Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

OUTFRONT Media Inc. (OUT)

CEO Nicolas Brien was paid $5,883,153 in fiscal year 2025, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001579877-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,883,153
Nicolas Brien total, FY2025
7th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
71:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.33%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Nicolas Brien (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,883,153 (base salary $778,464) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001579877-26-000012, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OUT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Nicolas Brien$778,464$0$4,333,315$0$745,948$0$25,427$5,883,153
Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Siegel700,00004,032,8700648,603013,1325,394,605
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Male415,962100,00000377,13702,316,6453,209,744
Former Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Richard Sauer650,00001,162,4630432,250013,0072,257,720
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
Jodi Senese550,0000944,4950313,50009,7391,817,734
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer
Nancy Tostanoski444,7120726,5260252,010031,4241,454,672
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
Mark Bonanni455,4810358,7170210,784013,5301,038,512
Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer, Commercial
James Norton237,5000399,9920161,05707,819806,368
Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer, Enterprise

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Nicolas Brien$5,883,153———
Matthew Siegel5,394,6053,628,2973,022,364↑ +1,766,308
Jeremy Male3,209,7447,188,3466,447,749↓ −3,978,602
Richard Sauer2,257,7201,967,8771,758,117↑ +289,843
Jodi Senese1,817,734———
Nancy Tostanoski1,454,672———
Mark Bonanni1,038,512———
James Norton806,368———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OUT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the OUTFRONT Media Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$5,883,153 Nicolas Brien total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001579877-26-000012 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for OUT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
OUTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order OUT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OUT
5 companies name OUT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OUT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OUT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the OUTFRONT Media Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
James NortonExecutive$806,368
Jodi SeneseExecutive$1,817,734
Richard SauerGeneral Counsel$2,257,720
Mark BonanniExecutive$1,038,512
Matthew SiegelCFO$5,394,605
Nancy TostanoskiExecutive$1,454,672
Nicolas BrienCEO$5,883,153
Jeremy MaleExecutive$3,209,744
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Angela CourtinIndependent Director$247,500
Joseph H. WenderFormer director (through FY2025)$73,750
Manuel A. DiazIndependent Director$227,830
Mark CarletonIndependent Director$195,929
Michael BarrettIndependent Director$147,133
Michael J. DominguezIndependent Director$227,500
Nicolle PangisIndependent Director$147,133
Peter MathesIndependent Director$262,500
Susan M. TolsonIndependent Director$271,154
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Peter MathesDirector2026-05-22D10,000$34$335,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. DominguezDirector2026-06-03D8,63600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BarrettDirector2026-06-03A5,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MathesDirector2026-06-03A33100CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicolle PangisDirector2026-06-03A5,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. TolsonDirector2026-06-03A5,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. DominguezDirector2026-06-03A8,63600Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael J. DominguezDirector2026-06-03A5,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark CarletonDirector2026-06-03A5,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela CourtinDirector2026-06-03D8,63600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela CourtinDirector2026-06-03A5,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela CourtinDirector2026-06-03A33100CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela CourtinDirector2026-06-03A8,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Manuel A. DiazDirector2026-06-03D8,63600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manuel A. DiazDirector2026-06-03A5,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manuel A. DiazDirector2026-06-03A33100CommonForm 4 ↗
Manuel A. DiazDirector2026-06-03A8,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MathesDirector2026-06-03D8,63600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MathesDirector2026-06-03A5,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MathesDirector2026-06-03A8,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. TolsonDirector2026-06-03D8,63600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. TolsonDirector2026-06-03A33100CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. TolsonDirector2026-06-03A8,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. DominguezDirector2026-06-03A33100Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James NortonEVP, CRO, Enterprise2026-06-11A4,13031127,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark CarletonDirector2026-06-11A8,66300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark CarletonDirector2026-06-11D8,66300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark CarletonDirector2026-06-11A33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerEVP, General Counsel2026-06-15D5,00031156,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerEVP, General Counsel2026-06-16D5,00031155,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerEVP, General Counsel2026-06-17D5,00031156,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerEVP, General Counsel2026-06-18D5,00031155,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerEVP, General Counsel2026-06-22D5,00031155,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerEVP, General Counsel2026-06-23D1,2803241,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerEVP, General Counsel2026-06-23D3,72031116,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SauerEVP, General Counsel2026-06-24D5,00032160,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BonanniEVP, CRO, Commercial2026-07-01D4,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BonanniEVP, CRO, Commercial2026-07-01A16400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BonanniEVP, CRO, Commercial2026-07-01D1,6853355,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BonanniEVP, CRO, Commercial2026-07-01A4,50700CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MartinSVP, Controller, CAO2026-08-19D10,00030301,000CommonForm 4 ↗
James NortonEVP, CRO, Enterprise2026-08-21D10,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James NortonEVP, CRO, Enterprise2026-08-21D1,685——CommonForm 4 ↗
James NortonEVP, CRO, Enterprise2026-08-21A42600CommonForm 4 ↗
James NortonEVP, CRO, Enterprise2026-08-21A10,59300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BonanniEVP, CRO, Commercial2026-09-03D3,38530100,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicolle PangisDirector2026-09-18D6,04700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicolle PangisDirector2026-09-18A26500CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicolle PangisDirector2026-09-18A6,04700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BarrettDirector2026-09-18A26500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BarrettDirector2026-09-18A6,04700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BarrettDirector2026-09-18D6,04700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew SiegelEVP, CFO2026-10-01D25,00028696,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Matthew SiegelPSU2025-09-2448,31048,310—96,620$400,007
Jodi SenesePSU2025-02-204,2558,510—17,020232,323
Matthew SiegelPSU2025-02-2016,36732,733—65,466893,611
Richard SauerRSU2025-02-20——17,457—319,987
Nicolas BrienRSU2025-02-20——72,740—1,333,324
Nancy TostanoskiPSU2025-02-203,2736,546—13,092167,839
Jodi SenesePSU2025-02-207,65912,765—15,318233,982
Richard SauerPSU2025-02-209,42715,711—18,853287,983
Richard SauerPSU2025-02-205,23710,474—20,948268,553
Jodi SeneseRSU2025-02-20——14,184—259,993
Matthew SiegelPSU2025-02-2016,36732,733—65,466839,274
Nancy TostanoskiPSU2025-02-205,8919,819—11,783179,982
Matthew SiegelRSU2025-02-20——54,555—999,993
Richard SauerPSU2025-02-205,23710,474—20,948285,940
Matthew SiegelPSU2025-02-2029,45949,099—58,919899,985
James NortonRSU2025-08-21——21,186—399,992
Nancy TostanoskiPSU2025-02-203,2736,546—13,092178,706
Nancy TostanoskiRSU2025-02-20——10,911—199,999
Jodi SenesePSU2025-02-204,2558,510—17,020218,196
Nicolas BrienPSU2025-09-04225,734225,734—451,4682,000,003
Mark BonanniRSU2025-07-01——9,014—149,993
Mark BonanniRSU2025-02-20——4,841—88,736
Nicolas BrienRSU2025-09-04——53,705—999,987
Mark BonanniPSU2025-02-203,9286,546—7,855119,988
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Matthew Siegel$999,993$3,032,877$075.2%
Jodi Senese259,993684,501072.5%
Richard Sauer319,987842,476072.5%
Nicolas Brien2,333,3112,000,003046.2%
Nancy Tostanoski199,999526,527072.5%
James Norton399,992000.0%
Mark Bonanni238,729119,988033.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Nancy TostanoskiRSU20,730—$499,593
Richard SauerRSU30,654—738,761
Richard SauerRSU43,679—1,052,664
Jodi SeneseRSU26,949—649,471
Nancy TostanoskiRSU6,546—157,759
Nicolas BrienPSU225,734—5,440,189
Jeremy MaleRSU218,396—5,263,344
Matthew SiegelRSU122,848—2,960,637
Matthew SiegelRSU95,798—2,308,732
Nicolas BrienRSU72,740—1,753,034
Jeremy MaleRSU55,336—1,333,598
Nicolas BrienRSU53,705—1,294,291
Matthew SiegelRSU48,310—1,164,271
Jodi SeneseRSU35,490—855,309
Matthew SiegelRSU32,733—788,865
Matthew SiegelRSU27,668—666,799
Nancy TostanoskiRSU27,300—657,930
James NortonRSU21,186—510,583
Richard SauerRSU11,067—266,715
Mark BonanniRSU10,797—260,208
Richard SauerRSU10,474—252,423
Mark BonanniRSU9,014—217,237
Jodi SeneseRSU8,991—216,683
Mark BonanniRSU8,625—207,863
Jodi SeneseRSU8,510—205,091
Nancy TostanoskiRSU6,917—166,700
Mark BonanniRSU1,190—28,679
Mark BonanniRSU802—19,328
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantClearBridge Compensation Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-03152,430,8502,593,19180,53498.33%Passed
20252025-06-03150,365,6383,722,43593,27797.58%Passed
20242024-06-03143,322,0264,748,423592,75996.79%Passed
20232023-06-06145,515,2929,628,646168,80293.79%Passed
20222022-06-07144,398,5144,245,7062,570,19097.14%Passed
20212021-06-08128,234,3947,763,277134,26594.29%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0398.33%a
20252025-06-0397.58%b
20242024-06-0396.79%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, 2, 3 and 4 abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, 2 and 3, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, 2 and 3, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)71 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,607,234
Median employee compensation$92,498
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan M. TolsonIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Audit (Chair)$126,154$145,000$0—$0$271,154
Peter MathesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit117,500145,0000—0262,500
Angela CourtinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance102,500145,0000—0247,500
Manuel A. DiazIndependent82,830145,0000—0227,830
Michael J. DominguezIndependent82,500145,0000—0227,500
Mark CarletonIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service54,107141,8220—0195,929
Michael BarrettIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service33,431113,7020—0147,133
Nicolle PangisIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service33,431113,7020—0147,133
Joseph H. WenderIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Departed during FY73,75000—073,750
Nicolas BrienEmployee director · Compensation23,12500—023,125
Jeremy J. MaleEmployee director · Departed during FY · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$82,500
Annual equity retainer$145,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelinein accordance with the Nominating and Governance Committee’s discretionary authority to consider additional factors when evaluating compliance with the Company’s director stock ownership guidelines.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$729,328
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,094,226
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,823,554

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies OUTFRONT Media Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OUTFRONT Media Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nexstar Media Group, Inc.2025Perry Sook$3,000,000$29,584,405$0$4,085,072$39,509,740
2IAC Inc.2025Joseph Levin273,07700017,601,042
3AMC Networks Inc.2025Kristin Dolan2,000,0004,231,55306,030,28812,525,644
4Criteo S.A.2025Michael Komasinski657,53410,043,9940660,00012,477,560
5Gray Media, Inc.2025Hilton Howell1,531,0006,506,75603,279,96611,472,138
6Sinclair, Inc.2025Christopher Ripley1,000,0006,761,54302,079,65210,824,228
7Yelp Inc.2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
8Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.2024Scott Wells1,100,0007,011,44401,560,7409,677,184
9The New York Times Company2025Meredith Kopit Levien995,5775,848,37901,822,1188,862,362
10Lamar Advertising Company2025Sean Reilly900,0005,838,0000720,0008,463,353
11The E.W. Scripps Company2025Adam Symson1,350,0003,945,07701,792,1257,239,619
12Stagwell Inc.2025Mark Penn1,260,0005,563,730007,221,971
13TEGNA Inc.2024Michael Steib392,3086,000,000006,977,504
14OUTFRONT Media Inc.2025Nicolas Brien778,4644,333,3150745,9485,883,153
15Magnite, Inc.2025Michael Barrett650,0003,601,632927,883629,4605,842,620

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
OUTFRONT Media Inc.95%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRClearBridge Compensation Group
AMC Networks Inc.101%not disclosedNoClearBridge
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.Between 99% and 129% of individual target opportunities%RSUs 35 · PSUs 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to the S&P 600Willis Towers Watson
Criteo S.A.96%PSU 45 · RSU 43Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Gray Media, Inc.215%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
IAC Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Lamar Advertising Company80%LTIP Units 100Nonot disclosed
Magnite, Inc.100.38%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 indexSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Nexstar Media Group, Inc.113%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer GroupMeridian
Sinclair, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Stagwell Inc.0%PSU 79 · RSU 21NoNone
TEGNA Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The E.W. Scripps Company88.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoKorn Ferry
The New York Times Company149%PSU 80 · RSU 20YesExequity
Yelp Inc.100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at OUTFRONT Media Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Nicolas Brien (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at OUTFRONT Media Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,883,153.
How does OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Nicolas Brien's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 71:1.
How did shareholders vote on OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.33% of shareholders supported OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does OUTFRONT Media Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, OUTFRONT Media Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,823,554 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Nicolas BrienDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 5,883,153. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Matthew SiegelDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 5,394,605. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Jeremy MaleDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 3,209,744. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 608688–608697
4Section 01, Richard SauerDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,257,720. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Jodi SeneseDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,817,734. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Nancy TostanoskiDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,454,672. Filing ↗
7Section 01, Mark BonanniDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,038,512. Filing ↗
8Section 01, James NortonDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 806,368. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Matthew Siegel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 734776–734783
10Section 03, Jodi Senese PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 776339–776346
11Section 03, Matthew Siegel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 726236–726243
12Section 03, Richard Sauer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Nicolas Brien RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 698822–698831
14Section 03, Nancy Tostanoski PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Jodi Senese PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 772074–772081
16Section 03, Richard Sauer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 748778–748785
17Section 03, Richard Sauer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Jodi Senese RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 767783–767790
19Section 03, Matthew Siegel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 730506–730513
20Section 03, Nancy Tostanoski PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 794530–794537
21Section 03, Matthew Siegel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 717677–717684
22Section 03, Richard Sauer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 753794–753801
23Section 03, Matthew Siegel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721969–721976
24Section 03, James Norton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 831719–831726
25Section 03, Nancy Tostanoski PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 799545–799552
26Section 03, Nancy Tostanoski RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
27Section 03, Jodi Senese PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
28Section 03, Nicolas Brien PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
29Section 03, Mark Bonanni RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822498–822505
30Section 03, Mark Bonanni RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 813733–813739
31Section 03, Nicolas Brien RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 703678–703685
32Section 03, Mark Bonanni PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001579877-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
33Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 71 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1256675–1256682
34Section 08, Susan M. TolsonDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,154. Filing ↗machine: span 297427–297652
35Section 08, Peter MathesDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: span 293379–293604
36Section 08, Angela CourtinDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: span 287305–287530
37Section 08, Manuel A. DiazDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,830. Filing ↗machine: span 289328–289553
38Section 08, Michael J. DominguezDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,500. Filing ↗machine: span 291357–291582
39Section 08, Mark CarletonDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,929. Filing ↗machine: span 285280–285505
40Section 08, Michael BarrettDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,133. Filing ↗machine: span 281024–281278
41Section 08, Nicolle PangisDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,133. Filing ↗machine: span 295402–295627
42Section 08, Joseph H. WenderDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,750. Filing ↗machine: span 298755–298979
43Section 08, Nicolas BrienDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,125. Filing ↗machine: span 282378–282602
44Section 08, Jeremy J. MaleDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001603379-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michael J. Dominguez 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001104659-26-071037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael Barrett 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001100612-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001603379-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Nicolle Pangis 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040002086420-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Susan M. Tolson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001603241-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael J. Dominguez 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001104659-26-071037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael J. Dominguez 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001104659-26-071037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mark Carleton 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001434339-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Angela Courtin 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001607406-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Angela Courtin 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001607406-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Angela Courtin 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001607406-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Angela Courtin 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001607406-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Manuel A. Diaz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001616434-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Manuel A. Diaz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001616434-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Manuel A. Diaz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001616434-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Manuel A. Diaz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001616434-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001603379-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001603379-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001603379-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Susan M. Tolson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001603241-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Susan M. Tolson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001603241-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Susan M. Tolson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001603241-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael J. Dominguez 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001104659-26-071037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, James Norton 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110002082900-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Mark Carleton 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001434339-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mark Carleton 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001434339-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Mark Carleton 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001434339-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001603391-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001603391-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001603391-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001603391-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001603391-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001603391-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001603391-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-250001603391-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Mark Bonanni 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002075251-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Mark Bonanni 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002075251-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Mark Bonanni 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002075251-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Mark Bonanni 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002075251-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Patrick Martin 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001833431-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, James Norton 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240002082900-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, James Norton 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240002082900-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, James Norton 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240002082900-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, James Norton 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240002082900-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Mark Bonanni 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040002075251-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Nicolle Pangis 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210002086420-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Nicolle Pangis 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210002086420-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Nicolle Pangis 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210002086420-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Michael Barrett 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001100612-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Michael Barrett 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001100612-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Michael Barrett 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001100612-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Matthew Siegel 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001644133-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-030001579877-26-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.33% (votes for as printed: 152,430,850). Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-030001579877-25-000062Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.58% (votes for as printed: 150,365,638). Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-030001579877-24-000051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.79% (votes for as printed: 143,322,026). Filing ↗
101Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
102Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
103Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 729,328 + equity 1,094,226 + all other 0 = 1,823,554, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,823,554
104Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001142417-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863
105IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001193125-26-251426CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335
106AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194208CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967
107Criteo S.A., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001576427-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in Criteo S.A.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,477,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2118921–2118931
108Gray Media, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001437749-26-009956CEO total compensation as printed in Gray Media, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,138. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 472302–472312
109Sinclair, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001971213-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575
110Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
111Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001193125-25-077985CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955
112The New York Times Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000071691-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in The New York Times Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c16 · span 862166–862175
113Lamar Advertising Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140058CEO total compensation as printed in Lamar Advertising Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,463,353. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 310159–310168
114The E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116733CEO total compensation as printed in The E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918
115Stagwell Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050360CEO total compensation as printed in Stagwell Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,971. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 348255–348264
116TEGNA Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033034CEO total compensation as printed in TEGNA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1209718–1209727
117OUTFRONT Media Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001579877-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,153. Filing ↗
118Magnite, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922
119Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001142417-26-000016Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Stagwell Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-039437Stagwell Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, The New York Times Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000071691-26-000016The New York Times Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Lamar Advertising Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-073398Lamar Advertising Company names OUTFRONT Media Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-077985Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. names OUTFRONT Media Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Magnite, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-008635Magnite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Criteo S.A. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001576427-26-000058Criteo S.A.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Gray Media, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-009956Gray Media, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Sinclair, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001971213-26-000017Sinclair, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the OUTFRONT Media Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
OUT Peer Teardown Report