Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-13

International Flavors & Fragrances (IFF)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,002,866
J. Erik Fyrwald total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
239:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against IFF
14 companies name IFF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses IFF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IFF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
J. Erik Fyrwald$1,026,250$0$11,656,764$0$2,047,230$164,507$108,115$15,002,866
Chief Executive Officer
Leticia Goncalves Lourenco566,6671,000,0003,596,6680600,37223245,1205,809,059
President, Health & Biosciences
Yuvraj Arora718,78503,199,6720660,90429,638126,6904,735,689
President, Taste
Jennifer Johnson349,15301,480,9330266,7446,6751,901,3334,004,838
Former EVP, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Michael DeVeau700,00002,327,2270623,070058,1783,708,475
Chief Financial Officer
Andres Muller615,750325,0002,158,0470459,416055,1303,613,343
President, Food Ingredients

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
J. Erik Fyrwald$15,002,866
Leticia Goncalves Lourenco5,809,059
Yuvraj Arora4,735,689
Jennifer Johnson4,004,838
Michael DeVeau3,708,475
Andres Muller3,613,343

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-04-01D4,735$73$343,619Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-04-01D4,30573312,414Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-04-01A12,402Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-04-01D9327367,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-04-01A2,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-04-01A16,536Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen N. LandsmanEVP, General Counsel2026-04-01A15,158Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen N. LandsmanEVP, General Counsel2026-04-01D1,1647384,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen N. LandsmanEVP, General Counsel2026-04-01A3,22800CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-04-01D2,58373187,448Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-04-01D8,83573641,156CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-04-01A66,143Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-04-01A6,890Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01D1,3357396,881CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01D3,01373218,653Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andres MullerPresident, Food Ingredients2026-04-01A12,402Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-04-01D2,03073147,317Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-04-01A4,73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-04-01D2,41873175,474CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-04-01A4,30500CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-04-01D2,20373159,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-04-01A13,780Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-04-01A18,76900CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-04-01D18,769731,362,066Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-04-01A2,15200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-04-01D8687362,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-04-01D2,15273156,171Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01A4,30500CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01A3,01300CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01D1,90873138,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01D4,30573312,414Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-04-01A47300CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-04-01D1717312,409CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-04-01A2,480Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andres MullerPresident, Food Ingredients2026-04-01A2,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Andres MullerPresident, Food Ingredients2026-04-01D2,58373187,448Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-04-01A2,03000CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-04-01D8197359,435CommonForm 4 ↗
Andres MullerPresident, Food Ingredients2026-04-01D7597355,081CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-04-01D4737334,326Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-04-01A11,024Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen N. LandsmanEVP, General Counsel2026-04-01D3,22873234,256Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01A13,780Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MulliganDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia C. DrososDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett IcahnDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mehmood KhanDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn C. WilloughbyDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin O'ByrneDirector2026-04-29A4,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia T. JamisonDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jesus B. MantasDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin O'ByrneDirector2026-05-01D4,28271303,208Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin O'ByrneDirector2026-05-01D1,1577181,927CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn C. WilloughbyDirector2026-05-01D2,56900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jesus B. MantasDirector2026-05-01D2,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jesus B. MantasDirector2026-05-01A2,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin O'ByrneDirector2026-05-01A4,28200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MulliganDirector2026-05-01A1,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MulliganDirector2026-05-01D1,71271121,227Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett IcahnDirector2026-05-01D1,71271121,227Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia C. DrososDirector2026-05-01D2,33571165,341Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-01D1,58771112,375Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-01D3977128,112Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-05-01D7,76371549,698CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-05-01D15,875711,124,109Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-01D9607167,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-05-01A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-01A39700CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-01A2,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-05-01D2,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-05-01A2,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia T. JamisonDirector2026-05-01D2,56900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia T. JamisonDirector2026-05-01A2,56900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia C. DrososDirector2026-05-01A2,33500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mehmood KhanDirector2026-05-01A2,56900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mehmood