CEO Michael Komasinski was paid $12,477,560 in fiscal year 2025, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001576427-26-000058 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,477,560 Michael Komasinski total, FY2025 | 62nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 121:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 83.04% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CRTO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Komasinski | $657,534 | $1,100,000 | $10,043,994 | $0 | $660,000 | $0 | $16,032 | $12,477,560 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Gleason | 330,822 | 0 | 5,516,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,039 | 5,862,052 |
| Former Chief Revenue Officer and President, Retail Media | ||||||||
| Sarah Glickman | 529,000 | 0 | 3,593,941 | 0 | 440,972 | 0 | 16,322 | 4,580,235 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Damon | 490,000 | 0 | 2,722,660 | 0 | 346,430 | 0 | 9,830 | 3,568,920 |
| Chief Legal and Transformation Officer | ||||||||
| Megan Clarken | 146,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141,107 | 0 | 151,951 | 440,044 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Komasinski | $12,477,560 | $0 | — | ↑ +12,477,560 |
| Brian Gleason | 5,862,052 | 4,736,336 | — | ↑ +1,125,716 |
| Sarah Glickman | 4,580,235 | 4,399,535 | 4,041,085 | ↑ +180,700 |
| Ryan Damon | 3,568,920 | 3,761,479 | 2,924,868 | ↓ −192,559 |
| Megan Clarken | 440,044 | 10,655,670 | 9,213,663 | ↓ −10,215,626 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Criteo's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CRTO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CRTO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRTO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Gleason | Executive | $5,862,052 |
| Megan Clarken | CEO | $440,044 |
| Michael Komasinski | CEO | $12,477,560 |
| Ryan Damon | General Counsel | $3,568,920 |
| Sarah Glickman | CFO | $4,580,235 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Edmond Mesrobian | Independent Director | $298,733 |
| Ernst Teunissen | Independent Director | $313,108 |
| Frederik van der Kooi | Chair of the Board | $457,550 |
| Hubert de Pesquidoux | Former director (through FY2025) | $37,500 |
| Marie Lalleman | Independent Director | $347,714 |
| Nathalie Balla | Independent Director | $301,858 |
| Rachel Picard | Independent Director | $403,643 |
| Stefanie Jay | Independent Director | $145,929 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Damon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,136 | $17 | $19,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Damon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 996 | 17 | 16,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Glickman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,313 | 17 | 22,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Glickman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,152 | 17 | 19,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Damon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,079 | 19 | 19,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Glickman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 982 | 19 | 18,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Jay | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 4,444 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathalie Balla | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 33,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Damon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-29 | D | 173,943 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Komasinski | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 361,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Glickman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-29 | A | 430,897 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Jay | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 4,444 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Picard | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 53,488 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernst Teunissen | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 12,471 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Lalleman | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 42,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Picard | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 53,488 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| van der Kooi Frederik | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 26,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| van der Kooi Frederik | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 26,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathalie Balla | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 33,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Lalleman | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 42,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Damon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-29 | A | 173,943 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond Mesrobian | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 32,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond Mesrobian | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 32,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Komasinski | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 361,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Glickman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-29 | D | 430,897 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernst Teunissen | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 12,471 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Komasinski | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 15,559 | 17 | 268,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Damon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 6,178 | 17 | 106,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Glickman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 6,285 | 17 | 108,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connor McGogney | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-10 | A | 23,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Damon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-24 | D | 2,132 | 17 | 37,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connor McGogney | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-24 | D | 671 | 17 | 11,655 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Damon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-28 | D | 789 | 17 | 13,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Komasinski | Director | 2026-08-28 | D | 1,656 | 17 | 28,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connor McGogney | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-28 | D | 258 | 17 | 4,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Jay | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 6,200 | 18 | 109,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Damon | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,079 | 18 | 18,883 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connor McGogney | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 276 | 18 | 4,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Gleason | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 10,696 | 21,392 | — | 42,784 | $830,224 |
| Sarah Glickman | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 12,171 | 24,342 | — | 48,685 | 1,389,592 |
| Michael Komasinski | RSU | 2025-12-22 | — | — | 125,000 | — | 2,457,500 |
| Michael Komasinski | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 30,121 | 60,241 | — | 120,482 | 1,713,254 |
| Michael Komasinski | PSU | 2025-12-22 | 30,121 | 60,241 | — | 120,482 | 362,356 |
| Michael Komasinski | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 30,121 | 60,241 | — | 120,482 | 3,506,930 |
| Sarah Glickman | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 12,171 | 24,343 | — | 48,685 | 944,732 |
| Ryan Damon | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 9,221 | 18,441 | — | 48,685 | 715,695 |
| Brian Gleason | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 10,696 | 21,392 | — | 42,784 | 1,221,162 |
| Megan Clarken | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ryan Damon | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 9,221 | 18,441 | — | 48,685 | 1,052,704 |
| Brian Gleason | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 28,522 | — | 1,106,939 |
| Ryan Damon | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 24,588 | — | 954,260 |
| Sarah Glickman | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 32,456 | — | 1,259,617 |
| Michael Komasinski | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 51,635 | — | 2,003,954 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Gleason | $1,106,939 | $2,051,386 | $0 | 65.0% |
| Sarah Glickman | 1,259,617 | 2,334,324 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Michael Komasinski | 4,461,454 | 5,582,540 | 0 | 55.6% |
| Ryan Damon | 954,260 | 1,768,399 | 0 | 65.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Komasinski | PSU | 240,964 | — | $4,966,268 |
| Michael Komasinski | RSU | 125,000 | — | 2,576,250 |
| Ryan Damon | PSU | 73,764 | — | 1,520,276 |
| Sarah Glickman | PSU | 97,370 | — | 2,006,796 |
| Sarah Glickman | RSU | 78,441 | — | 1,616,669 |
| Ryan Damon | RSU | 66,476 | — | 1,370,070 |
| Sarah Glickman | PSU | 59,576 | — | 1,227,861 |
| Megan Clarken | RSU | 57,522 | — | 1,185,528 |
| Michael Komasinski | RSU | 51,635 | — | 1,064,197 |
| Ryan Damon | PSU | 50,488 | — | 1,040,558 |
| Sarah Glickman | RSU | 32,456 | — | 668,918 |
| Sarah Glickman | RSU | 31,163 | — | 642,269 |
| Ryan Damon | RSU | 24,588 | — | 506,759 |
| Ryan Damon | RSU | 20,773 | — | 428,132 |
| Brian Gleason | PSU | 16,067 | — | 331,141 |
| Sarah Glickman | PSU | 3,833 | — | 78,998 |
| Ryan Damon | PSU | 2,449 | — | 50,474 |
We believe that we have a strong team of executives with the ability to execute our strategic and operational priorities. The combination of strong executive leadership and highly talented and motivated employees played a key role in our solid financial performance in 2025.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-29 | 41,470,998 | 8,469,959 | 122,934 | 83.04% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 52,118,393 | 1,075,819 | 279,602 | 97.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 49,523,781 | 6,425,925 | 126,789 | 88.51% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 48,304,997 | 7,790,129 | 2,836,212 | 86.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 58,371,869 | 1,310,661 | 88,576 | 97.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 58,096,082 | 1,824,481 | 187,094 | 96.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-29 | 83.04%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 97.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 88.51%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you hold Ordinary Shares and you vote in advance by mail, your Ordinary Shares will be treated as abstentions (which will not be counted as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST") on any matters with respect to which you did not make a selection.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will not count as votes cast on any of the Resolutions to be presented at the Annual General Meeting.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 121 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,630,026 |
| Median employee compensation | $104,354 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederik van der KooiIndependent · Board Chair · Nomination/Governance | $336,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $120,818 | $457,550 |
| Rachel PicardIndependent · Nomination/Governance | 282,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,447 | 403,643 |
| Marie LallemanIndependent · Nomination/Governance | 243,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,314 | 347,714 |
| Ernst TeunissenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 273,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,078 | 313,108 |
| Nathalie BallaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 263,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,638 | 301,858 |
| Edmond MesrobianIndependent · Compensation | 260,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,238 | 298,733 |
| Stefanie JayIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 127,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,679 | 145,929 |
| Hubert de PesquidouxIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 32,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,800 | 37,500 |
| Michael KomasinskiEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,819,023 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $487,012 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,306,035 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Criteo names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Criteo.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Digital Turbine | 2026 | Rick McConnell | $695,000 | $19,790,764 | $0 | $713,765 | $21,234,453 |
| 2 | Verint Systems | 2025 | Giordano Albertazzi | 1,245,385 | 0 | 13,040,000 | 4,000,000 | 18,311,719 |
| 3 | Etsy | 2025 | Josh Silverman | 690,137 | 15,814,539 | 737,591 | 729,120 | 18,072,322 |
| 4 | Stagwell | 2025 | Anthony Smurfit | 1,565,194 | 11,653,645 | 0 | 2,998,208 | 16,429,689 |
| 5 | MicroStrategy | 2025 | Phong Le | 1,100,000 | 8,796,864 | 2,376,459 | 0 | 13,784,204 |
| 6 | Criteo | 2025 | Michael Komasinski | 657,534 | 10,043,994 | 0 | 660,000 | 12,477,560 |
| 7 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 8 | Tripadvisor | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 9 | Integral Ad Science Holding | 2024 | Lisa Utzschneider | 525,000 | 8,476,768 | 0 | 528,413 | 9,564,149 |
| 10 | Blackbaud | 2026 | John Giamatteo | 700,000 | 6,699,999 | 0 | 887,723 | 8,297,745 |
| 11 | Zeta Global Holdings | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 12 | ZoomInfo Technologies | 2025 | Harris H. Simmons | 1,125,509 | 1,762,847 | 0 | 2,337,963 | 5,358,037 |
| 13 | Cars.com | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,000,005 |
| 14 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| — | Commvault Systems | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | LiveRamp Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Thryv Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | QuinStreet | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | DoubleVerify Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CarGurus | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Magnite | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Criteo | 96% | PSU 45 · RSU 43 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Blackbaud | 126.82% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CarGurus | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cars.com | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Commvault Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Digital Turbine | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| DoubleVerify Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Etsy | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Integral Ad Science Holding | 91.5% | PSU 100 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| LiveRamp Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Magnite | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MicroStrategy | 95% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| QuinStreet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stagwell | 109.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Thryv Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tripadvisor | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Verint Systems | 135% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Yelp | 100.9% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zeta Global Holdings | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| ZoomInfo Technologies | 83% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Komasinski | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,477,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2118921–2118931 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Gleason | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,862,052. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c16 · span 2167258–2167267 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sarah Glickman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,580,235. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 2139544–2139553 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ryan Damon | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,568,920. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c16 · span 2153257–2153266 |
| 5 | Section 01, Megan Clarken | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 440,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 2125839–2125846 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Gleason PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2362528–2362535 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sarah Glickman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2323209–2323218 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Komasinski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2278440–2278449 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Komasinski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2267183–2267192 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Komasinski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Komasinski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2261695–2261704 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sarah Glickman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Ryan Damon PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Gleason PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2367957–2367966 |
| 15 | Section 03, Megan Clarken PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Ryan Damon PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2345495–2345504 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brian Gleason RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2373495–2373504 |
| 18 | Section 03, Ryan Damon RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2351033–2351040 |
| 19 | Section 03, Sarah Glickman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2328747–2328756 |
| 20 | Section 03, Michael Komasinski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2272721–2272730 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 121 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Frederik van der Kooi | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 457,550. Filing ↗machine: span 1191943–1192323 |
| 23 | Section 08, Rachel Picard | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,643. Filing ↗machine: span 1206919–1207299 |
| 24 | Section 08, Marie Lalleman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,714. Filing ↗machine: span 1195672–1196051 |
| 25 | Section 08, Ernst Teunissen | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,108. Filing ↗machine: span 1210459–1210836 |
| 26 | Section 08, Nathalie Balla | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,858. Filing ↗machine: span 1184884–1185263 |
| 27 | Section 08, Edmond Mesrobian | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,733. Filing ↗machine: span 1199395–1199775 |
| 28 | Section 08, Stefanie Jay | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,929. Filing ↗machine: span 1188379–1188755 |
| 29 | Section 08, Hubert de Pesquidoux | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1203361–1203739 |
| 30 | Section 08, Michael Komasinski | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ryan Damon 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001769573-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ryan Damon 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001769573-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sarah Glickman 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001749338-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sarah Glickman 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001749338-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ryan Damon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001769573-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sarah Glickman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001749338-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Stefanie Jay 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Nathalie Balla 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050585 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ryan Damon 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050586 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael Komasinski 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sarah Glickman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050592 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stefanie Jay 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rachel Picard 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ernst Teunissen 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050593 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Marie Lalleman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Rachel Picard 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, van der Kooi Frederik 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, van der Kooi Frederik 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Nathalie Balla 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050585 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Marie Lalleman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ryan Damon 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050586 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Edmond Mesrobian 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Edmond Mesrobian 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael Komasinski 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sarah Glickman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050592 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ernst Teunissen 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050593 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Komasinski 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0002056554-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ryan Damon 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001769573-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Sarah Glickman 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001749338-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Connor McGogney 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0002148390-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Ryan Damon 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001769573-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Connor McGogney 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0002148390-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ryan Damon 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001769573-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael Komasinski 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0002056554-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Connor McGogney 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0002148390-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Stefanie Jay 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001849124-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ryan Damon 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001769573-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Connor McGogney 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0002148390-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-29 | 0001576427-26-000067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.04% (votes for as printed: 41,470,998). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001576427-25-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.98% (votes for as printed: 52,118,393). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-26 | 0001576427-24-000084 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.51% (votes for as printed: 49,523,781). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 73 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 74 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,819,023 + equity 0 + all other 487,012 = 2,306,035, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,306,035 |
| 75 | Digital Turbine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 76 | Verint Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 18,311,719. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 606796–606806 |
| 77 | Etsy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy's own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 78 | Stagwell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stagwell's own proxy. As printed: 16,429,689. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r5 · c14 · span 1570711–1570721 |
| 79 | MicroStrategy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186895 | CEO total compensation as printed in MicroStrategy's own proxy. As printed: 13,784,204. Filing ↗machine: span 684288–684298 |
| 80 | Criteo (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Criteo's own proxy. As printed: 12,477,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2118921–2118931 |
| 81 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 82 | Tripadvisor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 83 | Integral Ad Science Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integral Ad Science Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,564,149. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c30 · span 383230–383239 |
| 84 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001070235-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 8,297,745. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 577164–577173 |
| 85 | Zeta Global Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 86 | ZoomInfo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZoomInfo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,358,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 656287–656296 |
| 87 | Cars.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com's own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 88 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 89 | Section 10a, Cars.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Stagwell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026094 | Stagwell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Integral Ad Science Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001842718-25-000029 | Integral Ad Science Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001070235-26-000054 | Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Etsy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Tripadvisor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | Tripadvisor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Verint Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174898 | Verint Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, MicroStrategy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186895 | MicroStrategy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Zeta Global Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177408 | Zeta Global Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Digital Turbine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, ZoomInfo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109380-26-000052 | ZoomInfo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Criteo. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.