CEO Mike Karanikolas was paid $484,573 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177284 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,709,893 Jesse Timmermans total, FY2025 Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Mike Karanikolas: $484,573 | 1st CEO (Mike Karanikolas) pay percentile vs peers | 11:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.74% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
RVLV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Timmermans | $487,822 | $100,000 | $0 | $749,998 | $337,500 | $0 | $34,573 | $1,709,893 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mike Karanikolas | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34,573 | 484,573 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Michael Mente | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,623 | 469,623 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Timmermans | $1,709,893 | $878,805 | $1,916,731 | ↑ +831,088 |
| Mike Karanikolas | 484,573 | 482,412 | 980,616 | ↑ +2,161 |
| Michael Mente | 469,623 | 468,378 | 960,607 | ↑ +1,245 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Revolve Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RVLV reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses RVLV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RVLV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jesse Timmermans | CFO | $1,709,893 |
| Michael Mente | CEO | $469,623 |
| Mike Karanikolas | CEO | $484,573 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Erinn Murphy | Independent Director | — |
| Jennifer Baxter Moser | Former director (through FY2025) | $169,993 |
| Melanie Cox | Lead Independent Director | $167,493 |
| Oana Ruxandra | Independent Director | $162,493 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mente | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 60,923 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MMMK Development, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-27 | A | 60,923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Karanikolas | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 60,923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mente | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 60,923 | 26 | 1,610,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mente | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 60,923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MMMK Development, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-27 | D | 60,923 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MMMK Development, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-27 | D | 60,923 | 26 | 1,610,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Karanikolas | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 60,923 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Karanikolas | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 60,923 | 26 | 1,610,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MMMK Development, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 42,678 | 26 | 1,124,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MMMK Development, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | A | 42,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mente | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 42,678 | 26 | 1,124,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Karanikolas | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 42,678 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Karanikolas | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 42,678 | 26 | 1,124,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Karanikolas | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 42,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MMMK Development, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | D | 42,678 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mente | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 42,678 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mente | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 42,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Karanikolas | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 15,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mente | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 15,640 | 26 | 406,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MMMK Development, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-29 | D | 15,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MMMK Development, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-29 | A | 15,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Karanikolas | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 15,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mente | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 15,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mente | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 15,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Karanikolas | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 15,640 | 26 | 406,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MMMK Development, Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-29 | D | 15,640 | 26 | 406,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oana Ruxandra | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,297 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Cox | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,297 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erinn Murphy | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,297 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Timmermans | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 50,573 | — | $749,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Timmermans | $0 | $0 | $749,998 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Timmermans | RSU | 7,352 | — | $143,659 |
Our general compensation philosophy is to provide programs to attract, retain and motivate key employees who are critical to our long-term success and to tie a significant portion of their compensation to delivering business results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 111% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 336,186,150 | 778,966 | 97,183 | 99.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 343,910,023 | 267,592 | 29,983 | 99.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 356,588,048 | 659,466 | 22,745 | 99.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 357,173,801 | 1,463,176 | 76,197 | 99.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-10 | 358,303,222 | 410,078 | 86,077 | 99.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 99.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 99.91%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 99.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as votes AGAINST this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 11 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $484,573 |
| Median employee compensation | $44,937 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Baxter MoserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Departed during FY | $70,000 | $99,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $169,993 |
| Melanie CoxIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 67,500 | 99,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167,493 |
| Oana RuxandraIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 62,500 | 99,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162,493 |
| Erinn MurphyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike KaranikolasEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael MenteEmployee director · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $200,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $299,979 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $499,979 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Revolve Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Revolve Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etsy | 2025 | Josh Silverman | $690,137 | $15,814,539 | $737,591 | $729,120 | $18,072,322 |
| 2 | Buckle | 2025 | Dennis Nelson | 1,300,000 | 5,713,200 | 0 | 0 | 11,706,282 |
| 3 | Crocs | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 4 | Five Below | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 5 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 6 | Stitch Fix | 2025 | Matt Baer | 850,000 | 7,821,663 | 0 | 1,443,369 | 10,129,032 |
| 7 | e.l.f. Beauty | 2026 | Tarang Amin | 475,000 | 7,399,867 | 0 | 950,000 | 8,834,367 |
| 8 | Shutterstock | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 9 | Boot Barn | 2026 | John Hazen | 894,231 | 4,100,160 | 0 | 1,634,211 | 6,661,922 |
| 10 | J. Jill | 2025 | Mary Ellen Coyne | 757,692 | 2,966,077 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 6,631,220 |
| 11 | Floor & Decor | 2025 | Bradley Paulsen | 612,308 | 3,700,000 | 0 | 528,605 | 6,445,144 |
| 12 | Lands' End | 2025 | Andrew McLean | 1,100,000 | 2,841,491 | — | 1,416,250 | 5,914,780 |
| 13 | Oxford Industries | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 14 | Duluth Trading Company | 2025 | Stephanie Pugliese | 605,225 | 3,167,158 | 0 | 847,875 | 4,620,258 |
| 15 | Nordstrom | 2023 | Erik Nordstrom | 773,087 | 1,592,845 | 1,061,901 | 1,061,900 | 4,540,362 |
| 16 | AKA Brands | 2025 | Ciaran Long | 523,558 | 189,175 | 1,024,200 | 372,750 | 2,128,492 |
| 17 | Urban Outfitters | 2026 | Richard A. Hayne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 1,042,012 |
| 18 | Revolve Group | 2025 | Mike Karanikolas | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 484,573 |
| — | Tilly's | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lulu's Fashion Lounge | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolve Group | 175% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AKA Brands | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Boot Barn | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Buckle | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Crocs | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Duluth Trading Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| e.l.f. Beauty | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.) |
| Etsy | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five Below | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Floor & Decor | 86.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| J. Jill | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lands' End | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Lulu's Fashion Lounge | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nordstrom | 70% | PSU 60 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Oxford Industries | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Shutterstock | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Stitch Fix | 169.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Tilly's | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Urban Outfitters | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| Yelp | 100.9% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jesse Timmermans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,709,893. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 510775–510784 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mike Karanikolas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Mente | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 469,623. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 492543–492550 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jesse Timmermans OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c21 · span 568139–568146 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 819216–819223 |
| 6 | Section 08, Jennifer Baxter Moser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,993. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r3 · c6 · span 235910–236119 |
| 7 | Section 08, Melanie Cox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,493. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c6 · span 233280–233489 |
| 8 | Section 08, Oana Ruxandra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,493. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r4 · c6 · span 238563–238772 |
| 9 | Section 08, Erinn Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Mike Karanikolas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael Mente | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, Michael Mente 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, MMMK Development, Inc. 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Mike Karanikolas 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Michael Mente 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Michael Mente 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, MMMK Development, Inc. 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, MMMK Development, Inc. 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Mike Karanikolas 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mike Karanikolas 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, MMMK Development, Inc. 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, MMMK Development, Inc. 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michael Mente 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mike Karanikolas 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mike Karanikolas 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mike Karanikolas 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, MMMK Development, Inc. 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Mente 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael Mente 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mike Karanikolas 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael Mente 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, MMMK Development, Inc. 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, MMMK Development, Inc. 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mike Karanikolas 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Mente 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Mente 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mike Karanikolas 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, MMMK Development, Inc. 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Oana Ruxandra 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Melanie Cox 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Erinn Murphy 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263840 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.74% (votes for as printed: 336,186,150). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0000950170-25-083742 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.91% (votes for as printed: 343,910,023). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0000950170-24-071304 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.81% (votes for as printed: 356,588,048). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 200,000 + equity 299,979 + all other 0 = 499,979, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 499,979 |
| 48 | Etsy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy's own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 49 | Buckle, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000885245-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Buckle's own proxy. As printed: 11,706,282. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 327971–327981 |
| 50 | Crocs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001334036-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs's own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269 |
| 51 | Five Below, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below's own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 52 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 53 | Stitch Fix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 54 | e.l.f. Beauty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in e.l.f. Beauty's own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1742102–1742112 |
| 55 | Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556 |
| 56 | Boot Barn, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn's own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578 |
| 57 | J. Jill, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151285 | CEO total compensation as printed in J. Jill's own proxy. As printed: 6,631,220. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 210321–210330 |
| 58 | Floor & Decor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020341 | CEO total compensation as printed in Floor & Decor's own proxy. As printed: 6,445,144. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 577349–577358 |
| 59 | Lands' End, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lands' End's own proxy. As printed: 5,914,780. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Oxford Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries's own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 61 | Duluth Trading Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duluth Trading Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,620,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 172468–172477 |
| 62 | Nordstrom, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0000072333-24-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom's own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947 |
| 63 | AKA Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001865107-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in AKA Brands's own proxy. As printed: 2,128,492. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 206006–206015 |
| 64 | Urban Outfitters, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters's own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780 |
| 65 | Revolve Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group's own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Crocs reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001334036-26-000020 | Crocs's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Stitch Fix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-047825 | Stitch Fix names Revolve Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Etsy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Lands' End reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036100 | Lands' End's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Oxford Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000075288-26-000032 | Oxford Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000053 | Shutterstock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Nordstrom reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072333-24-000046 | Nordstrom's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Boot Barn reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-084071 | Boot Barn's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, e.l.f. Beauty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001600033-26-000030 | e.l.f. Beauty names Revolve Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Five Below reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Floor & Decor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020341 | Floor & Decor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, J. Jill reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-076808 | J. Jill's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revolve Group. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp names Revolve Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.