KhanDirector2026-05-01D2,56971181,911Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-01A1,58700CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-01D1447110,197CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-05-01A15,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-01A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-01D1,98471140,487Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-01A1,38900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-01D7107150,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-01D1,3897198,355Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-05-01D1,82871129,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-05-01D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn C. WilloughbyDirector2026-05-01A2,56900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett IcahnDirector2026-05-01A1,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-01D6257144,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-01D1,0987177,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-01D2,38171168,599Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-04D7347051,446CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-04A70800CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-04A1,76800CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-04D3627025,373CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-04A1,32600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-04D1,3267092,939Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-04D1,76870123,919Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-04A38900CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-04D7087049,624Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-04D8847061,960Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-04A88400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-04D4527031,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-04D3897027,265Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-04D141709,883CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-04D7137049,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-06-01A260,0007419,312,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-06-01A13,500741,005,575CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Leticia GonRSU2025-04-019,040$699,967
Michael DeVeauRSU2025-04-0114,2061,099,971
Andres MullerPSU2025-01-022,4964,9929,984456,319
J. Erik FyrwaldPSU2025-04-0142,23284,463168,9267,296,759
Andres MullerPSU2025-04-013,8757,74915,498669,436
Andres MullerRSU2025-04-017,749600,005
Leticia GonPSU2025-04-016,45812,91525,8301,115,727
Jennifer JohnsonRSU2025-04-019,040699,967
Yuvraj AroraRSU2025-04-0112,9151,000,008
Michael DeVeauPSU2025-04-017,10314,20628,4121,227,256
Yuvraj AroraPSU2025-04-016,45812,91525,8301,115,727
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU2025-04-0156,3094,360,006
Yuvraj AroraPSU2025-08-017,19714,39328,7861,000,026
Andres MullerRSU2025-01-025,476455,001
Leticia GonRSU2025-04-0112,9151,000,008
Jennifer JohnsonPSU2025-04-014,5209,04018,080780,966
Leticia GonPSU2025-04-014,5209,04018,080780,966
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Leticia Gon$1,699,975$1,896,693$052.7%
Michael DeVeau1,099,9711,227,256052.7%
Andres Muller1,055,0061,125,755051.6%
J. Erik Fyrwald4,360,0067,296,759062.6%
Jennifer Johnson699,967780,966052.7%
Yuvraj Arora1,000,0082,115,753067.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Yuvraj AroraPSU5,712$384,898
Michael DeVeauRSU2,221149,673
Yuvraj AroraRSU12,915870,342
Michael DeVeauRSU14,206957,342
Yuvraj AroraRSU6,458435,171
Jennifer JohnsonRSU75150,610
Michael DeVeauRSU88459,573
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU56,3093,794,664
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU31,7502,139,633
Michael DeVeauRSU7,103478,671
Jennifer JohnsonRSU2,694181,549
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU56,2503,790,688
J. Erik FyrwaldPSU34,3752,316,531
Jennifer JohnsonRSU1,35691,381
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU42,2322,845,981
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU37,3282,515,500
Yuvraj AroraRSU7,197484,972
Jennifer JohnsonRSU1,528102,972
Jennifer JohnsonRSU2,221149,673
Yuvraj AroraRSU7,144481,434
Michael DeVeauRSU2,778187,209
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is grounded in pay-for-performance and is designed to support IFF s strategy and long-term value creation. We believe our executives compensation should be linked to the achievement of financial and operating performance objectives that are aligned with our strategic pillars of People, Customer Focus, Innovation and Operational Excellence.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-29199,852,60029,195,584135,22687.25%Passed
20252025-05-01187,853,52733,680,007206,51284.8%Passed
20242024-05-01207,742,40413,502,197186,91993.9%Passed
20232023-05-03196,559,19523,864,597237,22989.17%Passed
20222022-05-04200,700,80314,389,613177,26993.31%Passed
20212021-05-05188,719,25117,116,403477,49391.68%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2987.25%a
20252025-05-0184.8%b
20242024-05-0193.9%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)239 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,002,866
Median employee compensation$62,828
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kevin O'ByrneIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$166,667$333,354$0$0$7,000$507,021
Cynthia T. JamisonIndependent · Audit (Chair)125,000199,9970010,000334,997
John F. FerraroIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election120,000199,9970010,000329,997
Dawn C. WilloughbyIndependent · Governance & Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Human Capital & Compensation120,000199,9970010,000329,997
Mehmood KhanIndependent · Innovation (Chair) · Governance & Corporate Responsibility115,000199,997000314,997
Kathryn J. BoorIndependent · Governance & Corporate Responsibility · Not standing for re-election100,000199,997000299,997
Mark J. CostaIndependent · Audit · Human Capital & Compensation · Not standing for re-election100,000199,997000299,997
Virginia C. DrososIndependent · Audit · Human Capital & Compensation · Newly elected87,671175,335000263,006
Vincent IntrieriIndependent · Innovation · Not standing for re-election50,000199,997000249,997
Margarita Palau-HernandezIndependent · Governance & Corporate Responsibility · Not standing for re-election50,000199,997000249,997
Jesus B. MantasIndependent · Audit · Newly elected75,890151,8010010,000237,691
Paul J. FribourgIndependent · Governance & Corporate Responsibility · Newly elected75,890151,801000227,691
Richard MulliganIndependent · Innovation · Newly elected53,151106,281000159,432
Brett IcahnIndependent · Audit · Newly elected53,151106,281000159,432
J. Erik FyrwaldEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$87,671
Annual equity retainer
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,292,420
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,624,829
All other compensation$47,000
Total cost of the board$3,964,249

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies International Flavors & Fragrances names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including International Flavors & Fragrances.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Archer-Daniels Midland Company2025Juan Luciano$1,492,500$17,700,055$0$2,826,795$23,886,978
2Zoetis2025Kristin Peck1,350,00010,218,5833,406,2292,187,00019,046,509
3The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.2025Fabrizio Freda2,100,0009,000,0322,249,9943,096,85017,793,402
4Corteva, Inc.2025Charles Magro1,405,3859,320,0782,330,0233,990,00017,499,399
5Ecolab Inc.2025Christophe Beck1,390,0817,228,1014,566,9163,383,18317,404,935
6Bausch Health Companies Inc.2025Thomas Appio1,236,00013,032,56202,336,00016,877,326
