Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-08-27

Boot Barn Holdings (BOOT)

CEO John Hazen was paid $6,661,922 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 86.8% from fiscal year 2025, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-084071 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,661,922 ↑
John Hazen total, FY2026
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
410:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.78%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Hazen (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2026 total compensation $6,661,922 (base salary $894,231) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-084071, filed 2026-07-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BOOT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Hazen$894,231$0$4,100,160$0$1,634,211$0$33,320$6,661,922
Chief Executive Officer and Director
James Watkins640,14401,300,0660877,400034,4002,852,010
Chief Financial Officer and Secretary
Laurie Grijalva563,32701,150,2510627,176027,0322,367,787
Chief Merchandising Officer
Michael Love524,23201,150,2510589,424027,0322,290,939
Chief Retail Officer
Jonathon Kosoff425,0000700,1800477,853019,3201,622,353
Chief Digital Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
John Hazen$6,661,922$3,565,927$1,868,397↑ +3,095,995
James Watkins2,852,0102,744,9561,841,998↑ +107,054
Laurie Grijalva2,367,7872,280,5651,803,320↑ +87,222
Michael Love2,290,9392,187,7171,749,138↑ +103,222
Jonathon Kosoff1,622,353———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Boot Barn Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BOOT reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BOOT
14 companies name BOOT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BOOT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BOOT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
John HazenCEO$6,661,922
Jonathon KosoffChief Digital Officer$1,622,353
Laurie GrijalvaChief Merchandising Officer$2,367,787
Michael LoveChief Retail Officer$2,290,939
James WatkinsCFO$2,852,010
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Anne MacDonaldIndependent Director$240,113
Brad WestonIndependent Director$240,113
Brenda I. MorrisIndependent Director$265,113
Chris BruzzoIndependent Director$260,113
Eddie BurtIndependent Director$240,113
Lisa G. LaubeIndependent Director$260,113
Peter StarrettChair of the Board$1,610,142
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael LovePSU2025-05-161,8353,670—7,340$575,126
Laurie GrijalvaPSU2025-05-161,8353,670—7,340575,126
Jonathon KosoffPSU2025-05-161,1172,234—4,468350,090
James WatkinsPSU2025-05-162,0744,148—8,296650,033
John HazenPSU2025-05-166,54113,082—26,1642,050,080
Michael LoveRSU2025-05-16——3,670—575,126
John HazenRSU2025-05-16——13,082—2,050,080
Laurie GrijalvaRSU2025-05-16——3,670—575,126
James WatkinsRSU2025-05-16——4,148—650,033
Jonathon KosoffRSU2025-05-16——2,234—350,090
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Love$575,126$575,126$050.0%
Laurie Grijalva575,126575,126050.0%
Jonathon Kosoff350,090350,090050.0%
James Watkins650,033650,033050.0%
John Hazen2,050,0802,050,080050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John HazenRSU2,058—$307,115
Jonathon KosoffRSU2,234—333,380
John HazenRSU13,544—2,021,171
James WatkinsRSU13,544—2,021,171
Laurie GrijalvaRSU13,544—2,021,171
Michael LoveRSU13,544—2,021,171
John HazenRSU13,082—1,952,227
John HazenPSU6,541—976,113
John HazenRSU5,473—816,736
John HazenPSU4,925—734,958
James WatkinsPSU4,925—734,958
Laurie GrijalvaPSU4,925—734,958
Michael LovePSU4,925—734,958
James WatkinsRSU4,148—619,006
Laurie GrijalvaRSU3,670—547,674
Michael LoveRSU3,670—547,674
John HazenRSU3,283—489,922
James WatkinsRSU3,283—489,922
Laurie GrijalvaRSU3,283—489,922
Michael LoveRSU3,283—489,922
James WatkinsPSU2,074—309,503
James WatkinsRSU2,058—307,115
Laurie GrijalvaRSU2,058—307,115
Michael LoveRSU2,058—307,115
Laurie GrijalvaPSU1,835—273,837
Michael LovePSU1,835—273,837
Jonathon KosoffPSU1,117—166,690
James WatkinsRSU1,095—163,407
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-2627,036,041334,86122,78198.78%Passed
20252025-08-2725,937,5931,664,21745,78793.97%Passed
20242024-08-2827,556,695573,07816,01297.96%Passed
20232023-08-3026,741,970829,889212,68496.99%Passed
20222022-08-2925,146,832636,81128,96997.53%Passed
20212021-08-2524,694,1601,665,00415,32793.68%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-2698.78%a
20252025-08-2793.97%b
20242024-08-2897.96%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)410 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,661,922
Median employee compensation$16,251
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Peter StarrettIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$119,808$0$0—$1,490,334$1,610,142
Brenda I. MorrisIndependent · Audit (Chair)120,000145,1130—0265,113
Chris BruzzoIndependent · Compensation (Chair)115,000145,1130—0260,113
Lisa G. LaubeIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)115,000145,1130—0260,113
Anne MacDonaldIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit95,000145,1130—0240,113
Brad WestonIndependent · Audit95,000145,1130—0240,113
Eddie BurtIndependent · Audit95,000145,1130—0240,113
John HazenEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$145,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineAccordingly, our Outside Directors are subject to the Company’s Stock Ownership Guidelines (see page 30 of this proxy statement for more information regarding our Stock Ownership Guidelines for Outside Directors).
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$754,808
Equity awards (grant-date value)$870,678
All other compensation$1,490,334
Total cost of the board$3,115,820

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Boot Barn Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Boot Barn Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Shoe Carnival, Inc.2025Josh Weinstein$1,435,577$11,961,027$0$5,420,100$18,887,776
2Abercrombie & Fitch Co.2025Fran Horowitz1,400,00010,456,90301,372,00013,300,257
3Kontoor Brands, Inc.2025Scott Baxter1,287,5007,986,31903,462,40913,203,878
4The Buckle, Inc.2025Dennis Nelson1,300,0005,713,2000011,706,282
5Crocs, Inc.2025Andrew Rees1,188,4627,432,80202,267,58510,958,007
6Wolverine World Wide Inc.2025Christopher Hufnagel1,192,3085,800,02302,663,85410,854,729
7Five Below, Inc.2025Winnie Park1,100,0006,792,21502,750,00010,814,084
8Stitch Fix, Inc.2025Matt Baer850,0007,821,66301,443,36910,129,032
9Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.2025Denise Paulonis1,229,2316,000,11601,868,4329,112,619
10Boot Barn Holdings2026John Hazen894,2314,100,16001,634,2116,661,922
11MarineMax, Inc.2025W. Brett McGill1,025,0004,510,0020727,6806,270,195
12National Vision Holdings, Inc.2025Alexander Wilkes734,6163,156,88701,259,4685,198,862
13Arhaus, Inc.2025John Reed1,499,680001,349,7124,649,751
14Zumiez Inc.2025Richard Brooks735,000001,008,0891,749,159
15Urban Outfitters, Inc.2026Richard A. Hayne1001,000,0001,042,012

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Boot Barn Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedKorn Ferry
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.49%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer groupSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Arhaus, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon plc
Crocs, Inc.not disclosedPSU 34 · RSU 33Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSRMeridian
Five Below, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian
Kontoor Brands, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co. Inc
MarineMax, Inc.not disclosedPBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40not disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners
National Vision Holdings, Inc.196.6%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.95%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Shoe Carnival, Inc.186.9%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook (and FIT Remuneration Consultants LLP)
Stitch Fix, Inc.169.8%not disclosedNoCompensia
The Buckle, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Urban Outfitters, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry Hay Group
Wolverine World Wide Inc.172.4%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Zumiez Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Boot Barn Holdings in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, John Hazen (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Boot Barn Holdings in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $6,661,922.
How does Boot Barn Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Hazen's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Boot Barn Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Boot Barn Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Boot Barn Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 410:1.
How did shareholders vote on Boot Barn Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.78% of shareholders supported Boot Barn Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Boot Barn Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Boot Barn Holdings reported total board compensation of $3,115,820 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John HazenDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578
2Section 01, James WatkinsDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,852,010. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c17 · span 679964–679973
3Section 01, Laurie GrijalvaDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,367,787. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c17 · span 700365–700374
4Section 01, Michael LoveDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,290,939. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c17 · span 735669–735678
5Section 01, Jonathon KosoffDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,622,353. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c17 · span 720703–720712
6Section 03, Michael Love PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Laurie Grijalva PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Jonathon Kosoff PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, James Watkins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, John Hazen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 573371–573380
11Section 03, Michael Love RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 614856–614863
12Section 03, John Hazen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 575822–575831
13Section 03, Laurie Grijalva RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 595342–595349
14Section 03, James Watkins RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 585584–585591
15Section 03, Jonathon Kosoff RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-084071Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 605100–605107
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 410 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1381284–1381287
17Section 08, Peter StarrettDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,610,142. Filing ↗machine: span 301442–301628
18Section 08, Brenda I. MorrisDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,113. Filing ↗machine: span 318938–319122
19Section 08, Chris BruzzoDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,113. Filing ↗machine: span 304844–305028
20Section 08, Lisa G. LaubeDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,113. Filing ↗machine: span 311889–312073
21Section 08, Anne MacDonaldDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,113. Filing ↗machine: span 315537–315721
22Section 08, Brad WestonDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,113. Filing ↗machine: span 322583–322767
23Section 08, Eddie BurtDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,113. Filing ↗machine: span 308488–308672
24Section 08, John HazenDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-270001104659-26-102449Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.78% (votes for as printed: 27,036,041). Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-280001558370-25-011801Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.97% (votes for as printed: 25,937,593). Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-290001558370-24-012521Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 27,556,695). Filing ↗
28Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
29Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
30Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 754,808 + equity 870,678 + all other 1,490,334 = 3,115,820, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,115,820
31Shoe Carnival, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001104659-26-021074CEO total compensation as printed in Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880
32Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669
33Kontoor Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001760965-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,203,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 704033–704043
34The Buckle, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220000885245-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in The Buckle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,706,282. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 327971–327981
35Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001334036-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269
36Wolverine World Wide Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011157CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470
37Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831
38Stitch Fix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222
39Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001193125-25-313464CEO total compensation as printed in Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,619. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c10 · span 1924400–1924409
40Boot Barn Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084071CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578
41MarineMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-210001193125-26-017915CEO total compensation as printed in MarineMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,270,195. Filing ↗machine: span 881638–881647
42National Vision Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018642CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152
43Arhaus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138942CEO total compensation as printed in Arhaus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,649,751. Filing ↗
44Zumiez Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177072CEO total compensation as printed in Zumiez Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,749,159. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1108820–1108829
45Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137990CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780
46Section 10a, Zumiez Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177072Zumiez Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001018840-26-000022Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001334036-26-000020Crocs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011157Wolverine World Wide Inc. names Boot Barn Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Stitch Fix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-047825Stitch Fix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, National Vision Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018642National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, MarineMax, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-017915MarineMax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-199315Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Arhaus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138942Arhaus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-275572Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070459Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Shoe Carnival, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-021074Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Kontoor Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001760965-26-000020Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boot Barn Holdings. Filing ↗