Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-30

DECK (DECK)

CEO Stefano Caroti was paid $11,904,992 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 18.4% from fiscal year 2025, the 26th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000910521-26-000018 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,904,992 ↑
Stefano Caroti total, FY2026
26th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
231:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.81%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stefano Caroti (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2026 total compensation $11,904,992 (base salary $1,236,538) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000910521-26-000018, filed 2026-07-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DECK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stefano Caroti$1,236,538$0$6,999,947$0$3,607,915$0$60,592$11,904,992
Chief Executive Officer and President
Steven Fasching879,36502,299,94701,518,738059,1234,757,173
Chief Financial Officer
Anne Spangenberg814,23101,999,94001,349,139060,3404,223,650
President, UGG
Robin Spring-Green676,30801,499,9300971,961016,8463,165,045
President, HOKA
Thomas Garcia694,61501,499,9300899,455058,6153,152,615
Chief Administrative and Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Stefano Caroti$11,904,992$10,051,429$4,724,554↑ +1,853,563
Steven Fasching4,757,1734,638,8637,320,005↑ +118,310
Anne Spangenberg4,223,6504,218,8293,688,304↑ +4,821
Robin Spring-Green3,165,0452,546,984—↑ +618,061
Thomas Garcia3,152,6153,241,5462,614,287↓ −88,931

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read DECK's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DECK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DECK
26 companies name DECK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DECK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DECK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Anne SpangenbergPresident$4,223,650
Robin Spring-GreenPresident$3,165,045
Stefano CarotiCEO$11,904,992
Steven FaschingCFO$4,757,173
Thomas GarciaExecutive$3,152,615
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Bonita C. StewartIndependent Director$307,601
Cynthia (Cindy) L. DavisChair of the Board$435,934
Dave A. PowersFormer director (through FY2026)$130,600
David A. BurwickIndependent Director$270,101
Juan R. FiguereoIndependent Director$310,101
Lauri M. ShanahanIndependent Director$280,101
Maha S. IbrahimIndependent Director$270,143
Michael F. Devine IIIFormer director (through FY2026)$74,480
Nelson C. ChanIndependent Director$280,101
Patrick J. GrismerIndependent Director$157,327
Victor LuisIndependent Director$298,197
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Marco EllerkerPresident, Global Marketplace2026-08-15D1,231$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin Spring-GreenPresident, Hoka2026-08-15D1,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne SpangenbergPresident, Fashion Lifestyle2026-08-15D3,18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Caroti StefanoDirector2026-08-15D8,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela OgbechieChief Supply Chain Officer2026-08-15D1,62300CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas GarciaChief Administrative Officer2026-08-15D2,36000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FaschingChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D3,87400CommonForm 4 ↗
Marco EllerkerPresident, Global Marketplace2026-08-17A5,54800CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne SpangenbergPresident, Fashion Lifestyle2026-08-17A8,87800CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas GarciaChief Administrative Officer2026-08-17A6,65800CommonForm 4 ↗
Caroti StefanoDirector2026-08-17A37,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela OgbechieChief Supply Chain Officer2026-08-17A16,16200CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela OgbechieChief Supply Chain Officer2026-08-17A5,54800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin Spring-GreenPresident, Hoka2026-08-17A7,32400CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne SpangenbergPresident, Fashion Lifestyle2026-08-17A25,86200CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas GarciaChief Administrative Officer2026-08-17A19,39600CommonForm 4 ↗
Caroti StefanoDirector2026-08-17A109,91200CommonForm 4 ↗
Marco EllerkerPresident, Global Marketplace2026-08-17A16,16200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin Spring-GreenPresident, Hoka2026-08-17A21,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FaschingChief Financial Officer2026-08-17A10,20900CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven FaschingChief Financial Officer2026-08-17A29,74000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven FaschingPSU2025-08-156,64113,282—26,564$1,380,000
Steven FaschingRSU2025-08-15——8,935—919,948
Anne SpangenbergPSU2025-08-155,77511,549—23,0981,199,941
Stefano CarotiPSU2025-08-1520,21240,423—80,8464,199,950
Stefano CarotiRSU2025-08-15——27,195—2,799,997
Robin Spring-GreenPSU2025-08-154,3318,662—17,324899,982
Thomas GarciaPSU2025-08-154,3318,662—17,324899,982
Thomas GarciaRSU2025-08-15——5,827—599,948
Anne SpangenbergRSU2025-08-15——7,770—799,999
Robin Spring-GreenRSU2025-08-15——5,827—599,948
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Steven Fasching$919,948$1,380,000$060.0%
Anne Spangenberg799,9991,199,941060.0%
Stefano Caroti2,799,9974,199,950060.0%
Robin Spring-Green599,948899,982060.0%
Thomas Garcia599,948899,982060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stefano CarotiRSU40,215—$4,025,119
Steven FaschingRSU18,283—1,829,945
Thomas GarciaRSU9,805—981,382
Thomas GarciaPSU13,900—1,391,251
Robin Spring-GreenPSU13,024—1,303,572
Stefano CarotiPSU61,375—6,143,024
Steven FaschingPSU20,614—2,063,255
Anne SpangenbergPSU17,831—1,784,705
Anne SpangenbergRSU12,972—1,298,367
Robin Spring-GreenRSU8,731—873,886
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary objective of our executive compensation program, as established by the Committee, is to provide a compensation opportunity that will attract, retain and motivate talented executives with the skills needed to manage a complex and growing business in a competitive industry, while creating long-term value for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-09-1498,561,21411,183,355172,93989.81%Passed
20252025-09-08112,503,8227,236,8791,610,54192.71%Passed
20242024-09-0919,477,0061,624,91614,30092.24%Passed
20232023-09-1121,810,927983,19932,32495.55%Passed
20222022-09-1222,815,201417,32833,10798.06%Passed
20212021-09-1524,038,107359,94759,35498.52%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-09-1489.81%a
20252025-09-0892.71%b
20242024-09-0992.24%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal No. 3 : Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the outstanding shares present virtually or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal at the Annual Meeting | Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal No. 3 : Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the outstanding shares present virtually or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal at the Annual Meeting | Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)231 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,904,992
Median employee compensation$51,638
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Cynthia (Cindy) L. DavisIndependent · Board Chair$265,833$170,101$0—$0$435,934
Juan R. FiguereoIndependent · Audit & Risk Management (Chair)140,000170,1010—0310,101
Bonita C. StewartIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance (Chair) · Talent & Compensation137,500170,1010—0307,601
Victor LuisIndependent · Talent & Compensation (Chair)95,460202,7370—0298,197
Lauri M. ShanahanIndependent · Audit & Risk Management · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance110,000170,1010—0280,101
Nelson C. ChanIndependent · Audit & Risk Management · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance110,000170,1010—0280,101
Maha S. IbrahimIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance260269,8830—0270,143
David A. BurwickIndependent · Talent & Compensation100,000170,1010—0270,101
Patrick J. GrismerIndependent · Audit & Risk Management · Newly elected58,33398,9940—0157,327
Dave A. PowersDeparted during FY45,00085,6000—0130,600
Michael F. Devine IIIIndependent · Departed during FY48,33326,1470—074,480
Stefano CarotiEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 35,000 / 27,500
Stock ownership guideline5x annual board cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,110,719
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,703,967
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,814,686

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies DECK names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DECK.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tapestry, Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat$1,440,385$23,906,536$2,750,223$5,800,000$33,986,485
2Williams-Sonoma, Inc.2025Laura Alber1,600,00018,999,797012,500,00033,297,422
3Lululemon Athletica Inc.2025Calvin McDonald1,393,2697,800,00113,800,030994,79424,023,294
4Skechers U.S.A., Inc.2024Robert Greenberg7,031,1988,405,69907,267,57123,525,357
5Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
6Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.2026Stéphane Faverie1,500,0008,396,6806,325,0724,105,30020,585,784
7V.F. Corporation2026Bracken Darrell1,300,00014,536,58102,870,40018,946,597
8PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,53002,142,23016,165,385
9Levi Strauss & Co.2025Michelle Gass1,475,0008,129,3183,144,8993,032,96916,145,173
10Ulta Beauty, Inc.2025Kecia Steelman1,350,0034,792,8774,792,5564,383,97215,403,663
11Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.2025Lauren Hobart1,393,26911,000,16602,438,22115,103,545
12Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co.2025Fran Horowitz1,400,00010,456,90301,372,00013,300,257
13Foot Locker, Inc.2024Mary Dillon1,431,25011,000,0470012,501,074
14Capri Holdings Limited2026John Idol1,350,0004,999,99405,400,00011,909,990
15DECK2026Stefano Caroti1,236,5386,999,94703,607,91511,904,992
16Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
17Crocs, Inc.2025Andrew Rees1,188,4627,432,80202,267,58510,958,007
18Steve Madden, Ltd.2025Edward Rosenfeld1,135,8946,999,979008,164,373
19Columbia Sportswear Company2025Timothy Boyle1,080,000001,938,7203,036,220
20Urban Outfitters, Inc.2026Richard A. Hayne1001,000,0001,042,012

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
DECK173%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co.49%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer groupSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Capri Holdings Limited200%RSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Columbia Sportswear Company57%not disclosedYes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR)FW Cook
Crocs, Inc.not disclosedPSU 34 · RSU 33Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSRMeridian
Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Foot Locker, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSRCompensation Advisory Partners
Levi Strauss & Co.110%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Lululemon Athletica Inc.35.7%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Skechers U.S.A., Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Steve Madden, Ltd.not disclosedPSU 52 · RSU 48NoArthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice
Tapestry, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Ulta Beauty, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Under Armour, Inc.60%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Urban Outfitters, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry Hay Group
V.F. Corporation110.4%RSU 100Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU)Meridian
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at DECK in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Stefano Caroti (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at DECK in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $11,904,992.
How does DECK's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stefano Caroti's total compensation ranked at the 26th percentile of DECK's disclosed peer group.
What is DECK's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, DECK's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 231:1.
How did shareholders vote on DECK's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.81% of shareholders supported DECK's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does DECK spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, DECK reported total board compensation of $2,814,686 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stefano CarotiDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395
2Section 01, Steven FaschingDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,757,173. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 875042–875051
3Section 01, Anne SpangenbergDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,223,650. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 883783–883792
4Section 01, Robin Spring-GreenDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,165,045. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 893099–893108
5Section 01, Thomas GarciaDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,152,615. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 899213–899222
6Section 03, Steven Fasching PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 940054–940063
7Section 03, Steven Fasching RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 943548–943555
8Section 03, Anne Spangenberg PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 950679–950688
9Section 03, Stefano Caroti PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 929424–929433
10Section 03, Stefano Caroti RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 932919–932928
11Section 03, Robin Spring-Green PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 961304–961311
12Section 03, Thomas Garcia PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 971665–971672
13Section 03, Thomas Garcia RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 975701–975708
14Section 03, Anne Spangenberg RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 954173–954180
15Section 03, Robin Spring-Green RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000910521-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964796–964803
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 231 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1170038–1170043
17Section 08, Cynthia (Cindy) L. DavisDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,934. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r4 · c5 · span 1132367–1132615
18Section 08, Juan R. FiguereoDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,101. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r8 · c5 · span 1138597–1138877
19Section 08, Bonita C. StewartDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,601. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r14 · c5 · span 1148658–1148972
20Section 08, Victor LuisDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,197. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r11 · c5 · span 1143722–1144002
21Section 08, Lauri M. ShanahanDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,101. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r13 · c5 · span 1146959–1147239
22Section 08, Nelson C. ChanDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,101. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r6 · c5 · span 1135355–1135635
23Section 08, Maha S. IbrahimDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,143. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r10 · c5 · span 1142016–1142296
24Section 08, David A. BurwickDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,101. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r5 · c5 · span 1133830–1134110
25Section 08, Patrick J. GrismerDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,327. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r9 · c5 · span 1140309–1140589
26Section 08, Dave A. PowersDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,600. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r12 · c5 · span 1145430–1145710
27Section 08, Michael F. Devine IIIDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,480. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r7 · c5 · span 1137071–1137350
28Section 08, Stefano CarotiDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Marco Ellerker 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001593968-26-000160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robin Spring-Green 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001593968-26-000159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Anne Spangenberg 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001593968-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Caroti Stefano 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001593968-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Angela Ogbechie 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001593968-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Thomas Garcia 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001593968-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Steven Fasching 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001593968-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Marco Ellerker 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Anne Spangenberg 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Thomas Garcia 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Caroti Stefano 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Angela Ogbechie 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Angela Ogbechie 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robin Spring-Green 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Anne Spangenberg 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Thomas Garcia 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Caroti Stefano 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Marco Ellerker 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Robin Spring-Green 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Steven Fasching 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Steven Fasching 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001593968-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-09-150000910521-26-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.81% (votes for as printed: 98,561,214). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-110000910521-25-000039Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.71% (votes for as printed: 112,503,822). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-130000910521-24-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.24% (votes for as printed: 19,477,006). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,110,719 + equity 1,703,967 + all other 0 = 2,814,686, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,814,686
56Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
57Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
58Lululemon Athletica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001213900-26-058095CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721
59Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080000950170-25-052070CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889
60Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
61Estee Lauder Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
62V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213
63PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
64Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001308179-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681
65Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046308CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456
66Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001089063-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: span 969849–969859
67Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669
68Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033769CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795
69Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001530721-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092
70DECK (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in DECK's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395
71Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
72Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001334036-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269
73Steve Madden, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299CEO total compensation as printed in Steve Madden, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090
74Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276
75Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137990CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780
76Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000050Levi Strauss & Co. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000719955-26-000109Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001018840-26-000022Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001334036-26-000020Crocs, Inc. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001089063-26-000015Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Estee Lauder Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033769Foot Locker, Inc. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Skechers U.S.A., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-052070Skechers U.S.A., Inc. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Steve Madden, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-015299Steve Madden, Ltd. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046308Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336917-26-000102Under Armour, Inc. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070459Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, V.F. Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-270610V.F. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.