Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BMRN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BMRN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Hardy | $1,130,769 | $0 | $16,833,629 | $1,909,310 | $1,644,500 | $0 | $409,355 | $21,927,563 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Friberg | 705,654 | 0 | 4,618,557 | 1,272,976 | 424,200 | 0 | 153,196 | 7,174,583 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Research & Development Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Mueller | 721,154 | 0 | 4,329,063 | 1,193,203 | 565,500 | 0 | 22,892 | 6,831,812 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cristin Hubbard | 662,308 | 0 | 3,464,162 | 954,810 | 562,800 | 0 | 69,615 | 5,713,695 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| C. Greg Guyer | 697,115 | 0 | 3,464,162 | 954,810 | 546,000 | 0 | 29,593 | 5,691,680 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Hardy | $21,927,563 | $14,853,605 | $17,875,236 | +7,073,958 |
| Gregory Friberg | 7,174,583 | — | — | — |
| Brian Mueller | 6,831,812 | 5,498,568 | — | +1,333,244 |
| Cristin Hubbard | 5,713,695 | — | — | — |
| C. Greg Guyer | 5,691,680 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Friberg | EVP, Chief R&D Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,281 | $54 | $176,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cristin Hubbard | EVP, Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,318 | 50 | 116,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Enyedy | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Hombach | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy P. Walbert | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maykin Ho | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willard H. Dere | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian T. Clark | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth McKee Anderson | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara W. Bodem | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Athena Countouriotis | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Greg Guyer | PSU | 2025-03-17 | — | 4,000 | — | 8,000 | $286,200 |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 13,310 | — | 952,331 |
| C. Greg Guyer | OPTION | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 30,880 | — | 954,810 |
| Gregory Friberg | Options/SARs | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 41,170 | — | 1,272,976 |
| Brian Mueller | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 3,330 | 6,660 | 6,660 | 13,320 | 476,523 |
| C. Greg Guyer | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 6,655 | 13,310 | — | 26,620 | 1,558,069 |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 13,310 | — | 952,331 |
| C. Greg Guyer | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,665 | 5,330 | — | 10,660 | 381,362 |
| Cristin Hubbard | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 13,310 | — | 952,331 |
| C. Greg Guyer | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 6,655 | 13,310 | 13,310 | 26,620 | 1,558,069 |
| Alexander Hardy | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 26,615 | 53,230 | 53,230 | 106,460 | 6,231,104 |
| Cristin Hubbard | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,665 | 5,330 | 5,330 | 10,660 | 381,362 |
| Alexander Hardy | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 10,645 | 21,290 | 21,290 | 42,580 | 1,523,300 |
| Gregory Friberg | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 3,550 | 7,100 | 7,100 | 14,200 | 508,005 |
| Gregory Friberg | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,665 | 5,330 | 5,330 | 10,660 | 381,362 |
| Alexander Hardy | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 7,985 | 15,970 | 15,970 | 31,940 | 1,142,654 |
| Gregory Friberg | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 17,750 | — | 1,270,013 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 44,360 | — | 3,173,958 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 16,640 | — | 1,190,592 |
| Brian Mueller | Options/SARs | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 38,590 | — | 1,193,203 |
| Gregory Friberg | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 8,875 | 17,750 | 17,750 | 35,500 | 2,077,815 |
| Alexander Hardy | Options/SARs | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 61,750 | — | 1,909,310 |
| Cristin Hubbard | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | 8,000 | 286,200 |
| C. Greg Guyer | Options/SARs | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 30,880 | — | 954,810 |
| C. Greg Guyer | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | 8,000 | 286,200 |
| C. Greg Guyer | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,665 | 5,330 | 5,330 | 10,660 | 381,362 |
| Brian Mueller | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,495 | 4,990 | 4,990 | 9,980 | 357,035 |
| Alexander Hardy | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 14,875 | 29,570 | 29,570 | 59,140 | 3,619,959 |
| Cristin Hubbard | Options/SARs | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 30,880 | — | 954,810 |
| Cristin Hubbard | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 6,655 | 13,310 | 13,310 | 26,620 | 1,558,069 |
| Brian Mueller | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 8,320 | 16,640 | 16,640 | 33,280 | 1,947,878 |
| Cristin Hubbard | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | 8,000 | 286,200 |
| Alexander Hardy | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 7,985 | 15,970 | 15,970 | 31,940 | 1,142,654 |
| C. Greg Guyer | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | 8,000 | 286,200 |
| Brian Mueller | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,495 | 4,990 | 4,990 | 9,980 | 357,035 |
| Gregory Friberg | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,665 | 5,330 | 5,330 | 10,660 | 381,362 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Greg Guyer | $1,904,662 | $4,737,462 | $954,810 | 62.4% |
| Gregory Friberg | 1,270,013 | 3,348,544 | 0 | 72.5% |
| Brian Mueller | 1,190,592 | 3,138,471 | 0 | 72.5% |
| Cristin Hubbard | 952,331 | 2,511,831 | 0 | 72.5% |
| Alexander Hardy | 3,173,958 | 13,659,671 | 0 | 81.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 13,310 | — | $791,013 |
| C. Greg Guyer | Option | 30,880 | 71.55 | — |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 6,675 | — | 396,695 |
| Cristin Hubbard | RSU | 13,368 | — | 794,460 |
| C. Greg Guyer | Option | 13,293 | 83.87 | — |
| C. Greg Guyer | Option | 1,658 | 78.27 | — |
| Gregory Friberg | RSU | 5,330 | — | 316,762 |
| Brian Mueller | Option | 1,658 | 78.27 | — |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 2,760 | — | 164,027 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 2,760 | — | 164,027 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 15,970 | — | 949,097 |
| Gregory Friberg | RSU | 16,950 | — | 1,007,339 |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 4,450 | — | 264,464 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 16,640 | — | 988,915 |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 7,913 | — | 470,270 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 6,660 | — | 395,804 |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 5,330 | — | 316,762 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 47,200 | — | 2,805,096 |
| C. Greg Guyer | Option | 6,350 | 87.74 | — |
| Alexander Hardy | Option | 75,265 | 92.42 | — |
| Alexander Hardy | Option | 24,779 | 83.87 | — |
| Brian Mueller | Option | 6,867 | 87.74 | — |
| Cristin Hubbard | Option | 20,252 | 77.05 | — |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 2,371 | — | 140,909 |
| Cristin Hubbard | RSU | 5,330 | — | 316,762 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 53,230 | — | 3,163,459 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 50,113 | — | 2,978,216 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 44,360 | — | 2,636,315 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 31,470 | — | 1,870,262 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 29,570 | — | 1,757,345 |
| Gregory Friberg | RSU | 25,430 | — | 1,511,305 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 24,585 | — | 1,461,087 |
| Alexander Hardy | RSU | 21,290 | — | 1,265,265 |
| Gregory Friberg | RSU | 19,828 | — | 1,178,378 |
| Cristin Hubbard | RSU | 17,620 | — | 1,047,157 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 13,680 | — | 813,002 |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 12,660 | — | 752,384 |
| Cristin Hubbard | RSU | 11,750 | — | 689,303 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 8,550 | — | 508,127 |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 8,440 | — | 501,589 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 7,230 | — | 429,679 |
| Gregory Friberg | RSU | 7,100 | — | 421,953 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 6,683 | — | 397,171 |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 6,176 | — | 367,040 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 4,815 | — | 286,155 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 2,569 | — | 152,676 |
| Alexander Hardy | Option | 61,750 | 71.55 | — |
| Brian Mueller | Option | 14,367 | 83.87 | — |
| Brian Mueller | Option | 38,590 | 71.55 | — |
| Gregory Friberg | Option | 34,273 | 70.29 | — |
| Gregory Friberg | Option | 41,170 | 71.55 | — |
| Cristin Hubbard | RSU | 13,310 | — | 791,013 |
| Gregory Friberg | RSU | 17,750 | — | 1,054,883 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 9,120 | — | 542,002 |
| Brian Mueller | RSU | 4,990 | — | 296,556 |
| C. Greg Guyer | RSU | 4,000 | — | 237,720 |
| Cristin Hubbard | RSU | 4,000 | — | 237,720 |
| Cristin Hubbard | Option | 30,880 | 71.55 | — |
The Compensation Committee designs our executive compensation program with the goal of achieving our primary goal of providing appropriate incentives to attract and retain the executive talent necessary to advance our business and increase stockholder value in the short- and long-term. The Compensation Committee also believes that our executive compensation program is appropriate in that it both encourages executive officers to work for meaningful stockholder return and reflects our pay-for-performance philosophy, without encouraging our executive officers to take excessive risks.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-07 | 142,742,800 | 21,287,767 | 163,683 | 87.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-24 | 155,351,652 | 10,227,321 | 597,277 | 93.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 141,887,490 | 10,757,670 | 83,878 | 92.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 129,779,900 | 24,543,430 | 1,537,667 | 84.1% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 79,494,727 | 64,157,192 | 3,055,675 | 55.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 110,859,278 | 38,182,722 | 1,168,340 | 74.38% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-07 | 87.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-24 | 93.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 92.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have no effect on Proposal 1--Election of Directors, Proposal 2--Ratification of the Selection of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for BioMarin, Proposal 3--Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation and Proposal 4--Approval of an Amendment to the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have no effect on Proposal 1--Election of Directors, Proposal 2--Ratification of the Selection of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for BioMarin, Proposal 3--Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation and Proposal 4--Approval of an Amendment to the 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have no effect on Proposal 2--Ratification of the Selection of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for BioMarin and Proposal 3 - Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 109 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,927,563 |
| Median employee compensation | $201,036 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A. MeierIndependent · Board Chair · Transactions and Strategy (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $171,500 | $398,535 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $570,035 |
| Robert J. HombachIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · CGN | 111,000 | 398,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509,535 |
| Willard Dere, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair) · Transactions and Strategy | 110,500 | 398,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509,035 |
| Elizabeth McKee AndersonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · CGN · Science and Technology | 106,500 | 398,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 505,035 |
| Maykin Ho, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology · Transactions and Strategy | 104,250 | 398,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 502,785 |
