Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses APLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named APLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedric Francois | $793,193 | $580,736 | $4,779,832 | $4,787,768 | $0 | $0 | $15,922 | $10,957,451 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Caroline Baumal | 610,386 | 279,026 | 1,687,004 | 1,689,790 | 0 | 0 | 140,922 | 4,407,128 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Townsend | 542,732 | 249,535 | 1,574,492 | 1,577,122 | 0 | 0 | 12,172 | 3,956,053 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Sullivan | 530,963 | 242,730 | 1,574,492 | 1,577,122 | 0 | 0 | 23,768 | 3,949,075 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Watson | 513,078 | 211,107 | 1,574,492 | 1,577,122 | 0 | 0 | 15,922 | 3,891,721 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedric Francois | $10,957,451 | $10,373,049 | $9,203,556 | +584,402 |
| Caroline Baumal | 4,407,128 | 4,430,459 | — | −23,331 |
| Adam Townsend | 3,956,053 | 3,714,246 | 3,096,029 | +241,807 |
| Timothy Sullivan | 3,949,075 | 3,737,235 | 3,546,148 | +211,840 |
| David Watson | 3,891,721 | 4,885,889 | 3,069,773 | −994,168 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Sullivan | OPTION | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 34,533 | — | $1,577,122 |
| David Watson | OPTION | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 34,533 | — | 1,577,122 |
| David Watson | RSU | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 23,748 | — | 1,574,492 |
| Caroline Baumal | RSU | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 25,445 | — | 1,687,004 |
| Cedric Francois | RSU | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 72,094 | — | 4,779,832 |
| Timothy Sullivan | RSU | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 23,748 | — | 1,574,492 |
| Adam Townsend | RSU | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 23,748 | — | 1,574,492 |
| Adam Townsend | OPTION | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 34,533 | — | 1,577,122 |
| Cedric Francois | OPTION | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 104,834 | — | 4,787,768 |
| Caroline Baumal | OPTION | 2024-01-16 | — | — | 37,000 | — | 1,689,790 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Sullivan | $1,574,492 | $0 | $1,577,122 | 0.0% |
| David Watson | 1,574,492 | 0 | 1,577,122 | 0.0% |
| Caroline Baumal | 1,687,004 | 0 | 1,689,790 | 0.0% |
| Cedric Francois | 4,779,832 | 0 | 4,787,768 | 0.0% |
| Adam Townsend | 1,574,492 | 0 | 1,577,122 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Townsend | PSU | 20,616 | — | $657,857 |
| David Watson | PSU | 17,969 | — | 573,391 |
| Timothy Sullivan | PSU | 1,875 | — | 59,831 |
| David Watson | PSU | 23,748 | — | 757,799 |
| Timothy Sullivan | PSU | 20,616 | — | 657,857 |
| Caroline Baumal | PSU | 26,662 | — | 850,784 |
| Caroline Baumal | PSU | 25,445 | — | 811,950 |
| Timothy Sullivan | PSU | 23,748 | — | 757,799 |
| Timothy Sullivan | PSU | 21,236 | — | 677,641 |
| Adam Townsend | PSU | 17,969 | — | 573,391 |
| David Watson | PSU | 1,875 | — | 59,831 |
| David Watson | PSU | 40,092 | — | 1,279,336 |
| Adam Townsend | PSU | 23,748 | — | 757,799 |
| Adam Townsend | PSU | 1,875 | — | 59,831 |
Our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain qualified and talented executives, motivating them to achieve our business goals and rewarding them for superior short- and long-term performance. In particular, our compensation program is intended to reward the achievement of specified pre-determined quantitative and qualitative individual and corporate performance goals and objectives and to align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders in order to attain our ultimate objective of increasing stockholder value. The goal of our compensation committee is to ensure that our compensation program is aligned with the interests of our stockholders and our business goals and that the total compensation paid to each of our named executive officers is fair, reasonable and competitive.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald ChanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $98,750 | $199,992 | $199,973 | $0 | $0 | $498,715 |
| Alec MachielsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Compliance | 92,500 | 199,992 | 199,973 | 0 | 0 | 492,465 |
| Paul FonteyneIndependent · Compensation | 87,500 | 199,992 | 199,973 | 0 | 0 | 487,465 |
| Stephanie Monaghan O'BrienIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 199,992 | 199,973 | 0 | 0 | 484,965 |
| A. Sinclair DunlopIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 77,500 | 199,992 | 199,973 | 0 | 0 | 477,465 |
| Cedric FrancoisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Keli WalbertIndependent · Compensation · Compliance · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig WheelerIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $399,965 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 7,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $441,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $999,960 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,441,210 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PTC Therapeutics | 2025 | Matthew Klein | $958,500 | $16,593,800 | $4,399,760 | $1,294,000 | $23,266,326 |
| 2 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Sibold | 918,531 | 12,297,850 | 4,537,146 | 1,438,814 | 19,206,341 |
| 3 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 4 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 5 | Neurocrine Biosciences | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 6 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 7 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 8 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 9 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 10 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 11 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 12 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 13 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 14 | Alkermes plc | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Alkermes plc | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Biocryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc | 170% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| Neurocrine Biosciences | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PTC Therapeutics | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Cedric Francois | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 2 | Section 01, Caroline Baumal | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,407,128. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1003912–1003921 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam Townsend | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,956,053. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 1047537–1047546 |
| 4 | Section 01, Timothy Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,949,075. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 977730–977739 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Watson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,891,721. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1021390–1021399 |
| 6 | Section 03, Timothy Sullivan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON THE FREQUENCY OF FUTURE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ADVISORY VOTES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c3 · span 846013–846019 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Watson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING EXE CUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c17 · span 1018861–1018870 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Watson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING EXE CUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c13 · span 1017595–1017604 |
| 9 | Section 03, Caroline Baumal RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON THE FREQUENCY OF FUTURE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ADVISORY VOTES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c7 · span 849916–849922 |
| 10 | Section 03, Cedric Francois RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON THE FREQUENCY OF FUTURE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ADVISORY VOTES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c7 · span 844443–844449 |
| 11 | Section 03, Timothy Sullivan RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON THE FREQUENCY OF FUTURE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ADVISORY VOTES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c7 · span 847180–847186 |
| 12 | Section 03, Adam Townsend RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING EXE CUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r13 · c13 · span 1043742–1043751 |
| 13 | Section 03, Adam Townsend OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING EXE CUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r13 · c17 · span 1045008–1045017 |
| 14 | Section 03, Cedric Francois OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON THE FREQUENCY OF FUTURE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ADVISORY VOTES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c3 · span 843275–843282 |
| 15 | Section 03, Caroline Baumal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON THE FREQUENCY OF FUTURE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ADVISORY VOTES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c3 · span 848749–848755 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gerald Chan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 498,715. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c15 · span 484800–484807 |
| 17 | Section 08, Alec Machiels | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 492,465. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c15 · span 500018–500025 |
| 18 | Section 08, Paul Fonteyne | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 487,465. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c15 · span 494947–494954 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephanie Monaghan O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,965. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c15 · span 505108–505115 |
| 20 | Section 08, A. Sinclair Dunlop | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,465. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c15 · span 489876–489883 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cedric Francois | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Keli Walbert | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Craig Wheeler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 441,250 + equity 999,960 + all other 0 = 1,441,210, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,441,210 |
| 27 | PTC Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 28 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 29 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 30 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 31 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 32 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 33 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biocryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 34 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 35 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 36 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 37 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 38 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 39 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 40 | Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000352 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals names Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. names Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. names Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals names Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Biocryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc names Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals names Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics names Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |