Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lauren | $1,750,000 | $0 | $11,000,235 | $0 | $11,820,000 | $0 | $229,623 | $24,799,858 |
| Executive Chairman and Chief Creative Officer | ||||||||
| Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 0 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 0 | 104,090 | 23,264,269 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Ranftl | 1,000,000 | 0 | 2,203,027 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 34,619 | 5,237,646 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Halide Alagoz | 1,000,000 | 0 | 1,958,292 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 74,313 | 5,032,605 |
| Chief Product & Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
| David Lauren | 1,750,000 | 0 | 11,000,235 | 0 | 11,820,000 | 0 | 229,623 | 4,166,325 |
| Chief Branding and Innovation Officer, Vice Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Justin Picicci | 700,000 | 0 | 1,174,979 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 0 | 28,500 | 3,303,479 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lauren | $24,799,858 | $24,183,147 | — | +616,711 |
| Patrice Louvet | 23,264,269 | 23,079,435 | 16,628,568 | +184,834 |
| Robert Ranftl | 5,237,646 | — | — | — |
| Halide Alagoz | 5,032,605 | 4,369,009 | — | +663,596 |
| David Lauren | 4,166,325 | 3,845,615 | — | +320,710 |
| Justin Picicci | 3,303,479 | 3,241,899 | — | +61,580 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Zhang | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1.49 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph Lauren | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1,334.25 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael George | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Findley | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank A. Bennack, Jr | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Jarrett | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Cupp | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Walker | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Ahrendts | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lauren | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $13,710,179 |
| Patrice Louvet | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 13,710,179 |
| Justin Picicci | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,996,095 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lauren | $0 | $13,710,179 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Patrice Louvet | 0 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Justin Picicci | 0 | 2,996,095 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren | RSU | 95,612 | — | $31,343,526 |
| Patrice Louvet | RSU | 15,425 | — | 5,056,624 |
| Justin Picicci | RSU | 2,880 | — | 944,122 |
| Lauren | RSU | 68,087 | — | 22,320,280 |
| Robert Ranftl | RSU | 2,084 | — | 683,177 |
| Patrice Louvet | RSU | 33,600 | — | 11,014,752 |
| Robert Ranftl | RSU | 3,882 | — | 1,272,597 |
| Justin Picicci | RSU | 2,154 | — | 706,124 |
| Patrice Louvet | RSU | 34,411 | — | 11,280,614 |
| Robert Ranftl | RSU | 3,538 | — | 1,159,827 |
| Lauren | RSU | 24,853 | — | 8,147,310 |
| Robert Ranftl | RSU | 4,651 | — | 1,524,691 |
| Halide Alagoz | RSU | 3,600 | — | 1,180,152 |
| Halide Alagoz | RSU | 4,548 | — | 1,490,925 |
| Lauren | RSU | 1,394 | — | 456,981 |
| Lauren | RSU | 3,032 | — | 993,950 |
| Justin Picicci | RSU | 2,070 | — | 678,587 |
| Lauren | RSU | 2,070 | — | 678,587 |
| Justin Picicci | RSU | 1,394 | — | 456,981 |
| Halide Alagoz | RSU | 3,719 | — | 1,219,163 |
| Lauren | RSU | 51,136 | — | 16,763,404 |
| Patrice Louvet | RSU | 42,456 | — | 13,917,926 |
| Halide Alagoz | RSU | 3,452 | — | 1,131,635 |
| Halide Alagoz | RSU | 3,450 | — | 1,130,979 |
| Lauren | RSU | 66,636 | — | 21,844,614 |
| Lauren | RSU | 38,168 | — | 12,512,234 |
| Patrice Louvet | RSU | 46,276 | — | 15,170,198 |
| Patrice Louvet | RSU | 28,306 | — | 9,279,273 |
| Robert Ranftl | RSU | 6,254 | — | 2,050,186 |
| Patrice Louvet | RSU | 24,158 | — | 7,919,476 |
| Patrice Louvet | RSU | 24,159 | — | 7,919,803 |
| Patrice Louvet | RSU | 16,256 | — | 5,329,042 |
| Halide Alagoz | RSU | 5,002 | — | 1,639,756 |
| Robert Ranftl | RSU | 5,308 | — | 1,740,069 |
| Lauren | RSU | 4,168 | — | 1,366,354 |
| Robert Ranftl | RSU | 4,200 | — | 1,376,844 |
| Justin Picicci | RSU | 3,640 | — | 1,193,265 |
| Halide Alagoz | RSU | 3,032 | — | 993,950 |
| Lauren | RSU | 3,099 | — | 1,015,914 |
| Halide Alagoz | RSU | 2,322 | — | 761,198 |
| Justin Picicci | RSU | 2,426 | — | 795,291 |
| Robert Ranftl | RSU | 2,612 | — | 856,266 |
| Lauren | RSU | 2,400 | — | 786,768 |
| Halide Alagoz | RSU | 1,668 | — | 546,804 |
| Lauren | RSU | 2,022 | — | 662,852 |
| Lauren | RSU | 1,390 | — | 455,670 |
The goal of our competitive executive compensation program is to attract, inspire and reward passionate, talented and creative employees who are dedicated to our Purpose of Inspiring the dream of a better life, through authenticity and timeless style. Our compensation programs are designed to reward sustained business growth and results and are intended to drive stockholder value through the following principles: Strong pay-for-performance alignment by rewarding progress on our highest priority strategic and financial goals, balancing the interests of our five stakeholder groups: Our Employees, Our Customers, Our Stockholders, Our Partners/Suppliers, and Our Communities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-30 | 247,311,631 | 1,827,343 | 21,238 | 99.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-31 | 247,955,843 | 1,948,892 | 58,875 | 99.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-01 | 245,422,508 | 7,055,263 | 20,250 | 97.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-03 | 278,146,514 | 5,439,881 | 45,919 | 98.08% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-04 | 276,570,649 | 9,304,981 | 25,344 | 96.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-29 | 278,735,139 | 8,766,125 | 30,928 | 96.