Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ITCI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ITCI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Mates | $891,653 | $1,426,645 | $7,749,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,131 | $10,086,413 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Neumann | 586,471 | 439,853 | 2,499,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,706 | 3,543,028 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Halstead | 578,673 | 434,005 | 2,499,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,557 | 3,526,233 |
| President | ||||||||
| Suresh Durgam | 569,784 | 427,338 | 2,499,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,055 | 3,511,175 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Lawrence Hineline | 523,744 | 314,246 | 2,499,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,122 | 3,361,110 |
| Senior Vice President of Finance, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Assistant Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Mates | $10,086,413 | $9,232,857 | $7,245,943 | +853,556 |
| Mark Neumann | 3,543,028 | 3,498,329 | 2,757,086 | +44,699 |
| Michael Halstead | 3,526,233 | 3,483,622 | 2,827,775 | +42,611 |
| Suresh Durgam | 3,511,175 | 3,461,807 | 2,775,676 | +49,368 |
| Lawrence Hineline | 3,361,110 | 2,720,478 | 2,440,992 | +640,632 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Mates | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 3 | 6 | — | 23 | $5,812,500 |
| Sharon Mates | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 6 | 23 | — | 20,356 | 1,937,484 |
| Mark Neumann | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 3 | 6 | — | 23 | 1,874,951 |
| Mark Neumann | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 6 | 23 | — | 6,567 | 625,047 |
| Michael Halstead | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 3 | 6 | — | 23 | 1,874,951 |
| Lawrence Hineline | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 6 | 23 | — | 6,567 | 625,047 |
| Michael Halstead | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 6 | 23 | — | 6,567 | 625,047 |
| Suresh Durgam | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 6 | 23 | — | 6,567 | 625,047 |
| Suresh Durgam | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 3 | 6 | — | 23 | 1,874,951 |
| Lawrence Hineline | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 3 | 6 | — | 23 | 1,874,951 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Mates | $0 | $7,749,984 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Neumann | 0 | 2,499,998 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Halstead | 0 | 2,499,998 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Lawrence Hineline | 0 | 2,499,998 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Suresh Durgam | 0 | 2,499,998 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Halstead | Option | 6,238 | 36.89 | — |
| Lawrence Hineline | RSU | 6,698 | — | 479,711 |
| Sharon Mates | RSU | 22,590 | — | 1,617,896 |
| Lawrence Hineline | RSU | 11,164 | — | 799,566 |
| Lawrence Hineline | RSU | 8,946 | — | 640,713 |
| Suresh Durgam | RSU | 7,907 | — | 566,299 |
| Michael Halstead | RSU | 7,907 | — | 566,299 |
| Suresh Durgam | Option | 11,944 | 56.73 | — |
| Sharon Mates | RSU | 24,678 | — | 1,767,438 |
| Suresh Durgam | Option | 6,238 | 36.89 | — |
| Suresh Durgam | RSU | 9,488 | — | 679,531 |
| Lawrence Hineline | RSU | 39,398 | — | 2,821,685 |
| Suresh Durgam | RSU | 8,814 | — | 631,259 |
| Michael Halstead | Option | 11,944 | 56.73 | — |
| Michael Halstead | RSU | 39,398 | — | 2,821,685 |
| Michael Halstead | RSU | 13,134 | — | 940,657 |
| Suresh Durgam | RSU | 13,134 | — | 940,657 |
| Michael Halstead | RSU | 14,690 | — | 1,052,098 |
| Michael Halstead | RSU | 9,488 | — | 679,531 |
| Suresh Durgam | RSU | 39,398 | — | 2,821,685 |
| Michael Halstead | RSU | 8,814 | — | 631,259 |
| Lawrence Hineline | RSU | 13,134 | — | 940,657 |
| Sharon Mates | RSU | 122,137 | — | 8,747,452 |
| Sharon Mates | RSU | 40,712 | — | 2,915,793 |
| Suresh Durgam | RSU | 14,690 | — | 1,052,098 |
| Sharon Mates | RSU | 27,108 | — | 1,941,475 |
| Lawrence Hineline | RSU | 7,455 | — | 533,927 |
| Lawrence Hineline | Option | 5,882 | 36.89 | — |
| Sharon Mates | RSU | 41,131 | — | 2,945,802 |
| Sharon Mates | Option | 17,824 | 36.89 | — |
| Sharon Mates | Option | 33,445 | 56.73 | — |
| Lawrence Hineline | Option | 9,078 | 56.73 | — |
Our compensation committee believes that compensation paid to our named executive officers should be aligned with our performance on both a short-term and long-term basis, linked to results intended to create value for stockholders, and that such compensation should assist us in attracting and retaining key executives critical to our long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 80,788,125 | 7,537,868 | 4,087,595 | 91.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | 74,899,928 | 5,538,593 | 33,037 | 93.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 68,532,689 | 12,891,962 | 65,514 | 84.17% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-21 | 59,417,585 | 3,024,206 | 124,810 | 94.97% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-27 | 50,400,532 | 713,916 | 79,361 | 98.6% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-25 | 32,961,244 | 11,184,888 | 890,112 | 74.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 91.47%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | 93.11%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 84.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,086,413 |
| Median employee compensation | $217,585 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L. Van NostrandIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $107,639 | $99,959 | $299,985 | — | $0 | $507,583 |
| Joel S. MarcusIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 73,393 | 99,959 | 299,985 | — | 0 | 473,337 |
| Rory B. RiggsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 70,563 | 99,959 | 299,985 | — | 0 | 470,507 |
| E. Rene SalasIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 61,357 | 99,959 | 299,985 | — | 0 | 461,301 |
| Sharon MatesEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $675,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 12,750 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer ($150,000) |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $312,952 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $399,836 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $712,788 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Intra-Cellular Therapies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Intra-Cellular Therapies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 3 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 4 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 5 | Insmed Incorporated | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 6 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 7 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 8 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 9 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 10 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | 935,308 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 738,810 | 11,636,917 |
| 11 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 12 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 13 | Intra-Cellular Therapies | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 14 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 15 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 16 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 17 | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intra-Cellular Therapies | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 170% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Insmed Incorporated | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Aon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Sage Therapeutics, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sharon Mates | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Neumann | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,543,028. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c39 · span 474690–474699 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Halstead | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,526,233. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c39 · span 457699–457708 |
| 4 | Section 01, Suresh Durgam | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,511,175. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 466443–466452 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lawrence Hineline | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,361,110. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 449400–449409 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sharon Mates PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c2 · span 392901–392910 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sharon Mates PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c5 · span 393376–393385 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Neumann PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c2 · span 399066–399075 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Neumann PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c5 · span 399483–399490 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Halstead PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c2 · span 396061–396070 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lawrence Hineline PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c5 · span 394972–394979 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Halstead PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c5 · span 396478–396485 |
| 13 | Section 03, Suresh Durgam PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c5 · span 397984–397991 |
| 14 | Section 03, Suresh Durgam PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c2 · span 397567–397576 |
| 15 | Section 03, Lawrence Hineline PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c2 · span 394555–394564 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 745218–745220 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert L. Van Nostrand | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,583. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c11 · span 866454–866461 |
| 18 | Section 08, Joel S. Marcus | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,337. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c11 · span 860685–860692 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rory B. Riggs | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,507. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c11 · span 862620–862627 |
| 20 | Section 08, E. Rene Salas | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,301. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c11 · span 864532–864539 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sharon Mates | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001193125-24-163411 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.47% (votes for as printed: 80,788,125). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-23 | 0001193125-23-173823 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.11% (votes for as printed: 74,899,928). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-13 | 0001193125-22-173000 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.17% (votes for as printed: 68,532,689). Filing ↗machine: span 26691–28794 |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 312,952 + equity 399,836 + all other 0 = 712,788, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 712,788 |
| 28 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 29 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 30 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 31 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 32 | Insmed Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 33 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 34 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 35 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 36 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 37 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 38 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 39 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 40 | Intra-Cellular Therapies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 41 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 42 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 43 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c25 · span 1454395–1454404 |
| 44 | Sage Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Insmed Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed Incorporated names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058060 | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |