Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BALL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BALL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Fisher | $1,269,462 | $0 | $5,798,801 | $2,081,242 | $3,676,886 | $526,735 | $133,815 | $13,486,942 |
| Former Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ronald Lewis | 822,720 | 0 | 1,197,841 | 429,918 | 1,592,102 | 139,954 | 35,690 | 4,218,225 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Carey Causey | 612,965 | 0 | 918,908 | 329,809 | 863,136 | 74,732 | 34,791 | 2,834,341 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Howard Yu | 495,880 | 0 | 1,331,146 | 477,752 | 477,719 | 0 | 33,543 | 2,816,040 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Hannah Lim-Johnson | 591,481 | 0 | 680,439 | 244,213 | 663,062 | 0 | 186,800 | 2,365,995 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Vail | 329,456 | 345,000 | 1,176,807 | 102,517 | 0 | 29,588 | 14,968 | 1,998,336 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Supply Chain & Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Rabbitt | 433,647 | 0 | 572,891 | 80,000 | 505,476 | 103,696 | 70,761 | 1,766,471 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Fisher | $13,486,942 | $12,329,337 | $9,318,556 | +1,157,605 |
| Ronald Lewis | 4,218,225 | 4,856,997 | 3,021,381 | −638,772 |
| Carey Causey | 2,834,341 | 3,088,727 | — | −254,386 |
| Howard Yu | 2,816,040 | 3,714,114 | 4,410,309 | −898,074 |
| Hannah Lim-Johnson | 2,365,995 | — | — | — |
| Scott Vail | 1,998,336 | — | — | — |
| Daniel Rabbitt | 1,766,471 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia A. Niekamp | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bryant | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Panichella | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 1,833 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bryant | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bryant | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-29 | — | 982 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Todd A. Penegor | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Erter | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty J. Sapp | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy D. Ross | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Panichella | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,833 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Erter | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Erter | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Niekamp | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Niekamp | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Taylor II | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Taylor II | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Taylor II | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty J. Sapp | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty J. Sapp | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy D. Ross | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy D. Ross | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd A. Penegor | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd A. Penegor | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Panichella | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 2,723 | — | — | 2 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia A. Niekamp | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bryant | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Panichella | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 1,833 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bryant | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bryant | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Bryant | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 327.44 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd A. Penegor | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Erter | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Taylor II | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 327.44 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty J. Sapp | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy D. Ross | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Panichella | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,833 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Erter | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Erter | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Niekamp | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Niekamp | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Taylor II | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Taylor II | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Taylor II | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty J. Sapp | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty J. Sapp | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy D. Ross | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy D. Ross | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy D. Ross | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 327.44 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd A. Penegor | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd A. Penegor | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 3,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Panichella | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 2,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy D. Ross | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty J. Sapp | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,145 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty J. Sapp | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 229 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy D. Ross | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty J. Sapp | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,145 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 29,364 | — | $477,752 |
| Ronald Lewis | RSU | — | — | — | 20,623 | — | 1,000,009 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 15,010 | — | 244,213 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 6,367 | — | 148,607 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 26,424 | — | 429,918 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 1,447 | — | 74,303 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 165,627 | — | 3,865,885 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 26,246 | — | 612,606 |
| Ronald Lewis | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 6,253 | — | 349,980 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 7,776 | — | 399,298 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 127,919 | — | 2,081,242 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 4,917 | — | 80,000 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 34,212 | — | 798,544 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 4,079 | — | 95,203 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 1,447 | — | 74,303 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 8,641 | — | 443,715 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 127,919 | — | 2,081,242 |
| Ronald Lewis | RSU | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 20,623 | — | 1,000,009 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 6,301 | — | 102,517 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 1,589 | — | 81,595 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 6,367 | — | 148,607 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 34,212 | — | 798,544 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 38,020 | — | 887,431 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 15,010 | — | 244,213 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 29,364 | — | 477,752 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 5,965 | — | 306,303 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 20,271 | — | 329,809 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 19,435 | — | 453,626 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 4,079 | — | 95,203 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 7,776 | — | 399,298 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 165,627 | — | 3,865,885 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 4,417 | — | 226,813 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 26,424 | — | 429,918 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 37,642 | — | 1,932,917 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 38,020 | — | 887,431 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 5,965 | — | 306,303 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 20,271 | — | 329,809 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 1,589 | — | 81,595 |
| Ronald Lewis | RSU | — | — | — | 6,253 | — | 349,980 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 37,642 | — | 1,932,917 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 8,641 | — | 443,715 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 19,435 | — | 453,626 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 26,246 | — | 612,606 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 4,417 | — | 226,813 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 4,917 | — | 80,000 |
| Ronald Lewis | OPTION | — | — | — | 6,301 | — | 102,517 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Lewis | $2,699,978 | $0 | $28,144,594 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Vail | RSU | 20,623 | — | $1,092,400 |
| Ronald Lewis | RSU | 7,776 | — | 411,895 |
| Hannah Lim-Johnson | Option | 15,010 | 51.35 | — |
| Hannah Lim-Johnson | Option | 15,807 | 55.87 | — |
| Daniel Fisher | PSU | 84,499 | — | 4,475,912 |
| Hannah Lim-Johnson | PSU | 15,636 | — | 828,239 |
| Carey Causey | Option | 5,309 | 56.64 | — |
| Ronald Lewis | Option | 7,621 | 86.57 | — |
| Ronald Lewis | PSU | 52,800 | — | 2,796,816 |
| Howard Yu | RSU | 19,474 | — | 1,031,538 |
| Daniel Rabbitt | RSU | 7,700 | — | 407,869 |
| Daniel Rabbitt | PSU | 6,521 | — | 345,417 |
| Ronald Lewis | Option | 26,424 | 51.35 | — |
| Carey Causey | RSU | 5,965 | — | 315,966 |
| Ronald Lewis | Option | 28,286 | 55.87 | — |
| Howard Yu | PSU | 6,503 | — | 344,464 |
| Carey Causey | PSU | 23,556 | — | 1,247,761 |
| Hannah Lim-Johnson | RSU | 10,894 | — | 577,055 |
| Daniel Rabbitt | Option | 4,326 | 55.87 | — |
| Daniel Rabbitt | Option | 2,950 | 56.64 | — |
| Carey Causey | Option | 1,894 | 86.57 | — |
| Daniel Rabbitt | Option | 1,155 | 86.57 | — |
| Carey Causey | Option | 20,271 | 51.35 | — |
| Carey Causey | Option | 19,634 | 55.87 | — |
| Daniel Rabbitt | Option | 4,917 | 51.35 | — |
| Ronald Lewis | Option | 19,469 | 56.64 | — |
Our compensation program is designed to accomplish several goals: to foster a pay-for-performance and management-as-owners culture which aligns the interests of management with shareholders; to deliver on strategic objectives and results; to provide competitive and reasonable compensation opportunities; and to support recruitment and retention of key executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 200,367,284 | 13,845,238 | 455,800 | 93.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 208,611,220 | 15,297,048 | 669,415 | 93.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 251,108,112 | 16,623,405 | 433,130 | 93.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 241,281,355 | 21,841,462 | 1,071,523 | 91.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 250,231,806 | 19,704,710 | 946,152 | 92.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 257,727,313 | 19,366,625 | 1,119,525 | 93.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 93.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 93.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 93.64%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the board declassification proposal, 75% of the outstanding shares are required to approve the proposal and for the bylaw amendment a majority of the outstanding shares are required to approve the proposal and broker non-votes and abstentions would have the same effect as a vote against such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart A. Taylor IIIndependent · Board Chair · Human Resources · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | $213,261 | $174,986 | $0 | $0 | $20,600 | $408,847 |
| Cathy D. RossIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 150,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 25,250 | 350,236 |
| Todd A. PenegorIndependent · Audit · Human Resources (Chair) | 150,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 17,228 | 342,214 |
| Michael J. CaveIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 20,250 | 340,236 |
| Dune E. IvesIndependent · Finance · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 22,825 | 322,811 |
| John A. BryantIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 20,250 | 320,236 |
| Betty J. SappIndependent · Finance · Human Resources | 125,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,986 |
| Aaron M. ErterIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,986 |
| Cynthia A. NiekampIndependent · Finance · Human Resources | 125,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,986 |
| John E. PanichellaIndependent · Audit · Finance · Newly elected | 21,399 | 87,251 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 108,649 |
| Pedro H. MarianiIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 41,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,552 |
| Ronald J. LewisEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel W. FisherEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $750 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Maintain robust stock ownership guidelines for officers and independent directors |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,346,212 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,662,125 |
| All other compensation | $126,402 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,134,739 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ball Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ball Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | $1,406,958 | $12,682,200 | $3,278,151 | $987,000 | $19,498,966 |
| 2 | Crown Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Donahue | 1,450,000 | 8,627,475 | — | 4,205,000 | 17,501,363 |
| 3 | Packaging Corporation of America | 2025 | Mark Kowlzan | 1,539,396 | 11,484,123 | 0 | 3,100,700 | 16,992,255 |
| 4 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 5 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 6 | The Sherwin Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 7 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 8 | General Mills Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Harmening | 1,350,000 | 7,326,405 | 2,279,973 | 1,404,540 | 14,018,052 |
| 9 | ConAgra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 10 | Ball Corp | 2025 | Daniel Fisher | 1,269,462 | 5,798,801 | 2,081,242 | 3,676,886 | 13,486,942 |
| 11 | Silgan Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Greenlee | 1,155,660 | 9,487,800 | 0 | 1,444,575 | 12,229,234 |
| 12 | Molson Coors Beverage Company | 2025 | Gavin Hattersley | 1,337,671 | 7,027,803 | 2,249,802 | 126,493 | 11,137,547 |
| 13 | Campbell Soup Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 14 | Avery Dennison Corporation | 2025 | Deon Stander | 1,136,538 | 7,649,430 | 0 | 605,475 | 9,538,375 |
| 15 | Keurig Dr. Pepper | 2025 | Timothy Cofer | 1,331,923 | 5,125,514 | 0 | 1,719,234 | 8,217,032 |
| — | Graphic Packaging International | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Corp | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 39% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy |
| Campbell Soup Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| ConAgra Brands, Inc. | 111% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Crown Holdings Inc. | 200% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Not determinable from source text |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| General Mills Inc. | 58% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Graphic Packaging International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| International Flavors & Fragrances Inc | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| Keurig Dr. Pepper | 86% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company | 6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text) |
| Packaging Corporation of America | 101% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Silgan Holdings Inc. | 125% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Sherwin Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ronald Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,218,225. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c54 · span 1303105–1303114 |
| 3 | Section 01, Carey Causey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,834,341. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r13 · c54 · span 1387319–1387328 |
| 4 | Section 01, Howard Yu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,816,040. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r10 · c54 · span 1366128–1366137 |
| 5 | Section 01, Hannah Lim-Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,365,995. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r16 · c54 · span 1408546–1408555 |
| 6 | Section 01, Scott Vail | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,998,336. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r19 · c54 · span 1429788–1429797 |
| 7 | Section 01, Daniel Rabbitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,766,471. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r7 · c54 · span 1344894–1344903 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r5 · c57 · span 1568234–1568240 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c69 · span 1560735–1560742 |
| 18 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c69 · span 1551802–1551809 |
| 21 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c69 · span 1551802–1551809 |
| 30 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c69 · span 1560735–1560742 |
| 38 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r5 · c57 · span 1568234–1568240 |
| 41 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 03, Ronald Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2617852–2617854 |
| 55 | Section 08, Stuart A. Taylor II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 408,847. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r11 · c36 · span 785529–785536 |
| 56 | Section 08, Cathy D. Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,236. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r9 · c36 · span 775529–775536 |
| 57 | Section 08, Todd A. Penegor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,214. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c36 · span 770575–770582 |
| 58 | Section 08, Michael J. Cave | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,236. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c36 · span 740788–740795 |
| 59 | Section 08, Dune E. Ives | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,811. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c36 · span 750692–750699 |
| 60 | Section 08, John A. Bryant | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,236. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r1 · c36 · span 735844–735851 |
| 61 | Section 08, Betty J. Sapp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,986. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r10 · c36 · span 780469–780476 |
| 62 | Section 08, Aaron M. Erter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,986. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c36 · span 745754–745761 |
| 63 | Section 08, Cynthia A. Niekamp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,986. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c36 · span 760686–760693 |
| 64 | Section 08, John E. Panichella | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,649. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c36 · span 765644–765651 |
| 65 | Section 08, Pedro H. Mariani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,552. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c6 · span 752200–752206 |
| 66 | Section 08, Ronald J. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 08, Daniel W. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Cynthia A. Niekamp 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, John A. Bryant 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, John E. Panichella 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, John A. Bryant 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, John A. Bryant 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, John A. Bryant 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Todd A. Penegor 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Aaron M. Erter 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Stuart A. Taylor II 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Betty J. Sapp 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Cathy D. Ross 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, John E. Panichella 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Aaron M. Erter 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Aaron M. Erter 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Cynthia A. Niekamp 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Cynthia A. Niekamp 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Stuart A. Taylor II 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Stuart A. Taylor II 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Stuart A. Taylor II 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Betty J. Sapp 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Betty J. Sapp 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Cathy D. Ross 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Cathy D. Ross 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Cathy D. Ross 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Todd A. Penegor 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Todd A. Penegor 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, John E. Panichella 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000009389-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Cathy D. Ross 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000009389-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Betty J. Sapp 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000009389-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Betty J. Sapp 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000009389-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Cathy D. Ross 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000009389-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Betty J. Sapp 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000009389-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0000009389-26-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.54% (votes for as printed: 200,367,284). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000009389-25-000004 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.17%. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-24 | 0000009389-24-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.64%. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 104 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 105 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,346,212 + equity 1,662,125 + all other 126,402 = 3,134,739, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,134,739 |
| 106 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 107 | Crown Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002039852-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,363. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Packaging Corporation of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127602 | CEO total compensation as printed in Packaging Corporation of America's own proxy. As printed: 16,992,255. Filing ↗machine: span 363586–363596 |
| 109 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 110 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 111 | The Sherwin Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 112 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 113 | General Mills Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 114 | ConAgra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in ConAgra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 115 | Ball Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038 |
| 116 | Silgan Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638 |
| 117 | Molson Coors Beverage Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Beverage Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,137,547. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r12 · c18 · span 1742742–1742752 |
| 118 | Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 119 | Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959 |
| 120 | Keurig Dr. Pepper, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr. Pepper's own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701 |
| 121 | Section 10a, ConAgra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | ConAgra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Molson Coors Beverage Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034154 | Molson Coors Beverage Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, International Flavors & Fragrances Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, General Mills Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-056619 | General Mills Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company names Ball Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, The Sherwin Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Keurig Dr. Pepper reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177266 | Keurig Dr. Pepper's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Packaging Corporation of America reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127602 | Packaging Corporation of America's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102965 | Avery Dennison Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ball Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Silgan Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158049 | Silgan Holdings Inc. names Ball Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |