Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses REZI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REZI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Surran | $608,615 | $0 | $5,330,841 | $0 | $718,750 | $0 | $43,429 | $6,701,635 |
| President, Products & Solutions | ||||||||
| Michael Carlet | 593,173 | 1,286,250 | 2,161,668 | 0 | 609,000 | 0 | 31,410 | 4,681,501 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Aarnes | 662,818 | 0 | 2,377,828 | 0 | 581,560 | 27,314 | 71,985 | 3,721,505 |
| President, ADI Global Distribution | ||||||||
| Jeannine Lane | 584,610 | 0 | 1,621,244 | 0 | 597,226 | 20,861 | 52,591 | 2,876,532 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 0 | 25,480 | 2,714,465 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Surran | $6,701,635 | $3,735,564 | — | +2,966,071 |
| Michael Carlet | 4,681,501 | 1,345,064 | — | +3,336,437 |
| Robert Aarnes | 3,721,505 | 9,380,356 | — | −5,658,851 |
| Jeannine Lane | 2,876,532 | 2,972,595 | — | −96,063 |
| Jay Geldmacher | 2,714,465 | 15,000,857 | — | −12,286,392 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Carlet | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,944 | $29 | $56,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Teich | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Hostetler | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Wienbar | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kareem Yusuf | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Kushner | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina Richardson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Stroup | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan Sleeper | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Deninger | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Lazar | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Lazar | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,010 | 32 | 31,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Teich | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,834 | 32 | 152,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kutz | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,466 | 32 | 79,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Aarnes | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 50,667 | — | $1,082,754 |
| Tom Surran | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 138,185 | — | 2,953,013 |
| Jeannine Lane | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 34,546 | — | 738,248 |
| Michael Carlet | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 46,061 | — | 984,324 |
| Tom Surran | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 25,334 | 50,668 | — | 101,336 | 1,295,074 |
| Tom Surran | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 50,667 | — | 1,082,754 |
| Robert Aarnes | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 25,334 | 50,668 | — | 101,336 | 1,295,074 |
| Michael Carlet | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 23,031 | 46,062 | — | 92,124 | 1,177,345 |
| Jeannine Lane | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 17,273 | 34,546 | — | 69,092 | 882,996 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Aarnes | $1,082,754 | $1,295,074 | $0 | 54.5% |
| Tom Surran | 4,035,767 | 1,295,074 | 0 | 24.3% |
| Jeannine Lane | 738,248 | 882,996 | 0 | 54.5% |
| Michael Carlet | 984,324 | 1,177,345 | 0 | 54.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Surran | RSU | 39,192 | — | $1,376,423 |
| Michael Carlet | PSU | 21,140 | — | 742,437 |
| Robert Aarnes | RSU | 19,267 | — | 676,657 |
| Michael Carlet | RSU | 11,267 | — | 395,697 |
| Jeannine Lane | RSU | 34,546 | — | 1,213,256 |
| Tom Surran | PSU | 117,576 | — | 4,129,269 |
| Jay Geldmacher | RSU | 56,051 | — | 1,968,511 |
| Robert Aarnes | RSU | 43,111 | — | 1,514,058 |
| Michael Carlet | RSU | 19,499 | — | 684,805 |
| Jay Geldmacher | PSU | 477,374 | — | 16,765,375 |
| Michael Carlet | RSU | 7,046 | — | 247,456 |
| Jeannine Lane | PSU | 76,424 | — | 2,684,011 |
| Michael Carlet | RSU | 46,061 | — | 1,617,662 |
| Michael Carlet | RSU | 23,111 | — | 811,658 |
| Jeannine Lane | PSU | 17,273 | — | 606,628 |
| Michael Carlet | RSU | 917 | — | 32,205 |
| Robert Aarnes | RSU | 248,632 | — | 8,731,956 |
| Michael Carlet | PSU | 23,031 | — | 808,849 |
| Michael Carlet | PSU | 46,062 | — | 1,617,697 |
| Robert Aarnes | RSU | 107,989 | — | 3,792,573 |
| Tom Surran | RSU | 50,667 | — | 1,779,425 |
| Robert Aarnes | RSU | 50,667 | — | 1,779,425 |
| Jeannine Lane | PSU | 34,546 | — | 1,213,256 |
| Robert Aarnes | PSU | 25,334 | — | 889,730 |
| Tom Surran | RSU | 138,185 | — | 4,853,057 |
| Robert Aarnes | PSU | 129,334 | — | 4,542,210 |
| Jay Geldmacher | RSU | 106,082 | — | 3,725,600 |
| Robert Aarnes | PSU | 50,668 | — | 1,779,460 |
| Tom Surran | PSU | 50,668 | — | 1,779,460 |
| Jeannine Lane | RSU | 25,474 | — | 894,647 |
| Tom Surran | PSU | 25,334 | — | 889,730 |
| Michael Carlet | RSU | 12,019 | — | 422,107 |
| Jeannine Lane | RSU | 11,385 | — | 399,841 |
| Tom Surran | RSU | 9,856 | — | 346,143 |
We strive to create a compensation program for our employees, including our executives, that provides a compelling and engaging opportunity. The program offers rewards for performance and engages our participants by requiring them to focus on driving the business to generate long-term value for our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 148,022,939 | 4,861,498 | 146,696 | 96.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 104,981,121 | 25,402,940 | 167,743 | 80.41% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 124,967,549 | 7,394,034 | 218,278 | 94.26% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 111,030,766 | 16,721,538 | 186,255 | 86.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 104,296,228 | 18,410,469 | 179,179 | 84.87% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-08 | 92,473,993 | 3,960,896 | 4,569,344 | 91.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 96.73%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 80.41%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 94.26%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “OTE REQUIRED TO ADOPT THE PROPOSAL EFFECT OF ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES Proposal 1--Election of Directors For, Against or Abstain on each nominee FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast for such nominee (more votes "For" than "Against") None Proposal 2--Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of voting power represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote on the proposal Abstentions are treated as votes against.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2--Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of shares represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote Abstentions are treated as votes against.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2--Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of shares represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote Abstentions are treated as votes against.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 76 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,714,465 |
| Median employee compensation | $35,750 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew TeichIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance · Innovation and Technology (Chair) | $691,107 | $93,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $784,347 |
| Paul DeningerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Finance (Chair) | 126,250 | 164,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,246 |
| Jack LazarIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Innovation and Technology | 123,722 | 164,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,718 |
| Sharon WienbarIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management (Chair) · Innovation and Technology | 118,750 | 164,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,746 |
| Cynthia HostetlerIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Finance | 113,750 | 164,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,746 |
| Brian KushnerIndependent · Audit · Finance | 111,250 | 164,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 276,246 |
| Kareem YusufIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Innovation and Technology | 110,625 | 164,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,621 |
| Nina RichardsonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 108,750 | 164,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,746 |
| John StroupIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management | 93,750 | 164,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,746 |
| Nathan SleeperNot independent · Finance | 93,125 | 164,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,121 |
| Roger FradinIndependent · Finance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay GeldmacherEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $164,996 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,691,079 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,578,204 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,269,283 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Resideo Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Resideo Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADT Inc. | 2025 | James DeVries | $1,164,154 | $1,129,613 | $9,939,019 | $2,357,412 | $14,881,421 |
| 2 | Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 3 | Owens Corning | 2025 | Brian Chambers | 1,250,000 | 9,186,745 | 0 | 1,415,625 | 12,151,925 |
| 4 | Regal Rexnord | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 5 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 6 | Fortune Brands Home & Security | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 7 | Allegion plc | 2025 | John Stone | 1,066,115 | 4,562,226 | 1,450,032 | 1,940,926 | 9,155,073 |
| 8 | Generac Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 9 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 10 | Masco | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 11 | Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,100,000 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 12 | A.O. Smith Corp. | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 13 | UFP Industries | 2025 | William Schwartz | 600,750 | 1,633,995 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 3,716,568 |
| 14 | Resideo Technologies | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| — | NCR Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Acuity Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Watsco, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resideo Technologies | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| A.O. Smith Corp. | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Acuity Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ADT Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Allegion plc | 131.31% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Fortune Brands Home & Security | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Generac Holdings, Inc. | 46% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| NCR Corporation | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Owens Corning | 81% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Not named in CD&A |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Regal Rexnord | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| UFP Industries | not disclosed | RSU 90 · PSU 10 | No | not disclosed |
| Watsco, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tom Surran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 6,701,635. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r10 · c28 · span 1454956–1454965 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Carlet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 4,681,501. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r5 · c28 · span 1427600–1427609 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Aarnes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 3,721,505. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r7 · c28 · span 1438754–1438763 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeannine Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,876,532. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r12 · c28 · span 1466173–1466182 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jay Geldmacher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Aarnes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r8 · c25 · span 1575277–1575283 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tom Surran RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r13 · c25 · span 1605960–1605967 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeannine Lane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r15 · c25 · span 1618840–1618846 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Carlet RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r5 · c25 · span 1556504–1556510 |
| 10 | Section 03, Tom Surran PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r12 · c19 · span 1598790–1598796 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tom Surran RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r11 · c25 · span 1593964–1593970 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Aarnes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r9 · c19 · span 1579971–1579977 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Carlet PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r6 · c19 · span 1561239–1561245 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeannine Lane PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r15 · c25 · span 1618840–1618846 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 76 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t267 · span 2188480–2188549 |
| 16 | Section 08, Andrew Teich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 784,347. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r2 · c10 · span 875865–875872 |
| 17 | Section 08, Paul Deninger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,246. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c10 · span 878129–878136 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jack Lazar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,718. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r6 · c10 · span 885021–885028 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sharon Wienbar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,746. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r10 · c10 · span 894226–894233 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cynthia Hostetler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,746. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c10 · span 880440–880447 |
| 21 | Section 08, Brian Kushner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,246. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c10 · span 882747–882754 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kareem Yusuf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,621. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r11 · c10 · span 896066–896073 |
| 23 | Section 08, Nina Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,746. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r7 · c10 · span 887287–887294 |
| 24 | Section 08, John Stroup | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,746. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r9 · c10 · span 891918–891925 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nathan Sleeper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,121. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r8 · c10 · span 889604–889611 |
| 26 | Section 08, Roger Fradin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Jay Geldmacher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Carlet 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001873242-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Andrew Teich 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001230422-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Cynthia Hostetler 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001547404-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sharon Wienbar 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001393556-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kareem Yusuf 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001850377-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Brian Kushner 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001728934-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nina Richardson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001610535-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John Stroup 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001340794-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Nathan Sleeper 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001380855-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paul Deninger 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001190861-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jack Lazar 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001277624-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jack Lazar 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001277624-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew Teich 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001230422-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kutz 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001924966-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259486 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.73% (votes for as printed: 148,022,939). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001193125-24-157372 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.41% (votes for as printed: 104,981,121). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-09 | 0001193125-23-164549 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.26% (votes for as printed: 124,967,549). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,691,079 + equity 1,578,204 + all other 0 = 3,269,283, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,269,283 |
| 48 | ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 49 | Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 50 | Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001370946-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c13 · span 726056–726066 |
| 51 | Regal Rexnord, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 52 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 53 | Fortune Brands Home & Security, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Home & Security's own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 54 | Allegion plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764 |
| 55 | Generac Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 56 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 57 | Masco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masco's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889 |
| 58 | Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001674335-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376 |
| 59 | A.O. Smith Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 60 | UFP Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001140361-26-008481 | CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries's own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 425236–425246 |
| 61 | Resideo Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Allegion plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044597 | Allegion plc names Resideo Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-035489 | Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370946-26-000107 | Owens Corning's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, UFP Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008481 | UFP Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674335-26-000050 | Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc. names Resideo Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Generac Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051499 | Generac Holdings, Inc. names Resideo Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗ |