CEO Kevin Plank was paid $11,597,975 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 5.8% from fiscal year 2025, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001336917-26-000102 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,597,975 ↑ Kevin Plank total, FY2026 | 21st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 948:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.74% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
UAA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated August 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Plank | $903,462 | $0 | $9,040,000 | $510,000 | $1,128,150 | $0 | $16,363 | $11,597,975 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Reza Taleghani | 111,058 | 868,750 | 0 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 65,973 | 5,045,781 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kara Trent | 709,231 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 317,500 | 0 | 18,343 | 2,545,074 |
| Chief Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
| Shawn Curran | 727,789 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 0 | 266,700 | 0 | 20,126 | 2,264,615 |
| Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Liedtke | 727,789 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 0 | 266,700 | 0 | 0 | 2,244,489 |
| Strategic Advisor | ||||||||
| David Bergman | 752,885 | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 367,900 | 0 | 0 | 1,620,785 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Plank | $11,597,975 | $10,964,002 | $4,645,767 | ↑ +633,973 |
| Reza Taleghani | 5,045,781 | — | — | — |
| Kara Trent | 2,545,074 | 2,244,644 | — | ↑ +300,430 |
| Shawn Curran | 2,264,615 | 2,659,953 | — | ↓ −395,338 |
| Eric Liedtke | 2,244,489 | — | — | — |
| David Bergman | 1,620,785 | 2,919,957 | 2,344,648 | ↓ −1,299,172 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Under Armour's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UAA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses UAA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UAA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Bergman | CFO | $1,620,785 |
| Reza Taleghani | CFO | $5,045,781 |
| Kara Trent | Chief Merchandising Officer | $2,545,074 |
| Kevin Plank | CEO | $11,597,975 |
| Shawn Curran | Chief Supply Chain Officer | $2,264,615 |
| Eric Liedtke | Strategic Advisor | $2,244,489 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reza Taleghani | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-11 | A | 18,656 | $5 | $100,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Aumen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 3,568 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kara Trent | RSU | 2026-02-13 | — | — | 35,869 | — | $250,000 |
| Kevin Plank | PSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | — | 2,000,000 | 9,040,000 |
| Reza Taleghani | OPTION | 2026-02-13 | — | — | 668,450 | — | 2,500,000 |
| Reza Taleghani | OPTION | 2026-02-13 | — | — | 401,070 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Eric Liedtke | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 201,613 | — | 1,250,000 |
| Kara Trent | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 201,613 | — | 1,250,000 |
| Shawn Curran | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 201,613 | — | 1,250,000 |
| Kevin Plank | OPTION | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 510,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kara Trent | $1,500,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Plank | 0 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 94.7% |
| Reza Taleghani | 0 | 0 | 4,000,000 | 0.0% |
| Eric Liedtke | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Shawn Curran | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reza Taleghani | Option | 668,450 | 6.97 | — |
| Reza Taleghani | Option | 401,070 | 6.97 | — |
| Kevin Plank | RSU | 95,394 | — | 552,331 |
| David Bergman | RSU | 35,773 | — | 207,126 |
| Kara Trent | RSU | 201,613 | — | 1,167,339 |
| Kevin Plank | Option | 150,000 | 6.2 | — |
| Eric Liedtke | RSU | 42,680 | — | 247,117 |
| Shawn Curran | RSU | 201,613 | — | 1,167,339 |
| Kevin Plank | RSU | 289,018 | — | 1,673,414 |
| Kevin Plank | RSU | 82,596 | — | 478,231 |
| David Bergman | RSU | 78,761 | — | 456,026 |
| Shawn Curran | RSU | 65,635 | — | 380,027 |
| Shawn Curran | RSU | 46,160 | — | 267,266 |
| Shawn Curran | RSU | 15,390 | — | 89,108 |
| Kara Trent | RSU | 9,540 | — | 55,237 |
| Shawn Curran | RSU | 7,386 | — | 42,765 |
| Kevin Plank | RSU | 2,000,000 | — | 11,580,000 |
| Eric Liedtke | RSU | 39,962 | — | 231,380 |
| Kara Trent | RSU | 46,706 | — | 270,428 |
| David Bergman | RSU | 108,382 | — | 627,532 |
| Kara Trent | RSU | 35,869 | — | 207,682 |
| Kara Trent | RSU | 28,902 | — | 167,343 |
| Eric Liedtke | RSU | 201,613 | — | 1,167,339 |
| David Bergman | RSU | 73,747 | — | 426,995 |
| Shawn Curran | RSU | 61,456 | — | 355,830 |
| Kara Trent | RSU | 49,882 | — | 288,817 |
The overall objectives of our compensation program for our executive officers are to: Attract and retain highly qualified executives committed to our brand; Reward performance and motivate our executives to build and grow our business profitably; Align the interests of our executives with the interests of our stockholders; Provide competitive pay based on peer group and market data; and Provide internally equitable compensation to recognize our team-based approach.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 230% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-26 | 447,520,994 | 5,729,825 | 271,208 | 98.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-09-03 | 435,912,978 | 22,420,861 | 3,126,463 | 95.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-04 | 450,337,928 | 2,648,094 | 204,787 | 99.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-29 | 412,700,258 | 42,737,078 | 255,984 | 90.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 451,661,092 | 12,612,693 | 215,778 | 97.28% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 374,242,275 | 89,338,996 | 858,478 | 80.73% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-26 | 98.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-09-03 | 95.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-04 | 99.42%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 948 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,597,975 |
| Median employee compensation | $12,232 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed A. El-ErianIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Corporate Governance and Sustainability | $265,000 | $150,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $415,000 |
| Douglas E. ColtharpIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance and Capital Planning (Chair) | 142,500 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 292,500 |
| David W. GibbsIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) | 115,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 265,000 |
| Eric T. OlsonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 112,500 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 262,500 |
| Carolyn N. EversonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Human Capital and Compensation | 110,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,000 |
| Jerri L. DeVardIndependent · Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Human Capital and Compensation | 110,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,000 |
| Robert J. SweeneyIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital Planning · Newly elected | 104,890 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,890 |
| Eugene D. SmithIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Newly elected | 104,890 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,890 |
| Dawn N. FitzpatrickIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital Planning · Newly elected | 104,890 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,890 |
| Patrick W. WhitesellIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,000 |
| Karen W. KatzIndependent · Departed during FY | 24,429 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 24,429 |
| Kevin PlankEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 22,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,294,099 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,500,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,794,099 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Under Armour names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Under Armour.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIKE, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | $1,500,000 | $28,137,798 | $3,967,113 | $2,220,000 | $36,340,876 |
| 2 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2026 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,440,385 | 23,906,536 | 2,750,223 | 5,800,000 | 33,986,485 |
| 3 | lululemon athletica inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 4 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | 2024 | Robert Greenberg | 7,031,198 | 8,405,699 | 0 | 7,267,571 | 23,525,357 |
| 5 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 6 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 7 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 8 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 9 | Hanesbrands Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 10 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 11 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 12 | Under Armour | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 13 | Carters, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Palladini | 882,803 | 4,955,424 | 0 | 1,225,200 | 7,496,679 |
| 14 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| 15 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Richard A. Hayne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 1,042,012 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under Armour | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Carters, Inc. | 91% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hanesbrands Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| lululemon athletica inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| NIKE, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Tapestry, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Plank | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 2 | Section 01, Reza Taleghani | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 5,045,781. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 602586–602595 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kara Trent | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,545,074. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 606413–606422 |
| 4 | Section 01, Shawn Curran | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,264,615. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 611534–611543 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Liedtke | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,244,489. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 616740–616749 |
| 6 | Section 01, David Bergman | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,620,785. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 620161–620170 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kara Trent RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Plank PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Reza Taleghani OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Reza Taleghani OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Eric Liedtke RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 682468–682477 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kara Trent RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 676039–676048 |
| 13 | Section 03, Shawn Curran RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 679782–679791 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin Plank OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 669295–669302 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 948 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Mohamed A. El-Erian | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 415,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c3 · span 426101–426221 |
| 17 | Section 08, Douglas E. Coltharp | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c3 · span 424388–424509 |
| 18 | Section 08, David W. Gibbs | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c3 · span 428839–428959 |
| 19 | Section 08, Eric T. Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c3 · span 430711–430831 |
| 20 | Section 08, Carolyn N. Everson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c3 · span 426958–427078 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jerri L. DeVard | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c3 · span 425243–425363 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert J. Sweeney | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,890. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c3 · span 432761–432881 |
| 23 | Section 08, Eugene D. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,890. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c3 · span 431735–431855 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dawn N. Fitzpatrick | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,890. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c3 · span 427986–428106 |
| 25 | Section 08, Patrick W. Whitesell | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r12 · c3 · span 433748–433868 |
| 26 | Section 08, Karen W. Katz | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,429. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c1 · span 429447–429566 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kevin Plank | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Reza Taleghani 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001336917-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eric J. Aumen 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001336917-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-27 | 0001336917-26-000119 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 447,520,994). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-08 | 0001336917-25-000173 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 435,912,978). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-06 | 0001336917-24-000146 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.42% (votes for as printed: 450,337,928). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,294,099 + equity 1,500,000 + all other 0 = 2,794,099, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,794,099 |
| 36 | NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 647557–647567 |
| 37 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001116132-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594 |
| 38 | lululemon athletica inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 39 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889 |
| 40 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 41 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 42 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 43 | Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681 |
| 44 | Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 45 | Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 46 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 47 | Under Armour (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour's own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 48 | Carters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168 |
| 49 | Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 50 | Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Carters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001060822-26-000059 | Carters, Inc. names Under Armour in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation names Under Armour in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | Hanesbrands Inc. names Under Armour in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Co. names Under Armour in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | NIKE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Skechers U.S.A., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-052070 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc. names Under Armour in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116132-26-000024 | Tapestry, Inc. names Under Armour in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. names Under Armour in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, V.F. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-270610 | V.F. Corporation names Under Armour in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation names Under Armour in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.