Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-25

Scholar Rock Holding (SRRK)

CEO David Hallal was paid $33,300,927 in fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-046917 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$33,300,927
David Hallal total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
61.66%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Hallal (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman), FY2025 total compensation $33,300,927 (base salary $637,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-046917, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SRRK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Hallal$637,500$2,000,000$22,518,500$7,624,988$452,293$0$67,646$33,300,927
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Jay Backstrom600,23105,895,2279,848,049001,145,31717,488,824
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Akshay Vaishnaw523,0772,000,0009,007,4003,050,001278,334032,55514,891,367
President of R&D
R. Keith Woods523,07709,007,4003,050,001278,334057,18712,915,999
Chief Operating Officer
Vikas Sinha523,07709,007,4003,050,001278,334014,03612,872,848
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Hallal$33,300,927———
Jay Backstrom17,488,8247,991,933—↑ +9,496,891
Akshay Vaishnaw14,891,367———
R. Keith Woods12,915,999———
Vikas Sinha12,872,848———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Scholar Rock Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SRRK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SRRK
8 companies name SRRK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SRRK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SRRK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Akshay VaishnawPresident$14,891,367
David HallalCEO$33,300,927
R. Keith WoodsCOO$12,915,999
Jay BackstromCEO$17,488,824
Vikas SinhaCFO$12,872,848
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Jay Backstrom, M.D., M.P.HFormer director (through FY2025)—
Jeffrey S. Flier, M.DIndependent Director$540,662
Joshua ReedIndependent Director$540,052
Katie PengIndependent Director$531,138
Kristina BurowIndependent Director$531,049
Michael Gilman, Ph.DIndependent Director$531,049
Richard BrudnickIndependent Director$524,524
Srinivas Akkaraju, M.D., Ph.DIndependent Director$526,027
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kristina BurowDirector2026-04-23A18,000$8$150,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-04-23A28,0005133,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-04-23D18,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-04-23D36,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-04-23D28,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-04-23D7,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-04-23A36,0009327,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-04-23A7,80027208,884CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas AkkarajuDirector2026-06-04A6,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GilmanDirector2026-06-04A4,31000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas AkkarajuDirector2026-06-04A4,31000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie PengDirector2026-06-04A4,31000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie PengDirector2026-06-04A6,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GilmanDirector2026-06-04A6,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-06-04A4,31000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-06-04A6,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard BrudnickDirector2026-06-04A4,31000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard BrudnickDirector2026-06-04A6,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua ReedDirector2026-06-04A4,31000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua ReedDirector2026-06-04A6,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. FlierDirector2026-06-04A4,31000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. FlierDirector2026-06-04A6,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. FlierDirector2026-07-01D1555823CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. FlierDirector2026-07-01D1,4705479,728CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. FlierDirector2026-07-01D1,5685483,939CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GilmanDirector2026-07-01D1,3465472,070CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie PengDirector2026-07-01D21551,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie PengDirector2026-07-01D2,43754132,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie PengDirector2026-07-01D2,98854160,037CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua ReedDirector2026-07-01D9485451,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua ReedDirector2026-07-01D2,10553112,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-07-01D9485451,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina BurowDirector2026-07-01D2,10553112,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GilmanDirector2026-07-01D43552,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GilmanDirector2026-07-01D1,1555462,631CommonForm 4 ↗
David HallalDirector2026-09-21D36,65200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
R. Keith WoodsChief Operating Officer2026-09-24D48,03400Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
R. Keith WoodsOption—————$3,050,001
Jay BackstromPRSU—————5,895,227
Vikas SinhaPRSU—————9,007,400
Vikas SinhaOption—————3,050,001
David HallalPRSU—————22,518,500
Akshay VaishnawPRSU—————9,007,400
R. Keith WoodsPRSU—————9,007,400
David HallalOption—————7,624,988
Akshay VaishnawOption—————3,050,001
Jay BackstromOption—————9,848,049
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
R. Keith Woods$0$0$3,050,0010.0%
Jay Backstrom009,848,0490.0%
Vikas Sinha003,050,0010.0%
David Hallal007,624,9880.0%
Akshay Vaishnaw003,050,0010.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Akshay VaishnawOption110,06727.71—
Akshay VaishnawOption110,06732.91—
R. Keith WoodsOption110,06727.71—
Vikas SinhaOption110,06732.91—
Akshay VaishnawRSU100,000—4,405,000
David HallalOption275,16732.91—
Vikas SinhaPSU500,000—22,025,000
David HallalRSU250,000—11,012,500
Akshay VaishnawPSU500,000—22,025,000
David HallalOption275,16727.71—
R. Keith WoodsRSU100,000—4,405,000
David HallalPSU1,250,000—55,062,500
Vikas SinhaRSU100,000—4,405,000
Vikas SinhaOption110,06727.71—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program consists of a combination of base salary, non-equity incentive compensation, and long-term equity incentives. The program is structured based on consideration of compensation levels for comparable positions at peer companies, historical compensation levels for individual executives, individual executive performance, criticality of role, achievement of corporate objectives, and other relevant considerations.

CEO STI target (% of salary)80%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0468,280,96142,455,921131,01561.66%Passed
20252025-05-2284,838,2693,279,48637,88796.28%Passed
20242024-06-2769,061,3131,773,153108,40197.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0461.66%a
20252025-05-2296.28%b
20242024-06-2797.5%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffrey S. Flier, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Science, Innovation and Technology (Chair) · Not standing for re-election$75,712$232,471$232,479—$0$540,662
Joshua ReedIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election75,102232,471232,479—0540,052
Katie PengIndependent · Audit · Compensation66,188232,471232,479—0531,138
Kristina BurowIndependent · Compensation (Chair)66,099232,471232,479—0531,049
Michael Gilman, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Science, Innovation and Technology66,099232,471232,479—0531,049
Srinivas Akkaraju, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science, Innovation and Technology · Not standing for re-election61,077232,471232,479—0526,027
Richard BrudnickIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election59,574232,471232,479—0524,524
Akshay Vaishnaw, M.D., Ph.DEmployee director · Not standing for re-election000—00
David HallalEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Jay Backstrom, M.D., M.P.HEmployee director · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$465,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 10,000 / 45,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$469,851
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,627,297
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,097,148

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Scholar Rock Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Scholar Rock Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Scholar Rock Holding2025David Hallal$637,500$22,518,500$7,624,988$452,293$33,300,927
2PTC Therapeutics, Inc.2025Matthew Klein958,50016,593,8004,399,7601,294,00023,266,326
3Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Bill Sibold918,53112,297,8504,537,1461,438,81419,206,341
4Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025David Meeker807,6928,274,7857,688,560759,48817,544,525
5SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.2024Saqib Islam760,0007,899,7606,689,100798,00016,153,317
6BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.2025Neil Kumar1,044,00010,606,2751,874,992014,944,585
7Biohaven Ltd.2025Vlad Coric920,4002,202,4809,900,043013,500,438
8Blueprint Medicines Corporation2024Kathryn Haviland821,3637,472,4804,315,144854,21713,477,004
9Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025R. Scott Struthers718,5003,280,5407,160,564462,35511,628,959
10Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
11Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
12Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.2025Herriot Tabuteau835,0005,533,5542,833,237876,75010,283,492
13Arcus Biosciences, Inc.2025Terry Rosen775,0002,199,4506,008,860658,7509,656,813
14Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Christopher Anzalone981,0466,810,29201,236,0009,029,861
15Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
16Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.2025Stephen Mahoney700,0001,058,0984,381,713630,0006,776,249
17Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Jeremy Bender680,0002,700,2802,664,697501,8006,560,577
18Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brian Goff846,8641,291,6802,627,252592,8045,370,389
19Denali Therapeutics Inc.2025Ryan Watts718,0001,151,8672,180,00304,751,515
20Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Gaurav Shah671,076806,7511,613,377403,0483,510,241
21Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.2025John Cox721,0000937,893410,9702,076,868
—Avidity Biosciences, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Scholar Rock Holdingnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance
Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.100%Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20NoAon
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.125%PSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedCompensia
Avidity Biosciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.150%RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Biohaven Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Blueprint Medicines Corporation130%RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Aon
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.135%RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15NoAon Talent Solutions
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedOptions 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPearl Meyer
Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.123%%Stock Options 50 · RSUs 50not disclosedCompensia Inc.
Denali Therapeutics Inc.145%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.95%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.195%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexCompensia
PTC Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.120%Options 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.140%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.150%Options 75 · RSU 25not disclosedCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Scholar Rock Holding in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Hallal (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Scholar Rock Holding in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $33,300,927.
How does Scholar Rock Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Hallal's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Scholar Rock Holding's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Scholar Rock Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 61.66% of shareholders supported Scholar Rock Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Scholar Rock Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Scholar Rock Holding reported total board compensation of $2,097,148 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David HallalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877
2Section 01, Jay BackstromDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 17,488,824. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c47 · span 384707–384717
3Section 01, Akshay VaishnawDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 14,891,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c47 · span 369067–369077
4Section 01, R. Keith WoodsDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 12,915,999. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c47 · span 374151–374161
5Section 01, Vikas SinhaDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025”. As printed: 12,872,848. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 379207–379217
6Section 03, R. Keith Woods OptionDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c29 · span 372475–372484
7Section 03, Jay Backstrom PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c23 · span 382368–382377
8Section 03, Vikas Sinha PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c23 · span 377016–377025
9Section 03, Vikas Sinha OptionDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c29 · span 377531–377540
10Section 03, David Hallal PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r1 · c23 · span 361675–361685
11Section 03, Akshay Vaishnaw PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c23 · span 366876–366885
12Section 03, R. Keith Woods PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c23 · span 371960–371969
13Section 03, David Hallal OptionDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r1 · c29 · span 362191–362200
14Section 03, Akshay Vaishnaw OptionDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 367391–367400
15Section 03, Jay Backstrom OptionDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c29 · span 382919–382928
16Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-030001104659-26-022551Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Jeffrey S. Flier, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 540,662. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c23 · span 295126–295133
18Section 08, Joshua ReedDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 540,052. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c23 · span 302898–302905
19Section 08, Katie PengDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 531,138. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c23 · span 300302–300309
20Section 08, Kristina BurowDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 531,049. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c23 · span 292544–292551
21Section 08, Michael Gilman, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 531,049. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c23 · span 297732–297739
22Section 08, Srinivas Akkaraju, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 526,027. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r1 · c23 · span 287369–287376
23Section 08, Richard BrudnickDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 524,524. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c23 · span 289945–289952
24Section 08, Akshay Vaishnaw, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, David HallalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Jay Backstrom, M.D., M.P.HDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001104659-26-048551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001104659-26-048551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001104659-26-048551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001104659-26-048551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001104659-26-048551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001104659-26-048551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001104659-26-048551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001104659-26-048551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Srinivas Akkaraju 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Srinivas Akkaraju 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Richard Brudnick 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Richard Brudnick 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Joshua Reed 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joshua Reed 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jeffrey S. Flier 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Katie Peng 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Joshua Reed 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296247Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Joshua Reed 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296247Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296248Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296248Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael Gilman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David Hallal 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001104659-26-110006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, R. Keith Woods 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001104659-26-110976Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001104659-26-070636Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.66% (votes for as printed: 68,280,961). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001558370-25-008134Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.28% (votes for as printed: 84,838,269). Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-280001558370-24-009582Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.5% (votes for as printed: 69,061,313). Filing ↗
67Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
68Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
69Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 469,851 + equity 1,627,297 + all other 0 = 2,097,148, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,097,148
70Scholar Rock Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock Holding's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877
71PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045528CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗
72Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001308179-26-000352CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952
73Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028375CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074
74SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001104659-25-032187CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 623184–623194
75BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531
76Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001935979-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 423429–423439
77Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001558370-25-005415CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162
78Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001658247-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460
79Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
80Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
81Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177610CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246
82Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
83Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270000879407-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484
84Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
85Viridian Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160344CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778
86Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013462CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333
87Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177086CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194
88Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001714899-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614
89Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775
90Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248
91Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001714899-26-000054Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016656Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177086Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000879407-26-000019Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001935979-26-000028Biohaven Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005415Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173655Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000352Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045528PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028375Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-032187SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001658247-26-000030Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016723BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177610Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-160344Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-013462Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Scholar Rock Holding. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.