Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Resideo Technologies (REZI)

CEO Jay Geldmacher was paid $2,714,465 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 81.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016160 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,701,635
Tom Surran total, FY2025
President, Products & Solutions — highest-paid officer; CEO Jay Geldmacher: $2,714,465
1st
CEO (Jay Geldmacher) pay percentile vs peers
76:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.73%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

REZI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Tom Surran$608,615$0$5,330,841$0$718,750$0$43,429$6,701,635
President, Products & Solutions
Michael Carlet593,1731,286,2502,161,6680609,000031,4104,681,501
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Robert Aarnes662,81802,377,8280581,56027,31471,9853,721,505
President, ADI Global Distribution
Jeannine Lane584,61001,621,2440597,22620,86152,5912,876,532
Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Jay Geldmacher1,066,0000001,622,985025,4802,714,465
President & Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Tom Surran$6,701,635$3,735,564—↑ +2,966,071
Michael Carlet4,681,5011,345,064—↑ +3,336,437
Robert Aarnes3,721,5059,380,356—↓ −5,658,851
Jeannine Lane2,876,5322,972,595—↓ −96,063
Jay Geldmacher2,714,46515,000,857—↓ −12,286,392

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Resideo Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper REZI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against REZI
16 companies name REZI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name REZI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jay GeldmacherCEO$2,714,465
Robert AarnesPresident$3,721,505
Michael CarletCFO$4,681,501
Tom SurranEVP$6,701,635
Jeannine LaneGeneral Counsel$2,876,532
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew TeichChair of the Board$784,347
Brian KushnerIndependent Director$276,246
Cynthia HostetlerIndependent Director$278,746
Jack LazarIndependent Director$288,718
John StroupIndependent Director$258,746
Kareem YusufIndependent Director$275,621
Nathan SleeperDirector$258,121
Nina RichardsonIndependent Director$273,746
Paul DeningerIndependent Director$291,246
Roger FradinFormer director (through FY2025)—
Sharon WienbarIndependent Director$283,746
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael CarletChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D1,944$29$56,804CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan SleeperDirector2026-06-03A5,46800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Nina RichardsonDirector2026-06-03A5,46800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian KushnerDirector2026-06-03A5,46800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kareem YusufDirector2026-06-03A5,46800CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew TeichDirector2026-06-03A5,46800CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul DeningerDirector2026-06-03A5,46800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack LazarDirector2026-06-03A5,46800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon WienbarDirector2026-06-03A5,46800CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia HostetlerDirector2026-06-03A5,46800CommonForm 4 ↗
John StroupDirector2026-06-03A5,46800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jack LazarDirector2026-07-01A1,0103231,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew TeichDirector2026-07-01A4,83432152,489CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey KutzChief Accounting Officer2026-07-07D2,4663279,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom SurranDirector2026-08-03A45,12500CommonForm 4 ↗
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Director2026-08-03D150,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Director2026-08-03A150,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Director2026-08-03D75,923,19800CommonForm 4 ↗
CD&R Investment Associates XII, Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-08-03D149,550——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Director2026-08-03A75,918,198——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CampelliDirector2026-08-13A6,40700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Tom SurranDirector2026-08-14A15,00020306,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua Peter FosterSVP, GC & Corp Sec2026-08-14A15,31721315,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Amit Ashvin MehtaSVP, Strategy & Business Ops2026-08-17A10,928.421225,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane R. HarrisonSVP, CFO2026-09-01A51,20300CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew TeichDirector2026-10-01A9441816,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack LazarDirector2026-10-01A1,8111832,526CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael CarletRSU2025-02-12——46,061—$984,324
Michael CarletPSU2025-02-1223,03146,062—92,1241,177,345
Tom SurranRSU2025-02-12——138,185—2,953,013
Robert AarnesRSU2025-02-12——50,667—1,082,754
Jeannine LaneRSU2025-02-12——34,546—738,248
Tom SurranPSU2025-02-1225,33450,668—101,3361,295,074
Tom SurranRSU2025-02-12——50,667—1,082,754
Robert AarnesPSU2025-02-1225,33450,668—101,3361,295,074
Jeannine LanePSU2025-02-1217,27334,546—69,092882,996
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Carlet$984,324$1,177,345$054.5%
Tom Surran4,035,7671,295,074024.3%
Robert Aarnes1,082,7541,295,074054.5%
Jeannine Lane738,248882,996054.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Tom SurranRSU39,192—$1,376,423
Michael CarletPSU21,140—742,437
Robert AarnesRSU19,267—676,657
Michael CarletRSU11,267—395,697
Jeannine LaneRSU34,546—1,213,256
Tom SurranPSU117,576—4,129,269
Jay GeldmacherRSU56,051—1,968,511
Robert AarnesRSU43,111—1,514,058
Michael CarletRSU19,499—684,805
Jay GeldmacherPSU477,374—16,765,375
Michael CarletRSU7,046—247,456
Jeannine LanePSU76,424—2,684,011
Michael CarletRSU46,061—1,617,662
Michael CarletRSU23,111—811,658
Jeannine LanePSU17,273—606,628
Michael CarletRSU917—32,205
Robert AarnesRSU248,632—8,731,956
Michael CarletPSU23,031—808,849
Michael CarletPSU46,062—1,617,697
Robert AarnesRSU107,989—3,792,573
Tom SurranRSU50,667—1,779,425
Robert AarnesRSU50,667—1,779,425
Jeannine LanePSU34,546—1,213,256
Robert AarnesPSU25,334—889,730
Tom SurranRSU138,185—4,853,057
Robert AarnesPSU129,334—4,542,210
Jay GeldmacherRSU106,082—3,725,600
Robert AarnesPSU50,668—1,779,460
Tom SurranPSU50,668—1,779,460
Jeannine LaneRSU25,474—894,647
Tom SurranPSU25,334—889,730
Michael CarletRSU12,019—422,107
Jeannine LaneRSU11,385—399,841
Tom SurranRSU9,856—346,143
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We strive to create a compensation program for our employees, including our executives, that provides a compelling and engaging opportunity. The program offers rewards for performance and engages our participants by requiring them to focus on driving the business to generate long-term value for our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-03148,022,9394,861,498146,69696.73%Passed
20242024-05-20104,981,12125,402,940167,74380.41%Passed
20232023-06-07124,967,5497,394,034218,27894.26%Passed
20222022-06-08111,030,76616,721,538186,25586.78%Passed
20212021-06-09104,296,22818,410,469179,17984.87%Passed
20202020-06-0892,473,9933,960,8964,569,34491.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0396.73%a
20242024-05-2080.41%b
20232023-06-0794.26%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “OTE REQUIRED TO ADOPT THE PROPOSAL EFFECT OF ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES Proposal 1--Election of Directors For, Against or Abstain on each nominee FOR each nominee Majority of votes cast for such nominee (more votes "For" than "Against") None Proposal 2--Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of voting power represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote on the proposal Abstentions are treated as votes against.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2--Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of shares represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote Abstentions are treated as votes against.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2--Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of shares represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote Abstentions are treated as votes against.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)76 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,714,465
Median employee compensation$35,750
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Andrew TeichIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance · Innovation and Technology (Chair)$691,107$93,240$0$0$0$784,347
Paul DeningerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Finance (Chair)126,250164,996000291,246
Jack LazarIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Innovation and Technology123,722164,996000288,718
Sharon WienbarIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management (Chair) · Innovation and Technology118,750164,996000283,746
Cynthia HostetlerIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Finance113,750164,996000278,746
Brian KushnerIndependent · Audit · Finance111,250164,996000276,246
Kareem YusufIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Innovation and Technology110,625164,996000275,621
Nina RichardsonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Nominating and Governance (Chair)108,750164,996000273,746
John StroupIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management93,750164,996000258,746
Nathan SleeperNot independent · Finance93,125164,996000258,121
Jay GeldmacherEmployee director000—00
Roger FradinNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$164,996
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,691,079
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,578,204
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,269,283

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Resideo Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Resideo Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ADT Inc.2025James DeVries$1,164,154$1,129,613$9,939,019$2,357,412$14,881,421
2Juniper Networks, Inc.2024Rami Rahim1,000,00010,718,7360875,00012,696,193
3Acuity Brands, Inc.2025Neil Ashe1,000,0008,576,92801,512,00012,500,683
4Owens Corning2025Brian Chambers1,250,0009,186,745—1,415,62512,151,925
5Regal Rexnord2025Louis Pinkham1,223,0777,693,84702,228,45011,468,817
6Pentair plc2025John Stauch1,160,0455,100,0191,699,9861,721,03411,374,255
7Fortune Brands Home & Security2025Nicholas Fink1,275,0006,375,0022,124,998249,90010,476,545
8Allegion plc2025John Stone1,066,1154,562,2261,450,0321,940,9269,155,073
9Generac Holdings, Inc.2025Aaron Jagdfeld1,090,5485,250,1851,750,006683,2868,809,765
10Lennox International Inc.2025Alok Maskara1,176,2504,500,4961,149,8801,329,6048,434,155
11Masco2025Jonathon Nudi528,8504,034,8871,120,019273,6006,641,952
12NCR Corporation2025James Kelly681,5395,712,168006,421,112
13Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc.2025William Christensen1,060,7842,300,8902,284,066621,4736,283,343
14A.O. Smith Corp.2025Stephen Shafer965,7502,678,04401,068,0004,960,450
15UFP Industries2025William Schwartz600,7501,633,99501,400,0003,716,568
16Resideo Technologies2025Jay Geldmacher1,066,000001,622,9852,714,465
—Watsco, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Resideo Technologies101.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
A.O. Smith Corp.98.3%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Acuity Brands, Inc.CEO: 100.8% of target ($1,512,000 / $1,500,000); CFO: 100.8% of target ($693,000 / $687,500); General Counsel: 100.8% of target ($529,200 / $525,000); CHRO: 96.8% of target ($508,200 / $525,000)%PSUs 75 · RSUs 25Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)Exequity
ADT Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Allegion plc131.31%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Fortune Brands Home & Security14.0%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoWillis Towers Watson
Generac Holdings, Inc.46%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoPay Governance
Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc.42%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance
Juniper Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Lennox International Inc.90%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Masconot disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRSemler Brossy
NCR Corporation0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index)Meridian
Owens Corning81%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Not named in CD&A
Pentair plc109.9%PSU 75 · Options 25NoAon Consulting
Regal Rexnord127.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
UFP Industriesnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Watsco, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Resideo Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Tom Surran (President, Products & Solutions) was the highest-paid executive at Resideo Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,701,635.
How does Resideo Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jay Geldmacher's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Resideo Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is Resideo Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Resideo Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 76:1.
How did shareholders vote on Resideo Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.73% of shareholders supported Resideo Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Resideo Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Resideo Technologies reported total board compensation of $3,269,283 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Tom SurranDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 6,701,635. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r10 · c28 · span 1454956–1454965
2Section 01, Michael CarletDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 4,681,501. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r5 · c28 · span 1427600–1427609
3Section 01, Robert AarnesDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 3,721,505. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r7 · c28 · span 1438754–1438763
4Section 01, Jeannine LaneDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,876,532. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r12 · c28 · span 1466173–1466182
5Section 01, Jay GeldmacherDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
6Section 03, Michael Carlet RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r5 · c25 · span 1556504–1556510
7Section 03, Michael Carlet PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r6 · c19 · span 1561239–1561245
8Section 03, Tom Surran RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r13 · c25 · span 1605960–1605967
9Section 03, Robert Aarnes RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r8 · c25 · span 1575277–1575283
10Section 03, Jeannine Lane RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r15 · c25 · span 1618840–1618846
11Section 03, Tom Surran PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r12 · c19 · span 1598790–1598796
12Section 03, Tom Surran RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r11 · c25 · span 1593964–1593970
13Section 03, Robert Aarnes PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r9 · c19 · span 1579971–1579977
14Section 03, Jeannine Lane PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r15 · c25 · span 1618840–1618846
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 76 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t267 · span 2188480–2188549
16Section 08, Andrew TeichDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 784,347. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r2 · c10 · span 875704–875879
17Section 08, Paul DeningerDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,246. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c10 · span 877968–878143
18Section 08, Jack LazarDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,718. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r6 · c10 · span 884860–885035
19Section 08, Sharon WienbarDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,746. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r10 · c10 · span 894065–894240
20Section 08, Cynthia HostetlerDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,746. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c10 · span 880279–880454
21Section 08, Brian KushnerDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,246. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c10 · span 882586–882761
22Section 08, Kareem YusufDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,621. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r11 · c10 · span 895905–896079
23Section 08, Nina RichardsonDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,746. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r7 · c10 · span 887126–887301
24Section 08, John StroupDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,746. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r9 · c10 · span 891757–891932
25Section 08, Nathan SleeperDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,121. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r8 · c10 · span 889443–889618
26Section 08, Jay GeldmacherDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Roger FradinDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michael Carlet 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001873242-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Nathan Sleeper 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001380855-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Nina Richardson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001610535-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brian Kushner 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001728934-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kareem Yusuf 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001850377-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Andrew Teich 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001230422-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Paul Deninger 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001190861-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jack Lazar 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001277624-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sharon Wienbar 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001393556-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Cynthia Hostetler 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001547404-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John Stroup 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001340794-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jack Lazar 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001277624-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Andrew Teich 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001230422-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jeffrey Kutz 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001924966-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Tom Surran 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001213900-26-085657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001213900-26-085657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001213900-26-085657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, CD&R Investment Associates XII, Ltd. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001104659-26-090353Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001213900-26-085657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Andrew Campelli 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001104659-26-097264Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Tom Surran 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001104659-26-097540Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Joshua Peter Foster 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170002147248-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Amit Ashvin Mehta 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180002148580-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Shane R. Harrison 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001640089-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Andrew Teich 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001230422-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jack Lazar 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001277624-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001193125-26-259486Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.73% (votes for as printed: 148,022,939). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001193125-24-157372Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.41% (votes for as printed: 104,981,121). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-090001193125-23-164549Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.26% (votes for as printed: 124,967,549). Filing ↗
58Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
59Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
60Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,691,079 + equity 1,578,204 + all other 0 = 3,269,283, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,269,283
61ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001703056-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001
62Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001104659-25-035489CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806
63Acuity Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001144215-25-000104CEO total compensation as printed in Acuity Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,500,683. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2733631–2733641
64Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗
65Regal Rexnord, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000082811-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938
66Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000077360-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723
67Fortune Brands Home & Security, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-132105CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Home & Security's own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535
68Allegion plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764
69Generac Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051499CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306
70Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001069202-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675
71Masco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241CEO total compensation as printed in Masco's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889
72NCR Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000070866-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775746–775756
73Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376
74A.O. Smith Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001193125-26-089938CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868
75UFP Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001140361-26-008481CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries's own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 425235–425245
76Resideo Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
77Section 10a, UFP Industries reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008481UFP Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Acuity Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001144215-24-000112Acuity Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001674335-26-000050Jeld-Wen Holdings, Inc. names Resideo Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069202-26-000046Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000077360-26-000014Pentair plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Generac Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051499Generac Holdings, Inc. names Resideo Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Regal Rexnord reciprocityDEF 14A—0000082811-26-000085Regal Rexnord's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Allegion plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044597Allegion plc names Resideo Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-035489Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resideo Technologies. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocityDEF 14A—0001370946-26-000107Owens Corning names Resideo Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.