Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-25

Owens Corning (OC)

CEO Brian Chambers was paid $12,151,925 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001370946-26-000107 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,151,925 ↓
Brian Chambers total, FY2025
62nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
180:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.7%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Brian Chambers (Board Chair and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $12,151,925 (base salary $1,250,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001370946-26-000107, filed 2026-03-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brian Chambers$1,250,000—$9,186,745—$1,415,625—$299,555$12,151,925
Board Chair and CEO
Todd Fister741,667—4,082,583—603,750—104,3815,532,381
Executive Vice President, CFO
Gunner Smith431,06103,061,749001,000103,5053,597,315
Former President, Roofing
Christopher Ball109,1671,250,0002,040,91700026,9223,427,006
Former President, Doors
Gina Beredo671,667—2,040,917—459,778—89,3983,261,760
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer and General Counsel
Nicolas Del Monaco605,938250,0001,576,614—406,737—332,4843,171,773
President, Roofing
Rachel Marcon457,029225,0001,355,714—269,166—115,7352,422,644
President, Doors

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Brian Chambers$12,151,925$12,206,147$11,243,256↓ −54,222
Todd Fister5,532,3813,454,2353,246,187↑ +2,078,146
Gunner Smith3,597,3152,905,1573,833,039↑ +692,158
Christopher Ball3,427,006———
Gina Beredo3,261,7602,659,7022,268,654↑ +602,058
Nicolas Del Monaco3,171,773———
Rachel Marcon2,422,644———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Owens Corning's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OC
11 companies name OC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian ChambersCEO$12,151,925
Christopher BallPresident, Doors$3,427,006
Gina BeredoGeneral Counsel$3,261,760
Gunner SmithPresident, Roofing$3,597,315
Rachel MarconPresident$2,422,644
Nicolas Del MonacoPresident$3,171,773
Todd FisterCFO$5,532,381
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adrienne D. ElsnerIndependent Director$280,015
Alfred E. FestaLead Independent Director$289,153
Eduardo E. CordeiroIndependent Director$295,108
Edward F. LonerganIndependent Director$313,880
John D. WilliamsIndependent Director$280,011
Maryann T. MannenIndependent Director$304,896
Michelle T. CollinsIndependent Director$280,045
Paul E. MartinIndependent Director$280,015
Suzanne P. NimocksIndependent Director$307,095
W. Howard MorrisFormer director (through FY2025)$151,531
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Nicolas Del MonacoPSU——1,427—2,854$245,358
Nicolas Del MonacoRSU———1,813—249,904
Nicolas Del MonacoRSU———2,854—519,856
Nicolas Del MonacoPSU——1,427—2,854316,138
Gunner SmithRSU———6,587—1,199,822
Christopher BallPSU——2,195—4,390377,408
Gina BeredoRSU———4,391—799,821
Gina BeredoPSU——2,195—4,390377,408
Brian ChambersPSU——9,881—19,7621,698,939
Todd FisterPSU——4,391—8,782754,989
Gunner SmithPSU——3,293—6,586566,198
Gunner SmithPSU——3,293—6,586729,531
Rachel MarconRSU———960—174,864
Rachel MarconPSU——320—64055,021
Gina BeredoPSU——2,195—4,390486,280
Rachel MarconPSU——320—64070,893
Christopher BallRSU———4,391—799,821
Rachel MarconRSU———6,940—999,915
Christopher BallPSU——2,195—4,390486,280
Brian ChambersRSU———19,763—3,599,830
Brian ChambersPSU——9,881—19,7622,189,037
Todd FisterPSU——4,391—8,782972,782
Todd FisterRSU———8,783—1,599,823
Todd FisterPSU——4,391—8,782754,989
Nicolas Del MonacoPSU——1,427—2,854245,358
Gina BeredoPSU——2,195—4,390377,408
Brian ChambersPSU——9,881—19,7621,698,939
Rachel MarconPSU——320—64055,021
Gunner SmithPSU——3,293—6,586566,198
Christopher BallPSU——2,195—4,390377,408
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Nicolas Del Monaco$769,760$806,854$051.2%
Gunner Smith1,199,8221,861,927060.8%
Christopher Ball799,8211,241,096060.8%
Gina Beredo799,8211,241,096060.8%
Brian Chambers3,599,8305,586,915060.8%
Todd Fister1,599,8232,482,760060.8%
Rachel Marcon1,174,779180,935013.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Rachel MarconPSU2,412—$269,927
Nicolas Del MonacoRSU9,737—1,089,668
Brian ChambersPSU78,064—8,736,142
Brian ChambersRSU48,929—5,475,644
Todd FisterPSU25,784—2,885,487
Todd FisterRSU17,908—2,004,084
Gina BeredoPSU14,944—1,672,383
Rachel MarconRSU12,089—1,352,880
Nicolas Del MonacoPSU10,844—1,213,552
Gina BeredoRSU9,450—1,057,550
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee believes that executive compensation opportunities should drive sustainable results and deliver long-term stockholder return. This core philosophy is embedded in all aspects of our executive compensation program and is reflected in our program objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantNot named in CD&A
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-1459,702,6185,781,137338,37890.7%Passed
20252025-04-1563,322,0437,489,558263,43189.09%Passed
20222022-04-1473,604,44212,541,914201,16185.24%Passed
20212021-04-1584,042,3209,200,359298,91789.84%Passed
20202020-04-1686,217,3375,388,125674,71193.43%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-1490.7%a
20252025-04-1589.09%b
20222022-04-1485.24%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as present and entitled to vote for purposes of this proposal and will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as present and entitled to vote for purposes of this proposal and will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as present and entitled to vote for purposes of this proposal and will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)180 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,151,925
Median employee compensation$67,472
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Edward F. LonerganIndependent · Lead Independent Director · EXECUTIVE · GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING (Chair)$0$313,880———$313,880
Suzanne P. NimocksIndependent · COMPENSATION · GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING107,471199,624———307,095
Maryann T. MannenIndependent · AUDIT (Chair) · EXECUTIVE · GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING · Not standing for re-election122,000182,896———304,896
Eduardo E. CordeiroIndependent · COMPENSATION · EXECUTIVE · FINANCE (Chair)118,000177,108———295,108
Alfred E. FestaIndependent · COMPENSATION (Chair) · EXECUTIVE · GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING115,670173,483———289,153
Michelle T. CollinsIndependent · AUDIT · FINANCE70,000210,045———280,045
Paul E. MartinIndependent · AUDIT · FINANCE112,000168,015———280,015
Adrienne D. ElsnerIndependent · AUDIT · FINANCE112,000168,015———280,015
John D. WilliamsIndependent · COMPENSATION · FINANCE0280,011———280,011
W. Howard MorrisIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY60,61590,916———151,531
Brian D. ChambersEmployee director · Board Chair · EXECUTIVE (Chair) · Partial-year service—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$280,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$817,756
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,963,993
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,781,749

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Owens Corning names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Owens Corning.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Trane Technologies2025David Regnery$1,512,500$8,900,397$5,700,010$2,831,173$27,262,157
2Johnson Controls International plc2025Joakim Weidemanis825,00012,849,0883,749,9932,357,24719,963,827
3Eastman Chemical Company2025Mark Costa1,406,95812,682,2003,278,151987,00019,498,966
4Carrier Global Corporation2025David Gitlin1,500,0005,634,5485,747,1651,023,75014,962,913
5The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
6PPG Industries, Inc.2025Timothy Knavish1,300,0007,333,5423,666,6901,924,00014,885,022
7Ball Corporation2025Daniel Fisher1,269,4625,798,8012,081,2423,676,88613,486,942
8Owens Corning2025Brian Chambers1,250,0009,186,745—1,415,62512,151,925
9O-I Glass, Inc.2025Gordon Hardie1,200,0008,138,139—1,976,40011,462,530
10Carlisle Companies Incorporated2025D. Christian Koch1,493,0006,376,9292,612,603011,359,438
11RPM International Inc.2026Frank Sullivan1,135,0005,194,5432,665,6731,703,00011,133,668
12Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.2025Nicholas Fink1,275,0006,375,0022,124,998249,90010,476,545
13Celanese Corporation2025Scott Richardson—5,249,9582,249,9901,342,62510,137,072
14Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.2026D. Scott Barbour1,050,0005,309,8111,143,5572,216,5509,780,935
15Armstrong World Industries, Inc.2025Victor Grizzle1,000,0005,599,53201,584,0008,537,000
16Lennox International Inc.2025Alok Maskara1,176,2504,500,4961,149,8801,329,6048,434,155
17Builders FirstSource, Inc.2025Peter Jackson1,000,0006,573,0620549,7628,133,324
18Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.2025Christopher Nelson997,4623,964,6991,321,569929,0557,656,246
19Masco Corporation2025Jonathon Nudi528,8504,034,8871,120,019273,6006,641,952
20Trex Company, Inc.2025Bryan Fairbanks950,0003,836,050676,9501,074,1466,582,168
21JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.2025William Christensen1,060,7842,300,8902,284,066621,4736,283,343
22Mohawk Industries, Inc.2025Jeffrey Lorberbaum1,472,6572,529,86501,162,4715,184,782
23UFP Industries, Inc.2025William Schwartz600,7501,633,99501,400,0003,716,568
24Resideo Technologies, Inc.2025Jay Geldmacher1,066,000001,622,9852,714,465

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Owens Corning81%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Not named in CD&A
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20not disclosedWTW
Armstrong World Industries, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedAon
Ball Corporation150%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Farient Advisors LLC
Builders FirstSource, Inc.36.7%not disclosedNoMeridian
Carlisle Companies Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33NoWillis Towers Watson
Carrier Global Corporation39%SARs 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR )Pearl Meyer
Celanese Corporation93.4%PSU 70 · Options 30NoWillis Towers Watson PLC
Eastman Chemical Company47%PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon plc
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.14.0%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoWillis Towers Watson
JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.42%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance
Johnson Controls International plc176.6%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 IndustrialsFarient Advisors LLC
Lennox International Inc.90%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Masco Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRSemler Brossy
Mohawk Industries, Inc.79%RSU 100not disclosedAon plc
O-I Glass, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance
PPG Industries, Inc.93%MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFW Cook
Resideo Technologies, Inc.101.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
RPM International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.72.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
Trane Technologies109.21%PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Trex Company, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedKorn/Ferry International
UFP Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Owens Corning in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brian Chambers (Board Chair and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Owens Corning in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,151,925.
How does Owens Corning's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Brian Chambers's total compensation ranked at the 62nd percentile of Owens Corning's disclosed peer group.
What is Owens Corning's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Owens Corning's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 180:1.
How did shareholders vote on Owens Corning's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.7% of shareholders supported Owens Corning's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Owens Corning spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Owens Corning reported total board compensation of $2,781,749 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brian ChambersDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Todd FisterDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 5,532,381. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Gunner SmithDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,597,315. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 759822–759831
4Section 01, Christopher BallDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,427,006. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 769549–769558
5Section 01, Gina BeredoDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,261,760. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Nicolas Del MonacoDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,171,773. Filing ↗
7Section 01, Rachel MarconDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,422,644. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r22 · c6 · span 842892–842897
9Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r25 · c8 · span 849340–849345
10Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r21 · c8 · span 841467–841472
11Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r22 · c6 · span 842892–842897
12Section 03, Gunner Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r33 · c8 · span 866890–866895
13Section 03, Christopher Ball PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r39 · c6 · span 880201–880206
14Section 03, Gina Beredo RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r16 · c8 · span 830231–830236
15Section 03, Gina Beredo PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r17 · c6 · span 831988–831993
16Section 03, Brian Chambers PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c6 · span 809064–809069
17Section 03, Todd Fister PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r12 · c6 · span 820473–820478
18Section 03, Gunner Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r34 · c6 · span 868649–868654
19Section 03, Gunner Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r34 · c6 · span 868649–868654
20Section 03, Rachel Marcon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r27 · c8 · span 854173–854176
21Section 03, Rachel Marcon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r28 · c6 · span 855928–855931
22Section 03, Gina Beredo PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r17 · c6 · span 831988–831993
23Section 03, Rachel Marcon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r28 · c6 · span 855928–855931
24Section 03, Christopher Ball RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r38 · c8 · span 878444–878449
25Section 03, Rachel Marcon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r31 · c8 · span 862084–862089
26Section 03, Christopher Ball PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r39 · c6 · span 880201–880206
27Section 03, Brian Chambers RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c8 · span 807304–807310
28Section 03, Brian Chambers PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c6 · span 809064–809069
29Section 03, Todd Fister PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r12 · c6 · span 820473–820478
30Section 03, Todd Fister RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r11 · c8 · span 818714–818719
31Section 03, Todd Fister PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r12 · c6 · span 820473–820478
32Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r22 · c6 · span 842892–842897
33Section 03, Gina Beredo PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r17 · c6 · span 831988–831993
34Section 03, Brian Chambers PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c6 · span 809064–809069
35Section 03, Rachel Marcon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r28 · c6 · span 855928–855931
36Section 03, Gunner Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r34 · c6 · span 868649–868654
37Section 03, Christopher Ball PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r39 · c6 · span 880201–880206
38Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 180 : 1. Filing ↗
39Section 08, Edward F. LonerganDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,880. Filing ↗machine: span 1182058–1182301
40Section 08, Suzanne P. NimocksDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,095. Filing ↗machine: span 1188034–1188277
41Section 08, Maryann T. MannenDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,896. Filing ↗machine: span 1183810–1184053
42Section 08, Eduardo E. CordeiroDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,108. Filing ↗machine: span 1178220–1178460
43Section 08, Alfred E. FestaDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,153. Filing ↗machine: span 1181011–1181254
44Section 08, Michelle T. CollinsDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,045. Filing ↗machine: span 1176840–1177080
45Section 08, Paul E. MartinDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,015. Filing ↗machine: span 1185206–1185449
46Section 08, Adrienne D. ElsnerDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,015. Filing ↗machine: span 1179614–1179857
47Section 08, John D. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1189175–1189450
48Section 08, W. Howard MorrisDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1186634–1186877
49Section 08, Brian D. ChambersDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-200001370946-26-000132Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.7% (votes for as printed: 59,702,618). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-210001370946-25-000159Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.09% (votes for as printed: 63,322,043). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-04-180001193125-22-108052Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.24%. Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 817,756 + equity 1,963,993 + all other 0 = 2,781,749, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,781,749
56Trane Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026679CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308
57Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001104659-26-004565CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗
58Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343
59Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001783180-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231
60The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562
61PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000079879-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556
62Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029499CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038
63Owens Corning (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗
64O-I Glass, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037803CEO total compensation as printed in O-I Glass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,462,530. Filing ↗
65Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109193CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260
66RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-250001193125-26-365259CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 859166–859176
67Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-132105CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535
68Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001306830-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗
69Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030001604028-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 543974–543983
70Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193741CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 849008–849017
71Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001069202-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675
72Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140509CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993
73Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008170CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435
74Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889
75Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107273CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1753438–1753447
76JELD-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376
77Mohawk Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652
78UFP Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001140361-26-008481CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 425235–425245
79Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
80Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016160Resideo Technologies, Inc. names Owens Corning in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008170Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, UFP Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008481UFP Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-193741Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069202-26-000046Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, O-I Glass, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037803O-I Glass, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029499Ball Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140509Builders FirstSource, Inc. names Owens Corning in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001783180-26-000016Carrier Global Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915389-26-000074Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-004565Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Mohawk Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039491Mohawk Industries, Inc. names Owens Corning in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000079879-26-000088PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-365259RPM International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Trane Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026679Trane Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001674335-26-000050JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. names Owens Corning in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107273Trex Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001604028-26-000024Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001306830-26-000052Celanese Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.