Companies Watsco
Watsco (WSO): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Watsco’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,058,336FY2023
- $6,377,831FY2024
- $833,620FY2025
CEO total pay was $833,620 in fiscal 2025, down from $6,377,831 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $600,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Nahmad | $600,000 | $0 | $4,728,652 | $0 | $98 | $0 | $140,415 | $5,469,165 |
| President | ||||||||
| Albert Nahmad | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,620 | 833,620 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Barry Logan | 435,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,025 | 449,025 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Ana Menendez | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,750 | 358,750 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Nahmad | $5,469,165 | $9,972,925 | $13,114,750 | ↓ −4,503,760 |
| Albert Nahmad | 833,620 | 6,377,831 | 11,058,336 | ↓ −5,544,211 |
| Barry Logan | 449,025 | 448,025 | 449,515 | ↑ +1,000 |
| Ana Menendez | 358,750 | 358,625 | 358,250 | ↑ +125 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Watsco's compensation philosophy is centered on an 'ownership culture' that aligns executive interests with long-term shareholder value through the concentrated use of restricted stock awards that cliff-vest at retirement age or later. The company believes this structure, which subjects awards to significant market, performance, and forfeiture risks over decades, is more effective than conventional short-term equity or cash incentives in driving sustainable growth and retaining talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron J. Nahmad | RSU | 2023-12-31 | — | — | 13,955 | — | $4,728,652 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron J. Nahmad | $4,728,652 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Logan | RSU | 43,037 | — | $14,583,087 |
| Ana Menendez | RSU | 80,037 | — | 27,044,537 |
| Nahmad | RSU | 292,038 | — | 98,957,076 |
| Nahmad | RSU | 1,502,391 | — | 509,085,190 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L. TapellaIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee | $0 | $0 | $256,962 | — | — | $256,962 |
| Cesar L. AlvarezIndependent · Strategy Committee | 0 | 0 | 157,642 | — | — | 157,642 |
| Denise DickinsIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Governance Committee | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 50,000 |
| J. Michael CusterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5,000 |
| Ana Lopez-BlazquezIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Valerie F. SchimelNot independent · Strategy Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $100,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $55,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $55,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Watsco as a peer
Companies that benchmark against WSO
7 companies name WSO as a compensation peer
- EMCOR Group, Inc.EMEFY2025
- James Hardie Industries plcJHXFY2026
- LKQ CORPLKQFY2025
- MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INCMSMFY2025
- RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.REZIFY2025
- SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.SITEFY2025
Each company listed discloses WSO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WSO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Watsco names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Watsco.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jabil Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | $1,176,849 | $11,268,116 | $0 | $3,521,722 | $16,092,334 |
| 2 | Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 3 | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rick Wessel | 1,452,946 | 9,706,654 | 0 | 4,358,838 | 15,658,761 |
| 4 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 5 | HF Sinclair Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Go | 1,204,615 | 9,977,382 | 0 | 2,668,968 | 14,278,553 |
| 6 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,090,385 | 4,004,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 7 | Reliance, Inc. | 2025 | Karla Lewis | 1,325,000 | 7,653,350 | 0 | 2,072,300 | 13,374,389 |
| 8 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 9 | United Rentals, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flannery | 1,187,671 | 9,080,474 | 0 | 1,767,656 | 12,057,571 |
| 10 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 11 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 12 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 13 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 14 | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Wall | 100,000 | 5,940,134 | 0 | 3,600,729 | 9,643,863 |
| 15 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 16 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 17 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 18 | Middleby Corporation | 2025 | Timothy FitzGerald | 975,000 | 7,220,604 | — | 0 | 8,207,849 |
| 19 | Dycom Industries, Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Peyovich | 1,176,259 | 3,762,642 | 0 | 3,058,273 | 8,011,338 |
| 20 | Applied Industrial Technologies | 2026 | Neil Schrimsher | 1,025,000 | 3,718,060 | 1,387,972 | 1,334,345 | 7,699,136 |
| 21 | Boise Cascade Company | 2025 | Nate Jorgensen | 1,104,846 | 5,249,964 | 0 | 689,424 | 7,236,278 |
| 22 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 23 | Pool Corporation | 2025 | Peter Arvan | 900,000 | 4,624,942 | 0 | 912,423 | 6,514,002 |
| 24 | Beacon Roofing Supply Inc. | 2023 | Julian Francis | 929,808 | 2,743,130 | 914,382 | 1,537,956 | 6,154,945 |
| 25 | Repligen Corporation | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| 26 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 27 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 28 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
| 29 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| 30 | NVR, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 1,748,227 |
| 31 | Watsco | 2025 | Albert Nahmad | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 833,620 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watsco | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Beacon Roofing Supply Inc. | 141% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Boise Cascade Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Clean Harbors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | 300% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Three-year TSR vs. compensation peer group | Pay Governance |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Graco Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| HF Sinclair Corporation | 151.8% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Jabil Inc. | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · SAR 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Middleby Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3 | not disclosed | Aon |
| NVR, Inc. | 20% | Options 100 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Pool Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Reliance, Inc. | 156.4% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Repligen Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Rentals, Inc. | 99.2% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-01 | 80,839,936 | 2,969,397 | 125,790 | 96.46% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 77,563,325 | 4,734,051 | 88,191 | 94.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 65,576,837 | 15,417,207 | 55,047 | 80.97% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-05 | 75,648,050 | 4,920,301 | 76,149 | 93.89% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-06 | 78,435,876 | 4,625,604 | 93,198 | 94.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-07 | 74,146,675 | 5,565,882 | 1,120,179 | 93.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-01 | 96.46%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 94.25%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 80.97%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 12 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $67,582 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (76 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Aaron Nahmad. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 5,469,165. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Albert Nahmad. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 833,620. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Barry Logan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 449,025. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ana Menendez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Compensation Tables” · page 36. As printed: 358,750. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aaron J. Nahmad RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 12 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary L. Tapella. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,962. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cesar L. Alvarez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,642. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Denise Dickins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Michael Custer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 5,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ana Lopez-Blazquez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Valerie F. Schimel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.46% (votes for as printed: 80,839,936). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.25% (votes for as printed: 77,563,325). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.97% (votes for as printed: 65,576,837). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 55,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 55,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. View filing ↗
- Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. View filing ↗
- FirstCash Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,658,761. View filing ↗
- EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. View filing ↗
- HF Sinclair Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. View filing ↗
- Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. View filing ↗
- Reliance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Reliance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,374,389. View filing ↗
- RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. View filing ↗
- United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. View filing ↗
- Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. View filing ↗
- W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. View filing ↗
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. View filing ↗
- Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. View filing ↗
- Expeditors International of Washington, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,863. View filing ↗
- Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. View filing ↗
- SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. View filing ↗
- Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. View filing ↗
- Middleby Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Middleby Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,207,849. View filing ↗
- Dycom Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. View filing ↗
- Applied Industrial Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. View filing ↗
- Boise Cascade Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Boise Cascade Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,236,278. View filing ↗
- Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. View filing ↗
- Pool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Pool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,514,002. View filing ↗
- Beacon Roofing Supply Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Beacon Roofing Supply Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,154,945. View filing ↗
- Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. View filing ↗
- Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. View filing ↗
- Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. View filing ↗
- Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. View filing ↗
- Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. View filing ↗
- NVR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in NVR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. View filing ↗
- Watsco (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Watsco's own proxy. As printed: 833,620. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Beacon Roofing Supply Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Beacon Roofing Supply Inc. names Watsco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Jabil Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies reciprocity. DEF 14A. Applied Industrial Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Boise Cascade Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Boise Cascade Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. EMCOR Group, Inc. names Watsco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dycom Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, HF Sinclair Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. HF Sinclair Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Middleby Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Middleby Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Badger Meter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, NVR, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. NVR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Pool Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pool Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Clean Harbors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RadNet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Resideo Technologies, Inc. names Watsco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SPX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Reliance, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Reliance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. United Rentals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Repligen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watsco. View filing ↗