Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses YELP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named YELP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Stoppelman | $620,000 | $0 | $9,104,111 | $0 | $500,444 | $0 | $32,377 | $10,256,932 |
| Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Nachman | 566,500 | 0 | 4,641,392 | 0 | 371,524 | 0 | 10,640 | 5,590,056 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Sam Eaton | 590,110 | 0 | 4,522,376 | 0 | 373,788 | 0 | 0 | 5,486,275 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| David Schwarzbach | 566,500 | 0 | 4,522,376 | 0 | 357,235 | 0 | 10,779 | 5,456,890 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Saldanha | 538,200 | 0 | 3,213,241 | 0 | 339,389 | 0 | 10,640 | 4,101,469 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Stoppelman | $10,256,932 | $9,658,912 | $11,179,479 | +598,020 |
| Joseph Nachman | 5,590,056 | — | — | — |
| Sam Eaton | 5,486,275 | 5,024,812 | 5,758,585 | +461,463 |
| David Schwarzbach | 5,456,890 | 5,030,414 | 5,811,289 | +426,476 |
| Craig Saldanha | 4,101,469 | 3,859,450 | 4,534,410 | +242,019 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Saldanha | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,200 | $28 | $33,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Eaton | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,266 | 22 | 253,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Schwarzbach | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 10,012 | 22 | 224,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmen Amara | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 4,955 | 22 | 111,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmen Amara | Chief People Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 500 | 22 | 11,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Saldanha | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 5,740 | 22 | 128,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 20,480 | 22 | 460,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Nachman | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 10,332 | 22 | 232,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Barone | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 15,507 | 23 | 355,841 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmen Amara | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 500 | 23 | 11,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Barone | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred D. Anderson, Jr | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Irvine | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Jedda | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Rothstein | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmen Amara | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,000 | 24 | 24,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Wells | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Logan Green | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Gibbs | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,646 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Nachman | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 9,000 | 25 | 225,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Nachman | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 4,500 | 25 | 112,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmen Amara | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,500 | 25 | 37,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmen Amara | Chief People Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 23,233 | 27 | 627,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Coleman Levy | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 14,762 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 2025-02-07 | 24,173 | 48,345 | — | 96,690 | $2,810,460 |
| Joseph Nachman | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 6,162 | 24,647 | — | 49,294 | 1,258,546 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 2025-02-07 | 12,324 | 24,647 | — | 49,294 | 1,432,814 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 2025-02-07 | 12,008 | 24,015 | — | 48,030 | 1,396,074 |
| David Schwarzbach | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 6,004 | 24,015 | — | 48,030 | 1,226,275 |
| Sam Eaton | RSU | 2025-02-07 | 12,008 | 24,015 | — | 48,030 | 1,396,074 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 2025-02-07 | 8,532 | 17,063 | — | 34,126 | 991,931 |
| Craig Saldanha | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 4,266 | 17,063 | — | 34,126 | 871,286 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 48,029 | — | 1,900,027 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 12,087 | 48,345 | — | 96,690 | 2,468,634 |
| Sam Eaton | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 6,004 | 24,015 | — | 48,030 | 1,226,275 |
| Sam Eaton | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 48,029 | — | 1,900,027 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 49,293 | — | 1,950,031 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 34,126 | — | 1,350,025 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 96,689 | — | 3,825,017 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Stoppelman | $6,635,477 | $2,468,634 | $0 | 27.1% |
| Joseph Nachman | 3,382,845 | 1,258,546 | 0 | 27.1% |
| David Schwarzbach | 3,296,101 | 1,226,275 | 0 | 27.1% |
| Sam Eaton | 3,296,101 | 1,226,275 | 0 | 27.1% |
| Craig Saldanha | 2,341,956 | 871,286 | 0 | 27.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 48,779 | — | $1,482,394 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 8,532 | — | 259,287 |
| Sam Eaton | RSU | 11,321 | — | 344,045 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 24,868 | — | 755,739 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 24,173 | — | 734,617 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 27,898 | — | 847,820 |
| Sam Eaton | RSU | 17,084 | — | 519,183 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 17,709 | — | 538,177 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 15,436 | — | 469,100 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 9,933 | — | 301,864 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 36,022 | — | 1,094,709 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 43,735 | — | 1,329,107 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 72,517 | — | 2,203,792 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 25,595 | — | 777,832 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 23,471 | — | 713,284 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 12,500 | — | 379,875 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 12,008 | — | 364,923 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 7,191 | — | 218,534 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 11,321 | — | 344,045 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 10,934 | — | 332,284 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 21,096 | — | 641,107 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 8,284 | — | 251,751 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 7,012 | — | 213,095 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 21,868 | — | 664,569 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 9,584 | — | 291,258 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 17,084 | — | 519,183 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 10,548 | — | 320,554 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 21,868 | — | 664,569 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 55,796 | — | 1,695,640 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 36,970 | — | 1,123,518 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 35,417 | — | 1,076,323 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 24,231 | — | 736,380 |
| David Schwarzbach | RSU | 26,914 | — | 817,916 |
| Sam Eaton | RSU | 26,914 | — | 817,916 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 19,693 | — | 598,470 |
| Jeremy Stoppelman | RSU | 19,866 | — | 603,728 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 17,216 | — | 523,194 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 12,324 | — | 374,526 |
| Joseph Nachman | RSU | 11,737 | — | 356,687 |
| Craig Saldanha | RSU | 7,718 | — | 234,550 |
rewarding performance by making a meaningful portion of compensation dependent on achieving performance goals; maintaining internal pay equity, such that each executive officer's compensation reflects the relative importance of his role, while at the same time providing a certain amount of parity to promote teamwork; tying a substantial portion of compensation directly to the long-term value and growth of our business and total stockholder return; and establishing pay practices that are both competitive and responsible, have a reasonable cost structure and do not encourage unnecessary or excessive risk taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 41,743,122 | 2,796,717 | 33,415 | 93.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 50,747,824 | 2,969,791 | 119,703 | 94.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 51,805,874 | 3,235,728 | 52,109 | 94.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 54,982,389 | 2,425,281 | 33,748 | 95.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 56,166,325 | 1,625,474 | 1,941,156 | 97.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 36,091,000 | 22,435,043 | 2,567,081 | 61.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 93.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 94.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 94.12%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The following table summarizes the minimum vote needed to approve each proposal and the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes: Proposal Number Proposal Description Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Directors "For" votes from the holders of a majority of the votes cast with respect to each director's election (1) No effect None 2 Ratification of the selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024 "For" votes from the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, by remote communication or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote generally on the subject matter Against None (2) 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of our named executive officers "For" votes from the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, by remote communication or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote generally on the subject matter Against None 93 Table of Contents (1) The majority voting standard for uncontested elections is subject to a director resignation policy, as set forth in our Bylaws.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 103 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,256,932 |
| Median employee compensation | $99,238 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane IrvineIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Nominating | $116,400 | $247,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $363,916 |
| Logan GreenIndependent · Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 23,475 | 325,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,493 |
| Fred D. Anderson, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,300 | 247,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,816 |
| Robert GibbsIndependent · Audit · Nominating (Chair) | 65,000 | 247,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,516 |
| Christine BaroneIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 247,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,516 |
| Sharon RothsteinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating | 53,900 | 247,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,416 |
| Dan JeddaIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 247,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,516 |
| Tony WellsIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 247,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,516 |
| Chris TerrillIndependent · Nominating · Departed during FY | 24,450 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,450 |
| Jeremy StoppelmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $247,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $508,525 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,057,630 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,566,155 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Yelp Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Yelp Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Noto | $1,000,000 | $25,308,941 | $0 | $2,760,000 | $30,275,733 |
| 2 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 3 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | 825,000 | 10,921,182 | 9,000,000 | 0 | 23,367,483 |
| 4 | Ziff Davis, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Shah | 1,000,000 | 10,078,078 | 0 | 656,000 | 11,767,948 |
| 5 | Yelp Inc | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 6 | TripAdvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 7 | CarGurus, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 8 | Bumble Inc. | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 9 | Shutterstock, Inc. | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 10 | Angi Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Kip | 650,000 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 5,655,000 |
| 11 | Udemy, Inc. | 2024 | Greg Brown | 583,750 | 4,548,838 | 0 | 0 | 5,151,396 |
| 12 | Cars.com Inc. | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,020,553 |
| 13 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 14 | LendingClub Corp. | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 15 | ZipRecruiter, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 16 | Dropbox, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 17 | Squarespace, Inc. | 2023 | Anthony Casalena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552,146 |
| 18 | Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Max Levchin | 38,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,307 |
| 19 | Revolve Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Karanikolas | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 484,573 |
| 20 | Redfin Corporation | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| 21 | Box, Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| — | Frontdoor, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Beyond, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yelp Inc | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 140.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Angi Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Beyond, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Box, Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Bumble Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| CarGurus, Inc. | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cars.com Inc. | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Dropbox, Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Envestnet, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Frontdoor, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| LendingClub Corp. | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Redfin Corporation | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | No | Compensia |
| Revolve Group, Inc. | 175% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Shutterstock, Inc. | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Squarespace, Inc. | 162.97% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| TripAdvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Udemy, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Ziff Davis, Inc. | 52.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| ZipRecruiter, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeremy Stoppelman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Nachman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 5,590,056. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 973830–973839 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sam Eaton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 5,486,275. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 966402–966411 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Schwarzbach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 5,456,890. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 959023–959032 |
| 5 | Section 01, Craig Saldanha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 4,101,469. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c21 · span 981183–981192 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeremy Stoppelman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c4 · span 774770–774776 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Nachman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c4 · span 779205–779211 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Nachman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c4 · span 779205–779211 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Schwarzbach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c4 · span 776253–776259 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Schwarzbach PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c4 · span 776253–776259 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sam Eaton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c4 · span 777728–777734 |
| 12 | Section 03, Craig Saldanha RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c4 · span 780689–780695 |
| 13 | Section 03, Craig Saldanha PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c4 · span 780689–780695 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Schwarzbach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c3 · span 776021–776027 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeremy Stoppelman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c4 · span 774770–774776 |
| 16 | Section 03, Sam Eaton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c4 · span 777728–777734 |
| 17 | Section 03, Sam Eaton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c3 · span 777496–777502 |
| 18 | Section 03, Joseph Nachman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c3 · span 778973–778979 |
| 19 | Section 03, Craig Saldanha RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c3 · span 780457–780463 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jeremy Stoppelman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c3 · span 774538–774544 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 103 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1337648–1337656 |
| 22 | Section 08, Diane Irvine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,916. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c6 · span 455848–455855 |
| 23 | Section 08, Logan Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,493. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c5 · span 454262–454269 |
| 24 | Section 08, Fred D. Anderson, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,816. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c5 · span 449070–449077 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert Gibbs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,516. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c5 · span 452474–452481 |
| 26 | Section 08, Christine Barone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,516. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c6 · span 450685–450692 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sharon Rothstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,416. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r9 · c6 · span 459019–459026 |
| 28 | Section 08, Dan Jedda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,516. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c6 · span 457430–457437 |
| 29 | Section 08, Tony Wells | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,516. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r11 · c6 · span 462187–462194 |
| 30 | Section 08, Chris Terrill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,450. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r10 · c1 · span 459716–459722 |
| 31 | Section 08, Jeremy Stoppelman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Craig Saldanha 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001345016-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sam Eaton 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001850580-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Schwarzbach 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001349334-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001919747-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001919747-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Craig Saldanha 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001918455-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jeremy Stoppelman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001541476-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joseph Nachman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001540652-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Christine Barone 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001804370-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001345016-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christine Barone 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001804370-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Fred D. Anderson, Jr 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001211665-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Diane Irvine 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001287611-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Dan Jedda 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001345016-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sharon Rothstein 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001769134-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001919747-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Tony Wells 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001559292-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Logan Green 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001345016-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert Gibbs 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001551440-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Joseph Nachman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001345016-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Joseph Nachman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001345016-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001919747-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001919747-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Alexander Coleman Levy 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002137803-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001345016-26-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.72% (votes for as printed: 41,743,122). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001345016-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.47% (votes for as printed: 50,747,824). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001345016-24-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.12% (votes for as printed: 51,805,874). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 508,525 + equity 2,057,630 + all other 0 = 2,566,155, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,566,155 |
| 62 | SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818874-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399 |
| 63 | Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 64 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 65 | Ziff Davis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ziff Davis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478 |
| 66 | Yelp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 67 | TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 68 | CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 69 | Bumble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 70 | Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 71 | Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 72 | Udemy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001607939-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922 |
| 73 | Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,020,553. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 74 | Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 75 | LendingClub Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 76 | ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 77 | Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 78 | Squarespace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0001496963-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Squarespace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 552,146. Filing ↗machine: span 407836–407843 |
| 79 | Affirm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322 |
| 80 | Revolve Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517 |
| 81 | Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c3 · span 301713–301720 |
| 82 | Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Squarespace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001496963-24-000017 | Squarespace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Affirm Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-046264 | Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050416 | Angi Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Bumble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, LendingClub Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001382821-24-000045 | Redfin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Revolve Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177284 | Revolve Group, Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | TripAdvisor, Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000050 | Shutterstock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818874-26-000032 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Udemy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001607939-25-000046 | Udemy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Ziff Davis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001084048-26-000016 | Ziff Davis, Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗ |