Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OUT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OUT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Brien | $778,464 | $0 | $4,333,315 | $0 | $745,948 | $0 | $25,427 | $5,883,153 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Siegel | 700,000 | 0 | 4,032,870 | 0 | 648,603 | 0 | 13,132 | 5,394,605 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeremy Male | 415,962 | 100,000 | — | — | 377,137 | — | 2,316,645 | 3,209,744 |
| Former Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Sauer | 650,000 | 0 | 1,162,463 | 0 | 432,250 | 0 | 13,007 | 2,257,720 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Jodi Senese | 550,000 | 0 | 944,495 | 0 | 313,500 | 0 | 9,739 | 1,817,734 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| Nancy Tostanoski | 444,712 | 0 | 726,526 | 0 | 252,010 | 0 | 31,424 | 1,454,672 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Bonanni | 455,481 | 0 | 358,717 | 0 | 210,784 | 0 | 13,530 | 1,038,512 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer, Commercial | ||||||||
| James Norton | 237,500 | 0 | 399,992 | 0 | 161,057 | 0 | 7,819 | 806,368 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer, Enterprise | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Brien | $5,883,153 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Siegel | 5,394,605 | 3,628,297 | 3,022,364 | +1,766,308 |
| Jeremy Male | 3,209,744 | 7,188,346 | 6,447,749 | −3,978,602 |
| Richard Sauer | 2,257,720 | 1,967,877 | 1,758,117 | +289,843 |
| Jodi Senese | 1,817,734 | — | — | — |
| Nancy Tostanoski | 1,454,672 | — | — | — |
| Mark Bonanni | 1,038,512 | — | — | — |
| James Norton | 806,368 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Mathes | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,000 | $34 | $335,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manuel A. Diaz | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Mathes | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Carleton | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolle Pangis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Mathes | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Dominguez | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Tolson | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Mathes | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Mathes | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manuel A. Diaz | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Courtin | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Barrett | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Dominguez | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Dominguez | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 331 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Tolson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Tolson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Tolson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manuel A. Diaz | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manuel A. Diaz | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Courtin | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Courtin | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Courtin | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Dominguez | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Carleton | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 8,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Carleton | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 8,663 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Carleton | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Norton | EVP, CRO, Enterprise | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,130 | 31 | 127,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sauer | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,000 | 31 | 156,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sauer | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,000 | 31 | 155,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sauer | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,000 | 31 | 156,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sauer | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-18 | D | 5,000 | 31 | 155,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sauer | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-18 | D | 5,000 | 31 | 155,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sauer | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-23 | D | 5,000 | 32 | 160,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sauer | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-23 | D | 3,720 | 31 | 116,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sauer | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-23 | D | 1,280 | 32 | 41,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Bonanni | EVP, CRO, Commercial | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,685 | 33 | 55,369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Bonanni | EVP, CRO, Commercial | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,507 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Bonanni | EVP, CRO, Commercial | 2026-07-01 | A | 164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Bonanni | EVP, CRO, Commercial | 2026-07-01 | A | 4,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Brien | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 53,705 | — | $999,987 |
| Richard Sauer | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 15,711 | — | 287,983 |
| Richard Sauer | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 9,427 | — | — | 18,853 |
| Mark Bonanni | PSU | 2025-07-01 | — | 9,014 | — | 13 | 149,993 |
| Nancy Tostanoski | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 199,999 | — | — | 199,999 |
| Nancy Tostanoski | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 5,891 | — | — | 11,783 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Brien | $999,987 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Richard Sauer | 0 | 306,836 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Bonanni | 0 | 149,993 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nancy Tostanoski | 0 | 211,782 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Sauer | RSU | 43,679 | — | $1,052,664 |
| James Norton | RSU | 21,186 | — | 510,583 |
| Jodi Senese | RSU | 35,490 | — | 855,309 |
| Mark Bonanni | RSU | 802 | — | 19,328 |
| Nicolas Brien | RSU | 72,740 | — | 1,753,034 |
| Jeremy Male | RSU | 55,336 | — | 1,333,598 |
| Nancy Tostanoski | RSU | 20,730 | — | 499,593 |
| Nicolas Brien | RSU | 53,705 | — | 1,294,291 |
| Nancy Tostanoski | RSU | 6,917 | — | 166,700 |
| Matthew Siegel | RSU | 32,733 | — | 788,865 |
| Matthew Siegel | RSU | 95,798 | — | 2,308,732 |
| Nancy Tostanoski | RSU | 6,546 | — | 157,759 |
| Mark Bonanni | RSU | 8,625 | — | 207,863 |
| Mark Bonanni | RSU | 1,190 | — | 28,679 |
| Matthew Siegel | RSU | 27,668 | — | 666,799 |
| Mark Bonanni | RSU | 10,797 | — | 260,208 |
| Matthew Siegel | RSU | 122,848 | — | 2,960,637 |
| Jodi Senese | RSU | 26,949 | — | 649,471 |
| Jodi Senese | RSU | 8,991 | — | 216,683 |
| Matthew Siegel | RSU | 48,310 | — | 1,164,271 |
| Richard Sauer | RSU | 11,067 | — | 266,715 |
| Richard Sauer | RSU | 10,474 | — | 252,423 |
| Jodi Senese | RSU | 8,510 | — | 205,091 |
| Jeremy Male | RSU | 218,396 | — | 5,263,344 |
| Nicolas Brien | PSU | 225,734 | — | 5,440,189 |
| Richard Sauer | RSU | 30,654 | — | 738,761 |
| Nancy Tostanoski | RSU | 27,300 | — | 657,930 |
| Mark Bonanni | RSU | 9,014 | — | 217,237 |
Our compensation philosophy is to deliver compensation programs that support the Company's attraction, motivation and retention objectives, while aligning executives' interests with the goal of creating long-term sustainable stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 152,430,850 | 2,593,191 | 80,534 | 98.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 150,365,638 | 3,722,435 | 93,277 | 97.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 143,322,026 | 4,748,423 | 592,759 | 96.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 145,515,292 | 9,628,646 | 168,802 | 93.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 144,398,514 | 4,245,706 | 2,570,190 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 128,234,394 | 7,763,277 | 134,265 | 94.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 98.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 97.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 96.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, 2, 3 and 4 abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, 2 and 3, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, 2 and 3, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 71 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,607,234 |
| Median employee compensation | $92,498 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan M. TolsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $126,154 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $271,154 |
| Peter MathesIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 117,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,500 |
| Angela CourtinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 102,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,500 |
| Manuel A. DiazIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 82,830 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,830 |
| Michael J. DominguezIndependent · Board Chair | 82,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,500 |
| Mark CarletonIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 54,107 | 141,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,929 |
| Nicolle PangisIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service | 33,431 | 113,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,133 |
| Michael BarrettIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service | 33,431 | 113,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,133 |
| Joseph H. WenderIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | 73,750 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,750 |
| Nicolas BrienEmployee director | 23,125 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 23,125 |
| Jeremy J. MaleEmployee director · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $82,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer ($247,500) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $729,328 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,094,226 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,823,554 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies OUTFRONT Media Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OUTFRONT Media Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | $3,000,000 | $29,584,405 | $0 | $4,085,072 | $39,509,740 |
| 2 | IAC Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Levin | 273,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,601,042 |
| 3 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 4 | Criteo S.A. | 2025 | Michael Komasinski | 657,534 | 10,043,994 | 0 | 660,000 | 12,477,560 |
| 5 | Gray Media, Inc. | 2025 | Hilton Howell | 1,531,000 | 6,506,756 | 0 | 3,279,966 | 11,472,138 |
| 6 | Sinclair, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 7 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 8 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Scott Wells | 1,100,000 | 7,011,444 | 0 | 1,560,740 | 9,677,184 |
| 9 | The New York Times Company | 2025 | Meredith Kopit Levien | 995,577 | 5,848,379 | 0 | 1,822,118 | 8,862,362 |
| 10 | Lamar Advertising Company | 2025 | Sean Reilly | 900,000 | 5,838,000 | 0 | 720,000 | 8,463,353 |
| 11 | The E.W. Scripps Company | 2025 | Adam Symson | 1,350,000 | 3,945,077 | 0 | 1,792,125 | 7,239,619 |
| 12 | Stagwell Inc. | 2025 | Mark Penn | 1,260,000 | 5,563,730 | 0 | 0 | 7,221,971 |
| 13 | TEGNA Inc. | 2024 | Michael Steib | 392,308 | 6,000,000 | 0 | — | 6,977,504 |
| 14 | OUTFRONT Media Inc. | 2025 | Nicolas Brien | 778,464 | 4,333,315 | 0 | 745,948 | 5,883,153 |
| 15 | Magnite, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OUTFRONT Media Inc. | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC (through December 2025); ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC (engaged December 18, 2025) |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | 129% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Criteo S.A. | 96% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Gray Media, Inc. | 215% | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| IAC Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lamar Advertising Company | 80% | LTIP Units 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Magnite, Inc. | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Sinclair, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stagwell Inc. | 0% | PSU 79 · RSU 21 | No | None |
| TEGNA Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The E.W. Scripps Company | 88.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| The New York Times Company | 149% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes | Exequity |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nicolas Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,883,153. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Siegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,394,605. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeremy Male | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,209,744. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 608688–608697 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Sauer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,257,720. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Jodi Senese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,817,734. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Nancy Tostanoski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,454,672. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Mark Bonanni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,038,512. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 01, James Norton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 806,368. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Nicolas Brien RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c16 · span 901557–901563 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Sauer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c2 · span 548052–548058 |
| 11 | Section 03, Richard Sauer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r14 · c19 · span 747081–747087 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Bonanni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r32 · c16 · span 993245–993250 |
| 13 | Section 03, Nancy Tostanoski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Nancy Tostanoski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r24 · c19 · span 792833–792839 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 71 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1256675–1256682 |
| 16 | Section 08, Susan M. Tolson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,154. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r18 · c8 · span 297638–297645 |
| 17 | Section 08, Peter Mathes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r14 · c8 · span 293590–293597 |
| 18 | Section 08, Angela Courtin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c8 · span 287516–287523 |
| 19 | Section 08, Manuel A. Diaz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,830. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c8 · span 289539–289546 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael J. Dominguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r12 · c8 · span 291568–291575 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mark Carleton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,929. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c8 · span 285491–285498 |
| 22 | Section 08, Nicolle Pangis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,133. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r16 · c8 · span 295613–295620 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,133. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c8 · span 281264–281271 |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph H. Wender | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,750. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r20 · c2 · span 298966–298972 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nicolas Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,125. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c2 · span 282589–282595 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jeremy J. Male | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001603379-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Manuel A. Diaz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001616434-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001603379-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark Carleton 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001434339-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nicolle Pangis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002086420-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001603379-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael J. Dominguez 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Susan M. Tolson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001603241-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001603379-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Peter Mathes 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001603379-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Manuel A. Diaz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001616434-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Angela Courtin 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001607406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael Barrett 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001100612-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael J. Dominguez 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael J. Dominguez 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Susan M. Tolson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001603241-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Susan M. Tolson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001603241-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Susan M. Tolson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001603241-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Manuel A. Diaz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001616434-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Manuel A. Diaz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001616434-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Angela Courtin 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001607406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Angela Courtin 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001607406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Angela Courtin 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001607406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael J. Dominguez 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-071037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mark Carleton 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001434339-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mark Carleton 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001434339-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark Carleton 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001434339-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, James Norton 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0002082900-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001603391-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001603391-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001603391-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001603391-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001603391-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001603391-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001603391-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Richard Sauer 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001603391-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mark Bonanni 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002075251-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mark Bonanni 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002075251-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mark Bonanni 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002075251-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mark Bonanni 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002075251-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001579877-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.33% (votes for as printed: 152,430,850). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001579877-25-000062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.58% (votes for as printed: 150,365,638). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0001579877-24-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.79% (votes for as printed: 143,322,026). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 729,328 + equity 1,094,226 + all other 0 = 1,823,554, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,823,554 |
| 73 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001142417-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863 |
| 74 | IAC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251426 | CEO total compensation as printed in IAC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,601,042. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c29 · span 1013325–1013335 |
| 75 | AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 76 | Criteo S.A., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001576427-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Criteo S.A.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,477,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2118921–2118931 |
| 77 | Gray Media, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001437749-26-009956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gray Media, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,138. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 472302–472312 |
| 78 | Sinclair, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 79 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 80 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955 |
| 81 | The New York Times Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000071691-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The New York Times Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c16 · span 862166–862175 |
| 82 | Lamar Advertising Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamar Advertising Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,463,353. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 310159–310168 |
| 83 | The E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116733 | CEO total compensation as printed in The E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918 |
| 84 | Stagwell Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stagwell Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,971. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 348255–348264 |
| 85 | TEGNA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033034 | CEO total compensation as printed in TEGNA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r1 · c42 · span 1209718–1209727 |
| 86 | OUTFRONT Media Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,153. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Magnite, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 88 | Section 10a, Criteo S.A. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001576427-26-000058 | Criteo S.A.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Stagwell Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039437 | Stagwell Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-077985 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. names OUTFRONT Media Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Lamar Advertising Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-073398 | Lamar Advertising Company names OUTFRONT Media Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Sinclair, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Magnite, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Gray Media, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009956 | Gray Media, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001142417-26-000016 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OUTFRONT Media Inc.. Filing ↗ |