7The Hershey Company2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
8Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
9Kimberly-Clark Corporation2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
10Viatris Inc.2025Scott Smith1,448,65410,150,01302,973,66015,273,331
11International Flavors & Fragrances2025J. Erik Fyrwald1,026,25011,656,76402,047,23015,002,866
12Constellation Brands, Inc.2026William Newlands1,449,03810,767,74901,564,38214,209,126
13General Mills, Inc.2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
14The Clorox Company2025Linda Rendle1,307,6929,754,75301,696,00013,333,032
15Ingredion Incorporated2025James Zallie1,290,9296,509,2371,999,9642,185,98012,932,234
16McCormick & Company, Inc.2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
17Celanese Corporation2025Scott Richardson5,249,9582,249,9901,342,62510,137,072
18Church & Dwight Co., Inc.2025Richard Dierker986,5801,770,9735,313,1001,472,6569,799,678
19Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.2025Timothy Cofer1,331,9235,125,51401,719,2348,217,032
20Catalent, Inc.2023Alessandro Maselli925,0003,850,2161,650,01906,583,672
Ball Corporationnot in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
International Flavors & Fragrances98.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - ChemicalsFW Cook
Archer-Daniels Midland Company94.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ball Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Bausch Health Companies Inc.126%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Catalent, Inc.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Celanese Corporation93.4%PSU 70 · Options 30NoWillis Towers Watson PLC
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.125%Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Constellation Brands, Inc.54%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Corteva, Inc.190.0%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Ecolab Inc.137%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
General Mills, Inc.58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Ingredion Incorporated112.5%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.86%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFW Cook
Kimberly-Clark Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
McCormick & Company, Inc.40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
The Clorox Company80%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.51.5%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoSemler Brossy
The Hershey Company165.19%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Viatris Inc.136.72%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Zoetis108%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, J. Erik FyrwaldDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763
2Section 01, Leticia Goncalves LourencoDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,809,059. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Yuvraj AroraDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,735,689. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r6 · c25 · span 1448663–1448672
4Section 01, Jennifer JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,004,838. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r10 · c25 · span 1467117–1467126
5Section 01, Michael DeVeauDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,708,475. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r4 · c25 · span 1438476–1438485
6Section 01, Andres MullerDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,613,343. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r9 · c25 · span 1462489–1462498
7Section 03, Leticia Gon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Michael DeVeau RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r7 · c22 · span 1616235–1616241
9Section 03, Andres Muller PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r21 · c22 · span 1691077–1691082
10Section 03, J. Erik Fyrwald PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r4 · c22 · span 1599815–1599821
11Section 03, Andres Muller PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r19 · c22 · span 1680994–1680999
12Section 03, Andres Muller RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r19 · c22 · span 1680994–1680999
13Section 03, Leticia Gon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Jennifer Johnson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r25 · c22 · span 1712567–1712572
15Section 03, Yuvraj Arora RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r15 · c22 · span 1659355–1659361
16Section 03, Michael DeVeau PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r7 · c22 · span 1616235–1616241
17Section 03, Yuvraj Arora PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r15 · c22 · span 1659355–1659361
18Section 03, J. Erik Fyrwald RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r5 · c28 · span 1606417–1606423
19Section 03, Yuvraj Arora PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r17 · c22 · span 1669996–1670002
20Section 03, Andres Muller RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r22 · c28 · span 1696953–1696958
21Section 03, Leticia Gon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Jennifer Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r25 · c22 · span 1712567–1712572
23Section 03, Leticia Gon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 239 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2236269–2236272
25Section 08, Kevin O'ByrneDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,021. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r13 · c13 · span 766809–766816
26Section 08, Cynthia T. JamisonDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,997. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r9 · c13 · span 755700–755707
27Section 08, John F. FerraroDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,997. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c13 · span 744672–744679
28Section 08, Dawn C. WilloughbyDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,997. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r15 · c13 · span 771748–771755
29Section 08, Mehmood KhanDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,997. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r10 · c13 · span 758460–758467
30Section 08, Kathryn J. BoorDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,997. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c13 · span 736442–736449
31Section 08, Mark J. CostaDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,997. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r3 · c13 · span 739158–739165
32Section 08, Virginia C. DrososDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,006. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c13 · span 741918–741925
33Section 08, Vincent IntrieriDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r8 · c13 · span 752943–752950
34Section 08, Margarita Palau-HernandezDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Jesus B. MantasDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,691. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r11 · c13 · span 761253–761260
36Section 08, Paul J. FribourgDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,691. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r6 · c13 · span 747431–747438
37Section 08, Richard MulliganDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,432. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r12 · c13 · span 764012–764019
38Section 08, Brett IcahnDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,432. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r7 · c13 · span 750184–750191
39Section 08, J. Erik FyrwaldDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Stephen N. Landsman 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Stephen N. Landsman 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Stephen N. Landsman 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Andres Muller 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Andres Muller 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Andres Muller 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Andres Muller 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Stephen N. Landsman 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Richard Mulligan 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Brett Icahn 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004735Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Mehmood Khan 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Dawn C. Willoughby 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004747Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Kevin O'Byrne 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Cynthia T. Jamison 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jesus B. Mantas 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Kevin O'Byrne 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Kevin O'Byrne 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Dawn C. Willoughby 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Jesus B. Mantas 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004943Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jesus B. Mantas 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004943Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kevin O'Byrne 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Richard Mulligan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Richard Mulligan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Brett Icahn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004881Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004946Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004946Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Cynthia T. Jamison 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004944Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Cynthia T. Jamison 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004944Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004881Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Mehmood Khan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Mehmood Khan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Dawn C. Willoughby 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Brett Icahn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004986Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004986Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004986Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001225208-26-005748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001225208-26-005748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-040001140361-26-018910Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.25% (votes for as printed: 199,852,600). Filing ↗
150Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-070001140361-25-017716Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.8% (votes for as printed: 187,853,527). Filing ↗
151Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-070001193125-24-133123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 207,742,404). Filing ↗
152Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
153Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,292,420 + equity 2,624,829 + all other 47,000 = 3,964,249, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,964,249
154Archer-Daniels Midland Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
155Zoetis, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001555280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis's own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798
156The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-250001104659-25-093184CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312
157Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977
158Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032777CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075
159Bausch Health Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch Health Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588
160The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057
161Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
162Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
163Viatris Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018
164International Flavors & Fragrances (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances's own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763
165Constellation Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851966–851977
166General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
167The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-070001552781-25-000311CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071
168Ingredion Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001046257-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in Ingredion Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,932,234. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 1721497–1721507
169McCormick & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228
170Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001306830-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗
171Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115994CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682
172Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701
173Catalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-12-150001193125-23-295996CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844
174Section 10a, Zoetis reciprocityDEF 14A0001555280-26-000015Zoetis's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-093184The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Bausch Health Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-013816Bausch Health Companies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Catalent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-23-295996Catalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001306830-26-000052Celanese Corporation names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-116069Corteva, Inc. names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
180Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-177266Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Constellation Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000016918-26-000023Constellation Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-032777Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-056619General Mills, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company, Inc. names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Viatris Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-013002Viatris Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