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-30 | 99.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-31 | 99.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-01 | 97.21%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as a vote "FOR" the election of directors in Proposal 1 and will have no effect on determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the votes cast with respect to Proposal 3 and, in the case of abstentions, Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Only "FOR" and "AGAINST" votes are counted for purposes of determining the votes cast in connection with each proposal. Therefore, broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as a vote "FOR" the election of directors in Proposal 1 and will have no effect on determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the votes cast with respect to Proposal 3”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 680 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $23,264,269 |
| Median employee compensation | $34,214 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela AhrendtsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Finance (Chair) | $203,750 | $175,116 | $0 | — | $0 | $378,866 |
| Michael GeorgeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Talent · Finance | 185,000 | 175,116 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,116 |
| Linda FindleyIndependent · Talent (Chair) · Finance | 170,000 | 175,116 | 0 | — | 0 | 345,116 |
| Valerie JarrettIndependent · Audit · Nominating (Chair) | 162,500 | 175,116 | 0 | — | 0 | 337,616 |
| Darren WalkerIndependent · Talent · Nominating | 132,500 | 175,116 | 0 | — | 0 | 307,616 |
| Wei ZhangIndependent · Nominating · Finance | 132,500 | 175,116 | 0 | — | 0 | 307,616 |
| Debra CuppIndependent · Audit · Finance | 132,500 | 175,116 | 0 | — | 0 | 307,616 |
| Frank A. Bennack, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 132,500 | 175,116 | 0 | — | 0 | 307,616 |
| Hubert JolyIndependent · Talent · Finance | 87,500 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 87,500 |
| Cesar CondeIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 26,250 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 26,250 |
| Patrice LouvetEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ralph LaurenEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David LaurenEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,365,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,400,928 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,765,928 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ralph Lauren names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ralph Lauren.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nike, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | $1,500,000 | $28,137,798 | $3,967,113 | $2,220,000 | $36,340,876 |
| 2 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | 1,600,000 | 18,999,797 | 0 | 12,500,000 | 33,297,422 |
| 3 | lululemon athletica inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 4 | Ralph Lauren | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 5 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 6 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 7 | The Gap, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 8 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 9 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 10 | Macy's Inc. | 2025 | Tony Spring | 1,337,500 | 9,007,868 | 0 | 3,241,620 | 14,104,067 |
| 11 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 12 | Hanesbrands Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 13 | Foot Locker, Inc. | 2024 | Mary Dillon | 1,431,250 | 11,000,047 | 0 | 0 | 12,501,074 |
| 14 | Capri Holdings Ltd. | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 15 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 16 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Sheila B. Harrington | 1,136,783 | 1,699,467 | 0 | 3,442,736 | 6,290,916 |
| — | Dillard's, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | G-III Apparel, Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hugo Boss AG | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lauren | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Capri Holdings Ltd. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Dillard's, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Foot Locker, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| G-III Apparel, Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hanesbrands Inc. | 165.34% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Hugo Boss AG | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| lululemon athletica inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Macy's Inc. | 120.06% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Nike, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Tapestry, Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| The Gap, Inc. | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ralph Lauren | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,799,858. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c19 · span 1990947–1990957 |
| 2 | Section 01, Patrice Louvet | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Ranftl | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 5,237,646. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c19 · span 2014089–2014098 |
| 4 | Section 01, Halide Alagoz | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 5,032,605. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c19 · span 2027038–2027047 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Lauren | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 4,166,325. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c19 · span 1990947–1990957 |
| 6 | Section 01, Justin Picicci | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,303,479. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c19 · span 2018711–2018720 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ralph Lauren PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrice Louvet PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c10 · span 2000765–2000775 |
| 9 | Section 03, Justin Picicci PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 680 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t636 · span 2789093–2789182 |
| 11 | Section 08, Angela Ahrendts | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,866. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r2 · c10 · span 1377162–1377169 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael George | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,116. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r7 · c10 · span 1388777–1388784 |
| 13 | Section 08, Linda Findley | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,116. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r6 · c10 · span 1386452–1386459 |
| 14 | Section 08, Valerie Jarrett | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,616. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r8 · c10 · span 1391068–1391075 |
| 15 | Section 08, Darren Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,616. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r10 · c10 · span 1395755–1395762 |
| 16 | Section 08, Wei Zhang | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,616. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r11 · c10 · span 1397563–1397570 |
| 17 | Section 08, Debra Cupp | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,616. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r5 · c10 · span 1384135–1384142 |
| 18 | Section 08, Frank A. Bennack, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,616. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r3 · c10 · span 1379451–1379458 |
| 19 | Section 08, Hubert Joly | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,500. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r9 · c4 · span 1392243–1392249 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cesar Conde | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 26,250. Filing ↗machine: t308 · r4 · c4 · span 1380626–1380632 |
| 21 | Section 08, Patrice Louvet | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Ralph Lauren | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, David Lauren | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Wei Zhang 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ralph Lauren 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael George 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Linda Findley 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Frank A. Bennack, Jr 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Valerie Jarrett 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Debra Cupp 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Darren Walker 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Angela Ahrendts 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950142-26-002045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-03 | 0000950142-26-002236 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.27% (votes for as printed: 247,311,631). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-04 | 0000950142-25-002098 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.22% (votes for as printed: 247,955,843). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-07 | 0000950142-24-002138 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 245,422,508). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,365,000 + equity 1,400,928 + all other 0 = 2,765,928, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,765,928 |
| 39 | Nike, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 40 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 41 | lululemon athletica inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 42 | Ralph Lauren (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 43 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 44 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 45 | The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 46 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 47 | Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c35 · span 713671–713681 |
| 48 | Macy's Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macy's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,104,067. Filing ↗machine: t362 · r9 · c18 · span 1944230–1944240 |
| 49 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 50 | Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 51 | Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 52 | Capri Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 53 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 54 | Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,290,916. Filing ↗machine: span 307336–307345 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. names Ralph Lauren in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. names Ralph Lauren in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033769 | Foot Locker, Inc. names Ralph Lauren in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Macy's Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037752 | Macy's Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralph Lauren. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | Hanesbrands Inc. names Ralph Lauren in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | The Gap, Inc. names Ralph Lauren in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Co. names Ralph Lauren in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Nike, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | Nike, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ralph Lauren. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry, Inc. names Ralph Lauren in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc. names Ralph Lauren in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. names Ralph Lauren in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |