Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

International Flavors & Fragrances (IFF)

CEO J. Erik Fyrwald was paid $15,002,866 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 37.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-009960 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,002,866 ↓
J. Erik Fyrwald total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
239:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- J. Erik Fyrwald (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $15,002,866 (base salary $1,026,250) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-009960, filed 2026-03-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

IFF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
J. Erik Fyrwald$1,026,250—$11,656,764$0$2,047,230$164,507$108,115$15,002,866
Chief Executive Officer
Leticia Goncalves Lourenco566,6671,000,0003,596,6680600,37223245,1205,809,059
President, Health & Biosciences
Yuvraj Arora718,785—3,199,6720660,90429,638126,6904,735,689
President, Taste
Jennifer Johnson349,153—1,480,9330266,7446,6751,901,3334,004,838
Former EVP, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Michael DeVeau700,000—2,327,2270623,070—58,1783,708,475
Chief Financial Officer
Andres Muller615,750325,0002,158,0470459,416—55,1303,613,343
President, Food Ingredients

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
J. Erik Fyrwald$15,002,866$24,154,267—↓ −9,151,401
Leticia Goncalves Lourenco5,809,059———
Yuvraj Arora4,735,6893,791,6465,102,547↑ +944,043
Jennifer Johnson4,004,8383,075,1802,172,226↑ +929,658
Michael DeVeau3,708,475———
Andres Muller3,613,343———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read International Flavors & Fragrances's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IFF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IFF
18 companies name IFF as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name IFF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andres MullerPresident$3,613,343
J. Erik FyrwaldCEO$15,002,866
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident$5,809,059
Michael DeVeauCFO$3,708,475
Yuvraj AroraPresident$4,735,689
Jennifer JohnsonGeneral Counsel$4,004,838
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brett IcahnIndependent Director$159,432
Cynthia T. JamisonIndependent Director$334,997
Dawn C. WilloughbyIndependent Director$329,997
Jesus B. MantasIndependent Director$237,691
John F. FerraroIndependent Director$329,997
Kathryn J. BoorIndependent Director$299,997
Kevin O'ByrneDirector$507,021
Margarita Palau-HernandezDirector$249,997
Mark J. CostaIndependent Director$299,997
Mehmood KhanIndependent Director$314,997
Paul J. FribourgIndependent Director$227,691
Richard MulliganIndependent Director$159,432
Vincent IntrieriIndependent Director$249,997
Virginia C. DrososIndependent Director$263,006
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-04-01D2,583$73$187,448Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-04-01D4737334,326Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-04-01D4,30573312,414Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-04-01A4,30500CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-04-01A12,402——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-04-01D9327367,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-04-01A2,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-04-01A16,536——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen N. LandsmanEVP, General Counsel2026-04-01D3,22873234,256Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen N. LandsmanEVP, General Counsel2026-04-01A15,158——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-04-01A2,03000CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-04-01A47300CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01A3,01300CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01A4,30500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-04-01D2,15273156,171Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-04-01A6,890——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-04-01A2,15200CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-04-01D18,769731,362,066Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-04-01A66,143——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-04-01D8,83573641,156CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-04-01A18,76900CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-04-01A13,780——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-04-01D2,41873175,474CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-04-01D2,03073147,317Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-04-01A11,024——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01D4,30573312,414Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-04-01D8687362,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-04-01D4,73573343,619Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-04-01D8197359,435CommonForm 4 ↗
Andres MullerPresident, Food Ingredients2026-04-01D7597355,081CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-04-01D2,20373159,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen N. LandsmanEVP, General Counsel2026-04-01D1,1647384,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Andres MullerPresident, Food Ingredients2026-04-01A12,402——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-04-01A4,73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen N. LandsmanEVP, General Counsel2026-04-01A3,22800CommonForm 4 ↗
Andres MullerPresident, Food Ingredients2026-04-01D2,58373187,448Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andres MullerPresident, Food Ingredients2026-04-01A2,58300CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-04-01A2,480——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-04-01D1717312,409CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01D3,01373218,653Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01A13,780——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01D1,90873138,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Leticia Goncalves LourencoPresident, Health & Bioscience2026-04-01D1,3357396,881CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia C. DrososDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett IcahnDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jesus B. MantasDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MulliganDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin O'ByrneDirector2026-04-29A4,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia T. JamisonDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn C. WilloughbyDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mehmood KhanDirector2026-04-29A2,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-05-01D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-05-01A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-01D2,38171168,599Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-01D9607167,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-01A2,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-01D1,98471140,487Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-01D1,0987177,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-01A1,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-05-01D15,875711,124,109Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-05-01A15,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-01D3977128,112Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-01D1447110,197CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-01A39700CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-01D1,58771112,375Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-01D6257144,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-01A1,58700CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia C. DrososDirector2026-05-01D2,33571165,341Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia C. DrososDirector2026-05-01A2,33500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett IcahnDirector2026-05-01A1,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MulliganDirector2026-05-01A1,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin O'ByrneDirector2026-05-01A4,28200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jesus B. MantasDirector2026-05-01A2,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jesus B. MantasDirector2026-05-01D2,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia T. JamisonDirector2026-05-01A2,56900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia T. JamisonDirector2026-05-01D2,56900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn C. WilloughbyDirector2026-05-01A2,56900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn C. WilloughbyDirector2026-05-01D2,56900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-05-01A2,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-05-01D2,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-01D7107150,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MulliganDirector2026-05-01D1,71271121,227Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuvraj AroraPresident, Taste & CCO2026-05-01D1,82871129,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-01D1,3897198,355Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mehmood KhanDirector2026-05-01A2,56900CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett IcahnDirector2026-05-01D1,71271121,227Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mehmood KhanDirector2026-05-01D2,56971181,911Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin O'ByrneDirector2026-05-01D4,28271303,208Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin O'ByrneDirector2026-05-01D1,1577181,927CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-01A1,38900CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Erik FyrwaldDirector2026-05-01D7,76371549,698CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-04D7137049,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-04A1,76800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-04A88400CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-04D1,3267092,939Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-04D7347051,446CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-04A38900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-04D8847061,960Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-04D141709,883CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralf FinzelEVP, Global Operations Officer2026-05-04A1,32600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-05-04D4527031,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-04D3627025,373CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-05-04D3897027,265Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah BorgEVP, Chief Ppl&Culture Officer2026-05-04D1,76870123,919Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-04D7087049,624Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-05-04A70800CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-06-01A13,500741,005,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-06-01A260,0007419,312,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeVeauEVP, CFO2026-08-06D8,82586754,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BirenkrantController & CAO2026-08-07D1,0008585,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Teles de Mendonca Ana PaulaPresident, Scent2026-08-17D5,71883475,692CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
J. Erik FyrwaldPSU2025-04-0142,23284,463—168,926$7,296,759
Michael DeVeauPSU2025-04-017,10314,206—28,4121,227,256
Andres MullerPSU2025-04-013,8757,749—15,498669,436
Michael DeVeauRSU2025-04-01——14,206—1,099,971
Andres MullerRSU2025-01-02——5,476—455,001
Jennifer JohnsonRSU2025-04-01——9,040—699,967
Andres MullerRSU2025-04-01——7,749—600,005
Andres MullerPSU2025-01-022,4964,992—9,984456,319
Leticia GonRSU2025-04-01——9,040—699,967
Leticia Gonçalves LourençoPSU2025-04-014,5209,040—18,080780,966
Leticia Gonçalves LourençoRSU2025-04-01——12,915—1,000,008
Leticia GonPSU2025-04-016,45812,915—25,8301,115,727
Yuvraj AroraRSU2025-04-01——12,915—1,000,008
Yuvraj AroraPSU2025-04-016,45812,915—25,8301,115,727
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU2025-04-01——56,309—4,360,006
Yuvraj AroraPSU2025-08-017,19714,393—28,7861,000,026
Leticia GonRSU2025-04-01——12,915—1,000,008
Jennifer JohnsonPSU2025-04-014,5209,040—18,080780,966
Leticia GonPSU2025-04-014,5209,040—18,080780,966
Leticia Gonçalves LourençoPSU2025-04-016,45812,915—25,8301,115,727
Leticia Gonçalves LourençoRSU2025-04-01——9,040—699,967
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
J. Erik Fyrwald$4,360,006$7,296,759$062.6%
Michael DeVeau1,099,9711,227,256052.7%
Andres Muller1,055,0061,125,755051.6%
Jennifer Johnson699,967780,966052.7%
Leticia Gon1,699,9751,896,693052.7%
Leticia Gonçalves Lourenço1,699,9751,896,693052.7%
Yuvraj Arora1,000,0082,115,753067.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jennifer JohnsonRSU2,221—$149,673
Michael DeVeauRSU14,206—957,342
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU31,750—2,139,633
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU56,309—3,794,664
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU56,250—3,790,688
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU42,232—2,845,981
J. Erik FyrwaldRSU37,328—2,515,500
J. Erik FyrwaldPSU34,375—2,316,531
Yuvraj AroraRSU12,915—870,342
Michael DeVeauRSU2,778—187,209
Yuvraj AroraRSU7,197—484,972
Yuvraj AroraRSU7,144—481,434
Jennifer JohnsonRSU1,528—102,972
Michael DeVeauRSU7,103—478,671
Yuvraj AroraRSU6,458—435,171
Yuvraj AroraPSU5,712—384,898
Jennifer JohnsonRSU2,694—181,549
Michael DeVeauRSU2,221—149,673
Jennifer JohnsonRSU1,356—91,381
Michael DeVeauRSU884—59,573
Jennifer JohnsonRSU751—50,610
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is that our executives' compensation should be linked to achievement of financial and operating performance metrics that build shareholder value over both the short-term and long-term.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-29199,852,60029,195,584135,22687.25%Passed
20252025-05-01187,853,52733,680,007206,51284.8%Passed
20242024-05-01207,742,40413,502,197186,91993.9%Passed
20232023-05-03196,559,19523,864,597237,22989.17%Passed
20222022-05-04200,700,80314,389,613177,26993.31%Passed
20212021-05-05188,719,25117,116,403477,49391.68%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2987.25%a
20252025-05-0184.8%b
20242024-05-0193.9%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)239 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,002,866
Median employee compensation$62,828
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kevin O'ByrneNot independent$166,667$333,354$0$0$7,000$507,021
Cynthia T. JamisonIndependent · Audit (Chair)125,000199,9970010,000334,997
Dawn C. WilloughbyIndependent · Governance Corporate Responsibility (Chair)120,000199,9970010,000329,997
John F. FerraroIndependent · Human Capital Compensation (Chair)120,000199,9970010,000329,997
Mehmood KhanIndependent · Innovation (Chair)115,000199,997000314,997
Mark J. CostaIndependent · Audit · Human Capital & Compensation · Human Capital100,000199,997000299,997
Kathryn J. BoorIndependent · Governance & Corporate Responsibility · Innovation100,000199,997000299,997
Virginia C. DrososIndependent · Audit · Human Capital & Compensation · Innovation · Human Capital · Newly elected87,671175,335000263,006
Vincent IntrieriIndependent50,000199,997000249,997
Margarita Palau-HernandezNot independent50,000199,997000249,997
Jesus B. MantasIndependent · Audit · Innovation · Human Capital & Compensation · Newly elected75,890151,8010010,000237,691
Paul J. FribourgIndependent · Audit · Newly elected75,890151,801000227,691
Brett IcahnIndependent · Audit · Newly elected53,151106,281000159,432
Richard MulliganIndependent · Innovation · Newly elected53,151106,281000159,432
J. Erik FyrwaldEmployee director · Innovation000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,292,420
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,624,829
All other compensation$47,000
Total cost of the board$3,964,249

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies International Flavors & Fragrances names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including International Flavors & Fragrances.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Archer-Daniels Midland Company2025Juan Luciano$1,492,500$17,700,055$0$2,826,795$23,886,978
2The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.2026Stéphane Faverie1,500,0008,396,6806,325,0724,105,30020,585,784
3Zoetis2025Kristin Peck1,350,00010,218,5833,406,2292,187,00019,046,509
4Corteva, Inc.2025Charles Magro1,405,3859,320,0782,330,0233,990,00017,499,399
5Ecolab Inc.2025Christophe Beck1,390,0817,228,1014,566,9163,383,18317,404,935
6Bausch Health Companies Inc.2025Thomas Appio1,236,00013,032,56202,336,00016,877,326
7The Hershey Company2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
8Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
9Kimberly-Clark Corporation2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
10Viatris Inc.2025Scott Smith1,448,65410,150,01302,973,66015,273,331
11International Flavors & Fragrances2025J. Erik Fyrwald1,026,25011,656,76402,047,23015,002,866
12Constellation Brands, Inc.2026William Newlands1,449,03810,767,74901,564,38214,209,126
13General Mills, Inc.2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
14The Clorox Company2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
15Ball Corporation2025Daniel Fisher1,269,4625,798,8012,081,2423,676,88613,486,942
16Ingredion Incorporated2025James Zallie1,290,9296,509,2371,999,9642,185,98012,932,234
17McCormick & Company, Inc.2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
18Celanese Corporation2025Scott Richardson—5,249,9582,249,9901,342,62510,137,072
19Church & Dwight Co., Inc.2025Richard Dierker986,5801,770,9735,313,1001,472,6569,799,678
20Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.2025Timothy Cofer1,331,9235,125,51401,719,2348,217,032
21Catalent, Inc.2023Alessandro Maselli925,0003,850,2161,650,01906,583,672

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
International Flavors & Fragrances98.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - ChemicalsFW Cook
Archer-Daniels Midland Company94.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ball Corporation150%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Farient Advisors LLC
Bausch Health Companies Inc.126%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Catalent, Inc.0%PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Celanese Corporation93.4%PSU 70 · Options 30NoWillis Towers Watson PLC
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.125%Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Constellation Brands, Inc.54%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Corteva, Inc.190.0%not disclosedNoCook
Ecolab Inc.137%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
General Mills, Inc.58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Ingredion Incorporated112.5%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.86%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFW Cook
Kimberly-Clark Corporation61%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
McCormick & Company, Inc.40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
The Clorox Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
The Hershey Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
Viatris Inc.136.72%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Zoetis108%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at International Flavors & Fragrances in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, J. Erik Fyrwald (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at International Flavors & Fragrances in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,002,866.
How does International Flavors & Fragrances's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, J. Erik Fyrwald's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of International Flavors & Fragrances's disclosed peer group.
What is International Flavors & Fragrances's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, International Flavors & Fragrances's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 239:1.
How did shareholders vote on International Flavors & Fragrances's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.25% of shareholders supported International Flavors & Fragrances's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does International Flavors & Fragrances spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, International Flavors & Fragrances reported total board compensation of $3,964,249 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, J. Erik FyrwaldDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763
2Section 01, Leticia Goncalves LourencoDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,809,059. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Yuvraj AroraDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,735,689. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r6 · c25 · span 1448663–1448672
4Section 01, Jennifer JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,004,838. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r10 · c25 · span 1467117–1467126
5Section 01, Michael DeVeauDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,708,475. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r4 · c25 · span 1438476–1438485
6Section 01, Andres MullerDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,613,343. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r9 · c25 · span 1462489–1462498
7Section 03, J. Erik Fyrwald PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r4 · c22 · span 1599815–1599821
8Section 03, Michael DeVeau PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r7 · c22 · span 1616235–1616241
9Section 03, Andres Muller PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r19 · c22 · span 1680994–1680999
10Section 03, Michael DeVeau RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r7 · c22 · span 1616235–1616241
11Section 03, Andres Muller RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r22 · c28 · span 1696953–1696958
12Section 03, Jennifer Johnson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r25 · c22 · span 1712567–1712572
13Section 03, Andres Muller RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r19 · c22 · span 1680994–1680999
14Section 03, Andres Muller PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r21 · c22 · span 1691077–1691082
15Section 03, Leticia Gon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Leticia Gonçalves Lourenço PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1644189–1644196
17Section 03, Leticia Gonçalves Lourenço RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1639050–1639059
18Section 03, Leticia Gon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Yuvraj Arora RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r15 · c22 · span 1659355–1659361
20Section 03, Yuvraj Arora PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r15 · c22 · span 1659355–1659361
21Section 03, J. Erik Fyrwald RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r5 · c28 · span 1606417–1606423
22Section 03, Yuvraj Arora PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r17 · c22 · span 1669996–1670002
23Section 03, Leticia Gon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Jennifer Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t344 · r25 · c22 · span 1712567–1712572
25Section 03, Leticia Gon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 03, Leticia Gonçalves Lourenço PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1634146–1634155
27Section 03, Leticia Gonçalves Lourenço RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1650077–1650084
28Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 239 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2236269–2236272
29Section 08, Kevin O'ByrneDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,021. Filing ↗machine: span 766665–766823
30Section 08, Cynthia T. JamisonDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,997. Filing ↗machine: span 755556–755714
31Section 08, Dawn C. WilloughbyDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,997. Filing ↗machine: span 771604–771761
32Section 08, John F. FerraroDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,997. Filing ↗machine: span 744528–744686
33Section 08, Mehmood KhanDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,997. Filing ↗machine: span 758316–758473
34Section 08, Mark J. CostaDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,997. Filing ↗machine: span 739014–739171
35Section 08, Kathryn J. BoorDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,997. Filing ↗machine: span 736298–736455
36Section 08, Virginia C. DrososDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,006. Filing ↗machine: span 741774–741931
37Section 08, Vincent IntrieriDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 752799–752956
38Section 08, Margarita Palau-HernandezDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 769443–769600
39Section 08, Jesus B. MantasDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,691. Filing ↗machine: span 761109–761267
40Section 08, Paul J. FribourgDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,691. Filing ↗machine: span 747287–747444
41Section 08, Brett IcahnDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,432. Filing ↗machine: span 750040–750197
42Section 08, Richard MulliganDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,432. Filing ↗machine: span 763868–764025
43Section 08, J. Erik FyrwaldDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Stephen N. Landsman 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Stephen N. Landsman 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Andres Muller 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Stephen N. Landsman 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Andres Muller 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004365Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Stephen N. Landsman 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Andres Muller 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Andres Muller 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Leticia Goncalves Lourenco 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001225208-26-004370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004735Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Brett Icahn 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jesus B. Mantas 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Richard Mulligan 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Kevin O'Byrne 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Cynthia T. Jamison 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Dawn C. Willoughby 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004747Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Mehmood Khan 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004881Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004881Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Brett Icahn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Richard Mulligan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Kevin O'Byrne 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Jesus B. Mantas 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004943Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Jesus B. Mantas 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004943Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Cynthia T. Jamison 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004944Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Cynthia T. Jamison 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004944Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Dawn C. Willoughby 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Dawn C. Willoughby 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004946Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004946Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Richard Mulligan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Yuvraj Arora 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Mehmood Khan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Brett Icahn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Mehmood Khan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Kevin O'Byrne 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Kevin O'Byrne 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, J. Erik Fyrwald 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004986Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004986Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Ralf Finzel 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004986Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Deborah Borg 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001225208-26-004987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001225208-26-005748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001225208-26-005748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Michael DeVeau 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001225208-26-007034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Marc Birenkrant 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001225208-26-007047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001225208-26-007193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-040001140361-26-018910Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.25% (votes for as printed: 199,852,600). Filing ↗
157Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-070001140361-25-017716Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.8% (votes for as printed: 187,853,527). Filing ↗
158Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-070001193125-24-133123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 207,742,404). Filing ↗
159Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
160Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
161Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,292,420 + equity 2,624,829 + all other 47,000 = 3,964,249, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,964,249
162Archer-Daniels Midland Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
163The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
164Zoetis, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001555280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis's own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798
165Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977
166Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032777CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075
167Bausch Health Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch Health Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588
168The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗
169Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
170Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904
171Viatris Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018
172International Flavors & Fragrances (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances's own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763
173Constellation Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851965–851976
174General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
175The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
176Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029499CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038
177Ingredion Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001046257-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in Ingredion Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,932,234. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 1721497–1721507
178McCormick & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228
179Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001306830-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗
180Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115994CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682
181Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701
182Catalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-12-150001193125-23-295996CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844
183Section 10a, Bausch Health Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013816Bausch Health Companies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001306830-26-000052Celanese Corporation names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
185Section 10a, The Clorox Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000516The Clorox Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116069Corteva, Inc. names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
187Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032777Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-056619General Mills, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
189Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company, Inc. names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
190Section 10a, Viatris Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013002Viatris Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
191Section 10a, Zoetis reciprocityDEF 14A—0001555280-26-000015Zoetis's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Constellation Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016918-26-000023Constellation Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Ingredion Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001046257-26-000151Ingredion Incorporated names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
194Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
195Section 10a, Catalent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-295996Catalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
196Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029499Ball Corporation names International Flavors & Fragrances in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
197Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗
198Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177266Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Flavors & Fragrances. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.