CEO W. Blake Baird was paid $5,413,998 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 2.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 24th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-116759 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,413,998 Michael A. Coke total, FY2025 President, Co-Founder — highest-paid officer; CEO W. Blake Baird: $5,413,998 | 24th CEO (W. Blake Baird) pay percentile vs peers | 17.2:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.2% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
TRNO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A. Coke | $800,000 | $0 | $4,603,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,500 | $5,413,998 |
| President, Co-Founder | ||||||||
| W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 0 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 5,413,998 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder | ||||||||
| John T. Meyer | 420,000 | 425,000 | 2,001,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,857,084 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jaime J. Cannon | 420,000 | 425,000 | 2,001,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,857,084 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A. Coke | $5,413,998 | $5,308,325 | $5,046,801 | ↑ +105,673 |
| W. Blake Baird | 5,413,998 | 5,308,325 | 5,046,801 | ↑ +105,673 |
| John T. Meyer | 2,857,084 | 2,814,959 | — | ↑ +42,125 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | 2,857,084 | 2,814,959 | 2,530,396 | ↑ +42,125 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Terreno Realty's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TRNO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TRNO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Constance von Muehlen | Independent Director | $225,006 |
| Douglas M. Pasquale | Lead Independent Director | $225,006 |
| Gary N. Boston | Independent Director | $225,006 |
| Irene H. Oh | Independent Director | $225,006 |
| LeRoy E. Carlson | Independent Director | $225,006 |
| Paul J. Donahue, Jr | Independent Director | $11,667 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J. Donahue, Jr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,462 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary N. Boston | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LeRoy E. Carlson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Pasquale | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene H. Oh | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constance von Muehlen | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Meyer | EVP | 2026-08-03 | D | 2,885 | 72 | 206,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaime J. Cannon | CFO | 2026-08-03 | D | 3,730 | 72 | 267,441 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Coke | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 7,460 | 72 | 534,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Blake Baird | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 5,769 | 72 | 413,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Coke | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 28,426 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Blake Baird | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 28,426 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Meyer | EVP | 2026-08-04 | A | 12,081 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaime J. Cannon | CFO | 2026-08-04 | A | 12,081 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Coke | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 8,000 | 68 | 547,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaime J. Cannon | CFO | 2026-08-10 | D | 3,602 | 68 | 245,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Meyer | EVP | 2026-08-11 | D | 4,447 | 69 | 305,242 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A. Coke | PSU | 2025-01-08 | 20,415 | 40,830 | — | 122,490 | $3,003,455 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | PSU | 2025-01-08 | 8,507 | 17,014 | — | 51,042 | 1,251,550 |
| W. Blake Baird | PSU | 2025-01-08 | 20,415 | 40,830 | — | 122,490 | 3,003,455 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 2025-08-05 | — | — | 28,840 | — | 1,600,043 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 2025-08-05 | — | — | 28,840 | — | 1,600,043 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 2025-08-05 | — | — | 13,519 | — | 750,034 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 2025-08-05 | — | — | 13,519 | — | 750,034 |
| John T. Meyer | PSU | 2025-01-08 | 8,507 | 17,014 | — | 51,042 | 1,251,550 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A. Coke | $1,600,043 | $3,003,455 | $0 | 65.2% |
| Jaime J. Cannon | 750,034 | 1,251,550 | 0 | 62.5% |
| W. Blake Baird | 1,600,043 | 3,003,455 | 0 | 65.2% |
| John T. Meyer | 750,034 | 1,251,550 | 0 | 62.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 15,132 | — | $888,400 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 8,220 | — | 446,099 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 14,663 | — | 860,865 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 17,014 | — | 998,892 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 7,332 | — | 430,462 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 16,440 | — | 892,199 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 29,890 | — | 1,754,842 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 40,830 | — | 2,397,129 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 36,632 | — | 2,150,665 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 28,944 | — | 1,699,302 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 28,840 | — | 1,693,196 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 25,489 | — | 1,496,459 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 24,228 | — | 1,422,426 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 17,014 | — | 998,892 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 16,440 | — | 892,199 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 13,519 | — | 793,700 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 13,519 | — | 793,700 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 12,864 | — | 755,245 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 12,864 | — | 755,245 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 11,957 | — | 701,995 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 11,046 | — | 648,511 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 11,357 | — | 666,769 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 36,632 | — | 2,150,665 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 8,220 | — | 446,099 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 7,332 | — | 430,462 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 25,489 | — | 1,496,459 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 14,663 | — | 860,865 |
| W. Blake Baird | RSU | 40,830 | — | 2,397,129 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 29,890 | — | 1,754,842 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 28,944 | — | 1,699,302 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 28,840 | — | 1,693,196 |
| Michael A. Coke | RSU | 24,228 | — | 1,422,426 |
| John T. Meyer | RSU | 15,132 | — | 888,400 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 11,957 | — | 701,995 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 11,357 | — | 666,769 |
| Jaime J. Cannon | RSU | 11,046 | — | 648,511 |
The principal objectives of our executive compensation programs are to: align the interests of our executives and our stockholders by motivating our executives to increase stockholder value and rewarding our executives when stockholder value increases; motivate our executives to manage our business to meet our near-, medium-, and long-term objectives and reward them for meeting these objectives and for exceptional performance; assist in attracting and retaining talented and well-qualified executives; be competitive with other industrial real estate investment trusts
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 99,590,913 | 1,828,911 | 30,123 | 98.2% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 94,621,881 | 3,975,792 | 18,500 | 95.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 83,124,580 | 1,466,164 | 20,566 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 71,845,214 | 5,082,446 | 18,107 | 93.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 65,391,982 | 4,298,352 | 11,506 | 93.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 60,176,695 | 4,468,016 | 22,683 | 93.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 98.2%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 95.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 98.27%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 1, 2 and 3, abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 1, 2, 3 and 4, abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on Proposal 3, abstentions are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17.2 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,413,998 |
| Median employee compensation | $314,660 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary N. BostonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $65,000 | $160,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $225,006 |
| LeRoy E. CarlsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 65,000 | 160,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,006 |
| Constance von MuehlenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 160,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,006 |
| Douglas M. PasqualeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 160,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,006 |
| Irene H. OhIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 160,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,006 |
| Paul J. Donahue, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 11,667 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,667 |
| W. Blake BairdEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael A. CokeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,007 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $200,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $336,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $800,030 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,136,697 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Terreno Realty names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Terreno Realty.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Storage | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | $940,000 | $11,138,715 | $0 | $1,616,213 | $14,186,887 |
| 2 | Agree Realty Corp | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 3 | CareTrust REIT | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 4 | Federal Realty | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 5 | NNN REIT | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 6 | Park Hotels | 2025 | Thomas Baltimore Jr. | 1,100,000 | 5,967,307 | 0 | 2,661,505 | 9,729,412 |
| 7 | Essential Properties | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 8 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Clark | 700,000 | 7,380,284 | 0 | 1,200,151 | 9,497,183 |
| 9 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Loeb | 885,000 | 5,896,738 | 0 | 2,340,029 | 9,437,394 |
| 10 | Global Net Lease | 2025 | Edward Weil, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 5,618,969 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 8,879,785 |
| 11 | Sabra Health Care | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 12 | First Industrial Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 13 | Kite Realty | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 14 | COPT Defense Properties | 2025 | Stephen Budorick | 799,423 | 5,085,417 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 7,582,340 |
| 15 | American Healthcare REIT | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 16 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 17 | Ryman Hospitality | 2025 | Mark Fioravanti | 938,626 | 3,325,125 | 0 | 1,782,533 | 6,246,483 |
| 18 | OUTFRONT Media | 2025 | Nicolas Brien | 778,464 | 4,333,315 | 0 | 745,948 | 5,883,153 |
| 19 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 20 | Terreno Realty | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 21 | Independence Realty | 2025 | Scott Schaeffer | 800,000 | 2,825,675 | 0 | 1,127,262 | 5,266,937 |
| 22 | Highwoods Properties | 2025 | Theodore Klinck | 772,067 | 2,795,397 | 0 | 1,291,154 | 5,124,352 |
| 23 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Smithers | 1,120,350 | 2,375,203 | 0 | 1,216,364 | 4,722,417 |
| 24 | Paramount Group | 2024 | Albert Behler | 1,134,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,615,000 | 4,447,497 |
| 25 | Brixmor Property | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | — | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 26 | Hudson Pacific | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | — | 0 | 2,766,883 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terreno Realty | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
| Agree Realty Corp | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| American Healthcare REIT | 150% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Brixmor Property | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| CareTrust REIT | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| COPT Defense Properties | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 137% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index Constituents | FPC |
| Essential Properties | 163% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Federal Realty | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| First Industrial Trust, Inc. | 113% | not disclosed | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Global Net Lease | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Custom Net Lease Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Highwoods Properties | 119% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Hudson Pacific | not disclosed | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Independence Realty | 203.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | not disclosed |
| Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | 78% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Kite Realty | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| National Storage | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| NNN REIT | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| OUTFRONT Media | 95% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge Compensation Group |
| Paramount Group | 154% | P-AOLTIP 60 · T-LTIP 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Park Hotels | 138% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| Ryman Hospitality | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groups | Aon |
| Sabra Health Care | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael A. Coke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c23 · span 351003–351012 |
| 2 | Section 01, W. Blake Baird | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 3 | Section 01, John T. Meyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 2,857,084. Filing ↗machine: span 363050–363059 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jaime J. Cannon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 2,857,084. Filing ↗machine: span 357040–357049 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael A. Coke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r0 · c1 · span 365367–365376 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jaime J. Cannon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r0 · c1 · span 365418–365427 |
| 7 | Section 03, W. Blake Baird PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r0 · c1 · span 365367–365376 |
| 8 | Section 03, W. Blake Baird RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c19 · span 375496–375502 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael A. Coke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c19 · span 378683–378689 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jaime J. Cannon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r8 · c19 · span 381868–381874 |
| 11 | Section 03, John T. Meyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c19 · span 385049–385055 |
| 12 | Section 03, John T. Meyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r0 · c1 · span 365418–365427 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17.2 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c7 · span 484562–484569 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gary N. Boston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,006. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c11 · span 578481–578488 |
| 15 | Section 08, LeRoy E. Carlson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,006. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c11 · span 579589–579596 |
| 16 | Section 08, Constance von Muehlen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,006. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c11 · span 581849–581856 |
| 17 | Section 08, Douglas M. Pasquale | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,006. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c11 · span 584088–584095 |
| 18 | Section 08, Irene H. Oh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,006. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r6 · c11 · span 582977–582984 |
| 19 | Section 08, Paul J. Donahue, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 11,667. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c3 · span 580201–580207 |
| 20 | Section 08, W. Blake Baird | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael A. Coke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Paul J. Donahue, Jr 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001476150-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Gary N. Boston 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001476150-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, LeRoy E. Carlson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001476150-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Douglas M. Pasquale 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001476150-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Irene H. Oh 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001482107-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Constance von Muehlen 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001476150-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John T. Meyer 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001476150-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jaime J. Cannon 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001476150-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael A. Coke 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001213051-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, W. Blake Baird 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001476150-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael A. Coke 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001213051-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, W. Blake Baird 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001476150-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John T. Meyer 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001476150-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jaime J. Cannon 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001476150-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael A. Coke 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001213051-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jaime J. Cannon 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001476150-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John T. Meyer 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001476150-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209168 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2% (votes for as printed: 99,590,913). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0001193125-25-114980 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 94,621,881). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001193125-24-137221 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 83,124,580). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 336,667 + equity 800,030 + all other 0 = 1,136,697, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,136,697 |
| 45 | National Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001289490-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Storage's own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883 |
| 46 | Agree Realty Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corp's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 47 | CareTrust REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT's own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 48 | Federal Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 49 | NNN REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT's own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 50 | Park Hotels, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels's own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Essential Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253 |
| 52 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488 |
| 53 | EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347 |
| 54 | Global Net Lease, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Net Lease's own proxy. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713 |
| 55 | Sabra Health Care, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care's own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 56 | First Industrial Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 57 | Kite Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 58 | COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000860546-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254 |
| 59 | American Healthcare REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT's own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 60 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 61 | Ryman Hospitality, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality's own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449 |
| 62 | OUTFRONT Media, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in OUTFRONT Media's own proxy. As printed: 5,883,153. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 64 | Terreno Realty (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 65 | Independence Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001437749-26-009071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independence Realty's own proxy. As printed: 5,266,937. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r1 · c25 · span 836781–836790 |
| 66 | Highwoods Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032 |
| 67 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,722,417. Filing ↗machine: span 584381–584390 |
| 68 | Paramount Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,447,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1533974–1533983 |
| 69 | Brixmor Property, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property's own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 70 | Hudson Pacific, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific's own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149677 | American Healthcare REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000049600-26-000019 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. names Terreno Realty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, First Industrial Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921825-26-000041 | First Industrial Trust, Inc. names Terreno Realty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust names Terreno Realty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc. names Terreno Realty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Federal Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, NNN REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Essential Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012894 | Ryman Hospitality's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, National Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001289490-26-000027 | National Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Park Hotels reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617406-26-000021 | Park Hotels's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, OUTFRONT Media reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001579877-26-000012 | OUTFRONT Media's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Global Net Lease reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013666 | Global Net Lease's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Paramount Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004397 | Paramount Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860546-26-000017 | COPT Defense Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Hudson Pacific reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047885 | Hudson Pacific's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Kite Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care names Terreno Realty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026588 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Independence Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001466085-25-000037 | Independence Realty names Terreno Realty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Highwoods Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921082-26-000030 | Highwoods Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Terreno Realty. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.