Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Appio | $1,236,000 | $250,000 | $13,032,562 | $0 | $2,336,000 | $0 | $22,764 | $16,877,326 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jean-Jacques Charhon | 700,000 | 0 | 3,517,941 | 0 | 661,500 | 0 | 25,634 | 4,905,075 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Seana Carson | 642,222 | 50,000 | 2,931,613 | 0 | 614,250 | 0 | 23,522 | 4,261,607 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Aimee Lenar | 650,000 | 0 | 1,958,861 | 0 | 628,880 | 0 | 26,750 | 3,264,491 |
| Executive Vice President, US Pharma | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Appio | $16,877,326 | — | $15,878,578 | — |
| Jean-Jacques Charhon | 4,905,075 | 4,267,087 | — | +637,988 |
| Seana Carson | 4,261,607 | 3,972,479 | 3,157,817 | +289,128 |
| Aimee Lenar | 3,264,491 | 1,986,437 | — | +1,278,054 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank D. Lee | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 24,456 | $5 | $132,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eiry W. Roberts | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 45,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Leung | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 45,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Power | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 45,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian A. Garcia | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 45,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah B. Kavanagh | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 45,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Goettler | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 45,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Lee | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 45,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy B. Wechsler | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 45,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Paulson | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 45,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy B. Wechsler | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,394 | 5 | 6,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Paulson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 12,677 | 5 | 62,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Leung | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,845 | 5 | 33,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Lee | SVP, Controller & CAO | 2026-07-14 | D | 3,125 | 5 | 14,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aimee Lenar | President, US Pharma | 2026-07-15 | D | 23,395 | 5 | 114,402 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aimee Lenar | President, US Pharma | 2026-07-17 | D | 5,260 | 5 | 25,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seana Carson | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 67,694 | 180,518 | — | 361,036 | $1,541,624 |
| Aimee Lenar | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 40,617 | 108,311 | — | 216,622 | 924,977 |
| Seana Carson | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 180,518 | — | 1,389,989 |
| Thomas Appio | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 635,425 | — | 4,892,773 |
| Jean-Jacques Charhon | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 81,233 | 216,622 | — | 433,244 | 1,849,952 |
| Aimee Lenar | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 108,311 | — | 833,995 |
| Thomas Appio | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 357,426 | 953,137 | — | 1,906,274 | 8,139,789 |
| Jean-Jacques Charhon | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 216,622 | — | 1,667,989 |
| Aimee Lenar | RSU | 2025-07-17 | — | — | 30,847 | — | 199,889 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seana Carson | $1,389,989 | $1,541,624 | $0 | 52.6% |
| Aimee Lenar | 1,033,884 | 924,977 | 0 | 47.2% |
| Thomas Appio | 4,892,773 | 8,139,789 | 0 | 62.5% |
| Jean-Jacques Charhon | 1,667,989 | 1,849,952 | 0 | 52.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Appio | RSU | 1,557,980 | — | $10,827,962 |
| Thomas Appio | RSU | 1,906,274 | — | 13,248,604 |
| Thomas Appio | RSU | 346,219 | — | 2,406,222 |
| Thomas Appio | RSU | 174,385 | — | 1,211,976 |
| Jean-Jacques Charhon | RSU | 216,622 | — | 1,505,523 |
| Seana Carson | RSU | 180,518 | — | 1,254,600 |
| Thomas Appio | Option | 65,923 | 15.32 | — |
| Jean-Jacques Charhon | RSU | 597,676 | — | 4,153,848 |
| Jean-Jacques Charhon | RSU | 433,244 | — | 3,011,046 |
| Seana Carson | RSU | 137,923 | — | 958,562 |
| Thomas Appio | RSU | 55,555 | — | 948,879 |
| Seana Carson | RSU | 98,358 | — | 683,588 |
| Seana Carson | RSU | 361,036 | — | 2,509,200 |
| Seana Carson | RSU | 295,072 | — | 2,050,750 |
| Seana Carson | Option | 4,246 | 23.16 | — |
| Seana Carson | Option | 18,115 | 24.77 | — |
| Seana Carson | Option | 11,360 | 32.56 | — |
| Seana Carson | Option | 124,372 | 24.17 | — |
| Seana Carson | Option | 27,373 | 9.25 | — |
| Thomas Appio | RSU | 1,137,863 | — | 7,908,147 |
| Thomas Appio | RSU | 635,425 | — | 4,416,204 |
| Jean-Jacques Charhon | RSU | 199,225 | — | 1,384,614 |
| Aimee Lenar | RSU | 216,622 | — | 1,505,522 |
| Aimee Lenar | RSU | 108,311 | — | 752,761 |
| Aimee Lenar | RSU | 30,847 | — | 214,387 |
| Aimee Lenar | RSU | 96,235 | — | 668,833 |
| Seana Carson | RSU | 31,707 | — | 220,364 |
| Thomas Appio | Option | 62,004 | 23.16 | — |
| Thomas Appio | Option | 30,174 | 14.38 | — |
| Thomas Appio | Option | 81,873 | 24.77 | — |
| Thomas Appio | Option | 47,151 | 32.56 | — |
| Seana Carson | Option | 3,996 | 23.92 | — |
| Thomas Appio | Option | 565,330 | 24.17 | — |
Bausch Health's compensation philosophy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives, including our NEOs, who champion our purpose of enriching lives through our relentless drive to improve healthcare outcomes for our patients and customers. Our compensation program is designed to retain our critical leaders, link executive compensation to long-term business performance, and provide compensation opportunities that are competitive as compared to our peers and align the interests of our executives with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 189,432,400 | 9,588,417 | 537,614 | 95.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 78,660,733 | 5,195,531 | 8,435,696 | 93.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 178,033,723 | 15,117,579 | 629,322 | 92.17% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-02 | 138,688,673 | 73,295,304 | 473,087 | 65.42% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 190,546,050 | 15,043,145 | 548,900 | 92.68% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 197,628,762 | 22,998,724 | 947,352 | 89.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 95.18%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 93.8%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 92.17%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 401 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,877,326 |
| Median employee compensation | $42,062 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A. PaulsonIndependent · Board Chair | $21,875 | $783,730 | $0 | — | $0 | $805,605 |
| Sarah B. KavanaghIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 239,991 | 489,988 | 0 | — | 0 | 729,979 |
| Brett M. IcahnNot independent · Departed during FY | 62,192 | 562,312 | 0 | — | 0 | 624,504 |
| Robert N. PowerIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 142,680 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 392,680 |
| Frank D. LeeIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Science and Technology Committee | 136,147 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 386,147 |
| Amy B. WechslerIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee · Science and Technology Committee | 100,000 | 277,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 377,500 |
| Christian A. GarciaIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair) | 125,000 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,000 |
| Richard C. MulliganIndependent · Science and Technology Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 123,844 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 373,844 |
| Steven D. MillerNot independent · Departed during FY | 77,829 | 250,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 327,829 |
| Michael GoettlerIndependent · Science and Technology Committee · Talent and Compensation Committee · Newly elected | 56,676 | 204,110 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,786 |
| Sandra LeungIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Newly elected | — | 259,677 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,677 |
| Eiry W. RobertsIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas J. AppioEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,086,234 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,827,317 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,913,551 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bausch Health Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bausch Health Companies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | $647,260 | $27,509,657 | $2,573,998 | $1,300,000 | $32,085,952 |
| 2 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 3 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 4 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | 2025 | Richard Francis | 1,700,000 | 11,999,970 | 0 | 4,827,405 | 19,168,709 |
| 5 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 6 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 7 | Bausch Health Companies | 2025 | Thomas Appio | 1,236,000 | 13,032,562 | 0 | 2,336,000 | 16,877,326 |
| 8 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 9 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 10 | Organon & Co. | 2025 | Kevin Ali | 1,088,462 | 10,251,989 | 3,249,999 | 0 | 15,813,296 |
| 11 | Viatris Inc. | 2025 | Scott Smith | 1,448,654 | 10,150,013 | 0 | 2,973,660 | 15,273,331 |
| 12 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | 2025 | Jeffrey Simmons | 1,200,000 | 9,000,000 | 3,000,004 | 1,700,400 | 14,925,756 |
| 13 | Steris plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 14 | Perrigo Company plc | 2025 | Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | 1,223,333 | 6,990,564 | 0 | 687,250 | 9,042,603 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bausch Health Companies | 126% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Organon & Co. | 72% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Perrigo Company plc | 44.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Steris plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Viatris Inc. | 136.72% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Appio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jean-Jacques Charhon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 4,905,075. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1084640–1084649 |
| 3 | Section 01, Seana Carson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 4,261,607. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1094095–1094104 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aimee Lenar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 54. As printed: 3,264,491. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1107393–1107402 |
| 5 | Section 03, Seana Carson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r14 · c37 · span 1241447–1241456 |
| 6 | Section 03, Aimee Lenar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r18 · c37 · span 1265437–1265444 |
| 7 | Section 03, Seana Carson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r13 · c37 · span 1234259–1234268 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Appio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r5 · c37 · span 1183806–1183815 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jean-Jacques Charhon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c37 · span 1216244–1216253 |
| 10 | Section 03, Aimee Lenar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r17 · c37 · span 1259500–1259507 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Appio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r6 · c37 · span 1191046–1191055 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jean-Jacques Charhon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r9 · c37 · span 1209056–1209065 |
| 13 | Section 03, Aimee Lenar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r19 · c37 · span 1271022–1271029 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 401 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t235 · span 1584378–1584474 |
| 15 | Section 08, John A. Paulson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 805,605. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r10 · c13 · span 1740747–1740754 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sarah B. Kavanagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 729,979. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r5 · c13 · span 1726698–1726705 |
| 17 | Section 08, Brett M. Icahn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 624,504. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r4 · c13 · span 1723902–1723909 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert N. Power | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,680. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r11 · c13 · span 1743527–1743534 |
| 19 | Section 08, Frank D. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,147. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r6 · c13 · span 1729476–1729483 |
| 20 | Section 08, Amy B. Wechsler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,500. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r12 · c13 · span 1745717–1745724 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christian A. Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r2 · c13 · span 1718244–1718251 |
| 22 | Section 08, Richard C. Mulligan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,844. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r9 · c13 · span 1737925–1737932 |
| 23 | Section 08, Steven D. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,829. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r8 · c13 · span 1735134–1735141 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael Goettler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,786. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r3 · c13 · span 1721067–1721074 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sandra Leung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,677. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r7 · c7 · span 1731195–1731202 |
| 26 | Section 08, Eiry W. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Thomas J. Appio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Frank D. Lee 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000885590-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eiry W. Roberts 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000885590-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sandra Leung 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000885590-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert N. Power 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000885590-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christian A. Garcia 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000885590-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sarah B. Kavanagh 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000885590-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael Goettler 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000885590-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Frank D. Lee 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000885590-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Amy B. Wechsler 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000885590-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John A. Paulson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000885590-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Amy B. Wechsler 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000885590-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John A. Paulson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000885590-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sandra Leung 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000885590-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Frank D. Lee 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0000885590-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Aimee Lenar 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000885590-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Aimee Lenar 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0000885590-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0000885590-26-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.18% (votes for as printed: 189,432,400). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0000885590-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.8% (votes for as printed: 78,660,733). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-17 | 0000885590-23-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.17% (votes for as printed: 178,033,723). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,086,234 + equity 3,827,317 + all other 0 = 4,913,551, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,913,551 |
| 50 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 51 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 52 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 53 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited's own proxy. As printed: 19,168,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1217773–1217783 |
| 54 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 55 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 56 | Bausch Health Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch Health Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588 |
| 57 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 58 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 59 | Organon & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177411 | CEO total compensation as printed in Organon & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,813,296. Filing ↗machine: r30 · c18 · span 3922588–3922598 |
| 60 | Viatris Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018 |
| 61 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elanco Animal Health Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,925,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1067844–1067854 |
| 62 | Steris plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steris plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 63 | Perrigo Company plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perrigo Company plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,042,603. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2143273–2143282 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134756 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Elanco Animal Health Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739104-26-000016 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated names Bausch Health Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Organon & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177411 | Organon & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Viatris Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013002 | Viatris Inc. names Bausch Health Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Steris plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | Steris plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Perrigo Company plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001585364-26-000024 | Perrigo Company plc names Bausch Health Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch Health Companies. Filing ↗ |