Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DECK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DECK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Caroti | $1,236,538 | $0 | $6,999,947 | $0 | $3,607,915 | $0 | $60,592 | $11,904,992 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Steven Fasching | 879,365 | 0 | 2,299,947 | 0 | 1,518,738 | 0 | 59,123 | 4,757,173 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anne Spangenberg | 814,231 | 0 | 1,999,940 | 0 | 1,349,139 | 0 | 60,340 | 4,223,650 |
| President, UGG | ||||||||
| Robin Spring-Green | 676,308 | 0 | 1,499,930 | 0 | 971,961 | 0 | 16,846 | 3,165,045 |
| President, HOKA | ||||||||
| Thomas Garcia | 694,615 | 0 | 1,499,930 | 0 | 899,455 | 0 | 58,615 | 3,152,615 |
| Chief Administrative and Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Caroti | $11,904,992 | $10,051,429 | $4,724,554 | +1,853,563 |
| Steven Fasching | 4,757,173 | 4,638,863 | 7,320,005 | +118,310 |
| Anne Spangenberg | 4,223,650 | 4,218,829 | 3,688,304 | +4,821 |
| Robin Spring-Green | 3,165,045 | 2,546,984 | — | +618,061 |
| Thomas Garcia | 3,152,615 | 3,241,546 | 2,614,287 | −88,931 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Spangenberg | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 7,770 | — | $799,999 |
| Stefano Caroti | PSU | 2025-08-15 | — | 40,423 | — | 80,846 | 4,199,950 |
| Thomas Garcia | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 5,827 | — | 599,948 |
| Anne Spangenberg | PSU | 2025-08-15 | — | 11,549 | — | 23,098 | 1,199,941 |
| Steven Fasching | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 8,935 | — | 919,948 |
| Steven Fasching | PSU | 2025-08-15 | — | 13,282 | — | 26,564 | 1,380,000 |
| Stefano Caroti | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 27,195 | — | 2,799,997 |
| Robin Spring-Green | PSU | 2025-08-15 | — | 8,662 | — | 17,324 | 899,982 |
| Thomas Garcia | PSU | 2025-08-15 | — | 8,662 | — | 17,324 | 899,982 |
| Robin Spring-Green | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 5,827 | — | 599,948 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Spangenberg | $799,999 | $1,199,941 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Stefano Caroti | 2,799,997 | 4,199,950 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Thomas Garcia | 599,948 | 899,982 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Steven Fasching | 919,948 | 1,380,000 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Robin Spring-Green | 599,948 | 899,982 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Caroti | RSU | 40,215 | — | $4,025,119 |
| Steven Fasching | RSU | 18,283 | — | 1,829,945 |
| Thomas Garcia | RSU | 9,805 | — | 981,382 |
| Thomas Garcia | PSU | 13,900 | — | 1,391,251 |
| Robin Spring-Green | PSU | 13,024 | — | 1,303,572 |
| Stefano Caroti | PSU | 61,375 | — | 6,143,024 |
| Steven Fasching | PSU | 20,614 | — | 2,063,255 |
| Anne Spangenberg | PSU | 17,831 | — | 1,784,705 |
| Anne Spangenberg | RSU | 12,972 | — | 1,298,367 |
| Robin Spring-Green | RSU | 8,731 | — | 873,886 |
The primary objective of our executive compensation program, as established by the Committee, is to provide a compensation opportunity that will attract, retain and motivate talented executives with the skills needed to manage a complex and growing business in a competitive industry, while creating long-term value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-08 | 112,503,822 | 7,236,879 | 1,610,541 | 92.71% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-09 | 19,477,006 | 1,624,916 | 14,300 | 92.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-11 | 21,810,927 | 983,199 | 32,324 | 95.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-12 | 22,815,201 | 417,328 | 33,107 | 98.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-15 | 24,038,107 | 359,947 | 59,354 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-11 | 24,148,205 | 588,117 | 35,642 | 97.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-08 | 92.71%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-09 | 92.24%b |
| 2023 | 2023-09-11 | 95.69%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 231 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,904,992 |
| Median employee compensation | $51,638 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia (Cindy) L. DavisIndependent · Board Chair | $265,833 | $170,101 | $0 | — | $0 | $435,934 |
| Juan R. FiguereoIndependent · Audit & Risk Management (Chair) | 140,000 | 170,101 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,101 |
| Bonita C. StewartIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance (Chair) · Talent & Compensation | 137,500 | 170,101 | 0 | — | 0 | 307,601 |
| Victor LuisIndependent · Talent & Compensation (Chair) | 95,460 | 202,737 | 0 | — | 0 | 298,197 |
| Nelson C. ChanIndependent · Audit & Risk Management · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance | 110,000 | 170,101 | 0 | — | 0 | 280,101 |
| Lauri M. ShanahanIndependent · Audit & Risk Management · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance | 110,000 | 170,101 | 0 | — | 0 | 280,101 |
| Maha S. IbrahimIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance | 260 | 269,883 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,143 |
| David A. BurwickIndependent · Talent & Compensation | 100,000 | 170,101 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,101 |
| Patrick J. GrismerIndependent · Audit & Risk Management · Newly elected | 58,333 | 98,994 | 0 | — | 0 | 157,327 |
| Dave A. PowersIndependent · Departed during FY | 45,000 | 85,600 | 0 | — | 0 | 130,600 |
| Michael F. Devine IIIIndependent · Departed during FY | 48,333 | 26,147 | 0 | — | 0 | 74,480 |
| Stefano CarotiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 35,000 / 27,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board cash retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,110,719 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,703,967 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,814,686 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DECK names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DECK.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | $1,600,000 | $18,999,797 | $0 | $12,500,000 | $33,297,422 |
| 2 | Lululemon Athletica Inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 3 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | 2024 | Robert Greenberg | 7,031,198 | 8,405,699 | 0 | 7,267,571 | 23,525,357 |
| 4 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 5 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 6 | Estee Lauder Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Fabrizio Freda | 2,100,000 | 9,000,032 | 2,249,994 | 3,096,850 | 17,793,402 |
| 7 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 8 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 9 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 10 | Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 11 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 12 | Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 13 | Foot Locker, Inc. | 2024 | Mary Dillon | 1,431,250 | 11,000,047 | 0 | 0 | 12,501,074 |
| 14 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 15 | DECK | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 16 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 17 | Crocs, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 18 | Steve Madden, Ltd. | 2025 | Edward Rosenfeld | 1,135,894 | 6,999,979 | 0 | 0 | 8,164,373 |
| 19 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Sheila B. Harrington | 1,136,783 | 1,699,467 | 0 | 3,442,736 | 6,290,916 |
| 20 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DECK | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Crocs, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Estee Lauder Companies, Inc. | 51.5% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Foot Locker, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Steve Madden, Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 52 · RSU 48 | No | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice |
| Tapestry, Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stefano Caroti | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Fasching | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,757,173. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 875042–875051 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anne Spangenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,223,650. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 883783–883792 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robin Spring-Green | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,165,045. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 893099–893108 |
| 5 | Section 01, Thomas Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,152,615. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 899213–899222 |
| 6 | Section 03, Anne Spangenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r13 · c13 · span 953780–953785 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stefano Caroti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r6 · c9 · span 928241–928247 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Garcia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r19 · c13 · span 975240–975245 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anne Spangenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r12 · c9 · span 949496–949502 |
| 10 | Section 03, Steven Fasching RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r10 · c13 · span 943155–943160 |
| 11 | Section 03, Steven Fasching PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r9 · c9 · span 938871–938877 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stefano Caroti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r7 · c13 · span 932525–932531 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robin Spring-Green PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r15 · c9 · span 960122–960127 |
| 14 | Section 03, Thomas Garcia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r18 · c9 · span 970774–970779 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robin Spring-Green RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026...” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r16 · c13 · span 964403–964408 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 231 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1170038–1170043 |
| 17 | Section 08, Cynthia (Cindy) L. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,934. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r4 · c5 · span 1132595–1132602 |
| 18 | Section 08, Juan R. Figuereo | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,101. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r8 · c5 · span 1138857–1138864 |
| 19 | Section 08, Bonita C. Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,601. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r14 · c5 · span 1148952–1148959 |
| 20 | Section 08, Victor Luis | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,197. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r11 · c5 · span 1143982–1143989 |
| 21 | Section 08, Nelson C. Chan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,101. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r6 · c5 · span 1135615–1135622 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lauri M. Shanahan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,101. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r13 · c5 · span 1147219–1147226 |
| 23 | Section 08, Maha S. Ibrahim | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,143. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r10 · c5 · span 1142276–1142283 |
| 24 | Section 08, David A. Burwick | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,101. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r5 · c5 · span 1134090–1134097 |
| 25 | Section 08, Patrick J. Grismer | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,327. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r9 · c5 · span 1140569–1140576 |
| 26 | Section 08, Dave A. Powers | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,600. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r12 · c5 · span 1145690–1145697 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michael F. Devine III | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,480. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r7 · c5 · span 1137331–1137337 |
| 28 | Section 08, Stefano Caroti | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-11 | 0000910521-25-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.71% (votes for as printed: 112,503,822). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-13 | 0000910521-24-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.24% (votes for as printed: 19,477,006). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-13 | 0000910521-23-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.69% (votes for as printed: 21,810,927). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,110,719 + equity 1,703,967 + all other 0 = 2,814,686, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,814,686 |
| 35 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 36 | Lululemon Athletica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 37 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889 |
| 38 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 39 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 40 | Estee Lauder Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001104659-25-093184 | CEO total compensation as printed in Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312 |
| 41 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 42 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 43 | Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c35 · span 713671–713681 |
| 44 | Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 45 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c28 · span 969849–969859 |
| 46 | Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 47 | Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 48 | Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 49 | DECK (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in DECK's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 50 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 51 | Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001334036-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269 |
| 52 | Steve Madden, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steve Madden, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090 |
| 53 | Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,290,916. Filing ↗machine: span 307336–307345 |
| 54 | Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Management Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Co. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Estee Lauder Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-093184 | Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001334036-26-000020 | Crocs, Inc. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033769 | Foot Locker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Steve Madden, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-015299 | Steve Madden, Ltd. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DECK. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Skechers U.S.A., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-052070 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc. names DECK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |