CEO John Hazen was paid $6,661,922 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 86.8% from fiscal year 2025, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-084071 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,661,922 ↑ John Hazen total, FY2026 | 36th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 410:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.78% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BOOT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hazen | $894,231 | $0 | $4,100,160 | $0 | $1,634,211 | $0 | $33,320 | $6,661,922 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| James Watkins | 640,144 | 0 | 1,300,066 | 0 | 877,400 | 0 | 34,400 | 2,852,010 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Laurie Grijalva | 563,327 | 0 | 1,150,251 | 0 | 627,176 | 0 | 27,032 | 2,367,787 |
| Chief Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Love | 524,232 | 0 | 1,150,251 | 0 | 589,424 | 0 | 27,032 | 2,290,939 |
| Chief Retail Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathon Kosoff | 425,000 | 0 | 700,180 | 0 | 477,853 | 0 | 19,320 | 1,622,353 |
| Chief Digital Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hazen | $6,661,922 | $3,565,927 | $1,868,397 | ↑ +3,095,995 |
| James Watkins | 2,852,010 | 2,744,956 | 1,841,998 | ↑ +107,054 |
| Laurie Grijalva | 2,367,787 | 2,280,565 | 1,803,320 | ↑ +87,222 |
| Michael Love | 2,290,939 | 2,187,717 | 1,749,138 | ↑ +103,222 |
| Jonathon Kosoff | 1,622,353 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Boot Barn Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BOOT reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BOOT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BOOT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| John Hazen | CEO | $6,661,922 |
| Jonathon Kosoff | Chief Digital Officer | $1,622,353 |
| Laurie Grijalva | Chief Merchandising Officer | $2,367,787 |
| Michael Love | Chief Retail Officer | $2,290,939 |
| James Watkins | CFO | $2,852,010 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anne MacDonald | Independent Director | $240,113 |
| Brad Weston | Independent Director | $240,113 |
| Brenda I. Morris | Independent Director | $265,113 |
| Chris Bruzzo | Independent Director | $260,113 |
| Eddie Burt | Independent Director | $240,113 |
| Lisa G. Laube | Independent Director | $260,113 |
| Peter Starrett | Chair of the Board | $1,610,142 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Love | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 1,835 | 3,670 | — | 7,340 | $575,126 |
| Laurie Grijalva | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 1,835 | 3,670 | — | 7,340 | 575,126 |
| Jonathon Kosoff | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 1,117 | 2,234 | — | 4,468 | 350,090 |
| James Watkins | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 2,074 | 4,148 | — | 8,296 | 650,033 |
| John Hazen | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 6,541 | 13,082 | — | 26,164 | 2,050,080 |
| Michael Love | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 3,670 | — | 575,126 |
| John Hazen | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 13,082 | — | 2,050,080 |
| Laurie Grijalva | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 3,670 | — | 575,126 |
| James Watkins | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 4,148 | — | 650,033 |
| Jonathon Kosoff | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 2,234 | — | 350,090 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Love | $575,126 | $575,126 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Laurie Grijalva | 575,126 | 575,126 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jonathon Kosoff | 350,090 | 350,090 | 0 | 50.0% |
| James Watkins | 650,033 | 650,033 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John Hazen | 2,050,080 | 2,050,080 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hazen | RSU | 2,058 | — | $307,115 |
| Jonathon Kosoff | RSU | 2,234 | — | 333,380 |
| John Hazen | RSU | 13,544 | — | 2,021,171 |
| James Watkins | RSU | 13,544 | — | 2,021,171 |
| Laurie Grijalva | RSU | 13,544 | — | 2,021,171 |
| Michael Love | RSU | 13,544 | — | 2,021,171 |
| John Hazen | RSU | 13,082 | — | 1,952,227 |
| John Hazen | PSU | 6,541 | — | 976,113 |
| John Hazen | RSU | 5,473 | — | 816,736 |
| John Hazen | PSU | 4,925 | — | 734,958 |
| James Watkins | PSU | 4,925 | — | 734,958 |
| Laurie Grijalva | PSU | 4,925 | — | 734,958 |
| Michael Love | PSU | 4,925 | — | 734,958 |
| James Watkins | RSU | 4,148 | — | 619,006 |
| Laurie Grijalva | RSU | 3,670 | — | 547,674 |
| Michael Love | RSU | 3,670 | — | 547,674 |
| John Hazen | RSU | 3,283 | — | 489,922 |
| James Watkins | RSU | 3,283 | — | 489,922 |
| Laurie Grijalva | RSU | 3,283 | — | 489,922 |
| Michael Love | RSU | 3,283 | — | 489,922 |
| James Watkins | PSU | 2,074 | — | 309,503 |
| James Watkins | RSU | 2,058 | — | 307,115 |
| Laurie Grijalva | RSU | 2,058 | — | 307,115 |
| Michael Love | RSU | 2,058 | — | 307,115 |
| Laurie Grijalva | PSU | 1,835 | — | 273,837 |
| Michael Love | PSU | 1,835 | — | 273,837 |
| Jonathon Kosoff | PSU | 1,117 | — | 166,690 |
| James Watkins | RSU | 1,095 | — | 163,407 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-26 | 27,036,041 | 334,861 | 22,781 | 98.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-27 | 25,937,593 | 1,664,217 | 45,787 | 93.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-28 | 27,556,695 | 573,078 | 16,012 | 97.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-30 | 26,741,970 | 829,889 | 212,684 | 96.99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-29 | 25,146,832 | 636,811 | 28,969 | 97.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-25 | 24,694,160 | 1,665,004 | 15,327 | 93.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-26 | 98.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-27 | 93.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-28 | 97.96%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 410 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,661,922 |
| Median employee compensation | $16,251 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter StarrettIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $119,808 | $0 | $0 | — | $1,490,334 | $1,610,142 |
| Brenda I. MorrisIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 120,000 | 145,113 | 0 | — | 0 | 265,113 |
| Chris BruzzoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 115,000 | 145,113 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,113 |
| Lisa G. LaubeIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 115,000 | 145,113 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,113 |
| Anne MacDonaldIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit | 95,000 | 145,113 | 0 | — | 0 | 240,113 |
| Brad WestonIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 145,113 | 0 | — | 0 | 240,113 |
| Eddie BurtIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 145,113 | 0 | — | 0 | 240,113 |
| John HazenEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Accordingly, our Outside Directors are subject to the Company’s Stock Ownership Guidelines (see page 30 of this proxy statement for more information regarding our Stock Ownership Guidelines for Outside Directors). |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $754,808 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $870,678 |
| All other compensation | $1,490,334 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,115,820 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Boot Barn Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Boot Barn Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoe Carnival, Inc. | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | $1,435,577 | $11,961,027 | $0 | $5,420,100 | $18,887,776 |
| 2 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 3 | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Baxter | 1,287,500 | 7,986,319 | 0 | 3,462,409 | 13,203,878 |
| 4 | The Buckle, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Nelson | 1,300,000 | 5,713,200 | 0 | 0 | 11,706,282 |
| 5 | Crocs, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 6 | Wolverine World Wide Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hufnagel | 1,192,308 | 5,800,023 | 0 | 2,663,854 | 10,854,729 |
| 7 | Five Below, Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 8 | Stitch Fix, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Baer | 850,000 | 7,821,663 | 0 | 1,443,369 | 10,129,032 |
| 9 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Denise Paulonis | 1,229,231 | 6,000,116 | 0 | 1,868,432 | 9,112,619 |
| 10 | Boot Barn Holdings | 2026 | John Hazen | 894,231 | 4,100,160 | 0 | 1,634,211 | 6,661,922 |
| 11 | MarineMax, Inc. | 2025 | W. Brett McGill | 1,025,000 | 4,510,002 | 0 | 727,680 | 6,270,195 |
| 12 | National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Wilkes | 734,616 | 3,156,887 | 0 | 1,259,468 | 5,198,862 |
| 13 | Arhaus, Inc. | 2025 | John Reed | 1,499,680 | 0 | 0 | 1,349,712 | 4,649,751 |
| 14 | Zumiez Inc. | 2025 | Richard Brooks | 735,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,008,089 | 1,749,159 |
| 15 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Richard A. Hayne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 1,042,012 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boot Barn Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Arhaus, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon plc |
| Crocs, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Five Below, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc |
| MarineMax, Inc. | not disclosed | PBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| National Vision Holdings, Inc. | 196.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Shoe Carnival, Inc. | 186.9% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook (and FIT Remuneration Consultants LLP) |
| Stitch Fix, Inc. | 169.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| The Buckle, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| Wolverine World Wide Inc. | 172.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Zumiez Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Hazen | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Watkins | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,852,010. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c17 · span 679964–679973 |
| 3 | Section 01, Laurie Grijalva | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,367,787. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c17 · span 700365–700374 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Love | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,290,939. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c17 · span 735669–735678 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathon Kosoff | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,622,353. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c17 · span 720703–720712 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Love PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Laurie Grijalva PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Jonathon Kosoff PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, James Watkins PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, John Hazen PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 573371–573380 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Love RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 614856–614863 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Hazen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 575822–575831 |
| 13 | Section 03, Laurie Grijalva RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 595342–595349 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Watkins RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 585584–585591 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jonathon Kosoff RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 605100–605107 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 410 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1381284–1381287 |
| 17 | Section 08, Peter Starrett | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,610,142. Filing ↗machine: span 301442–301628 |
| 18 | Section 08, Brenda I. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,113. Filing ↗machine: span 318938–319122 |
| 19 | Section 08, Chris Bruzzo | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,113. Filing ↗machine: span 304844–305028 |
| 20 | Section 08, Lisa G. Laube | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,113. Filing ↗machine: span 311889–312073 |
| 21 | Section 08, Anne MacDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,113. Filing ↗machine: span 315537–315721 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brad Weston | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,113. Filing ↗machine: span 322583–322767 |
| 23 | Section 08, Eddie Burt | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,113. Filing ↗machine: span 308488–308672 |
| 24 | Section 08, John Hazen | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-27 | 0001104659-26-102449 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.78% (votes for as printed: 27,036,041). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-28 | 0001558370-25-011801 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.97% (votes for as printed: 25,937,593). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-29 | 0001558370-24-012521 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 27,556,695). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 754,808 + equity 870,678 + all other 1,490,334 = 3,115,820, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,115,820 |
| 31 | Shoe Carnival, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 32 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 33 | Kontoor Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,203,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 704033–704043 |
| 34 | The Buckle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000885245-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Buckle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,706,282. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 327971–327981 |
| 35 | Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001334036-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269 |
| 36 | Wolverine World Wide Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011157 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470 |
| 37 | Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 38 | Stitch Fix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 39 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001193125-25-313464 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,619. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c10 · span 1924400–1924409 |
| 40 | Boot Barn Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578 |
| 41 | MarineMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | CEO total compensation as printed in MarineMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,270,195. Filing ↗machine: span 881638–881647 |
| 42 | National Vision Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018642 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152 |
| 43 | Arhaus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arhaus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,649,751. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Zumiez Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177072 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zumiez Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,749,159. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1108820–1108829 |
| 45 | Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Zumiez Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177072 | Zumiez Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001334036-26-000020 | Crocs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011157 | Wolverine World Wide Inc. names Boot Barn Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Stitch Fix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-047825 | Stitch Fix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, National Vision Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018642 | National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, MarineMax, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-017915 | MarineMax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Arhaus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138942 | Arhaus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-275572 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Shoe Carnival, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-021074 | Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Kontoor Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001760965-26-000020 | Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗ |