Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Yelp Inc (YELP)

CEO Jeremy Stoppelman was paid $10,256,932 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 6.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 81st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001345016-26-000027 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,256,932 ↑
Jeremy Stoppelman total, FY2025
81st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
103:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.72%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeremy Stoppelman (Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $10,256,932 (base salary $620,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001345016-26-000027, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

YELP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeremy Stoppelman$620,000$0$9,104,111$0$500,444$0$32,377$10,256,932
Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Jed Nachman566,50004,641,3920371,524010,6405,590,056
Chief Operating Officer
Sam Eaton590,11004,522,3760373,788005,486,275
Chief Technology Officer
David Schwarzbach566,50004,522,3760357,235010,7795,456,890
Chief Financial Officer
Craig Saldanha538,20003,213,2410339,389010,6404,101,469
Chief Product Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeremy Stoppelman$10,256,932$9,658,912$11,179,479↑ +598,020
Jed Nachman5,590,0565,188,7556,007,933↑ +401,301
Sam Eaton5,486,2755,024,8125,758,585↑ +461,463
David Schwarzbach5,456,8905,030,4145,811,289↑ +426,476
Craig Saldanha4,101,4693,859,4504,534,410↑ +242,019

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Yelp Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper YELP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against YELP
35 companies name YELP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses YELP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named YELP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Chris TerrillFormer director (through FY2025)$24,450
Christine BaroneIndependent Director$302,516
Dan JeddaIndependent Director$297,516
Diane IrvineChair of the Board$363,916
Fred D. Anderson JrIndependent Director$317,816
Logan GreenIndependent Director$348,493
Robert GibbsIndependent Director$312,516
Sharon RothsteinIndependent Director$301,416
Tony WellsIndependent Director$297,516
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Craig SaldanhaChief Product Officer2026-05-01D1,200$28$33,804CommonForm 4 ↗
David SchwarzbachChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D10,01222224,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed NachmanChief Operating Officer2026-05-20D10,33222232,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig SaldanhaChief Product Officer2026-05-20D5,74022128,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen AmaraChief People Officer2026-05-20D4,95522111,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy StoppelmanDirector2026-05-20D20,48022460,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam EatonChief Technology Officer2026-05-20D11,26622253,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen AmaraChief People Officer2026-05-21D5002211,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen AmaraChief People Officer2026-06-01D5002311,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine BaroneDirector2026-06-01D15,50723355,841Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Carmen AmaraChief People Officer2026-06-05D1,0002424,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred D. Anderson JrDirector2026-06-05A10,64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine BaroneDirector2026-06-05A10,64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GibbsDirector2026-06-05A10,64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Logan GreenDirector2026-06-05A10,64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon RothsteinDirector2026-06-05A10,64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Tony WellsDirector2026-06-05A10,64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane IrvineDirector2026-06-05A10,64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan JeddaDirector2026-06-05A10,64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed NachmanChief Operating Officer2026-06-30D9,00025225,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen AmaraChief People Officer2026-07-01D1,5002537,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed NachmanChief Operating Officer2026-07-01D4,50025112,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander Coleman LevyChief Technology Officer2026-07-01A14,76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen AmaraChief People Officer2026-07-02D23,23327627,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed NachmanChief Operating Officer2026-08-03D4,50027121,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy StoppelmanDirector2026-08-20D20,47924483,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen AmaraChief People Officer2026-08-20D4,95524116,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed NachmanChief Operating Officer2026-08-20D10,33324243,859CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander Coleman LevyChief Technology Officer2026-08-20D2,4772458,457CommonForm 4 ↗
David SchwarzbachChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D10,01324236,307CommonForm 4 ↗
David SchwarzbachChief Financial Officer2026-08-21D8,80923204,314Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander Coleman LevyChief Technology Officer2026-08-24D3,8292389,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen AmaraChief People Officer2026-09-01D5002211,070CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy StoppelmanDirector2026-10-01D20,48118370,911CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen AmaraChief People Officer2026-10-01D500199,300CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU2025-02-07——96,689—$3,825,017
Craig SaldanhaPSU2025-02-074,26617,063—34,126871,286
Craig SaldanhaRSU2025-02-07——34,126—1,350,025
David SchwarzbachRSU2025-02-07——48,029—1,900,027
Jeremy StoppelmanPSU2025-02-0724,17348,345—96,6902,810,460
Craig SaldanhaPSU2025-02-078,53217,063—34,126991,931
Jed NachmanPSU2025-02-0712,32424,647—49,2941,432,814
Sam EatonPSU2025-02-0712,00824,015—48,0301,396,074
David SchwarzbachPSU2025-02-0712,00824,015—48,0301,396,074
Sam EatonRSU2025-02-07——48,029—1,900,027
Jed NachmanRSU2025-02-07——49,293—1,950,031
Sam EatonPSU2025-02-076,00424,015—48,0301,226,275
Jeremy StoppelmanPSU2025-02-0712,08748,345—96,6902,468,634
David SchwarzbachPSU2025-02-076,00424,015—48,0301,226,275
Jed NachmanPSU2025-02-076,16224,647—49,2941,258,546
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeremy Stoppelman$3,825,017$5,279,094$058.0%
Craig Saldanha1,350,0251,863,217058.0%
David Schwarzbach1,900,0272,622,349058.0%
Jed Nachman1,950,0312,691,360058.0%
Sam Eaton1,900,0272,622,349058.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU72,517—$2,203,792
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU55,796—1,695,640
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU48,779—1,482,394
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU43,735—1,329,107
Craig SaldanhaRSU8,532—259,287
Jed NachmanRSU36,970—1,123,518
Craig SaldanhaRSU25,595—777,832
David SchwarzbachRSU36,022—1,094,709
Sam EatonRSU24,231—736,380
Sam EatonRSU36,022—1,094,709
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU35,417—1,076,323
Sam EatonRSU21,096—641,107
Jed NachmanRSU27,898—847,820
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU19,866—603,728
David SchwarzbachRSU26,914—817,916
David SchwarzbachRSU24,231—736,380
Sam EatonRSU26,914—817,916
Jed NachmanRSU12,324—374,526
Craig SaldanhaRSU7,191—218,534
Jed NachmanRSU24,868—755,739
Craig SaldanhaRSU8,284—251,751
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU24,173—734,617
Sam EatonRSU10,548—320,554
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU23,471—713,284
David SchwarzbachRSU11,321—344,045
Jeremy StoppelmanRSU21,868—664,569
Jed NachmanRSU17,709—538,177
Sam EatonRSU12,008—364,923
Jed NachmanRSU21,868—664,569
Craig SaldanhaRSU15,436—469,100
Craig SaldanhaRSU7,718—234,550
David SchwarzbachRSU21,096—641,107
Jed NachmanRSU9,933—301,864
Craig SaldanhaRSU19,693—598,470
Craig SaldanhaRSU17,216—523,194
Craig SaldanhaRSU12,500—379,875
David SchwarzbachRSU17,084—519,183
Sam EatonRSU17,084—519,183
David SchwarzbachRSU12,008—364,923
Jed NachmanRSU11,737—356,687
Sam EatonRSU9,584—291,258
Sam EatonRSU11,321—344,045
Jed NachmanRSU10,934—332,284
David SchwarzbachRSU10,548—320,554
David SchwarzbachRSU9,584—291,258
Craig SaldanhaRSU7,012—213,095
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain and motivate talented executives who can drive our long-term success and deliver value to our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)80%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0541,743,1222,796,71733,41593.72%Passed
20252025-06-1350,747,8242,969,791119,70394.47%Passed
20242024-06-1351,805,8743,235,72852,10994.12%Passed
20232023-06-0954,982,3892,425,28133,74895.78%Passed
20222022-06-0256,166,3251,625,4741,941,15697.19%Passed
20212021-06-0336,091,00022,435,0432,567,08161.67%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0593.72%a
20252025-06-1394.47%b
20242024-06-1394.12%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The following table summarizes the minimum vote needed to approve each proposal and the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes: Proposal Number Proposal Description Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of Directors "For" votes from the holders of a majority of the votes cast with respect to each director's election (1) No effect None 2 Ratification of the selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024 "For" votes from the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, by remote communication or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote generally on the subject matter Against None (2) 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of our named executive officers "For" votes from the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, by remote communication or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote generally on the subject matter Against None 93 Table of Contents (1) The majority voting standard for uncontested elections is subject to a director resignation policy, as set forth in our Bylaws.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)103 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,256,932
Median employee compensation$99,238
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Diane IrvineIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating$116,400$247,516$0$0$0$363,916
Logan GreenIndependent · Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected23,475325,018000348,493
Fred D. Anderson JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)70,300247,516000317,816
Robert GibbsIndependent · Audit65,000247,516000312,516
Christine BaroneIndependent · Audit55,000247,516000302,516
Sharon RothsteinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating53,900247,516000301,416
Tony WellsIndependent · Compensation50,000247,516000297,516
Dan JeddaIndependent · Compensation50,000247,516000297,516
Chris TerrillIndependent · Nominating · Departed during FY24,450000024,450
Jeremy StoppelmanEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$247,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,300 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$225,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$508,525
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,057,630
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,566,155

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Yelp Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Yelp Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1SoFi Technologies, Inc.2025Anthony Noto$1,000,000$25,308,941$0$2,760,000$30,275,733
2Roku, Inc.2025Anthony Wood1,000,00012,702,99012,832,220026,565,120
3GoodRx Holdings, Inc.2025Wendy Barnes825,00010,921,1829,000,000023,367,483
4Ziff Davis, Inc.2025Vivek Shah1,000,00010,078,0780656,00011,767,948
5Yelp Inc2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
6TripAdvisor, Inc.2025Matt Goldberg900,0008,199,9940840,96010,086,426
7Frontdoor, Inc.2025William Cobb851,2506,399,99301,888,7119,152,204
8CarGurus, Inc.2025Jason Trevisan647,5006,499,9750709,3257,889,260
9Bumble Inc.2025Whitney Wolfe Herd650,0006,303,8270650,0007,617,828
10Shutterstock, Inc.2024Paul Hennessy700,0005,871,6700583,8007,176,468
11Angi Inc.2025Jeffrey Kip650,00004,995,00005,655,000
12Udemy, Inc.2024Greg Brown583,7504,548,838005,151,396
13Cars.com Inc.2025Tobias Hartmann20,5485,000,005005,000,005
14Envestnet, Inc.2023William Crager650,0003,520,568004,880,843
15LendingClub Corp.2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478
16ZipRecruiter, Inc.2025Ian Siegel550,0002,289,840——2,851,838
17Dropbox, Inc.2025Andrew Houston800,00000750,4002,166,622
18Squarespace, Inc.2023Anthony Casalena1000552,146
19Affirm Holdings, Inc.2025Max Levchin38,834000538,307
20Revolve Group, Inc.2025Mike Karanikolas450,000000484,573
21Redfin Corporation2023Glenn Kelman300,000000300,000
22Box, Inc.2026Aaron Levie162,0000094,912257,076
—Beyond, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Yelp Inc100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Affirm Holdings, Inc.140.7%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Angi Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Beyond, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Box, Inc.105.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Bumble Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
CarGurus, Inc.108.29%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Cars.com Inc.80.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward)
Dropbox, Inc.107.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Envestnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Frontdoor, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedMeridian
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
LendingClub Corp.116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Redfin Corporation10%PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5not disclosedCompensia
Revolve Group, Inc.175%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Roku, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Shutterstock, Inc.83.4%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
SoFi Technologies, Inc.138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Squarespace, Inc.162.97%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
TripAdvisor, Inc.93.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Udemy, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Ziff Davis, Inc.52.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
ZipRecruiter, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Yelp Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeremy Stoppelman (Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Yelp Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,256,932.
How does Yelp Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeremy Stoppelman's total compensation ranked at the 81st percentile of Yelp Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is Yelp Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Yelp Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 103:1.
How did shareholders vote on Yelp Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.72% of shareholders supported Yelp Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Yelp Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Yelp Inc reported total board compensation of $2,566,155 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeremy StoppelmanDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
2Section 01, Jed NachmanDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 5,590,056. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 973830–973839
3Section 01, Sam EatonDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 5,486,275. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 966402–966411
4Section 01, David SchwarzbachDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 5,456,890. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 959023–959032
5Section 01, Craig SaldanhaDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 4,101,469. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c21 · span 981183–981192
6Section 03, Jeremy Stoppelman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1042037–1042046
7Section 03, Craig Saldanha PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Craig Saldanha RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1097223–1097232
9Section 03, David Schwarzbach RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1055839–1055848
10Section 03, Jeremy Stoppelman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1038626–1038635
11Section 03, Craig Saldanha PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1093814–1093821
12Section 03, Jed Nachman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1080018–1080027
13Section 03, Sam Eaton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1066222–1066231
14Section 03, David Schwarzbach PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1052428–1052437
15Section 03, Sam Eaton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1069633–1069642
16Section 03, Jed Nachman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1083429–1083438
17Section 03, Sam Eaton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Jeremy Stoppelman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1035213–1035222
19Section 03, David Schwarzbach PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Jed Nachman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001345016-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 103 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1337648–1337656
22Section 08, Diane IrvineDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,916. Filing ↗machine: span 455629–455868
23Section 08, Logan GreenDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,493. Filing ↗machine: span 454043–454282
24Section 08, Fred D. Anderson JrDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,816. Filing ↗machine: span 448825–449090
25Section 08, Robert GibbsDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,516. Filing ↗machine: span 452255–452494
26Section 08, Christine BaroneDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,516. Filing ↗machine: span 450466–450705
27Section 08, Sharon RothsteinDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,416. Filing ↗machine: span 458800–459039
28Section 08, Tony WellsDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,516. Filing ↗machine: span 461968–462207
29Section 08, Dan JeddaDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,516. Filing ↗machine: span 457211–457450
30Section 08, Chris TerrillDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,450. Filing ↗machine: span 459544–459910
31Section 08, Jeremy StoppelmanDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Craig Saldanha 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001345016-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Schwarzbach 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001349334-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jed Nachman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001540652-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Craig Saldanha 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001918455-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001919747-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jeremy Stoppelman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001541476-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Sam Eaton 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001850580-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001919747-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001345016-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Christine Barone 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001804370-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001919747-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Fred D. Anderson Jr 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001211665-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christine Barone 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001804370-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robert Gibbs 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001551440-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Logan Green 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001345016-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Sharon Rothstein 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001769134-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Tony Wells 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001559292-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Diane Irvine 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001287611-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Dan Jedda 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001345016-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jed Nachman 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001345016-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001919747-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jed Nachman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001345016-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Alexander Coleman Levy 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060002137803-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001919747-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jed Nachman 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001540652-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jeremy Stoppelman 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001541476-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001919747-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jed Nachman 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001540652-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Alexander Coleman Levy 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240002137803-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David Schwarzbach 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001349334-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David Schwarzbach 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001349334-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Alexander Coleman Levy 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240002137803-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001919747-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeremy Stoppelman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001541476-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Carmen Amara 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001919747-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-100001345016-26-000051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.72% (votes for as printed: 41,743,122). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170001345016-25-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.47% (votes for as printed: 50,747,824). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001345016-24-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.12% (votes for as printed: 51,805,874). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 508,525 + equity 2,057,630 + all other 0 = 2,566,155, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,566,155
73SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399
74Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016715CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180
75GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
76Ziff Davis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001084048-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Ziff Davis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478
77Yelp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
78TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197113CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826
79Frontdoor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131742CEO total compensation as printed in Frontdoor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,152,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1680534–1680543
80CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170400CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851
81Bumble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204
82Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-200001549346-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556
83Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699
84Udemy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250001607939-25-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922
85Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015383CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392
86Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954
87LendingClub Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015923CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237
88ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001617553-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742
89Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001467623-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552
90Squarespace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-220001496963-24-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Squarespace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 552,146. Filing ↗machine: span 407836–407843
91Affirm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001628280-25-046264CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322
92Revolve Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177284CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517
93Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001382821-24-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241
94Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001140361-26-021041CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037
95Section 10a, Squarespace, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001496963-24-000017Squarespace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Affirm Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-046264Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050416Angi Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Frontdoor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131742Frontdoor, Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016715Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197113TripAdvisor, Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Ziff Davis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001084048-26-000016Ziff Davis, Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617553-26-000023ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021041Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001467623-26-000020Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Bumble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025680Bumble Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015383Cars.com Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, LendingClub Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015923LendingClub Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Revolve Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177284Revolve Group, Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001818874-26-000032SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-24-044267Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001382821-24-000045Redfin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001549346-25-000053Shutterstock, Inc. names Yelp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Udemy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001607939-25-000046Udemy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yelp Inc. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.