| Mark J. EnyedyIndependent · CGN (Chair) · Transactions and Strategy | 102,750 | 398,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 501,285 |
| Athena Countouriotis, M.DIndependent · Audit · CGN · Science and Technology | 95,125 | 398,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 493,660 |
| Timothy P. WalbertIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Transactions and Strategy | 94,250 | 398,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 492,785 |
| Barbara W. BodemIndependent · Audit · CGN | 88,500 | 398,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 487,035 |
| Ian T. ClarkIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology · Newly elected | 44,250 | 406,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 451,230 |
| David E.I. Pyott, M.D. (Hon.)Independent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 55,250 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,250 |
| Elaine J. Heron, Ph.DIndependent · Departed during FY | 44,250 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44,250 |
| Alexander HardyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $400,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 24,000 / 80,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Lesser of 10,000 shares/unvested RSUs or value equal to 5x cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,128,125 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,993,795 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,121,920 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | 1,795,192 | 15,238,402 | 4,500,060 | 4,848,120 | 28,437,198 |
| 4 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 5 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 6 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 7 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 8 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 9 | BeOne Medicines Ltd. (f/k/a BeiGene, Ltd.) | 2025 | John Oyler | 1,133,000 | 11,249,615 | 3,749,967 | 1,676,840 | 17,943,521 |
| 10 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 11 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 12 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 13 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 14 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 15 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 7,280,549 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| BeOne Medicines Ltd. (f/k/a BeiGene, Ltd.) | 148% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 155% | Options 60 · RSA 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alexander Hardy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gregory Friberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,174,583. Filing ↗machine: span 1407594–1407603 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Mueller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,831,812. Filing ↗machine: span 1396125–1396134 |
| 4 | Section 01, Cristin Hubbard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,713,695. Filing ↗machine: span 1430741–1430750 |
| 5 | Section 01, C. Greg Guyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,691,680. Filing ↗machine: span 1419110–1419119 |
| 6 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r28 · c22 · span 1609259–1609266 |
| 7 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r26 · c22 · span 1600381–1600388 |
| 8 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r25 · c23 · span 1596152–1596159 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gregory Friberg Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r18 · c23 · span 1565189–1565198 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Mueller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r16 · c22 · span 1556199–1556206 |
| 11 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r27 · c22 · span 1604820–1604829 |
| 12 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r26 · c22 · span 1600381–1600388 |
| 13 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r30 · c22 · span 1618134–1618141 |
| 14 | Section 03, Cristin Hubbard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r33 · c22 · span 1631340–1631347 |
| 15 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r27 · c22 · span 1604820–1604829 |
| 16 | Section 03, Alexander Hardy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r5 · c22 · span 1507399–1507408 |
| 17 | Section 03, Cristin Hubbard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c20 · span 1472080–1472087 |
| 18 | Section 03, Alexander Hardy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r8 · c22 · span 1520723–1520732 |
| 19 | Section 03, Gregory Friberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r23 · c22 · span 1587177–1587184 |
| 20 | Section 03, Gregory Friberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r21 · c22 · span 1578301–1578308 |
| 21 | Section 03, Alexander Hardy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r6 · c22 · span 1511840–1511849 |
| 22 | Section 03, Gregory Friberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r19 · c22 · span 1569420–1569429 |
| 23 | Section 03, Alexander Hardy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r4 · c22 · span 1502956–1502965 |
| 24 | Section 03, Brian Mueller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r12 · c22 · span 1538444–1538453 |
| 25 | Section 03, Brian Mueller Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r11 · c23 · span 1534213–1534222 |
| 26 | Section 03, Gregory Friberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r20 · c22 · span 1573861–1573870 |
| 27 | Section 03, Alexander Hardy Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r3 · c23 · span 1498727–1498736 |
| 28 | Section 03, Cristin Hubbard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c8 · span 1469601–1469608 |
| 29 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r25 · c23 · span 1596152–1596159 |
| 30 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r28 · c22 · span 1609259–1609266 |
| 31 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r30 · c22 · span 1618134–1618141 |
| 32 | Section 03, Brian Mueller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r14 · c22 · span 1547324–1547331 |
| 33 | Section 03, Alexander Hardy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r9 · c22 · span 1525166–1525175 |
| 34 | Section 03, Cristin Hubbard Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r32 · c23 · span 1627111–1627118 |
| 35 | Section 03, Cristin Hubbard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c2 · span 1468401–1468410 |
| 36 | Section 03, Brian Mueller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r13 · c22 · span 1542885–1542894 |
| 37 | Section 03, Cristin Hubbard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c8 · span 1469601–1469608 |
| 38 | Section 03, Alexander Hardy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r6 · c22 · span 1511840–1511849 |
| 39 | Section 03, C. Greg Guyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r28 · c22 · span 1609259–1609266 |
| 40 | Section 03, Brian Mueller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r14 · c22 · span 1547324–1547331 |
| 41 | Section 03, Gregory Friberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r21 · c22 · span 1578301–1578308 |
| 42 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 109 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 08, Richard A. Meier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 570,035. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r11 · c5 · span 763124–763131 |
| 44 | Section 08, Robert J. Hombach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,535. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r10 · c5 · span 761779–761786 |
| 45 | Section 08, Willard Dere, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,035. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c5 · span 756253–756260 |
| 46 | Section 08, Elizabeth McKee Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 505,035. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c5 · span 750914–750921 |
| 47 | Section 08, Maykin Ho, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 502,785. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r9 · c5 · span 760444–760451 |
| 48 | Section 08, Mark J. Enyedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 501,285. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r7 · c5 · span 757585–757592 |
| 49 | Section 08, Athena Countouriotis, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 493,660. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c5 · span 754917–754924 |
| 50 | Section 08, Timothy P. Walbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 492,785. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r13 · c5 · span 766183–766190 |
| 51 | Section 08, Barbara W. Bodem | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 487,035. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c5 · span 752245–752252 |
| 52 | Section 08, Ian T. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,230. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c5 · span 753574–753581 |
| 53 | Section 08, David E.I. Pyott, M.D. (Hon.) | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,250. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r12 · c1 · span 763940–763946 |
| 54 | Section 08, Elaine J. Heron, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,250. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r8 · c1 · span 758394–758400 |
| 55 | Section 08, Alexander Hardy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gregory Friberg 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Cristin Hubbard 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark J. Enyedy 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert J. Hombach 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Timothy P. Walbert 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Maykin Ho 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Willard H. Dere 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ian T. Clark 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Elizabeth McKee Anderson 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040903 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Barbara W. Bodem 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Athena Countouriotis 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040812 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.02% (votes for as printed: 142,742,800). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001193125-25-125040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82% (votes for as printed: 155,351,652). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001193125-24-147013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.95% (votes for as printed: 141,887,490). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,128,125 + equity 3,993,795 + all other 0 = 5,121,920, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,121,920 |
| 73 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 74 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 75 | Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 76 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 77 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc's own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 78 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000875320-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809 |
| 79 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 80 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 81 | BeOne Medicines Ltd. (f/k/a BeiGene, Ltd.), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | CEO total compensation as printed in BeOne Medicines Ltd. (f/k/a BeiGene, Ltd.)'s own proxy. As printed: 17,943,521. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c22 · span 1909011–1909021 |
| 82 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 83 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 84 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 85 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 86 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c25 · span 1454395–1454404 |
| 87 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 88 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation names BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875320-26-000153 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc. names BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, BeOne Medicines Ltd. (f/k/a BeiGene, Ltd.) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049655 | BeOne Medicines Ltd. (f/k/a BeiGene, Ltd.) names BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc. names BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. names BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc names BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. names BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000340 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |