Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALKS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALKS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Pops | $1,250,769 | $0 | $0 | $5,020,812 | $1,626,000 | $0 | $17,500 | $7,915,081 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Blair Jackson | 736,450 | 0 | 1,333,356 | 1,324,981 | 618,618 | 0 | 17,500 | 4,030,905 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Risk Officer; Former Interim Principal Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joshua Reed | 181,978 | 0 | 1,155,031 | 2,334,091 | 118,286 | 0 | 7,688 | 3,797,074 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Hopkinson | 764,837 | 0 | 1,100,001 | 1,093,107 | 642,463 | 0 | 17,500 | 3,617,908 |
| Executive Vice President, Research and Development and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| David Gaffin | 684,497 | 0 | 1,100,001 | 1,093,107 | 574,978 | 0 | 17,500 | 3,470,083 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| C. Todd Nichols | 614,869 | 0 | 866,683 | 861,234 | 430,408 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,790,694 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Pops | $7,915,081 | — | — | — |
| Blair Jackson | 4,030,905 | — | — | — |
| Joshua Reed | 3,797,074 | — | — | — |
| Craig Hopkinson | 3,617,908 | — | — | — |
| David Gaffin | 3,470,083 | — | — | — |
| C. Todd Nichols | 2,790,694 | 3,319,071 | — | −528,377 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gaffin | EVP, CLO, Alkermes, Inc. | 2026-04-06 | D | 2,034 | $35 | $70,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy S. Lurker | Director | 2026-04-11 | D | 3,751 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy S. Lurker | Director | 2026-04-11 | D | 901 | 33 | 30,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy S. Lurker | Director | 2026-04-11 | A | 3,751 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,000 | 33 | 300,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,000 | 19 | 96,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Gaffin | EVP, CLO, Alkermes, Inc. | 2026-05-04 | D | 2,034 | 33 | 67,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cato T. Laurencin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cato T. Laurencin | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Gaynor | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Gaynor | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane M. Cooke | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,207 | 37 | 118,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane M. Cooke | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Anders Wilson | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,475 | 37 | 54,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cato T. Laurencin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,142 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane M. Cooke | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,142 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy S. Lurker | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,142 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cato T. Laurencin | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,475 | 37 | 54,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cato T. Laurencin | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Gaynor | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane M. Cooke | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher I. Wright | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,142 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. McKeon | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy S. Lurker | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane M. Cooke | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Gaynor | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane M. Cooke | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy S. Lurker | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| nancy lynn snyderman MD | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,475 | 37 | 54,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| nancy lynn snyderman MD | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| nancy lynn snyderman MD | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| nancy lynn snyderman MD | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. McKeon | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,475 | 37 | 54,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. McKeon | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. McKeon | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy S. Lurker | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Gaynor | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,142 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane M. Cooke | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher I. Wright | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,475 | 37 | 54,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. McKeon | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,142 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy S. Lurker | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,475 | 37 | 54,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Gaynor | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,475 | 37 | 54,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Gaynor | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher I. Wright | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher I. Wright | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher I. Wright | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Anders Wilson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,142 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Anders Wilson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Anders Wilson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Anders Wilson | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| nancy lynn snyderman MD | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,142 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Joseph Parisi | VP, Finance (Interim PAO) | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,392 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Joseph Parisi | VP, Finance (Interim PAO) | 2026-05-29 | D | 12,825 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Joseph Parisi | VP, Finance (Interim PAO) | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,392 | 20 | 67,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Joseph Parisi | VP, Finance (Interim PAO) | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,825 | 19 | 248,036 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Joseph Parisi | VP, Finance (Interim PAO) | 2026-05-29 | D | 16,217 | 42 | 687,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,000 | 19 | 96,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,000 | 42 | 375,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Gaffin | EVP, CLO, Alkermes, Inc. | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,034 | 43 | 87,564 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher I. Wright | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,000 | 45 | 90,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 8,300 | 51 | 427,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 700 | 52 | 36,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Hopkinson | EVP R&D, Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,000 | 19 | 96,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Gaffin | EVP, CLO, Alkermes, Inc. | 2026-07-06 | D | 2,034 | 54 | 109,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gaffin | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 63,991 | — | $1,093,107 |
| Blair Jackson | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 37,203 | — | 1,333,356 |
| C. Todd Nichols | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 24,182 | — | 866,683 |
| Craig Hopkinson | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 63,991 | — | 1,093,107 |
| Blair Jackson | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 77,565 | — | 1,324,981 |
| C. Todd Nichols | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 50,417 | — | 861,234 |
| Joshua Reed | RSU | 2025-10-08 | — | — | 36,656 | — | 1,155,031 |
| David Gaffin | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 30,692 | — | 1,100,001 |
| Craig Hopkinson | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 30,692 | — | 1,100,001 |
| Richard Pops | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 293,921 | — | 5,020,812 |
| Joshua Reed | OPTION | 2025-10-08 | — | — | 158,743 | — | 2,334,091 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gaffin | $1,100,001 | $0 | $1,093,107 | 0.0% |
| Blair Jackson | 1,333,356 | 0 | 1,324,981 | 0.0% |
| C. Todd Nichols | 866,683 | 0 | 861,234 | 0.0% |
| Craig Hopkinson | 1,100,001 | 0 | 1,093,107 | 0.0% |
| Joshua Reed | 1,155,031 | 0 | 2,334,091 | 0.0% |
| Richard Pops | 0 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Pops | Option | 293,921 | 35.84 | — |
| David Gaffin | Option | 7,347 | 24.82 | — |
| Craig Hopkinson | RSU | 8,897 | — | 248,938 |
| C. Todd Nichols | Option | 25,419 | 24.59 | — |
| David Gaffin | Option | 63,991 | 35.84 | — |
| David Gaffin | RSU | 15,379 | — | 430,304 |
| Richard Pops | Option | 145,285 | 26.82 | — |
| C. Todd Nichols | RSU | 8,114 | — | 227,030 |
| Richard Pops | PSU | 119,228 | — | 3,335,999 |
| David Gaffin | RSU | 20,598 | — | 576,332 |
| Craig Hopkinson | RSU | 10,299 | — | 288,166 |
| Joshua Reed | RSU | 36,656 | — | 1,025,635 |
| C. Todd Nichols | RSU | 16,229 | — | 454,087 |
| C. Todd Nichols | RSU | 12,815 | — | 358,564 |
| Blair Jackson | PSU | 24,967 | — | 698,577 |
| David Gaffin | PSU | 20,598 | — | 576,332 |
| Craig Hopkinson | RSU | 30,692 | — | 858,762 |
| Blair Jackson | Option | 35,586 | 24.59 | — |
| C. Todd Nichols | PSU | 18,136 | — | 507,445 |
| David Gaffin | RSU | 2,015 | — | 56,380 |
| C. Todd Nichols | PSU | 16,288 | — | 455,738 |
| Craig Hopkinson | RSU | 25,352 | — | 709,349 |
| Joshua Reed | Option | 158,743 | 31.51 | — |
| Richard Pops | Option | 76,256 | 24.59 | — |
| Blair Jackson | Option | 69,902 | 26.82 | — |
| Richard Pops | RSU | 63,602 | — | 1,779,584 |
| Blair Jackson | RSU | 37,203 | — | 1,040,940 |
| C. Todd Nichols | RSU | 24,182 | — | 676,612 |
| C. Todd Nichols | RSU | 21,127 | — | 591,133 |
| Blair Jackson | RSU | 17,476 | — | 488,978 |
| Blair Jackson | RSU | 12,483 | — | 349,274 |
| David Gaffin | RSU | 6,355 | — | 177,813 |
| Richard Pops | Option | 205,746 | 30.04 | — |
| Richard Pops | PSU | 127,205 | — | 3,559,196 |
| Blair Jackson | RSU | 8,897 | — | 248,938 |
| Richard Pops | RSU | 149,580 | — | 4,185,248 |
| Craig Hopkinson | RSU | 20,598 | — | 576,332 |
| C. Todd Nichols | RSU | 6,355 | — | 177,813 |
| Blair Jackson | PSU | 27,902 | — | 780,698 |
| Blair Jackson | Option | 101,079 | 30.04 | — |
| C. Todd Nichols | Option | 65,702 | 30.04 | — |
| Blair Jackson | Option | 77,565 | 35.84 | — |
| C. Todd Nichols | Option | 50,417 | 35.84 | — |
| Craig Hopkinson | Option | 35,586 | 24.59 | — |
| David Gaffin | Option | 83,390 | 30.04 | — |
| David Gaffin | Option | 61,514 | 26.82 | — |
| Craig Hopkinson | Option | 61,514 | 26.82 | — |
| Craig Hopkinson | Option | 83,390 | 30.04 | — |
| Craig Hopkinson | Option | 63,991 | 35.84 | — |
| C. Todd Nichols | Option | 51,261 | 26.82 | — |
| Blair Jackson | RSU | 28,810 | — | 806,104 |
| David Gaffin | RSU | 30,692 | — | 858,762 |
| David Gaffin | Option | 25,419 | 24.59 | — |
| David Gaffin | RSU | 25,352 | — | 709,349 |
| Blair Jackson | RSU | 24,967 | — | 698,577 |
| Craig Hopkinson | PSU | 23,019 | — | 644,072 |
| David Gaffin | PSU | 23,019 | — | 644,072 |
| Craig Hopkinson | PSU | 20,598 | — | 576,332 |
| Craig Hopkinson | RSU | 15,379 | — | 430,304 |
| David Gaffin | RSU | 10,299 | — | 288,166 |
Our executive compensation program is focused on attracting and retaining experienced and well-qualified executive officers who will help advance our critical business objectives, and rewarding them for performance that contributes meaningfully to the creation of shareholder value. We structure our executive compensation based on scope of job responsibility, external peer comparisons, individual performance and our overall Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 139,234,176 | 1,787,311 | 148,488 | 98.73% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 143,326,743 | 1,891,000 | 893,115 | 98.7% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 149,795,702 | 2,358,534 | 504,188 | 98.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-29 | 115,881,199 | 30,815,867 | 289,712 | 78.99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-07 | 126,034,510 | 19,942,736 | 92,246 | 86.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-14 | 93,167,886 | 35,087,053 | 206,132 | 72.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 98.73%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 98.7%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 98.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker-non votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal, as they are not considered to be votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker-non votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal, as they are not considered to be votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker-non votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal, as they are not considered to be votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,936,648 |
| Median employee compensation | $266,757 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Anders WilsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Risk · Financial Operating · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $152,220 | $187,515 | $187,499 | — | $0 | $527,234 |
| David A. Daglio JrIndependent · Audit and Risk · Financial Operating · Departed during FY | 39,401 | 250,567 | 226,461 | — | 0 | 516,429 |
| David A. Daglio, JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 39,401 | 250,567 | 226,461 | 0 | 0 | 516,429 |
| Emily Peterson AlvaIndependent · Financial Operating · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 38,230 | 250,567 | 226,461 | — | 0 | 515,258 |
| Brian P. McKeonIndependent · Compensation · Financial Operating (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 116,319 | 187,515 | 187,499 | — | 0 | 491,333 |
| Shane M. CookeIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Financial Operating · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 109,737 | 187,515 | 187,499 | — | 0 | 484,751 |
| Nancy L. Snyderman, M.DIndependent · Audit and Risk · Financial Operating | 104,121 | 187,515 | 187,499 | — | 0 | 479,135 |
| Christopher I. Wright, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation | 102,829 | 187,515 | 187,499 | — | 0 | 477,843 |
| Nancy S. LurkerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 101,198 | 187,515 | 187,499 | — | 0 | 476,212 |
| Richard B. Gaynor, M.DIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 99,000 | 187,515 | 187,499 | — | 0 | 474,014 |
| Cato T. Laurencin, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Financial Operating | 86,000 | 187,515 | 187,499 | — | 0 | 461,014 |
| Richard F. PopsEmployee director · Board Chair · Financial Operating | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $74,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $375,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $3,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $988,456 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,251,821 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,240,277 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Alkermes plc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alkermes plc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Incyte | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | PTC Therapeutics | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 4 | Halozyme Therapeutics | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 5 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 6 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 7 | United Therapeutics | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 8 | Blueprint Medicines | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 9 | Neurocrine Biosciences | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 10 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 11 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 12 | Axsome Therapeutics | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 13 | Intra-Cellular Therapies | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 14 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 15 | Alkermes plc. | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 16 | Harmony Biosciences | 2025 | Jeffrey Dayno | 743,600 | 1,976,520 | 4,599,000 | 558,000 | 7,899,535 |
| 17 | Sarepta Therapeutics | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alkermes plc. | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Axsome Therapeutics | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Blueprint Medicines | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| Exelixis | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Harmony Biosciences | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Incyte | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Neurocrine Biosciences | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PTC Therapeutics | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Sarepta Therapeutics | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Therapeutics | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Pops | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 2 | Section 01, Blair Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,030,905. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 2571116–2571125 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joshua Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,797,074. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 2548123–2548132 |
| 4 | Section 01, Craig Hopkinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,617,908. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c33 · span 2650583–2650592 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Gaffin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,470,083. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c33 · span 2610849–2610858 |
| 6 | Section 01, C. Todd Nichols | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,790,694. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c33 · span 2690295–2690304 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Gaffin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r11 · c17 · span 2605056–2605065 |
| 8 | Section 03, Blair Jackson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c13 · span 2563873–2563882 |
| 9 | Section 03, C. Todd Nichols RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r17 · c13 · span 2683056–2683063 |
| 10 | Section 03, Craig Hopkinson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r14 · c17 · span 2644790–2644799 |
| 11 | Section 03, Blair Jackson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c17 · span 2565323–2565332 |
| 12 | Section 03, C. Todd Nichols OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r17 · c17 · span 2684504–2684511 |
| 13 | Section 03, Joshua Reed RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c13 · span 2540881–2540890 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Gaffin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r11 · c13 · span 2603606–2603615 |
| 15 | Section 03, Craig Hopkinson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “ALKERMES PLC” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r14 · c13 · span 2643340–2643349 |
| 16 | Section 03, Richard Pops OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c17 · span 2502463–2502472 |
| 17 | Section 03, Joshua Reed OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c17 · span 2542331–2542340 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4726278–4726280 |
| 19 | Section 08, Frank Anders Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 527,234. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r12 · c15 · span 1078989–1078996 |
| 20 | Section 08, David A. Daglio Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 516,429. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c15 · span 1037609–1037616 |
| 21 | Section 08, David A. Daglio, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 516,429. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c15 · span 1037609–1037616 |
| 22 | Section 08, Emily Peterson Alva | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 515,258. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c15 · span 1023824–1023831 |
| 23 | Section 08, Brian P. McKeon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 491,333. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r10 · c15 · span 1065194–1065201 |
| 24 | Section 08, Shane M. Cooke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,751. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c15 · span 1030714–1030721 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nancy L. Snyderman, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 479,135. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r11 · c15 · span 1072094–1072101 |
| 26 | Section 08, Christopher I. Wright, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,843. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r13 · c15 · span 1085899–1085906 |
| 27 | Section 08, Nancy S. Lurker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 476,212. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r9 · c15 · span 1058303–1058310 |
| 28 | Section 08, Richard B. Gaynor, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,014. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c15 · span 1044507–1044514 |
| 29 | Section 08, Cato T. Laurencin, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,014. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c15 · span 1051412–1051419 |
| 30 | Section 08, Richard F. Pops | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Gaffin 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001520262-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nancy S. Lurker 2026-04-11 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001520262-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Nancy S. Lurker 2026-04-11 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001520262-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nancy S. Lurker 2026-04-11 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001520262-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001520262-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001520262-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001520262-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David Gaffin 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001520262-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Cato T. Laurencin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Cato T. Laurencin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Richard Gaynor 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Richard Gaynor 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Shane M. Cooke 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Shane M. Cooke 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Frank Anders Wilson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Cato T. Laurencin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Shane M. Cooke 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Nancy S. Lurker 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Cato T. Laurencin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cato T. Laurencin 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Richard Gaynor 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Shane M. Cooke 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Christopher I. Wright 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Brian P. McKeon 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Nancy S. Lurker 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Shane M. Cooke 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Richard Gaynor 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Shane M. Cooke 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Nancy S. Lurker 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, nancy lynn snyderman MD 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, nancy lynn snyderman MD 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, nancy lynn snyderman MD 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, nancy lynn snyderman MD 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Brian P. McKeon 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Brian P. McKeon 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Brian P. McKeon 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Nancy S. Lurker 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Richard Gaynor 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Shane M. Cooke 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Christopher I. Wright 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Brian P. McKeon 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Nancy S. Lurker 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Richard Gaynor 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Richard Gaynor 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Christopher I. Wright 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Christopher I. Wright 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Christopher I. Wright 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Frank Anders Wilson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Frank Anders Wilson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Frank Anders Wilson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Frank Anders Wilson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, nancy lynn snyderman MD 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001520262-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Samuel Joseph Parisi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001520262-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Samuel Joseph Parisi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001520262-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Samuel Joseph Parisi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001520262-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Samuel Joseph Parisi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001520262-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Samuel Joseph Parisi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001520262-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001520262-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001520262-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001520262-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, David Gaffin 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001520262-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Christopher I. Wright 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001520262-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001520262-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001520262-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001520262-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Craig Hopkinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001520262-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, David Gaffin 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001520262-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232584 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.73% (votes for as printed: 139,234,176). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0000950170-25-075783 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.7% (votes for as printed: 143,326,743). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-31 | 0000950170-24-067296 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.45% (votes for as printed: 149,795,702). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 102 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 103 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 988,456 + equity 2,251,821 + all other 0 = 3,240,277, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,240,277 |
| 104 | Exelixis, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis's own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 105 | Incyte, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 106 | PTC Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 107 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 108 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 109 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 110 | United Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 111 | Blueprint Medicines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 112 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 113 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 114 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 115 | Axsome Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 116 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 117 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 118 | Alkermes plc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 119 | Harmony Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364 |
| 120 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c25 · span 1454395–1454404 |
| 121 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039449 | Harmony Biosciences names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkermes plc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Exelixis reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkermes plc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkermes plc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkermes plc.. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkermes plc.. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences names Alkermes plc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |