Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RARE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RARE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emil Kakkis | $861,100 | $0 | $8,364,938 | $1,847,356 | $299,663 | $0 | $32,478 | $11,405,535 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Erik Harris | 619,692 | 0 | 2,407,560 | 712,257 | 291,563 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,045,072 |
| Chief Commercial Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Eric Crombez | 630,231 | 0 | 2,407,560 | 712,257 | 238,125 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,002,173 |
| Chief Medical Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Howard Horn | 604,385 | 0 | 2,241,463 | 663,134 | 227,625 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,750,607 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Corporate Strategy and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Karah Parschauer | 585,342 | 0 | 2,075,430 | 614,011 | 220,530 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,509,313 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Affairs, Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emil Kakkis | $11,405,535 | $13,717,687 | $13,077,993 | −2,312,152 |
| Erik Harris | 4,045,072 | — | — | — |
| Eric Crombez | 4,002,173 | — | — | — |
| Howard Horn | 3,750,607 | — | — | — |
| Karah Parschauer | 3,509,313 | — | 4,036,544 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Horn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,683 | $21 | $98,203 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Crombez | EVP and Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 34,674 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Crombez | EVP and Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 59,952 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Harris | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 28,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Karl Huang | See Remarks | 2026-04-16 | A | 23,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Horn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 59,952 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Horn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 34,674 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil D. Kakkis | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 76,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Richard Pinion | See Remarks | 2026-04-16 | A | 23,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Karl Huang | See Remarks | 2026-04-16 | A | 79,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erik Harris | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 49,960 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karah Parschauer | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 49,960 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karah Parschauer | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 28,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil D. Kakkis | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 132,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Richard Pinion | See Remarks | 2026-04-16 | A | 79,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore Alan Huizenga | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore Alan Huizenga | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-22 | A | 20,241 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Horn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,683 | 25 | 116,607 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Crombez | EVP and Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 344 | 25 | 8,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corsee D. Sanders | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Narachi | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Welch | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Welch | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amrit Ray | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shehnaaz Suliman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shehnaaz Suliman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Fust | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amrit Ray | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew K. Fust | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shehnaaz Suliman | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,740 | 25 | 144,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Dunsire | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Narachi | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Dunsire | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,751 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corsee D. Sanders | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Horn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,653 | 24 | 110,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karah Parschauer | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,899 | 25 | 46,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corsee D. Sanders | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,000 | 25 | 50,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Horn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,698 | 33 | 155,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Harris | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 30,246 | — | $712,257 |
| Emil Kakkis | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 54,095 | 129,803 | — | 259,606 | 6,507,875 |
| Eric Crombez | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 16,813 | — | 721,614 |
| Erik Harris | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 16,813 | — | 721,614 |
| Emil Kakkis | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 43,268 | — | 1,857,063 |
| Erik Harris | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 14,014 | 33,627 | — | 67,254 | 1,685,946 |
| Emil Kakkis | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 78,448 | — | 1,847,356 |
| Howard Horn | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 15,653 | — | 671,827 |
| Karah Parschauer | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 12,081 | 28,988 | — | 57,976 | 1,453,347 |
| Eric Crombez | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 30,246 | — | 712,257 |
| Howard Horn | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 28,160 | — | 663,134 |
| Karah Parschauer | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 26,074 | — | 614,011 |
| Karah Parschauer | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 14,494 | — | 622,082 |
| Howard Horn | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 13,047 | 31,307 | — | 62,614 | 1,569,636 |
| Eric Crombez | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 14,014 | 33,627 | — | 67,254 | 1,685,946 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Harris | $721,614 | $1,685,946 | $712,257 | 54.0% |
| Emil Kakkis | 1,857,063 | 6,507,875 | 1,847,356 | 63.7% |
| Eric Crombez | 721,614 | 1,685,946 | 712,257 | 54.0% |
| Howard Horn | 671,827 | 1,569,636 | 663,134 | 54.0% |
| Karah Parschauer | 622,082 | 1,453,347 | 614,011 | 54.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Harris | PSU | 33,627 | — | $773,421 |
| Howard Horn | PSU | 31,307 | — | 720,061 |
| Karah Parschauer | PSU | 28,988 | — | 666,724 |
| Karah Parschauer | RSU | 18,987 | — | 436,701 |
| Howard Horn | RSU | 15,653 | — | 360,019 |
| Karah Parschauer | RSU | 14,494 | — | 333,362 |
| Eric Crombez | RSU | 3,692 | — | 84,916 |
| Erik Harris | Option | 30,246 | 42.92 | — |
| Karah Parschauer | Option | 17,662 | 53.69 | — |
| Howard Horn | RSU | 20,693 | — | 475,939 |
| Eric Crombez | RSU | 20,693 | — | 475,939 |
| Eric Crombez | Option | 30,246 | 42.92 | — |
| Erik Harris | RSU | 16,500 | — | 379,500 |
