Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Bausch Health Companies (BHC)

CEO Thomas Appio was paid $16,877,326 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 54th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013816 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,877,326 ↑
Thomas Appio total, FY2025
54th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
401:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Thomas Appio (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,877,326 (base salary $1,236,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-013816, filed 2026-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BHC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas Appio$1,236,000$250,000$13,032,562$0$2,336,000$0$22,764$16,877,326
Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Jacques Charhon700,000—3,517,9410661,500025,6344,905,075
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Seana Carson642,22250,0002,931,613—614,250023,5224,261,607
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
Aimee Lenar650,00001,958,8610628,880026,7503,264,491
Executive Vice President, US Pharma

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thomas Appio$16,877,326$16,239,133$15,878,578↑ +638,193
Jean-Jacques Charhon4,905,0754,267,087—↑ +637,988
Seana Carson4,261,6073,972,4793,157,817↑ +289,128
Aimee Lenar3,264,4911,986,437—↑ +1,278,054

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Bausch Health Companies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BHC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BHC
5 companies name BHC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Aimee LenarEVP$3,264,491
Jean-Jacques CharhonCFO$4,905,075
Seana CarsonGeneral Counsel$4,261,607
Thomas AppioCEO$16,877,326
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amy B. WechslerIndependent Director$377,500
Brett M. IcahnFormer director (through FY2025)$624,504
Christian A. GarciaIndependent Director$375,000
Eiry W. RobertsIndependent Director—
Frank D. LeeIndependent Director$386,147
John A. PaulsonChair of the Board$805,605
Michael GoettlerIndependent Director$260,786
Richard C. MulliganIndependent Director$373,844
Robert N. PowerIndependent Director$392,680
Sandra LeungIndependent Director$259,677
Sarah B. KavanaghIndependent Director$729,979
Steven D. MillerFormer director (through FY2025)$327,829
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Frank D. LeeDirector2026-05-19D24,456$5$132,796CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GoettlerDirector2026-05-22A45,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah B. KavanaghDirector2026-05-22A45,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank D. LeeDirector2026-05-22A45,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert N. PowerDirector2026-05-22A45,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Eiry W. RobertsDirector2026-05-22A45,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. PaulsonDirector2026-05-22A45,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy B. WechslerDirector2026-05-22A45,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra LeungDirector2026-05-22A45,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian A. GarciaDirector2026-05-22A45,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra LeungDirector2026-06-30A6,845533,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy B. WechslerDirector2026-06-30A1,39456,872CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. PaulsonDirector2026-06-30A12,677562,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank D. LeeSVP, Controller & CAO2026-07-14D3,125514,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Aimee LenarPresident, US Pharma2026-07-15D23,3955114,402CommonForm 4 ↗
Aimee LenarPresident, US Pharma2026-07-17D5,260525,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Aimee LenarPresident, US Pharma2026-08-19D36,8277258,894CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra LeungDirector2026-09-30A5,789633,750CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. PaulsonDirector2026-09-30A10,720662,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy B. WechslerDirector2026-09-30A1,17966,874CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Thomas AppioPSU2025-02-26357,426953,137—1,906,274$8,139,789
Jean-Jacques CharhonRSU2025-02-26——216,622—1,667,989
Seana CarsonPSU2025-02-2667,694180,518—361,0361,541,624
Aimee LenarPSU2025-02-2640,617108,311—216,622924,977
Seana CarsonRSU2025-02-26——180,518—1,389,989
Thomas AppioRSU2025-02-26——635,425—4,892,773
Jean-Jacques CharhonPSU2025-02-2681,233216,622—433,2441,849,952
Aimee LenarRSU2025-02-26——108,311—833,995
Aimee LenarRSU2025-07-17——30,847—199,889
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Thomas Appio$4,892,773$8,139,789$062.5%
Jean-Jacques Charhon1,667,9891,849,952052.6%
Seana Carson1,389,9891,541,624052.6%
Aimee Lenar1,033,884924,977047.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thomas AppioRSU1,557,980—$10,827,962
Thomas AppioRSU1,906,274—13,248,604
Thomas AppioRSU346,219—2,406,222
Thomas AppioRSU174,385—1,211,976
Jean-Jacques CharhonRSU216,622—1,505,523
Seana CarsonRSU180,518—1,254,600
Thomas AppioOption65,92315.32—
Jean-Jacques CharhonRSU597,676—4,153,848
Jean-Jacques CharhonRSU433,244—3,011,046
Seana CarsonRSU137,923—958,562
Thomas AppioRSU55,555—948,879
Seana CarsonRSU98,358—683,588
Seana CarsonRSU361,036—2,509,200
Seana CarsonRSU295,072—2,050,750
Seana CarsonOption4,24623.16—
Seana CarsonOption18,11524.77—
Seana CarsonOption11,36032.56—
Seana CarsonOption124,37224.17—
Seana CarsonOption27,3739.25—
Thomas AppioRSU1,137,863—7,908,147
Thomas AppioRSU635,425—4,416,204
Jean-Jacques CharhonRSU199,225—1,384,614
Aimee LenarRSU216,622—1,505,522
Aimee LenarRSU108,311—752,761
Aimee LenarRSU30,847—214,387
Aimee LenarRSU96,235—668,833
Seana CarsonRSU31,707—220,364
Thomas AppioOption62,00423.16—
Thomas AppioOption30,17414.38—
Thomas AppioOption81,87324.77—
Thomas AppioOption47,15132.56—
Seana CarsonOption3,99623.92—
Thomas AppioOption565,33024.17—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Bausch Health's compensation philosophy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives, including our NEOs, who champion our purpose of enriching lives through our relentless drive to improve healthcare outcomes for our patients and customers. Our compensation program is designed to retain our critical leaders, link executive compensation to long-term business performance, and provide compensation opportunities that are competitive as compared to our peers and align the interests of our executives with those of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-19189,432,4009,588,417537,61495.18%Passed
20242024-05-1478,660,7335,195,5318,435,69693.8%Passed
20232023-05-16178,033,72315,117,579629,32292.17%Passed
20222022-05-02138,688,67373,295,304473,08765.42%Passed
20212021-04-27190,546,05015,043,145548,90092.68%Passed
20202020-04-28197,628,76222,998,724947,35289.58%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1995.18%a
20242024-05-1493.8%b
20232023-05-1692.17%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)401 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,877,326
Median employee compensation$42,062
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John A. PaulsonIndependent · Board Chair$21,875$783,730$0—$0$805,605
Sarah B. KavanaghIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee239,991489,9880—0729,979
Brett M. IcahnNot independent · Departed during FY62,192562,3120—0624,504
Robert N. PowerIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee142,680250,0000—0392,680
Frank D. LeeIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Science and Technology Committee136,147250,0000—0386,147
Amy B. WechslerIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee · Science and Technology Committee100,000277,5000—0377,500
Christian A. GarciaIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair)125,000250,0000—0375,000
Richard C. MulliganIndependent · Science and Technology Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election123,844250,0000—0373,844
Steven D. MillerNot independent · Departed during FY77,829250,0000—0327,829
Michael GoettlerIndependent · Science and Technology Committee · Talent and Compensation Committee · Newly elected56,676204,1100—0260,786
Sandra LeungIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Newly elected—259,6770—0259,677
Thomas J. AppioEmployee director000—00
Eiry W. RobertsIndependent · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,086,234
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,827,317
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,913,551

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Bausch Health Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bausch Health Companies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Incyte Corporation2025William Meury$647,260$27,509,657$2,573,998$1,300,000$32,085,952
2Biogen Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher1,727,88518,368,87503,190,87523,646,004
3BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
4Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited2025Richard Francis1,700,00011,999,97004,827,40519,168,709
5Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc2025Renee Gala1,003,26916,138,43301,980,00019,151,558
6United Therapeutics Corporation2025Martine Rothblatt1,545,0056,067,9906,075,8044,281,87518,038,972
7Bausch Health Companies2025Thomas Appio1,236,00013,032,56202,336,00016,877,326
8Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.2025Ivan Tornos1,281,84612,000,10102,420,76716,106,550
9Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
10Organon & Co.2025Kevin Ali1,088,46210,251,9893,249,999015,813,296
11Viatris Inc.2025Scott Smith1,448,65410,150,01302,973,66015,273,331
12Elanco Animal Health Incorporated2025Jeffrey Simmons1,200,0009,000,0003,000,0041,700,40014,925,756
13Steris plc2026Daniel Carestio1,095,7074,333,9514,334,2511,725,00711,508,522
14Perrigo Company plc2025Patrick Lockwood-Taylor1,223,3336,990,5640687,2509,042,603

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Bausch Health Companies126%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Biogen Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Elanco Animal Health Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Incyte Corporation138.6%Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc150%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon
Organon & Co.72%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Three-Year Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Perrigo Company plc44.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)FW Cook
Steris plc125.1%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limitednot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian
United Therapeutics Corporation221%PSO 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Viatris Inc.136.72%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.125.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Bausch Health Companies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thomas Appio (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Bausch Health Companies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,877,326.
How does Bausch Health Companies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas Appio's total compensation ranked at the 54th percentile of Bausch Health Companies's disclosed peer group.
What is Bausch Health Companies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Bausch Health Companies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 401:1.
How did shareholders vote on Bausch Health Companies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.18% of shareholders supported Bausch Health Companies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Bausch Health Companies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bausch Health Companies reported total board compensation of $4,913,551 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas AppioDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588
2Section 01, Jean-Jacques CharhonDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 4,905,075. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1084640–1084649
3Section 01, Seana CarsonDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 4,261,607. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1094095–1094104
4Section 01, Aimee LenarDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 3,264,491. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1107393–1107402
5Section 03, Thomas Appio PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r6 · c37 · span 1191046–1191055
6Section 03, Jean-Jacques Charhon RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r9 · c37 · span 1209056–1209065
7Section 03, Seana Carson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r14 · c37 · span 1241447–1241456
8Section 03, Aimee Lenar PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r18 · c37 · span 1265437–1265444
9Section 03, Seana Carson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r13 · c37 · span 1234259–1234268
10Section 03, Thomas Appio RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r5 · c37 · span 1183806–1183815
11Section 03, Jean-Jacques Charhon PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c37 · span 1216244–1216253
12Section 03, Aimee Lenar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r17 · c37 · span 1259500–1259507
13Section 03, Aimee Lenar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r19 · c37 · span 1271022–1271029
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 401 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t235 · span 1584378–1584474
15Section 08, John A. PaulsonDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 805,605. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r10 · c13 · span 1740603–1740761
16Section 08, Sarah B. KavanaghDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 729,979. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r5 · c13 · span 1726554–1726712
17Section 08, Brett M. IcahnDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 624,504. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r4 · c13 · span 1723758–1723916
18Section 08, Robert N. PowerDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,680. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r11 · c13 · span 1743383–1743541
19Section 08, Frank D. LeeDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,147. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r6 · c13 · span 1729332–1729490
20Section 08, Amy B. WechslerDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,500. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r12 · c13 · span 1745573–1745730
21Section 08, Christian A. GarciaDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r2 · c13 · span 1718100–1718258
22Section 08, Richard C. MulliganDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,844. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r9 · c13 · span 1737781–1737939
23Section 08, Steven D. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,829. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r8 · c13 · span 1734990–1735148
24Section 08, Michael GoettlerDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,786. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r3 · c13 · span 1720923–1721081
25Section 08, Sandra LeungDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,677. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r7 · c7 · span 1731051–1731208
26Section 08, Thomas J. AppioDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Eiry W. RobertsDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Frank D. Lee 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200000885590-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michael Goettler 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000885590-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sarah B. Kavanagh 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000885590-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Frank D. Lee 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000885590-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Robert N. Power 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000885590-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Eiry W. Roberts 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000885590-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John A. Paulson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000885590-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Amy B. Wechsler 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000885590-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sandra Leung 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000885590-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Christian A. Garcia 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260000885590-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Sandra Leung 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000885590-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Amy B. Wechsler 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000885590-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John A. Paulson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000885590-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Frank D. Lee 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150000885590-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Aimee Lenar 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170000885590-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Aimee Lenar 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200000885590-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Aimee Lenar 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200000885590-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sandra Leung 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000885590-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John A. Paulson 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000885590-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Amy B. Wechsler 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000885590-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190000885590-26-000057Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.18% (votes for as printed: 189,432,400). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-150000885590-24-000021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.8% (votes for as printed: 78,660,733). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-170000885590-23-000021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.17% (votes for as printed: 178,033,723). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,086,234 + equity 3,827,317 + all other 0 = 4,913,551, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,913,551
54Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000879169-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827
55Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187303CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391
56BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026290CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915
57Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134756CEO total compensation as printed in Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited's own proxy. As printed: 19,168,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1217773–1217783
58Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080001232524-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379
59United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001082554-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736
60Bausch Health Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch Health Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588
61Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135661CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795
62Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
63Organon & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177411CEO total compensation as printed in Organon & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,813,296. Filing ↗machine: r30 · c18 · span 3922588–3922598
64Viatris Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018
65Elanco Animal Health Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001739104-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Elanco Animal Health Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,925,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1067844–1067854
66Steris plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001193125-26-267599CEO total compensation as printed in Steris plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600
67Perrigo Company plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001585364-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Perrigo Company plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,042,603. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2143273–2143282
68Section 10a, Elanco Animal Health Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001739104-26-000016Elanco Animal Health Incorporated names Bausch Health Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026290BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001232524-26-000029Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Organon & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177411Organon & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Steris plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-267599Steris plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134756Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001082554-26-000009United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Viatris Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013002Viatris Inc. names Bausch Health Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Perrigo Company plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001585364-26-000024Perrigo Company plc names Bausch Health Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135661Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.