Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ANF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ANF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Horowitz | $1,400,000 | $0 | $10,456,903 | $0 | $1,372,000 | $0 | $71,354 | $13,300,257 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Lipesky | 836,538 | 0 | 2,741,186 | 0 | 452,760 | 0 | 23,311 | 4,053,795 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Samir Desai | 744,231 | 0 | 1,878,214 | 0 | 367,500 | 0 | 95,434 | 3,085,379 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Digital and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Henchel | 661,538 | 0 | 964,592 | 0 | 260,680 | 0 | 6,750 | 1,893,560 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Robert Ball | 514,423 | 0 | 761,512 | 0 | 147,000 | 0 | 19,485 | 1,442,420 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Horowitz | $13,300,257 | $17,036,310 | $15,035,354 | −3,736,053 |
| Scott Lipesky | 4,053,795 | 5,256,780 | 4,699,047 | −1,202,985 |
| Samir Desai | 3,085,379 | 4,057,601 | 4,347,122 | −972,222 |
| Gregory Henchel | 1,893,560 | 2,546,555 | 2,379,490 | −652,995 |
| Robert Ball | 1,442,420 | 1,319,112 | — | +123,308 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-04 | — | 401 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Arturo Nunez | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Robinson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Travis | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-03 | — | 3,097 | — | — | 2 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Fran Horowitz | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Paul Clarke | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne M. Coulter | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne M. Coulter | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen McCluskey | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo Nunez | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo Nunez | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Robinson | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Travis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Vaid | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne M. Coulter | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerrii B. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Goldman | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Goldman | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen McCluskey | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Robinson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Travis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,355 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Vaid | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen McCluskey | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Goldman | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Paul Clarke | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerrii B. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Paul Clarke | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerrii B. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Lipesky | EVP and COO | 2026-07-16 | D | 10,000 | 100 | 1,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Lipesky | EVP and COO | 2026-07-28 | D | 10,000 | 105 | 1,050,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerrii B. Anderson | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 107.2 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne M. Coulter | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 293.85 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo Nunez | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Robinson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Travis | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Travis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,309 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Travis | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,266 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fran Horowitz | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Paul Clarke | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne M. Coulter | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne M. Coulter | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen McCluskey | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo Nunez | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arturo Nunez | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Robinson | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Travis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Vaid | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne M. Coulter | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerrii B. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Goldman | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Goldman | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen McCluskey | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Robinson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Travis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,355 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Vaid | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen McCluskey | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Goldman | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Paul Clarke | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerrii B. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerrii B. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 522 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Paul Clarke | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,089 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerrii B. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Lipesky | EVP and COO | 2026-07-16 | D | 10,000 | 100 | 1,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Lipesky | EVP and COO | 2026-07-28 | D | 10,000 | 105 | 1,050,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Ball | PSU | 2024-03-12 | — | 2,074 | 2,074 | 4,148 | $291,625 |
| Samir Desai | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 7,258 | — | 875,024 |
| Gregory Henchel | PSU | 2024-03-12 | — | 3,733 | 3,733 | 7,466 | 524,897 |
| Scott Lipesky | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 10,369 | — | 1,250,087 |
| Samir Desai | PSU | 2024-03-12 | — | 7,258 | 7,258 | 14,516 | 1,020,547 |
| Gregory Henchel | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 3,733 | — | 450,050 |
| Fran Horowitz | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 39,607 | — | 4,775,020 |
| Fran Horowitz | PSU | 2024-03-12 | — | 39,607 | 39,607 | 79,214 | 5,569,140 |
| Scott Lipesky | PSU | 2024-03-12 | — | 10,369 | 10,369 | 20,738 | 1,457,985 |
| Robert Ball | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 2,074 | — | 250,041 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Ball | $250,041 | $291,625 | $0 | 53.8% |
| Samir Desai | 875,024 | 1,020,547 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Gregory Henchel | 450,050 | 524,897 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Scott Lipesky | 1,250,087 | 1,457,985 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Fran Horowitz | 4,775,020 | 5,569,140 | 0 | 53.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 37,441,578 | 851,288 | 33,272 | 97.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 37,077,910 | 776,543 | 42,192 | 97.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 97.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 97.95%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “w: Proposal Voting Standard Effect of Abstentions (1) Effect of Broker Non-Votes (2) 1 Elect the nine director nominees named in the Proxy Statement to serve until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Conduct an advisory vote to approve the Fiscal 2025 compensation of our named executive officers ("Say on Pay Vote") (3) Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for Fiscal 2026 Majority of votes cast No effect Your broker, bank, or nominee may vote in its discretion (1) You may "abstain" from voting for Proposals 1, 2, and 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ow: Proposal Voting Standard Effect of Abstentions (1) Effect of Broker Non-Votes (2) 1 Elect the ten director nominees named in the Proxy Statement to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Conduct an advisory vote to approve the Fiscal 2024 compensation of our named executive officers ("Say on Pay Vote") (3) Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for Fiscal 2025 Majority of votes cast No effect Your broker, bank, or nominee may vote in its discretion (1) You may "abstain" from voting for Proposals 1, 2, and 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 3,576 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,300,257 |
| Median employee compensation | $3,719 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Abercrombie & Fitch names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Abercrombie & Fitch.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | $1,350,000 | $13,710,179 | $0 | $8,100,000 | $23,264,269 |
| 2 | VF Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 3 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 4 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 5 | Levi Strauss Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 6 | Abercrombie & Fitch | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 7 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 8 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 9 | Carter's, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Palladini | 882,803 | 4,955,424 | 0 | 1,225,200 | 7,496,679 |
| 10 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Sheila B. Harrington | 1,136,783 | 1,699,467 | 0 | 3,442,736 | 6,290,916 |
| 11 | Columbia Sportswear Co | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| — | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abercrombie & Fitch | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Carter's, Inc. | 91% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbia Sportswear Co | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Levi Strauss Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Tapestry, Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| VF Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Fran Horowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Lipesky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,053,795. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r9 · c8 · span 913139–913148 |
| 3 | Section 01, Samir Desai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,085,379. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r12 · c8 · span 918522–918531 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gregory Henchel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,893,560. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r15 · c8 · span 924184–924193 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Ball | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,442,420. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r6 · c8 · span 909024–909033 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Ball PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, Samir Desai RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Gregory Henchel PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Lipesky RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 10 | Section 03, Samir Desai PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 11 | Section 03, Gregory Henchel RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 12 | Section 03, Fran Horowitz RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 13 | Section 03, Fran Horowitz PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 14 | Section 03, Scott Lipesky PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Ball RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 3576 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001225208-26-005173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Suzanne M. Coulter 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001225208-26-005167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Arturo Nunez 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Fran Horowitz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Andrew Paul Clarke 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Suzanne M. Coulter 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Suzanne M. Coulter 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Arturo Nunez 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Arturo Nunez 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Helen Vaid 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Suzanne M. Coulter 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James A. Goldman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005857 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James A. Goldman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005857 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Helen Vaid 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James A. Goldman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005857 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Andrew Paul Clarke 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andrew Paul Clarke 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Scott Lipesky 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001225208-26-006693 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Scott Lipesky 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001225208-26-006816 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001018840-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.78% (votes for as printed: 37,441,578). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001018840-25-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.95% (votes for as printed: 37,077,910). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 56 | VF Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in VF Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 57 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 58 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 59 | Levi Strauss Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c35 · span 713671–713681 |
| 60 | Abercrombie & Fitch (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch's own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 61 | Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 62 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 63 | Carter's, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168 |
| 64 | Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,290,916. Filing ↗machine: span 307336–307345 |
| 65 | Columbia Sportswear Co, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Co's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss Co. names Abercrombie & Fitch in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abercrombie & Fitch. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. names Abercrombie & Fitch in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation names Abercrombie & Fitch in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Carter's, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001060822-26-000059 | Carter's, Inc. names Abercrombie & Fitch in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abercrombie & Fitch. Filing ↗ |