| Eric Crombez | Option | 2,961 | 44.03 | — |
| Howard Horn | Option | 64,381 | 35.68 | — |
| Erik Harris | Option | 1,556 | 67.37 | — |
| Eric Crombez | RSU | 7,828 | — | 180,044 |
| Howard Horn | RSU | 40,182 | — | 924,186 |
| Eric Crombez | Option | 19,237 | 53.69 | — |
| Howard Horn | Option | 11,250 | 2.31 | — |
| Howard Horn | Option | 28,160 | 42.92 | — |
| Howard Horn | Option | 19,237 | 53.69 | — |
| Erik Harris | RSU | 20,693 | — | 475,939 |
| Karah Parschauer | RSU | 16,500 | — | 379,500 |
| Karah Parschauer | RSU | 3,500 | — | 80,500 |
| Eric Crombez | RSU | 793 | — | 18,239 |
| Eric Crombez | PSU | 33,627 | — | 773,421 |
| Eric Crombez | Option | 3,076 | 45.65 | — |
| Eric Crombez | Option | 396 | 67.37 | — |
| Karah Parschauer | Option | 26,074 | 42.92 | — |
| Howard Horn | PSU | 12,920 | — | 297,160 |
| Karah Parschauer | Option | 11,250 | 2.31 | — |
| Erik Harris | PSU | 12,920 | — | 297,160 |
| Eric Crombez | PSU | 12,920 | — | 297,160 |
| Erik Harris | Option | 19,237 | 53.69 | — |
| Erik Harris | RSU | 3,500 | — | 80,500 |
| Karah Parschauer | Option | 12,312 | 45.65 | — |
| Erik Harris | Option | 12,312 | 45.65 | — |
| Karah Parschauer | Option | 1,556 | 67.37 | — |
| Eric Crombez | RSU | 16,813 | — | 386,699 |
| Erik Harris | RSU | 16,813 | — | 386,699 |
| Karah Parschauer | PSU | 11,854 | — | 272,642 |
Our philosophy in setting compensation policies for executive officers has two fundamental objectives: (1) to attract and retain a highly-skilled team of executives and (2) to align our executives interests with those of our stockholders by rewarding short-term and long-term performance and tying compensation to increases in stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 70,945,277 | 2,594,517 | 34,704 | 96.47% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 55,098,060 | 26,074,207 | 19,101 | 67.88% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 54,803,351 | 19,320,182 | 138,314 | 73.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 56,684,278 | 3,204,523 | 96,625 | 94.65% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-24 | 47,341,635 | 16,454,026 | 36,517 | 74.21% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-26 | 36,578,856 | 17,595,557 | 37,631 | 67.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 96.47%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 67.88%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 73.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not counted as votes cast for or against this resolution, they will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not counted as votes cast for or against this resolution, they will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not counted as votes cast for or against this resolution, they will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 38 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,405,535 |
| Median employee compensation | $302,376 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel G. WelchIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $101,000 | $199,982 | $207,559 | $0 | $0 | $508,541 |
| Michael NarachiIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 82,500 | 199,982 | 207,559 | 0 | 0 | 490,041 |
| Matthew K. FustIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 81,000 | 199,982 | 207,559 | 0 | 0 | 488,541 |
| Shehnaaz SulimanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 70,750 | 199,982 | 207,559 | 0 | 0 | 478,291 |
| Corsee D. SandersIndependent · Audit · Research and Development | 70,000 | 199,982 | 207,559 | 0 | 0 | 477,541 |
| Deborah DunsireIndependent · Compensation · Research and Development | 67,500 | 199,982 | 207,559 | 0 | 0 | 475,041 |
| Amrit RayIndependent · Research and Development (Chair) | 65,000 | 199,982 | 207,559 | 0 | 0 | 472,541 |
| Emil D. KakkisEmployee director · Research and Development | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $537,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,399,874 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,937,624 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 3 | Halozyme Therapeutics | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 4 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 5 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 6 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 7 | Insmed Incorporated | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 8 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 9 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 10 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 11 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 12 | Vericel Corporation | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 13 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 14 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 15 | Intra-Cellular Therapies Inc. | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 16 | Amicus Therapeutics | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 17 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 18 | Alkermes plc | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 19 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 20 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Alkermes plc | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Amicus Therapeutics | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Corcept Therapeutics Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Exelixis Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Insmed Incorporated | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies Inc. | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Vericel Corporation | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Emil Kakkis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 2 | Section 01, Erik Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 4,045,072. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 695583–695592 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eric Crombez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 4,002,173. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c31 · span 709221–709230 |
| 4 | Section 01, Howard Horn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 3,750,607. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 682841–682850 |
| 5 | Section 01, Karah Parschauer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 3,509,313. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c31 · span 720043–720052 |
| 6 | Section 03, Erik Harris OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c4 · span 618779–618785 |
| 7 | Section 03, Emil Kakkis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r1 · c8 · span 617816–617823 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric Crombez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r4 · c6 · span 619496–619502 |
| 9 | Section 03, Erik Harris RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c6 · span 618840–618846 |
| 10 | Section 03, Emil Kakkis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r1 · c6 · span 617705–617711 |
| 11 | Section 03, Erik Harris PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 618921–618927 |
| 12 | Section 03, Emil Kakkis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r1 · c4 · span 617614–617620 |
| 13 | Section 03, Howard Horn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r2 · c6 · span 618385–618391 |
| 14 | Section 03, Karah Parschauer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r5 · c8 · span 620632–620638 |
| 15 | Section 03, Eric Crombez OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r4 · c4 · span 619356–619362 |
| 16 | Section 03, Howard Horn OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r2 · c4 · span 618245–618251 |
| 17 | Section 03, Karah Parschauer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r5 · c4 · span 620224–620230 |
| 18 | Section 03, Karah Parschauer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r5 · c6 · span 620418–620424 |
| 19 | Section 03, Howard Horn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r2 · c8 · span 618545–618551 |
| 20 | Section 03, Eric Crombez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r4 · c8 · span 619656–619662 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1028611–1028615 |
| 22 | Section 08, Daniel G. Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 508,541. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r1 · c15 · span 1020198–1020205 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael Narachi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,041. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c15 · span 1022337–1022344 |
| 24 | Section 08, Matthew K. Fust | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 488,541. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c15 · span 1021629–1021636 |
| 25 | Section 08, Shehnaaz Suliman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,291. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r7 · c15 · span 1025341–1025348 |
| 26 | Section 08, Corsee D. Sanders | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,541. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r6 · c15 · span 1023760–1023767 |
| 27 | Section 08, Deborah Dunsire | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,041. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r2 · c15 · span 1020923–1020930 |
| 28 | Section 08, Amrit Ray | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 472,541. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r5 · c15 · span 1023043–1023050 |
| 29 | Section 08, Emil D. Kakkis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Howard Horn 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Eric Crombez 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Eric Crombez 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Erik Harris 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164267 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dennis Karl Huang 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Howard Horn 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164247 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Howard Horn 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164247 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Emil D. Kakkis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Richard Pinion 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dennis Karl Huang 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Erik Harris 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164267 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Karah Parschauer 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Karah Parschauer 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Emil D. Kakkis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Richard Pinion 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Theodore Alan Huizenga 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177470 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Theodore Alan Huizenga 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177470 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Howard Horn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Eric Crombez 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-208632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Corsee D. Sanders 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001796536-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Narachi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001380022-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Daniel G. Welch 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Daniel G. Welch 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Amrit Ray 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001924797-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Shehnaaz Suliman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001713070-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Shehnaaz Suliman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001713070-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Matthew K. Fust 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001397266-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Amrit Ray 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001924797-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Matthew K. Fust 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001397266-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Shehnaaz Suliman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001713070-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Deborah Dunsire 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael Narachi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001380022-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Deborah Dunsire 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Corsee D. Sanders 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001796536-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Howard Horn 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001786335-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Karah Parschauer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001677455-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Corsee D. Sanders 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001796536-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Howard Horn 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228639 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.47% (votes for as printed: 70,945,277). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074529 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.88% (votes for as printed: 55,098,060). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0000950170-24-076222 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.94% (votes for as printed: 54,803,351). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 537,750 + equity 1,399,874 + all other 0 = 1,937,624, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,937,624 |
| 74 | Exelixis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 75 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 76 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 77 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 78 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 79 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 80 | Insmed Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 81 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 82 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 83 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 84 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 85 | Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 86 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 87 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 88 | Intra-Cellular Therapies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 89 | Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 90 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 91 | Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 92 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c25 · span 1454395–1454404 |
| 93 | Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 94 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Exelixis Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis Inc. names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies Inc. names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Insmed Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.. Filing ↗ |