Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-25

Abercrombie & Fitch (ANF)

CEO Fran Horowitz was paid $13,300,257 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 21.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 54th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001018840-26-000022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,300,257 ↓
Fran Horowitz total, FY2025
54th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
3,576:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.78%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Fran Horowitz (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $13,300,257 (base salary $1,400,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001018840-26-000022, filed 2026-04-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ANF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Fran Horowitz$1,400,000$0$10,456,903$0$1,372,000$0$71,354$13,300,257
Chief Executive Officer
Scott Lipesky836,53802,741,1860452,760023,3114,053,795
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Samir Desai744,23101,878,2140367,500095,4343,085,379
Executive Vice President, Chief Digital and Technology Officer
Gregory Henchel661,5380964,5920260,68006,7501,893,560
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Robert Ball514,4230761,5120147,000019,4851,442,420
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Fran Horowitz$13,300,257$17,036,310$15,035,354↓ −3,736,053
Scott Lipesky4,053,7955,256,7804,699,047↓ −1,202,985
Samir Desai3,085,3794,057,6014,347,122↓ −972,222
Gregory Henchel1,893,5602,546,5552,379,490↓ −652,995
Robert Ball1,442,4201,319,112—↑ +123,308

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Abercrombie & Fitch's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ANF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ANF
25 companies name ANF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ANF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ANF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Fran HorowitzCEO$13,300,257
Gregory HenchelGeneral Counsel$1,893,560
Robert BallCFO$1,442,420
Samir DesaiExecutive$3,085,379
Scott LipeskyCOO$4,053,795
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew ClarkeIndependent Director—
Arturo NuñezIndependent Director—
Helen E. McCluskeyIndependent Director—
Helen VaidIndependent Director—
James A. GoldmanIndependent Director—
Kenneth B. RobinsonIndependent Director—
Kerrii B. AndersonIndependent Director—
Nigel TravisChair of the Board—
Susie CoulterIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-04—401——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Kenneth B. RobinsonDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Arturo NunezDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen McCluskeyDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen McCluskeyDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. GoldmanDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. GoldmanDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. GoldmanDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne M. CoulterDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne M. CoulterDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew Paul ClarkeDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew Paul ClarkeDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerrii B. AndersonDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerrii B. AndersonDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-03—3,097——2 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Fran HorowitzDirector2026-06-03D25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth B. RobinsonDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth B. RobinsonDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne M. CoulterDirector2026-06-03A2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew Paul ClarkeDirector2026-06-03A2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arturo NunezDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Arturo NunezDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nigel TravisDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nigel TravisDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nigel TravisDirector2026-06-03A3,35500CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen VaidDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerrii B. AndersonDirector2026-06-03A1,56700CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen McCluskeyDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen VaidDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LipeskyEVP and COO2026-07-16D10,0001001,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LipeskyEVP and COO2026-07-28D10,0001051,050,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-03—323——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Scott LipeskyEVP and COO2026-08-04D10,0001101,100,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LipeskyEVP and COO2026-08-10D10,0001151,150,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 38 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Suzanne M. CoulterDirector2026-05-04A293.85$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerrii B. AndersonDirector2026-05-04A107.200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth B. RobinsonDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Arturo NunezDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen McCluskeyDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen McCluskeyDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. GoldmanDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. GoldmanDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. GoldmanDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne M. CoulterDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne M. CoulterDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew Paul ClarkeDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew Paul ClarkeDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerrii B. AndersonDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerrii B. AndersonDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerrii B. AndersonDirector2026-06-03A52200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fran HorowitzDirector2026-06-03D25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth B. RobinsonDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth B. RobinsonDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne M. CoulterDirector2026-06-03A2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew Paul ClarkeDirector2026-06-03A2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arturo NunezDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Arturo NunezDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nigel TravisDirector2026-06-03D1,26600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nigel TravisDirector2026-06-03A1,30900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nigel TravisDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nigel TravisDirector2026-06-03A2,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nigel TravisDirector2026-06-03A3,35500CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen VaidDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerrii B. AndersonDirector2026-06-03A1,56700CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen McCluskeyDirector2026-06-03D2,08900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen VaidDirector2026-06-03A2,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LipeskyEVP and COO2026-07-16D10,0001001,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LipeskyEVP and COO2026-07-28D10,0001051,050,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne M. CoulterDirector2026-08-03A232.3200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerrii B. AndersonDirector2026-08-03A91.0400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LipeskyEVP and COO2026-08-04D10,0001101,100,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LipeskyEVP and COO2026-08-10D10,0001151,150,000CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Robert BallPSU2024-03-12—2,0742,0744,148$291,625
Scott LipeskyRSU2024-03-12——10,369—1,250,087
Samir DesaiPSU2024-03-12—7,2587,25814,5161,020,547
Scott LipeskyPSU2024-03-12—10,36910,36920,7381,457,985
Robert BallRSU2024-03-12——2,074—250,041
Gregory HenchelPSU2024-03-12—3,7333,7337,466524,897
Samir DesaiRSU2024-03-12——7,258—875,024
Fran HorowitzPSU2024-03-12—39,60739,60779,2145,569,140
Gregory HenchelRSU2024-03-12——3,733—450,050
Fran HorowitzRSU2024-03-12——39,607—4,775,020
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Robert Ball$250,041$291,625$053.8%
Scott Lipesky1,250,0871,457,985053.8%
Samir Desai875,0241,020,547053.8%
Gregory Henchel450,050524,897053.8%
Fran Horowitz4,775,0205,569,140053.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0337,441,578851,28833,27297.78%Passed
20252025-06-1137,077,910776,54342,19297.95%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0397.78%a
20252025-06-1197.95%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “w: Proposal Voting Standard Effect of Abstentions (1) Effect of Broker Non-Votes (2) 1 Elect the nine director nominees named in the Proxy Statement to serve until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Conduct an advisory vote to approve the Fiscal 2025 compensation of our named executive officers ("Say on Pay Vote") (3) Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for Fiscal 2026 Majority of votes cast No effect Your broker, bank, or nominee may vote in its discretion (1) You may "abstain" from voting for Proposals 1, 2, and 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ow: Proposal Voting Standard Effect of Abstentions (1) Effect of Broker Non-Votes (2) 1 Elect the ten director nominees named in the Proxy Statement to serve until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Conduct an advisory vote to approve the Fiscal 2024 compensation of our named executive officers ("Say on Pay Vote") (3) Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for Fiscal 2025 Majority of votes cast No effect Your broker, bank, or nominee may vote in its discretion (1) You may "abstain" from voting for Proposals 1, 2, and 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)3,576 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,300,257
Median employee compensation$3,719
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 30,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Abercrombie & Fitch names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Abercrombie & Fitch.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tapestry, Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat$1,440,385$23,906,536$2,750,223$5,800,000$33,986,485
2Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
3VF Corporation2026Bracken Darrell1,300,00014,536,58102,870,40018,946,597
4PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,530—2,142,23016,165,385
5Levi Strauss Co.2025Michelle Gass1,475,0008,129,3183,144,8993,032,96916,145,173
6Abercrombie & Fitch2025Fran Horowitz1,400,00010,456,90301,372,00013,300,257
7Kontoor Brands, Inc.2025Scott Baxter1,287,5007,986,31903,462,40913,203,878
8American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.2025Jay Schottenstein1,750,0006,650,0112,850,0011,071,87512,662,838
9Capri Holdings Limited2026John Idol1,350,0004,999,99405,400,00011,909,990
10Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
11Carter's, Inc.2025Douglas Palladini882,8034,955,42401,225,2007,496,679
12Columbia Sportswear Co2025Timothy Boyle1,080,000001,938,7203,036,220
13Urban Outfitters, Inc.2026Richard A. Hayne1001,000,0001,042,012

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Abercrombie & Fitch49%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer groupSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20not disclosedFW Cook
Capri Holdings Limited200%RSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Carter's, Inc.91%RSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Columbia Sportswear Co57%not disclosedYes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR)FW Cook
Kontoor Brands, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co. Inc
Levi Strauss Co.110%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Tapestry, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Under Armour, Inc.60%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Urban Outfitters, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry Hay Group
VF Corporation110.4%RSU 100Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU)Meridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Abercrombie & Fitch in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fran Horowitz (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Abercrombie & Fitch in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,300,257.
How does Abercrombie & Fitch's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Fran Horowitz's total compensation ranked at the 54th percentile of Abercrombie & Fitch's disclosed peer group.
What is Abercrombie & Fitch's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Abercrombie & Fitch's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 3576:1.
How did shareholders vote on Abercrombie & Fitch's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.78% of shareholders supported Abercrombie & Fitch's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Fran HorowitzDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669
2Section 01, Scott LipeskyDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,053,795. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r9 · c8 · span 913139–913148
3Section 01, Samir DesaiDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,085,379. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r12 · c8 · span 918522–918531
4Section 01, Gregory HenchelDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,893,560. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r15 · c8 · span 924184–924193
5Section 01, Robert BallDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,442,420. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r6 · c8 · span 909024–909033
6Section 03, Robert Ball PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
7Section 03, Scott Lipesky RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
8Section 03, Samir Desai PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
9Section 03, Scott Lipesky PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
10Section 03, Robert Ball RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
11Section 03, Gregory Henchel PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
12Section 03, Samir Desai RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
13Section 03, Fran Horowitz PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
14Section 03, Gregory Henchel RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
15Section 03, Fran Horowitz RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 3576 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Suzanne M. Coulter 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Arturo Nunez 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005859Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, James A. Goldman 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, James A. Goldman 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, James A. Goldman 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Suzanne M. Coulter 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005856Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Suzanne M. Coulter 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005856Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Andrew Paul Clarke 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Andrew Paul Clarke 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005854Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005854Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005854Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Fran Horowitz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Suzanne M. Coulter 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005856Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Andrew Paul Clarke 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Arturo Nunez 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005859Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Arturo Nunez 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005859Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Nigel Travis 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Helen Vaid 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005854Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Helen McCluskey 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Helen Vaid 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001225208-26-005862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Scott Lipesky 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001225208-26-006693Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Scott Lipesky 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001225208-26-006816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Suzanne M. Coulter 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001225208-26-006928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kerrii B. Anderson 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001225208-26-006927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Scott Lipesky 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001225208-26-007021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Scott Lipesky 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001225208-26-007063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001018840-26-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.78% (votes for as printed: 37,441,578). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-120001018840-25-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.95% (votes for as printed: 37,077,910). Filing ↗
57Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
58Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
59Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
60Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
61VF Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610CEO total compensation as printed in VF Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213
62PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
63Levi Strauss Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001308179-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681
64Abercrombie & Fitch (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch's own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669
65Kontoor Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001760965-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,203,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 704033–704043
66American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227158CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139
67Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001530721-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092
68Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
69Carter's, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001060822-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Carter's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168
70Columbia Sportswear Co, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Co's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276
71Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137990CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780
72Section 10a, Levi Strauss Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000050Levi Strauss Co. names Abercrombie & Fitch in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Carter's, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001060822-26-000059Carter's, Inc. names Abercrombie & Fitch in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227158American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abercrombie & Fitch. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336917-26-000102Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abercrombie & Fitch. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070459Urban Outfitters, Inc. names Abercrombie & Fitch in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Kontoor Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001760965-26-000020Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abercrombie & Fitch. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation names Abercrombie & Fitch in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, VF Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-270610VF Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abercrombie & Fitch. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Abercrombie & Fitch. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.