — |
| David Lowrance | 2,278,125 | — | — | — |
| Robert Lutz | 2,278,125 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 129,350 | $1 | $159,101 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 10,114 | 6 | 55,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 394,528 | 6 | 2,241,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 56,937 | 1 | 63,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 87,650 | 3 | 293,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 87,650 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 56,937 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 28,928 | 6 | 159,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 218,750 | 2 | 330,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 53,387 | 6 | 293,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 11,491 | 6 | 63,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 60,057 | 6 | 330,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 129,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 75,000 | 2 | 119,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 21,682 | 6 | 119,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 12,500 | 4 | 55,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 218,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lutz | Chief Fin. & Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lutz | Chief Fin. & Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yasmine Wasfi | OPTION | 2025-10-20 | — | — | 70,000 | — | $246,742 |
| Yasmine Wasfi | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 240,000 | — | 1,548,592 |
| Robert Lutz | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 1,612,500 |
| David Lowrance | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 1,612,500 |
| Matthew Pauls | RSU | 2025-12-09 | — | — | 600,000 | — | 3,870,000 |
| Yasmine Wasfi | RSU | 2025-10-20 | — | — | 35,000 | — | 143,850 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yasmine Wasfi | $1,692,442 | $0 | $246,742 | 0.0% |
| Robert Lutz | 1,612,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Lowrance | 1,612,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Matthew Pauls | 3,870,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lutz | Option | 20,000 | 4.45 | — |
| Matthew Pauls | RSU | 400,000 | — | 2,412,000 |
| Yasmine Wasfi | Option | 70,000 | 4.11 | — |
| Yasmine Wasfi | RSU | 35,000 | — | 211,050 |
| Yasmine Wasfi | Option | 131,250 | 3.35 | — |
| Matthew Pauls | Option | 175,000 | 1.51 | — |
| Yasmine Wasfi | RSU | 240,000 | — | 1,447,200 |
| Matthew Pauls | Option | 675,000 | 3.35 | — |
| David Lowrance | Option | 62,500 | 1.51 | — |
| Matthew Pauls | Option | 112,500 | 4.45 | — |
| Yasmine Wasfi | Option | 55,000 | 4.13 | — |
| David Lowrance | RSU | 250,000 | — | 1,507,500 |
| David Lowrance | Option | 20,000 | 4.45 | — |
| David Lowrance | RSU | 100,000 | — | 603,000 |
| Yasmine Wasfi | RSU | 75,000 | — | 452,250 |
| Robert Lutz | RSU | 100,000 | — | 603,000 |
| Robert Lutz | Option | 225,000 | 3.35 | — |
| Matthew Pauls | RSU | 600,000 | — | 3,618,000 |
| Robert Lutz | RSU | 250,000 | — | 1,507,500 |
| David Lowrance | Option | 225,000 | 3.35 | — |
| Robert Lutz | Option | 109,375 | 2.53 | — |
Our executive compensation program is intended to attract and retain qualified executive officers and to align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders by incentivizing and rewarding achievement of business objectives that will enhance Savara's value and by promoting commitment to long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 156,706,529 | 2,307,296 | 195,253 | 98.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 120,600,997 | 3,297,958 | 137,189 | 97.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 98.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 97.34%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a negative vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Neither abstentions nor broker non-votes will be counted toward the vote total and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 9.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,845,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $519,951 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph S. McCrackenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $87,000 | $258,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $345,000 |
| David A. RamsayIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 65,000 | 258,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,000 |
| Nevan ElamIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 59,000 | 258,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,000 |
| An van Es-JohanssonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 57,000 | 258,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,000 |
| Richard J. HawkinsIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 258,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308,000 |
| Matthew PaulsEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $258,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 14,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $318,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,290,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,608,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Savara names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Savara.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Altimmune, Inc. | 2025 | Vipin Garg | $658,694 | $1,153,600 | $4,812,167 | $357,753 | $8,026,590 |
| 2 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Jill Milne | 637,868 | 0 | 5,637,078 | 318,934 | 6,604,416 |
| 3 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bernard Coulie | 682,000 | 1,810,250 | 2,713,750 | 204,600 | 5,462,901 |
| 4 | Savara | 2025 | Matthew Pauls | 660,000 | 3,870,000 | 0 | 297,000 | 4,845,000 |
| 5 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Justin Klee | 686,200 | 650,226 | 817,783 | 548,098 | 2,719,807 |
| 6 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Jasbir Seehra | 700,000 | 1,426,280 | 0 | 398,125 | 2,540,204 |
| 7 | Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Faheem Hasnain | 649,649 | 0 | 1,392,006 | 254,800 | 2,300,455 |
| — | Applied Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Abeona Therapeutics Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Soleno Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savara | 90% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Abeona Therapeutics Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Altimmune, Inc. | 97.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | National compensation consulting firm (unnamed) |
| Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 106.5% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Applied Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Astria Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 87.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 50% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Soleno Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Pauls | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,845,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 340387–340396 |
| 2 | Section 01, Yasmine Wasfi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,620,170. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 344578–344587 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Lowrance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,278,125. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c30 · span 352512–352521 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Lutz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,278,125. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c30 · span 348274–348283 |
| 5 | Section 03, Yasmine Wasfi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r4 · c19 · span 343907–343914 |
| 6 | Section 03, Yasmine Wasfi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c31 · span 378146–378155 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Lutz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r10 · c31 · span 384126–384135 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Lowrance RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r8 · c15 · span 351573–351582 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Pauls RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c31 · span 367868–367877 |
| 10 | Section 03, Yasmine Wasfi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c31 · span 373137–373144 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 9.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 496364–496373 |
| 12 | Section 08, Joseph S. McCracken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r4 · c11 · span 595122–595129 |
| 13 | Section 08, David A. Ramsay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,000. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r5 · c11 · span 596084–596091 |
| 14 | Section 08, Nevan Elam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,000. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r2 · c11 · span 593178–593185 |
| 15 | Section 08, An van Es-Johansson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r6 · c11 · span 597115–597122 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard J. Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,000. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c11 · span 594137–594144 |
| 17 | Section 08, Matthew Pauls | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Lowrance 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert Lutz 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert Lutz 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261770 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.43% (votes for as printed: 156,706,529). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137150 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.34% (votes for as printed: 120,600,997). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 318,000 + equity 1,290,000 + all other 0 = 1,608,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,608,000 |
| 43 | Altimmune, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altimmune, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,026,590. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c16 · span 540748–540757 |
| 44 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astria Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,604,416. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 327451–327460 |
| 45 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942 |
| 46 | Savara (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Savara's own proxy. As printed: 4,845,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 340387–340396 |
| 47 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 597623–597632 |
| 48 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046791 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989 |
| 49 | Gossamer Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001728117-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 378559–378568 |
| 50 | Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001746473-26-000076 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savara. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Gossamer Bio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728117-26-000027 | Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savara. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Astria Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040180 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc. names Savara in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Altimmune, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028953 | Altimmune, Inc. names Savara in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046791 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savara. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-171800 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Savara. Filing ↗ |