Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SRRK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SRRK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hallal | $637,500 | $2,000,000 | $22,518,500 | $7,624,988 | $452,293 | $0 | $67,646 | $33,300,927 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
| Jay Backstrom | 600,231 | 0 | 5,895,227 | 9,848,049 | 0 | 0 | 1,145,317 | 17,488,824 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Akshay Vaishnaw | 523,077 | 2,000,000 | 9,007,400 | 3,050,001 | 278,334 | 0 | 32,555 | 14,891,367 |
| President of R&D | ||||||||
| R. Keith Woods | 523,077 | 0 | 9,007,400 | 3,050,001 | 278,334 | 0 | 57,187 | 12,915,999 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Vikas Sinha | 523,077 | 0 | 9,007,400 | 3,050,001 | 278,334 | 0 | 14,036 | 12,872,848 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hallal | $33,300,927 | — | — | — |
| Jay Backstrom | 17,488,824 | 7,991,933 | — | +9,496,891 |
| Akshay Vaishnaw | 14,891,367 | — | — | — |
| R. Keith Woods | 12,915,999 | — | — | — |
| Vikas Sinha | 12,872,848 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 36,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 7,800 | 27 | 208,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 28,000 | 5 | 133,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 36,000 | 9 | 327,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 18,000 | 8 | 150,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 7,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Reed | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srinivas Akkaraju | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Peng | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Brudnick | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Brudnick | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Peng | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gilman | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srinivas Akkaraju | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gilman | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Flier | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Flier | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Reed | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gilman | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,346 | 54 | 72,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Peng | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,437 | 54 | 132,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gilman | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,155 | 54 | 62,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,105 | 53 | 112,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Reed | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,105 | 53 | 112,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Reed | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 948 | 54 | 51,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Peng | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 21 | 55 | 1,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Flier | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,470 | 54 | 79,728 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Flier | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,568 | 54 | 83,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gilman | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 43 | 55 | 2,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Peng | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,988 | 54 | 160,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Flier | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 15 | 55 | 823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 948 | 54 | 51,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Keith Woods | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $3,050,001 |
| Jay Backstrom | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,895,227 |
| Vikas Sinha | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 9,007,400 |
| Vikas Sinha | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 3,050,001 |
| Akshay Vaishnaw | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 9,007,400 |
| David Hallal | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 22,518,500 |
| R. Keith Woods | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 9,007,400 |
| David Hallal | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 7,624,988 |
| Akshay Vaishnaw | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 3,050,001 |
| Jay Backstrom | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 9,848,049 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Keith Woods | $0 | $0 | $3,050,001 | 0.0% |
| Jay Backstrom | 0 | 0 | 9,848,049 | 0.0% |
| Vikas Sinha | 0 | 0 | 3,050,001 | 0.0% |
| Akshay Vaishnaw | 0 | 0 | 3,050,001 | 0.0% |
| David Hallal | 0 | 0 | 7,624,988 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Vaishnaw | Option | 110,067 | 27.71 | — |
| Akshay Vaishnaw | Option | 110,067 | 32.91 | — |
| R. Keith Woods | Option | 110,067 | 27.71 | — |
| Vikas Sinha | Option | 110,067 | 32.91 | — |
| Akshay Vaishnaw | RSU | 100,000 | — | 4,405,000 |
| David Hallal | Option | 275,167 | 32.91 | — |
| Vikas Sinha | PSU | 500,000 | — | 22,025,000 |
| David Hallal | RSU | 250,000 | — | 11,012,500 |
| Akshay Vaishnaw | PSU | 500,000 | — | 22,025,000 |
| David Hallal | Option | 275,167 | 27.71 | — |
| R. Keith Woods | RSU | 100,000 | — | 4,405,000 |
| David Hallal | PSU | 1,250,000 | — | 55,062,500 |
| Vikas Sinha | RSU | 100,000 | — | 4,405,000 |
| Vikas Sinha | Option | 110,067 | 27.71 | — |
Our executive compensation program consists of a combination of base salary, non-equity incentive compensation, and long-term equity incentives. The program is structured based on consideration of compensation levels for comparable positions at peer companies, historical compensation levels for individual executives, individual executive performance, criticality of role, achievement of corporate objectives, and other relevant considerations.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 68,280,961 | 42,455,921 | 131,015 | 61.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 84,838,269 | 3,279,486 | 37,887 | 96.28% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 69,061,313 | 1,773,153 | 108,401 | 97.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 61.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 96.28%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 97.5%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey S. Flier, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Science, Innovation and Technology (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $75,712 | $232,471 | $232,479 | — | $0 | $540,662 |
| Joshua ReedIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 75,102 | 232,471 | 232,479 | — | 0 | 540,052 |
| Katie PengIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 66,188 | 232,471 | 232,479 | — | 0 | 531,138 |
| Michael Gilman, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Science, Innovation and Technology | 66,099 | 232,471 | 232,479 | — | 0 | 531,049 |
| Kristina BurowIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 66,099 | 232,471 | 232,479 | — | 0 | 531,049 |
| Srinivas Akkaraju, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science, Innovation and Technology · Not standing for re-election | 61,077 | 232,471 | 232,479 | — | 0 | 526,027 |
| Richard BrudnickIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 59,574 | 232,471 | 232,479 | — | 0 | 524,524 |
| Akshay Vaishnaw, M.D., Ph.DEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Backstrom, M.D., M.P.HEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David HallalEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $465,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 45,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $469,851 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,627,297 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,097,148 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Scholar Rock Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Scholar Rock Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scholar Rock Holding | 2025 | David Hallal | $637,500 | $22,518,500 | $7,624,988 | $452,293 | $33,300,927 |
| 2 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 3 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Sibold | 918,531 | 12,297,850 | 4,537,146 | 1,438,814 | 19,206,341 |
| 4 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | David Meeker | 807,692 | 8,274,785 | 7,688,560 | 759,488 | 17,544,525 |
| 5 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 6 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 7 | Biohaven Ltd. | 2025 | Vlad Coric | 920,400 | 2,202,480 | 9,900,043 | 0 | 13,500,438 |
| 8 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 9 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 10 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 11 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 12 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 13 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 14 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Anzalone | 981,046 | 6,810,292 | 0 | 1,236,000 | 9,029,861 |
| 15 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 16 | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Mahoney | 700,000 | 1,058,098 | 4,381,713 | 630,000 | 6,776,249 |
| 17 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Jeremy Bender | 680,000 | 2,700,280 | 2,664,697 | 501,800 | 6,560,577 |
| 18 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 19 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 20 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Gaurav Shah | 671,076 | 806,751 | 1,613,377 | 403,048 | 3,510,241 |
| 21 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
| — | Avidity Biosciences, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scholar Rock Holding | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 125% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Avidity Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Biohaven Ltd. | 67% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. | 123% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Hallal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jay Backstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 17,488,824. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c47 · span 384707–384717 |
| 3 | Section 01, Akshay Vaishnaw | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 14,891,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c47 · span 369067–369077 |
| 4 | Section 01, R. Keith Woods | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 12,915,999. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c47 · span 374151–374161 |
| 5 | Section 01, Vikas Sinha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 12,872,848. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 379207–379217 |
| 6 | Section 03, R. Keith Woods Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c29 · span 372475–372484 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jay Backstrom PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c23 · span 382368–382377 |
| 8 | Section 03, Vikas Sinha PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c23 · span 377016–377025 |
| 9 | Section 03, Vikas Sinha Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c29 · span 377531–377540 |
| 10 | Section 03, Akshay Vaishnaw PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c23 · span 366876–366885 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Hallal PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r1 · c23 · span 361675–361685 |
| 12 | Section 03, R. Keith Woods PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c23 · span 371960–371969 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Hallal Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r1 · c29 · span 362191–362200 |
| 14 | Section 03, Akshay Vaishnaw Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 367391–367400 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jay Backstrom Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c29 · span 382919–382928 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022551 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Flier, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 540,662. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c23 · span 295126–295133 |
| 18 | Section 08, Joshua Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 540,052. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c23 · span 302898–302905 |
| 19 | Section 08, Katie Peng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 531,138. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c23 · span 300302–300309 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael Gilman, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 531,049. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c23 · span 297732–297739 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kristina Burow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 531,049. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c23 · span 292544–292551 |
| 22 | Section 08, Srinivas Akkaraju, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 526,027. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r1 · c23 · span 287369–287376 |
| 23 | Section 08, Richard Brudnick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 524,524. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c23 · span 289945–289952 |
| 24 | Section 08, Akshay Vaishnaw, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Jay Backstrom, M.D., M.P.H | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, David Hallal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joshua Reed 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Srinivas Akkaraju 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Richard Brudnick 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Richard Brudnick 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071428 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071428 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Srinivas Akkaraju 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joshua Reed 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296245 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joshua Reed 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296247 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joshua Reed 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296247 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296245 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296245 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-070636 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.66% (votes for as printed: 68,280,961). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001558370-25-008134 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.28% (votes for as printed: 84,838,269). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-28 | 0001558370-24-009582 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.5% (votes for as printed: 69,061,313). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 66 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 469,851 + equity 1,627,297 + all other 0 = 2,097,148, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,097,148 |
| 68 | Scholar Rock Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock Holding's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877 |
| 69 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 70 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 71 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 72 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194 |
| 73 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 74 | Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c7 · span 423429–423439 |
| 75 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 76 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 77 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 78 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 79 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 80 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 81 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0000879407-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484 |
| 82 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 83 | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160344 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778 |
| 84 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333 |
| 85 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 86 | Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 87 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775 |
| 88 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 89 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173655 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001935979-26-000028 | Biohaven Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000352 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000879407-26-000019 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160344 | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗ |