Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2026-04-30

Intra-Cellular Therapies (ITCI)

CEO Sharon Mates was paid $10,086,413 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 9.2% from fiscal year 2022, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-24-018986 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,086,413 ↑
Sharon Mates total, FY2023
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
46:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.47%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sharon Mates$891,653$1,426,645$7,749,984$0$0$0$18,131$10,086,413
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Neumann586,471439,8532,499,99800016,7063,543,028
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
Michael Halstead578,673434,0052,499,99800013,5573,526,233
President
Suresh Durgam569,784427,3382,499,99800014,0553,511,175
Executive Vice President, Chief Medical Officer
Lawrence Hineline523,744314,2462,499,99800023,1223,361,110
Senior Vice President of Finance, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Assistant Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
Sharon Mates$10,086,413$9,232,857$7,245,943↑ +853,556
Mark Neumann3,543,0283,498,3292,757,086↑ +44,699
Michael Halstead3,526,2333,483,6222,827,775↑ +42,611
Suresh Durgam3,511,1753,461,8072,775,676↑ +49,368
Lawrence Hineline3,361,1102,720,4782,440,992↑ +640,632

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Intra-Cellular Therapies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ITCI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ITCI
25 companies name ITCI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ITCI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2023 total
Lawrence HinelineCFO$3,361,110
Mark NeumannCCO$3,543,028
Michael HalsteadPresident$3,526,233
Sharon MatesCEO$10,086,413
Suresh DurgamEVP$3,511,175
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
E. Rene SalasIndependent Director$461,301
Joel S. MarcusIndependent Director$473,337
Robert L. Van NostrandLead Independent Director$507,583
Rory B. RiggsIndependent Director$470,507
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rory B. RiggsDirector2024-12-31A215$84$17,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-01-31D4,730127600,710CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-01-31A11,01700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-01-31D4,729127600,583CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-01-31A11,01700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-01-31D5,691127722,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-01-31A11,01700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-01-31D15,2331271,934,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-01-31A30,84700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-02-03A22,72700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-02-03A121,21200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-02-03A45,45400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-02-03A24,62100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev NarulaExecutive Vice President & CFO2025-02-03A22,72700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel S. MarcusDirector2025-02-24A7,00964447,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel S. MarcusDirector2025-02-24D7,00900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-03-01D8,74200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-03-01A8,742——CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-03-01D3,709128475,494CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-01D8,74200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-01D3,709128475,494CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-01A8,742——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-03-01A12,239——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-01A34,969——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-01D16,9781282,176,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-03-01D6,261128802,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-03-01D12,23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-01D34,96900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-06A40,712——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-03-06D13,13300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-03-06D6,718131881,334CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-03-06A13,133——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-06D13,13300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-06D5,572131730,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-06A13,133——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-06D40,71200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-06D19,8481312,603,859CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-03-06D13,13300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-03-06D5,572131730,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-03-06A13,133——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-03-10D7,34500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-03-10D3,757131493,069CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-03-10A7,345——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-10D7,34500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-10D20,56600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-03-10D7,34500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-03-10D3,116131408,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-03-10A7,345——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-10A7,345——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-10D10,1291311,329,330CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-10D3,116131408,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-10A20,566——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-26D190,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-03-26A190,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D69,940——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D50,167——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D16,757——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D11,3401321,496,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev NarulaExecutive Vice President & CFO2025-04-02D22,727——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev NarulaExecutive Vice President & CFO2025-04-02D35,046——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D40,713——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev NarulaExecutive Vice President & CFO2025-04-02D17,251——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D8,742——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02A8,74200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D13,134——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02A13,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D24,621——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D17,485——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D13,133——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D53,471——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel S. MarcusDirector2025-04-02D2,951——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel S. MarcusDirector2025-04-02D4,322——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D34,970——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02D12,240——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D7,009——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory B. RiggsDirector2025-04-02D4,322——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory B. RiggsDirector2025-04-02D16,757——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory B. RiggsDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory B. RiggsDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02A34,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D40,712——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02A40,71200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D17,916——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D18,714——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D53,967——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D42,9131325,664,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D121,212——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D138,473——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D135,399——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel S. MarcusDirector2025-04-02D10,0001321,320,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-02D8,742——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-02D13,134——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-02A13,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-02D22,727——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-02D17,485——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-02D13,133——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-02D52,8111326,971,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D2,951——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02A12,24000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02D45,454——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02D24,478——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02D17,916——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02D40,472——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02D21,3071322,812,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory B. RiggsDirector2025-04-02D7,009——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory B. RiggsDirector2025-04-02D131,51213217,359,584CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Rene SalasDirector2025-04-02D2,951——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Rene SalasDirector2025-04-02D1,567132206,844CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Rene SalasDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory B. RiggsDirector2025-04-02D2,951——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh DurgamEVP, Chief Medical Officer2025-04-02D33,443——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D86,003——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-02D17,916——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D4,322——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Van NostrandDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark NeumannEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-02A8,74200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02A13,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory B. RiggsDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Rene SalasDirector2025-04-02D4,322——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Rene SalasDirector2025-04-02D7,009——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02D13,133——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HalsteadPresident2025-04-02D13,134——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D66,886——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory B. RiggsDirector2025-04-02D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D945,235132124,771,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon MatesDirector2025-04-02D190,00013225,080,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
E. Rene SalasDirector2025-04-02D16,757——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel S. MarcusDirector2025-04-02D48,2381326,367,416CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Suresh DurgamPSU2023-03-066,56713,134—16,416$625,047
Suresh DurgamRSU2023-03-06——39,398—1,874,951
Mark NeumannRSU2023-03-06——39,398—1,874,951
Lawrence HinelineRSU2023-03-06——39,398—1,874,951
Michael HalsteadRSU2023-03-06——39,398—1,874,951
Sharon MatesRSU2023-03-06——122,137—5,812,500
Mark NeumannPSU2023-03-066,56713,134—16,416625,047
Lawrence HinelinePSU2023-03-066,56713,134—16,416625,047
Michael HalsteadPSU2023-03-066,56713,134—16,416625,047
Sharon MatesPSU2023-03-0620,35640,712—50,8901,937,484
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Suresh Durgam$1,874,951$625,047$025.0%
Mark Neumann1,874,951625,047025.0%
Lawrence Hineline1,874,951625,047025.0%
Michael Halstead1,874,951625,047025.0%
Sharon Mates5,812,5001,937,484025.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Suresh DurgamRSU39,398—$2,821,685
Michael HalsteadOption6,23836.89—
Lawrence HinelineRSU13,134—940,657
Mark NeumannRSU8,814—631,259
Sharon MatesRSU24,678—1,767,438
Sharon MatesRSU122,137—8,747,452
Sharon MatesRSU41,131—2,945,802
Sharon MatesRSU40,712—2,915,793
Mark NeumannRSU14,690—1,052,098
Lawrence HinelineRSU39,398—2,821,685
Sharon MatesRSU27,108—1,941,475
Michael HalsteadRSU39,398—2,821,685
Mark NeumannRSU39,398—2,821,685
Sharon MatesRSU22,590—1,617,896
Michael HalsteadRSU14,690—1,052,098
Suresh DurgamRSU14,690—1,052,098
Michael HalsteadRSU13,134—940,657
Suresh DurgamRSU13,134—940,657
Mark NeumannRSU13,134—940,657
Lawrence HinelineRSU11,164—799,566
Michael HalsteadRSU9,488—679,531
Suresh DurgamRSU7,907—566,299
Suresh DurgamRSU9,488—679,531
Mark NeumannRSU9,488—679,531
Lawrence HinelineRSU8,946—640,713
Michael HalsteadRSU8,814—631,259
Suresh DurgamRSU8,814—631,259
Michael HalsteadRSU7,907—566,299
Mark NeumannRSU7,907—566,299
Michael HalsteadOption11,94456.73—
Lawrence HinelineRSU7,455—533,927
Suresh DurgamOption6,23836.89—
Lawrence HinelineRSU6,698—479,711
Sharon MatesOption17,82436.89—
Sharon MatesOption33,44556.73—
Lawrence HinelineOption5,88236.89—
Lawrence HinelineOption9,07856.73—
Mark NeumannOption11,94456.73—
Suresh DurgamOption11,94456.73—
Mark NeumannOption6,23836.89—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our overall compensation program is structured to attract, motivate and retain highly qualified executive officers by paying them competitively, consistent with our success and their contribution to that success. Compensation is aligned with our performance on both a short-term and long-term basis, linked to results intended to create value for stockholders, and assists in attracting and retaining key executives critical to our long-term success.

CEO STI target (% of salary)80%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon Consulting, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-1480,788,1257,537,8684,087,59591.47%Passed
20232023-06-2374,899,9285,538,59333,03793.11%Passed
20222022-06-0968,532,68912,891,96265,51484.17%Passed
20212021-06-2159,417,5853,024,206124,81094.97%Passed
20202020-05-2750,400,532713,91679,36198.6%Passed
20192019-06-2532,961,24411,184,888890,11274.66%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-06-1491.47%a
20232023-06-2393.11%b
20222022-06-0984.17%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)46 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,086,413
Median employee compensation$217,585
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert L. Van NostrandIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair)$107,639$99,959$299,985——$507,583
Joel S. MarcusIndependent · Compensation (Chair)73,39399,959299,985——473,337
Rory B. RiggsIndependent · Audit70,56399,959299,985——470,507
E. Rene SalasIndependent · Audit61,35799,959299,985——461,301
Sharon MatesEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$675,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 12,750
Stock ownership guideline$150,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$312,952
Equity awards (grant-date value)$399,836
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$712,788

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Intra-Cellular Therapies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Intra-Cellular Therapies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exelixis, Inc.2025Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$33,239,183
2PTC Therapeutics, Inc.2025Matthew Klein958,50016,593,8004,399,7601,294,00023,266,326
3Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.2025Helen Torley1,000,00019,350,1451,650,0141,147,50023,166,223
4Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jack Khattar1,036,0006,535,0297,031,545846,93015,501,557
5Insmed Incorporated2025William Lewis854,5502,999,9409,000,0331,495,46314,467,393
6Blueprint Medicines Corporation2024Kathryn Haviland821,3637,472,4804,315,144854,21713,477,004
7Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
8Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
9BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jon Stonehouse728,466011,132,4581,052,63312,951,082
10Pacira BioSciences, Inc.2025Frank Lee935,3089,215,5000738,81011,636,917
11Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
12Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
13Intra-Cellular Therapies2023Sharon Mates891,6537,749,9840010,086,413
14Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.2024Bradley Campbell767,3084,990,3652,105,62708,526,943
15ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
16Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.2025Douglas Ingram1,171,4256,000,0050649,0007,840,666
17Sage Therapeutics, Inc.2024Barry Greene830,7123,164,3642,669,263431,9707,112,589
18FibroGen, Inc.2025Thane Wettig665,0000846,023580,5452,113,842

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Intra-Cellular Therapiesnot disclosedRSU 75 · PRSU 25Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) of Company stock relative to the TSR of companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon Consulting, Inc.
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33Yes — TSR GoalPay Governance
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Blueprint Medicines Corporation130%RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Aon
Exelixis, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
FibroGen, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.127.5%PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15NoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Insmed Incorporated175%Options 75 · RSU 25NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.105%Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Pacira BioSciences, Inc.90%RSU 80 · PSU 20NoAon
PTC Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sage Therapeutics, Inc.80%not disclosedYes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine Rewards
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.100%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Intra-Cellular Therapies in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Sharon Mates (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Intra-Cellular Therapies in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $10,086,413.
How does Intra-Cellular Therapies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Sharon Mates's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of Intra-Cellular Therapies's disclosed peer group.
What is Intra-Cellular Therapies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Intra-Cellular Therapies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 46:1.
How did shareholders vote on Intra-Cellular Therapies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.47% of shareholders supported Intra-Cellular Therapies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Intra-Cellular Therapies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Intra-Cellular Therapies reported total board compensation of $712,788 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sharon MatesDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603
2Section 01, Mark NeumannDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,543,028. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c39 · span 474690–474699
3Section 01, Michael HalsteadDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,526,233. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c39 · span 457699–457708
4Section 01, Suresh DurgamDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,511,175. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 466443–466452
5Section 01, Lawrence HinelineDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,361,110. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 449400–449409
6Section 03, Suresh Durgam PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Suresh Durgam RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 397567–397576
8Section 03, Mark Neumann RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 399066–399075
9Section 03, Lawrence Hineline RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 394555–394564
10Section 03, Michael Halstead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 396061–396070
11Section 03, Sharon Mates RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 392901–392910
12Section 03, Mark Neumann PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Lawrence Hineline PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Michael Halstead PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Sharon Mates PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-24-018986Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Robert L. Van NostrandDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,583. Filing ↗machine: span 866163–866474
18Section 08, Joel S. MarcusDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,337. Filing ↗machine: span 860368–860705
19Section 08, Rory B. RiggsDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,507. Filing ↗machine: span 862329–862640
20Section 08, E. Rene SalasDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,301. Filing ↗machine: span 864241–864552
21Section 08, Sharon MatesDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030000950170-25-001440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-01-31Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-01-31Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-01-31Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-01-31Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-01-31Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-01-31Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-01-31Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-01-31Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Sanjeev Narula 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-040000950170-25-013670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Joel S. Marcus 2025-02-24Form 42025-02-260000950170-25-028030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Joel S. Marcus 2025-02-24Form 42025-02-260000950170-25-028030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032584Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032584Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032584Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040000950170-25-032587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-03-06Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-10Form 42025-03-100000950170-25-036593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-26Form 42025-03-310000950170-25-047937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-03-26Form 42025-03-310000950170-25-047937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Sanjeev Narula 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Sanjeev Narula 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Sanjeev Narula 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Joel S. Marcus 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049596Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Joel S. Marcus 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049596Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Joel S. Marcus 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049596Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, E. Rene Salas 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, E. Rene Salas 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, E. Rene Salas 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Suresh Durgam 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Robert L. Van Nostrand 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Mark Neumann 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, E. Rene Salas 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, E. Rene Salas 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Michael Halstead 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Rory B. Riggs 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Sharon Mates 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, E. Rene Salas 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Joel S. Marcus 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-020000950170-25-049596Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-180001193125-24-163411Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.47% (votes for as printed: 80,788,125). Filing ↗
155Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-230001193125-23-173823Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.11% (votes for as printed: 74,899,928). Filing ↗
156Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-06-130001193125-22-173000Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.17% (votes for as printed: 68,532,689). Filing ↗machine: span 26691–28794
157Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
158Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
159Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 312,952 + equity 399,836 + all other 0 = 712,788, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 712,788
160Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
161PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045528CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗
162Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001159036-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292
163Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053111CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604
164Insmed Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104506-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563
165Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001558370-25-005415CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162
166Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000914475-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957
167Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016388CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗
168BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026822CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266
169Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168
170Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
171Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
172Intra-Cellular Therapies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603
173Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015479CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136
174ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
175Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177247CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404
176Sage Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793
177FibroGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044CEO total compensation as printed in FibroGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,113,842. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c16 · span 506500–506509
178Section 10a, Insmed Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104506-26-000022Insmed Incorporated names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939767-26-000046Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053111Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-058060Sage Therapeutics, Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177247Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
185Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015479Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
187Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026822BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005415Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
189Section 10a, FibroGen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182044FibroGen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
190Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001159036-26-000041Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
191Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016388Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000914475-26-000015Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050353Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intra-Cellular Therapies. Filing ↗
194Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045528PTC Therapeutics, Inc. names Intra-Cellular Therapies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.